NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS C BOYS

This report was last updated on May 11, 2018 at 3:41pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
61st/8:21.45MalcolmDevyn Beekman, 11, #167; Noah Twohig, 11, #173; Dillon Beach, 9, #166; Ty Shaw, 12, #171
71st/8:23.33FreemanGarrett Lenners, 11, #92; Kaleb Unvert, 11, #95; Holden Ruse, 9, #93; Michael Gronewold, 12, #90
82nd/8:26.01Aquinas CatholicDaniel Reiter, 12, #12; Keegan Lavicky, 9, #8; Elijah Frasher, 12, #7; Braden Smith, 10, #15
94th/8:26.10Blue HillColby Karr, 11, #33; Trace Ockinga, 12, #35; Cody Hubl, 9, #32; Maccoy Menke, 12, #34
101st/8:27.89South LoupKalen Dockweiler, 11, #236; Cooper Taylor, 11, #241; Blake Brown, 11, #234; Landon Furne, 12, #237
112nd/8:29.29Wilber-ClatoniaRiley Wehrer, 12, #308; Thomas Lokken, 9, #306; Dawson Hoover, 9, #305; Cooper Bates, 12, #303
122nd/8:32.14Kearney CatholicSpencer Hilker, 11, #139; Mason Clark, 11, #136; Drayden Bellamy, 11, #134; Josh Long, 12, #140
131st/8:32.39WakefieldSamuel Heitz, 9, #294; Jackson Heitz, 9, #293; Solomon Peitz, 11, #296; Gabriel Peitz, 10, #295
141st/8:32.87West HoltJordan Tasler, 11, #300; Payton Williams, 12, #302; Aaron Kraus, 9, #298; Kooper Jelinek, 11, #297
151st/8:34.61Logan ViewJacob Polk, 12, #152; Luis Hernandez-Jiminez, 10, #149; Joel Moeller, 12, #151; Alex VonSeggern, 12, #153
161st/8:36.81Chase CountyScott Wheeler, 11, #61; Francisco Barrientos Rodriguez, 12, #52; Caleb Weiss, 12, #60; Juan Venegas-Veleta, 12, #58
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/8:11.48St. PaulJackson Seward, 10, #257; Jacob Paczosa, 12, #255; Jeffrey Moody, 11, #254; Joseph Maus, 12, #253
21st/8:16.09Thayer CentralAubrey Fangmeier, 12, #278; Keegan Casey, 11, #277; Trey Fischer, 9, #279; Zachary Koss, 11, #280
32nd/8:16.51Fillmore CentralChandler Schelkopf, 12, #88; Demetrio Maciel, 9, #86; Garrett Nichols, 9, #87; Kole Karcher, 12, #85
42nd/8:19.56Nebraska ChristianRyan Dexter, 11, #180; Noah Boersen, 11, #179; Samuel Twogood, 12, #182; Brennan Nokelby, 12, #181
53rd/8:21.13SuttonJames Griess, 11, #273; Seth George, 11, #272; Nathan Hohensee, 12, #274; Casey Van Kirk, 12, #276


Boys 110m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.1669Grant Hollinger, 11, Cross County
22nd/15.82207Sam Bock, 10, Omaha Brownell Talbot
31st/15.60228Jack Drahota, 10, Ravenna
41st/14.9078Phalen Sanford, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
51st/15.59231Grant Lindsley, 10, Shelby-Rising City
62nd/15.80162Korrell Koehlmoos, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
73rd/15.8354Evan Fisher, 11, Chase County
82nd/17.02223Paul Masin, 10, Ponca
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/16.14246Derek Greenlee, 12, Southwest
22nd/15.9091Blake Kastanek, 12, Freeman
31st/15.2522Derek Smith, 12, Archbishop Bergan
41st/14.92270Kyle Baumert, 11, Sutton
52nd/15.08143Brady Kilgore, 11, Kimball
61st/15.70108Levi Heckenlaible, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
74th/15.93127Casey Lashley, 11, Hemingford
82nd/16.18183Toby Watson, 11, Nebraska Christian
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/16.10220Evan Sestak, 10, Perkins County
22nd/15.91242Drew Vickers, 9, South Loup
31st/15.25147Colton Meyer, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
42nd/15.02275Cameron Kleinschmidt, 11, Sutton
51st/15.05130McKade Smith, 12, Hershey
61st/15.711Payton Allen, 12, Ainsworth
73rd/15.9628Zachary Zohner, 10, Battle Creek
82nd/16.1421Trentin Ostrand, 12, Archbishop Bergan


