This page last updated - 5/25/2003 6:07:12 AM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
100 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER LOW HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER LOW HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 17' 4-3/4", Whitney Stichka, Deshler,11
2nd, 17' 3-1/2", Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton,12
3rd, 17' 3", Amy Gallagher, Neligh-Oakdale,9
4th, 17' 2", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,12
5th, 16' 6-1/2", Margo DeLashmutt, Burwell,12
6th, 16' 6-1/4", Renee Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,12
16' 5-1/4", Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,12
16' 2", Ashley Long, Morrill,10
16' 0-1/2", Ashley Stawniak, Oakland-Craig,12
15' 9-3/4", Rebecca Welsch, Milford,12
15' 8-3/4", Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
15' 8-1/4", Liz Cunningham, Archbishop Bergan,10
15' 7-1/2", Alison Glidden, Dundy County,11
15' 3-1/2", Amy Munro, Wilber-Clatonia,11
15' 2-3/4", Kristin Fuchs, Humphrey St Francis,9
15' 2", Danielle Bochart, Loup City,11
15' 1-1/4", Tessa Wietfeld, Leigh,9
15' 0-1/4", Lisa Schukar, Wilcox/Hildreth,12
14' 11", Amy Kastanek, Wilber-Clatonia,10
14' 8", Keri Pabian, North Bend Central,12
14' 7-1/2", Cathy Buchmeier, Bayard,12
14' 7", Emily Hinze, Nebraska Lutheran,9
14' 4", Megan Becker, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
1st, 41' 8-1/2", Amber Young, Elm Creek,12
2nd, 41' 6-1/4", Laura Wortmann, Crofton,11
3rd, 41' 2-1/2", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,12
4th, 39' 4-3/4", Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,12
5th, 38' 10", Samantha Murphy, Franklin,10
6th, 37' 1-1/4", Joni Fischer, Thayer Central,10
37' 0", Lacey Strouf, Tri County,12
36' 6-3/4", Ashlie Zulkoski, Ord,11
35' 5-3/4", Morgan Baldonado, Elwood,11
35' 4-1/4", Kylie Schildt, Bridgeport,11
34' 9-3/4", Angie Peters, Laurel-Concord,10
34' 8-1/2", Maggie Sekutera, Loup City,11
34' 8-1/4", Frannie Fields, Elkhorn Valley,10
34' 4-1/2", Lisa Minnick, Cambridge,10
34' 2-1/2", Jamie Williams, North Bend Central,10
34' 1-3/4", Val Palik, Aquinas,11
34' 1-1/4", Michelle Ekhardt, Blue Hill,12
33' 6-1/2", Elise Korte, Leigh,12
33' 0", Ashley Link, Malcolm,10
31' 7-1/2", Ashley Kindschuh, Wisner-Pilger,11
30' 7", Brittany Roth, Milford,10
28' 10-3/4", Mallory Bolduan, Battle Creek,9
1st, 37' 1-1/2", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,12
2nd, 36' 9", Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,12
3rd, 35' 11-1/4", Renee Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson,12
4th, 35' 11-1/4", Whitney Stichka, Deshler,11
5th, 35' 8-3/4", Janelle Weber, Friend/Dorchester,10
6th, 34' 5-3/4", Steph Kaiser, Malcolm,12
33' 6-3/4", Emily Kindig, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
33' 5-3/4", Erika Gutschenritter, North Platte St. Patrick's,10
32' 10-1/2", Rebecca Welsch, Milford,12
32' 7-1/2", Samantha Kube, Crofton,10
32' 4", Madi Coon, Bayard,9
32' 3-1/2", Ashley Wiebold, Crofton,9
32' 2-1/4", Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley,10
