NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS D GIRLS

This report was last updated on May 10, 2018 at 5:15pm CDT

Girls 3200m Relay




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
61st/10:30.08SterlingMacie Whalen, 9, #263; Carly Wenzl, 11, #262; Nicole Harms, 11, #260; Malayna Wingert, 11, #264
72nd/10:34.16MeadJune Johnson, 12, #174; Kyla Hrdlicka, 9, #173; Riley Langemeier, 9, #175; Jaden Felty, 10, #172
84th/10:36.84Lawrence-NelsonJoanie Schultz, 10, #154; Annie McCartney, 10, #152; Karigan Drudik, 10, #150; Kaylee Fanning, 11, #151
91st/10:37.62BertrandGrace Schwarz, 11, #30; Kaylee Andersen, 12, #24; Grace Straight, 10, #31; Aleya Hueftle, 9, #28
101st/10:41.55PleasantonKeri Bauer, 12, #212; Natalie Siegel, 9, #216; Mckenna Siegel, 11, #215; Paige Weisdorfer, 10, #217
111st/10:42.04WausaAnn Woockman, 10, #286; Hannah Hubers, 10, #281; Melanie Vanness, 10, #285; Esther Nelson, 10, #283
122nd/10:44.47WynotEmersyn Sudbeck, 9, #294; Edyn Sudbeck, 9, #293; Katelyn Heine, 10, #291; Shaelee Planer, 10, #292
131st/10:46.01East ButlerAmanda Aerts, 10, #72; Hallie Zitek, 12, #75; Sophia Bergman, 10, #73; Olivia Bohac, 10, #74
142nd/10:51.61ArapahoeAdrienne Einspahr, 12, #14; Joslyn North, 11, #16; Adrienne North, 10, #15; Lauren Bahe, 10, #13
151st/10:52.16Sioux CountyKodie Rempp, 9, #241; Rebecca Watson, 12, #244; Grace Skavdahl, 11, #242; Kaycee Thompson, 9, #243
161st/10:54.91North CentralCaitlin Orton, 12, #189; Megan Erickson, 12, #187; Skylar Cosgrove, 12, #185; Chloe Cozad, 11, #186
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/10:13.20MullenMolly Paxton, 10, #183; Kylie Licking, 9, #180; Brooke McCully, 9, #181; Haley Jones, 11, #179
21st/10:14.47GiltnerReagan Janzen, 12, #108; Cortney Hoelck, 10, #107; Brooke Good, 11, #105; Brooke Wilson, 11, #113
32nd/10:14.71Maywood-Hayes CenterKayla Minary, 12, #163; Jaycee Lapp, 10, #162; Avery Johnson, 10, #161; Jayden Widener, 11, #165
42nd/10:19.90Tri CountyAndie Koch, 9, #274; Hannah Holtmeier, 9, #272; Ella Crawford, 9, #269; Kailey Weichel, 12, #276
53rd/10:27.67McCool JunctionPeyton Brugger, 12, #167; Anastasia Brugger, 11, #166; Madison Gerken, 10, #168; Jillian Stark, 11, #171

Girls 100m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/17.2671Lena Zahourek, 9, Dorchester
21st/16.94182Samantha Moore, 9, Mullen
32nd/16.39223Julia Shipman, 11, Red Cloud
41st/14.81160Skylar Hadley, 12, Loomis
53rd/16.3348Kaegan Held, 11, Clarkson/Leigh
61st/16.81158Madelyn Watchorn, 10, Leyton
72nd/16.9762Caitlyn Mueller, 10, Creek Valley
82nd/17.80287Grace Cave, 9, Weeping Water
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/17.2189Emily Eacker, 12, Ewing
22nd/17.0812Taylor Stark, 9, Ansley-Litchfield
33rd/16.38101Emma Niemeier, 11, Friend
41st/15.489Sarah Lewis, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
52nd/16.17208Caroline Akinnigbagbe, 10, Plainview
61st/16.42194Eternity Gines, 10, Omaha Christian Academy
73rd/17.205Emma Smolik, 12, Alma
82nd/17.61103Caitlyn Beed, 12, Fullerton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/17.42130Kassidy Kisker, 10, Hitchcock County
25th/17.12112Hannah Preissler, 10, Giltner
32nd/16.1095Katherine White, 11, Exeter-Milligan
41st/15.76111Alexa Preissler, 12, Giltner
51st/16.09231Kaylee Boyle, 12, Scribner-Snyder
64th/16.92270Cheney Ensz, 11, Tri County
72nd/17.3881Hannah Ollendick, 11, Elkhorn Valley
81st/17.55225Becky Schmeits, 12, Riverside

