NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS B BOYS

This report was last updated on May 12, 2018 at 9:00am CDT

Boys 3200m Relay


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
62nd/8:20.92WaverlyConrad Schroeder, 9, #301; Garrett Wells, 12, #304; Trent Weatherwax, 11, #303; Treyton Stovall, 10, #302
71st/8:21.59ElkhornBrayden Adams, 12, #101; Jorge Atayde, 12, #102; Justin Karstetter, 12, #108; Jacob Basilevac, 9, #103
83rd/8:22.15CreteBlake Sears, 12, #93; Zachary Fye, 10, #88; Daniel Ortiz, 11, #91; Rams Andindi, 12, #86
92nd/8:22.26Omaha Skutt CatholicBlake Manternach, 10, #232; Jack Hassenstab, 11, #231; Thomas Baumert, 11, #229; Jackson Witcofski, 11, #234
101st/8:23.38GeringXavier Arellano, 12, #121; Brett Pszanka, 9, #125; Cody Ferguson, 11, #123; Logan Moravec, 11, #124
111st/8:25.68O'NeillNathaniel Jennings, 12, #210; Cauy Shaw, 12, #213; Ehric Strope, 12, #214; Michael Poese, 10, #212
122nd/8:26.15BenningtonHunter Shanks, 10, #29; Eric Tomjack, 10, #31; Brett Tomjack, 10, #30; Caleb Lampe, 11, #26
133rd/8:26.65Boys TownGavin Backer, 12, #58; Adam Gill, 10, #62; Josh Reed, 10, #69; Jason Landin, 12, #65
142nd/8:28.40BlairRyan Brunkhorst, 11, #43; Noah Eggena, 12, #44; Patrick Wolff, 12, #53; Caleb Brunick-Clark, 12, #42
152nd/8:29.71McCookJoshua Huff, 12, #177; Steven Hinze, 12, #176; Isaac Hegwood, 11, #175; TJ Renner, 10, #180
164th/8:30.22NorthwestSean Juengst, 10, #206; Caleb Harb, 10, #204; Tyler Hageman, 10, #203; Nelson King, 11, #207
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/8:16.65Omaha Gross CatholicWilliam Rice, 11, #226; Jared London, 11, #225; Alexander Hughes, 12, #222; Benjamin Larsen, 11, #223
21st/8:17.44YorkBrady Danielson, 11, #310; Luke Stuckey, 12, #318; Bryce Danielson, 12, #311; Jeb Lucas, 11, #313
32nd/8:18.39HastingsLukaas Simonson, 12, #136; Ryker Van Brocklin, 11, #138; Matthew Welton, 11, #140; Nicholas Lewis, 12, #135
43rd/8:18.90HoldregeGavin Klein, 12, #146; Zachary Reed, 10, #149; Tyler Peterson, 11, #148; Zachary Hurlbert, 12, #145
51st/8:20.11Lincoln ChristianCaleb Canfield, 11, #162; Gavin McGerr, 9, #165; Ethan Kidder, 10, #163; Trent Lockard, 11, #164



Boys 110m Hurdles


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/15.6019Austin Hinz, 12, Beatrice
22nd/15.4437Elijah Vedral, 11, Bishop Neumann
32nd/15.42131Bennett Folkers, 12, Gothenburg
41st/14.2760Tijaih Davis, 12, Boys Town
54th/15.40290Colby Lefferdink, 10, Syracuse
63rd/15.43160Ajack Waikur, 11, Lexington
71st/15.47211Wyatt Liewer, 12, O'Neill
84th/15.82319Blake Johnson, 11, Norris
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/15.5823Torrin Chase, 12, Bennington
23rd/15.52227Christopher Gray, 11, Omaha Roncalli Catholic
31st/15.2794Zachary Turner, 10, Crete
41st/14.87315Braxton Nunnenkamp, 12, York
52nd/14.99186Marshall Chasek, 11, Minden
63rd/15.50288Jonathan Smith, 12, Sidney
74th/15.53142Aaron Drews, 11, Holdrege
82nd/15.67240Devan Roth, 11, Pierce
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/15.5775Dominic Nobiling, 11, Chadron
22nd/15.49298Alexander Murray, 11, Waverly
32nd/15.3383Justus Fisher, 12, Conestoga
41st/14.879Baily Darnell, 11, Auburn
51st/15.13181Zach Schlager, 12, McCook
63rd/15.34116Rudy Vrtiska, 12, Falls City
75th/15.56311Bryce Danielson, 12, York
83rd/15.71215Alexander Thramer, 12, O'Neill



