NSAA Girls Basketball All-Time Records

 

Last Update: 3/2/22

 

Individual Records

 

Most Points, Career

Points-Player, School, Year Graduated

2752-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1996

2427-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

2282-Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 2021

2267-Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 2013

2227-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast & Fremont, 2015

2179-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

2162-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family/Humphrey-LHF, 2014

2136-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

2116-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

2078-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

2077-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

2074-Grace Cave, Weeping Water, 2021

2064-Jina Johansen, Centura, 2001

2021-Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2020

1990-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

1987-Tonya Kniefl, Newcastle, 1997

1978-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2018

1944-Katie Robinette, South Sioux City, 2001

1938-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

1928-Raeleigh Menke, Friend, 2018

1926-Maurtice Ivy, Omaha Central, 1984

1910-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

1894-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1996

1891-Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2018

1876-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

1867-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

1864-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

1851-Brooke Kissinger, Minden - 2014

1837-Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 1998

1822-Brandan Tighe,Homer,2014

1820-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1999

1800-Samantha Brester, Howells-Dodge, 2017

1792-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2008

1790-Tricia Hoffman, Homer & Emerson-Hubbard, 2008

1785-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

1768-Jami Kubik, Cambridge, 1994

1766-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2007

1765-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2005

1756-Morgan Maly, Crete, 2020

1751-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2017

1743-Steph Thomas, McCool Junction, 1988

1743-Payton Brotzki, Platteview, 2018

1740-Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 2020

1738-Ashlee Schneider, Centura, 2004

1734-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2015

1730-Carla Schultz, Clarks, 1995

1728-Megan Neuvirth, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2005

1725-Tonya Volk, Battle Creek, 1998

1722-Shelby Beaudette, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2009

1718-Trish Martin, South Sioux City, 1996

1718-Kianna Ibis, Omaha Benson, 2015

1718-Shandra Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

1712-Dani Busboom, Freeman, 2003

1709-Jenny Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1994

1709-Sarah Harrison, Wauneta-Palisade, 2001

1707-Sarah Muller, Scribner & Archbishop Bergan, 1988

1705-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

1703-Marney Monson, Wallace, 1993

1691-Karen Martin, Conestoga, 1982

1691-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2015

1681-Sidney Swanson, West Point-Beemer, 2021

1678-Trudi Veerhusen, Adams, 1987

1677-Abby Drieling, Emerson-Hubbard, 2016

1675-Janelle Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1998

1658-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

1657-Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 2017-current player

1656-Amy Stephens, Alliance, 1984

1647-Tonya Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

1636-Josie Perez, Gordon-Rushville, 2017

1629-Colleen Regan, Ewing, 1983

1627-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview,2015

1616-Monica Arens, Crofton, 2017

1613-Cindy Hajek, Raymond Central, 1991

1614-Trisha Petrzelka, Prague, 2002

1607-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

1606-Paula Blecha, Humboldt, 1980

1603-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

1603-Taylor Peter, CWC, 2020

1601-Jessica Harvey, Morrill, 2017

1599-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2010

1599-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont/Bellevue East, 2016

1596-Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 2018

1596-Kiara Libal, Ashland-Greenwood, 2021

1595-Josie Petrulis, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 2021

1590-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

1584-Kylie Hammer, Mead, 2018

1583-Jennifer Werner, Greeley & St. Paul, 1993

1581-Angie Miller, Wilber‑Clatonia, 1983

1581-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast, 2009

1579-Allison Arens, Crofton, 2015

1577-Lacey Sprackel, Crofton, 2021

1573-Laurel Stoehr, Sutton, 1991

1567-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

1567-Maggie Schulte, Wynot, 2014

1557-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2003

1556-Hattie Gartner, Chambers, 2001

1552-Chloe Akin-Otiko, Bellevue West, 2016

1551-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1993

1548-Maggie Pelster, Clearwater, 2006

1544-Sara Wilson, Perkins County, 2009

1544-Marissa Kastanek, Crete & Lincoln Southeast, 2009

1544-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

1541-Shannon Karl, Dorchester, 1995

1535-Dominque Kelley, Lincoln Northeast, 2007

1533-Michaela Jones, Beatrice, 2018

1532-Tashia Novak, Elmwood-Murdock, 1999

1525-Angie Osborn, Axtell, 1993

1524-Alexa Kastanek, Lincoln Southeast, 2013

1524-Allison Bauer, Elm Creek, 2019

1519-Cara Olerich, Homer, 2012

1515-Heather McKeon, Ravenna, 2006

1515-Sierra Kile, Conestoga & West Point-Beemer, 2019

1511-Grace Haneborg, North Platte, 2021

1511-Ashley Ostrand, Pender, 2021

1508-Hannah Ostrom, Lexington, 2016

1505-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2010

1503-Leah Quiring, Hampton, 1992

1501-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

1496-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2006

1495-Lindsey Stineman, Southern Valley, 1998

1494-Kaycee Kapels, Columbus Lakeview, 1996

1494-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1979

1492-Shelli Riedmiller, Elgin, 1988

1486-Michelle Patterson, Loomis, 1991

1485-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2021

1483-Stacey Cudabeck, Exeter, 1989

1482-Shailece Porter, Omaha Nation, 2018

1478-Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic, 2008

1475-Shelby Hemmann, Amherst, 2012

1457-Dani Most, Giltner, 2014

1454-Gabby Moser, Central City, 2020

1453-Skyler Snider, Kearney, 2016

1452-Anne Manning, North Platte SP, 2002

1449-Sadie Murren, Wahoo, 2012

1448-Jacie Laetsch, Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2017

1444-Katie Rich, Elkhorn Valley, 2009

1435-Mandy Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 1999

1435-Ashlea Kerr, Chadron, 2014

1435-Kendra Bender, Humphrey St. Francis, 2007

1433-Nicole Avoli-Ambrosi, Millard North, 2020

1432-Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara, 2000

1432-Courtney Aitken, Centura, 2012

1429-JoDell Thorell, Loomis, 1996

1424-Alea Shaner, Cambridge, 2017

1422-Taylor Cockerill, Sterling/Waverly, 2017

1421-Teresa Noffke, Ewing, 1984

1420-Kelley Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 1988

1418-Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2015

1418-Sarah Nelson, Omaha Westside, 2010

1415-Julie Hays, Osceola, 1994

1415-Lisa Graham, Lynch, 1992

1414-Morgan Ramsey, Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2021

1413-Ginger Keller, Gibbon, 1990

1413-Melissa Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2003

1413-Paige Ballinger, Pender, 2014

1410-Aubrey Frederick, Dundy County-Stratton, 2017

1408-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Academy & Gretna, 2003

1408-Katelyn Wheeler, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2008

1408-Kaysia Woods, Lincoln Northeast & Lincoln High, 2021

1407-Krista Bernadt, Hebron, 1997

1407-Reshea Bristol, Omaha Bryan, 1996

1407-Tara Streit, Deshler & Cambridge, 1995

1406-Jenni Flynn, South Sioux City, 2003

1406-Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 2018

1405-Tracy Ellwanger, Butte, 1994

1404-Kim Obermier, Centennial, 1991

1402-Ronda Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

1402-Kris Flohr, Chappell, 1990

1402-Lindsay Wietjes, Amherst, 1998

1400-Hannah Sheridan, Santee, 2020

1398-Kristi Tighe, Homer, 2004

1397-Candace Bloomquist, Wausa, 1997

1397-Boston Boucher, Wood River, 2021

1397-Miah Wiebelhaus, Rock County, 2020

1395-Jenny Glantz, Harvard, 2000

1387-Whitney Brown, Northwest, 2020

1386-Kayli Rageth, Kimball, 2010

1384-Kim Behrends, Chappell, 1997

1381-Ilycia Guerue, Morrill, 2021

1378-Maddie Simon, Lincoln Pius X, 2015

1377-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

1375-Katie Blacketer, North Bend, 2001

1374-Jamie Wendelin, Gretna, 2001

1374-Raeleigh Menke, Friend, 2017

1373-Katie Holubek, Aquinas Catholic, 2010

1371-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

1365-Allie Rippe, Johnson-Brock, 2004

1364-Charlie Rogers, South Sioux City, 1996

1363-Kelly Pollard, Clarks, 1989

1363-Ellie Carr, Ainsworth, 2015

1362-Jennifer Houchin, Bruning, 1993

1360-Kelly Brummer, Blair, 1998

1360-Ashley Bonczynski, Centura, 2007

1360-Kelli Brummer, Blair, 1998

1357-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2014

1356-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

1356-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

1356-Jami Lipker, Harvard, 2001

1355-Jennifer Tjaden, Wheatland, 1994

1354-Sheri Rump, Fremont Bergan, 1988

1353-Jody Bykerk, Loup County, 1993

1352-Brooke Bauer, St. Mary’s, 2014

1351-Lisa Meyer, Scribner-Snyder, 1991

1350-Laura Anderson, Raymond Central, 1984

1350-Codina Oaklund, Elwood, 2000

1349-Mackenzie Willicott, Blue Hill, 2015

1349-Brooke Poppert, St. Paul, 2020

1348-Jill Switzer, Clearwater, 1998

1340-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

1340-Rhea May, Hayes Center, 1999

1340-April Sailors, South Sioux City, 1997

1340-Maddie Portwine, York, 2021

1339-Jeanne Weeder, Lindsay Holy Family, 1992

1339-Jill Schultheiss, Elwood, 1998

1338-Jody Blessen, Leigh, 1990

1336-Debi Johnson, Perkins County, 2008

1336-Bridget Arens, Crofton 2013

1335-Jennifer Tjaden, Wheatland, 1994

1333-Sydney Cooksley, Elwood, 2006

1332-Andrea Lightfoot, Omaha Marian, 2003

1331-Cortney Eichelberger, Beemer, 1999

1330-April Sailors, South Sioux City, 1997

1329-Brittney Lynch, Elkhorn, 2010

1329-Jocelyn Spurgin, Paxton, 2002

1328-Kristi Scheierman, Sutton, 1990

1327-Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian & Lincoln Southwest, 2018

1326-Kinzy Enochs, Overton, 2014

1324-Rose Smagacz, Omaha Cathedral, 1976

1323-Nicole Oliver, South Sioux City, 2000

1322-Heather Thorson, Mead, 2008

1319-Kim Faimon, Lawrence-Nelson, 2006

1317-Jenscena Hansen, Deshler, 2014

1317-Kennedy Benne, Oakland-Craig, 2020

1317-Jayme Horan, Millard South, 2020

1315-Tiffany Volk, Battle Creek, 1997

1314-Lauren Works, Lincoln Southwest, 2013

1314-Mikki Tillman, Wahoo, 2004

1312-Maddie Krull, Millard South, 2020

1309-Maggie Filipi, Pender, 2014

1308-Angela Long, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 2005

1308-Pam Sorensen, Genoa, 1992

1306-Michelle Kush, Gibbon, 1989

1306-Judy Johnson, Mead, 1991

1305-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2014

1304-Niokia Toussaint, Omaha Bryan, 1997

1303-Ali Smith, Ord, 2018

1301-Mary Jo Riley, O'Neill, 1980

1301-Hallie Bauer, Minden, 2012

1301-Jessie Sallach, Loup County, 2020

1300-Cara Hessler, Banner County, 2006

 