Boys 100m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11.40256Wyatt Placke, 11, St. Paul
21st/11.38258Cade Goger, 11, Stanton
33rd/11.27229Austin Coffin, 11, Shelby-Rising City
41st/10.68190Dylan Kautz, 11, Norfolk Catholic
52nd/11.2727Stone Kraft, 12, Battle Creek
62nd/11.28135Emmett Black, 11, Kearney Catholic
74th/11.39174Rylan Aguallo, 9, Mitchell
82nd/11.72158Hunter Klein, 12, Louisville
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/11.41275Cameron Kleinschmidt, 11, Sutton
24th/11.38184Joao Godoy De Souza, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
32nd/11.24177Kadin Perez, 9, Mitchell
41st/11.09116Cole Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
51st/11.23250Ryan Van Pelt, 12, Southwest
63rd/11.29235Leighton Bubak, 11, South Loup
72nd/11.39292Esgar Godinez, 11, Wakefield
82nd/11.49213Landon Rogers, 12, Ord
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.46120Trevor Leach, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
23rd/11.34161Tyler Brand, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
32nd/11.20312Chase Perchal, 10, Yutan
41st/11.10233Lincoln Schoenrock, 12, Shelby-Rising City
51st/11.1759Kadin Vrbas, 11, Chase County
63rd/11.31176Drake Gilliland, 12, Mitchell
72nd/11.45150Brady Hull, 11, Logan View
81st/11.6594Colby Sugden, 9, Freeman


Boys 400m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/52.88165Gabriel Romero, 11, Madison
23rd/51.7877Wyatt Lemon, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
31st/51.49146Noah L'Heureux, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
41st/50.0278Phalen Sanford, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
51st/51.39312Chase Perchal, 10, Yutan
62nd/51.5229Bryce Burry, 12, Bayard
72nd/51.8463Noah Lilly, 12, Creighton
82nd/53.38131Jacob Huerta, 10, Homer
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/52.41253Joseph Maus, 12, St. Paul
23rd/52.20208Jarrett Proby, 12, Omaha Brownell Talbot
31st/51.38177Kadin Perez, 9, Mitchell
41st/50.82196Joseph Howser, 11, North Bend Central
52nd/51.16245Ivan Varela, 10, Southern Valley
62nd/52.049Andrew Lyons, 11, Aquinas Catholic
74th/52.3970Clayton Denker, 10, David City
82nd/53.16252Elijah Larson, 9, St. Paul
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/52.58112Seth Wiebelhaus, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
22nd/52.28198Tanner Wietfeld, 11, North Bend Central
31st/51.35300Jordan Tasler, 11, West Holt
41st/50.98278Aubrey Fangmeier, 12, Thayer Central
52nd/51.08120Trevor Leach, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
63rd/52.26264Adam Baker, 11, Superior
74th/52.31139Spencer Hilker, 11, Kearney Catholic
82nd/52.8479Carter Bornemeier, 11, Elmwood-Murdock


Boys 3200m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
93rd/10:25.5066Connor Arens, 9, Crofton
104th/10:25.51192Rylan Rasmussen, 11, Norfolk Catholic
112nd/10:27.5633Colby Karr, 11, Blue Hill
121st/10:30.0896Nathan Holcomb, 10, Gibbon
132nd/10:35.47101Zach Cloud, 9, Grand Island Central Catholic
143rd/10:36.60214Colton Rowse, 10, Ord
153rd/10:37.7248Jackson Hirschfeld, 11, Centennial
163rd/10:39.47281Damian Stewart, 11, Thayer Central
174th/10:39.5897Kaleb Pickel, 9, Gibbon
181st/10:42.97263Parker Zach, 11, Stanton
191st/10:48.95160James Kearney, 10, Lourdes Central Catholic
201st/10:49.60241Cooper Taylor, 11, South Loup
212nd/10:55.29109Dagen Joachimsen, 9, Hartington Cedar Catholic
222nd/10:58.21154Talon Ball, 9, Louisville
232nd/10:59.95141Camden Sesna, 11, Kearney Catholic
242nd/11:11.2723Dre Vance, 11, Archbishop Bergan
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/10:07.89115Brian Santiago, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
21st/10:10.56121Justin Vrooman, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
31st/10:15.687Elijah Frasher, 12, Aquinas Catholic
42nd/10:19.085Payton Davis, 9, Aquinas Catholic
51st/10:21.162Benjamin Arens, 11, Ainsworth
62nd/10:21.353Jacob Sinsel, 12, Ainsworth
71st/10:22.8656William Kuenne, 12, Chase County
82nd/10:25.05129Elias Huebner, 11, Hershey


