This page last updated - 5/22/2008 8:37:16 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 21' 11-1/4", Bryan Austin, Pawnee City,11
2nd, 21' 7-3/4", Sean Campbell, Pleasanton,10
3rd, 21' 6-1/4", John Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,11
4th, 21' 2", Alex Petersen, Loup County,12
5th, 21' 0-3/4", Trevor Stelling, Orchard,12
6th, 20' 11-1/2", Steve Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,12
7th, 20' 11-1/4", Jordan Tyrance, Parkview Christian,10
8th, 20' 6", Haden Jensen, Palmer,10
20' 5", Ryan Stansberry, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
20' 4-1/2", Dylan Went, Leigh,11
20' 2-1/2", Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood,12
20' 2-1/2", Brendon Jorgensen, Cedar Bluffs,11
20' 1-3/4", Tyler McAllister, Minatare,12
19' 10-1/4", Dillon Spiegel, Bertrand,12
19' 9-3/4", Neil Kilchriste, Palmer,12
19' 8-1/2", Derrick Bowers, Arnold,11
19' 6-1/2", Dwayne Wall, Hampton,11
19' 6-1/4", Kyle Smith, McCool Junction,10
19' 5-1/2", Brett Cross, Banner County,11
19' 3-1/2", Jason Cameron, Chambers,12
19' 1-3/4", Derek Williams, Eustis-Farnam,12
19' 0-1/2", Jared Lauck, Bloomfield,12
18' 8-1/4", Luke Vondracek, Verdigre,12
1st, 53' 4-1/2", Alex Johnson, Clay Center,12
2nd, 51' 7-1/4", Ian Slama, Pawnee City,11
3rd, 50' 1", Dillon Carmichael, Loomis,10
4th, 50' 0-1/2", Jace Heiden, Bertrand,12
5th, 49' 5", Matthew Peter, Winside,12
6th, 48' 7-1/4", Chase Langenberg, Winside,12
7th, 47' 8-3/4", William Willats, Orchard,11
8th, 47' 4", Corbin Blede, Brady,10
47' 1-3/4", Sean Rogers, Banner County,12
47' 1-1/2", Brock Brewster, West Boyd,12
47' 0-1/4", Trent Sorensen, Lawrence-Nelson,12
46' 11-1/2", Joshua Charles, Mead,12
46' 11", David Meyer, Scribner-Snyder,10
46' 5-1/2", Stacey Huey, Southeast NE Consolidated,12
45' 7-1/2", Eric Lueth, Medicine Valley,12
44' 10-1/4", Jay Reicks, Pope John,12
44' 7-1/2", Quintin Wills, Potter-Dix,12
44' 3-1/2", Cody Havel, Wheeler Central,11
42' 8", Kirk Vodicka, Shelby,11
41' 9", Benjamin Cochran, McPherson County,12
40' 8-3/4", Troy McCulley, Ansley,11
40' 2", Sean Farrier, Newman Grove,12
1st, 45' 11", John Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,11
2nd, 44' 7-3/4", Jaymes Talkington, Banner County,11
3rd, 44' 4", Jordan Tyrance, Parkview Christian,10
4th, 44' 1-3/4", Dwayne Wall, Hampton,11
5th, 43' 1", Neil Kilchriste, Palmer,12
6th, 42' 5-1/2", Jared Larson, Mead,12
7th, 42' 5-1/2", Cole Stoltenberg, Stuart,11
8th, 41' 9-1/2", Brett Cross, Banner County,11
41' 6", Jacob Rohde, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,10
41' 6", Alex Petersen, Loup County,12
41' 5-3/4", Cody Stewart, Allen,10
41' 5-1/2", Kyle Smith, McCool Junction,10
41' 3-1/2", Steve Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis,12
41' 1-3/4", Robby Keeney, Callaway,11
41' 0-1/4", Josh Emhovick, Maxwell,11
40' 11-1/4", Jacob Kreutzer, Heartland Lutheran,11
40' 10-3/4", Samuel Kneifl, Newcastle,11
40' 9-1/2", Derek Swanson, Shelby,10