Most Points, One Season

Points-Player, School, Year

872-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1996

824-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1995

780-Jessica Shepard, Fremont 2014

779-Amy Stephens, Alliance, 1985

731-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

729-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

726-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

723-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

706-Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 2020

703-Lisa Mimick, Spencer-Naper, 1998

700-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

689-Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 2013

686-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2013

681-Jina Johansen, Centura, 2000

680-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

664-Amanda Hanzlik, Niobrara, 2000

664-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast, 2013

663-Ale’jah Douglas, Omaha Northwest, 2020

662-Alyssa Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 2012

655-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

654-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

653-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

650-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2005

641-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

641-Kaylee Jensen, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family, 2014

641-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2015

636-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2021

629-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

628-Payton Brotzki, Platteview, 2016 & 2018

625-Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 2021

624-Laura Anderson, Raymond Central, 1984

624-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

624-Quinn Weidemann, Omaha Westside, 2018

623-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

622-Sarah Muller, Scribner, 1987

622-Grace Cave, Weeping Water, 2021

620-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2010

618-Taylor Peter, CWC, 2020

616-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2015

616-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2016

615-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

614-Maurtice Ivy, Omaha Central, 1984

614-Angie Miller, Wilber‑Clatonia, 1983

614-Ashley Robinette, South Sioux City, 2004

598-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

595-Tricia Hoffman, Homer, 2008

595-Dominique Kelley, Lincoln NE, 2007

595-Kalkynn Meyer, Superior, 2018

594-Carla Schultz, Clarks, 1995

593-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

592-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1995

592-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

588-Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 2019

588-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2020

583-Ginger Keller, Gibbon, 1990

583-Sidney Swanson, West Point-Beemer, 2020

583-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2021

582-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1994

581-Kylie Thomas, Sutherland, 1999

580-Karen Theis, Friend, 1999

580-Mackenzie Willicott, Blue Hill, 2015

579-Trudi Veerhusen, Adams, 1987

579-Laurel Stoehr, Sutton, 1991

578-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2007

575-Rachel Klein, Stromsburg, 1997

574-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

573-Sarah Harrison, Wauneta-Palisade, 2001

573-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

572-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2008

571-Korynn Clason, Cambridge, 2020

571-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

568-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2013

567-Tonya Volk, Battle Creek, 1998

564-Jami Kubik, Cambridge, 1994

564-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2013

564-Samantha Brester, Howells-Dodge, 2015

563-Tonya Kniefl, Newcastle, 1997

563-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2009

563-Ruthie Loomis-Goltl, Bridgeport, 2021

562-Marney Monson, Wallace, 1993

562-Chelsea Mason, Bellevue West, 2012

562-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

560-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2020

560-Trish Martin, South Sioux City, 1995

560-Colleen Regan, Ewing, 1983

559-Ashlee Schneider, Centura, 2002

557-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

556-Nikki Keller, Ponca, 1993

556-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2000

556-Roxanne Wiles, Plattsmouth, 1990

554-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

553-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2012

552-Jessica Haynes, Omaha Central, 1985

552-Raeleigh Menke, Friend, 2018

552-Morgan Maly, Crete, 2020

550-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2014

 

Most Points, One Game

65-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

57-Laura Tietjen, Byron, 1975

54-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

52-Darcy Stracke, Chambers, 1996

52-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

51-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

51-MariLyn DeVries, Cambridge, 1988

51-Ale’jah Douglas, Omaha Northwest, 2020

49-Tricia Hoffman, Emerson-Hubbard, 2006

48-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

48-Amy Clary, Holbrook, 1988

48-Amy Stephens, Alliance, 1985

47-Michelle Heitmann, Byron, 1978

47-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

47-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

46-Kathy Foley, Blair, 1975

46-Jina Johansen, Centrua, 2000

46-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2002

46-Marissa Bongers, East Butler, 2009

46-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

45-Debbie Wilson, Elba, 1987

45-Shannon Karl, Dorchester, 1994

45-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

45-Erin Schlake, Adams, 1995

45-Lindsay Hanzik, Niobrara, 1997

45-Karen Theis, Friend, 1999

45-Payton Brotzki, Platteview, 2018

44-Tonya Kneifl, Newcastle, 1995

44-Monica Ross, Ord, 1994

44-Sarah Muller, Scribner, 1986

44-Chris Mummey, Omaha Cathedral, 1987

44-Angie Miller, Wilber‑Clatonia, 1983

44-Rayna Nelsen, Homer, 1998

44-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

44-Rayna Nelsen, Homer, 1998

44-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

43-Barb Zech, Douglas, 1980

43-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

43-Leah Turner, Omaha North, 1992

43-Jonie Schake, Sumner‑Eddyville‑Miller, 1982

43-Janice Eisenmenger, Humphrey St. Francis, 1987

43-Trudi Veerhusen, Adams, 1987

43-Kristi Ebsen, Superior, 1989

43-Becky Chramosta, Ravenna, 1984

43-Ann Troshynski, Omaha Cathedral, 1984

43-Melinda Rice, Oshkosh, 1981

43-Angie Osborn, Axtell, 1991

43-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

43-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2001

43-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

43-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2009

43-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

43-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2013

43-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

43-Dawn Klabenes, Chambers-Wheeler Central, 2015

43-Alejah Douglas, Omaha Northwest, 2018

43-Allison Weidner, Humphrey St. Francis, 2021

 

 

Three-Point Goals, Career

363-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2014

318-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

293-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2018

285-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, current

265-Jenni Flynn, South Sioux City, 2003

262-Kameron Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2018

260-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

255-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2017

254-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2017

250-Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian & Lincoln Southwest, 2018

249-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

245-Ashley Bonczynski, Centura, 2007

245-Allison Bauer, Elm Creek, 2019

234-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2015

232-Grace Cave, Weeping Water, 2021

230-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1999

230-Lauren Works, Lincoln Southwest, 2013

230-Bailey Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, current

221-Olivia Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista, 2020

220-Allison Arens, Crofton, 2015

217-Whitney Bauer, Elm Creek, 2021

215-Morgan Maly, Crete, 2020

214-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast, 2009

211-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2014

211-Peyton Hagen, Bellevue East, 2014

209-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

209-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2010

208-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

207-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

206-Heather McKeon, Ravenna, 2006

204-Taryn Wagner, Central City, 2021

203-Kate Bergen, Heartland, 2019

201-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2009

201-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

200-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1998

199-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

197-Shandra Farmer, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

195-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2016

194-Lexie Bacon, Lyons-Decatur NE & BRLD, 2017

192-Kaily Kennel, Shickley, 2006

192-Boston Boucher, Wood River, 2021

192-Jacee Zoubek, Dorchester, 2021

189-Sydney Nein, Bridgeport, 2021

 

188-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

187-Brooklyn Fiddelke, Ravenna, 2018

187-Sydney Roth, Deshler, 2019

185-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

183-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1996

182-Kiara Libal, Ashland-Greenwood, 2021

181-Ashlyn Power, Lincoln Christian, 2017

180-Emma Frost-Briley, Ft. Calhoun, 2007

179-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

179-Whitney Brown, Northwest, 2020

177-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

176-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2003

176-Ashley Schuetze, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

176-Allie Prososki, Kearney Catholic, 2015

175-Cheryl Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2008

175-Tori Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 2017

174-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

173-McKenna Dodd, Lincoln Southwest, 2014

172-Nicole Kent, Dundy County Stratton, 2016

170-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

169-Sierra Kile, Conestoga & West Point-Beemer, 2019

168-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary’s, 2000

168-Jodi Carnahan, Chadron, 2000

168-Erin Gudmundson, Kearney Catholic, 2002

168-Dani Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2012

165-Lauren Sanders, Millard South, 2017

163-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2003

163-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2007

163-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

163-Kalli Mackling, Louisville, 2017

163-Toni Homolka, Wilber-Clatonia, 2017

163-Emily Johnson, David City, 2022

160-Kristi Tighe, Homer, 2004

160-Hannah Tvrdy, Seward, 2013

157-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2009

157-Taylor Cockrill, Sterling/Waverly, 2017

156-Caitlin Edzards, Columbus, 2016

156-Grace Rasmussen, Millard South, 2017

156-Danielle Perry, Kimball, 2009

155-Kaylea Watson, Arapahoe, 2015

155-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

154-Tonya Porter, Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

153-Becca Unger, Stanton, 2014

153-Tasha Mueller, Seward, 2010

152-Paige Quinn, Southern Valley, 2012

152-Addison Heideman, Diller-Odell, 2021

151-Jacki Fowler, Adams Central, 2016

150-Michelle Wiemann, Howells, 2006

 