Boys 100m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/11.43270Hunter Drake, 12, Scottsbluff
22nd/11.33258Christian Finlan, 12, Ralston
33rd/11.08269Jeremiah Delzer, 11, Scottsbluff
41st/10.72267Christopher Busby, 11, Scottsbluff
52nd/11.0459Dashawn Bates, 12, Boys Town
64th/11.24120Zachary Marshall, 11, Fort Calhoun
71st/11.3913Cy Bullerman, 11, Aurora
83rd/11.46158Dalton Schumacher, 12, Lexington
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/11.40287Derek Robb, 12, Sidney
23rd/11.35261Noah Oellerich, 11, Ralston
33rd/11.1497Spencer Hays, 12, Douglas County West
41st/10.8017Dillon Damme, 12, Beatrice
52nd/10.80194Ashton Hausmann, 10, Norris
64th/11.29185Drake Burton, 12, Milford
71st/11.36241Collin Tinker, 12, Pierce
82nd/11.52239Carson Oestreich, 10, Pierce
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/11.45159Draake Taylor, 11, Lexington
24th/11.34168Alec Bunger, 11, McCook
31st/10.9963Larry Graham, 12, Boys Town
43rd/10.8821Andrew Mahoney, 10, Beatrice
52nd/10.97285Cade Lewis, 11, Sidney
61st/11.089Baily Darnell, 11, Auburn
75th/11.358Bryce Kitrell, 10, Ashland-Greenwood
83rd/11.67266Mason Kovar, 12, Schuyler



Boys 400m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/52.45157Nicholas Saiz, 10, Lexington
22nd/51.91126Korby Campbell, 12, Gordon-Rushville
33rd/51.6824Jacob Dolinsky, 11, Bennington
41st/49.8621Andrew Mahoney, 10, Beatrice
54th/50.80297Camren Mitchell, 11, Waverly
62nd/51.84237Dalton Freeman, 10, Pierce
76th/52.28303Trent Weatherwax, 11, Waverly
83rd/52.54115Cade Schawang, 11, Falls City
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/52.10235David Dale, 9, Pierce
23rd/51.96268Nathaniel Cheery, 12, Scottsbluff
34th/51.7970Treyon Wright, 12, Boys Town
42nd/50.01164Trent Lockard, 11, Lincoln Christian
51st/50.17118Benjamin Haggar, 11, Fort Calhoun
61st/51.93226William Rice, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
73rd/52.0946Trenten Kantor, 12, Blair
82nd/52.721Micah Gengenbach, 10, Adams Central
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/52.3882Patrick Conner, 12, Conestoga
25th/51.99278Davon Brees, 10, Seward
31st/51.8041Adam Brehm, 10, Blair
42nd/50.27119Jacob Haggar, 11, Fort Calhoun
53rd/50.5994Zachary Turner, 10, Crete
61st/51.82282Christian Balandran, 11, Sidney
74th/52.074Mason Hiemstra, 11, Alliance
83rd/52.8972Grayson Garey, 11, Broken Bow



Boys 3200m Run


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/10:22.7080Elliott Thomazin, 11, Columbus Scotus
103rd/10:26.8554Jonathan Lindgren, 9, Boone Central/Newman Grove
112nd/10:28.23179Riley Mai, 11, McCook
122nd/10:31.75256Cole Wagner, 12, Plattsmouth
133rd/10:35.73229Thomas Baumert, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic
144th/10:39.95265Cristobal Gonzalez, 11, Schuyler
151st/10:40.49292Grant Crockett, 10, Wahoo
161st/10:41.1218Brayden Frerichs, 12, Beatrice
172nd/10:42.05191Jacob Gathje, 10, Mount Michael Benedictine
185th/10:42.9140Zachary Boswell, 10, Blair
196th/10:43.23139Jaydon Welsh, 9, Hastings
203rd/10:45.25105Jaden Gebeke, 11, Elkhorn
213rd/10:45.35121Xavier Arellano, 12, Gering
224th/10:46.23107Justin Hultquist, 12, Elkhorn
232nd/10:53.65304Garrett Wells, 12, Waverly
243rd/10:53.98198Zachary VanBrocklin, 10, Norris
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/9:59.68318Luke Stuckey, 12, York
21st/10:05.18224Jackson Larsen, 12, Omaha Gross Catholic
31st/10:06.2948Samuel Lueders, 10, Blair
42nd/10:08.30188Aidan Wheelock, 11, Minden
53rd/10:13.86146Gavin Klein, 12, Holdrege
64th/10:17.59143Caden Erickson, 11, Holdrege
71st/10:19.57273Jesse Jaramillo, 12, Scottsbluff
85th/10:22.40312Dean Erdkamp, 10, York



