2018 NSAA Track & Field District D-9 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Creek Valley
Site: Creek Valley High School (Chappell, Nebraska)

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2018 at 10:11am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Creek Valley, 85.5
2. Sioux County, 77.5
3. Potter-Dix, 64
4. South Platte, 63
5. Hyannis, 54
6. Leyton, 50
7. Crawford, 48
8. Banner County, 32
9. Hay Springs, 17
10. Minatare, 14
11. Garden County, 7
12. Arthur County, 7
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Garden County, 123.33
2. Creek Valley, 87.33
3. Crawford, 71
4. Sioux County, 43.34
5. Minatare, 36
6. Hyannis, 31
7. South Platte, 30
8. Arthur County, 27
9. Hay Springs, 24
10. Leyton, 20
11. Banner County, 16
12. Potter-Dix, 11
Girls Pole Vault:
1Kristie Hill 10 South Platte 9-0 
2Ashlee Huestis 12 South Platte 7-8 

Girls High Jump:
1Trinity Langley 12 Potter-Dix 5-02 
2Margaret Safarik 12 Hyannis 4-11 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Audrey Dickmander12South Platte4 ft 11 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Payje Misegadis 12 Creek Valley 15-04.50 
2Payge Hoffman 12 Potter-Dix 15-03 

Girls Shot Put:
1MaKenna Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 39-03 
2Bailey Oetken 11 Sioux County 33-03.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1MaKenna Dahlgrin 12 Banner County 111-04.50 
2Kalen Lotton 10 Sioux County 96-04.25 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Trinity Langley 12 Potter-Dix 32-09 
2Caitlyn Mueller 10 Creek Valley 31-02.75 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Payge Hoffman 12 Potter-Dix 13.78 
2Payje Misegadis 12 Creek Valley 13.85 
3Ella Draper Leyton 13.93 
4Julie Skavdahl Sioux County 14.08 
5Bailey Scherbarth Hay Springs 14.35 
6Katie Miles 11 Arthur County 14.53 
7Julissa Chairez 10 Minatare 14.78 
8Jessica Gingerich 11 Potter-Dix 14.81 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Autumn Dickmander South Platte 28.41 
2Payje Misegadis 12 Creek Valley 28.63 
3Payge Hoffman 12 Potter-Dix 28.83 
4Julie Skavdahl Sioux County 28.94 
5Jenna Schwanebeck 10 Hyannis 29.04 
6Morgan Jones Crawford 29.25 
7Maddie Lake Garden County 30.32 
8Caroline Stanley 11 South Platte 30.62 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Morgan Jones Crawford 1:05.57 
2Caroline Stanley 11 South Platte 1:06.77 
3Jersie Misegadis Creek Valley 1:08.38 
4Cambrea Vogel Crawford 1:09.25 
5Jessica Gingerich 11 Potter-Dix 1:09.81 
6Danielle Higgins 11 Leyton 1:09.98 
7Destinee Henke 11 Leyton 1:12.03 
8Kyla Wykert 11 Arthur County 1:13.68 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Margaret Safarik 12 Hyannis 2:37.69 
2Megan Ernest 10 Leyton 2:39.27 
3Autumn Dickmander South Platte 2:46.14 
4Raschelle Magdaleno Minatare 2:47.39 
5Destinee Henke 11 Leyton 2:48.47 
6Jessica Badje 11 Hay Springs 2:49.14 
7Kaycee Thompson Sioux County 2:49.66 
8Sheridan Wilson Arthur County 2:51.59 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jillian Brennan Crawford 6:03.04 
2Alyssa Shaw 10 Hyannis 6:06.33 
3Cambrea Vogel Crawford 6:14.22 
4Cheyanne Knisley Banner County 6:37.89 
5Kodie Rempp Sioux County 6:41.83 
6Kara Barnhart 10 Garden County 6:56.31 
7Michaela Rotert 11 Potter-Dix 7:03.31 
8Courtney Knisley 12 Banner County 7:11.41 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jillian Brennan Crawford 12:51.38 
2Alyssa Shaw 10 Hyannis 13:33.99 
3Cheyanne Knisley Banner County 13:55.71 
4Jessica Badje 11 Hay Springs 14:04.84 
5Courtney Knisley 12 Banner County 15:07.29 
6Reagan Williams Potter-Dix 15:22.12 
7Kaylee Davis Hyannis 15:29.73 
8Michaela Rotert 11 Potter-Dix 15:44.02 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Madelyn Watchorn 10 Leyton 16.81 
2Caitlyn Mueller 10 Creek Valley 16.97 
3Angela Johnson 12 Sioux County 17.82 
4Jaqueline Sanchez Minatare 18.67 
5Grace Greenwood Creek Valley 18.90 
6Jocelyn Varvel Hay Springs 20.04 
7Kristie Hill 10 South Platte 20.30 
8Jordyn Koenen 11 Creek Valley 20.46 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Caitlyn Mueller 10 Creek Valley 48.64 
2Karlee Juhnke Sioux County 51.21 
3Madelyn Watchorn 10 Leyton 51.70 
4Angela Johnson 12 Sioux County 55.45 
5Grace Greenwood Creek Valley 57.90 
6Faith Nunn 11 Sioux County 58.73 
7Hadlee Rudloff Crawford 59.08 
8Jocelyn Varvel Hay Springs 1:00.30 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Caitlyn Mueller 
Jersie Misegadis 
Chloe Stupka 
Payje Misegadis 
10 

