This page last updated - 5/21/2005 5:25:33 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 21' 9-1/4", Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community,12
2nd, 21' 5-1/4", Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,11
3rd, 20' 10", Joshua Wright, Ewing,11
4th, 20' 7-3/4", Corey Lind, Banner County,12
5th, 20' 7-3/4", Matt Morrison, Rock County,11
6th, 20' 5-1/4", Dakota Martinez, Minatare,12
20' 4-1/2", Daniel Swanson, Wallace,12
20' 3-3/4", Otis Parker, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
20' 2-1/2", Justin Winkler, Loomis,12
20' 2-1/2", Peter Ray, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
20' 0-1/2", Tanner Schacher, Stapleton,12
20' 0", Josh Lauck, Bloomfield,12
19' 10-1/4", Dexter Goodner, Litchfield,10
19' 8-1/2", Trevor Stelling, Orchard,9
19' 7-3/4", Justin Epley, Pleasanton,12
19' 7-1/4", Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids,11
19' 6-1/2", David Wood, Wallace,11
19' 5-1/4", Nick Green, Parkview Christian,11
19' 4-1/4", Tyler Bursovsky, Lewiston,12
18' 8-1/4", Darin Bloomquist, Wausa,12
18' 2-1/2", Tom Roth, Clay Center,11
17' 8-3/4", Joe Brinkman, Nemaha Valley,12
1st, 54' 11", Derek Meyer, Silver Lake,12
2nd, 53' 3-3/4", Jordan Hinrichs, Nebraska Lutheran,11
3rd, 51' 4-1/2", Jerome Baugher, Rock County,11
4th, 50' 10-3/4", Logan Schnitker, Lawrence-Nelson,12
5th, 50' 10-1/2", Hank Foster, Leyton,12
6th, 49' 11", Jesse Hoffmeister, St. Edward,12
49' 4-1/2", Josh Choate, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
49' 4", Lynden Hollander, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,12
48' 5-1/4", Tim Meyer, Newcastle,12
47' 9-1/2", Ryan Dean, Minatare,12
47' 4-1/4", Cory Rosenblad, Maxwell,12
46' 10", Jacob Paulsen, Lourdes Central Catholic,12
46' 3-3/4", Jeff Spickelmier, Harvard,12
45' 10", Will Hipke, Stuart,11
45' 6", Anthony Schulenberg, Scribner-Snyder,11
44' 10-1/2", Jeffery Mimick, Spencer-Naper,12
44' 10", Bronson Soucie, Cambridge,11
44' 3-1/2", Ben Franzluebbers, Dodge,10
44' 3-1/4", Ryan Province, Anselmo-Merna,12
43' 10-1/4", Brandon Baltazor, Loup County,12
41' 9", Riley Ruzicka, Ansley,11
41' 4-3/4", David Romo, Omaha Nation,12
1st, 44' 5-1/2", Drew Rodine, High Plains Community,11
2nd, 44' 0-1/4", Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,11
3rd, 43' 3-1/2", Justin Winkler, Loomis,12
4th, 43' 1", Otis Parker, Bancroft-Rosalie,12
5th, 42' 4-3/4", Travis Mach, Harvard,12
6th, 42' 2-1/4", Daniel Uden, Kenesaw,11
41' 9-1/2", Patrick Riha, Stuart,11
41' 9-1/4", Nick Green, Parkview Christian,11
41' 9", Adam Broders, Bloomfield,10
41' 8", Josh Hudson, High Plains Community,11
41' 5-1/2", Jacob Davenport, Sargent,10
41' 5-1/4", David Wood, Wallace,11
41' 3", David Hitchler, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
40' 5", Anthony Lytle, Cambridge,11
40' 4-1/4", Shayne Roberts, Clarkson,12
39' 11", Joey Henrichs, Diller-Odell,12
39' 7-1/2", Ben Mathewson, Potter-Dix,10
