NSAA State Track & Field Meet Entries - CLASS A BOYS

This report was last updated on May 10, 2018 at 5:15pm CDT

Boys 3200m Relay

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
64th/8:15.04Lincoln North StarNoah Hudson, 11, #134; Zacchary Collins, 10, #129; Luke Pierce, 12, #136; Liem Chot, 9, #128
72nd/8:15.08Grand IslandDavid Perez, 11, #73; Ibrahim Karnouls, 11, #70; Sterling Gappa, 11, #67; Dylan Hartford, 10, #68
82nd/8:15.20Lincoln Pius XTyler Taubenheim, 12, #156; Thomas Robertson, 12, #151; Andrew Ruder, 12, #152; Anthony Butler, 12, #143
95th/8:17.45KearneyGrant Kowalski, 11, #87; Jackson Miller, 10, #93; Max Swails, 12, #100; Jackson McFadden, 11, #91
103rd/8:20.90Papillion-La Vista SouthLogan Clark, 12, #301; Zachary Jones, 9, #305; Robert Price, 11, #311; Nicholas Pollett, 10, #310
111st/8:21.24Omaha CentralNicholas Larson, 11, #262; Ethan Kilton, 11, #261; Max Donahue, 11, #257; Joseph Mayberger, 11, #263
122nd/8:22.34Omaha NorthKeon Blake, 12, #265; Devin Lundberg, 11, #274; Anthony Rubio, 11, #276; Nathaniel Jefferson, 10, #271
134th/8:23.91Lincoln EastGrant Bauman, 9, #104; Jake Newman, 10, #109; Javier Kenney, 10, #108; Jesse West, 12, #111
143rd/8:24.69Lincoln SoutheastCorey Krueger, 9, #160; Tylor York, 12, #168; Walter Turner, 11, #167; Dustin Seifert, 12, #165
153rd/8:24.75Millard NorthKingdon Hawes, 12, #193; Benjamin Brunkalla, 12, #190; Shaunak Datta, 10, #191; Srijan Mallina, 10, #200
164th/8:28.89Omaha WestsideColin Tomcak, 10, #292; Eli McCabe, 11, #289; Angelo Brown, 12, #287; Amon Shaw, 10, #291
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/8:08.52Omaha BurkeIsaac Lawrence, 12, #248; Aaron Rheiner, 10, #252; Tegueny Rebollar I Castaner, 12, #251; Grant Smith, 10, #253
22nd/8:09.94Millard WestJohn Quigley, 12, #225; Gabriel Anderson, 11, #212; Jared Ott, 12, #224; Franklin Shue, 12, #226
31st/8:11.10FremontJose Gonzalez, 11, #51; Edmund England, 11, #46; Ben Schulz, 11, #62; Matthew Klein, 11, #54
43rd/8:11.84Lincoln SouthwestMasen Louviere, 12, #181; Tyler Bartolome, 10, #172; Andrew Nickeson, 11, #184; Jacob Fritz, 12, #176
51st/8:12.84Creighton Preparatory SchoolDaniel Mattern, 12, #30; Grant West, 11, #36; Leo Burns, 11, #23; Luke Dickas, 11, #26




Boys 110m Hurdles

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/15.88199Lance Louthan, 11, Millard North
26th/15.2621Nicholas Stoeckle, 10, Columbus
32nd/14.9192Brayden Miller, 11, Kearney
41st/13.97119Darius Luff, 11, Lincoln High
52nd/14.8215James Radziunas, 12, Bellevue West
64th/14.98254Myles Thompson, 10, Omaha Burke
75th/15.3580Byron Moore, 12, Gretna
83rd/16.1047Austin Everitt, 11, Fremont
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/15.54177Preston Green, 11, Lincoln Southwest
22nd/15.51148Austin Jablonski, 11, Lincoln Pius X
34th/15.2028John Krejci, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
41st/14.76247Lyndon Harrison, 11, Omaha Burke
52nd/14.81278KeVonta Thompson, 11, Omaha North
65th/15.2113Jerome Houston, 10, Bellevue West
73rd/15.54124Isaiah Winston, 10, Lincoln High
88th/15.76221Connor McDonnell, 11, Millard West
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/15.815Jordan White, 12, Bellevue East
27th/15.7371Alec Logue, 10, Grand Island
31st/15.1260Tristan Novak, 12, Fremont
41st/14.78102Elliott Alexander, 12, Lincoln East
53rd/14.97245Malachi Carroll, 12, Omaha Burke
63rd/15.1934Noah Strako, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
77th/15.74135Anthony Kirby, 12, Lincoln North Star
84th/16.46141Nolan Benes, 10, Lincoln Pius X