Three-Point Goals, Season

110-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2011

107-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2020

106-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2021

104-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

103-Allie Bauer, Elm Creek, 2017

95-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

91-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

90-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2014

90-Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian, 2017

89-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2015

85-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2003

85-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2013

84-Jenni Flynn, South Sioux City, 2003

83-Maggie Nelson, Holdrege, 2013

82-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2009

81-Hailey Mandelko, Lexington, 2012

81-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2017

81-Madison Myers, Centura, 2016

81-Taryn Wagner, Central City, 2021

80-Olivia Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista, 2019

80-Nicole Kubik, Cambridge, 1996

79-Kameron Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2018

78-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1999

78-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2012

77-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

77-Peyton Hagen, Bellevue East 2014

77-Kameron Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2017

77-Whitney Brown, Northwest, 2020

76-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

76-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

76-Amanda Hansen, West Point-Beemer, 2016

76-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2017

75-Trysta Gruber, Loup County, 2006

75-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2013

74-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

74-Isabel Fremont, BRLD, 2020

73-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2002

73-Emma Frost-Briley, Ft. Calhoun, 2006

73-Charley Bovaird, Lincoln East, 2019

72-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

72-Ashley Schuetze, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

72-Kameron Kissinger, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

72-Shea Bailey, Chadron, 2020

72-Olivia Boudreau, Papillion-La Vista, 2020

72-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2019

71-Jodi Carnahan, Chadron, 2000

71-Paige Quinn, Southern Valley, 2012

71-Makylee Ailes, Lincoln Christian, 2019

71-Aubry Krentz, Scottsbluff, 2019

70-Michelle Weimann, Howells, 2006

70-Kaleigh Kummer, North Plate SP, 2017

70-Whitney Bauer, Elm Creek, 2020

69-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1997

69-Morgan Maly, Crete, 2020

68-Cathy Paulsen, Arapahoe, 2009

68-KK Houser, Lincoln Southeast 2009

68-Lauren Works, Lincoln Southwest, 2013

68-Becca Unger, Stanton, 2014

68-Samantha Waldron, Millard West, 2014

68-Allison Arens, Crofton, 2014

68-Olivia Aden, Beatrice, 2020

68-Lauren West, Millard North, 2017

67-Stacy McArthur, South Sioux City, 1992

67-Cori Arends, Elwood, 1995

67-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 1999

67-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2000

67-Aubrey Duer, Seward, 2014

67-Allison Bauer, Elm Creek, 2019

66-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1998

66-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary’s, 2000

66-Ashley Bonczynski, Centura, 2007

66-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2013

66-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

66-Taytem Coleman, Lincoln Christian, 2016

66-Grace Rasmussen, Millard South, 2016

65-Dani Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2012

65-Kylie Thiele, Kearney Catholic, 2014

65-Lauren Sanders, Millard South, 2017

65-Chloe Dworak, Lincoln Christian, 2018

65-Lauren Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2021

64-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2008

64-Molly Hausmann, Columbus, 2012

64-Lexie Bacon, BRLD, 2017

64-Marisa Lowe, Millard West, 2014

63-Caitlin Edzards, Columbus, 2016

63-Cailyn Ostrand, Nebraska Christian, 2013

63-Hannah Thiele, Neumann, 2016

63-Maddie Burnett, Plattsmouth, 2017

62-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1996

62-Jami Riessland, Pleasanton, 2002

62-Whitney Hubbard, Elm Creek, 2012

62-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2014

62-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2014

62-Haley Thiele, Bishop Neumann, 2015

61-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2016

61-Brooklyn Fiddelke, Ravenna, 2017

60-Katie Fagot, Eustis-Farnam, 2009

60-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

60-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

60-Kendra Nunn, Kenesaw, 2017

60-Jordyn Fiddelke, Ravenna, 2018

60-Nicole Kent, Dundy County Stratton, 2015

60-Whitney Bauer, Elm Creek, 2021

 

 

Three‑Point Goals, Game

11-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1998

11-Leona Saul, Santee, 2007

11-Maggie Nelson, Holdrege, 2013

11-Akili Felici, Bellevue West, 2018

10-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1997

10-Erika Stolz, Holdrege, 2012

10-McKenzie Brown, Northwest, 2014

10-Mia Felici, Bellevue West, 2017

10-Taryn Wharton, Bellevue West, 2021

10-Mya Babbitt, Millard South, 2021

10-Caitlyn Heise, Pender, 2022

9-Morgan Maly, Crete, 2020

9-KC Hilgenkamp, Arlington, 1997

9-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

9-Dawn Marget, Fairmont, 1996

9-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2000

9-Kristin Koski, Humphrey St. Francis, 2001

9-Jena Fosdick, Lincoln East, 2003

9-Kay Broekemeier, Central City, 2005

9-Betsy Conry, Omaha Duchesne Academy, 2006

9-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2008

9-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2015

9-Kenzey Kanno, Mitchell, 2016

9-Allie Bauer, Elm Creek, 2017

9-Macy Scott, Fillmore Central, 2017

9-Shayda Vaughn, Hershey, 2020

9-Isabel Freemont, BRLD, 2020

9-Taryn Wagner, Central City, 2021

8-April Sailors, South Sioux City, 1997

8-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998

8-Tami Sayers, Platteview, 1996

8-Becky Dartmann, Genoa, 1990

8-Janelle Pinn, Culbertson, 1991

8-Robin Morehead, Hayes Center, 1993

8-Taryn Ninemire, Sandy Creek, 2001

8-Lesley Ringenberg, Eustis-Farnam, 1994

8-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

8-Sarah Adams, York, 1997

8-Sydney LeFlore, Omaha Central, 2000

8-Jami Lipker, Harvard, 2000

8-Susan Bonertz, Wynot, 2002

8-Angela Tejral, Butte, 2002

8-Jodi Spale, Northwest, 2003

8-Jamie Novacek, Raymond Central, 2003

8-Brandi Borders, Gordon, 2003

8-Michala Renning, Emerson-Hubbard, 2003

8-Tiffany Kruse, Randolph, 2003

8-Tasha Goracke, Sterling, 2005

8-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2006

8-Casey Smith, Yutan, 2006

8-Emma Frost-Briley, Fort Calhoun, 2006

8-Trysta Gruber, Loup County, 2006

8-Jessica Harris, McCook, 2006

8-Ashley Boncynski, Centura, 2005 & 2006

8-Taylor Lucas,Franklin, 2007

8-Kortney Hoover, Harvard, 2008

8-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2008

8-Katie Birkel, Lincoln Southeast, 2008

8-Katie Fagot, Eustis-Farnam, 2009

8-Denae Quijas, Scottsbluff, 2009

8-Madison Coffey, Blue Hill, 2008 & 2009

8-Nicole Rauner, Wayne, 2009

8-Kadie McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford, 2011

8-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

8-Brooke Kissinger, Minden, 2011 & 2013 (2x)

8-Britta Bergman, Loomis, 2011

8-Becca Unger, Stanton, 2011

8-Ashton Hughes, Hay Springs, 2011

8-Whitney Hubbard, Elm Creek, 2012

8-Kourtney Zadina, Seward, 2013

8-Allison Arens, Crofton 2014

8-Brooke Hoyt, Hitchcock County, 2014

8-Brandan Tighe, Homer, 2014

8-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2014

8-Taylor Kissinger, Minden, 2015

8-Kalli Mackling, Louisville, 2015

8-Madison Myers, Centura, 2016

8-Kelsey Clark, Kearney, 2016

8-Akili Felici, Bellevue West, 2016

8-Peyton Irish, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2016

8-Sarana Quinn, Southern Valley, 2016

8-Kelsey Clark, Kearney, 2016

8-Alexis Lulf, Kimball, 2017

8-Andrea Hoffman, West Point-Beemer, 2019

8-Allison Bauer, Elm Creek, 2019

8-Teghan Sullivan, Superior, 2019

8-Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2020

8-Bryn Lang, Adams Central, 2020

8-Carlie Helgoth, Burwell, 2021

8-Jayda From, Cody-Kilgore, 2021

 

Consecutive Free Throws Made

Total-Player, School, Date

38-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

38-Ann Bose, Southern Valley, 2021

34-Rylie Cascio Jensen, Fremont, 2015-2016

32-Cassie Phillips, Papillion-La Vista South, 2005

32-Katie Rich, Elkhorn Valley, 2009

31-JoDell Thorell, Loomis, 1996

31-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1995

31-KC Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

30-Meredith Wahl, Crete, 2009

30-Bethany Riener, Wauneta-Palisade, 2011

29-Meg Wilson, Litchfield, 1995

29-Christy Hardy, Stratton, 1981

28-Hattie Gartner, Chambers, 2000-01

28-Lindsey Briggs, Alliance, 2008

26-Heidi Hula, Sandhills, 1995

26-Brooke Schwartz, Gering, 1996

26-Mandy Bornemeier, Elmwood-Murdock, 1998

26-Gina Kotas, Milligan 2001

26-Dawn Klabenes, CWC, 2016

25-Jeanne Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1984

25-Debra Johnson, Wheatland, 2005

25-Tenaya Howsden, Amherst, 2008

24-Molly Reynolds, McCool Junction, 1995

24-Stacia Soderlin, Grant, 1994

24-Monica Osborn, Axtell, 1994

24-Kim Wittrock, Sidney, 1991

24-Angie Osborn, Axtell, 1991

24-Wendy Paseka, Prague, 1993

24-Cortney Eichelberger, Beemer, 1999

24-Marcy Hauschild, Elmwood-Murdock, 2001

24-Dana Hansen, Coleridge, 2007

24-Kiara Libal, Ashland-Greenwood, 2018

23-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary, 1998

23-Keyna Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 1999-00, 2000-01

23-Tina Kobza, Bruning-Davenport, 2001

23-Valerie Schick, Lutheran High Northeast, 2006

23-Candace Lambert, Omaha Benson, 2005

23-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2007-08

22-Natasha Holmstrom, Omaha Marian, 1994

22-Kari Jo Jatejka, Geneva, 1990

22-Cara Hessler, Banner County, 2006

22-Shelby Beaudette, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2007

22-Sammi Licari, Columbus, 2012

22-Jaycee Bradley, Norfolk, 2015

22-Faith Morris, Pender, 2020

21-Tracy Williamson, Harvard, 1998

21-Amy Henzel, Lewiston, 1985

21-Mary Henderson, Emerson‑Hubbard, 1988

21-Jennifer Nickel, Axtell, 1982

21-Amy Armstrong, Ponca, 1987

21-Karen Sleddens, York, 1989

21-Mandy Koehn, Minden, 1997

21-Kaitlin Petri, Kearney Catholic, 2005

21-Michaela Jones, Beatrice, 2018

20-Jill Culbertson, Nelson, 1998

20-Courtney Flaherty, St. Mary’s, 1997

20-Rachel Klein, Stromsburg, 1997

20-Shelli Wiebelhaus, Neligh, 1990

20-Kendra Williams, Ord, 1985

20-Irene Prince, Omaha Bryan, 1977

20-Tammy Smejdir, Crete, 1981

20-Annie Wolfe, Omaha Marian, 2013

20-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2013

20-Erika Goracke, Sterling, 2014-15

20-Abby Allen, Crete, 2016

 

Rebounds, Career

1539-Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2020

1349-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

1342-Shuree Oldehoeft, Exeter, 1997

1337-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

1320-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2006

1280-Mandy Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

1243-Kianna Ibis, Omaha Benson, 2015

1175-Kris Smith, Pender, 1984

1157-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2014

1136-Tracie Borst, Randolph, 1981

1118-Erin Wobig, Cody‑Kilgore, 1991

1116-Laure Smith, Chappell, 1990

1107-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

1098-Megan Stienike, Brady, 1998

1067-Bridget Bauer, Elkhorn Valley, 1983

1047-Emily Mathews, Bellevue East, 2003

1040-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2005

1036-Angie Miller, Wilber-Clatonia, 1983

1035-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2010

1033-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

1031-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast & Fremont, 2015

1030-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family/Humphrey-LHF, 2014

1015-Nicole Lade, Tecumseh, 2004

1011-Janielle Bryan, Bellevue East, 2004

1008-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

1007-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian Academy & Gretna, 2003

