NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS D BOYS

This report was last updated on May 10, 2018 at 5:15pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
62nd/8:45.05Pawnee CityAndrew Davis, 12, #227; Kaden Lang, 9, #230; Kodenn Koester, 10, #229; Mason Lierz, 11, #231
73rd/8:47.06MullenBrendon Walker, 9, #198; Zachary Sweet, 11, #197; Teven Marshall, 10, #195; Luke Christen, 12, #193
81st/8:47.20AxtellTyler Danburg, 10, #27; Lincoln Trent, 10, #34; Ryan Hubbard, 12, #30; Jarett Bertrand, 12, #25
91st/8:53.01AllenDevin Twohig, 11, #4; Noah Carr, 10, #1; Isaac Verzani, 11, #5; Brogan Jones, 10, #2
102nd/8:56.08SheltonAngel Lehn, 9, #248; Castor Ruyle, 10, #250; Jesus Sauceda, 10, #251; Daniel Romero, 12, #249
111st/8:56.88OsceolaCarter Boden, 10, #211; Bryce Reed, 9, #214; Thad Rathjen, 9, #213; Timothy Tannehill, 9, #216
122nd/8:57.48OsmondAnthony Heiman, 11, #220; Jared Bessmer, 11, #217; Joshua Gansebom, 10, #219; Johnson Chishiba, 9, #218
132nd/8:57.63FullertonJohn Wetovick, 10, #131; David Mangus, 11, #126; Jaxon Kramer, 11, #124; Isaak Norman, 9, #127
142nd/8:57.75ArapahoeYordi Gutierrez, 11, #16; Brandon Tucker, 9, #21; Spencer Watson, 12, #22; Jackson Koller, 11, #17
151st/9:01.82CrawfordDennis Vogl, 10, #79; Andrew Wendland, 11, #80; Spencer Jones, 12, #77; Austin Kennedy, 12, #78
161st/9:12.36North CentralTrace Ebert, 11, #201; Zak Palmer, 10, #206; Brandon Mundorf, 10, #203; Ben Bruns, 9, #200
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/8:29.53PaxtonBennett Perlinger, 11, #235; Kaden Schow, 11, #237; Mason Schimonitz, 11, #236; Ryan Fox, 12, #234
22nd/8:29.55BradyLogan Porter, 10, #63; T.J. Roe, 10, #64; Noah Jurjens, 10, #61; Colton Lovitt, 12, #62
31st/8:41.38SterlingLogan Jasa, 11, #263; Diego Sterkel, 10, #265; Trace Dirks, 11, #260; Spencer McClellan, 12, #264
41st/8:41.50Twin LoupAlex Horky, 12, #281; Cooper Coons, 10, #278; Hunter Kraus, 12, #282; Colby Coons, 10, #277
51st/8:41.93Tri CountyCooper Smith, 12, #276; Evan Larson, 11, #272; Creighton Niemeyer, 11, #274; Jack Holsing, 9, #271

Boys 110m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.97242Keaton Backhaus, 10, Randolph
21st/16.32146Noah Hass, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
33rd/16.17224Braden Kizer, 11, Overton
41st/15.5196Trevor Havlovic, 12, East Butler
52nd/16.11205Kolton Needham, 10, North Central
61st/16.24245Gage Haake, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
72nd/16.5790Ryan Arnold, 11, Diller-Odell
82nd/17.70106Patrick Murphy, 12, Exeter-Milligan
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.77112Tanner Cromer, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
23rd/16.58102Brayden Effle, 12, Elkhorn Valley
31st/15.97232Shamar Willey, 10, Pawnee City
41st/15.6726Lane Bertrand, 11, Axtell
52nd/15.7811Justin Bailey, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
61st/16.51132Osiel Cano, 11, Garden County
72nd/16.7544Austin Long, 11, Bertrand
82nd/17.39291Caid Doetker, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/17.00177Kort Dye, 12, Leyton
24th/16.76123Isaac Gleason, 10, Fullerton
31st/15.6913Christopher Paitz, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
42nd/15.55212Brodryk Ienn, 11, Osceola
51st/15.68204Colton Munger, 11, North Central
63rd/16.68129Christian Sensenig, 9, Fullerton
72nd/16.87288Romello Porter, 11, Walthill
81st/17.67275Cole Siems, 9, Tri County

