This page last updated - 5/24/03 6:33:21 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 21' 9-1/2", Michael Brower, Fillmore Central,11
2nd, 21' 3-1/2", Joe Korth, Humphrey St Francis,12
3rd, 21' 1-1/4", Jordan Becker, Alma,11
4th, 21' 0-1/2", Nate Stroup, Dundy County,12
5th, 20' 9-3/4", Bryce Jarzynka, Centura,12
6th, 20' 7-1/4", Wes Puffer, Oakland-Craig,10
20' 4-1/4", Eric Raymond, Wisner-Pilger,12
20' 4", Tyler Moore, Cross County,12
19' 11-3/4", Ryan Agan, Cambridge,12
19' 11-3/4", Todd Green, Bayard,12
19' 10", Toby Ball, Cross County,12
19' 8-1/4", Dustin Arduser, Ord,11
19' 8-1/4", Andrew Benben, Gordon,12
19' 6", Matt Heller, North Bend Central,12
19' 5", Michael Griess, Hartington Cedar Catholic,11
19' 2-1/2", Jordan Bates, Neligh-Oakdale,10
19' 1-1/2", Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,12
19' 1-1/4", Willie Mech, Crofton,10
18' 11", Schyler Fricke, Friend/Dorchester,12
18' 10", Chase Bislow, Franklin,12
18' 9", Justin Hanke, Tri County,12
18' 0", Josh Germer, Diller-Odell,11
1st, 60' 1", Cassidy Kramer, West Holt,12
2nd, 56' 2-1/4", Andrew Davis, Friend/Dorchester,12
3rd, 55' 6-1/4", Andrew Christensen, Bennington,11
4th, 54' 10-3/4", Anthony Ferg, Oakland-Craig,12
5th, 54' 8-3/4", Steve Wilhelmsen, Omaha Christian Academy,12
6th, 53' 10-1/4", Scott Van Cura, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
52' 8-1/4", Craig Baxa, Twin River,12
51' 5", Josh Hanes, Weeping Water,12
51' 1-1/2", Andy Poulosky, Ponca,12
50' 0", Josh Coufal, Aquinas,11
50' 0", Alex Tietjen, Tri County,12
49' 10-1/4", Stuart Schweitz, Fullerton,11
49' 4-3/4", Matt Baller, Exeter/Milligan,11
48' 7-1/2", Shane Batt, Garden County,12
48' 6-3/4", Jake Olsufka, Wakefield,11
48' 6-1/2", Brendan Calahan, Morrill,11
48' 0", Ben Collins, Elkhorn Valley,11
47' 8-1/4", Evan Klanecky, Ord,11
47' 2", Dan Stoll, Elwood,11
46' 7-1/2", Jeremy Hastings, Pender,11
46' 1", Blake Cover, Kearney Catholic,10
45' 11", Tristan Foster, Cambridge,11
45' 7-1/2", Austin Buresh, Lawrence-Nelson,12
42' 11-3/4", Orion Matthies, Overton,10
1st, 45' 11-1/2", Michael Brower, Fillmore Central,11
2nd, 44' 2", Nate Stroup, Dundy County,12
3rd, 43' 10-1/4", Brett Shipp, Tri County,11
4th, 43' 5-3/4", Jordan Bates, Neligh-Oakdale,10
5th, 43' 3", Bryce Jarzynka, Centura,12
6th, 42' 10-1/4", Tyler Moore, Cross County,12
42' 6", Todd Green, Bayard,12
41' 10-1/2", Schyler Fricke, Friend/Dorchester,12
41' 2-1/2", Aaron Schmidt, Malcolm,12
41' 1-1/4", Stetson Ostrander, Gordon,12
40' 7-3/4", Travis Tiedtke, Stanton,11
40' 7-3/4", Josh Germer, Diller-Odell,11
40' 6", Adam Jennings, Malcolm,11
40' 5-3/4", Adam Anderson, Centura,11
40' 5-1/4", Adam Hughes, Battle Creek,12
40' 3-3/4", Dustin Lindstrom, Oakland-Craig,11
40' 0", Chase Bislow, Franklin,12
39' 10-1/4", Derrick Clevenger, Gibbon,11
