District B-1:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Braden Lofquest (11) | Gretna East | 16:04.95 | 2. | Thomas Rice (11) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 16:32.77 | 3. | Jack Wade (12) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 16:36.33 | 4. | Elijah Dix (12) | Plattsmouth | 16:48.28 | 5. | McCoy Haussler (12) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 17:10.26 | 6. | Ivan Morelos (12) | South Sioux City | 17:12.53 | 7. | Lincoln Wolfe (10) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 17:19.86 | 8. | Sadam Mohammed (12) | South Sioux City | 17:26.19 | 9. | Hunter Mazzulla (11) | Plattsmouth | 17:32.41 | 10. | Daniel Barclay (11) | Plattsmouth | 17:40.33 | 11. | Riley Moore (11) | Plattsmouth | 17:40.64 | 12. | Diego Balderas-Perez (9) | South Sioux City | 17:42.66 | 13. | Jack Germany (12) | Omaha Skutt Catholic | 17:52.13 | 14. | Elliot Reece (10) | Gretna East | 17:52.16 | 15. | Nathan Robles (10) | South Sioux City | 17:53.23 |
Team Scores:
1. | Omaha Skutt Catholic, 17 | | Coach: Steve Carroll | | Thomas Rice (11), 16:32.77 Jack Wade (12), 16:36.33 McCoy Haussler (12), 17:10.26 Lincoln Wolfe (10), 17:19.86 Jack Germany (12), 17:52.13 Riley Peters (10), 17:57.23
| 2. | Plattsmouth, 34 | | Coach: Chris Wiseman | | Elijah Dix (12), 16:48.28 Hunter Mazzulla (11), 17:32.41 Daniel Barclay (11), 17:40.33 Riley Moore (11), 17:40.64 Andrew Gimble (11), 17:54.67 Alden McKnight (10), 18:07.93
| 3. | South Sioux City, 41 | | Coach: Sean Fitzsimmons | | Ivan Morelos (12), 17:12.53 Sadam Mohammed (12), 17:26.19 Diego Balderas-Perez (9), 17:42.66 Nathan Robles (10), 17:53.23 Melusi Kalubi Ngeleka (11), 18:20.95 Luke McGinty (10), 18:30.53
| 4. | Gretna East, 64 | 5. | Blair, 96 | 6. | Ralston, 114 |
District B-2:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Ethan Walters (12) | Elkhorn | 16:19.81 | 2. | Ryan Burton (12) | Bennington | 16:39.99 | 3. | Calin O'Grady (11) | Bennington | 16:41.41 | 4. | Jared Schroeder (10) | Waverly | 16:49.32 | 5. | Ryker Pithan (12) | Elkhorn North | 17:00.28 | 6. | Jack Sinnott (12) | Elkhorn North | 17:04.91 | 7. | Jakob Sullivan (12) | Elkhorn North | 17:15.51 | 8. | Gregory Cockerill (11) | Waverly | 17:18.38 | 9. | Gerardo Hernandez-Tapia (9) | Elkhorn | 17:31.39 | 10. | Jonathan Rico-Avalos (10) | Nebraska City | 17:39.95 | 11. | Carter Diamond (12) | Bennington | 17:41.43 | 12. | Caden Boyer (12) | Bennington | 17:41.98 | 13. | Jonah Santos (10) | Elkhorn North | 17:49.07 | 14. | Garrett Barreras (10) | Elkhorn | 18:13.14 | 15. | James Ahern (10) | Elkhorn | 18:27.41 |
Team Scores:
1. | Bennington, 28 | | Coach: Joe Schumm | | Ryan Burton (12), 16:39.99 Calin O'Grady (11), 16:41.41 Carter Diamond (12), 17:41.43 Caden Boyer (12), 17:41.98 Dylan Rapp (10), 18:40.13 Kade Olbrich (10), 19:02.66
| 2. | Elkhorn North, 31 | | Coach: Jordan Fuglestad | | Ryker Pithan (12), 17:00.28 Jack Sinnott (12), 17:04.91 Jakob Sullivan (12), 17:15.51 Jonah Santos (10), 17:49.07 Conner Lindquist (12), 19:59.62 Noah Lange (10), 20:12.33
| 3. | Elkhorn, 39 | | Coach: Spencer Stednitz | | Ethan Walters (12), 16:19.81 Gerardo Hernandez-Tapia (9), 17:31.39 Garrett Barreras (10), 18:13.14 James Ahern (10), 18:27.41 Elias Eyler (10), 18:33.13 Gavin Driffill (12), 19:18.19
