State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS D BOYS

This page last updated May 10, 2018 at 5:18pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Allen
Coach: David Uldrich
#Name & Grade
1Noah Carr (10)
2Brogan Jones (10)
3Lukas Oswald (10)
4Devin Twohig (11)
5Isaac Verzani (11)

Alma
Coach: Isaac Frecks
#Name & Grade
6Burke Boehler (10)
7Kaleb Kindler (12)

Anselmo-Merna
Coach: Katie Hoblyn
#Name & Grade
8Cameron Gibson (12)

Ansley-Litchfield
Coach: Pat Hoblyn (Coop w/Litchfield)
#Name & Grade
9Collin Arehart (9)
10Hunter Arehart (9)
11Justin Bailey (11)
12Jeffery Cunningham (9)
13Christopher Paitz (11)
14Dallas Rohde (11)
15Trent Scott (12)

Arapahoe
Coach: Dan Schaben
#Name & Grade
16Yordi Gutierrez (11)
17Jackson Koller (11)
18Noah Koller (12)
19Jacob Pruitt (12)
20Carson Schroeder (11)
21Brandon Tucker (9)
22Spencer Watson (12)

Arthur County
Coach: Blaine Cullinan
#Name & Grade
23Colter McCasland (9)

Axtell
Coach: Eric Havranek
#Name & Grade
24Jaron Bergstrom (9)
25Jarett Bertrand (12)
26Lane Bertrand (11)
27Tyler Danburg (10)
28Braiden Gomez (12)
29Zachary Hinrichs (10)
30Ryan Hubbard (12)
31Dustin Klingsporn (10)
32Creighton Kring (11)
33Thomas Peterson (11)
34Lincoln Trent (10)

Banner County
Coach: Kari Gifford
#Name & Grade
35Deven Sullivan (10)

BDS
Coach: Scott Shipley(Coop w/Shickley)
#Name & Grade
36John Christensen (11)
37Aaron Mick (9)
38Thomas Mick (12)
39Caden Norder (12)
40Garrett Schardt (12)

Bertrand
Coach: Brad Renken
#Name & Grade
41Arik Ackerman (9)
42Ignacio Estrada (11)
43Riley Johnson (12)
44Austin Long (11)
45Samuel Maloley (10)
46Isaiah Schwarz (10)

Bloomfield
Coach: Duane Wilken
#Name & Grade
47Travis Doerr (12)
48Braden Eisenhauer (10)
49Jackson Eisenhauer (12)
50Dawson French (12)
51Trenton Holz (11)
52Jared Hornback (12)
53Adam Johnson (11)
54Quinten Moles (12)

Boyd County
Coach: Donna Benson
#Name & Grade
55Blake Ahlers (12)
56Justin Drueke (12)
57Conner Hermsen (11)
58Austin Koenig (11)
59Gergely Oeze (12)
60Chase Snyder (9)

Brady
Coach: Rich Britten
#Name & Grade
61Noah Jurjens (10)
62Colton Lovitt (12)
63Logan Porter (10)
64T.J. Roe (10)

Central Valley
Coach: Kathy Rakness
#Name & Grade
65Jackson McIntyre (9)

Clarkson/Leigh
Coach: Lee Schneider Coop w/Leigh
#Name & Grade
66Thomas McEvoy (9)
67Hector Mendoza (12)

Clearwater-Orchard
Coach: Shannon Schumacher
#Name & Grade
68Jacob Long (11)
69Houston Marino (10)
70Liam Odell (12)

Cody-Kilgore
Coach: Rylan Cheney
#Name & Grade
71Ry Cheney (10)
72Garrett Egger (12)

Cornerstone Christian
Coach: Jon Hood
#Name & Grade
73Ethan Haeder (10)
74Lane Kieser (12)
75Jordan Strong (11)