39' 3-1/2", Preston Leise, Hartington Cedar Catholic,9
39' 0", Matt Buller, Heartland,12
38' 11", Michael Logsdon, Grant,12
37' 4-1/2", John Sedivy, Homer,12
1st, 6' 4", Craig Saalfeld, Aquinas,10
2nd, 6' 3", Travis Shepardson, Gordon,12
3rd, 6' 2", Adam Burmood, Shelton,11
4th, 6' 2", Andrew Benben, Gordon,12
5th, 6' 0", Sam Haase, Lutheran High Northeast,9
Tie 6th, 6' 0", Dustin Bloomquist, Tri County,12
Tie 6th, 6' 0", Kris Johnson, Newman Grove,12
6' 0", Stetson Ostrander, Gordon,12
6' 0", Turner Scholl, Deshler,11
6' 0", Zach Wendland, Fort Calhoun,12
5' 10", Ben Shaw, Dundy County,11
5' 10", Jeff Knudsen, Laurel-Concord,10
5' 10", Jeff Thiem, Twin River,12
5' 10", Bryan Voichahoske, Fullerton,11
5' 10", Sean Jamison, Nebraska Lutheran,11
5' 10", Mike Frary, Sutherland,10
5' 10", Chad Blythe, Bennington,11
1st, 160' 8", Cassidy Kramer, West Holt,12
2nd, 158' 7", Scott Van Cura, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
3rd, 156' 0", Tim Martin, Palmyra,12
4th, 155' 8", Brock Simonsen, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,10
5th, 146' 9", James Svitak, Randolph,11
6th, 141' 4", Austin Davis, Dundy County,11
140' 4", Shane Batt, Garden County,12
140' 0", Turner Scholl, Deshler,11
139' 5", Alex Tietjen, Tri County,12
139' 3", Josh Coufal, Aquinas,11
138' 8", Blake Cover, Kearney Catholic,10
138' 5", Andrew Christensen, Bennington,11
137' 7", Ben Collins, Elkhorn Valley,11
136' 1", Craig Baxa, Twin River,12
136' 0", Andrew Davis, Friend/Dorchester,12
130' 1", Mitch Roth, Gordon,12
129' 11", Steve Wilhelmsen, Omaha Christian Academy,12
128' 6", Anthony Ferg, Oakland-Craig,12
127' 6", Evan Klanecky, Ord,11
127' 5", Andy Poulosky, Ponca,12
127' 2", Michael Logsdon, Grant,12
122' 5", Andy Butler, Kearney Catholic,12
1st, 14' 0", Chase Rasby, Sutherland,11
2nd, 13' 8", Justin Martin, Mitchell,11
3rd, 13' 4", Lance Janak, Aquinas,11
4th, 13' 0", Matt Doggett, Burwell,11
5th, 13' 0", Jamie Alexander, Plainview,11
6th, 12' 6", Adam Miller, Hershey,12
12' 6", Jake Wesch, North Bend Central,11
12' 6", Rob Daro, Aquinas,11
12' 0", Ryan Galyen, Elkhorn Valley,11
12' 0", Eric Stokebrand, Tri County,12
12' 0", Andrew Jackson, Hastings St. Cecilia,11
12' 0", Isaac Van Matre, Gibbon,9
12' 0", Philip Esslinger, Bertrand,12
11' 6", Brett Walton, Superior,9
11' 6", Tyler Schiferl, Crofton,11
11' 6", Austin Treat, North Bend Central,11
11' 0", Kristopher Day, Thayer Central,11
11' 0", Andrew Schweers, Wisner-Pilger,12
11' 0", Jay Nance, Oakland-Craig,12
1st, 8:15.821, Bertrand
Bryce Taute, 12, Josh Chapin, 11, Brandon Taute, 10, Lane Marshall, 12
2nd, 8:17.821, Kearney Catholic
Luke Simpson, 12, Matt Simpson, 10, Logan Pearse, 11, Jason Wittenbach, 11
3rd, 8:22.171, Wakefield
Andy Hampl, 9, Zach Dolen, 12, Taylor Peters, 10, Aaron Lueth, 12
4th, 8:22.961, Pender
