This page last updated - 5/21/2005 5:51:52 PM
Updated reports will be made as corrections/changes are made. If this page does not update in your web browser, you may need to RELOAD or REFRESH the page.
3200 METER RELAY
3200 METER RUN
800 METER RUN
400 METER RELAY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES PRELIMINARY
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
100 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
100 METER DASH
400 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
400 METER DASH
1600 METER RUN
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES PRELIMINARY
300 METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES
200 METER DASH PRELIMINARY
200 METER DASH
1600 METER RELAY
1st, 22' 3-3/4", Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest,12
2nd, 22' 2-3/4", Ricky Distefano, Norfolk Catholic,12
3rd, 22' 1", Spencer Huff, York,12
4th, 21' 7-1/2", Nathan Wilson, Platteview,11
5th, 21' 7-1/4", Jarod Dendinger, Norfolk Catholic,12
6th, 21' 6", Steve Marsicek, Omaha Skutt Catholic,10
21' 5-3/4", Greg Girodo, Alliance,12
21' 1", Kyle Gabel, Seward,12
21' 0", Scott Neuhalfen, Blair,11
20' 8-1/2", Patrick Ackerman, Holdrege,11
20' 6", Devin Johnson, Grand Island Northwest,9
20' 5", Josh Pretzer, Beatrice,11
20' 5", Mitchell Ostgren, Holdrege,12
20' 4", Jeremy Skeens, Fairbury,12
20' 1-1/2", Jason Trulin, Blair,11
20' 0-1/2", Joseph Broekemeier, Aurora,11
20' 0-1/4", Matthew Weber, Ogallala,12
19' 10-1/4", Kodi Smith, Syracuse,11
19' 4", Dusty Libengood, Pierce,12
19' 1-1/4", Brett Sapp, Ashland-Greenwood,10
1st, 57' 6-1/4", Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad,10
2nd, 55' 0-1/4", Dane Tobey, Centennial,12
3rd, 54' 9", Jared Crick, Cozad,10
4th, 53' 9", Randy Wells, Holdrege,12
5th, 52' 5", Jared Poskochil, Bishop Neumann,11
6th, 52' 4-1/4", Justin Martin, Beatrice,12
52' 2-3/4", Joshua Pinkelman, Cozad,12
51' 5-1/4", Max McShane, Elkhorn,11
49' 0-1/2", Travis Uleman, Elkhorn,11
49' 0-1/4", Aaron Lund, Norfolk Catholic,12
48' 11-1/2", Logan Pontis, South Sioux City,12
48' 9", Alex Stover, Gretna,10
48' 8", Carter Wasem, Aurora,10
48' 4", David Harvey, Boys Town,12
47' 9", Jeff Dukat, Gretna,12
47' 2", Phillip Wieck, Grand Island Northwest,10
45' 7-1/2", Trevor Wilson, Plattsmouth,10
45' 5", Dennis Reicks, Boone Central,11
1st, 44' 10-1/4", Greg Girodo, Alliance,12
2nd, 44' 9-1/4", Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest,12
3rd, 44' 9", Colin Spilker, Beatrice,11
4th, 43' 11", Eric Lund, Milford,11
5th, 43' 9-3/4", Nathan Schmidt, Fairbury,12
6th, 43' 6-1/4", Jarod Dendinger, Norfolk Catholic,12
43' 3-1/4", Travis Lurz, Alliance,12
42' 10-3/4", Drew Graham, Holdrege,12
42' 10", Vince Marshall, Boys Town,10
42' 9-1/4", Nathan Wilson, Platteview,11
