State Track & Field Meet Participant Numbers by School
CLASS A GIRLS

This page last updated May 10, 2018 at 5:11pm CDT. This page will be updated as corrections and changes are made.


Bellevue East
Coach: Kendra Holmes
#Name & Grade
1Olivia Goss (12)
2Brooklyn Larimore (12)
3Nebtom N'Da (9)
4Jasmine Prince (11)
5Angel Walker (12)

Bellevue West
Coach: Leigh Officer
#Name & Grade
6Grace Bryant (12)
7Sierra Hiatt (11)
8Tania Johnson (9)
9Alexandra Lee (10)
10Marisa Zvezdich (12)

Columbus
Coach: Julie Kreikemeier
#Name & Grade
11Jaidyn Garrett (10)
12Abigail Gerber (10)
13Trinity Tuls (9)
14Catherine Veseth (12)

Elkhorn South
Coach: Pete Cosimi
#Name & Grade
15Eliana Akough (10)
16Carson Ballard (12)
17Ana Bellinghausen (12)
18Jenna Carson (12)
19Alayna Emsick (10)
20Reaghan Grimm (9)
21Hanna Latham (10)
22Denyel Pivonka (12)
23Ally Schilmoeller (10)
24Megan Whittaker (12)
25Grace Wolf (10)
26Huey-Xian Wong (12)
27Sydney Yudelson (11)

Fremont
Coach: T.J. Roffers
#Name & Grade
28Shelby Bracker (9)
29Mara Hemmer (9)
30Myia Johnson (10)
31Kennedy Jones (11)
32Juanita Mendoza (11)
33Emily Nau (9)
34Mikayla Paulson (11)
35Catalina Paz (12)
36Savanna Pieper (12)
37Aubrey Rathke (10)
38Karla Zavala (12)

Grand Island
Coach: Jeff Stern
#Name & Grade
39Alexa Blase (12)
40Sydney Haubold (12)
41Kaylee Hemingway (9)
42Grace Kennedy (12)
43McKenna Marsh (10)
44Mickayla Sheets (11)
45Stacy Wells (10)

Gretna
Coach: Ashley Hall
#Name & Grade
46Kayla Adams (10)
47Isabel Bothwell (11)
48Isabel Henson (11)
49Raigan Kocian (11)
50Karlie Kuhn (12)
51Mazie Larsen (12)
52Jadyn Makovicka (11)
53Kaylee Moore (10)
54Rachel Walters (11)

Kearney
Coach: Pat McFadden
#Name & Grade
55Jazzmyn Arredondo (11)
56Grace Bonsall (10)
57Ellie Crouch (12)
58Elle Dahlgren (11)
59Megan DeJonge (12)
60Abigail DeLoach (12)
61Peyton Geiser (12)
62Ella Godfrey (12)
63Hannah Godwin (9)
64Savannah Hughes (11)
65Vanessa Loya-Perez (12)
66Ashton Mehlin (11)
67Addison Palser (12)
68Kayla Anne Poggioli (10)
69Aspen Rusher (9)
70Samantha Scarlett (10)
71Haley Schall (12)
72Bailee Sterling (12)
73Courtney Thee (11)
74Adison Wood (10)

Lincoln East
Coach: John Gingery
#Name & Grade
75Hannah Dohmen (10)
76Maryah Godwin (11)
77Elly Hartter (11)
78Solana Honda (10)
79Kylie Johnson (10)
80Ella Laessig (9)
81Brooke Lindquist (10)
82Erin Mapson (12)
83Jenna Muma (9)
84Madison Muma (11)
85Savannah Rugh (11)
86Abigail Schmidt (10)
87Ani Schutz (10)
88Taylor Searcey (10)
89Olivia Smith (12)
90Nikol Thau (11)
91Rachel Weber (12)

Lincoln High
Coach: Bob White
#Name & Grade
92Lola Agena (9)
93Colleen Arnold (11)
94Alena Isley (10)
95Angel Johns (9)
96Dontaysha Luter (9)
97Johanna Schubert (11)
98Angelina Tran (11)
99Adrian Vavala (10)
100Kiara Winston (12)

