NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS C GIRLS

This report was last updated on May 11, 2018 at 3:41pm CDT

Girls 3200m Relay



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
61st/10:10.29Doniphan-TrumbullLogan Poppe, 11, #74; Katie Roach, 10, #76; Danae Rader, 9, #75; Madison Shimmin, 9, #77
71st/10:12.74Chase CountySophie Spady, 10, #64; Madison Brown, 10, #56; Kora Weiss, 9, #65; Mallie McNair, 10, #60
83rd/10:13.95GibbonKaylee Palmieri, 10, #104; Jade Bentley, 10, #102; Jalyssa Gillming, 9, #103; Miranda Smith, 12, #105
92nd/10:21.28Lincoln LutheranHayley Steinbauer, 12, #167; Kayla Steinbauer, 10, #168; Lexie Kreizel, 10, #163; Rebecca Ziems, 12, #169
102nd/10:22.00BridgeportBrittney Newkirk, 12, #37; Falen Jeffries, 10, #35; Dori Schneider, 12, #38; Karissa Benavides, 11, #34
112nd/10:22.14Thayer CentralKatelyn Richardson, 11, #282; Kylie Pachta, 10, #281; Bridget Linton, 11, #280; Chloe Souerdyke, 9, #283
123rd/10:25.87LouisvilleGrace Jacobsen, 12, #174; Madison Sladky, 12, #177; Sophie Korytowski, 9, #175; Avery Heard, 11, #171
131st/10:27.76Norfolk CatholicAudrey Stelling, 11, #216; Jordan Peitz, 12, #215; Emily Faltys, 9, #210; Abby Miller, 10, #214
142nd/10:27.87MalcolmKylie DeBaets, 12, #184; Josephine Holliday, 9, #185; Jasmine Small, 9, #190; Laura Reiling, 11, #187
151st/10:32.29Tekamah-HermanMarin Jetensky, 12, #273; Halle Olsen, 9, #276; Elizabeth Glup, 12, #271; Gabby Mercier, 12, #275
161st/10:45.17CambridgeErin Witte, 11, #49; Elizabeth Taylor, 10, #47; Hannah Morgan, 11, #46; Cali Gunderson, 10, #45
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/9:57.92St. PaulJosie Jakubowski, 9, #257; Paige Lukasiewicz, 9, #258; Bree Carlson, 11, #255; McKenna Anderson, 10, #254
21st/10:08.90Aquinas CatholicJadyn Siroky, 10, #17; Vanessa Bohuslavsky, 11, #7; Mary Fiala, 12, #8; Sinclare Fiala, 12, #9
31st/10:09.09Hartington Cedar CatholicAnna Reifenrath, 12, #118; Jayda Bernecker, 10, #111; Sara Burbach, 9, #112; Brianna Miller, 11, #117
41st/10:09.25FreemanBrylie Hartwig, 10, #96; RaeAnn Hartwig, 10, #97; Ashley Oltman, 11, #101; Ashton Niles, 9, #100
52nd/10:09.39OrdKloe Severance, 9, #236; Delaney Cargill, 9, #234; Abbi Stethem, 9, #238; Alexandra Smith, 12, #237


Girls 100m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.7971Macy Svoboda, 11, David City
23rd/16.5131Kylie Stuart, 11, Bayard
32nd/16.47140Ashley Hassett, 11, Hershey
41st/15.4350Lilly Cast, 11, Centennial
51st/16.21264Madison Blackstone, 12, Superior
62nd/16.50176Meagan Mackling, 11, Louisville
71st/16.53270Julia Feiling, 12, Tekamah-Herman
82nd/17.10251Lauryn Samuelson, 10, Southern Valley
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.7378Maddie Smith, 10, Doniphan-Trumbull
22nd/16.61206Carsyn Ostrand, 11, Nebraska Christian
32nd/16.27286Lindsey Jelinek, 10, West Holt
41st/15.904Rylee Rice, 10, Ainsworth
51st/16.2058Peyton Fiedler, 12, Chase County
61st/16.58122Isabelle Harms, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
73rd/16.6426Renee Brummels, 9, Battle Creek
82nd/17.0986Tymaree Krusemark, 12, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.6998Kayla Haynes, 11, Freeman
23rd/16.65203Laura Carlson, 11, Nebraska Christian
31st/16.00166Josie Puelz, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
42nd/15.5516Larissa Sellers, 11, Aquinas Catholic
51st/15.98235Payton Hackel, 9, Ord
62nd/16.6573Tristan Larson, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull
72nd/16.69221Julia Knapp, 10, North Bend Central
81st/16.80226Hayley Homan, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's


