NSAA Boys Tennis Class B Seeded Players

#1 SINGLES
1. Issac Gart, Mount Michael Benedictine (36-2)
2. Federico Maccari, Nebraska City (17-6)
3. Robert Seaton, Omaha Skutt Catholic (29-11)
4. Isaac Hinze, McCook (35-0)
5. Aidan McDowell, Crete (14-6)
6. Hogan Wingrove, Waverly (20-15)
7. Andrew Hammer, York (22-13)
8. Brayden Schram, Hastings (26-8)
9. Henry Goodwin, Lexington (19-16)
10. Trent Davis, Gering (16-16)
11. Caden Menagh, Grand Island Central Catholic (8-11)
12. K'Sean Dutton-Burtin, Ralston (9-14)

#1 DOUBLES
1. Asher Kula/Justice Hanmer, Omaha Skutt Catholic (33-7)
2. William Mallisee/Ethan Pentel, Mount Michael Benedictine (36-6)
3. Jackson Farias/Jackson Henry, Grand Island Central Catholic (25-4)
4. Blake Thiele/Kade Schrock, Kearney Catholic (22-8)
5. Lincoln Frank/Porter Robbins, Scottsbluff (27-5)
6. Evan Humphrey/Lincoln Michaelis, McCook (27-9)
7. Colt Dittbrenner/Connor Freitag, Beatrice (30-10)
8. Blake Boerger/Brady McGerr, Lincoln Christian (17-12)
9. Agustin LopezIbarra/Dru Truax, Lexington (7-6)
10. Caleb Poggemeyer/Connor Causgrove, Nebraska City (12-9)
11. Lucas Bohlen/Nicholas Kulwicki, Adams Central (8-11)
12. Brodyn Dickerson/Scott Riddell, Elkhorn (7-12)

#2 SINGLES
1. Mason Michaelis, McCook (33-1)
2. Connor Barrett, Omaha Skutt Catholic (37-4)
3. Clay Stovall, Nebraska City (22-1)
4. Daniel Bernhardson, Lincoln Christian (16-8)
5. Emmett Heiss, York (18-5)
6. Quinn Mcmahon, Mount Michael Benedictine (20-13)
7. Bowdie Fox, Grand Island Central Catholic (17-8)
8. Kade Huck, Scottsbluff (18-5)
9. Greysen Strauss, Lexington (13-6)
10. Carson Saathoff, Beatrice (19-19)
11. Benjamin Rheinheimer, Omaha Roncalli Catholic (10-7)
12. David Karpf, Gering (11-21)

#2 DOUBLES
1. Gavin Brummund/Avelino Hanmer, Omaha Skutt Catholic (34-6)
2. Colin Eich/Erik Kaps, Mount Michael Benedictine (34-8)
3. Joel Miller/Nathaniel Miller, McCook (32-3)
4. Alex King/Jonathan Schardt, Grand Island Central Catholic (26-4)
5. Ty Dittbrenner/Max Meyer, Beatrice (28-6)
6. Ethan Mins/Christopher Swartz, Lexington (15-3)
7. Ethan Ramirez/Aaron Schaff, Scottsbluff (22-10)
8. Jaxson Karn/Hunter Ness, Holdrege (11-7)
9. Creighton Sharp/Jacob Isaacson, Kearney Catholic (9-11)
10. Andrew Baldridge/Andrew Sahling, York (14-13)
11. Elijah McNeely/Anthony Robinson, Nebraska City (12-9)
12. Myles Olesen/David Heeren, Lincoln Christian (14-14)