Girls 100m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/13.27134Caitlin Jarosz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
22nd/13.05259Morgan Haner, 11, Sterling
31st/12.98106Jordan Hansen, 12, Giltner
41st/12.48224Alixzandra Bloom, 11, Riverside
53rd/12.95121Jacey Klassen, 11, Hampton
61st/13.02228Carlie Collier, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
72nd/13.0729Karmen Schmitt, 12, Bertrand
82nd/13.8561Payje Misegadis, 12, Creek Valley
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/13.2388Maggie Walker, 9, Eustis-Farnam
23rd/13.03254Elizabeth Keber, 11, Spalding Academy
31st/12.9649Emily Loseke, 9, Clarkson/Leigh
41st/12.69160Skylar Hadley, 12, Loomis
52nd/12.8444Skylar Shanahan, 9, Cedar Bluffs
61st/13.0338Elsie Magwire, 11, Boyd County
72nd/13.11203Haven Schultze, 11, Osmond
82nd/13.34131Kyleigh Scott, 11, Hitchcock County
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.33266Reaghan Engel, 10, Stuart
22nd/13.14125Shyanne Porter, 12, Harvard
31st/12.9668Skylar Pretzer, 9, Diller-Odell
41st/12.7683Claire Cornell, 12, Elm Creek
52nd/12.83214Isabelle Paitz, 9, Pleasanton
63rd/13.0857Teagan Musselman, 11, Cornerstone Christian
74th/13.18226Madison Walkowiak, 12, Riverside
81st/13.78218Payge Hoffman, 12, Potter-Dix

Girls 400m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/1:04.48220Charlie Winkelbauer, 11, Randolph
22nd/1:02.55117Greta Vering, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
33rd/1:02.05228Carlie Collier, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/1:00.2142Emery Swan, 12, Brady
51st/1:02.05108Reagan Janzen, 12, Giltner
61st/1:02.37174June Johnson, 12, Mead
72nd/1:02.65109Sydney Janzen, 10, Giltner
82nd/1:06.77249Caroline Stanley, 11, South Platte
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/1:04.39200Kennedy Johnson, 10, Osmond
21st/1:02.88149Sydney Weiler, 10, Kenesaw
32nd/1:02.36266Reaghan Engel, 10, Stuart
41st/1:00.42212Keri Bauer, 12, Pleasanton
51st/1:01.872Alli Jackson, 9, Allen
63rd/1:02.3790Sidney Stallbaum, 10, Ewing
72nd/1:02.92141Taya Beller, 11, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
82nd/1:04.43289Brooke Quadhamer, 9, Wilcox-Hildreth
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/1:04.2835Lauren Pinkelman, 9, Bloomfield
22nd/1:03.46260Nicole Harms, 11, Sterling
31st/1:01.85191Hunter Wiebelhaus, 9, North Central
41st/1:01.07139Allison Weidner, 9, Humphrey St. Francis
52nd/1:01.59165Jayden Widener, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
63rd/1:02.97276Kailey Weichel, 12, Tri County
72nd/1:03.74250Elizabeth Bauer, 11, Spalding Academy
81st/1:05.5759Morgan Jones, 9, Crawford

Girls 3200m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/12:49.03211Jade Rickard, 11, Plainview
101st/12:51.3858Jillian Brennan, 9, Crawford
111st/13:10.3556Emmalea Olson, 9, Cody-Kilgore
122nd/13:14.5232Bree Eisenhauer, 10, Bloomfield
132nd/13:16.91186Chloe Cozad, 11, North Central
141st/13:21.5967Haley Jones, 10, Diller-Odell
154th/13:27.37153Alexandra Miller, 9, Lawrence-Nelson
163rd/13:27.97265Kira Dickau, 11, Stuart
172nd/13:28.01237Madison Miller, 9, Silver Lake
183rd/13:28.77210Brooklyn Kumm, 9, Plainview
191st/13:29.49252Mary Glaser, 11, Spalding Academy
202nd/13:30.00235Nadia Pinon, 12, Shelton
213rd/13:32.96140Devyn Erickson, 11, Central Valley
222nd/13:33.26205Miranda Branek, 12, Pawnee City
232nd/13:33.42119Jaylen Arndt, 11, Hampton
242nd/13:33.99146Alyssa Shaw, 10, Hyannis
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/12:35.61207Adrian Eakins, 9, Paxton
22nd/12:35.90183Molly Paxton, 10, Mullen
31st/12:36.0687Tiffany Dickau, 12, Elwood
41st/12:39.31168Madison Gerken, 10, McCool Junction
52nd/12:39.65274Andie Koch, 9, Tri County
63rd/12:39.8399Claire Kubicek, 12, Friend
71st/12:45.2472Amanda Aerts, 10, East Butler
83rd/12:46.49163Kayla Minary, 12, Maywood-Hayes Center