42' 3-1/4", John Ritzen, Chadron,11
41' 10-1/2", Jordan Spirk, South Sioux City,10
41' 9-1/4", Greg Luettel, Boone Central,12
41' 8-1/2", Jason Trulin, Blair,11
41' 6-1/2", Viomante Snow, Boys Town,11
41' 0-3/4", Nicholas Schrage, Gretna,12
40' 10-1/2", Tyler Wright, Grand Island Northwest,10
40' 0-1/4", Cody Linder, Plattsmouth,9
1st, 6' 8", Paul Hamilton, Sidney,10
2nd, 6' 7", Scott Neuhalfen, Blair,11
3rd, 6' 6", Ryan Plummer, Gering,12
4th, 6' 6", Abiola Kosoko, Mount Michael Benedictine,12
Tie 5th, 6' 6", Ricky Distefano, Norfolk Catholic,12
Tie 5th, 6' 6", Ben LaCrosse, Norfolk Catholic,10
6' 4", Jonathan Reynolds, Blair,11
6' 4", Austin Landwehr, Syracuse,10
6' 4", Nicholas Schrage, Gretna,12
6' 2", Ryan Gass, Valentine,10
6' 0", Kyle Gabel, Seward,12
6' 0", Thomas Jaixen, Columbus Lakeview,11
6' 0", Tanner Wiles, Gordon/Rushville,11
5' 10", Eric Smoyer, Grand Island Northwest,11
5' 10", Rick Bartek, York,11
5' 10", Tyler Foreman, Norris,12
5' 10", Sean O'Malley, Raymond Central,11
5' 10", Michael Colgrove, Plattsmouth,10
1st, 166' 7", Dane Tobey, Centennial,12
2nd, 163' 8", Lucas Pinkelman, Cozad,10
3rd, 155' 4", Joel Mettenbrink, Grand Island Northwest,12
4th, 154' 5", David Becker, Nebraska City,12
5th, 152' 3", Kevin Thomsen, Elkhorn,10
6th, 151' 8", Tyler Krueger, Pierce,12
151' 2", Joshua Pinkelman, Cozad,12
147' 11", Thomas Wells, Boone Central,12
147' 10", Joshua Maschmeier, Beatrice,12
143' 0", Dallas Mathis, Ashland-Greenwood,12
142' 10", Devin Roush, Grand Island Northwest,12
138' 6", Nathaniel Mosel, Elkhorn,11
136' 8", Landon Franklin, Gering,10
136' 5", Jacob Bartek, Falls City,10
136' 5", Logan Pontis, South Sioux City,12
135' 8", John Sloup, Seward,12
132' 5", Nick Marvin, Boys Town,12
128' 0", Aaron Ide, Holdrege,12
125' 1", Scott Fritz, Cozad,11
1st, 16' 0", Samuel Ogden, Grand Island Northwest,12
2nd, 15' 8", Seth Burney, Beatrice,11
Tie 3rd, 14' 0", Dakota Cochrane, Fairbury,12
Tie 3rd, 14' 0", Mason Pohl, McCook,11
Tie 3rd, 14' 0", Tim Pieper, Norfolk Catholic,10
6th, 13' 6", Justin Ratliff, Grand Island Northwest,12
13' 6", Jordan Petersen, Auburn,12
13' 6", Michael Callahan, Elkhorn,11
13' 0", Dustin Walker, Gothenburg,12
13' 0", Gene Russel, Gering,12
13' 0", Justin Lemmer, Cozad,12
13' 0", Levi Wettlaufer, O'Neill,11
13' 0", Scott Robinson, Elkhorn,11
12' 6", Brent Abler, Pierce,12
12' 6", Bryan York, Ashland-Greenwood,10
12' 6", Ryan Petersen, Blair,10
1st, 8:08.985, Omaha Skutt Catholic
Brian Neppl, 11, Bret McKeever, 12, Kevin Smith, 11, Stephen Carroll, 12
2nd, 8:12.975, Gering
Joey Salinas, 11, Andrew Knight, 10, Luke Stobel, 11, Bradley Peters, 10
3rd, 8:15.327, McCook
Shawn McMurtrey, 12, Cody Martin, 11, Austin Fagot, 12, Joshua Cherry, 10
4th, 8:15.737, Minden
Adam Mroczek, 11, Jason Landstrom, 12, Kip L'Heureux, 12, Andrew Beck, 12