Boys 300m Hurdles



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/42.53207Sam Bock, 10, Omaha Brownell Talbot
22nd/41.97310Keegan Ruskamp, 12, Wisner-Pilger
31st/41.2346Reece Foreman, 11, Centennial
41st/39.2978Phalen Sanford, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
51st/40.87284Mason Prososki, 10, Twin River
63rd/41.27211Austin Knapp, 12, Ord
72nd/42.01264Adam Baker, 11, Superior
82nd/42.96244Jaden Quinn, 10, Southern Valley
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/42.3022Derek Smith, 12, Archbishop Bergan
22nd/42.0891Blake Kastanek, 12, Freeman
32nd/40.87104Luke Wemhoff, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
41st/39.68130McKade Smith, 12, Hershey
51st/40.85275Cameron Kleinschmidt, 11, Sutton
61st/41.61194Ryan Vetter, 11, Norfolk Catholic
73rd/42.1083Andrew Meyer, 11, Elmwood-Murdock
82nd/42.48113Turner Korth, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/42.33108Levi Heckenlaible, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
23rd/42.1471Kaden Ritz, 12, Doniphan-Trumbull
31st/40.59147Colton Meyer, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
42nd/40.3030Mitchell McKibbin, 12, Bayard
51st/40.47228Jack Drahota, 10, Ravenna
62nd/42.10231Grant Lindsley, 10, Shelby-Rising City
74th/42.1981Massimo Lojing, 10, Elmwood-Murdock
82nd/42.351Payton Allen, 12, Ainsworth


Boys 200m Dash



Class C
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/23.25188Cade Wilkinson, 11, Neligh-Oakdale
22nd/23.0394Colby Sugden, 9, Freeman
33rd/22.84312Chase Perchal, 10, Yutan
41st/21.74190Dylan Kautz, 11, Norfolk Catholic
51st/22.7179Carter Bornemeier, 11, Elmwood-Murdock
62nd/22.88161Tyler Brand, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
71st/23.18250Ryan Van Pelt, 12, Southwest
82nd/24.11256Wyatt Placke, 11, St. Paul
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/23.24204Garrett Seagren, 12, Oakland-Craig
22nd/23.0974Chris Vincent, 10, Doniphan-Trumbull
32nd/22.779Andrew Lyons, 11, Aquinas Catholic
41st/22.43270Kyle Baumert, 11, Sutton
51st/22.65116Cole Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
64th/22.97184Joao Godoy De Souza, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
73rd/23.14125Lane Huebert, 12, Heartland
82nd/23.34292Esgar Godinez, 11, Wakefield
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.34283Curtis Miller, 11, Twin River
23rd/23.12219Alex Patrick, 10, Perkins County
32nd/22.7259Kadin Vrbas, 11, Chase County
41st/22.47177Kadin Perez, 9, Mitchell
51st/22.58233Lincoln Schoenrock, 12, Shelby-Rising City
63rd/23.0427Stone Kraft, 12, Battle Creek
72nd/23.2177Wyatt Lemon, 12, Dundy County-Stratton
81st/23.88251Parker Klinginsmith, 12, St. Paul