39' 7-1/4", Austin Twibell, Orchard,11
39' 3-1/4", Dakota Martinez, Minatare,12
39' 2-1/4", Logan Kopf, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
38' 10-1/4", Joseph Christopher, McPherson County,10
37' 11-1/2", Lonzo Harbour, Anselmo-Merna,11
1st, 6' 5", Kevin Hickman, Arcadia,12
2nd, 6' 4", Brent Zoucha, High Plains Community,12
3rd, 6' 3", Neil Dvorak, Stuart,12
4th, 6' 3", Hank Foster, Leyton,12
5th, 6' 2", B.J. Lund, Bancroft-Rosalie,11
6th, 6' 0", Jacob Seeley, Sandhills,12
6' 0", Daniel Schoenberg, Rock County,10
6' 0", Travis Rotter, Wauneta-Palisade,12
6' 0", Ian Cox, Sargent,10
6' 0", Craig Hazen, Maywood,12
6' 0", Jermiah McDowell, Harvard,12
5' 10", Shane Heideman, Potter-Dix,9
5' 10", Chris Warren, Pope John,10
5' 10", Matthew Wieseler, Wynot,10
5' 10", Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood,9
5' 10", Charles Shaffer, Alma,10
5' 10", Marc Gentele, Stuart,12
5' 8", Ryan Thomas, Lewiston,11
5' 8", Riley Lowe, Newcastle,10
5' 8", Josh Hudson, High Plains Community,11
1st, 152' 2", Derek Meyer, Silver Lake,12
2nd, 146' 9", Nick Korth, Lindsay Holy Family,11
3rd, 145' 5", Ryan Dean, Minatare,12
4th, 143' 9", Josh Choate, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
5th, 142' 6", Jesse Frizzell, Scribner-Snyder,10
6th, 142' 0", Jesse Hoffmeister, St. Edward,12
135' 9", Jordan Hinrichs, Nebraska Lutheran,11
134' 9", Andy Saathoff, Sterling,12
133' 7", Jeffery Mimick, Spencer-Naper,12
132' 4", Bryson Studnicka, Clay Center,10
131' 9", Lance Steele, Greeley-Wolbach,12
130' 8", Matt Ramm, Stuart,11
130' 1", Logan Schnitker, Lawrence-Nelson,12
129' 8", Jerome Baugher, Rock County,11
128' 5", Faron Klingelhoefer, Amherst,10
127' 6", Jeffery Stauss, Meridian,12
126' 9", Preston Lentfer, Bruning-Davenport,10
124' 4", Andrew McKinzie, Callaway,12
118' 10", Jared Rohrer, Bloomfield,12
116' 0", Brandon Baltazor, Loup County,12
115' 7", Daniel Swanson, Wallace,12
114' 9", Evan Weborg, Bancroft-Rosalie,10
112' 8", Maxwell Schneider, Hay Springs,11
103' 5", Peter Kneifl, Newcastle,10
1st, 12' 6", Austin Johnson, Pawnee City,12
2nd, 12' 6", Philip Pankonin, Dundy County,12
3rd, 12' 6", Ryan Melton, Alma,12
4th, 12' 6", Seth Zentner, Southeast NE Consolidated,12
5th, 12' 6", Stephen Schutz, Elwood,10
Tie 6th, 12' 0", Logan Kopf, Falls City Sacred Heart,12
Tie 6th, 12' 0", Jeffery Pickenpaugh, Elwood,12
Tie 6th, 12' 0", John Frerichs, Axtell,12
12' 0", Tylor Vose, Ansley,12
12' 0", Joseph Pickenpaugh, Elwood,12
11' 6", Brandon Edwards, McCool Junction,12
11' 6", Mario Calderon, Harvard,12
11' 6", Kody Schwager, Wheeler Central,12
11' 6", Jay Palmer, Wheeler Central,10
10' 6", Cody Smith, Maywood,10
1st, 8:05.355, Cambridge
Grant Moore, 12, Tyler Keyser, 12, Brett Cribelli, 11, Kyle Custer, 12
2nd, 8:25.553, Stapleton
Justin Barnum, 12, Tyler Blevins, 10, Jon Walz, 9, Quincy Opela, 10
3rd, 8:26.693, Loomis
Drew Billeter, 12, Cory Morten, 10, Cody Benson, 11, Jeff Anderson, 12