5th, 8:16.540, Gretna
Bryan Alicea, 11, Matt Eledge, 12, Tom Lunzman, 10, Zach Klebba, 12
6th, 8:20.053, Ogallala
Eric Washa, 11, Juan Mendez, 10, Taylor Foy, 12, Kaleb Samuelson, 12
8:21.349, Norfolk Catholic
8:23.474, York
8:24.063, Raymond Central
8:24.623, Lexington
8:30.038, Fairbury
8:30.679, Aurora
8:35.951, Syracuse
8:35.959, Seward
8:40.310, Blair
9:07.825, Wayne
1st, 9:46.657, David Adams, York,10
2nd, 9:48.952, Adam Mitteis, Plattsmouth,9
3rd, 9:52.659, Joesph Schultz, Alliance,11
4th, 9:55.935, Kevin Smith, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
5th, 9:59.338, Brian Neppl, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
6th, 10:01.647, Brian Copley, Syracuse,11
10:02.734, Scott Ohlson, Chase County,11
10:03.554, Seth Rehmert, Gothenburg,11
10:08.733, Bryan Fink, Wayne,12
10:09.876, Ryan Hruska, Waverly,11
10:10.971, Andrew Laflin, Norris,11
10:12.274, Philip Kautz, Gering,12
10:12.357, Billy Barnes, Waverly,12
10:13.788, Miguel Macias, Lexington,12
10:14.944, Britton Deuel, Norfolk Catholic,11
10:19.103, Nathan Lau, Grand Island Northwest,10
10:23.389, Rudolph Mignon, Norris,9
10:23.475, Thomas Dunbar, Wahoo,11
10:23.761, Nicholas Hall, Mount Michael Benedictine,10
10:33.063, Bryan Felker, O'Neill,12
10:35.312, AJ Pruss, Norfolk Catholic,11
10:41.022, Andrew Robinson, Centennial,11
10:41.622, Douglas Doggett, Broken Bow,12
10:42.669, Benjamin Schlosser, Elkhorn,11
Section Results
Section #1
2:01.957, Tyler Nielsen, Elkhorn,11
2:02.104, Levi Fickenscher, Gothenburg,11
2:03.990, Anthony Wiese, Waverly,10
2:04.060, Ned Bennett, Conestoga,12
2:04.709, Adam Mroczek, Minden,11
2:05.942, Corbin Haller, Sidney,10
2:08.035, Ben Johnson, Arlington,12
2:08.148, Jesse Prochaska, Seward,12
2:08.628, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,9
2:08.763, Tyler Shotkoski, Boone Central,12
2:12.030, Shane Korte, Columbus Lakeview,9
DNS , Zachry Harsin, Blair,9
Section #2
1:57.653, Stephen Carroll, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
2:00.248, Patrick Ackerman, Holdrege,11
2:01.188, Joshua Cherry, McCook,10
2:01.748, Matt Eledge, Gretna,12
2:02.501, Olen King, Chadron,10
2:02.782, Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic,10
2:02.852, Cole Christensen, Raymond Central,12
2:04.455, Mackenzie Jeffrey, Syracuse,11
2:05.199, Spencer Synowski, St. Paul,10
2:07.188, Holden Kaliff, York,12
2:10.594, Aaron Dockery, Norris,10
2:27.061, Ethan Luebbe, Centennial,11
Final Results
1st, 1:57.653, Stephen Carroll, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
2nd, 2:00.248, Patrick Ackerman, Holdrege,11
3rd, 2:01.188, Joshua Cherry, McCook,10
4th, 2:01.748, Matt Eledge, Gretna,12
5th, 2:01.957, Tyler Nielsen, Elkhorn,11
6th, 2:02.104, Levi Fickenscher, Gothenburg,11