40' 5", Sean Campbell, Pleasanton,10
40' 1", Derek Williams, Eustis-Farnam,12
39' 6", Jeffrey Ruskamp, Dodge,12
39' 5-3/4", Reid VanWesten, Meridian,11
1st, 6' 4", Bryan Austin, Pawnee City,11
2nd, 6' 4", Neil Kilchriste, Palmer,12
3rd, 6' 4", Seth Williams, Bruning-Davenport,12
4th, 6' 2", Travis Root, Stuart,12
5th, 6' 2", Derrick Bowers, Arnold,11
6th, 6' 2", Jaymes Talkington, Banner County,11
7th, 6' 2", Adam Taylor, Mead,12
8th, 6' 2", Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood,12
6' 0", Jared Lage, Arthur County,12
6' 0", John Musil, Pawnee City,11
6' 0", Marcus Ruhl, Exeter-Milligan,12
6' 0", Brad Dvorak, Stuart,12
6' 0", Jacob Duggan, Paxton,12
6' 0", Shane Heidemann, Potter-Dix,12
5' 10", Connor Brummond, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
5' 10", Jacob Salter, Heartland Lutheran,10
5' 10", Reid Norder, Bruning-Davenport,12
5' 10", Tyler Clifford, Hayes Center,10
5' 10", Cody Stewart, Allen,10
5' 8", Brett Christensen, Wallace,12
5' 8", Zackary Rasmussen, Pleasanton,12
5' 8", Tyrel Fischer, McPherson County,11
5' 8", Dalton Tift, Humphrey,9
5' 8", Jacob Rohde, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,10
1st, 156' 8", Bradley Wright, Ewing,12
2nd, 144' 8", David Meyer, Scribner-Snyder,10
3rd, 143' 2", Christopher Meyer, Elwood,12
4th, 138' 5", Ryan Boeckman, Wynot,10
5th, 136' 6", Dillon Carmichael, Loomis,10
6th, 135' 2", Dustin Strasburg, Arnold,12
7th, 135' 1", Joshua Charles, Mead,12
8th, 134' 5", Justin Sterz, Arcadia,10
133' 1", Jacob Saathoff, Sterling,11
128' 2", Cody Serres, Crawford,11
127' 11", Jay Reicks, Pope John,12
127' 4", Alex Johnson, Clay Center,12
127' 3", Matthew Stachura, North Loup-Scotia,11
126' 11", Kirk Vodicka, Shelby,11
124' 8", John Musil, Pawnee City,11
122' 1", Jake Rowley, Hayes Center,12
119' 10", Sean Farrier, Newman Grove,12
117' 0", Matthew Hoffman, Chambers,10
115' 1", Seth Vose, Ansley,10
112' 6", Kortny Schramm, Osmond,12
89' 3", Quintin Wills, Potter-Dix,12
1st, 13' 8", Alexander Wood, Pawnee City,12
2nd, 12' 8", Adam Dannehl, Bertrand,12
3rd, 12' 4", Jacob Miller, Exeter-Milligan,12
4th, 12' 4", Luke Schweitzer, Shickley,10
Tie 5th, 12' 0", Caleb Wood, Pawnee City,10
Tie 5th, 12' 0", Clint Bryant, Medicine Valley,11
Tie 7th, 11' 6", Mark McClung, South Platte,11
Tie 7th, 11' 6", Dalen Hall, McCool Junction,11
11' 6", Benjamin McCain, Wheeler Central,11
11' 0", Curtis Boschult, Bloomfield,11
11' 0", Seth Peterson, Osceola,12
11' 0", Sam Sintek, Ansley,11
11' 0", Brian Liekhus, Archbishop Bergan,12
11' 0", Nathan Zwickl, Maywood,11
10' 6", Jeffrey Burbach, Coleridge,12
10' 6", Vincent White, Bertrand,11
10' 6", Derek Essman, North Loup-Scotia,10
10' 6", Kyle Wegener, Lindsay Holy Family,10
1st, 8:21.50, Maywood
Kelvin Arent, 11, Tylan Peterson, 9, Daniel Stinman, 11, Ryan Hazen, 12
2nd, 8:25.06, Lindsay Holy Family
Alex Schumacher, 11, Grant Wiese, 12, Lucas Weeder, 12, Andrew Kurtenbach, 10
3rd, 8:25.79, Arnold
