2018 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class C Boys:

This page last updated May 11, 2018 at 3:37pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Boys Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

3Justin Spencer, 12, Mitchell14-00.00
3Connor Floyd, 10, Sutherland14-00.00

Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Reece Foreman, 11, Centennial21-00.50
3Lincoln McPhillips, 11, Hartington-Newcastle20-10.00
3Garrett Seagren, 12, Oakland-Craig20-07.00

Boys High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

3Tyler Vavrina, 12, Aquinas Catholic6-02.00
3Massimo Lojing, 10, Elmwood-Murdock6-00.00
5Jarrett Proby, 12, Omaha Brownell Talbot6-00.00
4Kyle Napier, 9, Aquinas Catholic6-00.00
3Dylan Kneifl, 10, Wisner-Pilger6-00.00

Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Austin Coffin, 11, Shelby-Rising City11.27
3Leighton Bubak, 11, South Loup11.29
3Drake Gilliland, 12, Mitchell11.31
3Tyler Brand, 12, Lutheran High Northeast11.34
4Joao Godoy De Souza, 12, Nebraska Lutheran11.38
4Rylan Aguallo, 9, Mitchell11.39

Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Chase Perchal, 10, Yutan22.84
4Joao Godoy De Souza, 12, Nebraska Lutheran22.97
3Stone Kraft, 12, Battle Creek23.04
3Alex Patrick, 10, Perkins County23.12
3Lane Huebert, 12, Heartland23.14
4Cade Wilkinson, 11, Neligh-Oakdale23.25

Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

3Wyatt Lemon, 12, Dundy County-Stratton51.78
3Jarrett Proby, 12, Omaha Brownell Talbot52.20
3Adam Baker, 11, Superior52.26
4Spencer Hilker, 11, Kearney Catholic52.31
4Clayton Denker, 10, David City52.39
3Gabriel Romero, 11, Madison52.88

Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Chandler Schelkopf, 12, Fillmore Central2:01.99
4Nathan Hohensee, 12, Sutton2:02.05
3Caden Waitley, 11, Perkins County2:03.44
3Tyler Ferguson, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's2:03.82
4Declan Jeffries, 12, Bridgeport2:04.57
5Kaden Adrian, 12, Kimball2:04.59

Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Jeffrey Moody, 11, St. Paul4:41.02
4Nathan Wells, 12, Ord4:46.58
3John Swotek, 10, Malcolm4:47.29
4Payton Davis, 9, Aquinas Catholic4:49.01
3Tanner Arens, 11, Crofton4:49.99
5Zachary Smith, 9, Ord4:50.88

Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

3Connor Arens, 9, Crofton10:25.50
4Rylan Rasmussen, 11, Norfolk Catholic10:25.51
3Colton Rowse, 10, Ord10:36.60
3Jackson Hirschfeld, 11, Centennial10:37.72
3Damian Stewart, 11, Thayer Central10:39.47
4Kaleb Pickel, 9, Gibbon10:39.58

Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Evan Fisher, 11, Chase County15.83
4Casey Lashley, 11, Hemingford15.93
3Zachary Zohner, 10, Battle Creek15.96
5Evan Sestak, 10, Perkins County16.10
3Derek Greenlee, 12, Southwest16.14
3Grant Hollinger, 11, Cross County16.16

Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

3Austin Knapp, 12, Ord41.27
3Andrew Meyer, 11, Elmwood-Murdock42.10
3Kaden Ritz, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull42.14
4Massimo Lojing, 10, Elmwood-Murdock42.19
3Derek Smith, 12, Archbishop Bergan42.30
3Sam Bock, 10, Omaha Brownell Talbot42.53

Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Fillmore Central8:16.51
2Nebraska Christian8:19.56
3Sutton8:21.13
2Aquinas Catholic8:26.01
4Blue Hill8:26.10
2Wilber-Clatonia8:29.29
2Kearney Catholic8:32.14

Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Louisville3:31.25
2South Loup3:32.43
2Grand Island Central Catholic3:33.54
2Perkins County3:33.58
2Fillmore Central3:33.95
3Nebraska Christian3:34.18
2Oakland-Craig3:34.55

Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

2Lutheran High Northeast44.38
2Chase County44.56
2Aquinas Catholic44.66
3Centennial44.96
3Creighton45.08
2Ord45.09
2Doniphan-Trumbull45.14