32' 0-1/2", Cassie Glock, David City,9
31' 10-1/2", Michelle Coover, Centura,12
31' 10-1/2", Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek,11
31' 10", Ashley Christiansen, Pender,11
31' 7", Sarah Henrichs, Diller-Odell,12
31' 3", Amelia Zeiger, Wilber-Clatonia,9
31' 1", Jade Theisen, West Holt,11
31' 0-1/4", Allison Steffen, West Point Central Catholic,12
30' 11-1/2", Dani Hoagland, Rushville,9
30' 5-1/4", Nancy Peitzmeier, Fort Calhoun,12
1st, 5' 8", Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge,12
2nd, 5' 4", Lisa Barr, Ord,11
3rd, 5' 3", Amanda Gompert, Mitchell,11
4th, 5' 3", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,12
5th, 5' 2", Cristina Dimmitt, Ord,11
6th, 5' 2", Carley Carl, Bennington,12
5' 2", Brea Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
5' 0", Jennifer Condon, Tri County,11
5' 0", Mollie O'Mara, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,9
5' 0", Sam Ketelsen, Creighton,12
5' 0", Nancy Peitzmeier, Fort Calhoun,12
5' 0", Allison Raders, Lutheran High Northeast,12
5' 0", Celeste Bauer, Alma,12
4' 10", Erin Hammons, Weeping Water,10
4' 10", Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord,12
4' 10", Jen Henry, Rushville,12
4' 10", Kendra Kaldahl, Superior,10
1st, 163' 10", Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia,12
2nd, 139' 0", Laura Wortmann, Crofton,11
3rd, 125' 6", Dusti Nichols, Gibbon,12
4th, 122' 8", Kara Hoxworth, Bridgeport,12
5th, 122' 7", Michelle Ekhardt, Blue Hill,12
6th, 119' 8", Kacie Beachler, Oakland-Craig,10
112' 1", Lyndsee Loberg, Randolph,12
111' 0", Niki Fredrickson, Mitchell,11
109' 7", Megan Heathers, Ravenna,11
109' 5", Emily Weborg, Pender,12
107' 11", Samantha Murphy, Franklin,10
107' 3", Frannie Fields, Elkhorn Valley,10
107' 2", Beth Christensen, Bennington,9
105' 0", Amy Smith, Fort Calhoun,12
104' 8", Elizabeth Dahlke, Nebraska Lutheran,12
103' 2", Andrea Langley, Cambridge,10
102' 1", Lisa Minnick, Cambridge,10
101' 10", Kayla Bessmer, Battle Creek,10
100' 10", Molly Zajicek, Wilber-Clatonia,10
99' 8", Teara Earle, Burwell,11
96' 3", Val Palik, Aquinas,11
87' 0", Katy Rieger, Sandy Creek,11
1st, 10' 8", Erin Eitzmann, Superior,11
2nd, 10' 4", Katie Schaneman, Mitchell,12
3rd, 10' 0", Kaci Nickerson, Cambridge,10
4th, 10' 0", Anna Ebmeier, Bertrand,10
5th, 10' 0", Brenda Campbell, Ravenna,12
6th, 9' 6", Ashley Sullwold, Elm Creek,12
9' 6", Breean Klutte, Heartland,10
9' 6", Keri Pabian, North Bend Central,12
9' 6", Cassie Jimenez, Bayard,12
9' 0", Amy Thiessen, Nebraska Christian,9
9' 0", Michelle Hyde, Gibbon,12
9' 0", Andrea Warren, Lutheran High Northeast,12
9' 0", Kristin Sweet, Superior,11
9' 0", Kayla Petersen, Elkhorn Valley,10
9' 0", Erin McCormick, Grant,12
9' 0", Amanda Pohlman, Tri County,12
9' 0", Dawn Jantzi, Friend/Dorchester,11
8' 6", Sophia Skrdla, Aquinas,11
8' 6", Kayla Buchmeier, Bayard,11
8' 6", Jocelyn Hegge, Hartington Cedar Catholic,10
8' 0", Erica Messersmith, Crofton,12
1st, 9:49.548, Tri County
Kari Thimm, 10, Tera Stokebrand, 9, Jenna Haecker, 10, Jaci Sellenrick, 11