Boys 100m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/11.6736John Christensen, 11, BDS
22nd/11.57172John Schuster, 11, Kenesaw
32nd/11.46159Keaton VanHousen, 10, High Plains Community
41st/11.13164Ty Hahn, 10, Johnson-Brock
53rd/11.35253Sterling Wright, 10, Shelton
61st/11.56144Rody Lyon, 10, Giltner
71st/11.6351Trenton Holz, 11, Bloomfield
82nd/11.7469Houston Marino, 10, Clearwater-Orchard
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11.70254Jordan Buhr, 11, Sioux County
22nd/11.64140Brodi Hansen, 12, Giltner
34th/11.3565Jackson McIntyre, 9, Central Valley
41st/11.23241Riley Racicky, 11, Pleasanton
52nd/11.35114Christian Harring, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
61st/11.52246Nolan Marten, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
73rd/11.6738Thomas Mick, 12, BDS
82nd/11.73222Alexander Palu, 12, Osmond
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11.72258Grady Semin, 11, St. Mary's
24th/11.6193William McLaughlin, 11, Diller-Odell
31st/11.3328Braiden Gomez, 12, Axtell
41st/11.2699Matthew Janak, 10, East Butler
52nd/11.28252Remington Wright, 11, Shelton
63rd/11.41111Del Casteel, 9, Falls City Sacred Heart
72nd/11.7185George Sawyer, 11, Creek Valley
82nd/11.72194Lane Edis, 11, Mullen

Boys 400m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/53.63156Bradley Powell, 12, High Plains Community
22nd/52.32125James Lesiak, 11, Fullerton
31st/52.29130Brentyn Wetovick, 11, Fullerton
41st/51.2325Jarett Bertrand, 12, Axtell
53rd/51.90168Wyatt Hansen, 10, Kenesaw
62nd/52.3040Garrett Schardt, 12, BDS
71st/52.6059Gergely Oeze, 12, Boyd County
82nd/55.0480Andrew Wendland, 11, Crawford
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/53.53181Owen McDonald, 9, McCool Junction
22nd/52.85117Jamie Stice, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart
31st/51.94133Osvaldo Cano, 11, Garden County
41st/51.36118Kyle Dickinson, 12, Friend
52nd/51.65246Nolan Marten, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
63rd/52.33151Ray Nierman, 12, Harvard
71st/53.112Brogan Jones, 10, Allen
82nd/54.398Cameron Gibson, 12, Anselmo-Merna
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/53.39220Anthony Heiman, 11, Osmond
24th/53.1375Jordan Strong, 11, Cornerstone Christian
31st/51.81261Tristan Dirks, 11, Sterling
42nd/51.4718Noah Koller, 12, Arapahoe
51st/51.52286Micah Swedberg, 11, Wallace
63rd/52.91176Holden Christen, 12, Lewiston
72nd/53.28258Grady Semin, 11, St. Mary's
81st/53.7265Jackson McIntyre, 9, Central Valley

Boys 3200m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
93rd/10:56.1733Thomas Peterson, 11, Axtell
101st/10:57.5489Mason Roth, 12, Deshler
111st/10:58.14296Noah May, 12, Weeping Water
121st/11:03.70251Jesus Sauceda, 10, Shelton
132nd/11:06.58297Michael Stackpole, 12, Weeping Water
144th/11:07.24101Hunter Bennett, 9, Elkhorn Valley
151st/11:08.24157Logan Russell, 11, High Plains Community
161st/11:11.04188Nathan Nicklas, 12, Medicine Valley
172nd/11:11.8097Cristian Hofpar, 11, East Butler
183rd/11:12.87124Jaxon Kramer, 11, Fullerton
192nd/11:13.25105Mitchell Manning, 11, Exeter-Milligan
202nd/11:13.6715Trent Scott, 12, Ansley-Litchfield
212nd/11:16.26217Jared Bessmer, 11, Osmond
223rd/11:17.03273Logan Larson, 9, Tri County
233rd/11:17.9573Ethan Haeder, 10, Cornerstone Christian
242nd/11:29.01189Noah Nicklas, 9, Medicine Valley
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/10:36.8955Blake Ahlers , 12, Boyd County
21st/10:42.1934Lincoln Trent, 10, Axtell
32nd/10:48.0371Ry Cheney, 10, Cody-Kilgore
41st/10:50.3078Austin Kennedy, 12, Crawford
52nd/10:50.9535Deven Sullivan, 10, Banner County
63rd/10:54.45203Brandon Mundorf, 10, North Central
72nd/10:54.9824Jaron Bergstrom, 9, Axtell
81st/10:55.10287DeVon Grant, 12, Walthill