Boys 100m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/11.20130Nicholas Crosby, 11, Lincoln North Star
24th/11.05288Avante Dickerson, 9, Omaha Westside
32nd/10.9594Casey Renken, 12, Kearney
41st/10.5540Alex Nelson, 12, Elkhorn South
52nd/10.91293Frank Allen, 10, Papillion-La Vista
63rd/11.05153Benjamin Sager, 12, Lincoln Pius X
75th/11.15246Cameron Coleman, 12, Omaha Burke
88th/11.30203Brian Rafiner, 11, Millard North
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/11.22309Bradyn Pogue, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
24th/11.07218Giavonni Guido, 12, Millard West
32nd/11.008Zavier Betts, 10, Bellevue West
42nd/10.61120Zion Perry, 12, Lincoln High
51st/10.8989Miko Maessner, 10, Kearney
63rd/11.03239Mesiah Block, 10, Omaha Benson
75th/11.13268Samir Crawford, 12, Omaha North
87th/11.30187Hunter Olson, 11, Lincoln Southwest
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/11.23145Simon Dang, 11, Lincoln Pius X
24th/11.1465Kodjo Atikpohou, 11, Grand Island
33rd/10.98255Jayvonn Vinson, 12, Omaha Burke
41st/10.90155Will Spethman, 12, Lincoln Pius X
51st/10.9535Noah Velinsky, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
63rd/10.9939Jacob Knott, 12, Elkhorn South
76th/11.22198Jacob Losole, 11, Millard North
87th/11.28202Caleb Munger, 10, Millard North




Boys 400m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/53.01316Ryan Winkler, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
26th/52.06260Abraham Hoskins, 10, Omaha Central
32nd/51.43178Zachary Jarosz, 11, Lincoln Southwest
41st/49.61112Leeaaron Berks, 11, Lincoln High
54th/50.65139Shadon Shannon, 10, Lincoln Northeast
62nd/51.6461Caelin Reeh, 12, Fremont
77th/52.20196Ben King, 12, Millard North
85th/53.30140Jon Andreasen, 10, Lincoln Pius X
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/52.58157Jared Thavenet, 12, Lincoln Pius X
22nd/52.06241Dariyan Lewis, 11, Omaha Benson
35th/51.37266Ian Brown, 12, Omaha North
42nd/50.27277DShaun Samuels, 11, Omaha North
51st/51.27249Michael Payne, 10, Omaha Burke
64th/51.89250Trevon Peak, 11, Omaha Burke
78th/52.43275Lionel McPhaull, 10, Omaha North
87th/52.88217Matthew Detlefsen, 11, Millard West
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/52.88282Kelley Cobbs, 11, Omaha South
25th/52.4995James Smith, 12, Kearney
31st/51.5818Michael Koch III, 12, Columbus
43rd/50.4742Mason Suey, 11, Elkhorn South
51st/51.5343Lucas Arps, 11, Fremont
63rd/51.80216Benjamin Christenson, 12, Millard West
76th/52.57223Kaedyn Odermann, 10, Millard West
84th/53.10307Tony Nisotis, 11, Papillion-La Vista South