Nick Nelson, 11, Cory Walker, 12, Davin French, 12, Brent Svoboda, 12
5th, 8:27.063, Weeping Water
Andrew Schneider, 12, Ben Moats, 11, Greg Holt, 11, Tim McKenzie, 12
6th, 8:28.417, Aquinas
Anthony Aerts, 9, Brian Birkel, 9, Ryan Sabata, 9, Matt Brandt, 10
8:29.505, Thayer Central
8:30.037, Wisner-Pilger
8:31.817, Cambridge
8:33.776, Humphrey St Francis
8:33.804, Superior
8:33.850, Tri County
8:34.945, Archbishop Bergan
8:39.562, Hastings St. Cecilia
8:44.228, North Bend Central
8:45.676, Garden County
1st, 9:42.838, Wes Cammack, Tri County,10
2nd, 9:44.051, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,11
3rd, 9:46.689, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,10
4th, 10:04.749, Matthea Haecker, Tri County,12
5th, 10:09.100, Clint Bottorff, Ponca,10
6th, 10:11.156, Craig Dannehl, Bertrand,10
10:19.563, Seth Smith, Wood River,11
10:21.347, Enrique Rodriguez, Morrill,11
10:23.932, Brendan Darnell, Gibbon,10
10:25.957, Zach Dolen, Wakefield,12
10:27.098, Derek Gardels, Wilcox/Hildreth,10
10:28.745, Jesse Bader, Nebraska Lutheran,12
10:29.588, Koby Krebs, Hershey,11
10:34.527, Tim Brunnert, Wisner-Pilger,10
10:35.189, Alex Scheideler, Ord,10
10:35.800, James Neill, Archbishop Bergan,11
10:36.963, Derik Kubert, Malcolm,12
10:45.494, Jared Michaels, Lutheran High Northeast,10
10:56.486, Aaron Olson, West Holt,10
10:58.523, Jared Pickett, David City,11
11:55.331, Levi Krakow, Thayer Central,10
DNF , Scott Cook, Tekamah-Herman,12
DNF , Neal Ely, Sutton,12
Section Results
Section #1
2:03.841, Lane Marshall, Bertrand,12
2:05.060, Andy Hampl, Wakefield,9
2:05.628, Matt Brandt, Aquinas,10
2:05.929, Tim Paisley, Garden County,11
2:06.911, Aaron Snyder, Burwell,10
2:06.919, Todd Keiser, Yutan,11
2:07.801, Anthony Aerts, Aquinas,9
2:08.504, Mitch Lorence, Doniphan-Trumbull,12
2:10.180, Ryan Werner, Thayer Central,10
2:10.797, Jesse Gwynn, Gordon,12
2:11.347, Ben Borgmann, Creighton,10
2:12.643, Ben Welborn, West Holt,12
Section #2
1:56.962, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,11
1:57.783, Lance Beethe, Tecumseh,12
2:00.074, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
2:00.257, Wes Cammack, Tri County,10
2:01.885, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,12
2:02.057, Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,12
2:03.954, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,10
2:04.713, Nick Nelson, Pender,11
2:05.117, Jake Borst, Randolph,12
2:07.909, Tim Wistrand, Franklin,12
2:08.098, Landon Troyer, Hershey,11
2:10.460, Matt Douglas, Sutton,12
Final Results
1st, 1:56.962, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,11
2nd, 1:57.783, Lance Beethe, Tecumseh,12
3rd, 2:00.074, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
4th, 2:00.257, Wes Cammack, Tri County,10
5th, 2:01.885, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,12