Boys 300m Hurdles


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/41.84197Zachariah Serna, 11, Norris
23rd/41.28290Colby Lefferdink, 10, Syracuse
32nd/41.0812Kody Bengtson, 12, Aurora
41st/39.1660Tijaih Davis, 12, Boys Town
51st/41.0219Austin Hinz, 12, Beatrice
62nd/41.1596Jonah Weyand, 12, Crete
74th/41.48315Braxton Nunnenkamp, 12, York
83rd/42.01271Cameron Geary, 11, Scottsbluff
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/41.76215Alexander Thramer, 12, O'Neill
23rd/41.41142Aaron Drews, 11, Holdrege
31st/40.82288Jonathan Smith, 12, Sidney
41st/39.63186Marshall Chasek, 11, Minden
52nd/40.59116Rudy Vrtiska, 12, Falls City
63rd/41.34298Alexander Murray, 11, Waverly
74th/41.50246Braxton Karnik, 10, Platteview
85th/41.81221Jakob Harris, 12, Omaha Gross Catholic
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/41.7628Nathan Rupprecht, 12, Bennington
22nd/41.663Kysen Harris, 10, Alliance
32nd/40.6537Elijah Vedral, 11, Bishop Neumann
41st/40.24211Wyatt Liewer, 12, O'Neill
51st/40.55230Jacob Christen, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic
63rd/41.1935Taylen Pospisil, 10, Bishop Neumann
74th/41.6834David Lilly, 10, Bishop Neumann
83rd/42.26239Carson Oestreich, 10, Pierce



Boys 200m Dash


Class B
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/23.3872Grayson Garey, 11, Broken Bow
26th/23.12174Drew Harvie, 12, McCook
33rd/22.6695Klay Uher, 12, Crete
41st/21.99267Christopher Busby, 11, Scottsbluff
52nd/22.66252Grant Polenz, 12, Platteview
64th/22.7217Dillon Damme, 12, Beatrice
72nd/23.22237Dalton Freeman, 10, Pierce
83rd/23.391Micah Gengenbach, 10, Adams Central
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/23.2446Trenten Kantor, 12, Blair
25th/23.11270Hunter Drake, 12, Scottsbluff
33rd/22.93258Christian Finlan, 12, Ralston
41st/22.35194Ashton Hausmann, 10, Norris
52nd/22.39285Cade Lewis, 11, Sidney
65th/23.058Bryce Kitrell, 10, Ashland-Greenwood
71st/23.137Dylan Simpson, 12, Arlington
82nd/23.4736Jake Unger, 11, Bishop Neumann
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/23.39156Tanner Rowe, 12, Lexington
24th/23.0684Mason Jensen, 11, Conestoga
31st/22.469Baily Darnell, 11, Auburn
43rd/22.41269Jeremiah Delzer, 11, Scottsbluff
52nd/22.4321Andrew Mahoney, 10, Beatrice
61st/22.7963Larry Graham, 12, Boys Town
74th/23.09184Ethan Wilcox, 12, McCook
83rd/23.6632Mason Van Brunt, 12, Bennington