David Halstead, 12, Thomas Derr, 11, Kade Lehmkuhler, 10, Casey Edelman, 11
4th, 8:25.79, Wallace
Kyle Clough, 12, Sean May, 9, Jacob Smith, 12, Bryce Hasenauer, 11
5th, 8:26.10, Allen
Michael Bock, 12, Jacob Woodward, 10, Keith Jorgensen, 10, Scott Wilmes, 11
6th, 8:29.03, Humphrey St. Francis
Aaron Wieser, 10, Mitchell Wieser, 12, Matt Korus, 10, Miles Korus, 12
7th, 8:30.22, Elwood
Braeden Banzhaf, 10, Cody Barnes, 11, Jesse Roberts, 10, Kayle Barnes, 11
8th, 8:33.81, McCool Junction
Preston Bolte, 11, Damon Winn, 11, Jake Brouillette, 11, Dalen Hall, 11
8:35.27, Bruning-Davenport
8:37.71, Dodge
8:40.42, North Loup-Scotia
8:40.43, Overton
8:41.65, Crawford
8:45.59, Pawnee City
8:47.58, St. Mary's
9:02.61, Thedford
1st, 10:09.88, Ryan Hazen, Maywood,12
2nd, 10:10.78, Anthony Cliffords, Osceola,10
3rd, 10:15.74, Tyler Gifford, Banner County,11
4th, 10:16.21, Kevin Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,10
5th, 10:21.22, Brandon Nieveen, Sterling,11
6th, 10:22.82, Jake Reiman, St. Mary's,12
7th, 10:31.95, Moritz List, Chambers,11
8th, 10:32.32, Damon Winn, McCool Junction,11
10:35.11, Lucas Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,12
10:35.45, Casey Edelman, Arnold,11
10:37.79, Jair Perez, Clay Center,11
10:39.72, Jay Welch, Potter-Dix,10
10:41.21, Mike Sheldon, North Loup-Scotia,12
10:46.80, Joe Santo, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
10:47.45, Alex Dierks, Pope John,9
10:52.39, Maclane Scott, Arapahoe,9
10:52.44, Zachary Stauffer, Overton,12
10:53.08, Dustin Renken, Bertrand,10
10:54.53, Brandon Ray, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
10:55.40, Michael Palmer, Ansley,11
10:56.40, Lucas Woodward, Allen,12
11:01.94, Tyler Mohr, Newcastle,9
11:05.54, Evan Stober, Archbishop Bergan,9
11:18.44, Shane Carrender, Pender,9
Section Results
Section #1
2:02.46, Necerian Holston, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:04.28, Zachary Stauffer, Overton,12
2:04.60, Jared Rathje, Silver Lake,10
2:05.47, Joe Santo, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
2:05.82, Kyle Clough, Wallace,12
2:05.99, Dalen Hall, McCool Junction,11
2:06.07, Clay Vackiner, Cody-Kilgore,12
2:08.15, Dakota Lietka, Crawford,11
2:10.37, Daniel Stinman, Maywood,11
2:10.69, Christopher Tomasek, Dodge,11
2:11.28, Cole Peters, Paxton,10
2:11.33, Alex Schumacher, Lindsay Holy Family,11
Section #2
1:58.96, Tanner Barnum, Stapleton,12
1:59.73, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,12
2:01.80, Dean Veik, Pope John,12
2:02.45, Bradley Wright, Mullen,10
2:03.08, Andrew Kurtenbach, Lindsay Holy Family,10
2:03.18, Taylor Zimmerer, Ewing,12
2:03.58, Brandon Nieveen, Sterling,11
2:04.77, Tucker Bowers, Winside,12
2:06.48, Beat Bannwart, North Loup-Scotia,11
2:09.76, Alex Hyde, Ewing,10
2:10.25, Keith Jorgensen, Allen,10
DNF , Scott Wilmes, Allen,11
Final Results
1st, 1:58.96, Tanner Barnum, Stapleton,12
2nd, 1:59.73, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,12
3rd, 2:01.80, Dean Veik, Pope John,12