Girls 100m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/13.22130Jenna Esch, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia
22nd/13.01265Trisha Hayes, 10, Superior
31st/12.99272Catharine Gross, 12, Tekamah-Herman
41st/12.48245Jadeyn Bubak, 9, South Loup
51st/12.98133Sadie Carr, 12, Heartland
63rd/12.9916Larissa Sellers, 11, Aquinas Catholic
72nd/13.0259Adelaide Maxwell, 11, Chase County
82nd/13.43162Kelly Kohlhof, 10, Lincoln Lutheran
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.1688Kaylin Sandall, 11, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
22nd/13.03284Breanna Schroder, 9, Twin River
31st/12.94285Kevona Brown, 9, West Holt
41st/12.67189Adrianna Sims, 12, Malcolm
52nd/12.77191Bailey Virus, 11, Malcolm
61st/12.99268Bailee Fear, 12, Sutherland
73rd/13.06196Olivia Armstrong, 12, Mitchell
83rd/13.18195Sydney Mullin, 12, Maxwell
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/13.14242Alexia Crowell, 10, Ravenna
24th/13.1157Kamrie Dillan, 9, Chase County
31st/12.94299Jocelyn Rauert, 11, Wood River
42nd/12.75151Kayla Lee, 11, Kearney Catholic
51st/12.8587Ashley Ostrand, 9, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
61st/13.06149Maddie Moran, 12, Johnson County Central
72nd/13.1228Shelby Obst, 11, Battle Creek
83rd/13.14110Courtney Wilson, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic


Girls 400m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/1:02.38198Natasha Perez, 11, Mitchell
23rd/1:00.8311Isabella Hilger, 10, Aquinas Catholic
32nd/1:00.6444Korynn Clason, 10, Cambridge
41st/58.31153Nicole Messbarger, 10, Kearney Catholic
52nd/1:00.4920Capri Dethlefs, 10, Arcadia-Loup City
61st/1:00.7990Jamey Broman, 12, Fillmore Central
71st/1:01.68180Brianna Fulton, 9, Lourdes Central Catholic
82nd/1:04.04273Marin Jetensky, 12, Tekamah-Herman
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/1:02.33239Kaci Day, 10, Ponca
22nd/1:01.6339Kelsey Larsen, 10, BRLD
31st/1:00.45299Jocelyn Rauert, 11, Wood River
41st/58.57119Sara Reifenrath, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic
52nd/59.66199Jori Peters, 12, Mitchell
64th/1:01.2852Kate Hirschfeld, 9, Centennial
71st/1:02.1766Haley Arens, 12, Crofton
82nd/1:02.78169Rebecca Ziems, 12, Lincoln Lutheran
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/1:02.21293Lauren Jacobsen, 12, Wisner-Pilger
23rd/1:02.08295Cydnee Huxtable, 11, Wood River
32nd/59.35233Eliza Rice, 11, Omaha Brownell Talbot
41st/58.6014Rebekah Roh, 12, Aquinas Catholic
51st/59.0060Mallie McNair, 10, Chase County
62nd/1:01.70130Jenna Esch, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia
74th/1:02.20256Abby Elstermeier, 9, St. Paul
82nd/1:02.53211Taylor Gilsdorf, 12, Norfolk Catholic