Boys 800m Run


Class B
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
53rd/2:03.43279Goi Duol, 12, Seward
65th/2:04.2669Josh Reed, 10, Boys Town
76th/2:04.4965Jason Landin, 12, Boys Town
82nd/2:04.52218Jeron Tuttle, 11, Ogallala
95th/2:04.75233Cole Mingo, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic
103rd/2:04.98216Jack Lindgren, 12, Ogallala
116th/2:05.25234Jackson Witcofski, 11, Omaha Skutt Catholic
123rd/2:05.85308Alessandro Gianella, 12, West Point-Beemer
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/2:02.87195Tyler Knudsen, 12, Norris
23rd/2:03.24147Trevor Matousek, 12, Holdrege
32nd/2:03.2852Evan Slominski, 11, Blair
44th/2:03.40260Thredrice Jones, 11, Ralston
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
51st/2:01.87164Trent Lockard, 11, Lincoln Christian
62nd/2:02.13109Kody Smallfoot, 10, Elkhorn
73rd/2:02.29232Blake Manternach, 10, Omaha Skutt Catholic
81st/2:02.33210Nathaniel Jennings, 12, O'Neill
92nd/2:02.74136Lukaas Simonson, 12, Hastings
103rd/2:02.78118Benjamin Haggar, 11, Fort Calhoun
114th/2:02.79102Jorge Atayde, 12, Elkhorn
121st/2:02.86167Cameryn Berry, 10, McCook
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/1:58.57137Seth Simonson, 12, Hastings
21st/1:59.56226William Rice, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
32nd/2:00.57114Braden Kobza, 11, Falls City
41st/2:00.99108Justin Karstetter, 12, Elkhorn



Boys 400m Relay


Class B
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/44.96LexingtonDalton Schumacher, 12, #158; Jairo Alvarez-Rivas, 12, #151; Nicholas Saiz, 10, #157; Levi Haines, 12, #154
21st/44.51RalstonChristian Finlan, 12, #258; Trevor Sayre, 12, #262; Noah Oellerich, 11, #261; Alex Everhart, 12, #257
32nd/44.48BlairTanner Hipnar, 12, #45; Zachary Orton, 12, #49; Grant Lammers, 12, #47; Dalton Ryan, 12, #51
41st/44.21PierceCollin Tinker, 12, #241; Dylan Delka, 11, #236; Carson Oestreich, 10, #239; Dalton Freeman, 10, #237
54th/44.44ScottsbluffHunter Drake, 12, #270; Kevin Price, 11, #275; Christopher Busby, 11, #267; Jeremiah Delzer, 11, #269
63rd/44.49Columbus ScotusMatt Strecker, 12, #79; Logan Zanardi, 12, #81; Chase Andresen, 12, #76; Tyler Miksch, 12, #77
71st/44.94NorthwestRiley Schliep, 12, #209; Daniel Fisher, 12, #202; Nelson King, 11, #207; Jacob Irish, 12, #205
82nd/45.60PlatteviewJacob Romsa, 12, #253; Garrett Kirwan, 12, #247; Josslyn Linse, 12, #248; Grant Polenz, 12, #252
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/44.01McCookEthan Wilcox, 12, #184; Drew Harvie, 12, #174; Alec Bunger, 11, #168; Zach Schlager, 12, #181
22nd/43.71BenningtonWesley Matheny, 12, #27; Nathan Rupprecht, 12, #28; Karson Gansebom, 11, #25; Mason Van Brunt, 12, #32
32nd/43.25CreteBlake Sears, 12, #93; Zachary Turner, 10, #94; Leroy Chao, 11, #87; Zachery Muff, 12, #90
41st/43.02SidneyCade Lewis, 11, #285; Christian Balandran, 11, #282; Coby Haas, 12, #283; Derek Robb, 12, #287
51st/43.03BeatriceDillon Damme, 12, #17; Zachary Thies, 12, #22; Dillon Buss, 12, #16; Andrew Mahoney, 10, #21
61st/43.63Boys TownLarry Graham, 12, #63; Tijaih Davis, 12, #60; DaQuandre Perry, 12, #68; Chris Grutel, 11, #64
73rd/43.98WaverlyTrent Weatherwax, 11, #303; Camren Mitchell, 11, #297; Carter Prang, 11, #300; Mason Nieman, 10, #299
83rd/44.18GothenburgDillon Wilkerson, 12, #134; Bennett Folkers, 12, #131; Tyce Hruza, 11, #132; Marc Ackerman, 10, #130



