2018 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class C Girls:

This page last updated May 11, 2018 at 3:37pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Girls Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

3Laura Carlson, 11, Nebraska Christian9-08.00
4Carsyn Ostrand, 11, Nebraska Christian9-08.00
3Mary Driscoll, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia9-08.00

Girls Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Kayla Lee, 11, Kearney Catholic16-05.75
4Hayley Homan, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's16-03.25
3Brooklyn Minzel, 11, Malcolm16-03.00
5Sydney Mullin, 12, Maxwell16-02.50
3Haley Kempf, 11, Archbishop Bergan16-01.50
6Korynn Clason, 10, Cambridge16-01.00
4Lilly Cast, 11, Centennial16-00.75
7Julie Slattery, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's16-00.00
4Catharine Gross, 12, Tekamah-Herman15-10.75
3Grace Langemeier, 10, Nebraska Christian15-10.25
3Emily Baxter, 12, Bridgeport15-10.25
3Jamey Broman, 12, Fillmore Central15-09.50
5Brittani Platt, 11, Cross County15-09.50

Girls High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Jordan Wegner, 11, Wisner-Pilger5-01.00
3Allison Montgomery, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's5-01.00

Girls Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Adrianna Sims, 12, Malcolm34-10.75
4Olivia Couch, 12, David City34-08.50
3Kaleigh Kummer, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's34-03.25
5Brooklyn Minzel, 11, Malcolm34-03.00
3Madaline Taake, 10, Battle Creek34-02.50

Girls Shot Put Additional Qualifiers:

3Tori Thomas, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia41-03.00
4Lexi Vertin, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia40-09.75

Girls Discus Additional Qualifiers:

3Olivia Buschow, 11, Blue Hill128-00.00
4Tori Thomas, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia125-06.00
3Erin Kuchera, 10, Ainsworth120-01.00
5Alexis Schmidt, 12, Fillmore Central119-11.00
6Alli Baker, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull115-00.00
3Madyson Cech, 10, Howells-Dodge114-09.00

Girls 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Larissa Sellers, 11, Aquinas Catholic12.99
3Olivia Armstrong, 12, Mitchell13.06
4Kamrie Dillan, 9, Chase County13.11
3Courtney Wilson, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic13.14
3Sydney Mullin, 12, Maxwell13.18
3Jenna Esch, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia13.22

Girls 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Eliza Rice, 11, Omaha Brownell Talbot26.43
3Olivia Casper, 11, Heartland26.88
3Kaitlyn Nein, 12, Bridgeport26.88
4Olivia Armstrong, 12, Mitchell27.15
4Isabella Hilger, 10, Aquinas Catholic27.42
3Makenna Taake, 10, Battle Creek27.43

Girls 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Isabella Hilger, 10, Aquinas Catholic1:00.83
4Kate Hirschfeld, 9, Centennial1:01.28
3Cydnee Huxtable, 11, Wood River1:02.08
4Abby Elstermeier, 9, St. Paul1:02.20
3Kaci Day, 10, Ponca1:02.33
3Natasha Perez, 11, Mitchell1:02.38

Girls 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Jessie Freeland, 10, Dundy County-Stratton2:28.81
3Aleisha McDonald, 12, Johnson County Central2:29.67
3Katelyn Richardson, 11, Thayer Central2:30.24
3Josephine Holliday, 9, Malcolm2:30.42
3Sophie Spady, 10, Chase County2:31.13
4Daylee Dey, 9, Centennial2:31.71

Girls 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Caitlin States, 10, Centura5:45.41
3Brittany Quiring, 12, Heartland5:47.54
3CeeAnna Beel, 9, Ainsworth5:48.99
4Miranda Smith, 12, Gibbon5:49.64
5Lauryn Willman, 10, Grand Island Central Catholic5:52.40
3Madison Brown, 10, Chase County5:53.32

Girls 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Alexandria Frasher, 11, Aquinas Catholic12:33.05
3Emma Bixler, 10, Neligh-Oakdale12:38.63
3Sara Burbach, 9, Hartington Cedar Catholic12:44.00
3Gracie Daly, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia12:49.69
3Ashley Oltman, 11, Freeman12:54.53
3Kelsey Folchert, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's12:54.92

Girls 100m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Kylie Stuart, 11, Bayard16.51
3Renee Brummels, 9, Battle Creek16.64
3Laura Carlson, 11, Nebraska Christian16.65
3Kayla Haynes, 11, Freeman16.69
3Maddie Smith, 10, Doniphan-Trumbull16.73
3Macy Svoboda, 11, David City16.79

Girls 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Bailey Frey, 12, Neligh-Oakdale48.43
3Samantha Simdorn, 11, Centura49.33
3Kylee Synovec, 11, Elmwood-Murdock49.65
3Danae Rader, 9, Doniphan-Trumbull50.21
3Ashley Hassett, 11, Hershey50.32
4Megan Appelt, 11, Ainsworth50.33

Girls 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Ord10:09.39
3Gibbon10:13.95
2Lincoln Lutheran10:21.28
2Bridgeport10:22.00
2Thayer Central10:22.14
3Louisville10:25.87
2Malcolm10:27.87

Girls 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Chase County4:12.54
2Fillmore Central4:12.85
2Arcadia-Loup City4:15.30
2Lincoln Lutheran4:16.28
3Lourdes Central Catholic4:17.54
3St. Paul4:18.10
3Thayer Central4:18.65

Girls 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Malcolm51.10
2Kearney Catholic51.21
2Mitchell51.90
2Doniphan-Trumbull51.93
2Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)52.11
3Hartington Cedar Catholic52.23
2Louisville52.27