4th, 8:31.315, Scribner-Snyder
Greg Wegner, 11, Casey Beck, 10, Heath Anderson, 12, Ryan Ristau, 11
5th, 8:31.777, Pope John
Jeff Gossman, 12, Dean Veik, 9, Matthew Dwyer, 10, Derek Scholl, 12
6th, 8:33.881, Allen
Lukas Sachau, 10, Chad Oswald, 11, Michael Bock, 9, David Rastede, 12
8:39.807, Lewiston
8:40.009, Arcadia
8:42.261, Nemaha Valley
8:51.106, Lindsay Holy Family
8:51.761, Dundy County
8:52.964, Chambers
8:53.065, Lourdes Central Catholic
8:55.778, Spalding/Spalding Academy
8:59.314, Minatare
9:05.536, Harvard
1st, 10:09.520, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,12
2nd, 10:15.836, Craig Dannehl, Bertrand,12
3rd, 10:24.822, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,9
4th, 10:26.973, Sean Jauken, Loomis,10
5th, 10:29.512, David Griffiths, Banner County,12
6th, 10:30.262, Brett Beyeler, Newcastle,11
10:34.707, Derek Nieveen, Sterling,12
10:35.057, Mitchell Wecker, St. Mary's,11
10:37.112, Ash Wounded Arrow, Hay Springs,10
10:40.843, Jordan Stroup, Dundy County,10
10:43.837, Lucas Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,9
10:43.948, Brandon Shirkey, Dundy County,9
10:45.977, Nicholas Rogers, Pawnee City,11
10:48.645, Ben Cooney, Clay Center,11
11:00.087, Jamie Halstead, Arnold,12
11:05.959, Jimmie Doherty, Waterloo,11
11:06.283, David Hutchinson, Elgin,11
11:06.453, Dustin DeWald, Wheeler Central,10
11:06.453, Dustin Hurt, Ansley,10
11:12.049, Andrew Paulsen, Clay Center,12
11:12.057, Justin Barnum, Stapleton,12
11:16.432, Drew Diediker, Allen,9
11:21.695, Calvin Boelter, Ewing,11
DNF , Ryan Ristau, Scribner-Snyder,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:00.325, Brandon Taute, Bertrand,12
2:01.186, Matthew Huffman, Axtell,12
2:05.415, Benjamin Walnofer, Chambers,10
2:07.251, Ryan Ristau, Scribner-Snyder,11
2:07.320, Joe Brinkman, Nemaha Valley,12
2:07.990, Rory deGanahl, Hyannis,12
2:08.718, Jason Banks, Wausa,11
2:10.821, Michael Bock, Allen,9
2:11.327, Joshua Kaczor, Spencer-Naper,12
2:15.605, Mark Porter, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:16.276, Schuyler Elwell, Potter-Dix,10
2:16.550, Myles Ochsner, McCool Junction,12
Section #2
1:58.197, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,12
2:01.661, Grant Moore, Cambridge,12
2:02.033, Randy Kuszak, Elba,12
2:02.121, Jonas Kaiser, Ansley,12
2:03.369, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,9
2:03.693, Craig Sanne, Clearwater,11
2:04.909, Quincy Opela, Stapleton,10
2:05.394, Luke Choyeski, Cedar Rapids,12
2:05.556, Craig McNutt, McPherson County,12
2:06.017, Kenneth Bise, Osceola,11
2:06.359, Torben Atterbury, Litchfield,10
2:06.995, Joey Henrichs, Diller-Odell,12
Final Results
1st, 1:58.197, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,12
2nd, 2:00.325, Brandon Taute, Bertrand,12
3rd, 2:01.186, Matthew Huffman, Axtell,12
4th, 2:01.661, Grant Moore, Cambridge,12
5th, 2:02.033, Randy Kuszak, Elba,12
6th, 2:02.121, Jonas Kaiser, Ansley,12