2:02.501, Olen King, Chadron,10
2:02.782, Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic,10
2:02.852, Cole Christensen, Raymond Central,12
2:03.990, Anthony Wiese, Waverly,10
2:04.060, Ned Bennett, Conestoga,12
2:04.455, Mackenzie Jeffrey, Syracuse,11
2:04.709, Adam Mroczek, Minden,11
2:05.199, Spencer Synowski, St. Paul,10
2:05.942, Corbin Haller, Sidney,10
2:07.188, Holden Kaliff, York,12
2:08.035, Ben Johnson, Arlington,12
2:08.148, Jesse Prochaska, Seward,12
2:08.628, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,9
2:08.763, Tyler Shotkoski, Boone Central,12
2:10.594, Aaron Dockery, Norris,10
2:12.030, Shane Korte, Columbus Lakeview,9
2:27.061, Ethan Luebbe, Centennial,11
DNS , Zachry Harsin, Blair,9
Section Results
Section #1
44.564, Pierce
44.657, Plattsmouth
44.725, Logan View
44.949, Columbus Lakeview
45.352, Beatrice
45.727, Crete
DQ , Auburn
DQ , Omaha Skutt Catholic
Section #2
42.822, McCook
43.017, York
43.417, Alliance
43.826, Fairbury
44.117, Boone Central
44.247, Grand Island Northwest
44.440, Adams Central
44.870, Gordon/Rushville
Final Results
1st, 42.822, McCook
Brendan Liess, 11, Anthony Purvis, 11, Jeffrey Klug, 11, Derek Ruppert, 12
2nd, 43.017, York
Miles Berg, 12, Spencer Huff, 12, Bryant Meadows, 11, Adam Teniente, 11
3rd, 43.417, Alliance
Travis Lurz, 12, Brett Friesen, 12, Derrick Wells, 11, Jakob Covey, 11
4th, 43.826, Fairbury
Jeremy Skeens, 12, Jeffrey Dein, 12, Dakota Cochrane, 12, Nathan Schmidt, 12
5th, 44.117, Boone Central
Kyle Larson, 12, Greg Luettel, 12, Bryant Borer, 11, Jason Zabka, 12
6th, 44.247, Grand Island Northwest
Aaron Cooksley, 12, Jason Shuda, 11, Jeff Eynetich, 12, Devin Johnson, 9
44.440, Adams Central
44.564, Pierce
44.657, Plattsmouth
44.725, Logan View
44.870, Gordon/Rushville
44.949, Columbus Lakeview
45.352, Beatrice
45.727, Crete
DQ , Auburn
DQ , Omaha Skutt Catholic
Heat 1
1st, 14.509,
Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest, 12
2nd, 15.472,
Tyler Kimball, Auburn, 11
3rd, 15.540,
Jeremy Young, McCook, 12
4th, 15.586,
Dwaine Wright, Boys Town, 11
5th, 15.857,
Skyler Luxa, Blair, 9
6th, 15.910,
Jacob Mach, Bishop Neumann, 12
16.180,
Jonathan Love, Norfolk Catholic, 9
16.557,
Jared Streeter, Platteview, 10
Heat 2
1st, 14.914,
A.J. Montgomery, Minden, 12
2nd, 15.369,
Abiola Kosoko, Mount Michael Benedictine, 12
3rd, 15.422,
Seth Burney, Beatrice, 11
4th, 15.706,
Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic, 10
5th, 15.839,
Jakob Covey, Alliance, 11
6th, 16.058,
Kyle Kreifels, Syracuse, 12
16.092,
Kyle Gabel, Seward, 12
16.526,
John Fredrickson, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
Heat 3
1st, 14.586,
Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann, 11
2nd, 15.206,
Eric Risinger, Pierce, 12
3rd, 15.474,
