NSAA Boys Basketball All-Time Records

 

Last Updated: 4/5/22

 

Most Points, Career

Points Player, School, Year Graduated

2748-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1960

2406-Ron Simmons, Sumner, 1964

2337-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1973

2336-Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 1996

2332-David Wingett, Winnebago 2017

2292-Ron Zook, Glenvil, 1950

2247-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

2247-Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 2014

2237-Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 1989

2205-Austin Kaczor, Ewing, 2010

2195-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

2185-Chad Ideus, Adams, 1994

2167-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1991

2147-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1996

2144-Roger Witt, Otoe, 1957

2140-Anthony Harms, Filley 1998

2112-Mike Gesell, South Sioux City, 2012

2110-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2017

2098-Dann Martin, Maxwell, 1985

2086-Noah Schutte, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2020

2076-Jay Spearman, Sutton, 1990

2066-Bob Moore, Clarkson, 1956

2058-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2008

2049-Ryan Young, Grant, 1985

2040-Jim Uchtman, Humphrey, 1968

2036-Pete Tipton, Hartington, 1975

2012-Randy Gilson, Maxwell, 1992

2002-Kent Payne, Palmer, 1980

1984-Rex Ekwall, Holmesville, 1953

1979-Gordon Benson, Ong, 1952

1976-Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 1997

1968-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2015

1967-Steve Kucera, Pleasanton, 1977

1963-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

1962-Leonard Kopecky, Spencer, 1962

1960-Brian Wilson, Culbertson, 1997

1944-Terry Egger, Sprague/Martell, 1967

1941-Larry Heiss, Page, 1954

1925-Ron Witt, Otoe, 1954

1912-Cal Christline, Sterling, 1969

1911-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

1907-Erick Strickland, Bellevue West, 1992

1906-Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 2013

1895-Larry Vlasin, Madrid, 1965

1888-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

1886-Dale Iburg, Elgin, 1968

1884-Butch Forsberg, Herman, 1962

1880-Joey Rathe, Sterling, 1968

1875-Randy Pokorny, Stuart, 1968

1873-Drake Beranek, Ravenna, 2006

1862-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

1857-Mike Simons, Wahoo, 1996

1844-Bill Bruhn, Dawson-Verdon, 1976

1840-Jack Hallstrom, Avoca, 1946

1839-Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 2020

1828-Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County, 2017

1826-Kevin Moore, Chadron Asmpt/Chadron, 1973

1825-Jim McGill, Center, 1957

1823-Terry Petrzelka, Prague, 1966

1819-Hunter Sallis, Millard North, 2021

1816-Bob Gratopp, Geneva, 1966

1816-Rick Kotschwar, Farnam, 1971

1812-Jaden Rhynalds, East Butler, 2020

1806-Klye Schomerus, Palmyra, 2010

1805-Randy Pokorny, Stuart, 1968

1804-Ron Raver, Craig, 1956

1801-Bill Brungardt, Neligh, 1960

1793-Gary Busteed, Elgin, 1963

1792-Steve Simon, Falls City Sacred Heart, 1991

1785-Rick Heldt, Yutan, 1972

1783-Clete Samson, Valley, 1999

1782-Connor Beranek, Ravenna, 2012

1779-Gil Frey, Emerson, 1965

1779-Justin Kosmicki, Johnson County Central/Tecumseh, 2010

1777-Steve Grossart, Wolbach, 1970

1771-Carter Kingsbury, Ponca, 2020

1768-Bill Jackman, Grant, 1982

1764-Chris Peacock, West Holt, 1989

1762-Jerry Sherman, Hastings St. Cecilia, 1958

1761-Drew Billeter, Loomis, 2005

1750-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

1750-Frank Petrzelka, Prague, 1959

1750-Cal Crawford, Guide Rock Eckley, 1953

1742-Dillan Wolfgram, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2016

1732-Justin Bubak, Lincoln Christian, 2020

1730-LeRoy Dick, Hampton, 1958

1726-Antoine Young, Bellevue West, 2008

1721-Waide Vontz, Cambridge, 2006

1716-Dave Kroger, Herman, 1958

1713-Jim Walsh, Waterbury, 1947

1713-Seth Hadenfeldt, Lynch, 2004

1711-Larry Welch, Emerson Sacred Heart, 1957

1710-Jackson Hirschfeld, Centennial, 2019

1710-Tim Hagedorn, Keya Paha, 1976

1706-Chucky Hepburn, Bellevue West, 2021

1705-Matt Mezger, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer, 2000

1705-Marcus Messersmith, Winside, 2007

1704-James Kaiser, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2015

1700-Earl Spitsnogle, Odell, 1972

1698-Dale VonSeggern, Orchard, 1965

1695-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard 2016

1693-Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 2012

1691-Don Peck, Paxton, 1974

1689-Ron Kopecky, Spencer, 1962

1686-Ken Liska, Niobrara, 1962

1681-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2017

1680-Ryan Rhodes, Paxton, 2006

1680-Dylan Travis, Omaha Gross Catholic, 2012

1676-Bill Anderson, Hordville, 1978

1675-Bill Thayer, Guide Rock, 1965

1675-Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

1674-Cole Klingsporn, High Plains, 2015

1673-Dennis Loewe, Clearwater, 1966

1673-Bernie Kluthe, Elgin St. Boniface, 1966

1672-Kerry Trotter, Omaha Creighton Prep, 1982

1672-Ivan Grupe, Byron, 1958

1672-Andy Ketelsen, Osmond, 2001

1672-Bart Hiscock, Bennington, 2016

1665-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963

1664-Bruce Buhr, Filley, 1979

1660-Ryan Samuelson, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 1992

1659-Nate Thayer, Platteview, 2018

1658-Eugene "Hoppy" McCue, Arapahoe, 1951

1656-Bruce Zabel, Fairbury, 1983

1654-Don Watts, Kennard, 1948

1651-Don Hinzmann, Western, 1955

1645-Lars Backward, Hay Springs, 2010

1644-Ron Kellogg, Omaha Northwest, 1982

1642-Mike Cunningham, Waterloo, 1965

1638-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2012

1635-Grant White, Neligh-Oakdale, 2017

1634-Jadin Booth, Omaha Westside, 2020

1630-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963

1630-Cade Connell, South Loup, 2018

1628-Justin Haynes, Sterling, 1996

1625-Dave Snyder, Oconto, 1962

1619-Jeff Barta, Niobrara, 1975

1618-Zak Kennedy, Stanton, 1997

1616-Bryson Mahlberg, Elwood, 2008

1612-Dave Ochsner, Elgin, 1995

1606-Zak Kennedy, Stanton, 1997

1606-Brad Buller, Henderson, 1985

1605-Ken Sander, Humphrey St. Francis, 1990

1605-Dave MacFarlane, Plattsmouth, 1979

1604-Robin Stevens, Eustis, 1969

1601-Jim Placke, Superior, 1985

1601-Harlan Plager, Elk Creek, 1957

1600-Dave Dohren, Pilger, 1964

1600-Ryan Hawley, Republican City, 1970

1598-Gail Searcy, Barneston, 1967

1596-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

1595-Dawson Graham, Gothenburg, 2017

1592-Alan Wiese, Filley, 1981

1591-Ryan Gottula, Table Rock-Steinauer, 1993

1589-Chuck Kucera, Verdigre, 1993

1588-Fred Hare, Omaha Tech, 1963

1588-Dave Volk, Battle Creek, 1997

1584-Tanner Anderson, Paxton, 2000

1584-Nate Eilers, Lynch, 2003

1585-Jeff Hayes, Lyons, 1979

1584-Tanner Anderson, 2000

1582-Rick Seidel, Sidney, 1973