2:03.369, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,9
2:03.693, Craig Sanne, Clearwater,11
2:04.909, Quincy Opela, Stapleton,10
2:05.394, Luke Choyeski, Cedar Rapids,12
2:05.415, Benjamin Walnofer, Chambers,10
2:05.556, Craig McNutt, McPherson County,12
2:06.017, Kenneth Bise, Osceola,11
2:06.359, Torben Atterbury, Litchfield,10
2:06.995, Joey Henrichs, Diller-Odell,12
2:07.251, Ryan Ristau, Scribner-Snyder,11
2:07.320, Joe Brinkman, Nemaha Valley,12
2:07.990, Rory deGanahl, Hyannis,12
2:08.718, Jason Banks, Wausa,11
2:10.821, Michael Bock, Allen,9
2:11.327, Joshua Kaczor, Spencer-Naper,12
2:15.605, Mark Porter, Lawrence-Nelson,12
2:16.276, Schuyler Elwell, Potter-Dix,10
2:16.550, Myles Ochsner, McCool Junction,12
Section Results
Section #1
45.392, Loomis
45.820, North Loup-Scotia
46.007, Harvard
46.065, Lewiston
46.164, Orchard
46.727, Leyton
46.962, Wausa
DNF , Stapleton
Section #2
44.742, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
44.887, High Plains Community
45.045, Wallace
45.123, Axtell
45.127, Spalding/Spalding Academy
45.492, Cambridge
45.747, Arcadia
DNF , St. Edward
Final Results
1st, 44.742, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Shane Thompson, 11, Josh Rohde, 11, Scott Robbins, 11, Seth Thompson, 11
2nd, 44.887, High Plains Community
Drew Rodine, 11, Brent Zoucha, 12, Brett Kuhn, 12, Levi Lindburg, 12
3rd, 45.045, Wallace
Andy Barner, 10, Daniel Swanson, 12, Mark Christensen, 12, Andy Coppersmith, 12
4th, 45.123, Axtell
Benjamin McDowell, 11, Eric Gustafson, 11, Eric Hinze, 11, Matthew Huffman, 12
5th, 45.127, Spalding/Spalding Academy
Bradley Feik, 11, Peter Ray, 12, Gastyn Carraher, 10, Robbie Scheef, 12
6th, 45.392, Loomis
Aaron Kimberly, 11, Drew Billeter, 12, Lance Thorell, 10, Justin Winkler, 12
45.492, Cambridge
45.747, Arcadia
45.820, North Loup-Scotia
46.007, Harvard
46.065, Lewiston
46.164, Orchard
46.727, Leyton
46.962, Wausa
DNF , Stapleton
DNF , St. Edward
Heat 1
1st, 15.490,
Garrett Flamig, Humphrey, 12
2nd, 15.802,
Andy Chelewski, Arcadia, 12
3rd, 16.038,
Ethan Muller, Scribner-Snyder, 10
4th, 16.092,
Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood, 9
5th, 16.682,
Kevin Blakeman, Anselmo-Merna, 12
6th, 16.839,
Jake Lipker, Harvard, 12
DQ ,
Jesse Reiman, St. Mary's, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.255,
Lance Thorell, Loomis, 10
2nd, 15.992,
Anthony Lytle, Cambridge, 11
3rd, 16.295,
Michael Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 10
4th, 16.502,
Tyler Bursovsky, Lewiston, 12
5th, 16.503,
Tylor Vose, Ansley, 12
6th, 16.783,
Neil Dvorak, Stuart, 12
16.918,
Lukas Sachau, Allen, 10
DQ ,
Cody Kester, Clearwater, 10
Heat 3
1st, 15.572,
Peter Ray, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 12
2nd, 15.575,
Marshall Fischer, Maywood, 12
3rd, 16.140,
Brad Blevins, Stapleton, 11
4th, 16.329,
Eric Paseka, Prague, 12
5th, 16.659,
Scott Dubs, Hyannis, 12
6th, 16.862,
Patrick Faden, Potter-Dix, 11
17.029,