Boys 3200m Run

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
94th/10:02.42110Thomas Oliver, 10, Lincoln East
105th/10:05.96304Dillon Johnson, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
116th/10:06.20103Kyle Allen, 11, Lincoln East
121st/10:06.6544Chase Cate, 12, Fremont
137th/10:08.7233John Slagle, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
142nd/10:09.70244Nagmeldin Abdalla, 9, Omaha Bryan
156th/10:09.85128Liem Chot, 9, Lincoln North Star
163rd/10:11.16211Benjamin Smith, 11, Millard South
174th/10:13.3056C J Martinez, 12, Fremont
187th/10:18.51222Anthony Miller, 10, Millard West
195th/10:21.0155Jayden Kumm, 12, Fremont
206th/10:22.68154Gavin Skorupa, 10, Lincoln Pius X
211st/10:30.08138Eli Connatser, 12, Lincoln Northeast
222nd/10:34.524Pierce Pennell, 12, Bellevue East
233rd/10:36.20262Nicholas Larson, 11, Omaha Central
244th/10:37.81291Amon Shaw, 10, Omaha Westside
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/9:48.71186Luke Nolley, 12, Lincoln Southwest
22nd/9:48.87175Tyler Boyle, 10, Lincoln Southwest
33rd/9:53.38214Nicholas Brdicko, 12, Millard West
44th/9:55.19252Aaron Rheiner, 10, Omaha Burke
55th/9:58.98169Trevor Acton, 10, Lincoln Southwest
61st/9:59.11312Jacob Ralston, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
72nd/10:00.0127Ryan Eastman, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
83rd/10:00.79306Dillon Mcneill, 10, Papillion-La Vista South




Boys 300m Hurdles

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
18th/41.9013Jerome Houston, 10, Bellevue West
26th/40.8128John Krejci, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
32nd/40.55247Lyndon Harrison, 11, Omaha Burke
41st/38.50119Darius Luff, 11, Lincoln High
52nd/40.39278KeVonta Thompson, 11, Omaha North
64th/40.60302Brian Clausen, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
75th/41.06133Peerless Hall, 12, Lincoln North Star
83rd/43.80142Pete Blumenstock, 11, Lincoln Pius X
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
17th/41.7834Noah Strako, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
25th/40.77102Elliott Alexander, 12, Lincoln East
34th/40.6392Brayden Miller, 11, Kearney
41st/39.3015James Radziunas, 12, Bellevue West
52nd/39.65308Paul Plowcha, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
63rd/40.642Ethan Boerner, 12, Bellevue East
76th/41.2080Byron Moore, 12, Gretna
82nd/43.10163Ty Maxson, 12, Lincoln Southeast
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/42.16124Isaiah Winston, 10, Lincoln High
27th/41.57281Matthew Mitchell, 12, Omaha Northwest
33rd/40.59254Myles Thompson, 10, Omaha Burke
41st/40.09245Malachi Carroll, 12, Omaha Burke
53rd/40.1921Nicholas Stoeckle, 10, Columbus
61st/41.4260Tristan Novak, 12, Fremont
78th/41.6890Cale Masters, 11, Kearney
84th/43.85141Nolan Benes, 10, Lincoln Pius X




Boys 200m Dash

Class A
Heat 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/22.92206Isaiah Harris, 10, Millard South
25th/22.7322Mason Armstead, 10, Creighton Preparatory School
32nd/22.38239Mesiah Block, 10, Omaha Benson
41st/21.3040Alex Nelson, 12, Elkhorn South
52nd/22.2494Casey Renken, 12, Kearney
64th/22.39288Avante Dickerson, 9, Omaha Westside
76th/22.89202Caleb Munger, 10, Millard North
87th/23.24183Caden McCormack, 11, Lincoln Southwest
Heat 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/22.9379Bennett Lorenz, 11, Gretna
24th/22.69240Malicah Charles, 10, Omaha Benson
33rd/22.55107Blake Ingamells, 11, Lincoln East
42nd/21.78120Zion Perry, 12, Lincoln High
51st/22.0235Noah Velinsky, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
65th/22.55198Jacob Losole, 11, Millard North
72nd/22.7443Lucas Arps, 11, Fremont
86th/23.18227Samuel Stodola, 11, Millard West
Heat 3
LaneDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
16th/22.95309Bradyn Pogue, 10, Papillion-La Vista South
24th/22.89187Hunter Olson, 11, Lincoln Southwest
33rd/22.40255Jayvonn Vinson, 12, Omaha Burke
41st/22.0689Miko Maessner, 10, Kearney
53rd/22.27279Bryant Wesson, 11, Omaha North
61st/22.54155Will Spethman, 12, Lincoln Pius X
74th/22.92153Benjamin Sager, 12, Lincoln Pius X
87th/23.0838Mason Kenkel, 12, Elkhorn South