1582-Shereef Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 2018

1579-Larry Martinez, Omaha Brown-Talbot, 1980

1574-Charles Udrich, Milligan, 1964

1573-Quenten Esser, Conestoga, 1993

1570-Lane Huebert, Heartland, 2018

1569-Roger Denesia, Wayne, 1960

1567-Phalen Sanford, Dundy County-Stratton, 2018

1563-Dick Shipwright, Pender, 1956

1563-Paul Homan, Cedar Rapids, 1958

1561-John Bacus, Litchfield, 1971

1561-Ed Gogan, Arcadia, 1973

1561-Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2017

1560-Bob Reimers, Inman, 1957

1559-Curtis Marshall, Creighton Preparatory, 1991

1554-George Schroeder, Laurel, 1972

1554-Dave Holmquist, Wausa, 1969

1553-Walt Zink, Sterling, 1966

1553-John Arnold, North Platte St. Patrick, 1966

1552-Bud Painter, Tobias, 1956

1550-Roy Sprague, Edison, 1954

1549-Jason Slaughter, Bancroft, 1988

1548-Bob Prokop, Wilber, 1952

1548-Crale Bauer, Hildreth, 1978

1545-Dick Muma, Chadron Prep, 1959

1545-Tom Regan, Ewing, 2002

1540-Loyd Lowe, Huntley, 1955

1536-Mark Olson, Hampton, 1974

1535-Willard Fagler, Harvard, 1951

1533-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1996

1533-Delton Blank, Wilcox, 1957

1532-Trevor Hoegh, Hampton, 2007

1530-Guido Santero, Lewellen, 1954

1530-Bill Thomas, Belgrade, 1954

1528-Kelly Stouffer, Rushville, 1982

1526-Daryl Poppe, Scribner, 1987

1526-Tyson Belitz, Neligh-Oakdale, 2017

1525-Gary Wohlers, Avoca, 1965

1525-Forrest Francis, Royal, 1958

1520-Porter Birtell, Norfolk Lutheran, 2008

1519-Austin Groth, South Sioux City, 2012

1519-Tom Patton, Douglas, 1966

1517-Jim Going, Lyons, 1986

1516-Terry Nelson, Wausa, 1987

1515-Jim Bruening, Wilsonville, 1965

1512-Tanner Anderson, Paxton, 2000

1512-Gary Langemeier, Snyder, 1959

1511-Zach Kassebaum, Hebron, 1998

1508-Keith Koch, Shickley, 1965

1504-Darwin Snyder, Winnebago, 1985

1504-Tom Cockle, Lincoln Christian, 1999

1503-Ron Nelson, Wausa, 1969

1503-Scott Miller, Newcastle, 1975

1502-Adam Schueth, Ewing, 2001

1502-Stuart Thorell, Loomis, 1951

1502-Ned Kelley, Inman, 1958

1501-Lyle Onken, Glenvil, 1956

1501-Larry Hinrichs, Glenvil, 1954

1500-John Kroeker, Henderson, 1984

1500-Larry White, Chappell, 1955

1500-Dick Peters, Talmage, 1958

1500-Dick Wolf, Diller, 1955

 

 

Most Points, One Season

956-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

916-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

910-LeRoy Dick, Hampton, 1958

909-Ron Simmons, Sumner, 1964

892-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

876-David Wingett, Winnebago, 2016

853-Ron Zook, Glenvil, 1950

840-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

834-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1959

829-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2017

822-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

813-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963

803-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963

799-Bob Moore, Clarkson, 1956

796-Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 1978

793-Bruce Chubick, Atkinson West Holt, 1988

791-Teddy Allen, Boys Town, 2017

790-Glenn Mays, Wood River, 1965

782-Ryan Young, Grant, 1985

779-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1991

773-Jim Walsh, Waterbury, 1947

768-Tom Kropp, Aurora, 1971

766-Gordon Benson, Ong, 1951

765-Bill Jackman, Grant, 1982

754-Terry Egger, Sprague Martell, 1967

754-Lindley Thompson, Paxton, 1996

 

Most Points, One Game

102-Ed Vondra, Brainard, 1922

79-Forrest Francis, Royal, 1957

69-Milt Enevoldsen, Dannebrog, 1960

68-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2005

65-Larry Wattjes, DeWitt, 1964

62-Jack Hallstrom, Avoca, 1945

62-Dave Glaser, Spalding, 1978

62-Kent Cook, Keya Paha, 1960

61-Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 1989

61-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1964

61-Rich Lang, Omaha St. Joseph, 1944

61-Bill Bruhn, Dawson-Verdon, 1976

61-Jeff Barta, Niobrara, 1975

61-John Mitchell III, Creighton, 2021

60-Dave Macken, Platte Center, 1964

60-Dean Gragert, Creighton St. Ludger, 1964

59-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

59-Mike Cunningham, Waterloo, 1964

59-Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 1978

59-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

58-Dale Iburg, Elgin, 1967

57-Larry Rathe, Sterling, 1958

57-Tom Kropp, Aurora, 1971

57-Jerry Motz, Lincoln Northeast, 1964

57-Rich Lang, Omaha St. Joseph, 1943

56-Jeff Riley, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

56-Mike Loewe, Palmer, 1993

56-Earl Spitznogle, Odell, 1972

56-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1964

56-Don Watts, Kennard, 1948

56-Cliff Welsh, Brule, 1962

56-Travis Kotas, Exeter-Milligan, 2003

55-Jerry Clark, Imperial, 1970

55-Larry Vlasin, Madrid, 1965

55-Dave Kroger, Herman, 1958

55-Harlan Plager, Elk Creek, 1957

55-Dennis Loewe, Clearwater, 1966

55-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

54-Matt Davison, Tecumseh, 1997

54-Wayne Minchow, Table Rock, 1953

54-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

54-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963 (twice)

54-Pete Tipton, Hartington, 1975

54-Clint Livingston, Hayes Center, 1968

54-Mike Thomas, Omaha Dominican, 1976

54-Cal Christline, Sterling, 1968

54-Vern Penner, Odell, 1961

54-Loyd Lowe, Huntley, 1955

54-Karl Marten, Halsey, 1954

54-Ron Witt, Otoe, 1954

54-Tom Hansen, Ruskin, 1978

53-Anthony Harms, Filley, 1998

53-Gene Harmon, Schuyler, 1969

53-Blake King, Lynch, 1973

53-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

53-Steve Elwood, Creighton, 1972

53-Joe Drake, Omaha Dominican, 1975

53-Alan Gissler, Osceola, 1967

53-Dick Shipwright, Pender, 1956

53-Jim Walsh, Waterbury, 1947

53-Mike Deger, Humphrey, 1981

53-Chad West, O'Neill, 1990

53-Charles Jasa, Steinauer, 1954

53-Matt Samuelson, Loomis, 1991

53-K.D. Tausen, Sutherland, 1989

53-Randy Leetch, Sargent, 2002

53-Dale Iburg, Elgin, 1968

52-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1958

52-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1993

52-Randy Gilson,Maxwell, 1991

52-Kim Veerhusen, Adams, 1972

52-Terry Egger, Sprague-Martell, 1967

52-Jim Uchtman, Humphrey, 1966

52-Larry Brandt, Lewiston, 1958

52-John Arnold, North Platte St. Patrick, 1966

52-Jim Keefer, South Sioux City, 1959

52-Butch Forsberg, Herman, 1960

52-Tom Hansen, Ruskin, 1978

52-Robert Schropfer, Ohiowa, 1978

52-Vern Penner, Odell, 1962

52-Don Sailors, Shubert, 1952

52-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963

52-Jules LaRose, Winnebago, 1991

52-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2016

52-Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 2017

52-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1991

52-Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 1978 (twice)

52-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964 (twice)