Lincoln North Star
Coach: Matt Musiel
#Name & Grade
101Addison Barrow (11)
102Emily Bretting (12)
103Jessica Gardner (11)
104Kaitlin Hellbusch (10)
105Brooke Horner (12)
106Sicily Hutchinson (12)
107Abigayle Krieser (9)
108Ruaa Osman (9)
109Saylor Schaefer (9)

Lincoln Northeast
Coach: John Snoozy
#Name & Grade
110Alieyya Jones (11)
111Annika Kuchar (12)
112Aja Nimaya (9)
113Hannah Ray (10)

Lincoln Pius X
Coach: George O'Boyle
#Name & Grade
114Jill Aschoff (9)
115Nevaeh Baldwin (10)
116Madeline Boothe (10)
117Ellen Dalton (11)
118Allison Harper (9)
119Abigail Hastings (11)
120Avalon Kassebaum (10)
121Samantha Kistler (11)
122Elizabeth Kramer (10)
123Clare Lewandowski (11)
124Laura Martin (10)
125Miriam Miller (9)
126Kloee Sander (11)
127Lauren Taubenheim (10)
128Caroline Theil (12)

Lincoln Southeast
Coach: Dave Nebel
#Name & Grade
129Carissa Bohaty (12)
130Cali Eichelberger (11)
131Brynn Fuelberth (11)
132Karis Gifford (9)
133Sandra Leybold (10)
134Jhanna McCullough (11)
135Isabell Monzon (11)
136Emma Reimann (11)
137Estrella Uribe (10)

Lincoln Southwest
Coach: Brett Schuster
#Name & Grade
138Kaylee Berry (10)
139Lindsey Blehm (10)
140Caelyn Christiancy (12)
141Amanda Christiansen (12)
142Taytem Coleman (12)
143Kate Dilsaver (9)
144Jaden Ferguson (11)
145Carson Fischer (12)
146Kate Hunzeker (10)
147Annica Jonson (12)
148Danielle Rinn (12)
149Reagen Schulenberg (12)
150Alex Schwartz (12)
151Thea Seibel (10)
152Abbie Squier (10)
153McKenzie Steiner (11)
154Amber Storer (12)
155Katelyn Thompson (10)

Millard North
Coach: Monte Scheef
#Name & Grade
156Katie Bristol (12)
157Alexandra Espinoza (11)
158Taylor Goodrich (9)
159Leena Hartung (10)
160Morgan Jirovsky (9)
161Allison Louthan (9)
162Christina Mantsorov (11)
163Kristiana Young (11)

Millard South
Coach: Shaun Tevis
#Name & Grade
164Hannah Denson (10)
165Lorelei Hayden (10)
166Bernice Lawson (9)
167Ginni Lynam (10)
168Sierra Rasmussen (12)
169Abigail Smith (9)

Millard West
Coach: Seth Turman
#Name & Grade
170Lindsay Adams (9)
171Bailey Dergan (12)
172Eva Gilbreath (9)
173Elise Gilroy (9)
174Abby Heffner (11)
175Alexa Koza (10)
176Reagan Koza (10)
177Isabella Latenser (10)
178Alaina Mally (9)
179Devyn McDonald (11)
180Gabrielle McGinn (12)
181Katherine McNulty (10)
182Emma Nyffeler (11)
183Zarah Sagheer (11)
184Alyssa Schlaht (12)
185Ryleigh Warren (11)
186Lauren Wilwerding (11)
187Shannon Wurtele (11)

Norfolk
Coach: Gary Schuurmans
#Name & Grade
188Daviyonna Bailey (11)
189Alexzandra Blanco (12)
190Annika Harthoorn (9)
191Megan Means (12)
192Taylor Privett (10)
193Alexis Sovereign (9)
194Taylor Stoltz (12)
195Haley Storovich (11)
196Abbie Summers (9)

North Platte
Coach: Scott Mollring
#Name & Grade
197Chakera Hough (10)
198Madison Irish (10)
199McKenna Little (9)
200Kathy Mathieu (12)
201Peyton Neff (9)