Boys 1600m Run


Class B
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
91st/4:43.42121Xavier Arellano, 12, Gering
102nd/4:44.54101Brayden Adams, 12, Elkhorn
112nd/4:44.75124Logan Moravec, 11, Gering
121st/4:44.86198Zachary VanBrocklin, 10, Norris
132nd/4:45.67162Caleb Canfield, 11, Lincoln Christian
143rd/4:46.53301Conrad Schroeder, 9, Waverly
154th/4:47.02165Gavin McGerr, 9, Lincoln Christian
164th/4:47.06148Tyler Peterson, 11, Holdrege
173rd/4:47.23193Sam Wooten, 10, Mount Michael Benedictine
184th/4:47.53244Stephen George, 11, Platteview
195th/4:47.54232Blake Manternach, 10, Omaha Skutt Catholic
202nd/4:47.69264Miguel Carrasco, 11, Schuyler
215th/4:48.08146Gavin Klein, 12, Holdrege
224th/4:48.3065Jason Landin, 12, Boys Town
233rd/4:49.31273Jesse Jaramillo, 12, Scottsbluff
243rd/4:53.2053Patrick Wolff, 12, Blair
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:34.74318Luke Stuckey, 12, York
21st/4:40.05224Jackson Larsen, 12, Omaha Gross Catholic
32nd/4:40.83137Seth Simonson, 12, Hastings
42nd/4:41.62254Stockton Graham, 10, Plattsmouth
53rd/4:41.79256Cole Wagner, 12, Plattsmouth
61st/4:41.97109Kody Smallfoot, 10, Elkhorn
73rd/4:43.15188Aidan Wheelock, 11, Minden
81st/4:43.3048Samuel Lueders, 10, Blair



Boys 1600m Relay


Class B
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/3:32.30LexingtonTanner Rowe, 12, #156; Jaxon Fagot, 11, #153; Timothy Ram Nyinguan, 10, #155; Nicholas Saiz, 10, #157
24th/3:31.97Gordon-RushvilleDenis Mulcahy, 12, #128; Zane Harris, 12, #127; Jared Nelson, 12, #129; Korby Campbell, 12, #126
33rd/3:31.64Bishop NeumannElijah Vedral, 11, #37; Taylen Pospisil, 10, #35; David Lilly, 10, #34; Jake Unger, 11, #36
42nd/3:30.06PierceDalton Freeman, 10, #237; David Dale, 9, #235; Braydan Waldner, 12, #242; Collin Tinker, 12, #241
52nd/3:30.59AllianceMason Hiemstra, 11, #4; McClain Adamson, 11, #2; Owen Shelmadine, 12, #5; Kysen Harris, 10, #3
63rd/3:31.96McCookCameryn Berry, 10, #167; Tyson Stevens, 9, #182; Seth Dugger, 11, #170; Isaac Hegwood, 11, #175
71st/3:32.27Omaha Gross CatholicJakob Harris, 12, #221; Jared London, 11, #225; Jacob Culhane, 12, #220; William Rice, 11, #226
82nd/3:33.08PlatteviewGrant Polenz, 12, #252; Garrett Kirwan, 12, #247; Aaron Newton, 12, #251; Josslyn Linse, 12, #248
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/3:29.67SidneyDerek Robb, 12, #287; Christian Balandran, 11, #282; Skylar Heineman, 10, #284; Mitchell Porter, 12, #286
21st/3:29.05BlairAdam Brehm, 10, #41; Jarod Reed, 12, #50; Evan Slominski, 11, #52; Trenten Kantor, 12, #46
31st/3:26.79Boys TownLarry Graham, 12, #63; Tijaih Davis, 12, #60; Dequan Dean, 11, #61; Treyon Wright, 12, #70
41st/3:26.09WaverlyCarter Prang, 11, #300; Trent Weatherwax, 11, #303; Treyton Stovall, 10, #302; Camren Mitchell, 11, #297
52nd/3:26.40CreteZachary Turner, 10, #94; Klay Uher, 12, #95; Blake Sears, 12, #93; Carter Reckling, 10, #92
62nd/3:28.32Fort CalhounJacob Haggar, 11, #119; Chandler Bendorf, 12, #117; Benjamin Haggar, 11, #118; Zachary Marshall, 11, #120
73rd/3:29.12SewardMason Mahalek, 12, #281; Goi Duol, 12, #279; Gabriel Knisley, 10, #280; Davon Brees, 10, #278
81st/3:30.05HastingsSeth Simonson, 12, #137; Matthew Welton, 11, #140; Nicholas Lewis, 12, #135; Lukaas Simonson, 12, #136