6th, 2:02.057, Aaron Lueth, Wakefield,12
2:03.841, Lane Marshall, Bertrand,12
2:03.954, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,10
2:04.713, Nick Nelson, Pender,11
2:05.060, Andy Hampl, Wakefield,9
2:05.117, Jake Borst, Randolph,12
2:05.628, Matt Brandt, Aquinas,10
2:05.929, Tim Paisley, Garden County,11
2:06.911, Aaron Snyder, Burwell,10
2:06.919, Todd Keiser, Yutan,11
2:07.801, Anthony Aerts, Aquinas,9
2:07.909, Tim Wistrand, Franklin,12
2:08.098, Landon Troyer, Hershey,11
2:08.504, Mitch Lorence, Doniphan-Trumbull,12
2:10.180, Ryan Werner, Thayer Central,10
2:10.460, Matt Douglas, Sutton,12
2:10.797, Jesse Gwynn, Gordon,12
2:11.347, Ben Borgmann, Creighton,10
2:12.643, Ben Welborn, West Holt,12
Section Results
Section #1
44.470, North Bend Central
45.220, Ponca
45.428, Lutheran High Northeast
45.658, Tri County
45.868, Alma
46.140, North Platte St. Patrick's
DNF , Thayer Central
DNF , Heartland
Section #2
43.820, Centura
44.364, Hastings St. Cecilia
45.038, East Butler
45.134, Oakland-Craig
45.318, Fillmore Central
45.384, Stanton
DQ , Bayard
DNF , Morrill
Final Results
1st, 43.820, Centura
Lucas Guenther, 12, Bryce Jarzynka, 12, Brian Reimers, 11, Roni Hodges, 12
2nd, 44.364, Hastings St. Cecilia
Nate Duggins, 10, Jordan Parr, 9, Andrew Small, 12, Terry Krueger, 10
3rd, 44.470, North Bend Central
Justin Hansen, 12, Mark Dorcey, 10, Zach Loberg, 11, Chris Witthuhn, 12
4th, 45.038, East Butler
Randy Jakub, 11, Travis Trojan, 10, Aaron Pierce, 11, Anthony Rezac, 11
5th, 45.134, Oakland-Craig
Wes Puffer, 10, Ryan Nelson, 12, Dustin Lindstrom, 11, Kyle Graham, 10
6th, 45.220, Ponca
AJ Burki, 11, Wade Taylor, 11, Nathan Hurley, 12, Matt Nelson, 12
45.318, Fillmore Central
45.384, Stanton
45.428, Lutheran High Northeast
45.658, Tri County
45.868, Alma
46.140, North Platte St. Patrick's
DQ , Bayard
DNF , Morrill
DNF , Thayer Central
DNF , Heartland
Heat 1
1st, 15.073,
Ryan Aspegren, Fillmore Central, 12
2nd, 15.134,
Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central, 12
3rd, 15.398,
Toby Ball, Cross County, 12
4th, 15.855,
Michael Logsdon, Grant, 12
5th, 16.040,
Alex Praus, Kearney Catholic, 11
6th, 16.097,
Matt Lance, Stanton, 11
16.143,
Luke Lavicky, Aquinas, 10
16.580,
Quinn Barnas, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
Heat 2
1st, 15.252,
Nate Stroup, Dundy County, 12
2nd, 15.546,
Jason Janssen, Rushville, 12
3rd, 15.550,
Chase Rasby, Sutherland, 11
4th, 15.633,
Caleb Snyder, Yutan, 11
5th, 15.805,
Zach Frink, Ord, 9
6th, 16.066,
Brett Shipp, Tri County, 11
16.584,
Austin Weaver, Malcolm, 12
17.075,
Tyler Schiferl, Crofton, 11
Heat 3
1st, 15.490,
Clint Bowen, Morrill, 12
2nd, 15.530,
Kris Johnson, Newman Grove, 12
3rd, 15.618,
Ben Unruh, Nebraska Christian, 11
4th, 15.893,
Jacob Brummer, Wilcox/Hildreth, 11
5th, 16.025,
John Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
6th, 16.249,
Derick Bacon, Overton, 11
16.594,
Cory Nicholson, Wakefield, 10
16.884,
Jay Nance, Oakland-Craig, 12
1st, 14.802, Nate Stroup, Dundy County,12
2nd, 15.273, Ryan Aspegren, Fillmore Central,12
3rd, 15.302, Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central,12
4th, 15.498, Toby Ball, Cross County,12
5th, 15.605, Jason Janssen, Rushville,12
6th, 15.754, Clint Bowen, Morrill,12
15.854, Kris Johnson, Newman Grove,12
DNS , Chase Rasby, Sutherland,11
Heat 1
1st, 11.285,
Roni Hodges, Centura, 12
2nd, 11.375,
Nate Duggins, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
3rd, 11.425,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central, 12
4th, 11.439,
Anthony Rezac, East Butler, 11
5th, 11.448,
Kyle Graham, Oakland-Craig, 10
6th, 11.544,
Todd Green, Bayard, 12
11.700,
Terry Wondercheck, Fullerton, 11
11.960,
Wade Taylor, Ponca, 11
Heat 2
1st, 11.269,
Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast, 12
2nd, 11.385,
Jeff Michel, Heartland, 11
3rd, 11.388,
Mike Hart, Morrill, 12
4th, 11.464,
Craig Smith, North Platte St. Patrick's, 11
5th, 11.481,
Jayson Gregory, Bayard, 11
6th, 11.508,
Gabe Schnuelle, Tri County, 12
11.634,
Nolan Freeman, Elwood, 11
11.763,
Tyson Gebers, Superior, 12
Heat 3
1st, 11.265,
Jordan Becker, Alma, 11
2nd, 11.422,
Kenny Pewett, Milford, 11
3rd, 11.720,
Brandon Lovegrove, Fillmore Central, 12
4th, 11.816,
Tony Tiedtke, Stanton, 12
5th, 11.823,
Nathan Hurley, Ponca, 12
6th, 11.859,
Matt Sage, Creighton, 12
11.927,
Jacob Brummer, Wilcox/Hildreth, 11
12.089,
Kurtis Inderlied, Diller-Odell, 12
1st, 11.128, Jordan Becker, Alma,11
2nd, 11.229, Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central,12
3rd, 11.239, Roni Hodges, Centura,12
4th, 11.383, Nate Duggins, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
5th, 11.446, Jeff Michel, Heartland,11
6th, 11.474, Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast,12
11.532, Mike Hart, Morrill,12
11.695, Kenny Pewett, Milford,11
Heat 1
1st, 50.213,
Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12
2nd, 50.829,
Spence Beethe, Tecumseh, 12
3rd, 52.428,
Adam Jennings, Malcolm, 11
4th, 53.334,
Robby Heiser, Wisner-Pilger, 12
5th, 53.820,
Marc Manganaro, Laurel-Concord, 12
6th, 54.259,
Brian Chapman, Battle Creek, 11
54.270,
Kyle Wolfe, Ravenna, 12
Heat 2
1st, 50.102,
Lance Beethe, Tecumseh, 12
2nd, 51.830,
Adam Hughes, Battle Creek, 12
3rd, 51.909,
Miles Hunke, North Bend Central, 10
4th, 52.249,
Willie Mech, Crofton, 10
5th, 52.525,
Matt Allen, Garden County, 11
6th, 54.167,
Lane Marshall, Bertrand, 12
54.490,
Justin Pieper, North Platte St. Patrick's, 12
Heat 3
1st, 51.596,
Jake Bridges, Fillmore Central, 11
2nd, 51.811,
Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
3rd, 52.035,
Eric Thomalla, North Platte St. Patrick's, 12