Girls 3200m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/12:23.2442Micheala Kelley, 11, Burwell
101st/12:23.43170Elizabeth Polk, 10, Logan View
112nd/12:32.53127Allie Rosener, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
123rd/12:33.0510Alexandria Frasher, 11, Aquinas Catholic
132nd/12:34.66148Ashlei McDonald, 9, Johnson County Central
142nd/12:34.9576Katie Roach, 10, Doniphan-Trumbull
151st/12:35.22197Regan Hodsden, 10, Mitchell
162nd/12:37.73193Tahjzha Botts, 9, Maxwell
173rd/12:38.63208Emma Bixler, 10, Neligh-Oakdale
182nd/12:43.24262Bailey Patterson, 11, Stanton
193rd/12:44.00112Sara Burbach, 9, Hartington Cedar Catholic
203rd/12:49.69128Gracie Daly, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia
213rd/12:54.53101Ashley Oltman, 11, Freeman
223rd/12:54.92225Kelsey Folchert, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
232nd/12:58.55143Bailie Vanarsdall, 11, Hershey
242nd/13:00.13107Raegan Gellatly, 9, Grand Island Central Catholic
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/12:00.3989Paige Steinman, 10, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
21st/12:05.679Sinclare Fiala, 12, Aquinas Catholic
31st/12:12.7492Grace Jacobson, 12, Fillmore Central
41st/12:13.8166Haley Arens, 12, Crofton
52nd/12:15.29290Carlie Wetzel, 11, West Holt
61st/12:15.69147Aleisha McDonald, 12, Johnson County Central
72nd/12:19.9469Madelyn Portwine, 9, Cross County
81st/12:22.60154Grace Oberg, 9, Kearney Catholic


Girls 300m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/50.331Megan Appelt, 11, Ainsworth
22nd/49.36139Josie Stewart, 11, Hemingford
33rd/48.43209Bailey Frey, 12, Neligh-Oakdale
41st/46.19166Josie Puelz, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
52nd/48.17295Cydnee Huxtable, 11, Wood River
61st/49.03126Abbe Morten, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
71st/49.55232Ashten Rennerfeldt, 9, Oakland-Craig
82nd/50.45120Maddie Wieseler, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/50.30244Alison Nekl, 10, Shelby-Rising City
22nd/49.50278Sydny Havel, 10, Thayer Central
31st/48.82264Madison Blackstone, 12, Superior
41st/47.404Rylee Rice, 10, Ainsworth
52nd/48.02213Carly Marshall, 9, Norfolk Catholic
63rd/49.3354Samantha Simdorn, 11, Centura
71st/49.9082Dawson Latta, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
83rd/50.32140Ashley Hassett, 11, Hershey
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/50.02226Hayley Homan, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
22nd/49.99221Julia Knapp, 10, North Bend Central
31st/48.1858Peyton Fiedler, 12, Chase County
42nd/46.57176Meagan Mackling, 11, Louisville
51st/48.04203Laura Carlson, 11, Nebraska Christian
63rd/49.6584Kylee Synovec, 11, Elmwood-Murdock
71st/50.00207Amy Richert, 10, Nebraska Lutheran
83rd/50.2175Danae Rader, 9, Doniphan-Trumbull


Girls 200m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/27.4330Makenna Taake, 10, Battle Creek
21st/26.68285Kevona Brown, 9, West Holt
33rd/26.43233Eliza Rice, 11, Omaha Brownell Talbot
41st/24.93119Sara Reifenrath, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic
52nd/26.23191Bailey Virus, 11, Malcolm
62nd/26.67198Natasha Perez, 11, Mitchell
71st/27.11284Breanna Schroder, 9, Twin River
82nd/27.84110Courtney Wilson, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/27.4211Isabella Hilger, 10, Aquinas Catholic
23rd/26.88134Olivia Casper, 11, Heartland
31st/26.63265Trisha Hayes, 10, Superior
41st/25.86153Nicole Messbarger, 10, Kearney Catholic
52nd/26.18245Jadeyn Bubak, 9, South Loup
62nd/26.70130Jenna Esch, 9, Hastings St. Cecilia
71st/27.16149Maddie Moran, 12, Johnson County Central
82nd/27.55261Jasmine Kment, 10, Stanton
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/27.24299Jocelyn Rauert, 11, Wood River
22nd/27.10211Taylor Gilsdorf, 12, Norfolk Catholic
31st/26.3459Adelaide Maxwell, 11, Chase County
42nd/25.7887Ashley Ostrand, 9, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
51st/25.9214Rebekah Roh, 12, Aquinas Catholic
63rd/26.8836Kaitlyn Nein, 12, Bridgeport
74th/27.15196Olivia Armstrong, 12, Mitchell
82nd/27.28180Brianna Fulton, 9, Lourdes Central Catholic