Boys Long Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/21-03.0051Dalton Ryan, 12, Blair
15th/21-03.00262Trevor Sayre, 12, Ralston
16th/21-02.50249Zane Murphy, 12, Platteview
12nd/21-01.0033Brandon Blum, 11, Bishop Neumann
13rd/20-11.7517Dillon Damme, 12, Beatrice
13rd/20-11.25316Evan Portz, 12, York
13rd/20-09.25294Austin Schneider, 11, Wahoo
23rd/21-06.253Kysen Harris, 10, Alliance
21st/21-06.00307Cody Rogers, 10, Wayne
22nd/21-06.00280Gabriel Knisley, 10, Seward
22nd/21-06.00306Mason Lee, 12, Wayne
24th/21-06.00261Noah Oellerich, 11, Ralston
22nd/21-04.50187Grant Edgecombe, 12, Minden
24th/21-03.75168Alec Bunger, 11, McCook
23rd/21-03.50215Alexander Thramer, 12, O'Neill
31st/22-00.50248Josslyn Linse, 12, Platteview
32nd/21-11.00225Jared London, 11, Omaha Gross Catholic
31st/21-10.75171Morgan Fawver, 11, McCook
31st/21-09.75160Ajack Waikur, 11, Lexington
31st/21-08.7597Spencer Hays, 12, Douglas County West
31st/21-08.50185Drake Burton, 12, Milford
33rd/21-07.009Baily Darnell, 11, Auburn
32nd/21-06.75126Korby Campbell, 12, Gordon-Rushville



Boys High Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/5-11.00211Wyatt Liewer, 12, O'Neill
13rd/5-11.00263Andrew Schuetz, 12, Ralston
12nd/5-11.00305Jack Evetovich, 12, Wayne
13rd/6-01.0092Carter Reckling, 10, Crete
12nd/6-01.00113Emmet Kirkendall, 12, Falls City
11st/6-01.00245Brady Heiman, 12, Platteview
11st/6-01.0056Cody Nelson, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove
13rd/6-02.00190Adel Elbendary, 12, Mount Michael Benedictine
12nd/6-02.00219Ian McDonald, 12, Omaha Concordia
11st/6-02.00104Aaron English, 12, Elkhorn
14th/6-03.00200Alexander Brandt, 9, Northwest
13rd/6-03.00160Ajack Waikur, 11, Lexington
13rd/6-03.00274Conner McCracken, 11, Scottsbluff
12nd/6-03.00110Cayman DeBoer, 12, Fairbury
12nd/6-03.00217Cameron Raffaeli, 11, Ogallala
11st/6-04.00286Mitchell Porter, 12, Sidney
11st/6-05.00296Jacob Hruska, 12, Waverly
12nd/6-07.00150Charles Weed, 12, Holdrege
11st/6-09.00309Mayson Conner, 12, York



Boys Shot Put


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/50-06.7555Jonathan Merten, 11, Boone Central/Newman Grove
12nd/50-05.7557Jessie Sullivan, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove
11st/49-07.00314Masry Mapieu, 12, York
12nd/48-08.25201Fletcher Bydalek, 12, Northwest
13rd/48-08.00199Gustave Woeppel, 12, Norris
13rd/48-06.50161Ethan Woehrle, 12, Lexington
11st/47-05.25291Izaak Prater, 12, Syracuse
12nd/47-04.50250Jacob Nelson, 11, Platteview
13rd/46-11.25238Alex Lindsay, 12, Pierce
13rd/46-09.50289Caleb Lefferdink, 12, Syracuse
21st/59-04.0020Cameron Jurgens, 12, Beatrice
21st/57-02.75122Wade Blue, 12, Gering
21st/57-00.0038Evan Welsh, 12, Bishop Neumann
22nd/55-08.50272Jordan Hort, 11, Scottsbluff
23rd/53-03.00173DJ Gross, 11, McCook
22nd/53-00.00106Alan Hagemann Jr., 12, Elkhorn
23rd/51-04.5067Michael Mitchell, 12, Boys Town
24th/51-01.00172Colin Giron, 11, McCook
22nd/50-10.00111Trent Grizzle, 12, Fairbury
25th/50-07.50133Patrick Hudson, 12, Gothenburg



