2018 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class D Girls:

This page last updated May 10, 2018 at 5:10pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Girls Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

3Jordan Hansen, 12, Giltner9-06.00
4Jada High, 10, Bertrand9-00.00
3Erin Boggs, 9, Bertrand9-00.00
4Anna Schmidt, 9, Tri County9-00.00
5Andrea Kort, 11, Meridian9-00.00

Girls Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Abby Quadhamer, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth16-02.50
3Nicole Boyle, 12, Scribner-Snyder16-01.75
3Jacey Klassen, 11, Hampton16-01.75
4Ayanna Garza, 11, Axtell16-00.50

Girls High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Samantha Hays, 12, Osceola5-00.00
3Sara Ripp, 12, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller5-00.00
3JoCee Johnston, 11, Clearwater-Orchard5-00.00
4Caitlin Jarosz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis4-11.00
3Calley Fulks, 11, Parkview Christian4-11.00
5Danielle Wadsworth, 9, Central Valley4-11.00
4Alexis Zimmer, 10, Anselmo-Merna4-11.00
3Audrey Dickmander, 12, South Platte4-11.00

Girls Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Caitlyn Beed, 12, Fullerton35-04.00

Girls 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Jacey Klassen, 11, Hampton12.95
3Elizabeth Keber, 11, Spalding Academy13.03
3Teagan Musselman, 11, Cornerstone Christian13.08
4Madison Walkowiak, 12, Riverside13.18
3Maggie Walker, 9, Eustis-Farnam13.23
5Caitlin Jarosz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis13.27

Girls 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Taya Beller, 11, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family26.74
3Elizabeth Keber, 11, Spalding Academy27.14
4Caitlin Jarosz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis27.38
3Shyanne Porter, 12, Harvard27.39
3Makayla Dinkler, 10, Silver Lake27.40
4Victoria Griffith, 11, Anselmo-Merna27.46

Girls 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Carlie Collier, 11, Sandhills/Thedford1:02.05
3Sidney Stallbaum, 10, Ewing1:02.37
3Kailey Weichel, 12, Tri County1:02.97
3Lauren Pinkelman, 9, Bloomfield1:04.28
4Kennedy Johnson, 10, Osmond1:04.39
5Charlie Winkelbauer, 11, Randolph1:04.48

Girls 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Kailey Weichel, 12, Tri County2:30.51
4Cortney Hoelck, 10, Giltner2:31.30
5Claire Kubicek, 12, Friend2:31.78
3Johannah Christie, 10, Sandhills/Thedford2:33.56
6Annie McCartney, 10, Lawrence-Nelson2:33.63
3Emersyn Sudbeck, 9, Wynot2:33.71

Girls 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Brooke McCully, 9, Mullen5:47.10
3Kaylee Andersen, 12, Bertrand5:59.17
3Brooke Wordekemper, 9, Guardian Angels Central Catholic6:02.17
3Andie Koch, 9, Tri County6:02.93
3Kenzie Barnes, 11, Cody-Kilgore6:03.52
4Zoey Boos, 9, Wauneta-Palisade6:07.51

Girls 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Claire Kubicek, 12, Friend12:39.83
3Kayla Minary, 12, Maywood-Hayes Center12:46.49
4Alexandra Miller, 9, Lawrence-Nelson13:27.37
3Kira Dickau, 11, Stuart13:27.97
3Brooklyn Kumm, 9, Plainview13:28.77
3Devyn Erickson, 11, Central Valley13:32.96

Girls 100m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Kaegan Held, 11, Clarkson/Leigh16.33
3Emma Niemeier, 11, Friend16.38
4Cheney Ensz, 11, Tri County16.92
5Hannah Preissler, 10, Giltner17.12
3Emma Smolik, 12, Alma17.20
6Lena Zahourek, 9, Dorchester17.26

Girls 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Karigan Drudik, 10, Lawrence-Nelson49.94
3Erin Boggs, 9, Bertrand50.21
3Taylor Stark, 9, Ansley-Litchfield50.53
4Hannah Preissler, 10, Giltner51.24
3Emily Eacker, 12, Ewing51.69
3Madelyn Watchorn, 10, Leyton51.70

Girls 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Maywood-Hayes Center10:14.71
2Tri County10:19.90
3McCool Junction10:27.67
2Mead10:34.16
4Lawrence-Nelson10:36.84
2Wynot10:44.47
2Arapahoe10:51.61

Girls 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Ansley-Litchfield4:20.27
2McCool Junction4:20.89
3Exeter-Milligan4:21.44
2Elgin Public/Pope John4:22.67
2Maywood-Hayes Center4:23.30
4Friend4:24.99
5Tri County4:25.72

Girls 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Ansley-Litchfield52.47
2Osmond52.70
2Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family52.82
2North Central53.02
2Harvard53.04
2Omaha Christian Academy53.06
3Spalding Academy53.13