Boys 800m Run

Class A
Section 1
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
56th/2:01.86134Noah Hudson, 11, Lincoln North Star
67th/2:02.9897Austin Soucie, 11, Kearney
76th/2:03.34143Anthony Butler, 12, Lincoln Pius X
85th/2:03.39200Srijan Mallina, 10, Millard North
98th/2:03.40253Grant Smith, 10, Omaha Burke
107th/2:04.08152Andrew Ruder, 12, Lincoln Pius X
113rd/2:04.2229Colin Mahoney, 9, Creighton Preparatory School
124th/2:04.75311Robert Price, 11, Papillion-La Vista South
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/2:00.36284Trevor Ramsdell, 12, Omaha South
24th/2:00.37299Jacob Norris, 12, Papillion-La Vista
35th/2:00.39156Tyler Taubenheim, 12, Lincoln Pius X
44th/2:00.66123Vincent Wieser, 11, Lincoln High
Section 2
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
51st/1:57.1830Daniel Mattern, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
64th/1:58.00225John Quigley, 12, Millard West
75th/1:58.53181Masen Louviere, 12, Lincoln Southwest
82nd/1:59.4526Luke Dickas, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
92nd/1:59.57139Shadon Shannon, 10, Lincoln Northeast
101st/1:59.5948Wesley Ferguson, 11, Fremont
112nd/1:59.8851Jose Gonzalez, 11, Fremont
123rd/2:00.24193Kingdon Hawes, 12, Millard North
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/1:55.62226Franklin Shue, 12, Millard West
21st/1:55.80112Leeaaron Berks, 11, Lincoln High
32nd/1:56.07185Jack Nolley, 10, Lincoln Southwest
43rd/1:57.13248Isaac Lawrence, 12, Omaha Burke




Boys 400m Relay

Class A
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
15th/44.57Papillion-La Vista SouthJoel Van de veer, 11, #315; Edward Rosenthal, 11, #313; Bradyn Pogue, 10, #309; Luke Davis, 9, #303
21st/44.27Papillion-La VistaJaden Collins, 12, #294; Zach Krogman, 10, #297; Frank Allen, 10, #293; Javonte Combs, 12, #295
34th/44.06NorfolkHayden Blitch, 10, #229; Connor Clayton, 11, #231; Tanner Thompson, 10, #233; Tyler Wilson, 10, #234
42nd/43.77Grand IslandSamaan Adenti, 12, #64; Donovan Mitchell, 10, #72; Kodjo Atikpohou, 11, #65; John REilly, 11, #74
53rd/43.94Omaha BensonDariyan Lewis, 11, #241; Mesiah Block, 10, #239; John Looney Thomas, 11, #242; Malicah Charles, 10, #240
64th/44.12Creighton Preparatory SchoolElisha Burts, 11, #24; Noah Strako, 11, #34; Noah Velinsky, 12, #35; Mason Armstead, 10, #22
72nd/44.55Lincoln Pius XBenjamin Sager, 12, #153; Joe Dworak, 11, #146; Will Spethman, 12, #155; Simon Dang, 11, #145
83rd/44.90Lincoln SoutheastTrevin Applegate-Devall, 11, #159; Brehan Lambert, 11, #162; Kevin Tran, 12, #166; Calvin Kyker, 12, #161
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
11st/43.21Bellevue WestJevyon Ducker, 10, #10; Jerome Houston, 10, #13; Zavier Betts, 10, #8; James Radziunas, 12, #15
23rd/42.66Elkhorn SouthAlex Nelson, 12, #40; Mason Suey, 11, #42; Mason Kenkel, 12, #38; Jacob Knott, 12, #39
31st/42.53KearneyCasey Renken, 12, #94; Miko Maessner, 10, #89; Isaiah Stalbird, 12, #98; Cale Masters, 11, #90
41st/41.95Lincoln HighC J Jones, 11, #115; Zion Perry, 12, #120; Dauntavis Lawrence, 12, #117; Darius Luff, 11, #119
52nd/42.39Omaha NorthSamir Crawford, 12, #268; Bryant Wesson, 11, #279; DJuan Jones, 12, #272; Aveon Barnes, 10, #264
62nd/42.66Omaha BurkeCameron Coleman, 12, #246; Trevon Peak, 11, #250; Tyreece Wynne, 10, #256; Jayvonn Vinson, 12, #255
74th/43.19Millard NorthBrian Rafiner, 11, #203; Caleb Munger, 10, #202; Jacob Losole, 11, #198; Jadus Ellis, 10, #192
83rd/43.24Lincoln SouthwestCaden McCormack, 11, #183; Brett Lenners, 11, #179; Hunter Olson, 11, #187; Conner Boden, 11, #174