4th, 2:02.45, Bradley Wright, Mullen,10
5th, 2:02.46, Necerian Holston, Lawrence-Nelson,12
6th, 2:03.08, Andrew Kurtenbach, Lindsay Holy Family,10
7th, 2:03.18, Taylor Zimmerer, Ewing,12
8th, 2:03.58, Brandon Nieveen, Sterling,11
2:04.28, Zachary Stauffer, Overton,12
2:04.60, Jared Rathje, Silver Lake,10
2:04.77, Tucker Bowers, Winside,12
2:05.47, Joe Santo, Falls City Sacred Heart,11
2:05.82, Kyle Clough, Wallace,12
2:05.99, Dalen Hall, McCool Junction,11
2:06.07, Clay Vackiner, Cody-Kilgore,12
2:06.48, Beat Bannwart, North Loup-Scotia,11
2:08.15, Dakota Lietka, Crawford,11
2:09.76, Alex Hyde, Ewing,10
2:10.25, Keith Jorgensen, Allen,10
2:10.37, Daniel Stinman, Maywood,11
2:10.69, Christopher Tomasek, Dodge,11
2:11.28, Cole Peters, Paxton,10
2:11.33, Alex Schumacher, Lindsay Holy Family,11
DNF , Scott Wilmes, Allen,11
Section Results
Section #1
44.86, Ansley
45.23, Hayes Center
45.75, Hampton
46.13, Pleasanton
46.30, Bloomfield
47.20, Arthur County
47.71, Heartland Lutheran
DNF , Lawrence-Nelson
Section #2
44.60, Anselmo-Merna
44.83, Loup County
44.89, Osceola
45.01, Humphrey St. Francis
45.50, Bancroft-Rosalie
45.57, Pawnee City
46.17, Stuart
46.47, Chambers
Final Results
1st, 44.60, Anselmo-Merna
Stephan Rush, 11, Tyler Bartak, 11, Evan Bartak, 12, Drew Sommer, 11
2nd, 44.83, Loup County
Alex Petersen, 12, Logan Shermer, 12, Trey Caldwell, 9, Lucus Howard, 11
3rd, 44.86, Ansley
Seth Vose, 10, Gentry Doane, 10, Wesley Slack, 11, Talon Scott, 11
4th, 44.89, Osceola
Landon Hayes, 11, Brady Erhart, 12, Kyler LeSuer, 10, Anthony Hanson, 12
5th, 45.01, Humphrey St. Francis
Austin Wegener, 11, Jameson Werner, 11, Matt Korus, 10, Steve Wemhoff, 12
6th, 45.23, Hayes Center
Evan Messersmith, 11, Jack Loomis, 11, Keifer Messersmith, 10, Brian Christner, 11
7th, 45.50, Bancroft-Rosalie
Anthony Edwards, 11, Connor Brummond, 10, Stuart Mohl, 11, Ryan Stansberry, 11
8th, 45.57, Pawnee City
Ben Blecha, 10, Justin Dunn, 11, Bryan Austin, 11, Taylor Baumert, 12
45.75, Hampton
46.13, Pleasanton
46.17, Stuart
46.30, Bloomfield
46.47, Chambers
47.20, Arthur County
47.71, Heartland Lutheran
DNF , Lawrence-Nelson
Heat 1
1st, 15.62,
William Gnat, Allen, 12
2nd, 15.65,
Cody Webben, Shelton, 11
3rd, 15.70,
Gentry Doane, Ansley, 10
4th, 15.72,
Austin Peters, Hampton, 10
5th, 16.20,
Justin Brooks, Arapahoe, 12
6th, 16.49,
Jordan Inderlied, Dorchester, 11
7th, 16.52,
Benjamin Wolfe, Medicine Valley, 11
8th, 16.72,
Stuart Mohl, Bancroft-Rosalie, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.25,
Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood, 12
2nd, 15.76,
Beau Fry, Ewing, 11
3rd, 15.84,
Teddy Frizzell, Scribner-Snyder, 12
4th, 15.94,
Reid Choquette, Silver Lake, 11
5th, 16.38,
Landon Hayes, Osceola, 11
6th, 16.52,
Jesse Bartels, Heartland Lutheran, 12
7th, 16.53,
Joshua Tomjack, St. Mary's, 10
8th, 16.61,
Jon Walz, Stapleton, 12
Heat 3
1st, 15.33,
Robby Keeney, Callaway, 11
2nd, 15.63,
Matthew Anderson, Elgin, 12