Boys 300m Hurdles




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/43.82242Keaton Backhaus, 10, Randolph
23rd/43.18212Brodryk Ienn, 11, Osceola
31st/43.08132Osiel Cano, 11, Garden County
41st/41.3988Grant Hansen, 12, Deshler
51st/42.78204Colton Munger, 11, North Central
62nd/43.15123Isaac Gleason, 10, Fullerton
72nd/43.3213Christopher Paitz, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
82nd/45.55291Caid Doetker, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/43.78225Matthew Case, 11, Parkview Christian
21st/43.27245Gage Haake, 11, Sandhills/Thedford
32nd/42.88102Brayden Effle, 12, Elkhorn Valley
41st/42.0411Justin Bailey, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
51st/42.7526Lane Bertrand, 11, Axtell
63rd/43.26205Kolton Needham, 10, North Central
72nd/43.48232Shamar Willey, 10, Pawnee City
82nd/44.25177Kort Dye, 12, Leyton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/43.56227Andrew Davis, 12, Pawnee City
23rd/43.53103Jaydn Ford, 12, Elm Creek
31st/42.2893William McLaughlin, 11, Diller-Odell
42nd/42.22152Noah Okraska, 10, Harvard
51st/42.2596Trevor Havlovic, 12, East Butler
61st/43.33221Justus Maertins, 10, Osmond
72nd/43.54146Noah Hass, 10, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
82nd/43.6544Austin Long, 11, Bertrand

Boys 200m Dash




Class D
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/23.86107Eric Olsen, 12, Exeter-Milligan
21st/23.5685George Sawyer, 11, Creek Valley
32nd/22.99286Micah Swedberg, 11, Wallace
41st/22.66164Ty Hahn, 10, Johnson-Brock
52nd/22.90253Sterling Wright, 10, Shelton
63rd/23.40125James Lesiak, 11, Fullerton
71st/23.58142Joshua Hinrichs, 12, Giltner
82nd/24.3369Houston Marino, 10, Clearwater-Orchard
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/24.06147Jadyn Smeal, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
23rd/23.50252Remington Wright, 11, Shelton
31st/22.95246Nolan Marten, 12, Sandhills/Thedford
41st/22.7165Jackson McIntyre, 9, Central Valley
52nd/22.89130Brentyn Wetovick, 11, Fullerton
62nd/23.2018Noah Koller, 12, Arapahoe
74th/23.84210Noah Keuck, 12, Omaha Christian Academy
82nd/24.1251Trenton Holz, 11, Bloomfield
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.90254Jordan Buhr, 11, Sioux County
22nd/23.63144Rody Lyon, 10, Giltner
31st/22.9032Creighton Kring, 11, Axtell
41st/22.8999Matthew Janak, 10, East Butler
52nd/22.89261Tristan Dirks, 11, Sterling
63rd/23.59234Ryan Fox, 12, Paxton
73rd/23.80108Sean Arnold, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
81st/24.19269Wyatt Paxton, 11, Stuart

Boys 800m Run




Class D
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
53rd/2:08.3975Jordan Strong, 11, Cornerstone Christian
61st/2:08.73130Brentyn Wetovick, 11, Fullerton
74th/2:10.11182Jacob Felty, 12, Mead
82nd/2:10.1950Dawson French, 12, Bloomfield
93rd/2:10.7943Riley Johnson, 12, Bertrand
103rd/2:10.82220Anthony Heiman, 11, Osmond
113rd/2:11.11145Rece Vaught, 12, Giltner
122nd/2:11.13211Carter Boden, 10, Osceola
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/2:07.55166Hunter Oestmann, 11, Johnson-Brock
22nd/2:07.7287Derek Mahony, 12, CWC
32nd/2:08.107Kaleb Kindler, 12, Alma
43rd/2:08.269Collin Arehart, 9, Ansley-Litchfield
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
51st/2:04.52201Trace Ebert, 11, North Central
61st/2:05.03133Osvaldo Cano, 11, Garden County
71st/2:05.36176Holden Christen, 12, Lewiston
81st/2:06.03301Dylan Brogren, 12, Winside
92nd/2:06.49192Adam Moreno, 12, Minatare
101st/2:07.19251Jesus Sauceda, 10, Shelton
112nd/2:07.38277Colby Coons, 10, Twin Loup
121st/2:07.3916Yordi Gutierrez, 11, Arapahoe
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/2:00.86118Kyle Dickinson, 12, Friend
22nd/2:00.92274Creighton Niemeyer, 11, Tri County
31st/2:02.42193Luke Christen, 12, Mullen
42nd/2:03.92289Benjamin Anderjaska, 10, Wauneta-Palisade