Girls 300m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/51.70158Madelyn Watchorn, 10, Leyton
21st/50.24161Avery Johnson, 10, Maywood-Hayes Center
32nd/49.43149Sydney Weiler, 10, Kenesaw
41st/44.8183Claire Cornell, 12, Elm Creek
52nd/49.2555Tehya From, 9, Cody-Kilgore
63rd/49.94150Karigan Drudik, 10, Lawrence-Nelson
71st/50.32231Kaylee Boyle, 12, Scribner-Snyder
82nd/52.61138Kyleigh Sjuts, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/51.6989Emily Eacker, 12, Ewing
22nd/50.64182Samantha Moore, 9, Mullen
31st/49.0890Sidney Stallbaum, 10, Ewing
41st/47.43111Alexa Preissler, 12, Giltner
52nd/49.07101Emma Niemeier, 11, Friend
63rd/50.2125Erin Boggs, 9, Bertrand
71st/50.7670Emily Swanson, 10, Diller-Odell
82nd/51.73194Eternity Gines, 10, Omaha Christian Academy
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/51.24112Hannah Preissler, 10, Giltner
22nd/51.081Briana Hingst, 12, Allen
31st/48.6462Caitlyn Mueller, 10, Creek Valley
42nd/45.159Sarah Lewis, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
51st/48.11160Skylar Hadley, 12, Loomis
63rd/50.5312Taylor Stark, 9, Ansley-Litchfield
72nd/51.21238Karlee Juhnke, 9, Sioux County
81st/51.4743Nevaeh Patyk, 10, Cedar Bluffs

Girls 200m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/28.14284Paige Nissen, 11, Wausa
24th/27.466Victoria Griffith, 11, Anselmo-Merna
33rd/26.74141Taya Beller, 11, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
41st/26.06224Alixzandra Bloom, 11, Riverside
52nd/26.66216Natalie Siegel, 9, Pleasanton
62nd/27.14131Kyleigh Scott, 11, Hitchcock County
71st/27.52260Nicole Harms, 11, Sterling
82nd/28.6361Payje Misegadis, 12, Creek Valley
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/28.28256Abby Everitt, 10, St. Mary's
23rd/27.14254Elizabeth Keber, 11, Spalding Academy
31st/26.9988Maggie Walker, 9, Eustis-Farnam
41st/26.46109Sydney Janzen, 10, Giltner
52nd/26.65106Jordan Hansen, 12, Giltner
62nd/27.1429Karmen Schmitt, 12, Bertrand
73rd/27.40236Makayla Dinkler, 10, Silver Lake
82nd/28.45282Ruth Johnson, 11, Wausa
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/28.41246Autumn Dickmander, 9, South Platte
23rd/27.39125Shyanne Porter, 12, Harvard
31st/26.74228Carlie Collier, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/26.47214Isabelle Paitz, 9, Pleasanton
52nd/26.49121Jacey Klassen, 11, Hampton
64th/27.38134Caitlin Jarosz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
72nd/27.7768Skylar Pretzer, 9, Diller-Odell
82nd/28.4437Lauryn Hoffman, 9, Boyd County