Brandon Griess, Alliance, 12
4th, 15.526,
Bryce Miller, Norfolk Catholic, 11
5th, 15.630,
Jeff Eynetich, Grand Island Northwest, 12
6th, 15.634,
Derek Harlow, York, 12
16.021,
Allen Osborn, Chadron, 9
16.896,
Cody Siemek, Plattsmouth, 12
1st, 14.164, Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest,12
2nd, 14.433, Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann,11
3rd, 14.709, Eric Risinger, Pierce,12
4th, 15.050, A.J. Montgomery, Minden,12
5th, 15.147, Seth Burney, Beatrice,11
6th, 15.150, Abiola Kosoko, Mount Michael Benedictine,12
15.380, Brandon Griess, Alliance,12
15.555, Tyler Kimball, Auburn,11
Heat 1
1st, 11.322,
Matthew Glasnapp, Conestoga, 12
2nd, 11.428,
Eric Meyer, Logan View, 11
3rd, 11.538,
Daniel Andresen, Columbus Lakeview, 12
4th, 11.570,
Jeremy Skeens, Fairbury, 12
5th, 11.586,
Travis Lindhorst, Gering, 12
6th, 11.816,
Steve Marsicek, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 10
11.819,
Kyle Larson, Boone Central, 12
11.903,
David Kemper, Milford, 11
Heat 2
1st, 11.252,
Michael Krajicek, Gretna, 12
2nd, 11.325,
Bret Hoch, South Sioux City, 11
3rd, 11.376,
Brendan Liess, McCook, 11
4th, 11.382,
Devin Johnson, Grand Island Northwest, 9
5th, 11.463,
Derrick Wells, Alliance, 11
6th, 11.533,
Jordan Halvorsen, Seward, 11
11.560,
Diontay Jackson, Boys Town, 12
11.670,
Justin Robison, Plattsmouth, 11
Heat 3
1st, 11.220,
Antony Ritton, Auburn, 12
2nd, 11.374,
Bryant Meadows, York, 11
3rd, 11.564,
Eric Roth, Gordon/Rushville, 12
4th, 11.706,
Aaron Cooksley, Grand Island Northwest, 12
5th, 11.723,
Aaron Schulz, Holdrege, 12
6th, 11.776,
Jason Zabka, Boone Central, 12
11.826,
Scott Neuhalfen, Blair, 11
11.924,
Garrett Reckling, Crete, 9
1st, 10.992, Matthew Glasnapp, Conestoga,12
2nd, 11.013, Antony Ritton, Auburn,12
3rd, 11.109, Bryant Meadows, York,11
4th, 11.135, Eric Meyer, Logan View,11
5th, 11.182, Brendan Liess, McCook,11
6th, 11.184, Bret Hoch, South Sioux City,11
11.453, Devin Johnson, Grand Island Northwest,9
SCR , Michael Krajicek, Gretna,12
Heat 1
1st, 49.729,
Mike Chitwood, Aurora, 10
2nd, 51.316,
Derek Ruppert, McCook, 12
3rd, 51.674,
Joshua Strehle, Crete, 12
4th, 52.068,
David Chochon, Columbus Lakeview, 12
5th, 52.401,
Jay Fedde, Elkhorn, 12
6th, 52.906,
Jacob Bell, South Sioux City, 10
53.288,
Brett Mills, Grand Island Northwest, 11
53.350,
Brett Sapp, Ashland-Greenwood, 10
Heat 2
1st, 50.375,
Josh Pretzer, Beatrice, 11
2nd, 50.541,
Mathew May, Chase County, 10
3rd, 50.748,
Patrick Ackerman, Holdrege, 11
4th, 51.129,
Craig Fritz, McCook, 10
5th, 51.789,
Andrew Osborn, Chadron, 12
6th, 53.096,
Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 10
53.863,
Spencer Kathol, Plattsmouth, 10
54.602,
Aaron Chochon, Columbus Lakeview, 11
Heat 3
1st, 50.217,
Antony Ritton, Auburn, 12
2nd, 50.985,