Boys 400m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/46.24StuartWyatt Paxton, 11, #269; Wade Paxton, 9, #268; Chance Engel, 11, #267; Grant Pease, 10, #270
22nd/46.06Medicine ValleyChase Newcomb, 12, #187; Reid Stout, 11, #190; Samuel Heapy, 10, #186; Justin Bailey, 11, #184
32nd/46.01SheltonBenjamin Bombeck, 10, #247; Sterling Wright, 10, #253; Daniel Romero, 12, #249; Remington Wright, 11, #252
41st/45.83ArapahoeYordi Gutierrez, 11, #16; Jacob Pruitt, 12, #19; Carson Schroeder, 11, #20; Noah Koller, 12, #18
53rd/45.99Diller-OdellWilliam McLaughlin, 11, #93; Armando Jones, 11, #91; Ryan Arnold, 11, #90; Tyson Landenberger, 12, #92
62nd/46.02AxtellLane Bertrand, 11, #26; Creighton Kring, 11, #32; Jarett Bertrand, 12, #25; Braiden Gomez, 12, #28
73rd/46.13WallaceMicah Swedberg, 11, #286; Jared Sullivan, 12, #285; Logan Rosentrater, 12, #284; Kaden Hager, 11, #283
81st/46.96BloomfieldBraden Eisenhauer, 10, #48; Adam Johnson, 11, #53; Quinten Moles, 12, #54; Trenton Holz, 11, #51
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/45.65Creek ValleyGeorge Sawyer, 11, #85; Michael Smith, 12, #86; Tanner Crass, 11, #81; Noah Knapp, 10, #83
22nd/45.60SterlingTristan Dirks, 11, #261; Cameron VanGroningen, 11, #266; Caleb Dolbow, 11, #262; Derek Buss, 9, #259
32nd/45.34BDS Thomas Mick, 12, #38; John Christensen, 11, #36; Caden Norder, 12, #39; Garrett Schardt, 12, #40
41st/44.91GiltnerDayne Hinrichs, 11, #141; Rody Lyon, 10, #144; Joshua Hinrichs, 12, #142; Brodi Hansen, 12, #140
51st/45.11Falls City Sacred HeartChristian Harring, 12, #114; Sean Arnold, 12, #108; Del Casteel, 9, #111; Jamie Stice, 10, #117
61st/45.52High Plains CommunityTanner Wood, 9, #160; Keaton VanHousen, 10, #159; Leon Jope, 12, #154; Logan Russell, 11, #157
71st/45.63Wauneta-PalisadeBenjamin Anderjaska, 10, #289; Austen Rozelle, 10, #295; Joel Maris, 11, #293; Dalton Harchelroad, 11, #292
81st/45.77Twin LoupMeek Harris, 12, #280; Colby Coons, 10, #277; Cooper Coons, 10, #278; Jibril Harris, 10, #279

Boys 1600m Run




Class D
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/4:58.7234Lincoln Trent, 10, Axtell
103rd/4:59.6374Lane Kieser, 12, Cornerstone Christian
112nd/4:59.7129Zachary Hinrichs, 10, Axtell
121st/5:00.18248Angel Lehn, 9, Shelton
132nd/5:00.98153Joshua Rathjen, 9, Heartland Lutheran
143rd/5:01.49201Trace Ebert, 11, North Central
153rd/5:02.63167Noah Belz, 11, Kenesaw
162nd/5:03.06180Tate Hartley, 11, Maywood-Hayes Center
171st/5:04.19287DeVon Grant, 12, Walthill
183rd/5:05.39188Nathan Nicklas, 12, Medicine Valley
194th/5:05.47203Brandon Mundorf, 10, North Central
202nd/5:06.32272Evan Larson, 11, Tri County
213rd/5:06.4389Mason Roth, 12, Deshler
222nd/5:09.16302JaShaun Vyborny, 12, Winside
231st/5:09.43124Jaxon Kramer, 11, Fullerton
242nd/5:10.18130Brentyn Wetovick, 11, Fullerton
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:43.17274Creighton Niemeyer, 11, Tri County
21st/4:45.92296Noah May, 12, Weeping Water
32nd/4:47.79263Logan Jasa, 11, Sterling
41st/4:51.2855Blake Ahlers , 12, Boyd County
51st/4:53.5823Colter McCasland, 9, Arthur County
62nd/4:53.6235Deven Sullivan, 10, Banner County
72nd/4:55.9671Ry Cheney, 10, Cody-Kilgore
81st/4:57.58193Luke Christen, 12, Mullen

