Friday:

Field Events

 Session 1:

Boys High Jump FINALS:  D  

Boys Pole Vault FINALS:  B  

Girls Discus FINALS:  D  

Boys Shot Put FINALS:  B  

Boys Triple Jump FINALS:  B  

Girls Long Jump FINALS:  D  

Girls Pole Vault FINALS:  D  

Boys Shot Put FINALS:  D  

Girls Long Jump FINALS:  B  

Boys Triple Jump FINALS:  D  

Boys High Jump FINALS:  B  

Girls Discus FINALS:  B  

 Session 2:

Boys High Jump FINALS:  A  

Boys Triple Jump FINALS:  C  

Girls Long Jump FINALS:  A  

Girls Discus FINALS:  A  

Boys Shot Put FINALS:  C  

Boys Pole Vault FINALS:  C  

Girls Pole Vault FINALS:  A  

Girls Discus FINALS:  C  

Boys Shot Put FINALS:  A  

Boys High Jump FINALS:  C  

Girls Long Jump FINALS:  C  

Boys Triple Jump FINALS:  A  


Track Events

 Session 1:

Girls 3200m Relay FINALS:  B  D  

Boys 3200m Relay FINALS:  B  D  

Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims:  B  D  

Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims:  B  D  

Girls 100m Dash Prelims:  B  D  

Boys 100m Dash Prelims:  B  D  

Girls 400m Dash Prelims:  B  D  

Boys 400m Dash Prelims:  B  D  

Girls 3200m Run FINALS:  B  D  

Boys 3200m Run FINALS:  B  D  

Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims:  B  D  

Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims:  B  D  

Girls 200m Dash Prelims:  B  D  

Boys 200m Dash Prelims:  B  D  

 Session 2:

Girls 3200m Relay FINALS:  A  C  

Boys 3200m Relay FINALS:  A  C  

Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims:  A  C  

Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims:  A  C  

Girls 100m Dash Prelims:  A  C  

Boys 100m Dash Prelims:  A  C  

Girls 400m Dash Prelims:  A  C  

Boys 400m Dash Prelims:  A  C  

Girls 3200m Run FINALS:  A  C  

Boys 3200m Run FINALS:  A  C  

Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims:  A  C  

Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims:  A  C  

Girls 200m Dash Prelims:  A  C  

Boys 200m Dash Prelims:  A  C  


Saturday:

Field Events

 Session 1:

Boys Long Jump FINALS:  B  

Girls Triple Jump FINALS:  C  

Boys Discus FINALS:  C  

Girls Shot Put FINALS:  D  

Girls High Jump FINALS:  B  

Girls Pole Vault FINALS:  B  

Boys Pole Vault FINALS:  A  

Boys Long Jump FINALS:  C  

Girls High Jump FINALS:  D  

Boys Discus FINALS:  A  

Girls Triple Jump FINALS:  A  

Girls Shot Put FINALS:  B  

Boys Long Jump FINALS:  D  

Boys Discus FINALS:  B  

Boys Pole Vault FINALS:  D  

Girls High Jump FINALS:  C  

Girls Pole Vault FINALS:  C  

Girls Shot Put FINALS:  A  

Girls Triple Jump FINALS:  B  

Boys Discus FINALS:  D  

Girls Shot Put FINALS:  C  

Girls High Jump FINALS:  A  

Boys Long Jump FINALS:  A  

Girls Triple Jump FINALS:  D  


Track Events

 Session 1:

Girls 800m Run FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 800m Run FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 400m Relay FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 400m Relay FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 100m Hurdles FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 110m Hurdles FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 100m Dash FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 100m Dash FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 400m Dash FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 400m Dash FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 1600m Run FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 1600m Run FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 300m Hurdles FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 300m Hurdles FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 200m Dash FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 200m Dash FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Girls 1600m Relay FINALS:  A  B  C  D  

Boys 1600m Relay FINALS:  A  B  C  D  


Class & Gold Medal Champions:

Boys 100m Dash

Last update May 18, 2018 at 10:53am CDT

CLASS D BOYS HIGH JUMP FINAL -- RESULTS
(Last Update: 05/18/18 at 10:53am CDT)

Class D State Record: 6-09.50 Whit Smith, Waterloo 2001
Class D Meet Record: 6-09.00 Derek Bailey, Ansley 1999
All-Class State Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
All-Class Meet Record: 7-04.00 Randal Carter, Papillion-La Vista 2007
==========================================================================================
    Name                      Grade School                                   Final H#  Pts
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Long                   11 Clearwater-Orchard                     6-04.00    10
 2T Trevor Pfeifer               10 Humphrey St. Francis                   6-04.00     7
 2T Aaron Alcorn                 12 Crawford                               6-04.00     7
  4 Lane Edis                    11 Mullen                                 6-02.00     5
  5 Grant Hansen                 12 Deshler                                6-02.00     4
 6T Burke Boehler                10 Alma                                   6-00.00     2.5
 6T Keaton Backhaus              10 Randolph                               6-00.00     2.5
  8 Anthony Quintana             12 Elm Creek                              6-00.00     1
 9T Liam Odell                   12 Clearwater-Orchard                     5-10.00 
 9T Trey Dodds                    9 Fullerton                              5-10.00 
 9T Logan Page                   10 Parkview Christian                     5-10.00 
 9T Mason Schimonitz             11 Paxton                                 5-10.00 
 13 Isaiah Schwarz               10 Bertrand                               5-10.00 
 14 Jacob Riggs-Ramage           11 St. Edward                             5-10.00 
 15 Justin Bailey                11 Ansley-Litchfield                      5-08.00 
 16 Romello Porter               11 Walthill                               5-08.00 
17T Noah Keuck                   12 Omaha Christian Academy                5-08.00 
17T Osvaldo Cano                 11 Garden County                          5-08.00 
17T Eric Olsen                   12 Exeter-Milligan                        5-08.00 

CLASS D BOYS TEAM SCORES after 2 events:
Clearwater-Orchard               10.000     North Central                    10.000
Tri County                        8.000     Humphrey St. Francis              7.000
Crawford                          7.000     Brady                             6.000
Mullen                            5.000     Paxton                            5.000
Deshler                           4.000     Twin Loup                         4.000
Axtell                            3.000     Alma                              2.500
Randolph                          2.500     Fullerton                         2.000
Allen                             1.000     Elm Creek                         1.000