52-Ron Rolfes, Wynot, 1966

51-Doug Stratton, Osmond, 1975

51-Bob Prokop, Wilber, 1952

51-Rich Hill, O'Neill, 1962

51-Dale Miller, Carleton, 1950

51-Harold Keithley, Nemaha, 1951

51-Rick Seidel, Sidney, 1973

51-Mike Aspen, Hastings St. Cecilia, 1966

51-Terry Ahlers, Cedar Rapids, 1979

51-Kelly Ficken, Davenport, 1975

51-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1962

51-Terry Petrzelka, Prague, 1964

51-Joe Walter, Decatur, 1958

51-Gil Frey, Emerson, 1964

51-Neil Adams, Homer, 1966

51-Ned Kelley, Inman, 1958

51-Jim Gregory, Omaha Burke, 1976

51-Galen Holy Rock, Rushville, 1978

51-Paul Reinertson, Ravenna, 1978

51-Travis McConnell, Wallace, 1988

51-Jeremy Kildare, Schuyler, 1992

51-Travis McConnell, Chambers, 1991

51-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

51-Tredyn Prosoki, Riverside, 2017

51-Jarrell Crayton, Bellevue East, 2009

51-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

51-Steve Max, Brady, 1988

51-Dan Smith, McCool Junction, 1947

51-Cal Crawford, Guide Rock Eckley, 1953

51-Gene Nurnberg, Hoskins, 1955

51-Maurice Klein, Ulysses, 1945

50-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1991

50-Bob Gratopp, Geneva, 1966

50-Lee Sealer, Center, 1953

50-Marty Hansen, Osmond, 1963

50-Ken Bosshamer, Amherst, 1966

50-Jim Brunke, Plainview, 1960

50-Larry Welsh, Emerson Sacred Heart, 1957

50-Tom Thompson, Wolbach, 1966

50-Chad Pursley, Lexington, 1972

50-Quenten Esser, Conestoga, 1993

50-Jay Ehler, Scottsbluff, 1984

50-Ron Olson, Hay Springs, 1989

50-Jules LaRose, Winnebago, 1991

50-Oswaldo Medina, Niobrara, 2000

50-David Wingett, Winnebago, 2016

50-Burke Walter, Aurora, 1956

50-Lynn Post, Naponee, 1949

50-Ken Bosshamer, Amherst, 1969

50-Tom Thompson, Wolbach, 1966

50-Larry Welsh, Emerson SH, 1956

50-Ron Raver, Craig, 1956

50-Kurt Lauer, Gibbon, 1964

50-Louis Myers, Centura, 1975

50-Marty Hansen, Osmond, 1963

50-Ron Sladek, Creighton, 1956

50-Ron Pawloski, Wilcox, 1948

50-Lee Sealer, Center, 1963 (three times)

50-Jules LaRose, Winnebago, 1991

50-Gerald Schenck, St. Paul, 1965

50-Donovan Williams, Lincoln North Star, 2020

 

Rebounds, Career

1376-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2016

1351-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1971

1321-Steve Erwin, Laurel, 1971

1260-Tom Ridenour, Loomis, 1969

1238-Steve Becker, Hartington CC, 1969

1204-Jeff Barta, Niobrara, 1975

1163-Jim Uchman, Humphrey, 1968

1163-Blaine Harris, Valentine, 1971

1143-Rob Martenson, Pleasanton, 1988

1141-Noah Schutte, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2020

1102-Adam Ickes, Orchard, 2001

1093-Colton Feist, Yutan, 2018

1088-Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1988

1067-Kevin Koenig, Ewing, 1991

1044-Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 1977

1039-Drew Ott, Giltner, 2012

1032-Jay Bellar, Walthill, 1976

1007-Lennie Adams, West Point, 1974

994-Roger Brandt, Friend, 1969

982-Bob Gier, Bloomfield, 1981

965-Dale Haase, Hebron, 1969

961-Tom Regan, Ewing, 2002

960-Adam Moon, O’Neill St. Mary’s, 2014

957-Seth LeGrand, Nebraska City, 1994

948-Cory Beran, Sargent, 2006

922-Jesse Kucera, Clarkson, 1973

922-Jim Langin, Gibbon, 1976

918-Dann Martin, Maxwell, 1985

911-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1996

908-Jerry Swanda, East Butler, 1990

904-Barrie Mabie, Pender, 1973

899-JD Roberts, Ponca, 2000

896-Kendall Ferguson, Kimball, 2011

898-Lance Juelfs, Potter-Dix, 2009

893-David Allen, Omaha Creighton Preparatory, 1988

892-Sam Mailloux, Pender, 2019

890-Dennis Pavelka, Hastings SC, 1969

889-Jason Glock, Wahoo, 1992

886-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971

885-Tom Ridder, West Point CC, 1973

875-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2015

874 – Paul Tighe, Homer, 1977

868-Mychael McClure, Wisner-Pilger, 2008

865-Nick Sjuts, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2014

864-Landon Walker, Scottsbluff, 2017

863-Brad Hoskins, Crawford, 1983

862-Kyle Glidden, DC-Stratton, 2008

855-Austin Allen, Aurora, 2017

854-Cole Taylor, Sandhills/Thedford, 2014

848-Mark Olsen, Hampton, 1974

844-Jeff Finn, Grand Island, 1977

843-Ryan Tegtmeier, BDS, 2013

835-Josh Rohde, Sumner-EM, 2006

834-Bill Milks, Platteview, 1977

833-Matt Goltz, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2014

828-Trevor Koger, Arlington, 2015

815-Dave Ochsner, Elgin, 1995

805-Tim Sisco, Lewiston, 2007

804-Corey Uldrich, Allen, 2004

803-Mike Simons, Wahoo, 1996

801-Justin Hinze, Rising City, 1996

800-Tyler Steinike, Brady, 1992

792-Stephen Hillis, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2017

791-Roger Paul, Elgin, 1991

789-Kyle Prochaska, Bishop Neumann, 2003

781-Anthony Fisher, Arapahoe, 2001

775-Cory Brown, Wakefield, 1995

772-Aaron Schmit, Bennington, 2002

771-Nate Kuhl, Johnson County Central, 2013

769-Jeff Widhelm, Douglas County West, 2017

769-Marcus Bender, High Plains, 2008

769-Trevor Havlovic, East Butler, 2018

768-Carter Bose, Southern Valley, 2021

765-Anthony Fisher, Arapahoe, 2001

765-Alan Gissler, Osceola, 1967

763-Dusty Keiser, Norfolk Catholic, 2000

760-John Arnold, North Platte SP, 1966

755-Dan Morrow, Louisville, 1999

755-Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 2006

753-Logan Strom, Norfolk, 2017

 

