2021 Girls Class D District Results

District D-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Payton Gerken (11)McCool Junction20:18.5
2. Emily Frey (10)Palmyra20:25.7
3. Miriam Frasher (9)Aquinas Catholic20:49.7
4. Gianna Frasher (10)Aquinas Catholic20:49.9
5. Brekyn Kok (11)Cornerstone Christian21:09.7
6. Sydney Escritt (12)Thayer Central21:52.1
7. Jadon Hess (11)McCool Junction22:04.0
8. Ava Palm (10)Palmyra22:08.1
9. Lacey Schmidt (12)Deshler22:08.2
10. Evelyn Baker (10)Tri County22:09.1
11. Emily Lytle (11)Pawnee City22:16.3
12. Reese Kozisek (10)East Butler22:22.8
13. Kenzie Strein (10)Tri County22:25.6
14. Madison Brandenburgh (11)Centennial22:26.9
15. Lydia Lang (12)Palmyra22:29.6


Team Scores:
1.Palmyra, 22
 Coach: Sadie Conn
 Emily Frey (10), 20:25.7
Ava Palm (10), 22:08.1
Lydia Lang (12), 22:29.6
Kinsley Havranek (10), 22:35.3
Bettie Chambers (9), 23:30.8
2.Aquinas Catholic, 22
 Coach: John Svec
 Miriam Frasher (9), 20:49.7
Gianna Frasher (10), 20:49.9
Jocelyn Stara (11), 23:25.9
3.McCool Junction, 32
 Coach: Ryan Underwood
 Payton Gerken (11), 20:18.5
Jadon Hess (11), 22:04.0
Carryna Light (12), 25:12.1
Sara Weisheit (10), 25:37.8
4.Cornerstone Christian, 38
5.Tri County, 42
6.East Butler, 48
7.Thayer Central, 48


District D-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Jordyn Arens (10)Crofton19:02.46
2. Chaney Nelson (11)Oakland-Craig20:12.95
3. Kairece Morris (9)Pender20:36.05
4. Rylie Arens (9)Crofton20:43.99
5. Alea Rasmussen (10)Wisner-Pilger21:32.13
6. Cecilia Kann (11)Norfolk Catholic21:38.55
7. Alexis Bodlak (12)Pender22:01.29
8. Kiera Altwine (12)Crofton22:08.70
9. Ali Albrecht (9)Homer22:17.23
10. Elizabeth Wortmann (10)Crofton22:24.47
11. Madison McKie (10)Stanton22:42.70
12. Tori Gaarder (11)Homer22:47.77
13. Allie Hassler (10)Wisner-Pilger22:56.55
14. Ellen Magnusson (12)Oakland-Craig23:30.72
15. Christina Brandl (10)Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family23:56.21


Team Scores:
1.Crofton, 10
 Coach: Mickey Doerr
 Jordyn Arens (10), 19:02.46
Rylie Arens (9), 20:43.99
Kiera Altwine (12), 22:08.70
Elizabeth Wortmann (10), 22:24.47
Ashley Tramp (12), 27:53.57
2.Wisner-Pilger, 26
 Coach: Lia Raabe
 Alea Rasmussen (10), 21:32.13
Allie Hassler (10), 22:56.55
Kayla Svoboda (12), 24:34.60
Skye Liermann (12), 25:58.96
Kyla Taylor (12), 26:54.78
3.Oakland-Craig, 26
 Coach: Megan Unwin
 Chaney Nelson (11), 20:12.95
Ellen Magnusson (12), 23:30.72
Madison Enstrom (9), 24:44.89
Brennan Ahrens (9), 26:06.73
Charli Webster (11), 27:37.22
4.Homer, 31
5.Norfolk Catholic, 41