Boys 1600m Relay




Class D
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:40.83AllenBrogan Jones, 10, #2; Lukas Oswald, 10, #3; Devin Twohig, 11, #4; Noah Carr, 10, #1
22nd/3:40.30ArapahoeNoah Koller, 12, #18; Jacob Pruitt, 12, #19; Spencer Watson, 12, #22; Yordi Gutierrez, 11, #16
32nd/3:39.69FriendJared Lawver, 12, #120; Logan Pfeiffer, 12, #121; Kolby Houlden, 12, #119; Kyle Dickinson, 12, #118
41st/3:39.32Boyd CountyConner Hermsen, 11, #57; Austin Koenig, 11, #58; Blake Ahlers , 12, #55; Gergely Oeze, 12, #59
53rd/3:39.47Medicine ValleySamuel Heapy, 10, #186; Chase Newcomb, 12, #187; Kaden Bonini, 9, #185; Reid Stout, 11, #190
62nd/3:40.01Ansley-LitchfieldJustin Bailey, 11, #11; Christopher Paitz, 11, #13; Jeffery Cunningham, 9, #12; Dallas Rohde, 11, #14
73rd/3:40.33SterlingCaleb Dolbow, 11, #262; Cameron VanGroningen, 11, #266; Derek Buss, 9, #259; Tristan Dirks, 11, #261
81st/3:41.05Garden CountyOsiel Cano, 11, #132; Dominic Koppman, 12, #136; Colton Holthus, 9, #135; Osvaldo Cano, 11, #133
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/3:38.90Falls City Sacred HeartTristan Keithley, 12, #115; Nate Finck, 12, #113; Drew Bippes, 11, #110; Jamie Stice, 10, #117
21st/3:37.77KenesawTaylor Pulver, 11, #170; Alex Heier, 12, #169; Jacob Weiler, 12, #173; Wyatt Hansen, 10, #168
32nd/3:37.33MullenJustin Wiens, 11, #199; Luke Christen, 12, #193; Brendon Walker, 9, #198; Lane Edis, 11, #194
41st/3:33.41High Plains CommunityLogan Russell, 11, #157; Dylan Soule, 10, #158; Bradley Powell, 12, #156; Keaton VanHousen, 10, #159
51st/3:35.01PaxtonMason Schimonitz, 11, #236; Ryan Fox, 12, #234; Kaden Schow, 11, #237; Bennett Perlinger, 11, #235
61st/3:37.42Diller-OdellArmando Jones, 11, #91; Tyson Landenberger, 12, #92; Ryan Arnold, 11, #90; William McLaughlin, 11, #93
71st/3:38.13GiltnerRece Vaught, 12, #145; Rees Lyon, 12, #143; Joshua Hinrichs, 12, #142; Brodi Hansen, 12, #140
81st/3:39.02Twin LoupColby Coons, 10, #277; Hunter Kraus, 12, #282; Cooper Coons, 10, #278; Alex Horky, 12, #281