1005-Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 2018

1000-Taylor Peter, CWC, 2020

996-Alayna Daberkow, Madison, 2013

993-Mary NIbbe, Red Cloud, 2019

993-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011

985-Sarah Huss, Fairbury, 2020

984-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

981-Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek, 2004

980-Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 2006

979-Sara Fagan, Hampton, 2001

979-Ashley Stevens, Bridgeport, 2012

978-Rochelle Wednland, Arapahoe, 2014

975-Lindsey Stineman, Southern Valley, 1998

973-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1988

960-Sarah Hays, Waterloo, 1993

957-Kim Standerford, Humboldt, 1984

947-Rhonda Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

935-Samantha Brester, Howells-Dodge, 2017

931-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

931-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

931-Laura Box, Nebraska City Lourdes, 2017

930-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

929-Dariauna Lewis, Omaha North, 2018

924-Liz Rohrig, Friend, 2004

920-Jenny Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1997

918-Courtney Aitken, Centura, 2012

917-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

914-Anne Manning, North Platte SP, 2002

910-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1979

907-Katie Erwin, Osmond, 2004

906-Megan Steinke, Brady 1997

904-Angel Steinblock, Humboldt, 1998

903-Karla Meyer, Orchard, 1993

903-Karen Hochstein, Hartington CC, 1999

902-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

900-Arianne Gesell, Omaha Concordia, 2012

898-Jeannie Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1985

898-Teresa Noffke, Ewing, 1985

897-Katie Robinette, South Sioux City, 2001

890-Logan Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 2018

890-Rylee Gray, Elkhorn South, 2021

888-Jennifer Meyer, Bancroft‑Rosalie, 1995

887-Naomi Laune, Ashland-Greenwood, 2001

885-Lisa Graham, Lynch, 1992

884-Kenzie Kulm, Platteview, 2015

882-Shelby Hemmann, Amherst, 2012

881-Pam Sorensen, Genoa, 1992

879-Skyler Erickson, Cedar Valley, 2013

878-Judy Johnson, Mead, 1981

873-Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley, 2021

867-Katie Erwin, Osmond, 2004

866-Kelly Bode, Petersburg, 1994

866-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2012

866-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2021

865-Becky Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 1997

865-Colleen Regan, Ewing, 1983

865-Bailee Kerr, Chadron, 2014

860-Cindy Hajek, Raymond Central, 1991

857-Janelle Findlay, Southeast Consolidated, 1998

855-Maddie Westergard, Fort Calhoun, 2013

854-Karen Dahlgren, Bertrand, 1982

851-Morgan Dority, Lincoln Christian, 2012

851-Jessica Fleischman, Tekamah-Herman, 2017

846-Karen Gerdes, Hebron, 1981

846-Teresa Dau, Yutan, 1986

845-Becky Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 1997

845-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

844-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2011

842-Olivia Boender, Waverly, 2014

842-Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 2015

841-Haylee Reichert, Elm Creek, 2001

841-Morgan Dority, Lincoln Christian, 2010

838-Grayce Jorgensen, Medicine Valley, 2015

836-Staci Hass, Mead, 1986

835-Dani Hoagland, Gordon-Rushville, 2006

835-Chelsea Albers, Papillion-LV, 2011

834-Laura Jurek, Bellevue West, 2018

834-Leah Quiring, Hampton, 1992

832-Regan Pettijohn, Gering, 2003

832-Macy Peregrine, Fullerton, 2016

827-Theresa Jelinek, David City, 1986

827-Heather Haber, Tekamah-Herman, 2011

826-Jennifer Houchin, Bruning, 1993

825-Becky Benson, Ewing, 1986

824-Sadie Struebing, East Butler, 2007

824-Hannah Dostal, West Holt, 2011

822-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1993

822-Allie Rippe, Johnson-Brock, 2004

821-Lana Crosland, Centura, 1998

820-Kim Behrends, Chappell, 1997

820-Tricia Hoffman, Homer and Emerson-Hubbard, 2008

820-Conner Novacek, Aquinas, 2013

819-Debbie Nygren, Mead, 1982

818-Rhea May, Hayes Center, 1999

815-Elizabeth Griess, Nebraska Christian, 2010

814-Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2015

812-Megan Allison, Cross County, 2008

812-Keyana Wilfred, Mitchell, 2019

807-Connie Janata, Howells, 1980

807-Amber Landrigan, Bridgeport, 1989

807-L:auren Vandenberg, David City, 2021

805-Kylie Baumert, Sutton, 2021

804-Heather Thorson, Mead, 2010

804-Tiffany Thramer, Ewing, 2010

803-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2013

803-Regan Alfs, BDS, 2020

802-Jill Switzer, Clearwater, 1998

802-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2014

801-Brooke Bauer, St. Mary’s, 2014

798-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

797-Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 2019

796-Rachel Williams, Greeley-Wolbach, 2005

795-JoDell Thorell, Loomis, 1996

795-Geena Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 2015

792-Maci Coffey, Blue Hill, 2014

787-Kathy Gottberg, Louisville, 1985

786-Gail Twiford, Laurel-Concord, 1987

786-Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 2019

784-Paige Husa, Fairbury, 2014

779-Molly Snoozy, Lincoln Northeast, 2011

778-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

777-Laramey Lewis, Hitchcock County, 2012

774-Stephanie Bode, Elgin Public/Pope John, 2014

770-Kesey Biltoft, Lawrence-Nelson, 2012

768-Joelle Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2011

767-Shelly Fritzen, Filley, 1998

767-Amy Oldaker, Sioux County, 1995

765-Michaela Jones, Beatrice, 2018

764-Jamie Kissinger, Minden, 2014

764-Kelli Roehrig, Papillion-La Vista, 2002

764-Angie Janis, Millard North, 2002

761-Halle Plumbtree, Fullerton, 2017

760-Shari Krohn, Osmond, 1981

759-Morgan Maly, Crete, 2020

759-Halle Pribyl, Meridian, 2020

756-Jenscena Hansen, Deshler, 2014

755-Jenna Allison, Cross County, 2006

755-Marissa Koenig, Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2015

754-Steph Sjuts, Humphrey, 1995

754-Cecelia Catlett, Bruning-Davenport, 2008

754-Cydney Franklin, Bellevue East, 2002

753-Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 2016

752-Tracy Agena, Sterling, 2003

750-LeAnn Brietzke, Waterloo, 1998

750-Missy Bellany, Centura, 1987

749-Eva Benson, Overton, 2008

748-Andrea Graff, Osceola, 1991

747-Jennifer Collins, Arapahoe, 1997

747-Sommer Jindra, Leigh, 1997

746-Christine Johnson, Potter‑Dix, 1988

744-Morgan Baldonado, Elwood, 2004

743-Kris Hass, Mead, 1987

740-Marla Struempler, Callaway, 1994

 

Rebounds, Season

494-Kris Smith, Pender, 1984

441-Megan Stienike, Brady, 1997

439-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2006

426-Kianna Ibis, Omaha Benson, 2014

419-Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2019

414-Megan Stienike, Brady, 1997

405-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

405-Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2018

399-Dawn Klabenes, Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2016

388-Lori Buddecke, Kimball, 1988

385-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

384-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2012

384-Becky Perry, Kimball, 1989

383-Sarah Muller, Scribner-Snyder, 1987

380-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2010

370-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1994

366-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2009

364-Bridget Bauer, Elkhorn Valley, 1983

363-Mandi Thomas, Newcastle, 1993

359- Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011

356-Naomi Laune, Ashland-Greenwood, 2001

353-Rita Ransey, Omaha Bryan, 1980

352-Laurie Broders, Bloomfield, 1979

350-Fawn Taylor, Omaha Bryan, 1979

348-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2003

342-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2008

342-Mary Nibbe, Red Cloud, 2019

341-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

340-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

340-Teresa Dau, Yutan, 1986

339-Kathy Gottberg, Louisville, 1985

339-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2013

336-Debbie Stander, Ashland-Greenwood, 1996

336-Naomi Laune, Ashland-Greenwood, 2001

334-Kelly Behrends, Lodgepole, 1999

334-Marne Malnack, Omaha Northwest, 1977

333-Geena Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 2015

333-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

333-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

330-Taylor Peter, CWC, 2019

329-Kelli Hermsmeyer, North Loup-Scotia, 2007

329-Rochelle Wendland, Arapahoe, 2013

329-Kianna Ibis, Omaha Benson, 2013

328-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian, 2001

325-Denise Holt, Weeping Water, 1979

324-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2021

323-Addison Schneider, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2021

322-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

321-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1995

320-Nicole McLeod, Thedford, 2002

319-Alayna Daberkow, Madison, 2013

319-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2014

319-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2005

318-Haylee Reichert, Elm Creek, 2000

317-Monique McDuffie, Boys Town, 2008

317-Shannon Ourada, Elm Creek, 2004

315-Kaylee Jensen, Humphrey-Lindsay Holy Family, 2014

315-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2020

315-Jasmine McGinnis-Taylor, Omaha Westside, 2020

315-Lynsey Matulka, Omaha Gross Catholic, 2015

315-Stacey Cudaback, Exeter, 1987

315-Shaylin Daugherty, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder, 2019