2nd, 9:55.917, Hastings St. Cecilia
Hannah Kucera, 10, Paige Wissing, 9, Josie Willmes, 10, Chelsey Kucera, 11
3rd, 9:59.261, Morrill
Julie Bowlin, 10, Erika DeBoer, 10, Ashley Bastian, 12, Rachel Carrizales, 10
4th, 9:59.917, Humphrey St Francis
Alison Huettner, 10, Elisha Wegener, 11, Miranda Bender, 11, Danielle Wessel, 10
5th, 10:08.219, West Point Central Catholic
Geri Heimann, 9, Jackie Knievel, 10, Allison Steffen, 12, Danielle Pagels, 9
6th, 10:11.088, Milford
Elisa Eberspacher, 12, Jackie McCullough, 11, Roxanne Stauffer, 9, Kendra Hoggins, 11
10:14.440, Lawrence-Nelson
10:18.176, East Butler
10:20.060, Elm Creek
10:21.247, Bridgeport
10:22.413, Randolph
10:27.688, Pender
10:29.134, Southern Valley
10:31.279, Hartington Cedar Catholic
10:32.309, Burwell
10:56.468, Tekamah-Herman
1st, 11:53.319, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,10
2nd, 11:53.877, Erika DeBoer, Morrill,10
3rd, 11:54.893, Chelsea Renner, Battle Creek,9
4th, 11:55.714, Kristen Koch, Laurel-Concord,11
5th, 11:56.586, Morgan Beachler, Oakland-Craig,9
6th, 12:01.758, Marie Wintz, Hartington Cedar Catholic,12
12:16.003, Steph Calleroz, Kearney Catholic,9
12:16.443, Laura Achterberg, Deshler,12
12:17.535, Mattie Clark, Ord,11
12:20.756, Anne Pesek, East Butler,10
12:23.625, Whitney Schnoes, Yutan,11
12:25.885, Jill Haselhorst, Randolph,12
12:33.866, Melissa Dohmen, Plainview,10
12:36.919, Martha Keen, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
12:42.307, Kelsey Koll, Wilber-Clatonia,9
12:45.870, Ashlyn Glunz, Grant,9
12:46.791, Haley Reeves, Gordon,12
12:54.667, Marci Wiemer, Leigh,12
13:02.158, Lauren Liebig, Kearney Catholic,9
13:17.242, Carla Stenzel, Twin River,9
13:34.518, Emilee Svec, Aquinas,9
13:50.706, Randi McMahon, Blue Hill,11
13:53.350, Erica Brinkman, Weeping Water,11
14:52.264, Shannon Macke, Cambridge,10
Section Results
Section #1
2:29.997, Kayla Bernbeck, Stanton,11
2:30.080, Stacia Fricke, David City,11
2:30.543, Kristy Pelan, East Butler,12
2:32.425, Kristi Tighe, Homer,11
2:33.477, Brandi Borders, Gordon,11
2:34.096, Adrian Robison, Alma,11
2:35.134, Miranda Bender, Humphrey St Francis,11
2:35.694, Tania Arens, Crofton,12
2:38.543, Ashley Laughlin, North Bend Central,9
2:39.036, Tara Lennemann, Southern Valley,11
2:43.807, Ann McClelland, Southern Valley,12
2:45.253, Kaylie Randall, Franklin,9
Section #2
2:23.716, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,10
2:24.158, Lindsey Toben, Doniphan-Trumbull,9
2:25.681, Jenna Haecker, Tri County,10
2:25.695, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County,11
2:25.777, Erin Bazata, Randolph,10
2:26.467, Danielle Pagels, West Point Central Catholic,9
2:26.920, Casey Jost, Heartland,12
2:28.511, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,10
2:29.095, Ann Herschberger, Superior,9
2:29.227, Jackie Spelts, Burwell,9
2:30.260, Ashley Smith, Pender,12
2:32.734, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,12
Final Results
1st, 2:23.716, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,10
2nd, 2:24.158, Lindsey Toben, Doniphan-Trumbull,9