Boys 800m Run



Class C
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
55th/2:04.59142Kaden Adrian, 12, Kimball
62nd/2:05.01148Jacob Meyer, 11, Lincoln Lutheran
71st/2:05.12300Jordan Tasler, 11, West Holt
82nd/2:05.4568Tyler Janssen, 11, Crofton
91st/2:05.59167Devyn Beekman, 11, Malcolm
101st/2:06.40112Seth Wiebelhaus, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
112nd/2:06.595Payton Davis, 9, Aquinas Catholic
122nd/2:07.53115Brian Santiago, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/2:03.95152Jacob Polk, 12, Logan View
22nd/2:04.06257Jackson Seward, 10, St. Paul
32nd/2:04.24260Broderick Sieh, 12, Stanton
44th/2:04.5737Declan Jeffries, 12, Bridgeport
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
51st/2:00.81236Kalen Dockweiler, 11, South Loup
63rd/2:01.9988Chandler Schelkopf, 12, Fillmore Central
74th/2:02.05274Nathan Hohensee, 12, Sutton
82nd/2:02.4343Zachariah Miller, 11, Cambridge
91st/2:02.94311Ty Swanson, 10, Wood River
103rd/2:03.44221Caden Waitley, 11, Perkins County
111st/2:03.76156Brady Geise, 11, Louisville
123rd/2:03.82199Tyler Ferguson, 11, North Platte St. Patrick's
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/1:59.55280Zachary Koss, 11, Thayer Central
21st/1:59.6538Jack Linders, 12, Bridgeport
32nd/2:00.27278Aubrey Fangmeier, 12, Thayer Central
42nd/2:00.6761Scott Wheeler, 11, Chase County


Boys 400m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/45.21Oakland-CraigKobe Benne, 12, #200; Jaron Meyer, 9, #203; Garrett Seagren, 12, #204; Benjamin Smith, 12, #205
22nd/45.09OrdLandon Rogers, 12, #213; Garrett Bundy, 12, #210; Austin Knapp, 12, #211; Trevin Kruml, 12, #212
33rd/45.08CreightonNoah Lilly, 12, #63; Derek Wortman, 11, #65; Tegan McLean, 12, #64; Thad Hazen, 10, #62
43rd/44.96CentennialReece Foreman, 11, #46; Max Tomes, 11, #50; Alyon Thompson, 12, #49; Wyatt Collingham, 9, #45
51st/45.06Hartington Cedar CatholicIsaac Creamer, 12, #107; Keyan Joachimsen, 12, #110; Jacob Keiser, 10, #111; Austin Arens, 12, #105
61st/45.09Grand Island Central CatholicLuke Wemhoff, 12, #104; Blake Steinke, 11, #103; Dylan Rasmussen, 11, #102; Mayra Almayra, 12, #98
72nd/45.14Doniphan-TrumbullChris Vincent, 10, #74; Keithan Stafford, 10, #72; Cade Sterner, 10, #73; Kaden Ritz, 12, #71
81st/45.22South LoupLeighton Bubak, 11, #235; Blake Schwarz, 12, #240; Jack Rush, 12, #239; Landon Furne, 12, #237
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/44.66Aquinas CatholicMiles Eggleston, 11, #6; Travis Roh, 10, #13; Andrew Lyons, 11, #9; Nolan Maguire, 12, #10
21st/44.51Hastings St. CeciliaChris Weidt, 12, #122; Benedict Clark, 11, #118; Myles Furman, 12, #119; Trevor Leach, 12, #120
32nd/44.38Lutheran High NortheastTyler Brand, 12, #161; Conner Uecker, 12, #163; Korrell Koehlmoos, 12, #162; Kalvin Watts, 11, #164
41st/43.85MitchellKadin Perez, 9, #177; Jacob Flowers, 12, #175; Drake Gilliland, 12, #176; Rylan Aguallo, 9, #174
51st/43.93Norfolk CatholicDylan Kautz, 11, #190; Kelby Schaefer, 12, #193; Jackson Clausen, 9, #189; Ryan Vetter, 11, #194
61st/44.41Shelby-Rising CityLincoln Schoenrock, 12, #233; Mason Schleis, 11, #232; Grant Lindsley, 10, #231; Austin Coffin, 11, #229
72nd/44.56Chase CountyJuan Venegas-Veleta, 12, #58; Chase Rowley, 9, #57; Scott Wheeler, 11, #61; Kadin Vrbas, 11, #59
81st/44.75Elmwood-MurdockAustin Meisinger, 12, #82; Carter Bornemeier, 11, #79; Gavyn Florell, 12, #80; Drake Davis Spohr, 10, #84