Crawford
Coach: Rick Barry
#Name & Grade
76Aaron Alcorn (12)
77Spencer Jones (12)
78Austin Kennedy (12)
79Dennis Vogl (10)
80Andrew Wendland (11)

Creek Valley
Coach: Joe Kupper and Jeremy Struckman
#Name & Grade
81Tanner Crass (11)
82Patrick Hansen (10)
83Noah Knapp (10)
84Pierce Leef (12)
85George Sawyer (11)
86Michael Smith (12)

CWC
Coach: Ashley Harrison Coop w/Wheeler Central
#Name & Grade
87Derek Mahony (12)

Deshler
Coach: Shannon LeFave
#Name & Grade
88Grant Hansen (12)
89Mason Roth (12)

Diller-Odell
Coach: Kent Ropers
#Name & Grade
90Ryan Arnold (11)
91Armando Jones (11)
92Tyson Landenberger (12)
93William McLaughlin (11)

Dorchester
Coach: Ryan Voelker
#Name & Grade
94Carson Zahourek (11)

East Butler
Coach: Dale Nielsen
#Name & Grade
95Dalton Bohac (12)
96Trevor Havlovic (12)
97Cristian Hofpar (11)
98Jacob Janak (12)
99Matthew Janak (10)
100Brandon Rezac (12)

Elkhorn Valley
Coach: Jeff Meyer
#Name & Grade
101Hunter Bennett (9)
102Brayden Effle (12)

Elm Creek
Coach: Michael Ford
#Name & Grade
103Jaydn Ford (12)
104Anthony Quintana (12)

Exeter-Milligan
Coach: Brian Murphy
#Name & Grade
105Mitchell Manning (11)
106Patrick Murphy (12)
107Eric Olsen (12)

Falls City Sacred Heart
Coach: Doug Goltz
#Name & Grade
108Sean Arnold (12)
109Joe Bieker (12)
110Drew Bippes (11)
111Del Casteel (9)
112Tanner Cromer (11)
113Nate Finck (12)
114Christian Harring (12)
115Tristan Keithley (12)
116Brady Keller (12)
117Jamie Stice (10)

Friend
Coach: Mikayla Baumert
#Name & Grade
118Kyle Dickinson (12)
119Kolby Houlden (12)
120Jared Lawver (12)
121Logan Pfeiffer (12)

Fullerton
Coach: Ryan Haughton
#Name & Grade
122Trey Dodds (9)
123Isaac Gleason (10)
124Jaxon Kramer (11)
125James Lesiak (11)
126David Mangus (11)
127Isaak Norman (9)
128CJ Pickrel (10)
129Christian Sensenig (9)
130Brentyn Wetovick (11)
131John Wetovick (10)

Garden County
Coach: Tony Hoesing
#Name & Grade
132Osiel Cano (11)
133Osvaldo Cano (11)
134Austin Dormann (10)
135Colton Holthus (9)
136Dominic Koppman (12)
137Noah Lake (12)
138Reid Spady (10)

Giltner
Coach: Nancy Lockmon
#Name & Grade
139Alexander Goracke (12)
140Brodi Hansen (12)
141Dayne Hinrichs (11)
142Joshua Hinrichs (12)
143Rees Lyon (12)
144Rody Lyon (10)
145Rece Vaught (12)

Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Coach: Matthew Schlaebitz
#Name & Grade
146Noah Hass (10)
147Jadyn Smeal (11)
148Jacob Yosten (12)

Hampton
Coach: Scott Klute
#Name & Grade
149Brady Klute (11)
150Jarrod Shoup (12)

Harvard
Coach: Scott Trimble
#Name & Grade
151Ray Nierman (12)
152Noah Okraska (10)

Heartland Lutheran
Coach: Ray Foreman
#Name & Grade
153Joshua Rathjen (9)

High Plains Community
Coach: Steve Meyer
#Name & Grade
154Leon Jope (12)
155Jarrett Parsons (10)
156Bradley Powell (12)
157Logan Russell (11)
158Dylan Soule (10)
159Keaton VanHousen (10)
160Tanner Wood (9)