Girls 800m Run




Class D
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
52nd/2:32.89211Jade Rickard, 11, Plainview
63rd/2:33.56227Johannah Christie, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
76th/2:33.63152Annie McCartney, 10, Lawrence-Nelson
83rd/2:33.71294Emersyn Sudbeck, 9, Wynot
92nd/2:33.86174June Johnson, 12, Mead
102nd/2:37.65215Mckenna Siegel, 11, Pleasanton
111st/2:37.69145Margaret Safarik, 12, Hyannis
122nd/2:39.27156Megan Ernest, 10, Leyton
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/2:31.30107Cortney Hoelck, 10, Giltner
22nd/2:31.46159Alexis Billeter, 9, Loomis
35th/2:31.7899Claire Kubicek, 12, Friend
42nd/2:32.34199Mollie Rathjen, 11, Osceola
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
52nd/2:27.51189Caitlin Orton, 12, North Central
62nd/2:28.7794Jaiden Papik, 9, Exeter-Milligan
71st/2:29.292Alli Jackson, 9, Allen
82nd/2:29.74179Haley Jones, 11, Mullen
91st/2:30.15212Keri Bauer, 12, Pleasanton
103rd/2:30.51276Kailey Weichel, 12, Tri County
111st/2:30.87263Macie Whalen, 9, Sterling
121st/2:31.3087Tiffany Dickau, 12, Elwood
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/2:23.05139Allison Weidner, 9, Humphrey St. Francis
21st/2:25.40257Faith Williamson, 9, St. Mary's
31st/2:25.8642Emery Swan, 12, Brady
41st/2:26.13108Reagan Janzen, 12, Giltner

Girls 400m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/53.41AxtellEmme Nickel, 12, #21; Erica Bertrand, 10, #17; Camille Fishell, 11, #18; Ayanna Garza, 11, #19
22nd/53.06Omaha Christian AcademyKylie Lundquist, 11, #195; Eternity Gines, 10, #194; Shirley Reginald, 12, #196; Abigail Tulsie, 10, #197
32nd/53.02North CentralHunter Wiebelhaus, 9, #191; Jillian Buell, 9, #184; Miah Wiebelhaus, 10, #192; Keeley Munger, 9, #188
42nd/52.82Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyAutumn Bender, 9, #142; Brooklynn Magsamen, 10, #143; Taya Beller, 11, #141; Brittney Veik, 10, #144
51st/52.99Boyd CountyElsie Magwire, 11, #38; Emma Stahlecker, 11, #40; Lauryn Hoffman, 9, #37; Bailey Reed, 10, #39
62nd/53.04HarvardIsabella Roberts, 10, #126; Carleigh Novak, 12, #124; Ashley Nierman, 9, #123; Shyanne Porter, 12, #125
73rd/53.13Spalding AcademyElizabeth Bauer, 11, #250; Brooke Keber, 9, #253; Elizabeth Keber, 11, #254; Rachel Bauer, 9, #251
81st/53.88Creek ValleyPayje Misegadis, 12, #61; Chloe Stupka, 10, #63; Jersie Misegadis, 9, #60; Caitlyn Mueller, 10, #62
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/52.54Clarkson/LeighKaegan Held, 11, #48; Cassandra Brabec, 10, #47; Halee Steffensmeier, 11, #51; Emily Loseke, 9, #49
21st/52.41Diller-OdellEmily Swanson, 10, #70; Tori Smith, 9, #69; Skylar Pretzer, 9, #68; Mattii Barnts, 12, #66
31st/51.71PleasantonNatalie Siegel, 9, #216; Katelyn Lindner, 9, #213; Paige Weisdorfer, 10, #217; Isabelle Paitz, 9, #214
41st/51.35GiltnerAlexa Preissler, 12, #111; Sydney Janzen, 10, #109; Jordan Hansen, 12, #106; Aubrianna Leichty, 11, #110
51st/51.63Sandhills/ThedfordJohannah Christie, 10, #227; Brayden Rhoades, 11, #229; Carlie Collier, 11, #228; Marlee Taylor, 11, #230
61st/52.11Humphrey St. FrancisAlissa Kosch, 9, #135; Tara Foltz, 11, #133; Riley Maple, 12, #136; Caitlin Jarosz, 10, #134
72nd/52.47Ansley-LitchfieldTaylor Stark, 9, #12; Sarah Lewis, 12, #9; Alyssa Bailey, 12, #8; Brianna Ryan, 10, #10
82nd/52.70OsmondMakenzie Johnson, 11, #201; Andrea Schmit, 12, #202; Kennedy Johnson, 10, #200; Haven Schultze, 11, #203