Boys 1600m Run

Class A
Row 1
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
92nd/4:32.6744Chase Cate, 12, Fremont
103rd/4:32.8148Wesley Ferguson, 11, Fremont
114th/4:32.88285Aldo Zavala-Flores, 12, Omaha South
123rd/4:32.97305Zachary Jones, 9, Papillion-La Vista South
134th/4:33.52301Logan Clark, 12, Papillion-La Vista South
145th/4:34.0236Grant West, 11, Creighton Preparatory School
156th/4:34.46225John Quigley, 12, Millard West
167th/4:34.72252Aaron Rheiner, 10, Omaha Burke
175th/4:35.09296David Kawula, 12, Papillion-La Vista
188th/4:36.02251Tegueny Rebollar I Castaner, 12, Omaha Burke
199th/4:36.88128Liem Chot, 9, Lincoln North Star
2010th/4:38.02219Connor Hayes, 11, Millard West
211st/4:41.367Brody Wood, 10, Bellevue East
222nd/4:41.90113Peter Cuddy, 11, Lincoln High
233rd/4:42.39262Nicholas Larson, 11, Omaha Central
244th/4:43.29114Sam Hupp, 12, Lincoln High
Row 2
PosDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
11st/4:27.09280Brett Hillabrand, 12, Omaha Northwest
22nd/4:27.73186Luke Nolley, 12, Lincoln Southwest
31st/4:28.4951Jose Gonzalez, 11, Fremont
43rd/4:29.07175Tyler Boyle, 10, Lincoln Southwest
51st/4:29.0827Ryan Eastman, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
64th/4:29.4691Jackson McFadden, 11, Kearney
75th/4:31.01185Jack Nolley, 10, Lincoln Southwest
82nd/4:32.20312Jacob Ralston, 12, Papillion-La Vista South




Boys 1600m Relay

Class A
Section 1
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
13rd/3:33.24Lincoln Pius XTyler Taubenheim, 12, #156; Anthony Butler, 12, #143; Jared Thavenet, 12, #157; Jon Andreasen, 10, #140
22nd/3:31.94Millard SouthJacob Ladage, 12, #207; Joshua Reuting, 11, #210; Isaiah Harris, 10, #206; Trevor Edwards, 10, #205
34th/3:31.10ColumbusCurtis Briggs, 11, #17; Nicholas Stoeckle, 10, #21; Michael Koch III, 12, #18; Santiago Ramirez-Marino, 11, #20
43rd/3:29.01Papillion-La Vista SouthRyan Winkler, 11, #316; Tony Nisotis, 11, #307; Isaiah Sattlefield, 11, #314; Brian Clausen, 11, #302
52nd/3:31.08Millard NorthBen King, 12, #196; Kingdon Hawes, 12, #193; Shaunak Datta, 10, #191; Thomas Kopcho, 12, #197
65th/3:31.93Lincoln North StarLogun Edwards, 10, #131; Justice Stutzman, 12, #137; Nicholas Crosby, 11, #130; Keegan Biven, 12, #127
73rd/3:32.26Omaha NorthDShaun Samuels, 11, #277; KeVonta Thompson, 11, #278; Jaiden Long, 10, #273; Ian Brown, 12, #266
84th/3:34.81Elkhorn SouthMason Suey, 11, #42; Mason Kenkel, 12, #38; Rayan Kathol, 12, #37; Alex Nelson, 12, #40
Section 2
LaneDistrict PerformanceSchoolRelay Runners (Name, Grade, Participant #)
12nd/3:28.34Creighton Preparatory SchoolNoah Strako, 11, #34; Luke Dickas, 11, #26; Ryan Eastman, 12, #27; Daniel Mattern, 12, #30
21st/3:27.89FremontLucas Arps, 11, #43; Caelin Reeh, 12, #61; Ben Schulz, 11, #62; Wesley Ferguson, 11, #48
31st/3:24.58Grand IslandSamaan Adenti, 12, #64; Sterling Gappa, 11, #67; Dylan Hartford, 10, #68; Ibrahim Karnouls, 11, #70
41st/3:23.24KearneyMiko Maessner, 10, #89; Brayden Miller, 11, #92; Cale Masters, 11, #90; James Smith, 12, #95
52nd/3:24.15Millard WestKaedyn Odermann, 10, #223; Dalys Beanum, 10, #213; Benjamin Christenson, 12, #216; Franklin Shue, 12, #226
63rd/3:26.26Omaha BurkeMichael Payne, 10, #249; Trevon Peak, 11, #250; Isaac Lawrence, 12, #248; Myles Thompson, 10, #254
74th/3:28.23Lincoln SouthwestMasen Louviere, 12, #181; Brody Austin, 11, #170; JaQuaylon Mays, 12, #182; Zachary Jarosz, 11, #178
81st/3:28.77Lincoln HighIsaiah Winston, 10, #124; Darius Luff, 11, #119; Zion Perry, 12, #120; Leeaaron Berks, 11, #112