| 4. | Waverly, 51 | 5. | Nebraska City, 100 | 6. | Lincoln Standing Bear, 104 |
District B-3:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Isac Portillo-Munoz (9) | Lexington | 16:43.9 | 2. | Miguel Cruz-Mendoza (12) | Lexington | 17:01.3 | 3. | Lazaro Adame-Lopez (12) | Lexington | 17:02.4 | 4. | Herson Rodriguez (11) | Lexington | 17:02.6 | 5. | Ethan Smith (9) | Northwest | 17:10.2 | 6. | Josiah Quinones (11) | Beatrice | 17:26.9 | 7. | Nathan Seiler (11) | Gering | 17:40.3 | 8. | Aiden Narvais (12) | Gering | 17:53.8 | 9. | Mynor Hernandez Raya (9) | Schuyler | 17:59.8 | 10. | Christian Mendoza Amaya (12) | Northwest | 18:05.2 | 11. | Eduardo Duarte-Benavides (11) | Lexington | 18:10.1 | 12. | Anthony Taracena (12) | Lexington | 18:11.3 | 13. | Axton Stone (10) | Gering | 18:20.8 | 14. | Bryan Price (12) | Beatrice | 18:23.3 | 15. | Travis Emblin (10) | Lincoln Northwest | 18:25.5 |
Team Scores:
1. | Lexington, 10 | | Coach: Sam Jilka | | Isac Portillo-Munoz (9), 16:43.9 Miguel Cruz-Mendoza (12), 17:01.3 Lazaro Adame-Lopez (12), 17:02.4 Herson Rodriguez (11), 17:02.6 Eduardo Duarte-Benavides (11), 18:10.1 Anthony Taracena (12), 18:11.3
| 2. | Gering, 44 | | Coach: Rick Marez | | Nathan Seiler (11), 17:40.3 Aiden Narvais (12), 17:53.8 Axton Stone (10), 18:20.8 Aiden Bell (11), 18:49.8 Gage Ruzicka (10), 19:28.3 Jayden Hakert (10), 22:45.5
| 3. | Northwest, 48 | | Coach: Joel Hope | | Ethan Smith (9), 17:10.2 Christian Mendoza Amaya (12), 18:05.2 Keith Krolikowski (12), 18:48.9 Caden Sheffield (11), 19:10.4 Joseph Sutherland (10), 19:13.9 Ethan Gydesen (12), 19:20.4
| 4. | Beatrice, 63 | 5. | Schuyler, 74 | 6. | Lincoln Northwest, 0 |
District B-4:
Top 15 Individuals:
1. | Riley Boonstra (12) | Norris | 16:29.5 | 2. | Austin Carrera (11) | Hastings | 16:31.3 | 3. | Diego Chojolan (11) | Hastings | 17:03.9 | 4. | Eli Van Brocklin (12) | Norris | 17:05.3 | 5. | Hans Bastron (12) | Scottsbluff | 17:09.0 | 6. | Wyatt Behrens (12) | Norris | 17:10.5 | 7. | Evan Struss (12) | Hastings | 17:11.0 | 8. | Dalton Weber (11) | Norris | 17:30.4 | 9. | Samuel Talero (12) | Norris | 17:31.3 | 10. | Samuel Robinson (9) | Norris | 17:44.7 | 11. | Jonathan Jurchen (12) | Seward | 17:49.3 | 12. | Nolan Albers (11) | Hastings | 17:51.5 | 13. | Jacob Kimbrough (11) | Seward | 17:55.9 | 14. | Carter Jacobsen (10) | York | 18:04.2 | 15. | Marvelous Robinson (11) | Hastings | 18:13.3 |
Team Scores:
1. | Norris, 19 | | Coach: Justin McGill | | Riley Boonstra (12), 16:29.5 Eli Van Brocklin (12), 17:05.3 Wyatt Behrens (12), 17:10.5 Dalton Weber (11), 17:30.4 Samuel Talero (12), 17:31.3 Samuel Robinson (9), 17:44.7
| 2. | Hastings, 24 | | Coach: Christy Kreutzer | | Austin Carrera (11), 16:31.3 Diego Chojolan (11), 17:03.9 Evan Struss (12), 17:11.0 Nolan Albers (11), 17:51.5 Marvelous Robinson (11), 18:13.3 Isaac Kelley (11), 20:11.9
| 3. | Seward, 58 | | Coach: Kurt Holliday | | Jonathan Jurchen (12), 17:49.3 Jacob Kimbrough (11), 17:55.9 Nicholas Classen (12), 18:23.6 Micah Royuk (10), 18:43.4 Jack Schulz (11), 19:09.2 Cody Jacobsen (9), 19:09.4
| 4. | Scottsbluff, 61 | 5. | York, 86 | 6. | Crete, 108 |
|