Boys Discus


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/148-01.006Brynden Kinnaman, 12, Arlington
13rd/144-02.0078Grant Shanle, 11, Columbus Scotus
13rd/143-04.00144Creighton Hinrichs, 12, Holdrege
11st/140-02.50250Jacob Nelson, 11, Platteview
12nd/134-00.0010Brett Gerdes, 12, Auburn
13rd/132-05.00291Izaak Prater, 12, Syracuse
22nd/152-00.00276Turner Scow, 11, Scottsbluff
23rd/151-04.00133Patrick Hudson, 12, Gothenburg
24th/151-01.00293Luke Partridge, 10, Wahoo
24th/151-01.00172Colin Giron, 11, McCook
25th/151-01.00192Garrett Hustedt, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine
23rd/150-10.00166Isaiah Young, 12, Lincoln Christian
22nd/150-08.00317Garrett Snodgrass, 11, York
31st/164-07.00173DJ Gross, 11, McCook
31st/158-10.0057Jessie Sullivan, 12, Boone Central/Newman Grove
31st/156-08.0020Cameron Jurgens, 12, Beatrice
31st/156-07.0015Caden Schuster, 12, Aurora
31st/154-04.00189Taylor Davis, 11, Mount Michael Benedictine
32nd/154-02.00228Will Gray, 11, Omaha Roncalli Catholic
32nd/153-01.0095Klay Uher, 12, Crete
33rd/152-07.0099Joshua Lewis, 10, Douglas County West



Boys Triple Jump


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/42-04.50259Spencer Gause, 12, Ralston
13rd/42-03.00185Drake Burton, 12, Milford
12nd/41-10.75120Zachary Marshall, 11, Fort Calhoun
12nd/41-09.5039Colton Anderson, 12, Blair
13rd/41-07.5066Nasim McQueen , 11, Boys Town
13rd/41-05.75306Mason Lee, 12, Wayne
22nd/42-11.00170Seth Dugger, 11, McCook
23rd/42-10.75171Morgan Fawver, 11, McCook
25th/42-09.5014Jayden Herzberg, 12, Aurora
22nd/42-09.0089Vincent Lauenroth, 11, Crete
26th/42-09.0074Ethan DeBoer, 12, Central City
22nd/42-08.5085JeVon Lewis, 12, Conestoga
21st/42-06.75307Cody Rogers, 10, Wayne
31st/45-04.00248Josslyn Linse, 12, Platteview
31st/44-07.7597Spencer Hays, 12, Douglas County West
31st/44-07.25160Ajack Waikur, 11, Lexington
32nd/44-00.75209Riley Schliep, 12, Northwest
31st/43-08.00280Gabriel Knisley, 10, Seward
33rd/43-06.50155Timothy Ram Nyinguan, 10, Lexington
31st/43-05.00286Mitchell Porter, 12, Sidney
34th/43-05.00141Dylan Bauman, 10, Holdrege



Boys Pole Vault


Class B
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/10-06.0085JeVon Lewis, 12, Conestoga
12nd/11-06.00255Hunter Smith, 10, Plattsmouth
13rd/11-10.00100Ethan Reule, 11, Douglas County West
11st/11-10.00247Garrett Kirwan, 12, Platteview
12nd/12-10.00295Bret Walker, 12, Wahoo
15th/13-02.00196Keegan Morrow, 12, Norris
14th/13-02.00169Joel Carter, 10, McCook
13rd/13-02.00152Ean Bailey, 10, Lexington
13rd/13-02.0071Matthew Ambler, 11, Broken Bow
13rd/13-02.0090Zachery Muff, 12, Crete
13rd/13-02.00112Adam Wasserman, 12, Fairbury
14th/13-08.0077Tyler Miksch, 12, Columbus Scotus
13rd/13-08.00243Cody Yawn, 12, Pierce
13rd/13-08.00178Tyler Ltyle, 11, McCook
12nd/13-08.00208Issac Lemburg, 11, Northwest
12nd/14-00.00277Chase Berry, 11, Seward
12nd/14-02.0051Dalton Ryan, 12, Blair
12nd/14-02.00183Landon Towne, 10, McCook
11st/14-02.0073Joel Myers, 12, Broken Bow
11st/14-02.0076Chase Andresen, 12, Columbus Scotus
11st/14-08.00185Drake Burton, 12, Milford
11st/15-01.0098Jack Hodge, 11, Douglas County West
11st/15-07.00132Tyce Hruza, 11, Gothenburg