Kole Ficken, Bruning-Davenport, 11
18.207,
Daniel Morris, Winside, 12
1st, 14.869, Garrett Flamig, Humphrey,12
2nd, 14.875, Lance Thorell, Loomis,10
3rd, 15.225, Peter Ray, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
4th, 15.419, Marshall Fischer, Maywood,12
5th, 15.476, Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood,9
6th, 15.503, Anthony Lytle, Cambridge,11
15.855, Ethan Muller, Scribner-Snyder,10
DNF , Andy Chelewski, Arcadia,12
Heat 1
1st, 11.539,
Isaac Micek, St. Edward, 10
2nd, 11.544,
Kody Inderlied, Diller-Odell, 11
3rd, 11.806,
M.J. Vacha, Scribner-Snyder, 10
4th, 11.815,
Kevin Hickman, Arcadia, 12
5th, 11.834,
Shane Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 11
6th, 11.904,
Bo Brummels, Winside, 12
11.918,
Drew Rodine, High Plains Community, 11
11.988,
Taylor Melcher, Orchard, 10
Heat 2
1st, 11.517,
Seth Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 11
2nd, 11.681,
Dakota Martinez, Minatare, 12
3rd, 11.714,
Shane Penner, Hampton, 11
4th, 11.727,
Lukas Rupprecht, Red Cloud, 12
5th, 11.873,
Ryan Stagemeyer, Arapahoe, 11
6th, 11.971,
Lance Shifflet, Cambridge, 9
11.978,
Kyle Mosel, Orchard, 12
FS ,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 12
Heat 3
1st, 11.662,
Michael Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 10
2nd, 11.707,
Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids, 11
3rd, 11.712,
Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 12
4th, 11.725,
Tanner Schacher, Stapleton, 12
5th, 11.828,
Jess Seeley, Sandhills, 10
6th, 11.965,
Christopher Spencer, Waterloo, 10
12.159,
Kassius Holdorf, Winside, 12
12.402,
Ty Schmidt, Leyton, 11
1st, 11.206, Kody Inderlied, Diller-Odell,11
2nd, 11.233, Isaac Micek, St. Edward,10
3rd, 11.369, Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy,12
4th, 11.465, Michael Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
5th, 11.472, Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids,11
6th, 11.514, Dakota Martinez, Minatare,12
11.562, Seth Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,11
11.853, Shane Penner, Hampton,11
Heat 1
1st, 50.085,
Tyler Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 11
2nd, 50.659,
Matthew Huffman, Axtell, 12
3rd, 52.836,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 12
4th, 53.001,
Matt Morrison, Rock County, 11
5th, 53.544,
Robert Lemmon, Crawford, 10
6th, 54.370,
Kurt Sayers, Hay Springs, 12
55.118,
Levi Wamsley, Southeast NE Consolidated, 12
55.765,
Derek Rihanek, Lynch, 10
Heat 2
1st, 50.934,
Eric Gustafson, Axtell, 11
2nd, 52.034,
Craig Sanne, Clearwater, 11
3rd, 52.267,
Andy Coppersmith, Wallace, 12
4th, 52.371,
Lonzo Harbour, Anselmo-Merna, 11
5th, 53.532,
Joe Brinkman, Nemaha Valley, 12
6th, 53.764,
Joshua Kaczor, Spencer-Naper, 12
55.544,
Brett Pribnow, Scribner-Snyder, 9
55.656,
Shayne Rose, Coleridge, 9
Heat 3
1st, 51.352,
Felix Linse, Greeley-Wolbach, 12
2nd, 51.669,
Randy Kuszak, Elba, 12
3rd, 51.775,
Wyatt Barstow, Keya Paha County, 12