Humphrey St. Francis
Coach: Dean Korus
#Name & Grade
161Trevor Pfeifer (10)

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
Coach: James Kriz Coop w/Lindsay Holy Family
#Name & Grade
162Ashton Dohmen (12)

Johnson-Brock
Coach: Ben Ideus
#Name & Grade
163Ben Bohling (12)
164Ty Hahn (10)
165Seth Moerer (11)
166Hunter Oestmann (11)

Kenesaw
Coach: Nancy Bittfield
#Name & Grade
167Noah Belz (11)
168Wyatt Hansen (10)
169Alex Heier (12)
170Taylor Pulver (11)
171Sam Schukei (12)
172John Schuster (11)
173Jacob Weiler (12)

Lawrence-Nelson
Coach: Preston Hild
#Name & Grade
174Trevin Kotinek (10)
175Jacob Sharp (11)

Lewiston
Coach: Jared Knapp
#Name & Grade
176Holden Christen (12)

Leyton
Coach: Glen Lipska
#Name & Grade
177Kort Dye (12)

Loomis
Coach: Stephanie Rodenbaugh
#Name & Grade
178Isaac Dunn (11)
179Joshua Marcy (10)

Maywood-Hayes Center
Coach: Joe Spangler
#Name & Grade
180Tate Hartley (11)

McCool Junction
Coach: Jeff Germer
#Name & Grade
181Owen McDonald (9)

Mead
Coach: Ken Furstenau
#Name & Grade
182Jacob Felty (12)
183Cale Tweedy (11)

Medicine Valley
Coach: Scott Johnsen/Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen
#Name & Grade
184Justin Bailey (11)
185Kaden Bonini (9)
186Samuel Heapy (10)
187Chase Newcomb (12)
188Nathan Nicklas (12)
189Noah Nicklas (9)
190Reid Stout (11)

Minatare
Coach: Matt Korkow
#Name & Grade
191Ephroen Lovato (11)
192Adam Moreno (12)

Mullen
Coach: Mitch Pfeiffer
#Name & Grade
193Luke Christen (12)
194Lane Edis (11)
195Teven Marshall (10)
196Tell Spies (12)
197Zachary Sweet (11)
198Brendon Walker (9)
199Justin Wiens (11)

North Central
Coach: Alex McCleary (Coop w/Keya Paha Co.)
#Name & Grade
200Ben Bruns (9)
201Trace Ebert (11)
202Charlie Gale (10)
203Brandon Mundorf (10)
204Colton Munger (11)
205Kolton Needham (10)
206Zak Palmer (10)
207Byron Pfister (11)
208Walker Shaw (12)
209Griffin Smith (12)

Omaha Christian Academy
Coach: Mike Thompson
#Name & Grade
210Noah Keuck (12)

Osceola
Coach: T.J. Nielsen
#Name & Grade
211Carter Boden (10)
212Brodryk Ienn (11)
213Thad Rathjen (9)
214Bryce Reed (9)
215Kyle Sterup (9)
216Timothy Tannehill (9)

Osmond
Coach: Joe Ortmeier
#Name & Grade
217Jared Bessmer (11)
218Johnson Chishiba (9)
219Joshua Gansebom (10)
220Anthony Heiman (11)
221Justus Maertins (10)
222Alexander Palu (12)

Overton
Coach: Rob Simpson
#Name & Grade
223Schuyler Brown (11)
224Braden Kizer (11)

Parkview Christian
Coach: Nathan Baber
#Name & Grade
225Matthew Case (11)
226Logan Page (10)

Pawnee City
Coach: Alan Strong
#Name & Grade
227Andrew Davis (12)
228Alex Gyhra (12)
229Kodenn Koester (10)
230Kaden Lang (9)
231Mason Lierz (11)
232Shamar Willey (10)