Stephen Carroll, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 12
3rd, 51.259,
Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann, 10
4th, 52.498,
Michael Krajicek, Gretna, 12
5th, 52.545,
Jason Seyler, Grand Island Northwest, 12
6th, 52.772,
Marcus Shanahan, Elkhorn, 12
FS ,
Jordan Halvorsen, Seward, 11
DNF ,
Viomante Snow, Boys Town, 11
1st, 49.376, Mike Chitwood, Aurora,10
2nd, 49.596, Antony Ritton, Auburn,12
3rd, 49.945, Mathew May, Chase County,10
4th, 50.171, Josh Pretzer, Beatrice,11
5th, 50.586, Adam Dailey, Bishop Neumann,10
6th, 50.665, Stephen Carroll, Omaha Skutt Catholic,12
50.885, Patrick Ackerman, Holdrege,11
51.356, Craig Fritz, McCook,10
1st, 4:29.014, Kevin Smith, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
2nd, 4:30.484, Mackenzie Jeffrey, Syracuse,11
3rd, 4:33.660, Joshua Cherry, McCook,10
4th, 4:35.964, Adam Mitteis, Plattsmouth,9
5th, 4:36.446, David Adams, York,10
6th, 4:36.562, Joesph Schultz, Alliance,11
4:37.212, Brian Neppl, Omaha Skutt Catholic,11
4:39.206, Shawn McMurtrey, McCook,12
4:39.786, Michael Ryan, Alliance,11
4:41.142, Kyle Wemhoff, Norfolk Catholic,9
4:42.218, Vincent Koziol, Central City,11
4:42.348, Mark Kettelhut, Fairbury,12
4:42.926, Kyle Wagner, Fairbury,11
4:44.596, Miguel Macias, Lexington,12
4:46.050, Brian Real, Omaha Gross Catholic,9
4:46.862, Brian Copley, Syracuse,11
4:47.100, Ryan Hruska, Waverly,11
4:50.562, Jeffrey Skiles, Columbus Lakeview,10
4:52.112, Tanner Powell, Norfolk Catholic,12
4:52.786, Matt Stephens, York,11
4:57.714, Spencer Grosch, O'Neill,12
5:02.027, Colten Venteicher, Mount Michael Benedictine,9
SCR , Andrew Robinson, Centennial,11
SCR , Ethan Luebbe, Centennial,11
Heat 1
1st, 39.135,
Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest, 12
2nd, 40.635,
Justin Pecka, Raymond Central, 11
3rd, 40.752,
Brett Friesen, Alliance, 12
4th, 41.507,
Colin Scott, Aurora, 11
5th, 41.855,
Eric Risinger, Pierce, 12
6th, 41.925,
Zach Suing, Boys Town, 12
42.052,
Cody Siemek, Plattsmouth, 12
43.372,
Jay Martin, Waverly, 10
Heat 2
1st, 38.990,
Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann, 11
2nd, 39.685,
A.J. Montgomery, Minden, 12
3rd, 41.043,
Andrew Wilson, Gothenburg, 11
4th, 41.095,
Timothy Freburg, Holdrege, 12
5th, 41.717,
Andrew Ford, Ainsworth, 11
6th, 42.107,
Andrew Gall, Norfolk Catholic, 11
43.112,
Jovany Casillas, Boys Town, 12
43.172,
Chris Morton, Waverly, 12
Heat 3
1st, 39.178,
Eric Lund, Milford, 11
2nd, 39.755,
Dwaine Wright, Boys Town, 11
3rd, 40.373,
Brady Helmink, Fairbury, 12
4th, 41.330,
John Swanhorst, McCook, 10
5th, 41.823,
Timothy Massine, Alliance, 11
6th, 42.175,
Craig Kreikemeier, Logan View, 11
42.732,
Tyler Kimball, Auburn, 11
46.464,
Tyler Throener, Norfolk Catholic, 10
1st, 38.042, Brandon Harrington, Grand Island Northwest,12