Girls 1600m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/5:55.9732Bree Eisenhauer, 10, Bloomfield
102nd/5:56.05159Alexis Billeter, 9, Loomis
112nd/5:57.17139Allison Weidner, 9, Humphrey St. Francis
121st/5:58.1064Michelle Koenig, 9, CWC
131st/5:58.87234Kathleen Juhl, 11, Shelton
143rd/5:59.1724Kaylee Andersen, 12, Bertrand
152nd/5:59.95185Skylar Cosgrove, 12, North Central
163rd/6:02.17118Brooke Wordekemper, 9, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
173rd/6:02.93274Andie Koch, 9, Tri County
181st/6:03.0458Jillian Brennan, 9, Crawford
193rd/6:03.5254Kenzie Barnes, 11, Cody-Kilgore
201st/6:03.54263Macie Whalen, 9, Sterling
212nd/6:03.5967Haley Jones, 10, Diller-Odell
222nd/6:04.22277Cali VanDiest, 9, Twin Loup
232nd/6:06.33146Alyssa Shaw, 10, Hyannis
244th/6:07.51278Zoey Boos, 9, Wauneta-Palisade
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/5:38.8072Amanda Aerts, 10, East Butler
21st/5:41.74163Kayla Minary, 12, Maywood-Hayes Center
32nd/5:41.78183Molly Paxton, 10, Mullen
41st/5:46.51113Brooke Wilson, 11, Giltner
53rd/5:47.10181Brooke McCully, 9, Mullen
61st/5:48.0387Tiffany Dickau, 12, Elwood
72nd/5:50.32168Madison Gerken, 10, McCool Junction
81st/5:51.29211Jade Rickard, 11, Plainview

Girls 1600m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/4:26.35SterlingNicole Harms, 11, #260; Carly Wenzl, 11, #262; Malayna Wingert, 11, #264; Macie Whalen, 9, #263
24th/4:24.99FriendEmma Niemeier, 11, #101; Mikayla Hausman, 10, #98; Claire Kubicek, 12, #99; Raeleigh Menke, 12, #100
31st/4:23.30Guardian Angels Central CatholicRiley Throener, 12, #116; Paige Rolf, 9, #115; Angela Jansen, 11, #114; Greta Vering, 10, #117
41st/4:21.78BertrandErin Boggs, 9, #25; Grace Straight, 10, #31; Kaylee Andersen, 12, #24; Grace Schwarz, 11, #30
52nd/4:22.67Elgin Public/Pope JohnKaylee Martinsen, 11, #77; Haley Zegers, 10, #79; Lydia Behnk, 12, #76; Paige Meis, 12, #78
62nd/4:23.30Maywood-Hayes CenterAvery Johnson, 10, #161; Jaycee Widener, 9, #164; Kayla Minary, 12, #163; Jayden Widener, 11, #165
75th/4:25.72Tri CountyElla Crawford, 9, #269; Madison Kirchoff, 10, #273; Taylor Cammack, 11, #268; Kailey Weichel, 12, #276
81st/4:31.51LeytonMadelyn Watchorn, 10, #158; Ella Draper, 9, #155; Danielle Higgins, 11, #157; Megan Ernest, 10, #156
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/4:20.89McCool JunctionMadison Gerken, 10, #168; Jillian Stark, 11, #171; Alyssa Plock, 9, #170; Olivia Johnson, 9, #169
21st/4:20.08Humphrey St. FrancisRiley Maple, 12, #136; Tara Foltz, 11, #133; Allison Weidner, 9, #139; Leah Podliska, 10, #137
31st/4:16.23MullenAlysen Daniels, 11, #178; Samantha Moore, 9, #182; Brooke McCully, 9, #181; Haley Jones, 11, #179
41st/4:14.76GiltnerAlexa Preissler, 12, #111; Sydney Janzen, 10, #109; Cortney Hoelck, 10, #107; Reagan Janzen, 12, #108
51st/4:15.20PleasantonKeri Bauer, 12, #212; Natalie Siegel, 9, #216; Mckenna Siegel, 11, #215; Isabelle Paitz, 9, #214
61st/4:19.75North CentralHunter Wiebelhaus, 9, #191; Miah Wiebelhaus, 10, #192; Keeley Munger, 9, #188; Caitlin Orton, 12, #189
72nd/4:20.27Ansley-LitchfieldTaylor Stark, 9, #12; Brianna Ryan, 10, #10; Alyssa Bailey, 12, #8; Sarah Lewis, 12, #9
83rd/4:21.44Exeter-MilliganJaiden Papik, 9, #94; Kate Jansky, 11, #93; Hannah Beethe, 12, #92; Katherine White, 11, #95

