2020 Girls Class C District Results

District C-1:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Olivia Lawrence (9)Platteview19:15.20
2. Olivia Malousek (9)Douglas County West19:25.14
3. Danie Parriott (11)Conestoga19:29.22
4. Bria Bench (9)Fort Calhoun19:41.81
5. Izzy Clarke (10)Platteview19:43.39
6. Ellie Wilkinson (12)Syracuse19:53.84
7. Sydney Binder (9)Auburn20:05.72
8. Dala Drowne (10)Fort Calhoun20:14.77
9. Maria Malousek (9)Douglas County West20:22.58
10. Sophie Korytowski (12)Louisville20:25.12
11. Paxton Paulson (11)Douglas County West20:26.55
12. Morgan Morrison (10)Douglas County West20:38.85
13. Ellie McCarville (10)Douglas County West20:42.96
14. Tessa Skelton (11)Fort Calhoun20:47.70
15. Charlee Peacock (9)Louisville20:49.37


Team Scores:
1.Douglas County West, 29
 Coach: Dan Maline
 Olivia Malousek (9), 19:25.14
Maria Malousek (9), 20:22.58
Paxton Paulson (11), 20:26.55
Morgan Morrison (10), 20:38.85
Ellie McCarville (10), 20:42.96
Abaigeal Aydt (12), 21:20.19
2.Fort Calhoun, 50
 Coach: Kyle McMahon
 Bria Bench (9), 19:41.81
Dala Drowne (10), 20:14.77
Tessa Skelton (11), 20:47.70
Kaitlyn Thalman (10), 22:51.05
Rowan Roehr (9), 23:25.10
Kylie Perfetti (10), 25:30.33
3.Platteview, 68
 Coach: Andrew Sonenson
 Emma Middleton (11), DNF
Olivia Lawrence (9), 19:15.20
Izzy Clarke (10), 19:43.39
Emily Wiebelhaus (9), 21:51.09
Olivia Kohl (10), 25:46.82
Phoenix Jensen (10), 28:44.98
4.Auburn, 75
5.Omaha Concordia, 100
6.Falls City, 104
7.Elmwood-Murdock, 110
8.Conestoga, 119
9.Arlington, 132


District C-2:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Sadye Daniell (11)Lincoln Christian20:19.48
2. Abbie McGuire (12)Milford20:20.14
3. Jaiden Tweton (12)Ashland-Greenwood20:44.59
4. Hannah Williams (12)North Bend Central21:04.08
5. Annie Hueser (9)Lincoln Christian21:14.32
6. Darby Walsh (12)Ashland-Greenwood21:17.53
7. Madelyn Mullet (12)Milford21:21.63
8. Ava Schneider (11)Lincoln Christian21:24.63
9. Erica Mosher (12)Fairbury21:30.14
10. Sydney Emanuel (11)North Bend Central21:31.27
11. Aleya Bourek (11)North Bend Central21:32.06
12. Sophia Shultz (9)Raymond Central21:33.80
13. Alayna Piening (12)Milford21:37.53
14. Riley Dallmann (9)Lincoln Christian21:42.40
15. Isabella Cooley (11)Lincoln Christian21:48.81


Team Scores:
1.Lincoln Christian, 27
 Coach: Bekka Morgan
 Sadye Daniell (11), 20:19.48
Annie Hueser (9), 21:14.32
Ava Schneider (11), 21:24.63
Riley Dallmann (9), 21:42.40
Isabella Cooley (11), 21:48.81
2.Milford, 36
 Coach: Michele Kontor
 Abbie McGuire (12), 20:20.14
Madelyn Mullet (12), 21:21.63
Alayna Piening (12), 21:37.53
Eliza McGuire (10), 22:18.86
Victoria Mink (9), 23:14.41
Rachel Shively (11), 24:29.73
3.Ashland-Greenwood, 42
 Coach: Andrea King
 Jaiden Tweton (12), 20:44.59
Darby Walsh (12), 21:17.53
Dayna Wilson (10), 22:34.38
Trinity Rowley (12), 22:39.59
Mollie Konen (11), 25:00.90
Jasmina Khalil (9), 31:00.42
4.North Bend Central, 43
5.Bishop Neumann, 103
6.Fairbury, 108
7.Malcolm, 114
8.Wahoo, 117


District C-3:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Alexus Sindelar (11)Pierce19:19.17
2. Jordan Soto-Stopak (12)Boone Central19:48.53
3. Alicia Weeder (10)Boone Central20:09.04
4. Olivia Fehringer (12)Columbus Scotus20:50.28
5. Callie Arnold (11)Pierce20:59.19
6. Payten Simmons (11)Pierce21:06.22
7. Laura Hasemann (10)Wayne21:18.18
8. Whitney Klug (10)Columbus Scotus21:28.64
9. Samantha Weeder (12)Boone Central21:30.85
10. Afftynn Stusse (10)Battle Creek21:34.15
11. Frantzdie Barner (9)Wayne21:51.38
12. Ashley Dickau (9)O'Neill22:01.05
13. Autumn Simons (12)Boone Central22:06.55
14. Maelee Beacom (11)Logan View22:26.92
15. Emily Ferguson (12)Columbus Scotus22:28.68