Boys 1600m Run



Class C
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
94th/4:46.58216Nathan Wells, 12, Ord
103rd/4:47.29172John Swotek, 10, Malcolm
112nd/4:48.60192Rylan Rasmussen, 11, Norfolk Catholic
124th/4:49.015Payton Davis, 9, Aquinas Catholic
132nd/4:49.74277Keegan Casey, 11, Thayer Central
143rd/4:49.9967Tanner Arens, 11, Crofton
152nd/4:50.18129Elias Huebner, 11, Hershey
165th/4:50.88215Zachary Smith, 9, Ord
171st/4:51.4190Michael Gronewold, 12, Freeman
182nd/4:51.5193Holden Ruse, 9, Freeman
191st/4:51.83115Brian Santiago, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
201st/4:52.4223Dre Vance, 11, Archbishop Bergan
212nd/4:53.15152Jacob Polk, 12, Logan View
221st/4:54.01238Spencer Johnson, 12, South Loup
232nd/4:58.4443Zachariah Miller, 11, Cambridge
242nd/5:00.8140Brayden Anderson, 10, BRLD
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:35.29181Brennan Nokelby, 12, Nebraska Christian
22nd/4:40.1396Nathan Holcomb, 10, Gibbon
33rd/4:41.02254Jeffrey Moody, 11, St. Paul
41st/4:42.23121Justin Vrooman, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
51st/4:43.162Benjamin Arens, 11, Ainsworth
61st/4:43.78167Devyn Beekman, 11, Malcolm
71st/4:43.8656William Kuenne, 12, Chase County
82nd/4:45.557Elijah Frasher, 12, Aquinas Catholic


Boys 1600m Relay



Class C
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/3:34.55Oakland-CraigJefferson McNeill Jr, 11, #202; Robert Mayberry, 11, #201; Kobe Benne, 12, #200; Garrett Seagren, 12, #204
21st/3:33.99StantonBeau Wilke, 12, #261; Broderick Sieh, 12, #260; Sutton Pohlman, 9, #259; Cade Goger, 11, #258
31st/3:33.60SuttonKyle Baumert, 11, #270; James Griess, 11, #273; Nathan Hohensee, 12, #274; Mauro Baustista, 10, #271
42nd/3:33.54Grand Island Central CatholicLuke Wemhoff, 12, #104; Tommy Childers, 12, #100; Mayra Almayra, 12, #98; Blake Steinke, 11, #103
52nd/3:33.58Perkins CountyAlex Patrick, 10, #219; Domonic Wendell, 11, #222; Evan Sestak, 10, #220; Charles Johnson, 12, #218
62nd/3:33.95Fillmore CentralChandler Schelkopf, 12, #88; Demetrio Maciel, 9, #86; Kole Karcher, 12, #85; Trenton Srajhans, 9, #89
73rd/3:34.18Nebraska ChristianRyan Dexter, 11, #180; Samuel Twogood, 12, #182; Brennan Nokelby, 12, #181; Toby Watson, 11, #183
81st/3:37.91WakefieldEsgar Godinez, 11, #292; Justin Erb, 9, #290; Benjamin Chase, 12, #289; Jackson Heitz, 9, #293
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:33.48Shelby-Rising CityLincoln Schoenrock, 12, #233; Grant Lindsley, 10, #231; Max Hoatson, 11, #230; Mason Schleis, 11, #232
21st/3:31.45St. PaulJoseph Maus, 12, #253; Elijah Larson, 9, #252; Jackson Seward, 10, #257; Wyatt Placke, 11, #256
31st/3:30.60Dundy County-StrattonPhalen Sanford, 12, #78; Damon Latta, 10, #76; Serbando Diaz-Cortes, 9, #75; Wyatt Lemon, 12, #77
41st/3:29.57Lincoln LutheranJacob Meyer, 11, #148; Colton Meyer, 11, #147; Logan Kreizel, 12, #145; Noah L'Heureux, 11, #146
51st/3:30.54Chase CountyFrancisco Barrientos Rodriguez, 12, #52; Scott Wheeler, 11, #61; Juan Venegas-Veleta, 12, #58; Caleb Weiss, 12, #60
62nd/3:31.25LouisvilleBrady Geise, 11, #156; Douglas Euans, 11, #155; Hunter Klein, 12, #158; Spencer Warner, 12, #159
72nd/3:32.43South LoupLandon Furne, 12, #237; Blake Brown, 11, #234; Kalen Dockweiler, 11, #236; Jack Rush, 12, #239
81st/3:33.53West HoltJordan Tasler, 11, #300; Shayden Neptune, 12, #299; Aaron Kraus, 9, #298; Kooper Jelinek, 11, #297


