NSAA Boys Tennis Class B Seeded Players

#1 SINGLES
1. Issac Gart, Mount Michael Benedictine (28-8)
2. Zion Moyer, McCook (24-5)
3. Ty Schneider, York (23-9)
4. Eli Fox, Grand Island Central Catholic (22-4)
5. Thane Waite, Adams Central (15-7)
6. Hogan Wingrove, Waverly (15-15)
7. Connor Barrett, Omaha Skutt Catholic (22-16)
8. Landon Power, Hastings (16-9)
9. Kirk Sanders, Alliance (13-12)
10. Mark Karpf, Gering (16-15)
11. Dawson Mohr, Scottsbluff (18-18)
12. Gavin Cismoski, Omaha Roncalli Catholic (12-10)

#1 DOUBLES
1. Hayden Royal/Hunter Royal, York (29-3)
2. Peyton Rosenfels/Ethan Pentel, Mount Michael Benedictine (21-6)
3. Logan Barenberg/Isaac Hinze, McCook (31-5)
4. Brandt Groskreutz/Blake Thiele, Kearney Catholic (22-4)
5. Asher Kula/Robert Seaton, Omaha Skutt Catholic (24-13)
6. Matthew Neville/Kaleb Holm, Ralston (13-7)
7. Jackson Farias/Jonathan Schardt, Grand Island Central Catholic (8-9)
8. Chance Crowe/Devin Garcia, Alliance (17-8)
9. Gavin Lipovsky/Travis Niemeyer, Adams Central (12-11)
10. Lincoln Frank/Porter Robbins, Scottsbluff (22-15)
11. Colt Dittbrenner/Connor Freitag, Beatrice (11-10)
12. Dyson Dollarhide/Trent Davis, Gering (13-15)

#2 SINGLES
1. Daniel Martinez Rey, Grand Island Central Catholic (16-0)
2. Mason Michaelis, McCook (33-3)
3. Christian Norris, Omaha Skutt Catholic (28-10)
4. William Mallisee, Mount Michael Benedictine (21-6)
5. Hunter Walker, Gering (19-9)
6. Brayden Schram, Hastings (15-3)
7. Andrew Hammer, York (19-12)
8. Nathan Sughroue, Adams Central (9-8)
9. Max Meyer, Beatrice (16-11)
10. Francis Havlovic, Waverly (7-18)
11. Adam Dia, Nebraska City (9-11)
12. Creed Martin, Kearney Catholic (5-9)

#2 DOUBLES
1. Jacob McNamara/Jack Friesen, Grand Island Central Catholic (24-4)
2. John Esser/Matt Mittman, York (26-6)
3. Justice Hanmer/Gavin Brummund, Omaha Skutt Catholic (26-12)
4. Alex Payne/Jose Castillo, Mount Michael Benedictine (7-1)
5. Adynn Kusek/Jose Narezi, Hastings (22-6)
6. Brandan Eckhardt/Evan Humphrey, McCook (20-9)
7. Eli Young/Damian Salinas, Lexington (17-5)
8. Gage Huston/Parker Hamling, Holdrege (15-8)
9. Cade Kluthe/Kade Schrock, Kearney Catholic (6-9)
10. Aaron Schaff/Ethan Ramirez, Scottsbluff (16-11)
11. Dawson Saathoff/Zackary Zimmerman, Beatrice (16-10)
12. Luke Bies/Elijah Weiss, Omaha Gross Catholic (12-16)