3rd, 16.15,
Marcus Ruhl, Exeter-Milligan, 12
4th, 16.27,
Joe Keeler, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
5th, 16.32,
Devin Sukup, Verdigre, 12
6th, 16.62,
Shane Heidemann, Potter-Dix, 12
7th, 16.73,
Chase Wickard, Banner County, 11
8th, 17.99,
Cody Bentley, Bruning-Davenport, 11
1st, 14.86, Robby Keeney, Callaway,11
2nd, 15.15, Gentry Doane, Ansley,10
3rd, 15.29, Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood,12
4th, 15.35, Matthew Anderson, Elgin,12
5th, 15.37, William Gnat, Allen,12
6th, 15.70, Austin Peters, Hampton,10
7th, 16.10, Beau Fry, Ewing,11
8th, 16.14, Cody Webben, Shelton,11
Heat 1
1st, 11.31,
Brian Christner, Hayes Center, 11
2nd, 11.47,
Broddrick Dillon, Clay Center, 11
3rd, 11.55,
Samuel Matson, Hitchcock County, 11
4th, 11.55,
Jordan Brummels, Winside, 12
5th, 11.63,
Dwayne Wall, Hampton, 11
6th, 11.85,
Bryan Austin, Pawnee City, 11
7th, 12.19,
Nick Mertens, Bloomfield, 12
Heat 2
1st, 11.32,
Logan Shermer, Loup County, 12
2nd, 11.66,
Brendon Jorgensen, Cedar Bluffs, 11
3rd, 11.72,
Anthony Hanson, Osceola, 12
4th, 11.77,
Ryan Harre, Exeter-Milligan, 10
5th, 11.83,
Beau Fry, Ewing, 11
6th, 11.99,
Tyler McAllister, Minatare, 12
7th, 13.06,
Alex Avilez, Dodge, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.43,
Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward, 12
2nd, 11.49,
Grant Gebhardt, North Loup-Scotia, 10
3rd, 11.68,
Lucus Howard, Loup County, 11
4th, 11.69,
Clint Meis, Elgin, 11
5th, 11.74,
Sean Campbell, Pleasanton, 10
6th, 11.94,
Jacob Duggan, Paxton, 12
7th, 11.99,
Cody Eiler, St. Mary's, 11
8th, 12.01,
Taylor Swanson, Overton, 12
1st, 11.26, Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward,12
2nd, 11.34, Brian Christner, Hayes Center,11
3rd, 11.35, Logan Shermer, Loup County,12
4th, 11.47, Grant Gebhardt, North Loup-Scotia,10
5th, 11.48, Jordan Brummels, Winside,12
6th, 11.52, Broddrick Dillon, Clay Center,11
7th, 11.65, Samuel Matson, Hitchcock County,11
8th, 11.83, Dwayne Wall, Hampton,11
Heat 1
1st, 49.83,
Matthew Shipp, Bertrand, 12
2nd, 50.17,
Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward, 12
3rd, 50.45,
Samuel Matson, Hitchcock County, 11
4th, 51.09,
Alex Hyde, Ewing, 10
5th, 51.89,
Lucus Howard, Loup County, 11
6th, 52.62,
Kendal Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
7th, 53.12,
Clint Meis, Elgin, 11
8th, 53.66,
Adam Taylor, Mead, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.78,
John Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 11
2nd, 51.21,
Taylor Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
3rd, 51.87,
Tanner Barnum, Stapleton, 12
4th, 52.61,
Bradley Wright, Mullen, 10
5th, 53.38,
Brady Erhart, Osceola, 12
6th, 53.78,
Necerian Holston, Lawrence-Nelson, 12
7th, 53.84,
Jared Lauck, Bloomfield, 12
8th, 56.45,
Adam Ortmeier, Dodge, 11
Heat 3
1st, 51.23,
Grant Gebhardt, North Loup-Scotia, 10
2nd, 52.28,
Dain Applegarth, Hyannis, 11
3rd, 53.10,
Patrick Tyrance, Parkview Christian, 12
4th, 53.90,