314-Logan Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 2017

314-Shelby Saner, Sandhills/Thedford, 2012

313-Angie Miller, Wilber-Clatonia, 1983

312-Tracey Poppema, Lincoln Christian, 1987

312-Acelyn Klein, Medicine Valley, 2020

312-Tracy Poppema, Lincoln Christian, 1987

311-Kim Obermier, Centennial, 1991

311-Sara Landis, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2012

310-Megan Wilson, Lincoln Christian, 2005

310-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2014

310-Megan Wilson, Lincoln Christian, 2005

309-Emily Lostroh, Malcolm, 2010

309-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

308-Halle Plumbtree, Fullerton, 2017

307-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2004

306-Shuree Oldehoeft, Exeter, 1996

306-Rochelle Wendland, Arapahoe, 2014

305-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1978

304-Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central, 2010

304-Brittany Lawrence, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2014

303-Rylie Pauli, Millard South, 2018

303-Taylor Peter, CWC, 2020

302-Teri Steer, Crete, 1992

301-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2015

301-Lisa Gertsch, Aurora, 1980

301-Sarah Muller, Archibishop Bergan, 1988

301-Tracy Manzer, Osmond, 2000

301-Rachel Gerdes, Johnson-Brock, 2002

300-Heather Thorson, Mead, 2008

300-Stacey Cudaback, Exeter, 1988

300-Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 2017

300-Jeannie Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1984

300-Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 2017

300-Haley Fleischman, Overton, 2020

299-Jessica Shepard, Lincoln Southeast, 2013

299-Kirsten Peterson, Crete, 1980

298-Linda Larson, South Sioux City, 1987

298-Brianna Rollerson, Omaha Central, 2001

298-Savana Kingsbury, Millard West, 2012

296-Kianna Ibis, Omaha Benson, 2012

296-Taryn Tenopir, Cedar Bluffs, 2012

295-Janielle Bryan, Bellevue East, 2004

295-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2012

295-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2013

295-Conner Novacek, Aquinas, 2013

295-Heather Pribyl, Exeter-Milligan, 2011

294-Maddie Westergard, Fort Calhoun, 2014

294-Deanna Herfel, Ponca, 1980

292-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2009

292-Kelsey McChane, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2001

291-Marci Jaeger, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1988

291-Chatrice White, Shelby, 2011

291-Molly Snoozy, Lincoln Northeast, 2011

291-Marci Jaeger, Grand Island CC, 1988

291-Kathy Nolte, Falls City, 1981

291-Jody Blessen, Leigh, 1989

290-Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 2006

290-Ashley Stevens, Bridgeport, 2010

290-Rylee Pauli, Millard South, 2018

289-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2013

289-Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 2017

289-Judy Johnson, Mead, 1981

289-Taya Beller, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2018

289-Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 2019

288-Rhonda Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

288-Kristi Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1985

288-Corrie Schneider, Aurora, 2016

288-Jessica Kedrowski, Bellevue East, 1994

287-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2008

286-Amber Landrigan, Bridgeport, 1988

286-Lauren Shymkewicz, Ralston, 2016

286-Lisa Schomerus, Palmyra, 2000

285-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2010

285-Chelsea Albers, Papillion-LV, 2010

284-Jenna Habegger, Pawnee City, 2013

284-Shelby Hemmann, Amherst, 2012

283-Sarah Mertens, Parkview Christian, 2010

283-Jeannie Osmera, Bishop Neumann, 1985

283-Emily Mathews, Bellevue East, 2002

283-Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 2018

283-Christina Houghtelling, Cambridge, 2001

283-Megan Woods, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2018

282-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2003

282-Jessy Hunt, North Platte, 2015

282-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

282-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

282-Kasey Hohlen, Norris, 2012

281-Kelsey Papenhausen, Coleridge, 2008

281-Cecelia Catlett, Bruning-Davenport, 2008

281-Jennifer Houchin, Bruning, 1992

280-Sarah Orange, Omaha Christian, 1998

280-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2009

280-Cydney Franklin, Bellevue East, 2002

279-Jessica Haynes, Omaha Central, 1985

279-Joelle Anderson, Lincoln Christian, 2011

279-Lauren Shymkewicz, Ralston, 2015

279-Lacey Retzlaff, Rushville, 2001

279-Ashley Smith, Waterloo, 2005

279-Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell-Talbot, 2018

279-Morgan Ramsey, CWC, 2019

278-Katie West, Wallace, 2010

278-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2010

278-Crystal Hicks, Omaha Central, 1982

278-Mary Aschoff, Osmond, 2000

278-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2004

277-Becky Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 1997

277-Katie Sokolowski, Kearney Catholic, 2008

276-Nicole Wilson, Lincoln Christian, 2003

276-Kaylee Jensen, Lindsay Holy Family, 2012

276-Laura Box, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2017

276-Lacey Abbott, Lourdes Central Catholic, 1999

276-Natasha Marisett, Omaha North, 2004

276-Cindy Hartman, Douglas, 1988

276-Nicole Wilson, Lincoln Christian, 2002

275-Jade Meads, Elm Creek, 2003

275-Samantha Brester, Howells-Dodge, 2015

275-Tara Mueller, Exeter-Milligan, 2018

274-Makayla Wendland, Arapahoe, 2010

274-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2008

274-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1987

273-Elizabeth Griess, Nebraska Christian, 2008

273-Jessica Domina, Coleridge, 2001

272-Marin Jetensky, Tekamah-Herman, 2018

272-Tracy Manzer, Osmond,1999

272-Cindy Hitz, Stanton, 1985

272-Julia Liesemeyer, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2000

272-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2013

272-Marissa Koenig, Chambers/Wheeler Central (CWC), 2015

272-Jessica Kedrowski, Bellevue East, 1993

271-Emily Christen, Anselmo-Merna, 2006

271-Joni Witte, Valley, 1977

270-Jennifer Meyer, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1995

270-Shari Krohn, Osmond, 1981

270-Gina Vandersnick, Ewing, 1979

270-Cassy Gade, West Point-Beemer, 2015

270-Heidi Geier, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

269-Maggie Brahmer, Pierce, 2019

267-Katie Erwin, Osmond, 2004

267-Colby Duvel, Platteview, 2016

267-Masa Scheierman, York, 2021

267-Kellie Nelson, Omaha Westside, 2007

266-Phazaria Wilson, Omaha Central, 1987

266-Jennifer Tjaden, Wheatland, 1994

266-Chelsea DeHaven, Chadron, 2005

266-Marlee Taylor, Sandhills/Thedforf, 2019

266-Kasey Hohlen, Norris, 2013

265-Camerin Inselman, Fremont, 2018

265-Susie Wickham, Lincoln East, 1980

265-Courtney Aitken, Centura, 2012

265-Paige Husa, Fairbury, 2014

265-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

265-Michaela Jones, Beatrice, 2017

265-Carrie Hale, Omaha Gross Catholic, 2000

265-Nikki Gargano, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1998

265-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian, 2002

265-Kelsey Clymer, Gibbon, 1999

265-Lisa Graham, Lynch, 1991

265-Julia Liesemeyer, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2000

264-Abbey Schueth, Ewing, 2009

264-Geena Piper, Norfolk Catholic, 2014

264-Jenna Parks, Elgin Public/Pope John, 2016

264-Erica Backhuus, Bennington, 1997

264-Jennifer Malone, Stuart, 2003

263-Mackenzie Skupa, Silver Lake, 2013

263-Shannon Ourada. Elm Creek, 2001

263-Elizabeth Lipker, Blue Hill, 2008

263-Rachelle Tucker, Pierce, 2015

262-Logan Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 2018

262-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2013

262-Laura Salerno, Omaha Mercy, 2018

262-Maddy Meehan, Elkhorn, 2019

262-Connor Novacek, Aquinas, 2011

262-Nicole Bober, Elmwood-Murdock, 2004

261-Heather Thorson, Mead, 2009

261-Janelle Drudik, Sutton, 1991

261-Katie Homan, Bellevue East, 2004

261-Katie Robinette, South Sioux City, 2001

260-Heidi Geier, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994

260-Maddie Egr, Yutan, 2015

260-Katie Erwin, Osmond, 2003

260-Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 2006

259-Kaylee Spreier, Gering, 2014

259-Lynae Loseke, Columbus Lakeview, 1981

259-Reva Went, Columbus Lakeview, 1984

259-Karla Kacirek, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1981

259-Idelle Murphy, Omaha Bryan, 1986

259-Andrea Holbrook, Omaha Bryan, 1983

259-Jordan Larson, Logan View, 2005

259-Kristi Olberding, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1984

259-Blair Hofstetter, Meridian, 2013

259-Erin DeVries, CWC, 2011

258-Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 2016

258-Beth Kurre, North Platte, 2001

258-Cydney Franklin, Bellevue East, 2001

258-Priscilla O’Dowd, Papillion-LV, 2015

258-Kadie Rolfzen, Papillion-La Vista South, 2012

258-Faith Simpson, Wauneta-Palisade, 2016

258-Andrea Gall, Howells, 1996

258-Alesha Schoof, Deshler, 1996

258-Emily Schroeder, Laurel-Concord, 2003

258-Heather Hinz, Newcastle, 2003

257-Wynne Adams, Ord, 1985

257-Estelle Ekeler, Exeter, 1988

257-Sommer Jindra, Leigh, 1997

257-Emily Mathews, Bellevue East, 2000

257-Alissa Holland, Lincoln High, 2004

257-Paula Hymans, Ralston, 1977

257-Arianne Gesell, Omaha Concordia, 2012

257-Makenna Sullivan, Norris, 2017

257-Jenna Balthazor, Gering, 2019

256-Rylee Gray, Elkhorn South, 2019

256-Cenquis Rockett, Omaha North, 2007

256-Kadie Rolfzen, Papio South, 2012

256-Grace Frederick, Dundy County-Stratton, 2019

255-Sam Schuett, Millard West, 2006

254-Nya Gony, Lincoln High, 2016

254-Darcy Lindner, Seward, 1985

254-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2011

254-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1978

254-Janet Hauder, Lourdes Central Catholic, 1984

254-B.J. Hoban, Elm Creek, 1994

253-Rachel Gerdes, Johnson-Brock, 2001

253-Carol Rochford, North Bend, 1985

253-Kelsey Hansen, Bennington, 2008

253-Kylie Belt, Emerson-Hubbard, 2014

253-Abigail Yelkin, Franklin, 2021

253-Chelsea Chapman, Omaha South, 2014

252-Sandy Skradski, Omaha Gross Catholic, 1987

252-Alex Gill, Omaha Burke, 2015

252-Ane Sandman, Wauneta-Palisade, 1997

252-Shelly Lipovsky, Sandy Creek, 2001

251-June Bittner, Chappell, 1988

251-Melissa Hobbs, Holdrege, 2005

251-Gayle Swanson, Omaha Bryan, 1981

251-June Bittner, Chappell, 1988

250-Nikki Scott, Broken Bow, 2004

250-Mackenzie Skupa, Silver Lake, 2012

250-Paige Frauendorfer, Humphrey, 2009

250-Carrie Dickes, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2000

 

 

