2018 NSAA State Track & Field Meet Additional Qualifiers:

Class B Boys:

This page last updated May 11, 2018 at 3:36pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Boys Pole Vault Additional Qualifiers:

4Tyler Miksch, 12, Columbus Scotus13-08.00
4Joel Carter, 10, McCook13-02.00
5Keegan Morrow, 12, Norris13-02.00

Boys Long Jump Additional Qualifiers:

4Noah Oellerich, 11, Ralston21-06.00
4Alec Bunger, 11, McCook21-03.75
4Dalton Ryan, 12, Blair21-03.00
5Trevor Sayre, 12, Ralston21-03.00
6Zane Murphy, 12, Platteview21-02.50

Boys High Jump Additional Qualifiers:

4Alexander Brandt, 9, Northwest6-03.00

Boys Triple Jump Additional Qualifiers:

4Dylan Bauman, 10, Holdrege43-05.00
5Jayden Herzberg, 12, Aurora42-09.50
6Ethan DeBoer, 12, Central City42-09.00

Boys Shot Put Additional Qualifiers:

4Colin Giron, 11, McCook51-01.00
5Patrick Hudson, 12, Gothenburg50-07.50

Boys Discus Additional Qualifiers:

4Colin Giron, 11, McCook151-01.00
5Garrett Hustedt, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine151-01.00
4Luke Partridge, 10, Wahoo151-01.00

Boys 100m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Zachary Marshall, 11, Fort Calhoun11.24
4Drake Burton, 12, Milford11.29
4Alec Bunger, 11, McCook11.34
5Bryce Kitrell, 10, Ashland-Greenwood11.35
5Derek Robb, 12, Sidney11.40
6Hunter Drake, 12, Scottsbluff11.43

Boys 200m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Dillon Damme, 12, Beatrice22.72
5Bryce Kitrell, 10, Ashland-Greenwood23.05
4Mason Jensen, 11, Conestoga23.06
4Ethan Wilcox, 12, McCook23.09
5Hunter Drake, 12, Scottsbluff23.11
6Drew Harvie, 12, McCook23.12

Boys 400m Dash Additional Qualifiers:

4Camren Mitchell, 11, Waverly50.80
4Treyon Wright, 12, Boys Town51.79
5Davon Brees, 10, Seward51.99
4Mason Hiemstra, 11, Alliance52.07
4David Dale, 9, Pierce52.10
6Trent Weatherwax, 11, Waverly52.28

Boys 800m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Jorge Atayde, 12, Elkhorn2:02.79
4Thredrice Jones, 11, Ralston2:03.40
5Josh Reed, 10, Boys Town2:04.26
6Jason Landin, 12, Boys Town2:04.49
5Cole Mingo, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic2:04.75
6Jackson Witcofski, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic2:05.25

Boys 1600m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Gavin McGerr, 9, Lincoln Christian4:47.02
4Tyler Peterson, 11, Holdrege4:47.06
4Stephen George, 11, Platteview4:47.53
5Blake Manternach, 10, Omaha Skutt Catholic4:47.54
5Gavin Klein, 12, Holdrege4:48.08
4Jason Landin, 12, Boys Town4:48.30

Boys 3200m Run Additional Qualifiers:

4Caden Erickson, 11, Holdrege10:17.59
5Dean Erdkamp, 10, York10:22.40
4Cristobal Gonzalez, 11, Schuyler10:39.95
5Zachary Boswell, 10, Blair10:42.91
6Jaydon Welsh, 9, Hastings10:43.23
4Justin Hultquist, 12, Elkhorn10:46.23

Boys 110m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

4Colby Lefferdink, 10, Syracuse15.40
4Aaron Drews, 11, Holdrege15.53
5Bryce Danielson, 12, York15.56
4Dominic Nobiling, 11, Chadron15.57
4Torrin Chase, 12, Bennington15.58
4Blake Johnson, 11, Norris15.82

Boys 300m Hurdles Additional Qualifiers:

4Braxton Nunnenkamp, 12, York41.48
4Braxton Karnik, 10, Platteview41.50
4David Lilly, 10, Bishop Neumann41.68
5Nathan Rupprecht, 12, Bennington41.76
5Jakob Harris, 12, Omaha Gross Catholic41.81
4Zachariah Serna, 11, Norris41.84

Boys 3200m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Holdrege8:18.90
3Crete8:22.15
3Boys Town8:26.65
4Northwest8:30.22

Boys 1600m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Seward3:29.12
3Bishop Neumann3:31.64
3McCook3:31.96
4Gordon-Rushville3:31.97

Boys 400m Relay Additional Qualifiers:

3Waverly43.98
3Gothenburg44.18
4Scottsbluff44.44
3Columbus Scotus44.49