Girls Long Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/15-08.2568Skylar Pretzer, 9, Diller-Odell
11st/15-05.75182Samantha Moore, 9, Mullen
12nd/15-05.0095Katherine White, 11, Exeter-Milligan
11st/15-04.5061Payje Misegadis, 12, Creek Valley
12nd/15-04.00195Kylie Lundquist, 11, Omaha Christian Academy
12nd/15-03.00165Jayden Widener, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
12nd/15-03.00218Payge Hoffman, 12, Potter-Dix
22nd/16-03.50226Madison Walkowiak, 12, Riverside
22nd/16-03.5037Lauryn Hoffman, 9, Boyd County
21st/16-03.00101Emma Niemeier, 11, Friend
23rd/16-02.50288Abby Quadhamer, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth
23rd/16-01.75121Jacey Klassen, 11, Hampton
23rd/16-01.75232Nicole Boyle, 12, Scribner-Snyder
24th/16-00.5019Ayanna Garza, 11, Axtell
31st/18-04.0083Claire Cornell, 12, Elm Creek
31st/17-09.75224Alixzandra Bloom, 11, Riverside
31st/17-01.50256Abby Everitt, 10, St. Mary's
31st/16-07.00282Ruth Johnson, 11, Wausa
31st/16-05.50236Makayla Dinkler, 10, Silver Lake
32nd/16-05.0029Karmen Schmitt, 12, Bertrand
32nd/16-04.00208Caroline Akinnigbagbe, 10, Plainview
32nd/16-03.5086Taylor Moes, 11, Elm Creek

Girls High Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/4-08.00171Jillian Stark, 11, McCool Junction
12nd/4-10.0025Erin Boggs, 9, Bertrand
12nd/4-10.003Destina Martell, 12, Allen
12nd/4-10.004Jadyn Heckenlively, 12, Alma
11st/4-10.00201Makenzie Johnson, 11, Osmond
11st/4-10.00148Nyah Jones, 11, Kenesaw
15th/4-11.0045Danielle Wadsworth, 9, Central Valley
14th/4-11.00134Caitlin Jarosz, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
14th/4-11.007Alexis Zimmer, 10, Anselmo-Merna
13rd/4-11.00204Calley Fulks, 11, Parkview Christian
13rd/4-11.00245Audrey Dickmander, 12, South Platte
12nd/4-11.00193Cheyenne Anderson, 10, Omaha Christian Academy
12nd/4-11.00145Margaret Safarik, 12, Hyannis
12nd/4-11.00227Johannah Christie, 10, Sandhills/Thedford
11st/4-11.00132Jasmine Youngquist, 12, Hitchcock County
13rd/5-00.0053JoCee Johnston, 11, Clearwater-Orchard
13rd/5-00.00198Samantha Hays, 12, Osceola
13rd/5-00.00267Sara Ripp, 12, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
11st/5-00.00150Karigan Drudik, 10, Lawrence-Nelson
12nd/5-01.00225Becky Schmeits, 12, Riverside
12nd/5-02.008Alyssa Bailey, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
12nd/5-02.00256Abby Everitt, 10, St. Mary's
11st/5-02.00219Trinity Langley, 12, Potter-Dix
11st/5-02.0070Emily Swanson, 10, Diller-Odell
11st/5-03.0083Claire Cornell, 12, Elm Creek
11st/5-03.00103Caitlyn Beed, 12, Fullerton
11st/5-04.50191Hunter Wiebelhaus, 9, North Central

Girls Shot Put




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/36-08.5011Falan Ryan, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
12nd/36-07.50261Colby Thies, 10, Sterling
12nd/36-00.2565Taylor Peter, 10, CWC
12nd/36-00.00222Morgan Nibbe, 12, Red Cloud
12nd/35-08.7546Reilly Young, 10, Central Valley
11st/35-07.00255Treva Tharnish, 12, St. Edward
12nd/34-05.50129Madison Young, 12, High Plains Community
12nd/33-03.75240Bailey Oetken, 11, Sioux County
12nd/33-02.50280Reagan Skow, 12, Wauneta-Palisade
21st/39-10.00279Faith Simpson, 12, Wauneta-Palisade
21st/39-08.00122Breonna Julich, 11, Harvard
21st/39-03.0022MaKenna Dahlgrin, 12, Banner County
21st/39-00.75233Faith Riggle, 10, Scribner-Snyder
21st/38-09.0097Abby Fiegener, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
21st/38-06.5052Brooklynn Chipps, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
22nd/37-04.50271Madison Freese, 11, Tri County
21st/37-00.00221Mary Nibbe, 11, Red Cloud
22nd/36-09.75209Jordyn Anderson, 12, Plainview