Boys Long Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/20-07.25217Drew Bessey, 12, Palmyra
12nd/20-07.00246Derek Greenlee, 12, Southwest
13rd/20-07.00204Garrett Seagren, 12, Oakland-Craig
12nd/20-05.2539Kaleb Lussetto, 11, Bridgeport
11st/19-09.75122Chris Weidt, 12, Hastings St. Cecilia
12nd/19-06.75275Cameron Kleinschmidt, 11, Sutton
23rd/21-00.5046Reece Foreman, 11, Centennial
21st/21-00.25285Jack Reeg, 12, Twin River
22nd/21-00.0027Stone Kraft, 12, Battle Creek
22nd/20-10.50226Dalton Tremayne, 12, Ponca
23rd/20-10.00114Lincoln McPhillips, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
21st/20-08.75158Hunter Klein, 12, Louisville
22nd/20-07.50261Beau Wilke, 12, Stanton
31st/22-02.004Dakota Abbott, 12, Amherst
31st/22-00.25116Cole Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
31st/21-04.00229Austin Coffin, 11, Shelby-Rising City
31st/21-04.0017Nolan Baker, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
31st/21-03.25268Noah Holm, 10, Sutherland
32nd/21-02.7598Mayra Almayra, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
31st/21-02.25162Korrell Koehlmoos, 12, Lutheran High Northeast
32nd/21-02.25232Mason Schleis, 11, Shelby-Rising City


Boys High Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/5-08.0036Casey Clinger, 11, Bridgeport
12nd/5-10.00276Casey Van Kirk, 12, Sutton
12nd/5-10.00106Matthew Becker, 11, Hartington Cedar Catholic
12nd/5-10.0098Mayra Almayra, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
11st/5-10.00272Seth George, 11, Sutton
11st/5-10.00143Brady Kilgore, 11, Kimball
15th/6-00.00208Jarrett Proby, 12, Omaha Brownell Talbot
14th/6-00.0011Kyle Napier, 9, Aquinas Catholic
13rd/6-00.0081Massimo Lojing, 10, Elmwood-Murdock
13rd/6-00.00309Dylan Kneifl, 10, Wisner-Pilger
12nd/6-00.00282Blake Booth, 11, Twin River
12nd/6-00.00144Jacob Glines, 12, Lincoln Lutheran
12nd/6-00.00242Drew Vickers, 9, South Loup
12nd/6-00.00187Julien Hearn, 9, Neligh-Oakdale
11st/6-00.0091Blake Kastanek, 12, Freeman
11st/6-01.0019Grant Frickenstein, 11, Archbishop Bergan
13rd/6-02.0016Tyler Vavrina, 12, Aquinas Catholic
12nd/6-02.00185Zachary Richert, 10, Nebraska Lutheran
11st/6-03.00287Dylan Lurz, 12, Valentine
11st/6-03.00227Joshua Bauer, 12, Ravenna
11st/6-05.00169Wyatt Loga, 11, Malcolm
11st/6-06.00114Lincoln McPhillips, 11, Hartington-Newcastle
11st/6-06.00246Derek Greenlee, 12, Southwest


Boys Shot Put



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/49-02.50262Ben Wilke, 10, Stanton
12nd/48-08.0053Jack Bauerle, 12, Chase County
11st/48-00.50157Braydan Hlavac, 12, Louisville
12nd/47-01.00186Benjamin Riegsecker, 12, Nebraska Lutheran
11st/46-07.50138Trey Colling, 10, Kearney Catholic
12nd/46-02.00288Kooper Reece, 12, Valentine
12nd/46-00.00123Aaron Buller, 12, Heartland
12nd/45-10.75133Simon Rother, 11, Johnson County Central
12nd/44-05.50137Sam Clinch, 11, Kearney Catholic
21st/58-05.5020Dylan Kucera, 12, Archbishop Bergan
21st/51-01.00191Ethan Piper, 11, Norfolk Catholic
21st/50-06.5014Kyle Ruth, 12, Aquinas Catholic
21st/50-04.50126Kyle Ott, 12, Heartland
21st/50-03.50291Israel Gardea, 11, Wakefield
21st/49-10.5055Aaron Hinojosa, 12, Chase County
21st/49-08.0099Jonah Bales, 12, Grand Island Central Catholic
22nd/49-07.5018Zac Stieb, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
22nd/49-05.5041Nicholas Ronnfeldt, 11, BRLD