Boys Long Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
15th/21-04.00105Kaleb Brady, 11, Lincoln East
12nd/21-03.25158Michael Anderson, 11, Lincoln Southeast
13rd/21-03.00180Jesse Lewis, 11, Lincoln Southwest
16th/21-03.0016Sergio Arcos, 12, Columbus
14th/21-02.25126Mason Austin, 12, Lincoln North Star
17th/21-02.0025Ryan Dare, 12, Creighton Preparatory School
14th/21-01.752Ethan Boerner, 12, Bellevue East
13rd/20-11.00162Brehan Lambert, 11, Lincoln Southeast
14th/20-09.00300Cameren Preitauer, 11, Papillion-La Vista
21st/23-01.0064Samaan Adenti, 12, Grand Island
22nd/22-06.258Zavier Betts, 10, Bellevue West
21st/22-01.5047Austin Everitt, 11, Fremont
21st/21-10.00189Blake Van Ert, 12, Lincoln Southwest
21st/21-09.50198Jacob Losole, 11, Millard North
23rd/21-09.2514Devin Mills, 10, Bellevue West
22nd/21-07.50192Jadus Ellis, 10, Millard North
23rd/21-07.25117Dauntavis Lawrence, 12, Lincoln High
24th/21-06.0019Blake Petersen, 12, Columbus
22nd/21-05.5086Cory Kitt, 12, Kearney




Boys High Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/5-10.009Gage Champion, 10, Bellevue West
14th/5-10.00286Koby Bretz, 9, Omaha Westside
13rd/6-00.0016Sergio Arcos, 12, Columbus
17th/6-02.0099Seth Stroh, 10, Kearney
17th/6-02.0088Noah Limbach, 12, Kearney
16th/6-02.00228Braeden Wiltse, 10, Millard West
15th/6-02.0078Noah Burghardt, 12, Gretna
14th/6-02.00230Alec Bruening, 11, Norfolk
14th/6-02.00298Justin Myers, 12, Papillion-La Vista
13rd/6-02.0041Reid Nelson, 9, Elkhorn South
13rd/6-02.0057Ross McMahon, 11, Fremont
12nd/6-02.00294Jaden Collins, 12, Papillion-La Vista
12nd/6-02.00180Jesse Lewis, 11, Lincoln Southwest
12nd/6-02.0096Brayden Sorensen, 11, Kearney
12nd/6-02.0012Jacob Hazuka, 12, Bellevue West
12nd/6-03.00259Niko Hofsheier, 11, Omaha Central
11st/6-04.00189Blake Van Ert, 12, Lincoln Southwest
11st/6-04.0037Rayan Kathol, 12, Elkhorn South
11st/6-07.00243Marteko Tealer, 11, Omaha Benson
11st/6-08.00149Kose Kose, 12, Lincoln Pius X




Boys Shot Put

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
12nd/50-11.0076Kahkahwet Thoe, 12, Grand Island
13rd/50-07.00236Joey Larson, 11, North Platte
13rd/50-06.2550Spencer Fitz, 11, Fremont
14th/49-11.7511Adam Forbes, 12, Bellevue West
14th/49-10.00147Grant Gubbels, 11, Lincoln Pius X
14th/49-09.503Jackson Drezelo, 12, Bellevue East
13rd/48-01.0083Lee Herrington, 12, Kearney
14th/47-06.50215Patrick Carroll, 11, Millard West
21st/60-00.00204Kevin Shubert, 11, Millard North
21st/56-02.50237Elliott Purdy, 10, North Platte
21st/54-11.0053Bergan Hofer, 12, Fremont
22nd/54-07.00144Chris Cassidy, 12, Lincoln Pius X
21st/52-07.00101Tyler Tracy, 12, Kearney
22nd/51-11.50171Anthony Banderas, 12, Lincoln Southwest
22nd/51-07.50122Michael Terrano, 10, Lincoln High
23rd/51-02.00270Tristan Gray, 9, Omaha North