District D-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Katherine Kerrigan (10)Ainsworth20:09.1
2. Emma Kennedy (9)Ainsworth20:18.5
3. Madison Davis (10)West Holt20:41.9
4. Daisy Frick (12)North Central21:21.7
5. Jymmie Jensen (12)Burwell21:44.5
6. Katilynn Kaup (12)Stuart21:59.1
7. Marissa Bennett (9)Elkhorn Valley22:02.3
8. Natasha Zeisler (11)Boyd County22:12.2
9. Jayna Guggenmos (9)CWC22:23.4
10. Mariah Ost (11)North Central22:36.1
11. Erica Bacon (12)Elkhorn Valley22:36.4
12. Raina Le (10)Neligh-Oakdale22:36.8
13. Michaela Ravenkamp (12)Niobrara/Verdigre22:37.3
14. Shilo Shabram (11)Neligh-Oakdale22:38.7
15. Lynae Koinzan (11)Neligh-Oakdale22:47.9


Team Scores:
1.Ainsworth, 16
 Coach: Jared Hansmeyer
 Katherine Kerrigan (10), 20:09.1
Emma Kennedy (9), 20:18.5
Preselyn Goochey (9), 22:57.2
Alyssa Erthum (12), 26:02.5
Maren Arens (12), 26:30.7
2.North Central, 21
 Coach: Jane Klemesrud (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
 Daisy Frick (12), 21:21.7
Mariah Ost (11), 22:36.1
Riley Teel (12), 22:49.3
3.Neligh-Oakdale, 26
 Coach: Rick Eickholt
 Raina Le (10), 22:36.8
Shilo Shabram (11), 22:38.7
Lynae Koinzan (11), 22:47.9
4.West Holt, 36
5.Niobrara/Verdigre, 47
6.Burwell, 57
7.Osmond, 69
8.Summerland, 69
9.St. Edward, 80


District D-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Alayna Vargas (11)Hastings St. Cecilia19:41.96
2. Hannah Swanson (10)Nebraska Christian20:18.26
3. Julianna Maxfield (11)Fullerton21:21.92
4. Anna Fitzgerald (9)Doniphan-Trumbull21:38.23
5. Marlie Mundt (11)Nebraska Christian21:54.92
6. Alivia Rager (12)Ravenna22:08.23
7. Kylee Dubas (12)Fullerton22:17.95
8. Grace Musgrave (10)Nebraska Christian22:29.77
9. Mayte Meza Martinez (11)Shelton22:31.77
10. Avery Robb (9)Doniphan-Trumbull22:33.80
11. Macy Shotkoski (11)Fullerton22:37.64
12. Ellie Janda (12)Red Cloud/Blue Hill23:01.36
13. Laci Kirchhoff (11)Superior23:03.39
14. Alyssa Ferguson (11)Harvard23:09.20
15. Megan Vrooman (12)Hastings St. Cecilia23:10.33


Team Scores:
1.Nebraska Christian, 15
 Coach: Scott Johnson
 Hannah Swanson (10), 20:18.26
Marlie Mundt (11), 21:54.92
Grace Musgrave (10), 22:29.77
Rachel Rathjen (11), 24:32.61
Amanda Carlson (11), 24:38.86
2.Fullerton, 21
 Coach: Jordan Wetovick
 Julianna Maxfield (11), 21:21.92
Kylee Dubas (12), 22:17.95
Macy Shotkoski (11), 22:37.64
Paige Horn (10), 25:26.70
Payton Stanczyk (12), 26:27.20
3.Doniphan-Trumbull, 30
 Coach: Corey Hatt
 Anna Fitzgerald (9), 21:38.23
Avery Robb (9), 22:30.80
Halle Kohmetscher (11), 23:26.86
Emma Saathoff (12), 23:45.70
4.Hastings St. Cecilia, 36
5.Ravenna, 41
6.Shelton, 72
7.Harvard, 74
8.Red Cloud/Blue Hill, 75
9.Arcadia/Loup City, 87
10.Wood River, 96
11.Kenesaw, 125