Paxton
Coach: Scott Jorgensen
#Name & Grade
233Roper Chandler (12)
234Ryan Fox (12)
235Bennett Perlinger (11)
236Mason Schimonitz (11)
237Kaden Schow (11)

Plainview
Coach: Hayden Hohnholt
#Name & Grade
238Keaton Eichberger (11)
239John Schlote (10)
240Micah Williams (12)

Pleasanton
Coach: Randy Bauer
#Name & Grade
241Riley Racicky (11)

Randolph
Coach: Mark Anderson
#Name & Grade
242Keaton Backhaus (10)

Red Cloud
Coach: Jason Heldt
#Name & Grade
243Wesley Vance (12)

Riverside
Coach: Clint Anderson
#Name & Grade
244Jeffrey Schmeits (9)

Sandhills/Thedford
Coach: Josh Deines (Coop w/Sandhills)
#Name & Grade
245Gage Haake (11)
246Nolan Marten (12)

Shelton
Coach: Ron Blase
#Name & Grade
247Benjamin Bombeck (10)
248Angel Lehn (9)
249Daniel Romero (12)
250Castor Ruyle (10)
251Jesus Sauceda (10)
252Remington Wright (11)
253Sterling Wright (10)

Sioux County
Coach: Dan Valenta
#Name & Grade
254Jordan Buhr (11)

South Platte
Coach: John York
#Name & Grade
255Gavin Blochowitz (10)
256Austen Jaeger (11)

St. Edward
Coach: Tyler Gray
#Name & Grade
257Jacob Riggs-Ramage (11)

St. Mary's
Coach: Tony Allen
#Name & Grade
258Grady Semin (11)

Sterling
Coach: Luke Boldt
#Name & Grade
259Derek Buss (9)
260Trace Dirks (11)
261Tristan Dirks (11)
262Caleb Dolbow (11)
263Logan Jasa (11)
264Spencer McClellan (12)
265Diego Sterkel (10)
266Cameron VanGroningen (11)

Stuart
Coach: Travis Ludwig
#Name & Grade
267Chance Engel (11)
268Wade Paxton (9)
269Wyatt Paxton (11)
270Grant Pease (10)

Tri County
Coach: Kelly Smith
#Name & Grade
271Jack Holsing (9)
272Evan Larson (11)
273Logan Larson (9)
274Creighton Niemeyer (11)
275Cole Siems (9)
276Cooper Smith (12)

Twin Loup
Coach: Kory Kitt (Coop w/Loup County)
#Name & Grade
277Colby Coons (10)
278Cooper Coons (10)
279Jibril Harris (10)
280Meek Harris (12)
281Alex Horky (12)
282Hunter Kraus (12)

Wallace
Coach: Danielle King
#Name & Grade
283Kaden Hager (11)
284Logan Rosentrater (12)
285Jared Sullivan (12)
286Micah Swedberg (11)

Walthill
Coach: Joe Stark
#Name & Grade
287DeVon Grant (12)
288Romello Porter (11)

Wauneta-Palisade
Coach: Joseph Frecks
#Name & Grade
289Benjamin Anderjaska (10)
290Dennis Cavanaugh (11)
291Caid Doetker (11)
292Dalton Harchelroad (11)
293Joel Maris (11)
294Duncan Rector (11)
295Austen Rozelle (10)

Weeping Water
Coach: Charlie Cover
#Name & Grade
296Noah May (12)
297Michael Stackpole (12)

Wilcox-Hildreth
Coach: Ken Meyers
#Name & Grade
298Sidney Gruwell (11)
299Aaron Jenkins (11)
300Garrett Ortgiesen (12)

Winside
Coach: Mark Tonniges
#Name & Grade
301Dylan Brogren (12)
302JaShaun Vyborny (12)

Wynot
Coach: Lee Heimes
#Name & Grade
303Kevin Bruening (12)
304Corbin Sudbeck (12)