Rebounds, Game

38-Ann Rupp, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1977

36-MariLyn DeVries, Cambridge, 1988

34-Anita Bahe, Aurora, 1976

34-Eliza Rice, Omaha Brownell Talbot, 2019

33-Kris Smith, Pender, 1984

32-Erin Beethe, Tecumseh, 2006

31-Nicole Lade, Tecumseh, 2002

30-Maria Calkins, Elm Creek, 1979

30-Shuree Oldehoeft, Exeter, 1997

30-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2009

30-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

30-Kori Kennedy, Arthur County, 1995

30-Angela Schoenrock, Diller, 1978

29-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian, 2001

29-Deanna Herfel, Ponca, 1980

29-Terry Cajka, Fremont Bergan, 1976

29-Denise Holt, Weeping Water, 1979

29-Linda Larson, South Sioux City, 1987

29-Ashley Wells, Elba, 2002

29-Kelsey McChane, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2001

28-Megan Stienike, Brady, 1997

28-Vicky McIntyre, Omaha Marian, 2010

28-Maddie Scow, Shelby, 2010

28-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2014

28-Dawn Klabenes, CWC, 2016

28-Teresa Dau, Yutan, 1985

28-Monica Tiedje, Arapahoe, 1988

28-Kriss Bartling, Deshler, 1976

27-Jamie Straube, Johnson County, 2008

27-Melissa Allbery, Omaha Christian, 2001

27-Logan Drueppel, Schuyler, 2013

27-Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2019

27-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2021

27-Achol Agau, Omaha Gross, 2019

26-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014

26-Abby Werkmeister, Maywood, 2015

26-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

26-Corrie Schneider, Aurora, 2016

26-Maycee Zimmerer, Creighton, 2021

26-Kim Birkel, David City, 1992

26-Hannah Daly, Sandhills/Thedford, 2010

26-Lonnie Dahl, Elkhorn Valley, 1979

26-Amy Speichinger, Wahoo, 1980

25-Kim Hermes, Lincoln Pius X, 1975

25-Gail Twiford, Laurel-Concord, 1987

25-Laura Lans, Orleans, 1994

25-Anne Manning, North Plate St. Patrick’s, 2002

25-Brittney Lynch, Elkhorn, 2008

25-Tori Maaske, Loomis, 2011

25-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2015

25-MaKenna Dahlgrin, Banner County, 2016

25-Kalynn Meyer, Superior, 2016

25-Cindy Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 1989

25-Melanie Stauffer, HTRS, 2001

25-Hanna Plumbtree, Fullerton, 2018

25-Haylee Reichart, Elm Creek, 2000

25-Gail Twiford, Laurel-Concord, 1987

25-Janet Troester, Hampton, 1982

25-Cindy Wemhoff, Humphrey SF, 1989

25-Mary Fitzgerald, Fort Calhoun, 1982

25-Anne Manning, North Platte SP, 2002

25-Cindy Hays, Osceola, 1985

25-Naomi Laune, Ashland-Greenwood, 2001

24-Jo Ann Griffith, Lincoln Southeast, 1977

24-Kelly Pollard, North Bend, 1994

24-Shelby Saner, Sandhills/Thedford, 2011

24-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2012

24-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2013-14

24-Angie Farnik, Verdigre, 1991

24-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2016

24-Jane Richards, Kearney, 1976

24-Corrie Schneider, Aurora, 2018

24-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2008

24-Sarah Hays, Waterloo, 1992

24-Jenny Bender, Lindsay HF, 1992

24-Amy Schneckloth, Omaha Central Christian, 1994

24-Tanya Plueger, Allen, 1995

24-Julie Behrens, Mead, 1980

24-Krystal Nunnenkamp, Hampton, 2008

24-Sara Fagan, Hampton, 2000

24-Janet Troester, Hampton, 1981

24-Rhonda Borchers, Columbus Lakeview, 1986

24-Dawn Wasowiak, Johnson-Brock, 1989

24-Amber Landrigan, Bridgeport, 1987

24-Ashley Stevens, Bridgeport, 2011

23-Kris Welty, Centura, 1983

23-Marney Monson, Wallace, 1997

23-Pam Grell, Louisville, 1999

23-Eva Benson, Overton, 2008

23-Sarah Mertens, Parkview Christian, 2010

23-Katie West, Wallace, 2009

23-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2010

23-Jordan Lempka, Sterling, 2011

23-Sara Landism Falls City Sacred Heart, 2012

23-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2013

23-Lauren Lehmkuhl, Wakefield, 2013

23-Jessica Shepard, Fremont, 2014

23-Kelsey Chapek, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2014

23-Alyssa Novotny, Clarkson/Leigh, 2015

23-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2015

23-Lenae Aerts, East Butler, 2020

23-Grace Schaefer, Bellevue West, 2021

23-Jessy Hunt, North Platte, 2015

23-Brooke Delano, Bellevue West, 2007

23-Natasha Marisett, Omaha North, 2003

23-Catherine Palmer, Keya Paha, 1995

23-Stacy Zher, Palmer, 1984

23-Kara Valasek, Palmer, 2014

23-Shelly O’Neil, Wauneta-Palisade, 1977

23-Haylee Reichert, Elm Creek, 2000

23-Kim Obermier, Centennial, 1991

23-Shaylin Daugherty, Logan View/Scribner-Snyder, 2019

23-Lanae Aerts, East Butler, 2020

22-Cindy Peterson, Lincoln East, 1988

22-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2021

22-Tracey Hunke, Wisner-Pilger, 1988

22-Mindi Jensen, Wisner-Pilger, 1993

22-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2019

22-Jordan Larson, Logan View, 2005

22-Hayley Thramer, Ewing, 2009

22-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011 (twice)

22-Olivia Boender, Waverly, 2012

22-Kylie Belt, Emerson-Hubbard, 2014

22-Katie Leapley, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2016

22-Halle Plumbtree, Fullerton, 2017

22-Kirsten Peterson, Crete, 1979 (three times)

22-Carli Meier, Heartland Lutheran, 2020

22-Lauren Shymkewicz, Ralston, 2016

21-Joan Magsamen, Lincoln Pius X, 1980

21-Darcy Lindner, Seward, 1985

21-Jamie Ryan, Lincoln Christian, 1994

21-Katie West, Wallace, 2010

21-Jalynda Hodson, Adams Central, 2010

21-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2009

21-Michaela Hinrichs, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2010

21-Morgan Farley Wilcox-Hildreth, 2010

21-Morgan Farley Wilcox-Hildreth, 2011

21-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville,2011 (3x)

21-Rachel Jelden, Holdrege, 2013

21-Michaela Jones, Beatrice, 2017

21-Dawn Klabenes, Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2016

21-Jordan Hooper, Alliance, 2019

21-Alexis Markowski, Lincoln Pius X, 2020

21-Rhonda Wemhoff, Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

21-Paula Beierman, Humphrey St. Francis, 1991

21-Addison Schneider, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2020

21-Lucy Schonlau, Omaha Duchesne Academy, 2020

21-Julie Jensen, Omaha Duchesne Academy, 2001

21-Marcia Stevens, Beatrice, 1986

21-Rylee Gray, Elkhorn South, 2021

21-Ashlynne Charf, Elgin Public/Pope John, 2021

21-Breanna Brandt, Papillion-La Vista South, 2018

21-Susie Wickham, Lincoln East, 1980

21-Diane Davidson, Kearney, 1978

21-Michaela Jones, Beatrice, 2017

21-Chris Leigh, Platteview, 1979

20-Nancy Lehr, Lincoln Pius X, 1979

20-Jayna Green, Millard North, 2018

20-Gabby Grasso, Millard North, 2016

20-Angie Janis, Millard North, 2002

20-Rita Ransey, Omaha Bryan, 1981 (twice)

20-Tracey Poppema, Lincoln Christian, 1987

20-Katie Hoskins, Wayne, 2009

20-Morgan Dority, Lincoln Christian, 2010

20-Michela Torczon, Bennington, 2011

20-Alicia Ostrander, Gordon-Rushville, 2011 (three times)

20-Chatrice White, Shelby-Rising City, 2014 (twice)

20-McKenna Schuck, Harvard, 2014

20-Claire Cornell, Elm Creek, 2017

20-Laura Jurek, Bellevue West, 2017

20-Dawn Klabenes, Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2016

20-Kim Bennett, Lincoln Christian, 1991

20-Nicole Wilson, Lincoln Christian, 2003

20-Marian Koenan, South Platte, 2020

20-Sarah Huss, Fairbury, 2020

20-Addison Schneider, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2020 (twice)

20-Claire Wilson, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 2021

20-Amelia Hoffman, Boyd County, 2021

 

Team Scoring - Points in One Game

134-South Sioux City, 2000

126-South Sioux City, 1996

115-Loomis, 2001

115-South Sioux City, 1995

113-Wallace, 1993

113-South Sioux City, 2001

111-South Sioux City, 1998

111-Bancroft-Rosalie, 1998

111-Harrisburg, 1995

110-Crofton, 1991

110-Elmwood-Murdock, 1998

109-Arlington, 1995

109-Morrill, 1995

109-Winnebago, 1989

109-Emerson-Hubbard, 1998

109-Newcastle, 1998

108-Emerson‑Hubbard, 1996

108-South Sioux City, 1999

107-Humphrey St. Francis, 1994

107-Millard South, 2021

106-Snyder, 1981

106-Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 1991

106-Sandy Creek, 1993

106-Cambridge, 1993

106-Friend, 1999

106-Kimball, 1999

106-Sandy Creek, 1996

105-Cambridge, 1994

105-Centura, 1998

105-Gordon, 2003

104-Chambers, 1994

104-Davenport, 1986

104-Emerson-Hubbard, 1996

104-South Sioux City, 1999

103-Axtell, 1995

103-Cambridge, 1994

103-Homer, 1997

103-Lodgepole, 1995

103-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

103-Bancroft-Rosalie, 1998

102-Cambridge, 1994

102-Genoa, 1990

102-Wisner‑Pilger, 1989

102-Lincoln Christian, 1991

102-Elm Creek, 2002

101-Chambers, 1996

101-Southeast Consolidated, 1990

101- Omaha Marian, 1990

101-Bancroft‑Rosalie, 1993

101-Elmwood-Murdock, 1999

101-Millard South, 2020

 

Most Points One Game‑Two Nebraska Teams

189-Omaha Westside 98, Bellevue West 91 2OT, 2008

176-Laurel-Concord 89, Randolph 87 3OT, 2003

169-Winnebago 86, Walthill 83, 1990

166-Elmwood-Murdock 84, Yutan 82, 1998

165-Cambridge 95, Wauneta‑Palisade 70, 1994

164- Doniphan 85, Silver Lake 79, 1996

163-Orchard 82, Niobrara 81, 2000

162-South Sioux City 98, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 64, 1996

162-Hebron 82, Sutton 80 2OT, 2000

160-Wauneta-Palisade 87, Callaway 73, 1994

160-Chambers 101, Orchard 59, 1996

160-Papillion-La Vista 82, Omaha Marian 78, 2011

159-Palmer 85, Hampton 74, 2011

158-Elmwood-Murdock 84, Waterloo 74, 1997

158-Wallace 93, Wauneta‑Palisade 65, 1995

158-South Sioux City 95, Elkhorn 63, 1996

158-Friend 106, Rising City 52, 1999

158-Ponca 80, Homer 78 OT, 2014

157-Stratton 80, Wauneta-Palisade 77, 1996

157-South Sioux City 115, Omaha Gross Catholic 42, 1995

157-Wauneta‑Palisade 87, Republican Valley 70, 1995

156-Greeley 86, Wolbach 70, 1991

156-Harvard 94, Friend 62, 1998

156-Gordon-Rushville 87, Chadron 69, 2009

155-Crofton 110, Plainview 45, 1991

155-South Sioux City 87, Blair 68, 1996

155-Gordon-Rushville 85, Hemingford 70, 2016

154-Wisner-Pilger 80, Ponca 74 OT, 2007

154-Fremont Bergan 88, Scribner-Snyder 66, 1987

154-Columbus 94, South Sioux City 60, 1990

154-Fullerton 78, David City 76, 3OT 1989

154-Wisner-Pilger 80, Ponca 74, OT, 2007

153-Elmwood-Murdock 86, Waterloo 68, 1998

153-Chambers 85, Thedford 68, 1996

153-Osmond 78, Hartington 75, 1994

153-Friend 88, Fairmont 65, 1999

153-Bennington 81, Norris 72, 2020

152-Arlington 91, Wahoo 61, 1996

152-Emerson-Hubbard 104, Winnebago 48, 1996

152-Guardian Angels Central Catholic 85, Howells 67, 1996

152-Lincoln Northeast 88, Omaha Northwest 64, 2010

151-East Butler 97, Osceola 54, 1997

151-Ravenna 78, Overton 73, 3OT, 1996

151-Friend 78, Bruning 73, OT, 1991

151-Harrisburg 93, Potter‑Dix 58, 1992

150-Orchard 76, Newcastle 74, 1991

150-Osceola 84, Benedict 66, 1987

150-Cambridge 92, Pleasanton 58, 2003

 