4th, 52.512,
Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction, 11
5th, 52.770,
Isaac Micek, St. Edward, 10
6th, 53.349,
Greg Wegner, Scribner-Snyder, 11
54.287,
Benton Rolfes, Newcastle, 10
56.914,
Nicholas Nolte, Meridian, 12
1st, 50.079, Eric Gustafson, Axtell,11
2nd, 50.547, Tyler Kugler, Eustis-Farnam,11
3rd, 51.367, Matthew Huffman, Axtell,12
4th, 51.497, Felix Linse, Greeley-Wolbach,12
5th, 51.874, Wyatt Barstow, Keya Paha County,12
6th, 52.127, Andy Coppersmith, Wallace,12
53.369, Craig Sanne, Clearwater,11
53.704, Randy Kuszak, Elba,12
1st, 4:32.756, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,12
2nd, 4:36.324, Brad Winheim, Bertrand,12
3rd, 4:39.571, Josh Weaver, Minatare,11
4th, 4:43.549, Jeff Anderson, Loomis,12
5th, 4:44.367, Derek Nieveen, Sterling,12
6th, 4:44.711, Michael Steffensmeier, Clarkson,12
4:45.131, Jonas Kaiser, Ansley,12
4:45.975, Jamie Halstead, Arnold,12
4:48.603, Jacob Kreikemeier, Dodge,9
4:49.237, Benjamin Walnofer, Chambers,10
4:49.413, Brett Beyeler, Newcastle,11
4:49.979, Nicholas Rogers, Pawnee City,11
4:52.111, Lucas Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family,9
4:57.293, Casey Beck, Scribner-Snyder,10
4:58.035, Nate Thompson, Omaha Christian Academy,12
5:00.069, Kade Scott, Ansley,10
5:00.719, Justin Barnum, Stapleton,12
5:00.955, Mitchell Wecker, St. Mary's,11
5:01.589, Shaun Merrigan, Medicine Valley,12
5:02.345, Ben Cooney, Clay Center,11
5:06.323, Cory Flaig, Wauneta-Palisade,12
5:08.443, David Griffiths, Banner County,12
5:14.132, Andrew Malone, Clay Center,9
5:16.356, Troy Saunsoci, Santee,10
Heat 1
1st, 40.373,
Garrett Flamig, Humphrey, 12
2nd, 40.393,
Lance Thorell, Loomis, 10
3rd, 40.723,
Tyler Keyser, Cambridge, 12
4th, 40.725,
Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community, 12
5th, 40.803,
Tylor Vose, Ansley, 12
6th, 41.913,
Jon Best, Elgin, 11
43.600,
Josh Garza, Minatare, 11
DQ ,
Casey Derr, Arnold, 11
Heat 2
1st, 40.353,
Darren Parr, Silver Lake, 12
2nd, 41.350,
Kassius Holdorf, Winside, 12
3rd, 42.420,
Lukas Sachau, Allen, 10
4th, 42.790,
Morgan Meyer, Johnson-Brock, 11
5th, 43.025,
Jake Lipker, Harvard, 12
6th, 43.045,
Jerry Klassen, Lindsay Holy Family, 12
43.727,
Dustin Schwartz, Mullen, 9
44.007,
Sam Johnson, Sargent, 11
Heat 3
1st, 41.267,
Michael Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 10
2nd, 41.307,
Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley, 12
3rd, 42.147,
Brandon Stoddard, Banner County, 11
4th, 42.447,
Devin Vodicka, Shelby, 11
5th, 43.352,
Jon Young, Freeman, 12
6th, 43.872,
Spencer Holeman, Bruning-Davenport, 12
44.581,
Jesse Reiman, St. Mary's, 11
46.956,
Ryan Thramer, Ewing, 11
1st, 40.192, Garrett Flamig, Humphrey,12
2nd, 40.432, Tylor Vose, Ansley,12
3rd, 40.725, Tyler Keyser, Cambridge,12
4th, 40.985, Lance Thorell, Loomis,10
5th, 41.485, Drew Lindvall, Medicine Valley,12
6th, 41.597, Levi Lindburg, High Plains Community,12