3rd, 2:25.681, Jenna Haecker, Tri County,10
4th, 2:25.695, Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County,11
5th, 2:25.777, Erin Bazata, Randolph,10
6th, 2:26.467, Danielle Pagels, West Point Central Catholic,9
2:26.920, Casey Jost, Heartland,12
2:28.511, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,10
2:29.095, Ann Herschberger, Superior,9
2:29.227, Jackie Spelts, Burwell,9
2:29.997, Kayla Bernbeck, Stanton,11
2:30.080, Stacia Fricke, David City,11
2:30.260, Ashley Smith, Pender,12
2:30.543, Kristy Pelan, East Butler,12
2:32.425, Kristi Tighe, Homer,11
2:32.734, Brenda Faimon, Sandy Creek,12
2:33.477, Brandi Borders, Gordon,11
2:34.096, Adrian Robison, Alma,11
2:35.134, Miranda Bender, Humphrey St Francis,11
2:35.694, Tania Arens, Crofton,12
2:38.543, Ashley Laughlin, North Bend Central,9
2:39.036, Tara Lennemann, Southern Valley,11
2:43.807, Ann McClelland, Southern Valley,12
2:45.253, Kaylie Randall, Franklin,9
Section Results
Section #1
52.491, Superior
52.547, Bayard
52.627, Mitchell
52.719, Wakefield
53.199, Burwell
53.997, North Bend Central
DNF , Wilber-Clatonia
DNF , Alma
Section #2
51.086, Milford
51.216, Sutherland
51.648, West Point Central Catholic
52.120, Sutton
52.210, Elkhorn Valley
52.596, Humphrey St Francis
52.728, Lawrence-Nelson
DNF , Kearney Catholic
Final Results
1st, 51.086, Milford
Tiffani Aschoff, 12, Amanda Roth, 9, Melissa McCall, 12, Taneil Aschoff, 12
2nd, 51.216, Sutherland
Nicole Anderson, 11, Josie McCune, 12, Chelsea Cunning, 12, Andrea Frary, 9
3rd, 51.648, West Point Central Catholic
Lindsey Hunke, 12, Mandy Kreikemeier, 11, Jessica Ritter, 12, Angie Ridder, 10
4th, 52.120, Sutton
Laurel Ochsner, 10, Lauren Gemar, 11, Kristi Lorenzen, 11, Lindsey Ribbens, 12
5th, 52.210, Elkhorn Valley
Kayla Petersen, 10, Kayla Winkleblack, 10, Linsey Herbolsheimer, 12, Amanda Linse, 10
6th, 52.491, Superior
Kristin Sweet, 11, Jenny Warneking, 12, Brittanie Utecht, 12, Erin Eitzmann, 11
52.547, Bayard
52.596, Humphrey St Francis
52.627, Mitchell
52.719, Wakefield
52.728, Lawrence-Nelson
53.199, Burwell
53.997, North Bend Central
DNF , Kearney Catholic
DNF , Wilber-Clatonia
DNF , Alma
Heat 1
1st, 15.384,
Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic, 12
2nd, 16.322,
Andrea Frary, Sutherland, 9
3rd, 16.545,
Jessica Kottich, Elm Creek, 12
4th, 16.624,
Jessica Ritter, West Point Central Catholic, 12
5th, 16.641,
Haley Schmitz, Pender, 10
6th, 16.761,
Liz Houston, Bridgeport, 12
17.034,
Erin Eitzmann, Superior, 11
17.129,
Steph Kaiser, Malcolm, 12
Heat 2
1st, 16.167,
Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County, 11
2nd, 16.230,
Rebecca Welsch, Milford, 12
3rd, 16.347,
Dani Nott, Centura, 12
4th, 16.400,
Lyndsay Meints, Tecumseh, 12
5th, 17.183,
Erin Koch, Elkhorn Valley, 12
6th, 17.283,
Amanda Gompert, Mitchell, 11
17.814,
Lacy Goeden, Crofton, 12
18.222,
Ashley Fitzgerald, Grant, 10
Heat 3
1st, 15.741,
Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan, 10
2nd, 15.906,
Anne Henson, Bayard, 11
3rd, 16.458,
Laurel Ochsner, Sutton, 10
4th, 16.941,
Kelli Obermiller, Loup City, 11
5th, 17.076,