 

Most Points, One Quarter

Points-School, Year

48-Omaha Cathedral, 1976

45-Crofton, 1991

44-Omaha Central, 2021

42-Wallace, 1993

41-Silver Creek, 1990

41-South Sioux City, 1998

40-Arlington, 1996

40-Cambridge, 1993

40-Stanton, 1990

39-Chappell, 1997

39-Elmwood-Murdock, 1998

38-Gibbon, 1988

38-Loup City, 1987

38-Sutton, 1990

38-McCool Junction, 1988

38-Waterloo, 1987

37-Winnebago, 1989

37-Elm Creek, 2001

37-Wauneta-Palisade, 2005

37-Dundy County Stratton, 2017

36-Lynch, 1993

36-Osceola, 1987

36-Republican Valley, 1989

36-Wisner‑Pilger, 1989

36-Benedict, 1990

36-Gordon, 2004

36-Kearney Catholic, 2013-14

36-Crofton, 2013-2014 (twice)

36-Lincoln Christian, 2016

 

Team Scoring-Season Average

93.6-South Sioux City, 1995-96

81.12-Cambridge, 1993-94

80.29-South Sioux City, 1994-95

79.2-Chambers, 1995-96

78.8-Chambers, 1994-95

78.04-Ogallala, 1998-99

77.59-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2002-03

76.04-Cambridge, 1992-93

75.71-South Sioux City, 2000-01

73.9-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2000-01

73.96-Axtell, 1994-95

73.78-South Sioux City, 1998-99

73.0-Wauneta-Palisade, 1994-95

72.7-South Sioux City, 1993-94

72.3-Wauneta‑Palisade, 1993-94

72.16-Chambers, 1993-94

72.0-Wauneta-Palisade, 1992-93

71.67-Lodgepole, 1994-95

71.6-Bellevue East, 2004-05

71.4-Elmwood-Murdock, 1997-98

71.1-Minden, 2013-14

71.03‑Sutton, 1989-90

71.0-St.Paul, 1992-93

71.0-Millard South, 2020-21

70.4-Crofton, 1990-91

70.1-Osceola, 1987-88

70.1-Fremont, 2020-21

69.8-Lincoln Christian, 1990-91

69.8-Axtell, 1991-92

69.8-Lincoln Christian, 2016-17

69.4-Elmwood-Murdock, 1998-99

69.1-Republican Valley, 1988-89

69.1-Byron, 1975-76

69.1-Centura, 1997-98

69.0-Crofton, 2014

68.7-Blair, 1988-89

68.7-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2007-08

68.6-Lodgepole, 1995-96

68.6-Seward, 2009-10

68.5-Fremont Bergan, 1987-88

68.5-Chambers, 1988-89

68.4-Humphrey St. Francis, 2019-2020

68.4-Winnebago, 1987-88

68.0-Wauneta-Palisade, 1996-97

67.9-Harvard, 1998-99

67.8-Wallace, 1994-95

67.8-Chappell, 1988-89

67.4-Winnebago, 1988-89

67.3-Humphrey St. Francis, 2005-06

67.3-Kearney Catholic, 2012-13

67.0-Madison, 1987-88

67.0-Ewing, 1982-83

67.0-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997-98

 

Three‑Point Goals - Season by Team

303-Lincoln Christian, 2016-17

252-Fremont, 2019-20

247-Fremont, 2020-21

246-Seward, 2012-13

236-Lincoln Christian, 2015-16

230-Minden, 2013-14

222-Minden, 2010-11

217-Seward, 2011-12

216-Lincoln Christian, 2014-15

215-Kearney Catholic, 2013-14

210-South Sioux City, 2018-19

202-Fremont, 2018-19

201-Millard West, 2012-13

200-Millard South, 2015-16

199-Papillion-La Vista, 2019-20

196-Kearney Catholic, 2014-15

196-Norris, 2020-21

193-Lincoln Southeast, 2008-09

193-Bishop Neumann, 2016-2017

191-South Sioux City, 2020-21

190-Millard South, 2016-17

188-Papillion-La Vista South, 2019-20

185-Ravenna, 2008-09

184-Lincoln Southeast, 2007-08

182-Crete, 2019-2020

179-South Sioux City, 2003

179-Lincoln East, 2019-20

179-Papillion-La Vista, 2018-19

179-Ravenna, 2018

177-Kearney Catholic, 2017

175-Bishop Neumann, 2015-16

174-Bellevue West, 2013-14

172-Millard North, 2018-19

171-Seward,2010-11

171-Crofton, 2013-24

170-Bennington, 2014-15

170-Papillion-La Vista, 2020-21

169-Millard West, 2013-14

168-Elm Creek, 2016-17

168-Hastings St. Cecilia, 2017-18

167-Omaha Westside, 2019-20

166-Minden, 2011-12

166-Northwest,2013-2014

165-York, 2013-14

165-Crofton, 2015-16

164-Beatrice, 2019-20

163-Northwest 2012-2013

162-Fillmore Central, 2018-19

162-Seward, 2009-2010

162-Lincoln Southwest, 2012-13

161-Northwest, 2019-20

161-Norris, 2019-20

158-Lincoln Southeast, 2003-04

157-Broken Bow, 2019-20

157-North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2020-21

156-Kearney Catholic, 2012-13

156-Holdrege,2013-14

156-West Point-Beemer, 2020-21

155-Ravenna, 2011-12

155-Millard West, 2018-19

155-Hastings St. Cecilia, 2018-19

154-West Point-Beemer, 2018-19

154-Omaha Westside, 2018-19

154-Elm Creek, 2019-20

153-Sterling, 2014-15

153-Crofton, 2014-15

153-Platteview, 2019-20

153-Papillion-La Vista South, 2020-21

152-Southern Valley, 2012-13

152-Norris, 2019-20

151-Columbus, 2017-18

151-West Point-Beemer, 2019-20

150-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2008-09

150-Millard South, 2013-14

150-Central City, 2020-21

150-Scottsbluff, 2020-21

149-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2002-03

149-BRLD, 2017

149-Millard South, 2017-18

149-Milford, 2018-19

149-Lincoln East, 2018-19

149-Bellevue West, 2020-21

148-Sterling, 2016

148-Ravenna, 2017

147-Columbus, 2010-11

147-Lincoln Christian, 2019-20

146-Norris, 2018-19

146-Omaha Northwest, 2018-19

146-Millard West, 2019-20

146-Crete, 2020-21

146-Bridgeport, 2020-21

145-Elm Creek, 2018-19

144-Papillion-La Vista South, 2018-19

144-Norris, 2018-19

144-Lincoln Christian, 2018-19

143-Bishop Neumann, 2018-19

143-Milford, 2019-20

142-Omaha Marian, 1998-99

142-Arapahoe, 2012-13

142-Bellevue West, 2019-20

141-Twin River, 2019-2020

141-Ainsworth, 2020-21

141-Wakefield, 2020-21

140-Kearney Catholic, 2015-16

139-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1998-99

139-Meridian, 2017-18

139-Bennington, 2020-21

139-South Sioux City, 2019-20

139-Bishop Neumann, 2020-21

138-Lincoln Southwest, 2011-12

138-Holdrege, 2012-13

138-Millard West, 2016-17

138-Minden, 2016-17

138-North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2018-19

138-Lincoln Christian, 2020-21

137-Columbus, 2011-12

137-Columbus, 2014-15

137-Bishop Neumann, 2017-18

135-Platteview, 2018-19

135-Winnebago, 2020-21

134-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2005-06

134-Ravenna, 2010-11

134-Lincoln East, 2020-21

134-Bennington, 2019-20

133-Ravenna, 2007-08

133-BDS, 2013-14

133-Millard West, 2016-17

133-Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2018-19

133-Wakefield/Allen, 2019-20

133-Omaha Westside, 2020-21

133-Platteview, 2020-21

132-Minden, 2014-15

132-Plattsmouth, 2019-20

132-Elm Creek, 2020-21

131-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997-98

131-Crofton, 2012-13

131-Omaha Concordia, 2018-19

131-Chambers/Wheeler Central, 2019-20

131-Malcolm, 2020-21

131-Broken Bow, 2020-21

130-Seward, 2008-09

130-Elkhorn Valley, 2018-19

130-Hershey, 2018-19

130-Wahoo, 2019-20

129-Central City, 2004-05

129-Alliance, 2005-06

128-Boone Central, 2008-09

128-Louisville, 2016-17

128-Pleasanton, 2020-21

127-York, 2020-21

126-Lincoln Southeast, 1997-98

126-Pender, 2018-19

126-Hastings St. Cecilia, 2019-20

126-Dundy County-Stratton, 2019-20

125-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996-97

125-Elm Creek, 2018

125-Pierce, 2019-20

 

Three‑Point Goals, One Game by Team

19-Seward, 2016

18-Seward, 2012

18-Seward, 2013

18-Bellevue West, 2016

18-Fremont, 2020

17-Lincoln Christian, 2016

17-Minden, 2016-17 (2x)

16-Lincoln Christian, 2015

16-Pender, 2022

16-Northwest, 2014

16-North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2021

15-Lincoln Southeast, 1999

15-South Sioux City, 2003

15-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

15-Minden, 2011 (twice)

15-Minden, 2014

15-Seward,2015

15-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2013

15-Bishop Neumann, 2017

15-Ravenna, 2018

15-Fremont, 2020

15-Fremont, 2021

14-Minden, 2012

14-Millard West, 2013

14-Holdrege, 2014

14-Homer, 2014

14-Lincoln Christian, 2016

14-Lincoln Christian, 2017 (twice)

14-Fillmore Central, 2017

14-Conestoga, 2018

14-Columbus Scotus, 2019

14-Fremont, 2019-20

14-Norris, 2020-21

14-Papillion-La Vista, 2020-21

13-Crete, 2019

13-Gordon, 2003

13-Gordon, 2004

13-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

13-Lincoln Southwest, 2011

13-Concordia, 2011

13-Holdrege, 2012

13-Lincoln Southwest, 2013

13-Southern Valley, 2013

13-Holdrege, 2013

13-Northwest,2013

13-Millard West, 2013-14

13-Kearney Catholic, 2014

13-Crofton, 2014

13-Minden, 2013-14 (twice)

13-Lincoln Christian, 2016 (three times)

13-Homer, 2016

13-Lincoln Christian, 2017 (twice)