4th, 52.054,
Casey Nuss, Sutton, 12
5th, 53.121,
Nate Hengelfelt, Cross County, 11
6th, 53.216,
Bret Hays, Alma, 12
53.411,
Nick Bosak, Fullerton, 10
53.420,
Aaron Lueth, Wakefield, 12
1st, 49.980, Lance Beethe, Tecumseh,12
2nd, 50.006, Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast,12
3rd, 51.134, Spence Beethe, Tecumseh,12
4th, 51.664, Jake Bridges, Fillmore Central,11
5th, 51.746, Adam Hughes, Battle Creek,12
6th, 51.881, Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia,12
52.309, Miles Hunke, North Bend Central,10
52.965, Eric Thomalla, North Platte St. Patrick's,12
1st, 4:30.360, Greg Peterson, Oakland-Craig,11
2nd, 4:30.458, Wes Cammack, Tri County,10
3rd, 4:33.396, Clint Bottorff, Ponca,10
4th, 4:34.523, Enrique Rodriguez, Morrill,11
5th, 4:34.537, Kyle Custer, Cambridge,10
6th, 4:36.934, Matt Brandt, Aquinas,10
4:39.201, Jason Wittenbach, Kearney Catholic,11
4:39.881, Todd Kraus, Bayard,12
4:42.090, Andrew Pedersen, Centura,11
4:42.234, Matthea Haecker, Tri County,12
4:43.844, Andy Harris, Sutherland,12
4:45.221, Logan Pearse, Kearney Catholic,11
4:45.547, Derik Kubert, Malcolm,12
4:46.316, Scott Cook, Tekamah-Herman,12
4:47.526, Anthony Aerts, Aquinas,9
4:47.848, Andy Hampl, Wakefield,9
4:48.150, Tim McKenzie, Weeping Water,12
4:49.084, James Neill, Archbishop Bergan,11
4:50.045, Aaron Olson, West Holt,10
4:53.745, Derek Melgoza, Archbishop Bergan,12
4:53.956, Logan Maschmann, Deshler,10
4:53.986, Ben Rickert, Fillmore Central,12
5:00.270, Fernando Lopez, Elkhorn Valley,10
DNS , James Bird, Burwell,9
Heat 1
1st, 39.917,
Ryan Aspegren, Fillmore Central, 12
2nd, 40.561,
Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central, 12
3rd, 41.067,
Caleb Snyder, Yutan, 11
4th, 41.229,
Chase Engel, Hemingford, 10
5th, 41.930,
Ben Unruh, Nebraska Christian, 11
6th, 42.053,
Elliot Hughes, Neligh-Oakdale, 12
42.176,
Luke Lavicky, Aquinas, 10
42.341,
Jamie Alexander, Plainview, 11
Heat 2
1st, 39.508,
Toby Ball, Cross County, 12
2nd, 40.326,
Nate Stroup, Dundy County, 12
3rd, 40.889,
Wes Puffer, Oakland-Craig, 10
4th, 41.712,
David Dobson, Fillmore Central, 12
5th, 42.970,
Chase Rasby, Sutherland, 11
6th, 43.134,
Quinn Barnas, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
43.152,
Justin Marks, Franklin, 12
43.851,
Justin Tramp, Crofton, 10
Heat 3
1st, 40.254,
Brett Shipp, Tri County, 11
2nd, 40.748,
John Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale, 11
3rd, 41.265,
Zach Frink, Ord, 9
4th, 41.596,
Alex Praus, Kearney Catholic, 11
5th, 41.824,
Shane Weitzel, Mitchell, 12
6th, 43.328,
Cory Nicholson, Wakefield, 10
43.885,
Kurt Heideman, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 10
DQ ,
Austin Weaver, Malcolm, 12
1st, 39.153, Ryan Aspegren, Fillmore Central,12
2nd, 39.928, Toby Ball, Cross County,12
3rd, 40.375, Nate Stroup, Dundy County,12