Girls 800m Run



Class C
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
53rd/2:28.8180Jessie Freeland, 10, Dundy County-Stratton
62nd/2:28.9520Capri Dethlefs, 10, Arcadia-Loup City
73rd/2:29.67147Aleisha McDonald, 12, Johnson County Central
83rd/2:30.24282Katelyn Richardson, 11, Thayer Central
93rd/2:30.42185Josephine Holliday, 9, Malcolm
103rd/2:31.1364Sophie Spady, 10, Chase County
112nd/2:31.4266Haley Arens, 12, Crofton
124th/2:31.7151Daylee Dey, 9, Centennial
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/2:26.61193Tahjzha Botts, 9, Maxwell
21st/2:27.524Rylee Rice, 10, Ainsworth
31st/2:28.1917Jadyn Siroky, 10, Aquinas Catholic
42nd/2:28.4252Kate Hirschfeld, 9, Centennial
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
51st/2:24.8941Emma Hoffschneider, 11, Burwell
62nd/2:24.9539Kelsey Larsen, 10, BRLD
71st/2:25.01293Lauren Jacobsen, 12, Wisner-Pilger
82nd/2:25.01136Brittany Quiring, 12, Heartland
91st/2:25.3581Sable Lambley, 10, Dundy County-Stratton
102nd/2:25.84260Tenna Beel, 12, Stanton
111st/2:26.49169Rebecca Ziems, 12, Lincoln Lutheran
122nd/2:26.5383Lauren Justesen, 10, Elmwood-Murdock
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/2:19.32137Taylor Quiring, 12, Heartland
21st/2:20.35199Jori Peters, 12, Mitchell
32nd/2:20.4360Mallie McNair, 10, Chase County
41st/2:23.93118Anna Reifenrath, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic


Girls 400m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/52.51Nebraska ChristianKatelynn Halstead, 12, #204; Carsyn Ostrand, 11, #206; Laura Carlson, 11, #203; Grace Langemeier, 10, #205
23rd/52.23Hartington Cedar CatholicSara Reifenrath, 10, #119; Abigail Hochstein, 10, #115; Jada Cattau, 11, #113; Jessica Kleinschmit, 12, #116
31st/52.08Hartington-NewcastleIsabelle Harms, 11, #122; Abbe Morten, 10, #126; Teagan Kneifl, 9, #123; Autumn Lammers, 10, #125
42nd/51.93Doniphan-TrumbullKalee Wiltfong, 11, #79; Maddie Smith, 10, #78; Logan Poppe, 11, #74; Danae Rader, 9, #75
51st/51.96West HoltKevona Brown, 9, #285; Bailey Kraus, 12, #287; Jenae Osborne, 12, #289; Lindsey Jelinek, 10, #286
62nd/52.11Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)Ashley Ostrand, 9, #87; Kaylin Sandall, 11, #88; Courtney Bokemper, 11, #85; Tymaree Krusemark, 12, #86
72nd/52.27LouisvilleMeagan Mackling, 11, #176; Bailey Houchin, 10, #172; Faye Jacobsen, 10, #173; Avery Heard, 11, #171
81st/53.10Tekamah-HermanCatharine Gross, 12, #272; Paige Reusch, 11, #277; Haley Kellogg, 10, #274; Marissa Burt, 10, #269
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/51.89HeartlandOlivia Casper, 11, #134; Sadie Carr, 12, #133; Kalea Wetjen, 10, #138; Bailey Peters, 12, #135
21st/51.69Lincoln LutheranJosie Puelz, 11, #166; Kelly Kohlhof, 10, #162; Charis Ovwigho, 9, #165; Hope Leimbach, 11, #164
31st/51.19South LoupAtlynn Witthuhn, 11, #250; Taylor Conroy, 10, #247; Saffron Phillips, 9, #248; Jadeyn Bubak, 9, #245
41st/50.74Aquinas CatholicLarissa Sellers, 11, #16; Rebekah Roh, 12, #14; Sierra Meysenburg, 11, #12; Dulcie Archuleta, 11, #6
52nd/51.10MalcolmAdrianna Sims, 12, #189; Kylie DeBaets, 12, #184; Bailey Virus, 11, #191; Grace Schleining, 9, #188
62nd/51.21Kearney CatholicAshlynn Schmaderer, 12, #155; Nicole Messbarger, 10, #153; Julia McReynolds, 9, #152; Kayla Lee, 11, #151
71st/51.83Chase CountyPeyton Fiedler, 12, #58; Adelaide Maxwell, 11, #59; Sophie Spady, 10, #64; Kamrie Dillan, 9, #57
82nd/51.90MitchellNatasha Perez, 11, #198; Olivia Armstrong, 12, #196; Jori Peters, 12, #199; Bethany Sterkel, 11, #201