13-Fremont, 2017-18

13-West Point-Beemer, 2018

13-Norris, 2019

13-Fremont, 2019-20 (three times)

13-Papillion-La Vista South, 2020

13-Norris, 2021

13-West Point-Beemer, 2021

12-Omaha Marian, 1992

12-Lincoln East, 1997

12-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

12-Arlington, 1998

12-Lincoln Southeast, 1998

12-Sterling, 1999

12-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1999

12-Scottsbluff, 2001

12-Randolph, 2003

12-Falls City Sacred Heart, 2005

12-Alliance, 2006

12-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

12-Minden, 2010

12-Dodge, 2011

12-Lincoln Northeast, 2011

12-Hitchcock County, 2012

12-Minden, 2013

12-Friend, 2013-14

12-Stanton, 2013-14

12-Kearney Catholic, 2013-14

12-Minden, 2013-14 (4 times)

12-Crofton, 2013

12-Columbus, 2013

12-Lincoln Christian, 2014

12-Bellevue West, 2014

12-Sterling, 2015

12-Lincoln Christian, 2016 (2x)

12-Bishop Neumann, 2015-16 (2x)

12-Kearney Catholic, 2017

12-BRLD, 2017

12-Elm Creek, 2016-17 (2x)

12-Beatrice, 2019

12-Norris, 2019

12-BRLD, 2020

12-Elm Creek, 2021 (twice)

12-Omaha Skutt Catholic, 2020

12-Norris, 2021 (twice)

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game, Both Teams

27-Papillion-LaVista 14, Fremont 13

26-Fremont 15, Papillion-LaVista 11, 2020-21

23-Bellevue West 18, Omaha Burke 5, 2016

23-Hershey 11, Kimball 12, 2020

22-Lincoln Northeast 12, Lincoln Southeast 10, 2011

22-Fairbury 12, Platteview 10, 2013

21-Columbus 11, Northwest 10, 2015

21-Bellevue West 11,Millard West 10, 2014

21-Columbus 11, Northwest 10, 2016

21-Guardian Angels Central Catholic 11, Howells-Dodge 10, 2016

21-Lincoln Christian 14, Bishop Neumann 7, 2017

21-Bishop Neumann 15, Lincoln Lutheran 6, 2017

21-Norris 14, South Sioux City, 7, 2021

21-Pender 16, Madison 5, 2022

20-Holdrege 13, Southern Valley 7, 2013

20-Lincoln Christian 12, Fairbury 8, 2014

20-Homer 13, BRLD 7, 2016

20-Stanton 10, BRLD 10, 2017

20-Columbus 11, Bennington 9, 2017

19-Creighton 11, Hartington 8, 2003

19-Randolph 12, Laurel-Concord 7, 2003

19-Minden 10, Boone Central 9, 2011

19-Kearney Catholic 13, Platteview 6, 2013

19-Dundy Country-Stratton 12, Arapahoe 7, 2013

19-Lincoln Christian 16, Malcolm 3, 2015

19-Lincoln Christian 17, Grand Island Central Catholic 2, 2016

19-BRLD 12, Logan View 7, 2017

19-Conestoga 14, Elmwood Murdock 5, 2018

19-Columbus Scotus 14, Twin River 5, 2019

19-Centennial 10, Milford 9, 2020

19-Malcolm 11, David City 8, 2021

19-Valentine 10, Ainsworth 9, 2021

19-Norris 10, Blair 9, 2021

19-Norris 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic 7, 2021

18-Raymond Central 11, Conestoga 7, 2003

18-Minden 15, Wood River 3, 2011

18-Millard West 14, Omaha Central 4, 2013

18-Millard West 13, Millard South 5, 2013-14

18-Lincoln Christian 13, Aquinas Catholic 5, 2016

18-Bishop Neumann 12, Omaha Gross 6, 2016

18-Bishop Neumann 12, Lincoln Christian 6, 2017

18-Elm Creek 11, Overton 7, 2017

18-Gering 11, Alliance 7, 2018

18-Beatrice 12, Omaha Skutt Catholic 6, 2019

18-Bishop Neumann 12, Omaha Gross Catholic 6, 2019

17-Laurel-Concord 9, Neligh-Oakdale 8, 2003

17-Wilber-Clatonia 10, Auburn 7, 2005

17-Minden 15, Northwest 2, 2011

17-Northwest 16, Aurora 1, 2014

17-Minden 15, Lincoln Lutheran 2, 2014

17-Homer 14, Pender 3, 2014

17-BRLD 11, Omaha Nation 6, 2016

17-Amherst 9, Elm Creek 8, 2018

17-Columbus 9, Norris 8, 2019

17-Norris 12, Bishop Neumann 5, 2019

17-South Sioux City 9, Norris 8, 2019

17-Beatrice 9, Norris 8, 2020

17-BRLD 12, Twin River 5, 2020

17-Ainsworth 11, Minden 6, 2021

17-Norris 13, Elkhorn 4, 2021

16-EPPJ 11, Humphrey-LHF 5, 2020

16-Cross County 10, Friend 6, 2006

16-Minden 14, Aurora 2, 2010

16-Minden 12, Bennington 4, 2010

16-Holdrege 13, Aurora 2, 2012

16-Boyd County 9, Elgin Public/Pope John 7, 2012

16-Minden 13, Southern Valley 3, 2013-14

16-Minden 12, Adams Central 4, 2013-14

16-Minden 12, Platteview 4, 2013-14

16-Bishop Neumann 12, Aquinas 4, 2016

16-Elm Creek 12, Overton 4, 2017

16-Columbus 8, Norris 8, 2018

16-Columbus 9, Platteview 7, 2018

16-Omaha Concordia 9, Bishop Neumann 7, 2018

16-Seward 9, Norris 7, 2019

16-Bishop Neumann 10, Aquinas Catholic 6, 2019

16-Norris 9, Omaha Skutt Catholic 7, 2019

16-Beatrice 9, Omaha Gross Catholic 7, 2020

16-Seward 9, Bishop Neumann 7, 2020

16-Broken Bow 10, Ainsworth 6, 2021

16-Norris 12, Bennington 4, 2021

16-Pender 9, Homer 7, 2022

15-Gordon 13, Kimball 2, 2003

15-Concordia 13, Arlington 2, 2011

15-Lincoln Southwest 13, Norfolk 2, 2013

15-Minden 13, Pierce 2, 2014

15-Sterling 8, Friend 7, 2015

15-Lincoln Christian 12, Lincoln Lutheran 3, 2016

15-Bishop Neumann 10, Fremont Bergan 5, 2016

15-Bishop Neumann 8, Kearney Catholic 7, 2016

15-Kearney Catholic 12, Wood River 3, 2017

15-Elm Creek 12, Loomis 3, 2017

15-Elm Creek 11, Amherst 4, 2017

15-Auburn 9, Beatrice 6, 2018

15-Beatrice 10, Columbus 5, 2019

15-Norris 13, Waverly 2, 2019

15-Ainsworth 10, West Holt 5, 2020

15-Norris 8, Waverly 7, 2020

15-Norris 11, Nebraska City 4, 2020141

15-Ainsworth 13, Ogallala 2, 2021

15-CWC 9, Ainsworth 6, 2021

15-Bishop Neumann 10, Columbus Scotus 5

 

Consecutive Wins

111-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2001-06

104-Seward, 2008-12

95-Sandy Creek, 1997-2000

87-Chambers, 1993-97

81-Cambridge, 1992‑96

66-Hastings St. Cecilia, 1977‑79

61-Gibbon, 1987‑90

58-Omaha Central, 1981‑84

57-Exeter-Milligan, 2004-05

57-Crofton, 2013-16

55-Kearney Catholic, 1984‑86

51-South Sioux City, 1994-97

51-Humphrey St. Francis, 2005-07

49-Adams, 1984‑86

48-Lincoln East, 1974‑77

48-Lincoln Northeast 2004-06

47-Ashland‑Greenwood, 1982‑84

47-Alliance, 2006-08

46-Shickley, 1980‑83

45-Omaha Benson, 2014-15

44-Battle Creek, 1985‑87

44-Potter‑Dix, 1988‑90

44-Kearney Catholic, 2016-17

43-Gretna, 2005-07

42-South Sioux City, 2002-2004

41-Greeley, 1989‑91

40-Sumner‑Eddyville‑Miller, 1979‑81

38-Lincoln Southeast, 1992‑94

37-Sutton, 1990‑92

37-Crofton, 2005-2006

37-Crofton, 2012-2013

 

Longest Losing Streaks

91-Omaha Bryan (Jan. 2013 – Jan. 2017)

89-Keya Paha (Dec. 2000 - Jan. 2006)

74-Minatare (Dec. 2012 – Jan. 2017)

64-St. Paul, 1988

62-Coleridge, 1987

56-Ewing (Feb. 1997 - Feb. 2000)

56-Shelton (Feb. 2014 - Jan. 2017)

54-Amherst 1985‑90

49-Friend (Feb. 2019-Dec. 2021)

48-Clarks, 1980

48-Albion, 1991

45-Ainsworth (Dec. 2006 - Feb. 2009)

44-Petersburg, 1986

42-Dorchester, 1989

41-Parkview Christian, 2016

40-Thayer Central (2005 - Dec. 2007)

 

Most Overtime Periods, One Game

5-Nemaha Valley vs. Pawnee City, 1980

5-Sutton vs. Hebron, 1986

5-Ralston vs. Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln, IA, 2004

5-Columbus Scotus vs. Madison, 2004

4-Butte vs. Keya Paha, 1993

4-Lewiston vs. Adams, 1984

4-Scottsbluff vs. North Platte, 1984

4-Omaha Roncalli vs. Omaha Marian, 1980

4-Bridgeport vs. Bayard, 1990

4-Oxford vs. Republican Valley, 1992

4-Newman Grove vs. Elgin, 1992

4-Chadron vs. Gering, 2001

4-Verdigre vs. Wynot, 2002

4-Millard West vs. Papillion-La Vista, 2004

4-Lincoln Christian vs. Sandy Creek, 2012

4-Pleasanton vs. South Loup, 2017

 

Consecutive Games in Overtime, Team

3-Winside, 1993‑94

3-Hayes Center, 2000-01

3-Boone Central, 2003-04

3-Giltner, 2009-2010

3-Kenesaw, 2009-2010

 

Most Overtime Games by Team, Season

6-Leigh, 1994-95

5-Cozad, 2002-03

5-Maywood, 2009-10

4-Winside, 1993-94

4-Lincoln Pius X, 1996-97

4-Omaha Marian, 1997-98

4-Columbus Scotus, 1999-2000

4-Arapahoe, 2007-08

4-Holdrege, 2002-03

4-Adams Central, 2009-10

4-Giltner, 2009-10

4-Kenesaw, 2009-10

4-Pleasanton, 2017-18