Omaha Benson
Coach: Toni Banks
#Name & Grade
202Sendeonna Buckley (10)
203Rayven Culliver (11)
204Kiana Estima (11)
205J'Vona Kent (12)
206Quinesha Lockett (11)
207Vernetta Stennis (9)

Omaha Burke
Coach: Dan Gray
#Name & Grade
208Mia Bonam (11)
209Ali Haith (12)
210Camryn Harrison (9)
211Emma Herrmann (11)
212Madeline Hutchinson (11)
213Courtney Robinson (11)
214Gracia Rojas (11)
215Jaden Santoni (11)
216Jayda Starks (10)
217Hannah Yunker (11)

Omaha Central
Coach: Trent Lodge
#Name & Grade
218Mohussin Abakar (10)
219Lauren Anderson (10)
220Abigayle Craig (11)
221Madeline Krause (10)
222Promise Lloyd (10)
223Nyadhol Thichiot (9)
224Davina Westbrook (12)

Omaha Marian
Coach: Greg Golka
#Name & Grade
225Emma Boever (11)
226Mary Claire Daubendiek (9)
227Brianna Eilderts (10)
228Lauren Harris (9)
229Jackline Paul (9)
230Ashley Stanek (11)
231Madeline Warrick (10)

Omaha North
Coach: Jarod Meysenburg
#Name & Grade
232Artavia Bosan (10)
233Shamari Christian (10)
234Eleanor Dunning (10)
235Kristian Grutel (9)
236DaNya Horne (11)
237Zerada Knox (11)
238MeKya LessleyPhillip (11)
239Dariauna Lewis (12)
240Hannah Newson (9)
241Ebone Stingley (11)
242Nisa Thomas (10)

Omaha Northwest
Coach: Jamel Bradford
#Name & Grade
243Jadai Burns (12)
244Daniella Gbetanou (10)
245Kiara Hobson (12)
246Dalissa Humphrey-Jimerson (10)
247Cecelia Leger (12)
248Sumayyah Muhammad (11)

Omaha South
Coach: Lonnie Moore
#Name & Grade
249Lilia Alvarez (11)
250Vanessa Neri Lara (9)
251Carmina Rangel Pacheco (11)
252Emily Robles (12)

Omaha Westside
Coach: Jon Preister
#Name & Grade
253Ryanne Estima (10)
254Kodee Ettleman (10)
255Charlie Fastenau (10)
256Mia Garrett (11)
257Jazmine Graham (11)
258Taylor Kellogg (12)
259Jaylen Knight (12)
260Caroline Leibel (12)
261DeKyah Rosemond (12)
262Adja Tchapo (12)
263Ella Wedergren (10)
264Quinn Weidemann (12)

Papillion-La Vista
Coach: Dana Janssen
#Name & Grade
265Morgan Able (9)
266Ashanti Barnes (10)
267Erica Broin (10)
268Tabitha Dendinger (11)
269Erin Dickinson (9)
270Allyson Glaser (12)
271Lissa Lafond (10)
272Jill Mathison (11)
273Jordan Mcdonald (11)
274Nyarial Nyoak (10)
275Norah Sis (9)
276Evelyn Stuck (9)

Papillion-La Vista South
Coach: Jerrid Johansen
#Name & Grade
277Madalyn Allen (12)
278Morgen Bianchi (12)
279Brianna Botts (12)
280Lauren Castaneda (11)
281Grace Charlesworth (9)
282Kaylie Crews (9)
283Nina Cuevas (10)
284Ashlyn Dierks (10)
285Jessica Hendrix (11)
286Mara Legrand (11)
287Trinity Lovings (10)
288Tate Norblade (9)
289Emma Ralston (10)
290Taryn Robinson (11)
291Olivia Sattlefield (11)
292Sekiya Simmons (10)
293Molly Simpson (11)
294Alyssa Smith (12)
295Sunday Thiyang (9)
296Natalie Wiles (11)

South Sioux City
Coach: Joe Krajicek
#Name & Grade
297Yesenia Balderas (9)
298Zoe Cigard (12)
299Nyabuay Diew (10)
300Natasha Freiberg (9)
301Megan Hansen (10)
302Marybeth Rasmussen (11)
303Sadie Rocha (11)
304Sophie Swanson (12)