Rebounds, Season

550-George Schroeder, Laurel, 1972

491-Dennis Pavelka, Hastings SC, 1969

460-Garrett Watters, Winside, 2013

451-Ed Gogan, Arcadia, 1973

445-Chuck Jura, Schuyler, 1968

445-Lennie Adams, West Point, 1974

443-Jason Slaughter, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1988

442-Brian Ganzel, Pawnee City, 1970

441-Steve Erwin, Laurel, 1970

438-Bill Milks, Platteview, 1977

432-Ed Gogan, Arcadia, 1972

429-Bob Reeson, West Point CC, 1975

438-Jason Brown, Pleasanton, 1997

425-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971

423-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1973

419-Steve Becker, Hartington CC, 1969

419-Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 1977

415-Warren Bjorklund, Minden, 1960

414-Joey Rathe, Sterling, 1967

414-Jack Kramer, Fullerton, 1966

414-Doug Kucera, Pleasanton, 1973

410-Tom Ridenour, Loomis, 1969

408-Kevin Nelson, Scribner, 1972

407-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1964

407-Noah Schutte, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2020

400-Linn Johnson, Elkhorn, 1960

400-Jerry Sherman, Hastings SC, 1957

399-Nosa Iyagbaye, Parkview Christian, 2016

397-Jim Uchman, Humphrey, 1968

396-Sid Jaeger, Imperial, 1965

396-Paul Thomas, Hastings, 1971

392-Mike Kloth, Wisner-Pilger, 1990

391-Bob Martin, David City, 1972

390-Joe Mueting, Norfolk Catholic, 1972

387-Gary Shoup, Hordville, 1981

383-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2015

382-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2014

382-Andy Markowski, Ord, 1994

381-Andy Kerkman, Clearwater/Orchard, 2016

380-Bob Siegel, Fairbury, 1972

380-Seth LeGrand, Nebraska City, 1994

378-Tim Shanahan, Wahoo, 1977

378-Steve Grossart, Wolbach, 1970

378-Bob Gratopp, Geneva, 1966

376-Dan Lucht, Hartington, 1976

375-Alan Gissler, Osceola, 1967

375-Noah Schutte, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2019

375-Akol Agau, Omaha Creighton Preparatory, 2019

374-Jeff Hayes, Lyons, 1979

372-Don Gable, Gering, 1968

372-David Allen, Omaha Creighton Preparatory, 1988

370-David Wingett, Winnebago, 2016

366-Brian Ganzel, Pawnee City, 1970

365-Steve Becker, Hartington CC, 1969

365-Steve Becker, Hartington CC, 1968

365-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1996

364-Tim Mohanna, Centura, 1974

364-Matt Johnson, Ashland-Greenwood, 1995

360-Mike McGee, Omaha North, 1977

360-Ken Major, Madison, 1957

360-Glenn Mays, Wood River, 1965

357-Joey Rathe, Sterling, 1966

356-Roger Brandt, Friend, 1969

356-Noah Vasa, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2015

355-Hilary Howard, Omaha Cathedral, 1971

354-John Arnold, North Platte SP, 1966

352-Rick Seidel, Sidney, 1972

352-Jeff Nannen, Syracuse, 1976

351-Joe Cherek, Omaha Paul VI, 1977

349-Blaine Harris, Valentine, 1971

348-Ken Dragoo, Maxwell, 1982

347-Matt Johnson, Ashland-GW, 1995

346-Greg Loy, O’Neill, 1977

344-Rex Beatty, Auburn, 1969

343-Vince Marshall, Boys Town, 2006

343-Tom Ridder, West Point CC, 1973

341-Mike Heck, Papillion, 1972

341-Bruce Chubick, West Holt, 1988

340-Jay Bellar, Walthill, 1976

340-Dave Moore, Chadron Assumption Academy, 1969

339-Tom Ridder, West Point CC, 1973

339-Marty Weber, Waverly, 1972

338-Mike Falloon, Fairbury, 1978

337-Benji Hoegh, Hampton, 1995

335-Dusty Jura, Columbus Lakeview, 2002

333-Dan Clausen, Omaha Benson, 1976

330-Larry Chapman, Norfolk, 1969

330-Jay Battle, Boys Town, 2008

327-Chuck Wolatz, Millard, 1971

326-Joe Drake, Omaha Dominican, 1975

326-Colton Feist, Yutan, 2017

326-Adam Dykman, Fremont Bergan, 2015

325-Teddy Allen, Boys Town, 2017

325-Mike Stutzman, Milford, 1970

325-Bill Behn, Kearney, 1961

324-Bill Brungardt, Neligh, 1959

323-Sam Mailloux, Pender, 2018

323-Paul Thomas, Hastings, 1971

323-Ivan Young, Holdrege, 1967

322-Pat Hodges, Lexington, 1974

322-Connor Niehaus, Fremont, 2011

322-Bill Dorrance, Louisville, 1972

321-Mike Daum, Kimball, 2014

320-Dick Hadden, Bridgeport, 1980

317-Matt Hill, Lincoln Southeast, 2006

316-Ron Deets, Madison, 1980

316-Jim Honz, Omaha Ryan, 1977

314-Todd Roe, Brady, 1997

314-Jared Booe, Loomis, 1999

314-Kyle Prochaska, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2003

314-Landon Walker, Scottsbluff, 2017

314-Drew Callahan, North Platte, 2014

313-Tim Shanahan, Wahoo, 1976

313-John Seidel, Sidney, 1968

313-Brad Hoskins, Crawford, 1983

313-Andrew Ortmeier, Osmond, 2001

313-Aaron Schmidt, Bennington, 2001

312-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2015

312-Jerry Collier, Falls City, 1956

311-Ryan Williams, Fremont, 2016

310-Barrie Mabie, Pender, 1973

308-Gunnar Peterson, Lincoln SW, 2013

308-Adam Ickes, Orchard, 2001

308-Aaron Seger, West Holt, 2016

307-Keith Curry, Ponca, 1983

306-Monte Kiffin, Lexington, 1958

305-Kyle Prochaska, Bishop Neumann, 2002

305-Jeff Widhelm, Douglas County West, 2017

305-Dennis Bopp, Omaha Cathedral, 1983

304-Chuck Bicak, Kearney Catholic, 1970

302-Vance Wilkinson, Elgin, 1967

302-Ivan Simic, Arapahoe, 2010

302-Aydon Nelson, Central City, 2021

301-Phil Gaffney, Anselmo-Merna, 1968

301-Tanner Borchardt, Gothenburg, 2014

300-Ray Toles, Omaha Tech, 1976

300-Gordon Bredow, Seward Concordia, 1960

300-Drew Callahan, North Platte, 2013

 

Rebounds, One Game

40-Joe Drake, Omaha Dominican, 1972

39-Dennis Pavelka, Hastings SC, 1970

38-Jerry Kennedy, Arthur County, 1968

38-Garrett Watters, Winside, 2013

37-Dick Hartmann, Omaha Holy Name, 1954

37-Monte Kiffin, Lexington, 1957

37-Ron Schmidt, Diller, 1981

36-Leland Timmerman, Verdigre, 1963

36-Joe Drake, Omaha Dominican, 1972

36-George Schroeder, Laurel, 1972

35-Archie Gray, Omaha Benson, 1971

35-Jerry Kennedy, Arthur County, 1968

34-Vern Penner, Odell, 1962

34-Mike Guilliatt, Auburn, 1963

34-Lonnie Cowher, Alliance, 1969-70

33-Marv Hopper, Auburn, 1962

33-Russ Anderson, Wilber-Clatonia, 1974

33-Roy Chriestlieb, Odell, 1975

33-Jerry Roh, Aquinas Catholic, 1976

33-Scott Meradith, York, 1977

33-Larry Bybee, Omaha Burke, 1971

33-Dick Glessman, Platteview, 1968

33-Steve Lane, Herman, 1965

33-David Snyder, Oconto, 1961

32-Jim Langin, Gibbon, 1976

32-Mike Davenport, Sandy Creek, 1976

32-Paul Potter, Columbus, 1973

32-Lloyd Scheve, Tri County, 1971

32-Dennis Loewe, Clearwater, 1966

32-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1964 (twice)

32-Ron Regier, Henderson, 1963

32-Bill Behn, Kearney, 1961

32-Gerald Radcliffe, Chase County, 1956

31-Alan Becher, Wisner, 1963

31-Steve Bowman, Bradshaw, 1968

31-Gary Filipi, Milligan, 1970

31-Gary Bray, Johnson-Brock, 1974

31-Bill Krejci, Exeter, 1975

31-Joe Cherek, Omaha Paul VI, 1976

31-Greg Furrow, Adams Central, 1977

31-Tim Shanahan, Wahoo, 1976-77

31-Dennis Andrews, Holbrook, 1972

31-Doug Powers, Elmwood, 1972

31-Joey Rathe, Sterling, 1967

31-Gary Bray, Johnson-Brock, 1974

30-Tim Mohanna, Centura, 1974

30-Alan Gissler, Osceola, 1967

30-Dick Glessman, Platteview, 1968

30-Blake King, Lynch, 1973

30-Jay Branchaud, Winnebago, 1975

30-Dave Drevo, Crete, 1969

30-Tim Shanahan, Wahoo, 1977

30-Glen Low, Uehling, 1966

30-Blake King, Lynch, 1966

30-Roy Christlieb, Odell, 1975

 

Consecutive Free Throws Made

58-Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 2002

56-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2012

55-Josh Reinertson, Gibbon, 2009

47-Pat Hodges, Lexington, 1973

47-Brady Lollman, Norfolk, 2010

45-Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 2012

45-Marcus Glock, Wahoo, 2021

43-Cam Binder, Auburn, 2020-21

42-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2006-07

42-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2012-13

41-Brad Hunsley, Blair, 1985

41-Tom Oswald, Fairbury, 1977

41-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2010

40-Spencer Fahey, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2009

38-Travis Kotas, Exeter-Milligan, 2003

36-Mike Sjuts, Humphrey, 1980

34-Jed Bargen, Lincoln East, 1986

34-Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 1998

34-Caleb Pokorny, Falls City Sacred Heart, 2007

33-Dave Scheel, Wakefield, 1973

33-John Nagengast, Bloomfield, 1981

32-Shannon Turner, Madison, 1995

32-Tom Wipf, Weeping Water, 1964

32-Travis Kotas, Exeter-Milligan, 2003

31-Ron Witt, Otoe, 1954

31-Kent Payne, Palmer, 1980

31-Kurt Little, Freeman, 2004

30-Bill Holliday, Wilsonville, 1958

30-Doug Southard, Kimball, 1983-84

30-Mike Quattrocchi, Columbus Scotus, 1983-84

30-Doug Rader, Trumbull, 1994

30-Brett Benson, Stanton, 1981

30-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

30-Zach Rust, Elmwood-Murdock, 2016

30-Devon Dohrman, West Holt, 2017

30-Kolton Hager, Wallace, 2020

 