Boys Discus



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/142-11.00191Ethan Piper, 11, Norfolk Catholic
12nd/142-05.00213Landon Rogers, 12, Ord
11st/136-10.0044Quinn Butzke, 11, Centennial
11st/135-00.00243Brant Grove, 11, Southern Valley
12nd/133-09.00138Trey Colling, 10, Kearney Catholic
11st/131-02.00132Josh Bailey, 11, Johnson County Central
12nd/130-02.00170Benjamin Saathoff, 11, Malcolm
12nd/130-00.00304Tyler Hooper, 10, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/129-06.0042Seth Totten, 11, BRLD
21st/157-07.0020Dylan Kucera, 12, Archbishop Bergan
21st/153-06.00126Kyle Ott, 12, Heartland
21st/153-02.0053Jack Bauerle, 12, Chase County
22nd/152-04.00265Jaden Hanson, 11, Superior
22nd/148-02.00197Benjamin Rolenc, 11, North Bend Central
21st/145-10.00288Kooper Reece, 12, Valentine
21st/144-06.0018Zac Stieb, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
21st/144-00.00225Hudson Schweers, 12, Ponca
22nd/143-01.0054Evan Fisher, 11, Chase County


Boys Triple Jump



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/41-10.50168Gregory Flack, 12, Malcolm
11st/41-09.5030Mitchell McKibbin, 12, Bayard
12nd/41-06.00246Derek Greenlee, 12, Southwest
12nd/41-05.0025Reece Bode, 9, Battle Creek
11st/41-03.2517Nolan Baker, 12, Arcadia-Loup City
12nd/41-02.00269Ryan Richardson, 11, Sutherland
12nd/40-10.00117Jacob Brouillette, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia
12nd/39-11.00209Harrison Benton, 12, Ord
12nd/39-06.75286Chris Sempek, 11, Twin River
21st/44-04.00116Cole Schmidt, 12, Hartington-Newcastle
21st/44-03.004Dakota Abbott, 12, Amherst
21st/42-10.5024Ethan Villwok, 10, Archbishop Bergan
22nd/42-10.50296Solomon Peitz, 11, Wakefield
21st/42-08.75232Mason Schleis, 11, Shelby-Rising City
21st/42-07.75301Benjamin Thiele, 11, West Holt
21st/42-05.0031John Himmelberg, 11, Blue Hill
21st/42-02.00158Hunter Klein, 12, Louisville
22nd/42-00.0091Blake Kastanek, 12, Freeman


Boys Pole Vault



Class C
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/10-06.00206Dylan Swenson, 12, Oakland-Craig
12nd/11-06.00124Maverick Hiebner, 9, Heartland
12nd/11-08.00224Gage McGill, 11, Ponca
11st/12-00.00195Zachery Borer, 11, North Bend Central
12nd/12-04.00216Nathan Wells, 12, Ord
11st/12-08.00110Keyan Joachimsen, 12, Hartington Cedar Catholic
12nd/13-00.00308Riley Wehrer, 12, Wilber-Clatonia
12nd/13-04.0045Wyatt Collingham, 9, Centennial
12nd/13-04.00249Patrick Sughroue, 12, Southwest
12nd/13-04.0063Noah Lilly, 12, Creighton
12nd/13-04.00248Kaden Guerrero, 11, Southwest
11st/13-04.00307H. Michael Pulliam III, 11, Wilber-Clatonia
11st/13-04.00117Jacob Brouillette, 10, Hastings St. Cecilia
11st/13-04.0047Cooper Gierhan, 9, Centennial
11st/13-06.0051William Packer, 12, Centura
11st/13-08.0026Weston Johnson, 12, Battle Creek
13rd/14-00.00267Connor Floyd, 10, Sutherland
13rd/14-00.00178Justin Spencer, 12, Mitchell
12nd/14-00.00128Kyler Banks, 12, Hershey
11st/14-00.00247Logan Greenlee, 12, Southwest
11st/14-08.00266Garrett Elfeldt, 12, Sutherland