Boys Long Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/19-11.00150Jarrod Shoup, 12, Hampton
14th/19-11.00243Wesley Vance, 12, Red Cloud
13rd/19-10.75286Micah Swedberg, 11, Wallace
12nd/19-10.00281Alex Horky, 12, Twin Loup
14th/19-10.00187Chase Newcomb, 12, Medicine Valley
15th/19-10.00288Romello Porter, 11, Walthill
13rd/19-09.00244Jeffrey Schmeits, 9, Riverside
11st/19-06.00175Jacob Sharp, 11, Lawrence-Nelson
12nd/19-02.7594Carson Zahourek, 11, Dorchester
12nd/17-11.5083Noah Knapp, 10, Creek Valley
23rd/20-07.5067Hector Mendoza, 12, Clarkson/Leigh
22nd/20-07.2562Colton Lovitt, 12, Brady
21st/20-06.0065Jackson McIntyre, 9, Central Valley
24th/20-05.50147Jadyn Smeal, 11, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
24th/20-03.0056Justin Drueke, 12, Boyd County
21st/20-02.75109Joe Bieker, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
21st/20-02.00254Jordan Buhr, 11, Sioux County
22nd/20-01.25164Ty Hahn, 10, Johnson-Brock
25th/20-00.25204Colton Munger, 11, North Central
21st/20-00.00162Ashton Dohmen, 12, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
31st/21-01.00304Corbin Sudbeck, 12, Wynot
32nd/21-00.5066Thomas McEvoy, 9, Clarkson/Leigh
31st/20-10.5032Creighton Kring, 11, Axtell
31st/20-10.00209Griffin Smith, 12, North Central
31st/20-10.00194Lane Edis, 11, Mullen
32nd/20-09.5068Jacob Long, 11, Clearwater-Orchard
32nd/20-09.00300Garrett Ortgiesen, 12, Wilcox-Hildreth
33rd/20-08.00168Wyatt Hansen, 10, Kenesaw
33rd/20-07.75207Byron Pfister, 11, North Central

Boys High Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/5-08.0070Liam Odell, 12, Clearwater-Orchard
12nd/5-09.00210Noah Keuck, 12, Omaha Christian Academy
12nd/5-10.00133Osvaldo Cano, 11, Garden County
11st/5-10.0046Isaiah Schwarz, 10, Bertrand
11st/5-10.006Burke Boehler, 10, Alma
13rd/5-11.00122Trey Dodds, 9, Fullerton
12nd/5-11.00288Romello Porter, 11, Walthill
12nd/5-11.0011Justin Bailey, 11, Ansley-Litchfield
12nd/5-11.00107Eric Olsen, 12, Exeter-Milligan
11st/6-00.00104Anthony Quintana, 12, Elm Creek
11st/6-00.0088Grant Hansen, 12, Deshler
11st/6-00.00242Keaton Backhaus, 10, Randolph
12nd/6-01.00257Jacob Riggs-Ramage, 11, St. Edward
11st/6-02.0068Jacob Long, 11, Clearwater-Orchard
11st/6-03.00226Logan Page, 10, Parkview Christian
12nd/6-04.00236Mason Schimonitz, 11, Paxton
11st/6-04.00194Lane Edis, 11, Mullen
11st/6-04.00161Trevor Pfeifer, 10, Humphrey St. Francis
11st/6-06.0076Aaron Alcorn, 12, Crawford

Boys Shot Put




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/46-08.00116Brady Keller, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
11st/46-00.2598Jacob Janak, 12, East Butler
11st/45-11.00191Ephroen Lovato, 11, Minatare
12nd/45-08.0052Jared Hornback, 12, Bloomfield
12nd/45-04.00138Reid Spady, 10, Garden County
11st/45-02.50178Isaac Dunn, 11, Loomis
12nd/44-09.25128CJ Pickrel, 10, Fullerton
12nd/44-07.5072Garrett Egger, 12, Cody-Kilgore
12nd/44-05.00179Joshua Marcy, 10, Loomis
21st/50-05.50196Tell Spies, 12, Mullen
21st/48-09.0036John Christensen, 11, BDS
21st/48-04.00165Seth Moerer, 11, Johnson-Brock
22nd/48-03.50139Alexander Goracke, 12, Giltner
22nd/48-03.00233Roper Chandler, 12, Paxton
21st/47-10.75148Jacob Yosten, 12, Guardian Angels Central Catholic
21st/47-10.50223Schuyler Brown, 11, Overton
22nd/47-05.00241Riley Racicky, 11, Pleasanton
21st/46-10.0060Chase Snyder, 9, Boyd County