 

Three-Point Goals, Career

320-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

317-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2017

309-Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 2014

304-Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 2020

303-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2008

300-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2015

291-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2017

284-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

284-Cam Binder, Auburn, 2021

277-Cade Connell, South Loup, 2018

273-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2019-current

269-Shane Ideus, Filley/Freeman, 1999

262-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

251-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

250-Jordan Coolidge, Lutheran High Northeast, 2010

250-Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, 2021

249-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1994

249-Anthony Harms, Filley, 1998

248-Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2006

245-Matt Hames, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2001

244-Grant White, Neligh-Oakdale, 2017

243-Myles Thoene, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2021

241-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1996

241-Brooks Asher, Hastings St. Cecilia, 2016

238-Karson Gansebom, Bennington, 2019

236-Carter Kingsbury, Ponca, 2020

234-Jack Goering, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2019

232-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2012

227-Ryan Woodard, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

227-Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

225-Nick Martin, Ainsworth, 2013

223-Ryan Novotny, Clarkson, 1994

221-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2014

221-Cade Wiseman, Sutton, 2021

218-Riley Swerczek, Riverside, 2018

217-Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2017

216-Tyler Cyboron, Ravenna, 2006

216-Matthew Wood, Hemingford, 2015

216-Benjamin Welch, Conestoga, 2021

215-Cody Kirchhoff, Chester-Hubbell-Byron, 1997

214-Darwin Snyder, BRLD, 2020

208-Matt Wegner, Bancroft-Rosalie, 1999

208-Mitch Faris, Johnson County Central, 2016

207-Eric Ehmen, Heartland, 2008

207-Shea Sweetland, Wayne, 2020

207-Brady Barrett, Adams Central, 2012

207-Jared Mattley, Papillion-La Vista South, 2020

206-Alex Aten, Kearney, 2003

205-Aaron Bly, Spalding/Elkhorn Valley, 1992

205-Jeremy Prchal, Cedar Bluffs, 2001

204-Ben Simons, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2016

203-Matt Jochum, Osmond, 2000

203-Jeff Martin, Bellevue West, 2006

202-Jaden Rhynalds, East Butler, 2020

201-Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 1998

201-Derek Kissinger, Minden, 2012

200-Kenny Wright, Cross County, 2017

200-Caleb Rihanek, Boyd County, 2017

199-James Kaiser, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2015

198-Clay Blank, Wilcox-Hildreth, 2013

195-Ty Hahn, Johnson-Brock, 2020

193-Trevor Hoegh, Hampton, 1996

192-Jim Koontz, Springview/Hershey, 1997

192-Aaron Pryor, Wilber-Clatonia, 2003

192-Izac Reifenrath, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2019

191-Justin Appleby, O’Neill, 2018

189-Eric Moreno, Scottsbluff, 2013

188-Matthew Wagnitz, Heartland Lutheran, 2008

187-Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 2012

186-Jacob Olmstead, Overton, 2012

186-Quentin Baxter, Bridgeport, 2016

184-M.J. Hrabik, Syracuse, 2002

183-Cody Gilson, Wisner-Pilger, 2006

182-Brett Hanis, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2020

182-Matt Hadenfeldt. Lynch, 2005

182-Paxton Ehler, Sidney, 2014

181-Matt Rudloff, Newman Grove, 1997

180-Zach Rust, Elmwood-Murdock, 2018

180-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2020

179-Kallan Herman, Norfolk, 2021

178-Brandon Lavaley, Sutherland, 1996

178-Matt Hames, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2000

177-Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 2007

176-Anthony Laravie, Omaha North, 2017

176-Ben Reis, Norfolk, 1996

176-Nate Lanik, 1999

176-Nate Bahe, Wood River, 2016

175-Tanner Fuelberth, Ainsworth, 2014

 