4th, 40.595, Caleb Snyder, Yutan,11
5th, 40.736, Brett Shipp, Tri County,11
6th, 40.827, John Anderson, Neligh-Oakdale,11
41.435, Nathen Hergott, Thayer Central,12
41.446, Wes Puffer, Oakland-Craig,10
Heat 1
1st, 22.310,
Jordan Becker, Alma, 11
2nd, 22.670,
Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast, 12
3rd, 22.970,
Jeff Michel, Heartland, 11
4th, 23.030,
Anthony Rezac, East Butler, 11
5th, 23.750,
Gerdon Kopecky, West Holt, 9
6th, 23.870,
Robby Heiser, Wisner-Pilger, 12
DNF ,
Brandon Lovegrove, Fillmore Central, 12
Heat 2
1st, 22.780,
Nate Duggins, Hastings St. Cecilia, 10
2nd, 22.940,
Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central, 12
3rd, 23.250,
Mike Hart, Morrill, 12
4th, 23.390,
Kenny Pewett, Milford, 11
5th, 23.730,
Jake Bridges, Fillmore Central, 11
6th, 23.760,
Chase Bislow, Franklin, 12
24.540,
Nathan Hurley, Ponca, 12
Heat 3
1st, 23.000,
Gabe Schnuelle, Tri County, 12
2nd, 23.240,
Ryan Agan, Cambridge, 12
3rd, 23.260,
Jayson Gregory, Bayard, 11
4th, 23.440,
Andrew Small, Hastings St. Cecilia, 12
5th, 23.550,
Craig Smith, North Platte St. Patrick's, 11
6th, 23.950,
Colton Gabel, Homer, 10
24.460,
Matt Chrans, Wilber-Clatonia, 11
DNF ,
Joel Bacon, Lyons-Decatur Northeast, 12
1st, 22.562, Jordan Becker, Alma,11
2nd, 22.712, Chris Witthuhn, North Bend Central,12
3rd, 23.011, Nate Duggins, Hastings St. Cecilia,10
4th, 23.067, Jeff Michel, Heartland,11
5th, 23.191, Gabe Schnuelle, Tri County,12
6th, 23.223, Mark Cozad, Lutheran High Northeast,12
23.270, Anthony Rezac, East Butler,11
23.395, Ryan Agan, Cambridge,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:30.200, North Bend Central
3:30.300, Hastings St. Cecilia
3:31.900, Cross County
3:33.400, Bertrand
3:33.600, North Platte St. Patrick's
3:33.900, Cambridge
3:35.400, Crofton
3:45.800, Sutton
Section #2
3:27.500, Tecumseh
3:27.900, Battle Creek
3:27.940, Tri County
3:30.200, Centura
3:31.600, Fillmore Central
3:32.900, Garden County
3:34.800, Pender
DQ , West Holt
Final Results
1st, 3:27.500, Tecumseh
Spence Beethe, 12, Richie Aldana, 11, Jr. Pena, 11, Lance Beethe, 12
2nd, 3:27.900, Battle Creek
Brian Chapman, 11, Craig Hughes, 11, Chris Barry, 11, Adam Hughes, 12
3rd, 3:27.940, Tri County
Gabe Schnuelle, 12, Wes Cammack, 10, Brett Shipp, 11, Alex Tietjen, 12
Tie 4th, 3:30.200, North Bend Central
Joel Brush, 10, Jake Wesch, 11, Chris Witthuhn, 12, Miles Hunke, 10
Tie 4th, 3:30.200, Centura
Bryce Jarzynka, 12, Brian Reimers, 11, Andrew Moss, 10, Andrew Pedersen, 11
6th, 3:30.300, Hastings St. Cecilia
Nate Duggins, 10, Ryan Esch, 11, Grant Johnson, 12, Andrew Small, 12
3:31.600, Fillmore Central
3:31.900, Cross County
3:32.900, Garden County
3:33.400, Bertrand
3:33.600, North Platte St. Patrick's
3:33.900, Cambridge
3:34.800, Pender
3:35.400, Crofton
3:45.800, Sutton
DQ , West Holt