Boys Discus




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/138-02.00158Dylan Soule, 10, High Plains Community
11st/133-00.00134Austin Dormann, 10, Garden County
12nd/131-10.00290Dennis Cavanaugh, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
11st/130-05.00249Daniel Romero, 12, Shelton
12nd/127-01.50137Noah Lake, 12, Garden County
12nd/124-00.00223Schuyler Brown, 11, Overton
21st/147-06.0049Jackson Eisenhauer, 12, Bloomfield
22nd/143-05.00163Ben Bohling, 12, Johnson-Brock
22nd/142-08.0036John Christensen, 11, BDS
22nd/141-01.00303Kevin Bruening, 12, Wynot
23rd/140-08.00240Micah Williams, 12, Plainview
23rd/140-05.00165Seth Moerer, 11, Johnson-Brock
22nd/138-03.00208Walker Shaw, 12, North Central
31st/167-02.00227Andrew Davis, 12, Pawnee City
31st/156-08.00100Brandon Rezac, 12, East Butler
31st/154-07.00179Joshua Marcy, 10, Loomis
32nd/153-03.00171Sam Schukei, 12, Kenesaw
31st/152-10.00196Tell Spies, 12, Mullen
32nd/151-10.00149Brady Klute, 11, Hampton
31st/149-09.0060Chase Snyder, 9, Boyd County
31st/149-09.00139Alexander Goracke, 12, Giltner

Boys Triple Jump




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/41-02.00302JaShaun Vyborny, 12, Winside
13rd/41-01.50162Ashton Dohmen, 12, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family
14th/41-01.0095Dalton Bohac, 12, East Butler
11st/40-05.50174Trevin Kotinek, 10, Lawrence-Nelson
11st/40-04.7562Colton Lovitt, 12, Brady
12nd/39-05.75285Jared Sullivan, 12, Wallace
12nd/39-04.25275Cole Siems, 9, Tri County
11st/39-01.00256Austen Jaeger, 11, South Platte
12nd/38-02.5082Patrick Hansen, 10, Creek Valley
23rd/41-08.00238Keaton Eichberger, 11, Plainview
22nd/41-06.5072Garrett Egger, 12, Cody-Kilgore
22nd/41-05.75183Cale Tweedy, 11, Mead
23rd/41-05.50109Joe Bieker, 12, Falls City Sacred Heart
23rd/41-04.2568Jacob Long, 11, Clearwater-Orchard
22nd/41-03.00224Braden Kizer, 11, Overton
24th/41-03.00117Jamie Stice, 10, Falls City Sacred Heart
22nd/41-02.0096Trevor Havlovic, 12, East Butler
31st/44-01.0032Creighton Kring, 11, Axtell
31st/43-04.0067Hector Mendoza, 12, Clarkson/Leigh
31st/42-07.50226Logan Page, 10, Parkview Christian
32nd/42-05.00242Keaton Backhaus, 10, Randolph
31st/42-04.50209Griffin Smith, 12, North Central
31st/42-01.50159Keaton VanHousen, 10, High Plains Community
32nd/42-01.00298Sidney Gruwell, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth
31st/41-10.0013Christopher Paitz, 11, Ansley-Litchfield

Boys Pole Vault




Class D
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/9-06.00239John Schlote, 10, Plainview
12nd/9-06.00294Duncan Rector, 11, Wauneta-Palisade
11st/10-04.00184Justin Bailey, 11, Medicine Valley
12nd/10-06.00228Alex Gyhra, 12, Pawnee City
12nd/10-06.0083Noah Knapp, 10, Creek Valley
12nd/10-06.00255Gavin Blochowitz, 10, South Platte
12nd/10-06.00101Hunter Bennett, 9, Elkhorn Valley
11st/10-10.00202Charlie Gale, 10, North Central
12nd/11-00.0010Hunter Arehart, 9, Ansley-Litchfield
11st/11-02.0047Travis Doerr, 12, Bloomfield
11st/11-06.00110Drew Bippes, 11, Falls City Sacred Heart
12nd/11-08.00215Kyle Sterup, 9, Osceola
14th/12-02.00299Aaron Jenkins, 11, Wilcox-Hildreth
14th/12-02.0042Ignacio Estrada, 11, Bertrand
13rd/12-02.0037Aaron Mick, 9, BDS
13rd/12-02.00152Noah Okraska, 10, Harvard
13rd/12-02.00141Dayne Hinrichs, 11, Giltner
13rd/12-02.0041Arik Ackerman, 9, Bertrand
12nd/12-02.0031Dustin Klingsporn, 10, Axtell
11st/12-02.0045Samuel Maloley, 10, Bertrand
11st/12-02.00281Alex Horky, 12, Twin Loup
11st/12-02.00155Jarrett Parsons, 10, High Plains Community
11st/12-08.0084Pierce Leef, 12, Creek Valley
12nd/13-02.00140Brodi Hansen, 12, Giltner
11st/14-08.0038Thomas Mick, 12, BDS