Three-Point Goals, Season

133-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

112-Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 2017

105-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2015

99-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1993

99-Eric Moreno, Scottsbluff, 2013

98-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

98-Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 2018

97-Breyden Eckhout, Amherst, 2016

96-Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 2007

96-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2008

96-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

96-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2015

96-Grant White, Neligh-Oakdale, 2017

95-Jalen Barry, Wayne, 2014

94-Evan Humphrey, McCook, 2022

93-Jon Petersen, Alliance, 1988

93-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2016

93-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2021

91-Izac Reifenrath, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2019

90-Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 1989

90-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1994

90-Jeff Riley, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

90-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2017

90-Karson Gansebom, Bennington, 2018

90-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2019

90-Trey Knudsen, Yutan, 2019

90-Lucas Bohlen, Adams Central, 2021

89-Jeremy Wissing, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

89-Tanner Fuelberth, Ainsworth, 2013

89-Hayden Miller, Nebraska City Lourdes, 2016

88-Gunnar Brown, Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1996

88-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2020

88-Bryan Mendlik, Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

88-Jeff Martin, Bellevue West, 2006

88-Benjamin Welch, Conestoga, 2020

87-Jeff Allgood, Bellevue West, 2008

86-Mitch Faris, Johnson County Central, 2016

86-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2017

86-Cam Binder, Auburn, 2019

86-Sakoy Webster, Omaha Nation, 2020

85-Chad Christensen, Central Christian, 1996

85-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2006

85-Tyler Cyboron, Ravenna, 2006

85-Jalen Bradley, Norfolk, 2010

84-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2007

84-Kent Bushnell, Bellevue Christian, 1990

84-Anthony Harms, Filley, 1998

84-Craig Farlee, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2001

84-Tucker Pinyan, Parkview Christian, 2016

84-JaShaun Vyborny, Winside, 2018

83-Grant Lahm, Columbus Scotus, 2014

83-Jack Goering, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2017

83-Riley Swerczek, Riverside, 2017

83-Jack Heiss, North Platte St. Patrick’s, 2020

82-Sam Loewe, Palmer, 1996

82-James Kaiser, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2015

82-Saint Thomas, Millard North, 2021

81-Dennis Johnson, Potter-Dix, 1990

81-Jeremy Phillips, Lyons-Decatur NE, 1996

81-Alex Aten, Kearney, 2003

81-Trey Bardsley, Beatrice, 2012

81-Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, 2012

81-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie,2014

80-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1995

80-DeAndrae Melvin, Lincoln Northeast, 2004

80-Michael Bernt, Riverside, 2020

79-Matt Miles, Grand Island, 1995

79-Josh McCloud, Newman Grove, 2000

79-Cam Binder, Auburn, 2018

79-Ayden Zikmund, Central City, 2021

78-Matt Rudloff, Newman Grove, 1997

78-Nate Lindgren, Spencer-Naper, 1997

78-Joey Blecha, Table Rock, 1988

78-Aaron Pryor, Wilber-Clatonia, 2002

78-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2006

78-Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 2008

78-JJ Zumbrennen, Elkhorn South, 2014

78-Tanner Fuelberth, Ainsworth, 2014

78-Chase Konert, Alma, 2015

78-Mason Hale, West Holt, 2017

78-Michael Bernt, Riverside, 2019

78-Shea Sweetland, Wayne, 2020

77-Eric Ehmen, Heartland, 2007

77-Shane Ideus, Freeman, 1999

77-Jason Dolliver, Stanton, 1997

77-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2007

77-Drew Gilin, Millard South, 2017

77-Cade Connell, South Loup, 2017

77-JeVon Lewis, Conestoga, 2018

77-Ben Noakes, Centura, 2020

76-Evan Haisch, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2020

76-Scott Eich, Crofton, 1989

76-Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2005

76-Kallan Herman, Norfolk, 2021

76-Kallan Herman, Norfolk, 2021

76-Russ Martinez, Grand Island Central Catholic, 2020

75-Kirk Meyer, Northwest, 2000

75-Kirk Meyer, Grand Island Northwest, 2000

75-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1996

75-Shane Pitts, Wood River, 1990

75-Connor Heise, Pender, 2008

75-Jaxon Simons, Bishop Neumann, 2017

75-Carson Gansebom, Bennington, 2019

75-Dawson Mohr, Scottsbluff, 2020

74-Chad West, O'Neill, 1990

74-Shane Ideus, Filley, 1998

74-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2014

74, Brian Cleary, Columbus, 2008

74-Zach Rust, Elmwood-Murdock, 2017

74-Camden McConnell, Wallace, 2019

73-Jamie Morgan, Wood River, 1995

73-M.J. Hrabik, Syracuse, 2001

73-Brandon Beebout, Ainsworth, 2006

73-Nick Martin, Ainsworth, 2010

73-Cooper Gierhan, Centennial, 2018

73-Darwin Snyder, BRLD, 2019

73-Scott Mendlik, Wisner-Pilger, 2007

72-Mike Simons, Wahoo, 1996

72-B.J. Schmitt, Elgin, 1995

72-Aaron Bly, Elkhorn Valley, 1992

72-Wallace Earth, Winnebago, 1990

72-Toby Cox, Hayes Center, 2000

72-Nick Bahe, Lincoln Southeast, 2002

72-Joel Haveman, Weeping Water, 2007

72-Josias Hueser, Papillion-La Vista South, 2007

72-David Wilson, Heartland Lutheran, 2011

72-Andrew Lee, Central City, 2015

72-Mason Nordhausen, Chase County, 2020

71-Jamie Tomlin, Alliance, 1989

71-Jeff Ortmeier, Dodge, 1988

71-Matt Jochum, Osmond, 1999

71-Jared Paulsen, Palmer, 2001

71-Derek Kissinger, Minden, 2011

71-Quentin Baxter, Bridgeport, 2015

71-Chase Konert, Alma, 2016

71-Gabe Garcia, Hastings, 2021

71-Tanner Walling, Wayne, 2021

70-Matt Hames, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 1999

70-Trevor Hoegh, Hampton, 1996

70-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

70-Chad Sullivan, Greeley, 1991

70-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2015

70-Jaxon Simons, Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2016

70-Kenny Wright, Cross County, 2017

70-Cade Connell, South Loup, 2018

70-Bret Hanis, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2020

70-Karsten Mathsen, Omaha Concordia, 2021

70-Jared Mattley, Papillion-La Vista South, 2020

70-Myles Thoene, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2021

 

 

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game  (Individual)

14-Damyn Rother, Central Valley, 2018

13-Evan Haisch, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2020

13-Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 1989

13-Tredyn Prososki, Riverside, 2017

13-Cole Siems, Tri County, 2018

13-Michael Bernt, Riverside, 2018

13-Tyrese Lovejoy, Walthill, 2021

12-Eric Sorensen, Weeping Water, 2006

12-Shane Ideus, Filley, 1998

12-Ronnie Miller, Macy, 1997

12-Danny Thies, Tecumseh, 1997

12-Jed Benish, Leyton, 1993

12-Taiden Red, Omaha Roncalli, 2020

11-Derek Groskurth, Lincoln Lutheran, 2006

11-C.J. Cowgill, Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

11-Jacob Harris, Sioux County, 1994

11-Chad Seim, Hartington, 1989

11-Kent Bushnell, Bellevue Christian, 1990

10-Jeremy Cruise, St. Edward, 2006

10-Jeff Boies, Arlingrton, 1995

10-Mike Safford, Waterloo, 1994

10-Alvin Mitchell, Omaha Burke, 1994

10-Ryan Novotny, Clarkson, 1992

10-Dan Niemeyer, Tri County, 1992

10-Jon Petersen, Alliance, 1988

10-Eric Hauserman, Minden, 1988

10-Dan Niemeyer, Tri County, 1992

10-Mike Loewe, Palmer, 1993

10-Shane Ideus, Filley, 1997

10-Curtis Refior, Overton, 2002

10-Tony Braithwait, Arapahoe, 2005

10-Michael Cacym, Arapahoe, 2005

10-Wes Eikmeier, Archbishop Bergan, 2008

10-Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 2008

10-Connor Larson, McCook, 2009

10-Chase Schwarz, Arnold, 2008

10-Darin Gourka, Humphrey, 1993

10-Gabe Ware, Hitchcock County, 2012

10-Hunter Martin, Ainsworth, 2015

10-Kenny Appleton, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2015

10-Matthew Wood, Hemingford, 2015

10-Dru Kuxhausen, Scottsbluff, 2015

10-Nate Bahe, Wood River, 2016

10-Mitch Faris, Johnson County Central, 2016

10-Lane Huebert, Heartland, 2016

10-Cole Siems, Tri County, 2018

10-Cole Siems, Tri County, 2019

10-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2021

10-Myles Thoene, Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2018

9-Eric Ehmen, Heartland, 2007

9-Klint Benson, Fort Calhoun, 2000

9-Matt Rudloff, Newman Grove, 1997

9-Brandon Ewers, Elba, 1996

9-Seth Miller, Ainsworth, 1996

9-Jon Dolliver, Stanton, 1995

9-Kyle Hager, York, 1995

9-Mike Hancock, Wahoo, 1993

9-Nate Shaddick, Scottsbluff, 1994

9-Dave Deemer, Tekamah-Herman, 1993

9-Shane Pitts, Wood River, 1989

9-Jeff Wolfgram, Madison, 1988

9-Steve Wieseler, Wynot, 1988

9-Joey Blecha, Table Rock, 1988

9-Gerald Koza, Silver Creek, 1988

9-Brian Duncan, Ravenna, 1989

9-Kurt Haussler, Holbrook, 1989

9-Jason Hoose, Amherst, 1990

9-Chad Sullivan, Greeley, 1991

9-Wally Johnson, Elgin, 1991

9-Roger Barr, Wolbach, 1991

9-Andre Woolridge, Omaha Benson, 1992

9-Andy Follett, Archbishop Bergan, 1992

9-Marc Groetzinger, Malcolm, 1992

9-David Hiebner, Henderson, 1997

9-Jeremy Prchal, Cedar Bluffs, 2001

9-A.J. Landon, Kearney Catholic, 2000

9-Daniel Wegener, Humphrey St. Francis, 2005

9-Kevin Nelson, Newman Grove, 2005

9-Jesse Carr, Ainsworth, 2005

9-Justin Heng, Norfolk Catholic, 2007

9-Josh Jones, Omaha Central, 2008

9-Preston Peters, Bancroft-Rosalie, 2013

9-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2015

9-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2015

9-Carter Thiele, Oakland-Craig, 2015

9-Jackson Noakes, Centura, 2015

9-Brady Delimont, Ainsworth, 2016

9-David Bohlen, Adams Central, 2017

9-Garrett Seagren, Oakland-Craig 2017

9-Hayden Miller, Lourdes Central Catholic, 2017

9-Drew Lauby, Loomis, 2018

9-Karson Gansebom, Bennington, 2017

9-JaShaun Vyborny, Winside, 2017

9-Henry Penner, Aurora, 2018

9-Quinn Johnson, Loomis, 2019

9-Benjamin Welch, Conestoga, 2020

9-Luke Juracek, Lincoln North Star, 2020

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game (Team)

22-Ainsworth, 2015

20-Lutheran High Northeast, 2002

20-Adams Central, 2011

19-Ainsworth, 2007

19-Filley, 1998

19-Lincoln Northeast, 1990

19-Wynot, 1988

19-Chappell, 1991

19-Gering, 2017

19-Cozad, 2018

19-Conestoga, 2020

18-Heartland, 2006

18-Hemingford, 1997

18-Madison, 1989

18-Bellevue West, 2006

18-Cambridge, 2009

18-Wahoo, 2017

18-Adams Central, 2017

18-Conestoga, 2020

17-Wahoo, 1994

17-Conestoga, 1992

17-Wahoo, 1991

17-Table Rock, 1988

17-Leyton, 1993

17-Southern Valley, 2000

17-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

17, Scottsbluff, 2013

17-Lourdes Central Catholic, 2017

17-Walthill, 2021

16-St. Paul, 2020

16-Hemingford, 1998

16-Greeley, 1995

16-Nebraska Christian, 1996

16-Cedar Bluffs, 2001

16-Medicine Valley, 2002

16-Omaha Central, 2006

16-Columbus Scotus, 2014

16-McCook, 2011

16-Yutan, 2019

16-Tri County, 2019

16-Ravenna, 2020

16-Loomis, 2021

15-Grant, 1995

15-Wahoo, 1993

15-Dodge, 1989

15-Bellevue Christian, 1990

15-Alma, 1996

15-Syracue, 2001

15-Weeping Water, 2006

15-Spencer-Naper, 2006

15-Ravenna, 2008

15-McCook, 2010

15-Kearney, 2011

15-Minden, 2011

15-Johnson County Central, 2011

15-Heartland Lutheran, 2014

15-Riverside, 2014

15-Wayne, 2014

15-Ainsworth, 2015

15-Bancroft-Rosalie, 2015

15-Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2015

15-Ainsworth, 2016

15-Riverside, 2016

15-Aurora, 2018

15-Bennington, 2018

15-Conestoga, 2019

15-Loomis, 2019

15-Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2019

15-O’Neill, 2020

15-Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2019

15-Bridgeport, 2021

 

