2018 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class D Boys:

This page last updated May 10, 2018 at 5:10pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Boys Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

3Arik Ackerman, 9, Bertrand12-02.00
4Aaron Jenkins, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth12-02.00
3Aaron Mick, 9, BDS 12-02.00
4Ignacio Estrada, 11, Bertrand12-02.00
3Dayne Hinrichs, 11, Giltner12-02.00
3Noah Okraska, 10, Harvard12-02.00

Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Wyatt Hansen, 10, Kenesaw20-08.00
3Byron Pfister, 11, North Central20-07.75
3Hector Mendoza, 12, Clarkson/Leigh20-07.50
4Jadyn Smeal, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic20-05.50
4Justin Drueke, 12, Boyd County20-03.00
5Colton Munger, 11, North Central20-00.25
4Wesley Vance, 12, Red Cloud19-11.00
3Micah Swedberg, 11, Wallace19-10.75
4Chase Newcomb, 12, Medicine Valley19-10.00
5Romello Porter, 11, Walthill19-10.00
3Jeffrey Schmeits, 9, Riverside19-09.00

Boys High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Trey Dodds, 9, Fullerton5-11.00

Boys Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Keaton Eichberger, 11, Plainview41-08.00
3Joe Bieker, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart41-05.50
3Jacob Long, 11, Clearwater-Orchard41-04.25
4Jamie Stice, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart41-03.00
4JaShaun Vyborny, 12, Winside41-02.00
3Ashton Dohmen, 12, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family41-01.50
4Dalton Bohac, 12, East Butler41-01.00

Boys Discus Additional Qualifiers:

3Micah Williams, 12, Plainview140-08.00
3Seth Moerer, 11, Johnson-Brock140-05.00
3Dylan Soule, 10, High Plains Community138-02.00

Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Sterling Wright, 10, Shelton11.35
4Jackson McIntyre, 9, Central Valley11.35
3Del Casteel, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart11.41
4William McLaughlin, 11, Diller-Odell11.61
3Thomas Mick, 12, BDS 11.67
4John Christensen, 11, BDS 11.67

Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3James Lesiak, 11, Fullerton23.40
3Remington Wright, 11, Shelton23.50
3Ryan Fox, 12, Paxton23.59
3Sean Arnold, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart23.80
4Noah Keuck, 12, Omaha Christian Academy23.84
3Eric Olsen, 12, Exeter-Milligan23.86

Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Wyatt Hansen, 10, Kenesaw51.90
3Ray Nierman, 12, Harvard52.33
3Holden Christen, 12, Lewiston52.91
4Jordan Strong, 11, Cornerstone Christian53.13
4Owen McDonald, 9, McCool Junction53.53
3Bradley Powell, 12, High Plains Community53.63

Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Collin Arehart, 9, Ansley-Litchfield2:08.26
3Jordan Strong, 11, Cornerstone Christian2:08.39
4Jacob Felty, 12, Mead2:10.11
3Riley Johnson, 12, Bertrand2:10.79
3Anthony Heiman, 11, Osmond2:10.82
3Rece Vaught, 12, Giltner2:11.11

Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Lane Kieser, 12, Cornerstone Christian4:59.63
3Trace Ebert, 11, North Central5:01.49
3Noah Belz, 11, Kenesaw5:02.63
3Nathan Nicklas, 12, Medicine Valley5:05.39
4Brandon Mundorf, 10, North Central5:05.47
3Mason Roth, 12, Deshler5:06.43

Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Brandon Mundorf, 10, North Central10:54.45
3Thomas Peterson, 11, Axtell10:56.17
4Hunter Bennett, 9, Elkhorn Valley11:07.24
3Jaxon Kramer, 11, Fullerton11:12.87
3Logan Larson, 9, Tri County11:17.03
3Ethan Haeder, 10, Cornerstone Christian11:17.95

Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Braden Kizer, 11, Overton16.17
3Brayden Effle, 12, Elkhorn Valley16.58
3Christian Sensenig, 9, Fullerton16.68
4Isaac Gleason, 10, Fullerton16.76
3Tanner Cromer, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart16.77
3Keaton Backhaus, 10, Randolph16.97

Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Brodryk Ienn, 11, Osceola43.18
3Kolton Needham, 10, North Central43.26
3Jaydn Ford, 12, Elm Creek43.53
3Andrew Davis, 12, Pawnee City43.56
4Matthew Case, 11, Parkview Christian43.78
3Keaton Backhaus, 10, Randolph43.82

Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Brady8:29.55
2Pawnee City8:45.05
3Mullen8:47.06
2Shelton8:56.08
2Osmond8:57.48
2Fullerton8:57.63
2Arapahoe8:57.75

Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Mullen3:37.33
2Falls City Sacred Heart3:38.90
3Medicine Valley3:39.47
2Friend3:39.69
2Ansley-Litchfield3:40.01
2Arapahoe3:40.30
3Sterling3:40.33

Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2BDS 45.34
2Sterling45.60
3Diller-Odell45.99
2Shelton46.01
2Axtell46.02
2Medicine Valley46.06
3Wallace46.13