Erinn Zurcher, Elkhorn Valley, 10
6th, 17.321,
Leslie Kile, Superior, 9
17.908,
Chrissie Baughman, Milford, 10
18.207,
Amie Swoboda, Homer, 9
1st, 15.419, Emily Volkmer, Kearney Catholic,12
2nd, 15.843, Dani Nott, Centura,12
3rd, 16.044, Anne Henson, Bayard,11
4th, 16.247, Rebecca Welsch, Milford,12
5th, 16.283, Lyndsay Meints, Tecumseh,12
6th, 16.294, Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan,10
16.391, Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County,11
16.470, Andrea Frary, Sutherland,9
Heat 1
1st, 12.679,
Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic, 11
2nd, 12.737,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 12
3rd, 13.069,
Elena Olson, Thayer Central, 12
4th, 13.139,
Melissa McCall, Milford, 12
5th, 13.324,
Lindsey Braniff, Tekamah-Herman, 10
6th, 13.435,
Ashley Parr, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
13.458,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 10
Heat 2
1st, 12.727,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 12
2nd, 13.107,
Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton, 12
3rd, 13.129,
Amanda Linse, Elkhorn Valley, 10
4th, 13.226,
Megan Gohl, Kearney Catholic, 10
5th, 13.271,
Brooke Mccabe, Plainview, 11
6th, 13.710,
Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 9
13.743,
Ashley Long, Morrill, 10
13.809,
Jennifer Wesely, North Bend Central, 12
Heat 3
1st, 12.920,
Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
2nd, 12.934,
Katie Dobesh, Kearney Catholic, 11
3rd, 13.134,
Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 9
4th, 13.277,
Taneil Aschoff, Milford, 12
5th, 13.303,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 12
6th, 13.412,
Regina Dutcher, Wakefield, 10
13.762,
Erica Marburger, Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer, 12
14.007,
Eva Gonzales, Mitchell, 12
1st, 12.649, Josie McCune, Sutherland,12
2nd, 12.881, Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic,11
3rd, 12.884, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,12
4th, 12.979, Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
5th, 13.042, Elena Olson, Thayer Central,12
6th, 13.133, Lindsey Ribbens, Sutton,12
13.166, Katie Dobesh, Kearney Catholic,11
13.167, Amanda Linse, Elkhorn Valley,10
Heat 1
1st, 59.457,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 12
2nd, 1:00.839,
Dani Nott, Centura, 12
3rd, 1:00.946,
Ashley Bastian, Morrill, 12
4th, 1:01.502,
Kate Lussetto, Bridgeport, 12
5th, 1:02.063,
Jaci Sellenrick, Tri County, 11
6th, 1:02.377,
Hannah Allen, Garden County, 9
1:03.181,
Ashley Laughlin, North Bend Central, 9
1:03.385,
Sara Pilakowski, Twin River, 10
Heat 2
1st, 59.620,
Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic, 11
2nd, 1:01.677,
Katie Marquette, Sutherland, 11
3rd, 1:01.893,
Elizabeth Prigge, Aquinas, 11
4th, 1:02.095,
Liz Fischer, Leigh, 12
5th, 1:02.230,
Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 12
6th, 1:02.245,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 10
1:02.649,
Kayla Winkleblack, Elkhorn Valley, 10
1:04.529,
Hannah Kucera, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