Kevin Hall, Silver Lake, 10
5th, 54.04,
Andrew Malone, Clay Center, 12
6th, 54.87,
Heath Lee, Hay Springs, 9
7th, 55.12,
Bradley Gyhra, Pawnee City, 10
8th, 57.01,
Scott Wilmes, Allen, 11
1st, 50.15, Matthew Shipp, Bertrand,12
2nd, 50.50, Samuel Matson, Hitchcock County,11
3rd, 50.70, Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward,12
4th, 50.97, Grant Gebhardt, North Loup-Scotia,10
5th, 51.22, John Kersenbrock, St. Mary's,11
6th, 51.72, Taylor Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade,12
7th, 51.89, Alex Hyde, Ewing,10
8th, 52.35, Tanner Barnum, Stapleton,12
1st, 4:37.60, Brock Taute, Bertrand,9
2nd, 4:38.88, Casey Edelman, Arnold,11
3rd, 4:38.89, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,12
4th, 4:39.67, Bryce Hasenauer, Wallace,11
5th, 4:41.32, Brandon Nieveen, Sterling,11
6th, 4:41.34, Jacob Woodward, Allen,10
7th, 4:41.61, Lucas Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,12
8th, 4:45.09, Tyler Gifford, Banner County,11
4:47.58, Kevin Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,10
4:49.57, Preston Bolte, McCool Junction,11
4:50.43, Mike Sheldon, North Loup-Scotia,12
4:51.13, Mitchell Wieser, Humphrey St. Francis,12
4:51.18, Dustin Jones, Potter-Dix,12
4:54.58, Zachary Stauffer, Overton,12
4:56.43, Moritz List, Chambers,11
4:57.18, Jake Reiman, St. Mary's,12
4:58.10, Damon Winn, McCool Junction,11
5:00.67, Zachary Brokaw, Winside,9
5:02.26, Chris Bartels, Wauneta-Palisade,9
5:02.27, Michael Bock, Allen,12
5:03.37, Jace Bausch, Pawnee City,10
5:07.10, Phillip Smith, Wheeler Central,12
5:12.50, Evan Stober, Archbishop Bergan,9
SCR , Tanner Barnum, Stapleton,12
Heat 1
1st, 39.54,
Robby Keeney, Callaway, 11
2nd, 40.95,
Dustin Schwartz, Mullen, 12
3rd, 41.93,
Marcus Ruhl, Exeter-Milligan, 12
4th, 42.40,
Landon Hayes, Osceola, 11
5th, 43.27,
Reid Choquette, Silver Lake, 11
6th, 43.89,
Caleb Schmucker, Parkview Christian, 11
7th, 44.09,
Preston Charles, Arcadia, 12
DQ ,
Joshua Tomjack, St. Mary's, 10
Heat 2
1st, 40.02,
Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood, 12
2nd, 40.93,
Gentry Doane, Ansley, 10
3rd, 41.90,
Anthony Hanson, Osceola, 12
4th, 42.03,
Justin Brooks, Arapahoe, 12
5th, 42.53,
Jesse Bartels, Heartland Lutheran, 12
6th, 43.39,
Beau Fry, Ewing, 11
7th, 44.91,
Nathan Most, Giltner, 10
8th, 45.91,
Teddy Frizzell, Scribner-Snyder, 12
Heat 3
1st, 40.69,
Matthew Anderson, Elgin, 12
2nd, 41.87,
Shane Heidemann, Potter-Dix, 12
3rd, 42.08,
William Gnat, Allen, 12
4th, 44.17,
Cody Webben, Shelton, 11
5th, 44.30,
Jeffrey Ruskamp, Dodge, 12
6th, 44.70,
Chase Wickard, Banner County, 11
7th, 44.87,
Austin Peters, Hampton, 10
8th, 45.07,
Shayne Rose, Coleridge, 12
1st, 39.48, Robby Keeney, Callaway,11
2nd, 40.15, Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood,12
3rd, 40.21, Matthew Anderson, Elgin,12
4th, 40.63, Dustin Schwartz, Mullen,12
5th, 40.66, Gentry Doane, Ansley,10
6th, 41.63, Anthony Hanson, Osceola,12
7th, 42.07, Marcus Ruhl, Exeter-Milligan,12