2nd, 38.572, Aaron Brandt, Bishop Neumann,11
3rd, 38.602, Eric Lund, Milford,11
4th, 39.834, Brady Helmink, Fairbury,12
5th, 39.969, Dwaine Wright, Boys Town,11
6th, 40.777, Justin Pecka, Raymond Central,11
41.539, A.J. Montgomery, Minden,12
DQ , Brett Friesen, Alliance,12
Heat 1
1st, 22.389,
Antony Ritton, Auburn, 12
2nd, 22.707,
Joseph Broekemeier, Aurora, 11
3rd, 22.879,
Eric Meyer, Logan View, 11
4th, 23.259,
Jordan Halvorsen, Seward, 11
5th, 23.274,
Derrick Wells, Alliance, 11
6th, 23.307,
Mathew May, Chase County, 10
23.892,
Tyler Sudbeck, Norfolk Catholic, 12
24.018,
Michael Emerson, Elkhorn, 10
Heat 2
1st, 22.707,
Brendan Liess, McCook, 11
2nd, 22.781,
Bryant Meadows, York, 11
3rd, 23.427,
Jason Shuda, Grand Island Northwest, 11
4th, 24.019,
Matthew Setzer, Beatrice, 12
5th, 24.192,
Tyler Neels, Syracuse, 12
6th, 24.295,
Jeremy Skeens, Fairbury, 12
24.342,
Nick Anderson, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 9
DNF ,
Michael Krajicek, Gretna, 12
Heat 3
1st, 22.862,
Matthew Glasnapp, Conestoga, 12
2nd, 22.874,
Josh Pretzer, Beatrice, 11
3rd, 23.087,
Eric Roth, Gordon/Rushville, 12
4th, 23.122,
Daniel Andresen, Columbus Lakeview, 12
5th, 23.602,
Mitchell Ostgren, Holdrege, 12
6th, 23.807,
Bret Hoch, South Sioux City, 11
24.326,
Brian Parks, O'Neill, 11
24.354,
Scott Langemeier, Logan View, 12
1st, 22.394, Antony Ritton, Auburn,12
2nd, 22.679, Brendan Liess, McCook,11
3rd, 22.961, Matthew Glasnapp, Conestoga,12
4th, 23.002, Joseph Broekemeier, Aurora,11
5th, 23.022, Josh Pretzer, Beatrice,11
6th, 23.102, Bryant Meadows, York,11
23.211, Eric Meyer, Logan View,11
23.386, Eric Roth, Gordon/Rushville,12
Section Results
Section #1
3:26.793, Boys Town
3:28.686, Columbus Lakeview
3:29.677, Crete
3:29.895, Seward
3:32.222, Elkhorn
3:33.300, Plattsmouth
3:35.236, Boone Central
3:36.842, Syracuse
Section #2
3:22.413, McCook
3:23.055, Aurora
3:25.451, Holdrege
3:29.003, Chadron
3:29.785, Fairbury
3:30.855, Chase County
3:30.969, Bishop Neumann
Final Results
1st, 3:22.413, McCook
Craig Fritz, 10, Anthony Purvis, 11, Derek Ruppert, 12, Brendan Liess, 11
2nd, 3:23.055, Aurora
Taylor Wentz, 10, Colin Scott, 11, Mike Chitwood, 10, Joseph Broekemeier, 11
3rd, 3:25.451, Holdrege
Patrick Ackerman, 11, Nathanial Smith, 11, Aaron Schulz, 12, Mitchell Ostgren, 12
4th, 3:26.793, Boys Town
Shane Hankins, 10, Viomante Snow, 11, Zach Suing, 12, Dwaine Wright, 11
5th, 3:28.686, Columbus Lakeview
Daniel Andresen, 12, Aaron Chochon, 11, Kaleb Christensen, 9, David Chochon, 12
6th, 3:29.003, Chadron
Olen King, 10, Joseph McLain, 12, John Ritzen, 11, Andrew Osborn, 12
3:29.677, Crete
3:29.785, Fairbury
3:29.895, Seward
3:30.855, Chase County
3:30.969, Bishop Neumann
3:32.222, Elkhorn
3:33.300, Plattsmouth
3:35.236, Boone Central
3:36.842, Syracuse