Heat 3
1st, 1:00.964,
Brooke Mccabe, Plainview, 11
2nd, 1:01.411,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 12
3rd, 1:02.017,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 12
4th, 1:02.057,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 12
5th, 1:03.083,
Jenni Lovegrove, Fillmore Central, 11
6th, 1:03.397,
Erica LaCroix, Crofton, 9
1:03.714,
Stacy Stemper, Lawrence-Nelson, 10
1:04.690,
Kristen Weise, Tri County, 9
1st, 58.470, Josie McCune, Sutherland,12
2nd, 59.770, Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic,11
3rd, 1:00.246, Dani Nott, Centura,12
4th, 1:00.470, Brooke Mccabe, Plainview,11
5th, 1:00.860, Ashley Bastian, Morrill,12
6th, 1:00.919, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,12
1:01.756, Kate Lussetto, Bridgeport,12
1:01.850, Katie Marquette, Sutherland,11
1st, 5:25.319, Rachel Carrizales, Morrill,10
2nd, 5:27.893, Morgan Beachler, Oakland-Craig,9
3rd, 5:31.413, Danielle Wessel, Humphrey St Francis,10
4th, 5:32.197, Jenna Haecker, Tri County,10
5th, 5:32.708, Erika DeBoer, Morrill,10
6th, 5:34.617, Allison Steffen, West Point Central Catholic,12
5:37.318, Steph Calleroz, Kearney Catholic,9
5:37.533, Anne Pesek, East Butler,10
5:38.942, Marie Wintz, Hartington Cedar Catholic,12
5:40.621, Jill Haselhorst, Randolph,12
5:41.398, Lauren Liebig, Kearney Catholic,9
5:43.536, Roxanne Stauffer, Milford,9
5:47.295, Melissa Dohmen, Plainview,10
5:47.760, Clare Hoarty, Fillmore Central,10
5:47.958, Kristi Springer, Sandy Creek,11
5:49.431, Kelsey Koll, Wilber-Clatonia,9
5:49.777, Whitney Schnoes, Yutan,11
5:50.707, Britney Bohling, Thayer Central,12
5:52.899, Mattie Clark, Ord,11
5:55.049, Ashlyn Glunz, Grant,9
5:59.401, Kayla Bernbeck, Stanton,11
6:01.277, Wibke Schulte, Centura,11
6:05.944, Sarah Behrns, David City,10
6:07.239, Cyndi Boerner, North Platte St. Patrick's,11
Heat 1
1st, 46.649,
Melissa McCall, Milford, 12
2nd, 47.374,
Brittany Wiedel, Thayer Central, 10
3rd, 47.907,
Dani Nott, Centura, 12
4th, 48.449,
Chelsea Veleba, Sutton, 12
5th, 48.552,
Andrea Frary, Sutherland, 9
6th, 48.622,
Trisha Buss, Plainview, 11
49.286,
Lyndsay Meints, Tecumseh, 12
49.602,
Carley Carl, Bennington, 12
Heat 2
1st, 47.740,
Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County, 11
2nd, 47.745,
Laurel Ochsner, Sutton, 10
3rd, 48.937,
Jessica Ritter, West Point Central Catholic, 12
4th, 49.137,
Erin Koch, Elkhorn Valley, 12
5th, 49.159,
Kayla Brandt, Shelton, 9
6th, 49.639,
Katie Schaneman, Mitchell, 12
49.795,
TaLisa Krejci, Exeter/Milligan, 9
55.010,
Brooke Nelson, Crofton, 9
Heat 3
1st, 47.554,
Kayla Winkleblack, Elkhorn Valley, 10
2nd, 48.228,
Katie Marquette, Sutherland, 11
3rd, 48.852,
Liz Houston, Bridgeport, 12
4th, 50.215,
Lindsey Braniff, Tekamah-Herman, 10
5th, 50.299,
Stephanie Renken, Bertrand, 12
6th, 50.915,
Alicia Healey, Archbishop Bergan, 10
51.270,
Susan Pritchard, Laurel-Concord, 12
51.312,
Stacy England, Doniphan-Trumbull, 12
1st, 46.437, Kayla Winkleblack, Elkhorn Valley,10
2nd, 46.652, Dani Nott, Centura,12
3rd, 47.780, Melissa McCall, Milford,12