Three-Point Goals Season, Team

289-Ainsworth, 2014

289-Ainsworth, 2015

276-Bellevue West, 2006

259-Ainsworth, 2013

258-Adams Central, 2021

256-Riverside, 2017

247-Bellevue West, 2021

246-Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2020

245-Adams Central, 2020

242-Omaha Westside, 2020

232-Omaha Central, 2019

230-Conestoga, 2020

230-Platteview, 2021

226-Ravenna, 2006

225-Ainsworth, 2016

223-Papillion-La Vista South, 2020

221-Scottsbluff, 2013

219-Adams Central, 2016

219-Papillion-La Vista, 2021

218-Scottsbluff, 2014

218-Scottsbluff, 2016

218-Hemingford, 2019

214-Ainsworth, 2008

212-Wahoo, 1993

212-Madison, 2020

211-Ravenna, 2005

211-Norfolk Catholic, 2021

209-Scottsbluff, 2017

208-Hemingford, 1998

207-Omaha Westside, 2021

206-Parkview Christian, 2021

205-Chase County, 2020

204-Wayne, 2011

204-Bennington, 2019

204-Grand Island Central Catholic, 2020

204-Grand Island Central Catholic, 2021

203-Wahoo, 1994

203-Ravenna, 2010

203-Adams Central, 2014

203-Adams Central, 2019

203-Adams Central, 2017

202-Spencer-Naper, 2006

202-Adams Central, 2015

201-Laurel-Concord-Coleridge, 2019

201-Bennington, 2019

201-Omaha Nation, 2020

200-Grand Island Central Catholic, 2000

200-Archbishop Bergan, 2008

199-Bridgeport, 2021

198-Bellevue Christian, 1990

198-Bridgeport, 2020

198-Johnson-Brock, 2019

198-Ravenna, 2009

197-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1996

197-Riverside, 2019

197-Conestoga, 2019

196-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1997

196-North Bend Central, 2020

195-Wahoo, 1991

195-Bishop Neumann, 2014

195-Wahoo, 2019

195-Ponca, 2020

194-Bishop Neumann, 2015

194-Yutan, 2019

193-Bennington, 2018

193-Norfolk, 2020

192-Wayne, 2014

191-Ainsworth, 2006

190-Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2016

189-Grand Island Central Catholic, 1996

189-Syracuse, 2016

189-Syracuse, 2017

189-Alliance, 2021

189-Kearney, 2020

189-Norfolk, 2021

189-Loomis, 2021

188-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2003

188-Chadron, 2009

188-Riverside, 2018

188-Amherst, 2021

187-Ravenna, 2012

187-Elkhorn South, 2014

186-Norfolk, 2015

186-Omaha Creighton Preparatory, 2020

186-Kearney Catholic, 2021

185-Madison, 2016

185-BRLD, 2020

185-Centennial, 2019

185-Riverside, 2020

184-Omaha Creighton Preparatory, 2019

184-Norfolk Catholic, 2020

184-Mitchell, 2021

183-Stanton, 1996

183-Lincoln Southeast, 2008

183-Central City, 2021

182-Heartland Lutheran, 2011

182-Loomis, 2020

182-Norfolk, 2016

182-Millard North, 2021

181-Chase County, 2021

179-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1999

178-Wahoo, 1995

178-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1994

178-Weeping Water, 2007

178, Columbus Scotus, 2015

178-Clarkson/Leigh, 2016

178-Lincoln Pius X, 2019

177-Alliance, 1989

176-Columbus Scotus, 2014

176-Bridgeport, 2018

175-Stanton, 1997

175-Filley, 1998

175-Aurora, 2018

174-Table Rock, 1988

174-Adams Central, 2011

174-Cross County, 2017

174-Omaha Westside, 2019

174-O’Neill, 2020

174-Omaha Concordia, 2020

174-Fremont, 2020

173-Loomis, 2019

173-Fullerton, 2019

173-Gretna, 2020

172-Alliance, 1988

172-Omaha Central, 2021

172-O’Neill, 2013

171-Loomis, 2019

171-Papillion-La Vista South, 2019

171-Holdrege, 2021

170-Centennial, 2012

170-Norfolk, 2010

170-Mount Michael Benedictine, 2020

170-Kearney Catholic, 2020

170-Papillion-La Vista, 2021

169-Ravenna, 2004

168-Spencer-Naper, 2005

168-Boyd County, 2017

168-Doniphan-Trumbull, 2019

168-Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2021

167-Wahoo, 2021

166-Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 1995

166-Stanton, 1995

166-Norris, 1994

166-Kearney, 2011

166-Conestoga, 2018

165-Ponca, 2019

165-Lincoln North Star, 2019

165-Omaha Creighton Preparatory, 2021

164-Kearney, 2012

164-Tri County, 2019

164-Adams Central, 2010

163-Hartington Cedar Catholic, 2020

162-Papillion-La Vista South, 2008

162-Kearney, 2014

162-Anselmo-Merna, 2002

162-Douglas County West, 2020

162-Lincoln North Star, 2020

162-Lincoln Northeast, 2020

162-Kearney, 2021

162-Burwell, 2021

161-Wood River, 2019

160-Norfolk, 2019

160-Mitchell, 2019

160-Lutheran High Northeast, 2021

159-Spencer-Naper, 2007

159-Lexington, 2016

159-Johnson County Central, 2016

159- Pender, 2019

159-Bellevue West, 2019

159-Mitchell, 2020

158-Kearney Catholic, 2004

158-Heartland Lutheran, 2014

158-Lincoln Southwest, 2020

157-St. Edward, 2007

157-Ralston, 2019

156-Spencer-Naper, 1997

156-Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 2011

155-Spencer-Naper, 2003

155-Columbus Scotus, 2013

155-Tri County, 2018

155-Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 2019

154-Norfolk Catholic, 2007

154-Heartland Lutheran, 2014

154-Elmwood-Murdock, 2017

154-Lincoln East, 2019

154-Grand Island Central Catholic, 2019

154-Kearney Catholic, 2019

154-Gibbon, 2020

154-Parkview Christian, 2020

153-Silver Lake, 2019

153-Millard South, 2020

153-Bennington, 2021

152-South Loup, 2017

152-Osmond, 2019

152-Lincoln East, 2021

151-Southern Valley, 2000

151-Exeter-Milligan, 2002

151-Winside, 2018

151-Lexington, 2018

151-Norfolk, 2014

150-Central City, 2002

150-Lincoln Northeast, 2004

150-Ponca, 2017

150-Norfolk, 2017

150-Blue Hill, 2019

150-Overton, 2019

150-Douglas County West, 2021

 