Boys Discus

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/153-02.00106Tyler Brown, 10, Lincoln East
12nd/151-04.0085Will Jorgensen, 12, Kearney
13rd/149-03.00220Joshua Lasauskas, 12, Millard West
14th/147-11.00188Kaedon Thurman, 10, Lincoln Southwest
14th/146-03.00208Gavin Peitzmeier, 11, Millard South
14th/145-10.00121Carlos Santistevan, 12, Lincoln High
15th/144-09.00258Ellis Hart, 12, Omaha Central
16th/143-05.00290Jackson McMillen, 10, Omaha Westside
14th/136-10.0077Jack Wemhoff, 11, Grand Island
21st/167-07.00171Anthony Banderas, 12, Lincoln Southwest
21st/166-07.00267Mehki Butler, 11, Omaha North
22nd/164-07.00201Drew Mertz, 11, Millard North
23rd/158-01.00204Kevin Shubert, 11, Millard North
21st/158-00.0045Jakub Donscheski, 11, Fremont
22nd/157-05.0059Tate Moeller, 11, Fremont
21st/156-07.00236Joey Larson, 11, North Platte
23rd/154-11.0058Keegan Menning, 10, Fremont
22nd/153-11.00237Elliott Purdy, 10, North Platte




Boys Triple Jump

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
13rd/43-02.00117Dauntavis Lawrence, 12, Lincoln High
12nd/43-00.0019Blake Petersen, 12, Columbus
12nd/42-08.50150Lado Kose, 12, Lincoln Pius X
14th/42-01.50269John Farmer, 10, Omaha North
13rd/41-11.50283D'Marcion Henderson, 12, Omaha South
14th/41-07.00166Kevin Tran, 12, Lincoln Southeast
13rd/41-05.5031Derrick Morman Jr, 10, Creighton Preparatory School
14th/41-04.0032Xzavier Reed, 10, Creighton Preparatory School
21st/46-04.75180Jesse Lewis, 11, Lincoln Southwest
21st/45-03.50116Samuel Joseph, 12, Lincoln High
22nd/44-06.25125Marshall Austin, 10, Lincoln North Star
23rd/44-06.25231Connor Clayton, 11, Norfolk
24th/43-08.7586Cory Kitt, 12, Kearney
21st/43-07.00238Kaden Ross, 10, North Platte
21st/43-05.0052Mycal Hansen, 12, Fremont
22nd/43-05.00195Mason Jung, 11, Millard North




Boys Pole Vault

Class A
FlightDistrict PerformanceNo.Name, Grade, School
14th/11-08.006Maximus Wold, 11, Bellevue East
13rd/11-08.00194Kasper Hoermann, 12, Millard North
12nd/12-00.00118Joshua Lopez, 11, Lincoln High
14th/12-08.0075Kyle Sextro, 10, Grand Island
14th/12-08.0049Cody Fielder, 12, Fremont
13rd/13-00.0069Levi Hesman, 11, Grand Island
11st/13-00.001Robert Anthony, 12, Bellevue East
16th/13-02.00232Dallas McKellips, 12, Norfolk
15th/13-06.0082Sam Engberg, 11, Kearney
14th/13-06.0081Ian Bauer, 12, Kearney
12nd/13-10.00173Zach Bennetts, 12, Lincoln Southwest
12nd/13-10.0084Michael Huebner, 11, Kearney
12nd/14-00.00235Jacob Harvey, 12, North Platte
13rd/14-04.00209Jacob Reinhardt, 12, Millard South
11st/14-07.00132Jake Goertzen, 12, Lincoln North Star
12nd/15-00.00164Skyler Peterson, 11, Lincoln Southeast
11st/15-03.0066Carson Cahoy, 10, Grand Island
11st/15-04.0063Jacob Sellon, 12, Fremont