Girls 1600m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/5:37.5589Paige Steinman, 10, Emerson-Hubbard-Pender (E-H-P)
101st/5:38.1642Micheala Kelley, 11, Burwell
111st/5:38.54260Tenna Beel, 12, Stanton
121st/5:40.66197Regan Hodsden, 10, Mitchell
132nd/5:40.87236Kloe Severance, 9, Ord
142nd/5:44.81200Victoria Schwartz, 12, Mitchell
153rd/5:45.4155Caitlin States, 10, Centura
163rd/5:47.54136Brittany Quiring, 12, Heartland
172nd/5:47.85170Elizabeth Polk, 10, Logan View
182nd/5:48.39112Sara Burbach, 9, Hartington Cedar Catholic
191st/5:48.63154Grace Oberg, 9, Kearney Catholic
203rd/5:48.992CeeAnna Beel, 9, Ainsworth
214th/5:49.64105Miranda Smith, 12, Gibbon
222nd/5:49.69246Landyn Cole, 9, South Loup
235th/5:52.40109Lauryn Willman, 10, Grand Island Central Catholic
243rd/5:53.3256Madison Brown, 10, Chase County
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/5:25.46137Taylor Quiring, 12, Heartland
21st/5:31.07148Ashlei McDonald, 9, Johnson County Central
32nd/5:31.2296Brylie Hartwig, 10, Freeman
41st/5:31.674Rylee Rice, 10, Ainsworth
52nd/5:32.0792Grace Jacobson, 12, Fillmore Central
61st/5:35.0269Madelyn Portwine, 9, Cross County
72nd/5:35.6166Haley Arens, 12, Crofton
82nd/5:37.479Sinclare Fiala, 12, Aquinas Catholic