Three-Point Goals, One Game, Both Teams

29-Weeping Water 15, Tecumseh 14, 2006

27-Fremont 14, Grand Island 13, 1999

27-Nebraska City 15, Syracuse 12, 2002

27-Palmer 14, Fullerton 13, 2021

26-Scottsbluff 14, Rapid City Central 12, 2014

26-Platteview 14, Syracuse 12, 2016

26-Bennington 15, South Sioux City 11, 2018

25-Lincoln Lutheran 13, Fort Calhoun 12, 2006

25-Hastings 16, Lincoln Northeast 9, 1998

25-Hemingford 13, Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY 12, 1998

25-Omaha Central 15, Papillion-La Vista 10, 2006

25-Wisner-Pilger 13, Logan View 12, 2011

25-Adams Central 20, Doniphan-Trumbull 5, 2011

25-Creighton Preparatory 13, Kearney 12, 2014

25-Centura 13, Riverside 12, 2015

25-Grand Island Central Catholic 14, Wahoo Bishop Neumann 11, 2015

25-O’Neill 15, Norfolk Catholic, 10, 2020

25-Adams Central 13, Grand Island Northwest 12, 2020

24-Humphrey/LHF 15, Omaha Concordia 9, 2019

24-Wynot 19, Coleridge 5, 1988

24-Bellevue Christian, Winnebago, 1990

24-Lincoln Northeast 19, Kansas City SW 5, 1991

24-Ainsworth 13, O'Neill 11, 1996

24-Syracuse 15, Conestoga 9, 2001

24-Louisville 14, Tecumseh 10, 2006

24-Columbus Scotus, 16, Boys Town 8, 2014

24-Ainsworth 22, Anselmo-Merna 2, 2015

24-Ainsworth 14, Southern Valley 10, 2016

24-Syracuse 13, Wahoo 11, 2017

24-Gering 19, Alliance 5, 2017

24-Norfolk 14, Millard North 10, 2021

24-Conestoga 19, Boystown 5, 2020

23-Hemingford 16, Gordon 7, 1998

23-Greeley 12, Spalding 11, 1990

23-Kearney, Lincoln Northeast, 1991

23-Lutheran High Northeast, Dodge, 2002

23-Ainsworth 14, Gothenburg 9, 2010

23-Ord 13, Adams Central 10, 2013

23-Scottsbluff 13, Columbus 10, 2015

23-Ainsworth 14, O’Neil 9, 2016

23-Adams Central 18, Southern Valley, 5, 2017

23-Loomis 16, Pleasanton 7, 2021

22-Fremont 12, Hastings 10, 1998

22-Wahoo 11, Raymond Central 11, 1995

22-Wahoo 17, Valley 5, 1991

22-Archbishop Bergan 13, Arlington 9, 1992

22-Homer 11, Doniphan 11, 1997

22-Omaha Westside 11, Lincoln Northeast 11, 2004

22-Lincoln Southeast 17, Lincoln Northeast 5, 2008

22-Ainsworth 15, Gothenburg 7, 2015

22-Logan View/Scribner-Snyder 12, Wahoo Bishop Neumann 10, 2016

22-Lexington 11, Holdrege 11, 2018

22-Conestoga 15, Weeping Water 7, 2019

22-Ainsworth 12, Broken Bow 10, 2021

 

Most Points Scored by Two Nebraska Teams

226-Wakefield 119, Hartington 107 3OT, 1994

223-Filley 117, Barneston 106, 1967

222-Omaha Burke 112, Bellevue West 110, 1993

221-Mead 145, Malcolm 76, 1971

220-Schuyler 118, York 102, 1969

216-Lincoln East 112, Omaha North 104 3OT, 1988

214-Mead 122, Prague 92, 1970

213-Bertrand 107, Cambridge 106 4OT, 1999

212-Maxwell 108, Brady 104, 1991

210-Osmond 125, Verdigre 85, 1990

209-Pawnee City 120, Wymore 89, 1966

208-Pawnee City 107, Falls City 101, 1968

206-Clearwater 114, Chambers 92, 1966

205-Rising City 135, Duncan 70, 1967

205-Monroe 108, Omaha Dominican 97, 1974

205-Omaha Bryan 103, Fremont 102, 2020

203-Venango 106, Haigler 97, 1971

203-Raymond Central 116,Valley 87, 1990

203-Haigler 102, Beaver Valley 101, 1977

202-Omaha Benson 102, Omaha Westside 100 3OT, 1997

202-West Holt 105, Ainsworth 97 (2 OT), 2005

201-Adams 114, Odell 87, 1971

200-Mead 138, Fort Calhoun 62, 1971

 

Most Points Scored by One Team

150-DeWitt, 1964

146-Brainard, 1922

145-Mead, 1971

138-Mead, 1971

136-Southeast Consolidated, 1971

136-Herman, 1958

136-Falls City Sacred Heart, 1991

135-Rising City, 1967

135-Exeter, 1988

134-Royal, 1957

132-Mitchell Sunflower, 1968

131-Wilcox, 1948

130-Wahoo, 1990

130-Shubert, 1964

129-Wilcox, 1939

129-Byron, 1972

128-Spencer, 1966

128-Henderson, 1984

127-Verdon, 1959

127-Wahoo, 1994

126-Omaha Holy Name, 1956

125-Osmond, 1990

124-Odell, 1964

124-Wausa, 1969

124-Avoca, 1965

124-Bennington, 1962

123-Wahoo, 1993

123-Schuyler, 1968

123-Mitchell Sunflower, 1968

 

Team Scoring, Season Average

94.4-Alliance, 1989

91.4-Wahoo, 1994

90.4-Wahoo, 1993

90.2-Mitchell Sunflower, 1968

90.1-Wausa, 1969

89.0-Wahoo, 1991

88.3-Wahoo, 1990

88.3-Mead, 1971

87.5-Elmwood, 1967

86.9-Henderson, 1984

85.3-Spencer, 1966

85.2-Bellevue Christian, 1990

84.8-Herman, 1964

84.6-Anselmo-Merna, 2002

84.5-Atkinson West Holt, 1988

84.4-Odell, 1964

84.4-Lyons, 1979

83.4-Pawnee City, 1968

83.4-Alliance, 1988

83.3-Laurel, 1969

 

Consecutive Wins

114-Wahoo, 1988-92

78-Filley, 1978-81

67-Auburn, 2019-2021

58-Spencer-Naper, 2002-04

56-Grant, 1980-83

54-Thayer, 1940-42

55-BRLD, 2018-2020

51-Hampton, 1972-74

51-Atkinson St. Joseph, 1946-48

50-Holstein, 1954-56

50-Winnebago, 2014-2016

49-Wahoo Bishop Neumann, 2002-04

49-Howells-Dodge, 2012-14

48-Arlington, 1984-86

47-Norris, 1978-80

47-Wahoo, 1993-95

45-West Holt, 1987-89

44-Wakefield, 1947-49

43-Western, 1954-56

43-Chadron Prep, 1949-51

42-Chadron Prep, 1951-53

42-Ravenna, 2004-06

41-Grand Island, 1947-49

41-Omaha Central, 2011-12

 

Most Overtime Periods in One Game

7-Winnebago vs. Allen, 1974

6-Omaha Bryan vs. Omaha Technical, 1984

6-Superior vs. Grand Island Central Catholic, 1985

6-Superior vs. Southern Valley, 2003

6-Wayne vs. Columbus Lakeview, 1986

6-Hartington Cedar Catholic vs. Auburn, 2021

5-Neligh vs. Tilden, 1962

5-Mullen vs. Hyannis, 1968

5-Fremont vs. Norfolk, 1978

5-Randolph vs. Bloomfield, 1982

5-Beatrice vs. Fairbury, 1991

5-Fairmont vs. Polk-Hordville, 1995

5-Millard North vs. Omaha Northwest, 2004

 

Most Overtime Games, One Season

6-Morrill, 1994

6-Archbishop Bergan, 1996

6-Omaha Benson, 1998

6-Papillion-La Vista South, 2009

6-Concordia, 2010

6-Columbus Scotus, 2014

6-Lincoln Southeast, 2015

6-Broken Bow, 2018

 

Most Overtime Games Won, One Season

6-Omaha Benson, 1998

6-Broken Bow, 2018

 

Most Consecutive Losses

86-Guide Rock, 1988-95

77-Winside, 2012-2016

69-Wynot, 1969-73

63-McCool Junction, 1962-1965

58-Omaha Bryan, 1972-75

58-Wynot, 1973-77

57-Niobrara, 2004-07

55-Tekamah-Herman, 2016-19

51-Elkhorn Valley, 2004-07

49-Loup County, 1983-86

49-Maywood, 1983-87

48-Lynch, 1989-92

46-Oconto, 1975-77

46-Red Cloud, 2003-06

45-Elba, 2018-21

44-Duncan, 1965-67

43-McCook, 1983-86

42-Lyons-Decatur NE, 1989-93