Team Scores:
1.Boone Central, 27
 Coach: Justin Harris (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
 Jordan Soto-Stopak (12), 19:48.53
Alicia Weeder (10), 20:09.04
Samantha Weeder (12), 21:30.85
Autumn Simons (12), 22:06.55
Morgann Johnson (11), 22:36.34
Tessa Hamling (11), 24:25.82
2.Pierce, 35
 Coach: Gary Shada
 Alexus Sindelar (11), 19:19.17
Callie Arnold (11), 20:59.19
Payten Simmons (11), 21:06.22
Savannah Gilmore (12), 23:47.84
Katie Vogt (11), 27:38.91
3.Columbus Scotus, 44
 Coach: Merlin Lahm
 Olivia Fehringer (12), 20:50.28
Whitney Klug (10), 21:28.64
Emily Ferguson (12), 22:28.68
Serena Swiatek (9), 22:46.41
Lily Dohmen (10), 26:25.57
Jasmine Jackson (10), 26:46.62
4.Wayne, 66
5.Battle Creek, 88
6.O'Neill, 90
7.Logan View, 110
8.Hartington, 119
9.West Point-Beemer, 149


District C-4:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Jessie Hurt (10)Minden19:46.40
2. Kloe Severance (12)Ord20:03.19
3. Elena Kuehner (11)Aurora20:11.78
4. Raegan Gellatly (12)Grand Island Central Catholic20:33.83
5. Jenna Cecrle (10)Adams Central20:42.21
6. Ella Buhlke (11)Central City20:48.42
7. Lindsey Rehtus (9)Minden20:53.10
8. Lacy Biltoft (12)Holdrege20:55.51
9. Alissa Bailey (12)Gibbon20:57.63
10. Grace Oberg (12)Kearney Catholic20:59.93
11. Grace Herbek (12)Grand Island Central Catholic21:04.55
12. Kaitlyn Oswald (10)Aurora21:08.76
13. Delaney Cargill (12)Ord21:17.95
14. Laighla Rice (9)Aurora21:28.61
15. Macy Warner (11)Ord21:28.83


Team Scores:
1.Minden, 43
 Coach: Shawn Wheelock
 Jessie Hurt (10), 19:46.40
Lindsey Rehtus (9), 20:53.10
Abigail Rehtus (12), 21:48.26
Priscila Madriz-Navarrete (10), 21:50.44
Brenna Bules (10), 22:45.61
Alejandra Iniguez Jauregui (10), 23:06.19
2.Aurora, 48
 Coach: Tony Sigler
 Elena Kuehner (11), 20:11.78
Kaitlyn Oswald (10), 21:08.76
Laighla Rice (9), 21:28.61
Hannah Donnell (12), 21:55.15
Taylor Pickinpaugh (10), 22:34.05
Natalie Bisbee (9), 23:12.95
3.Grand Island Central Catholic, 60
 Coach: Phou Manivong
 Raegan Gellatly (12), 20:33.83
Grace Herbek (12), 21:04.55
Rylee Lonnemann (11), 22:09.43
Allison Haney (9), 22:50.65
Brooklyn Kolbet (11), 25:11.71
Lidia Ramirez (12), 28:55.97
4.Ord, 79
5.Holdrege, 93
6.Adams Central, 101
7.Gibbon, 104
8.Central City, 119
9.Kearney Catholic, 130
10.St. Paul, 149
11.Alma/Southern Valley, 174


District C-5:

Top 15 Individuals:
1. Lindee Henning (9)Ogallala19:28.87
2. Talissa Tanquary (9)Sidney19:47.18
3. Miah Hoppens (12)Ogallala19:54.42
4. Mallory Applegate (10)Cozad19:55.15
5. Lydia Peters (11)Sidney20:05.90
6. Grace Pyle (9)Chadron20:40.93
7. Lauren Henning (9)Ogallala20:43.48
8. Makinley Fuller (10)Chadron20:49.47
9. MaKinley Tobey (9)Broken Bow20:49.56
10. Mackenzie Anderson (11)Chadron21:13.40
11. Karyn Burkholder (10)Cozad21:21.08
12. Rheo Dykstra (10)Sidney21:28.73
13. Jordan Jablonski (11)Chase County21:29.99
14. Tyrah American Horse (9)Gordon-Rushville21:42.04
15. Micaiah Fuller (10)Chadron21:58.69


Team Scores:
1.Ogallala, 30
 Coach: Shane Fruit
 Lindee Henning (9), 19:28.87
Miah Hoppens (12), 19:54.42
Lauren Henning (9), 20:43.48
Sophia Plugge (10), 22:25.10
Madeline Armstrong (9), 23:36.72
Brooklyne Schmer (11), 24:27.90
2.Chadron, 39
 Coach: Willie Uhing
 Grace Pyle (9), 20:40.93
Makinley Fuller (10), 20:49.47
Mackenzie Anderson (11), 21:13.40
Micaiah Fuller (10), 21:58.69
Aliyah Mills (11), 22:38.70
Leila Tewahade (11), 23:17.95
3.Sidney, 40
 Coach: Donna Wiedeburg
 Talissa Tanquary (9), 19:47.18
Lydia Peters (11), 20:05.90
Rheo Dykstra (10), 21:28.73
Zoey Dornbier (9), 22:34.58
Jenju Peters (9), 22:40.00
Erika Meakins (11), 24:01.82
4.Cozad, 82
5.Broken Bow, 91
6.ECO, 99
7.Gordon-Rushville, 110
8.Chase County, 127
9.Valentine, 142
10.Mitchell, 160