Girls 1600m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/4:22.09Norfolk CatholicTaylor Gilsdorf, 12, #211; Emily Faltys, 9, #210; Carly Marshall, 9, #213; Abby Miller, 10, #214
23rd/4:18.10St. PaulAbby Elstermeier, 9, #256; McKenna Anderson, 10, #254; Paige Lukasiewicz, 9, #258; Josie Jakubowski, 9, #257
31st/4:17.34Hartington Cedar CatholicSara Reifenrath, 10, #119; Maddie Wieseler, 11, #120; Jayda Bernecker, 10, #111; Anna Reifenrath, 12, #118
42nd/4:15.30Arcadia-Loup CityKennedy Lewandowski, 12, #23; McKenna Cruikshank, 10, #19; Creighton Harrington, 10, #22; Capri Dethlefs, 10, #20
52nd/4:16.28Lincoln LutheranMackenzie Koepke, 12, #161; Kelly Kohlhof, 10, #162; Rebecca Ziems, 12, #169; Kayla Ernstmeyer, 12, #160
63rd/4:17.54Lourdes Central CatholicBrianna Fulton, 9, #180; Elaina Madison, 10, #182; Anna Heng, 12, #181; Macey Allgood, 11, #179
73rd/4:18.65Thayer CentralChloe Souerdyke, 9, #283; Katelyn Richardson, 11, #282; Bridget Linton, 11, #280; Kaizley Krupicka, 10, #279
81st/4:25.27North Bend CentralHannah Williams, 9, #224; Lauren Emanuel, 10, #217; Ally Pojar, 9, #223; Cameryn Faltin, 11, #218
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/4:14.06Kearney CatholicAshlynn Schmaderer, 12, #155; Kayla Lee, 11, #151; Ashlyn Wischmeier, 9, #156; Nicole Messbarger, 10, #153
22nd/4:12.85Fillmore CentralMacy Scott, 10, #95; Sydney Schelkopf, 12, #93; Jordan Broman, 9, #91; Jamey Broman, 12, #90
31st/4:12.18SuperiorMadison Blackstone, 12, #264; Hallie Miller, 10, #267; Sierra Blackburn, 9, #263; Trisha Hayes, 10, #265
41st/4:08.63Aquinas CatholicRebekah Roh, 12, #14; Sinclare Fiala, 12, #9; Jadyn Siroky, 10, #17; Isabella Hilger, 10, #11
51st/4:09.89MitchellOlivia Armstrong, 12, #196; Natasha Perez, 11, #198; Victoria Schwartz, 12, #200; Jori Peters, 12, #199
62nd/4:12.54Chase CountySophie Spady, 10, #64; Madison Brown, 10, #56; Ragan Nickless, 12, #61; Mallie McNair, 10, #60
71st/4:13.76Wood RiverJocelyn Rauert, 11, #299; Cydnee Huxtable, 11, #295; Kiernan Paulk, 9, #297; Ainsley Stewart, 11, #300
81st/4:15.28LouisvilleMeagan Mackling, 11, #176; Avery Heard, 11, #171; Erin Stohlmann, 9, #178; Faye Jacobsen, 10, #173


Girls Long Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/16-01.0044Korynn Clason, 10, Cambridge
14th/16-00.7550Lilly Cast, 11, Centennial
11st/16-00.00125Autumn Lammers, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
17th/16-00.00230Julie Slattery, 10, North Platte St. Patrick's
12nd/15-11.50121Rayne Allvin, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
14th/15-10.75272Catharine Gross, 12, Tekamah-Herman
13rd/15-10.25205Grace Langemeier, 10, Nebraska Christian
13rd/15-10.2533Emily Baxter, 12, Bridgeport
13rd/15-09.5090Jamey Broman, 12, Fillmore Central
15th/15-09.5068Brittani Platt, 11, Cross County
12nd/15-06.75291Anoulin Souvannavong, 11, Wilber-Clatonia
21st/16-06.00222Kristin Lux, 12, North Bend Central
23rd/16-05.75151Kayla Lee, 11, Kearney Catholic
22nd/16-05.25204Katelynn Halstead, 12, Nebraska Christian
21st/16-04.00164Hope Leimbach, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
22nd/16-03.50265Trisha Hayes, 10, Superior
24th/16-03.25226Hayley Homan, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
23rd/16-03.00186Brooklyn Minzel, 11, Malcolm
25th/16-02.50195Sydney Mullin, 12, Maxwell
22nd/16-02.25284Breanna Schroder, 9, Twin River
23rd/16-01.5025Haley Kempf, 11, Archbishop Bergan
31st/17-08.50268Bailee Fear, 12, Sutherland
31st/17-00.5026Renee Brummels, 9, Battle Creek
31st/16-11.25137Taylor Quiring, 12, Heartland
31st/16-10.75189Adrianna Sims, 12, Malcolm
32nd/16-09.7530Makenna Taake, 10, Battle Creek
31st/16-08.50110Courtney Wilson, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
32nd/16-08.00157Hannah Biesecker, 12, Kimball
31st/16-07.50247Taylor Conroy, 10, South Loup
32nd/16-07.5071Macy Svoboda, 11, David City
32nd/16-06.50227Kaleigh Kummer, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's