4th, 47.871, Brittany Wiedel, Thayer Central,10
5th, 47.995, Chelsea Veleba, Sutton,12
6th, 48.022, Kelsey Rosenbaum, Tri County,11
48.812, Laurel Ochsner, Sutton,10
48.870, Katie Marquette, Sutherland,11
Heat 1
1st, 25.990,
Josie McCune, Sutherland, 12
2nd, 27.200,
Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
3rd, 27.320,
Brooke Mccabe, Plainview, 11
4th, 27.330,
Megan Gohl, Kearney Catholic, 10
5th, 27.570,
Taneil Aschoff, Milford, 12
6th, 27.920,
Jennifer Wesely, North Bend Central, 12
27.930,
Amanda Linse, Elkhorn Valley, 10
28.440,
Melanie Uher, Wilber-Clatonia, 12
Heat 2
1st, 26.000,
Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic, 11
2nd, 26.820,
Jessica Kramer, Cross County, 10
3rd, 27.070,
Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan, 12
4th, 27.310,
Angela Landon, Kearney Catholic, 12
5th, 27.500,
Stacie Wemhoff, Humphrey St Francis, 12
6th, 27.570,
Janelle Weber, Friend/Dorchester, 10
28.130,
Ashley Long, Morrill, 10
28.240,
Ashley Parr, Hastings St. Cecilia, 11
Heat 3
1st, 26.540,
Krisi Slater, Gibbon, 12
2nd, 26.820,
Elena Olson, Thayer Central, 12
3rd, 27.180,
Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 9
4th, 27.310,
Annette Case, Dundy County, 10
5th, 27.390,
Angie Ridder, West Point Central Catholic, 10
6th, 28.200,
Jessica Kreitman, Gordon, 11
28.290,
Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 9
28.430,
Erica LaCroix, Crofton, 9
1st, 25.746, Josie McCune, Sutherland,12
2nd, 26.355, Mandy Kreikemeier, West Point Central Catholic,11
3rd, 26.706, Krisi Slater, Gibbon,12
4th, 26.932, Elena Olson, Thayer Central,12
5th, 27.080, Darcy Charron, Archbishop Bergan,12
6th, 27.140, Amanda Kathol, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
27.173, Jessica Kramer, Cross County,10
DNS , Kayla Boner, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
Section Results
Section #1
4:13.658, Milford
4:13.816, Burwell
4:14.405, Elm Creek
4:14.587, West Point Central Catholic
4:17.068, Kearney Catholic
4:17.828, Laurel-Concord
4:18.013, Bennington
4:21.675, Grant
Section #2
4:10.376, Elkhorn Valley
4:11.442, Tri County
4:12.217, Lawrence-Nelson
4:13.279, Pender
4:14.175, Morrill
4:15.365, Neligh-Oakdale
4:18.517, Randolph
4:19.198, Battle Creek
Final Results
1st, 4:10.376, Elkhorn Valley
Erin Koch, 12, Linsey Herbolsheimer, 12, Erinn Zurcher, 10, Kayla Winkleblack, 10
2nd, 4:11.442, Tri County
Kari Thimm, 10, Kelsey Rosenbaum, 11, Kristen Weise, 9, Jaci Sellenrick, 11
3rd, 4:12.217, Lawrence-Nelson
Stacy Stemper, 10, Kim Faimon, 9, Jamie Gebers, 10, Renee Faimon, 12
4th, 4:13.279, Pender
Brianna Tonjes, 11, Ashley Christiansen, 11, Stacia Wichman, 10, Ashley Smith, 12
5th, 4:13.658, Milford
Taneil Aschoff, 12, Amanda Roth, 9, Elisa Eberspacher, 12, Kendra Hoggins, 11
6th, 4:13.816, Burwell
Sheena Kuk, 12, Lynn Snyder, 12, Margo DeLashmutt, 12, Jackie Spelts, 9
4:14.175, Morrill
4:14.405, Elm Creek
4:14.587, West Point Central Catholic
4:15.365, Neligh-Oakdale
4:17.068, Kearney Catholic
4:17.828, Laurel-Concord
4:18.013, Bennington
4:18.517, Randolph
4:19.198, Battle Creek
4:21.675, Grant