District D-5:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Kate Stienike (12)North Platte St. Patrick's20:39.06
2. Braelyn Gifford (9)North Platte St. Patrick's20:55.10
3. Ivy Tullis (9)South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)21:27.02
4. Rachel Harris (9)Cambridge21:29.96
5. Ella Cool (9)South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)21:43.21
6. Ava McGown (12)Brady22:05.39
7. Brenna Deterding (10)Cambridge22:13.65
8. Jocelyn Franzen (9)Brady22:19.64
9. Trinity Houchin (11)Axtell22:23.20
10. Hayley Miles (12)North Platte St. Patrick's22:28.69
11. Heidi Donegan (12)South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)22:30.26
12. Josie Smith (11)Sumner-Eddyville-Miller22:40.55
13. Whitney Dickau (11)Hi-Line22:57.09
14. Aubrie Erickson (12)Axtell23:13.41
15. Kori Koeppen (11)Cambridge23:24.28


Team Scores:
1.North Platte St. Patrick's, 13
 Coach: Tim O
 Kate Stienike (12), 20:39.06
Braelyn Gifford (9), 20:55.10
Hayley Miles (12), 22:28.69
Theran Nitsch (9), 23:36.49
Helana Pettit (10), 23:45.87
2.South Loup (Callaway/Arnold), 19
 Coach: Nicole Recoy Co-op w/Arnold
 Ivy Tullis (9), 21:27.02
Ella Cool (9), 21:43.21
Heidi Donegan (12), 22:30.26
Megan Donegan (12), 24:36.88
Halie Recoy (11), 26:28.93
3.Cambridge, 25
 Coach: Peter Bogardus
 Paige Sickels (12), DNF
Rachel Harris (9), 21:29.96
Brenna Deterding (10), 22:13.65
Kori Koeppen (11), 23:24.28
Megan tenBensel (12), 24:25.15
4.Axtell, 41
5.Hi-Line, 54
6.Brady, 54
7.Amherst, 80
8.Sandhills Valley, 82
9.Arapahoe, 92
10.Bertrand/Loomis, 97


District D-6:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Peyton Paxton (9)Mullen20:35.90
2. Autumn Edwards (9)Morrill20:55.19
3. Callie Coble (12)Mullen20:56.00
4. Axi Benish (11)Leyton21:32.62
5. Mariah Gardner (12)Wallace21:36.93
6. Story Rasby (9)Sutherland21:42.18
7. Cecilia Barron (9)Morrill21:45.25
8. Aurora  Hinman (9)Hemingford21:45.92
9. Madison Ribble (9)Bridgeport21:53.59
10. Paityn Homan (12)Crawford21:58.21
11. Ashley Robertson (9)Wallace22:02.75
12. Chantel Malson (12)Kimball22:09.55
13. Chayse Keith (10)Hitchcock County22:18.93
14. Tyrah American Horse (10)Gordon-Rushville22:19.50
15. Meredith Gloy (11)Perkins County22:38.16


Team Scores:
1.Morrill, 20
 Coach: Ashley Gompert
 Autumn Edwards (9), 20:55.19
Cecilia Barron (9), 21:45.25
Jessica Wilkinson (12), 23:09.26
Justine Wilkinson (9), 25:50.29
2.Wallace, 22
 Coach: Madisen Messersmith
 Mariah Gardner (12), 21:36.93
Ashley Robertson (9), 22:02.75
Ryleigh Hanson (9), 22:57.14
Dajana Garrison (10), 27:21.40
3.Sutherland, 31
 Coach: Patti O
 Story Rasby (9), 21:42.18
McKenna Bliss (11), 22:53.62
Cydnie Wilson (11), 23:23.66
Anna Peterka (11), 23:54.84
Cloee Petersen (11), 26:15.37
4.Hemingford, 35
5.Bridgeport, 39
6.Perkins County, 50
7.Gordon-Rushville, 63
8.Bayard, 71
9.Hitchcock County, 75