Girls High Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/4-08.00141Delaney Love, 9, Hershey
11st/4-09.00268Bailee Fear, 12, Sutherland
12nd/4-10.00146Hailey Clark, 11, Johnson County Central
12nd/4-10.00158Erica Wolfgram, 9, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
12nd/5-00.0040Anna Gideon, 10, Burwell
12nd/5-00.00264Madison Blackstone, 12, Superior
12nd/5-00.00215Jordan Peitz, 12, Norfolk Catholic
12nd/5-00.00233Eliza Rice, 11, Omaha Brownell Talbot
11st/5-00.00214Abby Miller, 10, Norfolk Catholic
11st/5-00.00106Alex Boon, 10, Grand Island Central Catholic
13rd/5-01.00294Jordan Wegner, 11, Wisner-Pilger
13rd/5-01.00228Allison Montgomery, 12, North Platte St. Patrick's
12nd/5-01.00253Nicole Dewey, 11, Southwest
11st/5-01.005Emily Palmer, 11, Amherst
12nd/5-02.00223Ally Pojar, 9, North Bend Central
11st/5-02.00283Chloe Souerdyke, 9, Thayer Central
11st/5-03.00118Anna Reifenrath, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
11st/5-04.00222Kristin Lux, 12, North Bend Central
11st/5-04.00161Mackenzie Koepke, 12, Lincoln Lutheran
11st/5-05.00207Amy Richert, 10, Nebraska Lutheran


Girls Shot Put



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/37-05.503Erin Kuchera, 10, Ainsworth
11st/37-02.00249Jessie Sallach, 10, South Loup
11st/37-00.00241Brooke Languis, 9, Ponca
11st/36-10.0062Allison Owings, 11, Chase County
12nd/36-07.00115Abigail Hochstein, 10, Hartington Cedar Catholic
12nd/36-06.75243Sydnie Adams, 12, Shelby-Rising City
12nd/36-03.00252Kylee Woodring, 12, Southern Valley
12nd/35-11.2524Allie DeGroff, 10, Archbishop Bergan
12nd/34-11.00202Ashton Hoffman, 10, Morrill
12nd/34-07.75150Monica Thippavong, 10, Johnson County Central
21st/45-04.50266Kalynn Meyer, 10, Superior
22nd/43-00.7594Alexis Schmidt, 12, Fillmore Central
23rd/41-03.00131Tori Thomas, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia
24th/40-09.75132Lexi Vertin, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia
21st/40-06.75219Brooke Fredrickson, 12, North Bend Central
21st/40-03.50296Gabrielle Luehr, 12, Wood River
21st/39-10.75192MacKenna Witte, 11, Malcolm
21st/39-02.50292Katelyn VanLaningham, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
21st/38-11.0027Abigail Meinke, 10, Battle Creek
22nd/37-11.00298MaKenzie Peters, 12, Wood River