41.912, Michael Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart,10
DQ , Darren Parr, Silver Lake,12
Heat 1
1st, 23.038,
Tyler Kugler, Eustis-Farnam, 11
2nd, 23.263,
Seth Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, 11
3rd, 23.522,
Wyatt Barstow, Keya Paha County, 12
4th, 23.523,
Kody Inderlied, Diller-Odell, 11
5th, 23.555,
Robbie Scheef, Spalding/Spalding Academy, 12
6th, 23.632,
Tanner Schacher, Stapleton, 12
24.495,
Christopher Spencer, Waterloo, 10
24.535,
Adam Broders, Bloomfield, 10
Heat 2
1st, 23.362,
Isaac Micek, St. Edward, 10
2nd, 23.420,
Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction, 11
3rd, 23.520,
Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids, 11
4th, 23.820,
Bo Brummels, Winside, 12
5th, 23.881,
Alan Ruskamp, Alma, 11
6th, 24.245,
Kevin Hickman, Arcadia, 12
24.490,
Tad Meyer, Diller-Odell, 10
24.865,
Kyle Mosel, Orchard, 12
Heat 3
1st, 23.286,
Eric Gustafson, Axtell, 11
2nd, 23.712,
Jess Seeley, Sandhills, 10
3rd, 24.164,
Drew Rodine, High Plains Community, 11
4th, 24.274,
Lance Shifflet, Cambridge, 9
5th, 24.372,
Paul Johnson, McCool Junction, 11
6th, 24.399,
Robert Lemmon, Crawford, 10
24.474,
Philip Conradt, St. Mary's, 10
24.647,
Kurt Sayers, Hay Springs, 12
1st, 23.395, Eric Gustafson, Axtell,11
2nd, 23.690, Tyler Kugler, Eustis-Farnam,11
3rd, 23.750, Isaac Micek, St. Edward,10
4th, 23.827, Bryan Molt, Cedar Rapids,11
5th, 23.839, Seth Thompson, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller,11
6th, 24.182, Wyatt Barstow, Keya Paha County,12
24.449, Trenton Volkmer, McCool Junction,11
24.875, Kody Inderlied, Diller-Odell,11
Section Results
Section #1
3:34.148, Winside
3:35.164, Anselmo-Merna
3:37.164, Crawford
3:38.914, Harvard
3:39.672, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:40.838, Scribner-Snyder
3:41.550, Stuart
3:43.052, Falls City Sacred Heart
Section #2
3:28.802, Cambridge
3:29.702, Axtell
3:31.630, Spalding/Spalding Academy
3:33.916, Wallace
3:34.316, Clearwater
3:36.964, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
3:37.928, Diller-Odell
3:38.534, Loomis
Final Results
1st, 3:28.802, Cambridge
Anthony Lytle, 11, Brett Cribelli, 11, Grant Moore, 12, Tyler Keyser, 12
2nd, 3:29.702, Axtell
Eric Gustafson, 11, Warren Carmoney, 11, Eric Hinze, 11, Matthew Huffman, 12
3rd, 3:31.630, Spalding/Spalding Academy
Paul Bauer, 12, Joseph Mohr, 12, Jacob Esch, 12, David Hitchler, 12
4th, 3:33.916, Wallace
Andy Barner, 10, Jacob Smith, 9, Mark Christensen, 12, Andy Coppersmith, 12
5th, 3:34.148, Winside
Mark Hawkins, 11, Marcus Messersmith, 10, Bo Brummels, 12, Kassius Holdorf, 12
6th, 3:34.316, Clearwater
Adam Hoesing, 12, Scott Thiele, 10, Cody Kester, 10, Craig Sanne, 11
3:35.164, Anselmo-Merna
3:36.964, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
3:37.164, Crawford
3:37.928, Diller-Odell
3:38.534, Loomis
3:38.914, Harvard
3:39.672, Bancroft-Rosalie
3:40.838, Scribner-Snyder
3:41.550, Stuart
3:43.052, Falls City Sacred Heart