Girls Discus




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/111-04.5022MaKenna Dahlgrin, 12, Banner County
12nd/108-11.0036Hannah Schmeckpeper Pena, 12, Bloomfield
12nd/108-02.00102Madison Zumpfe, 12, Friend
11st/103-04.00190Sierra Udd, 10, North Central
12nd/100-03.0052Brooklynn Chipps, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
11st/99-00.00120Kiersten Dose, 12, Hampton
12nd/98-11.00127Cara DeMers, 12, High Plains Community
12nd/96-04.25239Kalen Lotton, 10, Sioux County
12nd/95-07.0041Elizabeth Sitorius, 10, Brady
21st/126-06.0046Reilly Young, 10, Central Valley
21st/122-10.00279Faith Simpson, 12, Wauneta-Palisade
21st/118-09.00100Raeleigh Menke, 12, Friend
21st/116-02.00222Morgan Nibbe, 12, Red Cloud
22nd/114-02.00290Carlie Rupe, 12, Wilcox-Hildreth
21st/114-01.0050Sara McEvoy, 11, Clarkson/Leigh
21st/113-01.00258Emily Agena, 11, Sterling
22nd/112-06.00206Ashlynn Klepper, 10, Pawnee City
22nd/111-08.0084Anna Hoffman, 11, Elm Creek

Girls Triple Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/33-02.25275Anna Schmidt, 9, Tri County
11st/33-01.75147Kaitlynn Simon, 12, Johnson-Brock
12nd/32-11.00287Grace Cave, 9, Weeping Water
11st/32-09.00219Trinity Langley, 12, Potter-Dix
12nd/32-04.5020Paige Kirby, 12, Axtell
11st/32-00.00229Brayden Rhoades, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
12nd/31-09.50171Jillian Stark, 11, McCool Junction
12nd/31-02.7562Caitlyn Mueller, 10, Creek Valley
12nd/31-02.00130Kassidy Kisker, 10, Hitchcock County
21st/38-07.25141Taya Beller, 11, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
22nd/35-08.00226Madison Walkowiak, 12, Riverside
21st/35-05.5086Taylor Moes, 11, Elm Creek
23rd/35-04.00103Caitlyn Beed, 12, Fullerton
21st/35-00.50114Angela Jansen, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
21st/34-07.0076Lydia Behnk, 12, Elgin Public/Pope John
22nd/34-02.5091Tiana Thramer, 10, Ewing
22nd/33-10.008Alyssa Bailey, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
21st/33-08.50288Abby Quadhamer, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth
22nd/33-03.50208Caroline Akinnigbagbe, 10, Plainview

Girls Pole Vault




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/7-06.0082Alison Stineman, 10, Elkhorn Valley
12nd/7-08.00248Ashlee Huestis, 12, South Platte
12nd/7-10.0034Ella McFarland, 9, Bloomfield
12nd/8-00.00128Sydney Strobel, 11, High Plains Community
12nd/8-02.00176RaeAnn Heapy, 12, Medicine Valley
12nd/8-06.0011Falan Ryan, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
11st/8-06.00131Kyleigh Scott, 11, Hitchcock County
11st/8-06.0033Michaela Johnson, 11, Bloomfield
11st/8-06.0080Amber Miller, 11, Elkhorn Valley
15th/9-00.00177Andrea Kort, 11, Meridian
14th/9-00.0027Jada High, 10, Bertrand
14th/9-00.00275Anna Schmidt, 9, Tri County
13rd/9-00.0025Erin Boggs, 9, Bertrand
12nd/9-00.0026Halle Dahlgren, 12, Bertrand
12nd/9-00.0096Ciara Catlin, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
11st/9-00.00104Jurnee Patton, 10, Fullerton
11st/9-00.0085Samantha Knapp, 9, Elm Creek
11st/9-00.00247Kristie Hill, 10, South Platte
13rd/9-06.00106Jordan Hansen, 12, Giltner
12nd/9-06.0023Mikenzy Andersen, 9, BDS
11st/9-06.0021Emme Nickel, 12, Axtell
11st/10-00.0070Emily Swanson, 10, Diller-Odell
11st/11-00.00112Hannah Preissler, 10, Giltner