Girls Discus



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/115-00.0072Alli Baker, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull
13rd/114-09.00144Madyson Cech, 10, Howells-Dodge
12nd/113-08.0015Kloeresa Ruth, 11, Aquinas Catholic
11st/110-03.0021Taylor Ference, 11, Arcadia-Loup City
12nd/109-10.00259Brooke Poppert, 10, St. Paul
12nd/109-03.0099Macy Holland, 11, Freeman
11st/108-07.00240Meg Keller, 10, Ponca
12nd/103-02.00114Trisha Dybdal, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
22nd/124-02.00194Nicole Howitt, 12, Maxwell
21st/122-09.00183Alexa Ames, 11, Lutheran High Northeast
22nd/122-00.00288Leighton Mlady, 11, West Holt
21st/120-11.00219Brooke Fredrickson, 12, North Bend Central
23rd/120-01.003Erin Kuchera, 10, Ainsworth
25th/119-11.0094Alexis Schmidt, 12, Fillmore Central
22nd/117-00.00145Erin Prusa, 11, Howells-Dodge
21st/116-02.00292Katelyn VanLaningham, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
31st/156-00.00266Kalynn Meyer, 10, Superior
31st/129-00.00301Emma Lloyd, 10, Yutan
32nd/128-10.00132Lexi Vertin, 11, Hastings St. Cecilia
33rd/128-00.0032Olivia Buschow, 11, Blue Hill
31st/127-07.0063Andrea Page, 12, Chase County
32nd/125-07.0062Allison Owings, 11, Chase County
34th/125-06.00131Tori Thomas, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia
31st/124-07.00249Jessie Sallach, 10, South Loup


Girls Triple Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/33-07.2573Tristan Larson, 11, Doniphan-Trumbull
11st/33-06.00108Madi Maly, 10, Grand Island Central Catholic
12nd/33-04.00137Taylor Quiring, 12, Heartland
12nd/33-03.00204Katelynn Halstead, 12, Nebraska Christian
11st/32-08.0025Haley Kempf, 11, Archbishop Bergan
12nd/32-07.00121Rayne Allvin, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
12nd/32-07.00231Samantha Linder, 10, Oakland-Craig
22nd/34-07.25159Marriah Buss, 10, Lincoln Lutheran
21st/34-06.75268Bailee Fear, 12, Sutherland
21st/34-05.50122Isabelle Harms, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
23rd/34-03.25227Kaleigh Kummer, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
25th/34-03.00186Brooklyn Minzel, 11, Malcolm
22nd/34-02.7526Renee Brummels, 9, Battle Creek
23rd/34-02.5029Madaline Taake, 10, Battle Creek
22nd/34-00.25142Autumn Miller, 11, Hershey
31st/36-06.7544Korynn Clason, 10, Cambridge
31st/35-07.7552Kate Hirschfeld, 9, Centennial
32nd/35-02.2550Lilly Cast, 11, Centennial
33rd/34-10.75189Adrianna Sims, 12, Malcolm
31st/34-10.5030Makenna Taake, 10, Battle Creek
31st/34-09.00291Anoulin Souvannavong, 11, Wilber-Clatonia
34th/34-08.5070Olivia Couch, 12, David City
32nd/34-07.75195Sydney Mullin, 12, Maxwell


Girls Pole Vault



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/8-02.00124Evvie Krie, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
12nd/8-04.00212Anna Kassmeier, 10, Norfolk Catholic
11st/8-04.0067Danielle Steffen, 11, Crofton
11st/8-06.00126Abbe Morten, 10, Hartington-Newcastle
12nd/9-04.00147Aleisha McDonald, 12, Johnson County Central
12nd/9-04.00220Ashley Humlicek, 10, North Bend Central
12nd/9-04.0048Kaelie Tomlin, 11, Cambridge
12nd/9-06.0031Kylie Stuart, 11, Bayard
14th/9-08.00206Carsyn Ostrand, 11, Nebraska Christian
13rd/9-08.00203Laura Carlson, 11, Nebraska Christian
13rd/9-08.00129Mary Driscoll, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
11st/9-08.00229Gracie Rippen, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
11st/9-08.00221Julia Knapp, 10, North Bend Central
12nd/10-00.0053Brooklyn Hostetler, 11, Centura
12nd/10-02.0013Gabrielle Oborny, 10, Aquinas Catholic
11st/10-02.0018Bridget Sisco, 11, Aquinas Catholic
12nd/10-04.00133Sadie Carr, 12, Heartland
11st/10-04.0043Hallee Mann, 11, Burwell
11st/10-04.0058Peyton Fiedler, 12, Chase County
11st/10-10.00134Olivia Casper, 11, Heartland
11st/12-06.00166Josie Puelz, 11, Lincoln Lutheran