8th, 42.97, Shane Heidemann, Potter-Dix,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.76,
Logan Shermer, Loup County, 12
2nd, 23.19,
Grant Gebhardt, North Loup-Scotia, 10
3rd, 23.24,
Corey Thome, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 12
4th, 23.26,
Clint Meis, Elgin, 11
5th, 23.32,
Samuel Matson, Hitchcock County, 11
6th, 23.53,
Jordan Brummels, Winside, 12
7th, 24.31,
Dallas Thompson, Silver Lake, 11
8th, 24.59,
Tyler Huey, Southeast NE Consolidated, 10
Heat 2
1st, 23.13,
Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward, 12
2nd, 23.41,
John Kersenbrock, St. Mary's, 11
3rd, 23.73,
Brian Christner, Hayes Center, 11
4th, 23.93,
Kendal Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 12
5th, 24.11,
Alex Hyde, Ewing, 10
6th, 24.19,
Bryce Johnson, Osmond, 10
7th, 24.28,
Patrick Tyrance, Parkview Christian, 12
8th, 24.38,
Taylor Swanson, Overton, 12
Heat 3
1st, 23.15,
Taylor Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade, 12
2nd, 23.16,
Wesley Slack, Ansley, 11
3rd, 23.41,
Reid Norder, Bruning-Davenport, 12
4th, 23.89,
Brett Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 12
5th, 24.18,
Jacob Duggan, Paxton, 12
6th, 24.70,
Heath Lee, Hay Springs, 9
7th, 24.75,
Andrew Peterson, Lawrence-Nelson, 10
SCR ,
Alex Avilez, Dodge, 11
1st, 22.63, Shavontae Samuels, St. Edward,12
2nd, 22.83, Logan Shermer, Loup County,12
3rd, 22.98, Wesley Slack, Ansley,11
4th, 23.04, Taylor Dixon, Wauneta-Palisade,12
5th, 23.09, Grant Gebhardt, North Loup-Scotia,10
6th, 23.20, Clint Meis, Elgin,11
7th, 23.31, Corey Thome, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
8th, 23.40, Samuel Matson, Hitchcock County,11
Section Results
Section #1
3:34.53, Bertrand
3:36.43, Stuart
3:37.62, Ansley
3:38.88, Loup County
3:39.67, Falls City Sacred Heart
3:39.91, Elgin
3:44.47, Crawford
3:52.02, Pawnee City
Section #2
3:31.31, Bruning-Davenport
3:32.64, Humphrey St. Francis
3:32.65, Wallace
3:38.72, Callaway
3:39.34, Lawrence-Nelson
3:40.06, Dodge
3:40.60, Bloomfield
3:41.19, Allen
Final Results
1st, 3:31.31, Bruning-Davenport
Broderick Bowman, 10, Mitchell Schroeder, 10, Garrett Zoucha, 10, Reid Norder, 12
2nd, 3:32.64, Humphrey St. Francis
Cole Classen, 12, Matt Korus, 10, Kendal Bender, 12, Miles Korus, 12
3rd, 3:32.65, Wallace
Jacob Smith, 12, Bryce Hasenauer, 11, Sean May, 9, Kyle Clough, 12
4th, 3:34.53, Bertrand
Dillon Spiegel, 12, Adam Dannehl, 12, Dalton Peterson, 10, Matthew Shipp, 12
5th, 3:36.43, Stuart
Ryan Borg, 9, James Meusch, 11, Cole Stoltenberg, 11, Travis Root, 12
6th, 3:37.62, Ansley
Wesley Slack, 11, Gentry Doane, 10, Talon Scott, 11, Levi Entz, 11
7th, 3:38.72, Callaway
Peter Jenkins, 10, Dalton Nelsen, 12, Russell Baker, 12, Robby Keeney, 11
8th, 3:38.88, Loup County
Alex Petersen, 12, Lucus Howard, 11, Trey Caldwell, 9, Logan Shermer, 12
3:39.34, Lawrence-Nelson
3:39.67, Falls City Sacred Heart
3:39.91, Elgin
3:40.06, Dodge
3:40.60, Bloomfield
3:41.19, Allen
3:44.47, Crawford
3:52.02, Pawnee City