10 
12 
Creek Valley 53.88 
2Payge Hoffman 
Jessica Gingerich 
Kelsey Hoffman 
Trinity Langley 
12 
11 

12 
Potter-Dix 55.48 
3Angela Johnson 
Karlee Juhnke 
Morgan Edmund 
Julie Skavdahl 
12 

11 

Sioux County 55.49 
4Jocelyn Varvel 
Taylyn Clark 
Jessica Badje 
Bailey Scherbarth 


11 

Hay Springs 57.54 
5Faith Storer 
Katie Miles 
Sheridan Wilson 
Kyla Wykert 

11 

11 
Arthur County 59.17 
6Hadlee Rudloff 
Hanna Jacob 
Hannah Lemmon 
Cambrea Vogel 




Crawford 1:01.79 
7Ciera Carlson 
Maddison Tyler 
Kaylee Davis 
Sydney Rath 
11 
10 

10 
Hyannis 1:02.90 
8Morrighan Thompson 
Kaylee Kizer 
Haylen Ford 
Ashlee Huestis 
12 
10 
10 
12 
South Platte 1:03.24 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Megan Ernest 
Danielle Higgins 
Ella Draper 
Madelyn Watchorn 
10 
11 

10 
Leyton 4:31.51 
2Sarah Monahan 
Margaret Safarik 
Alyssa Shaw 
Jenna Schwanebeck 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Hyannis 4:36.15 
3Cambrea Vogel 
Hanna Jacob 
Jillian Brennan 
Morgan Jones 




Crawford 4:51.25 
4Julissa Chairez 
Jacquiline Martinez 
Jaqueline Sanchez 
Raschelle Magdaleno 
10 
11 


Minatare 5:03.49 
5Nakayla Fletcher 
Grace Greenwood 
Samantha Schmid 
Taylor Stupka 


12 
12 
Creek Valley 5:06.00 
6Fedalina Schuessler 
Mary Kasten 
Virginia Herboldsheimer 
Reagan Williams 


10 

Potter-Dix 5:18.38 
7Kaitlyn Hunt 
Kara Barnhart 
Adrienne Olson 
Maddie Lake 

10 
10 

Garden County 5:36.71 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kaycee Thompson 
Grace Skavdahl 
Rebecca Watson 
Kodie Rempp 

11 
12 

Sioux County 10:52.16 
2Sarah Monahan 
Margaret Safarik 
Alyssa Shaw 
Jenna Schwanebeck 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Hyannis 11:08.90 
3Autumn Dickmander 
Brittany Hensley 
Kristie Hill 
Caroline Stanley 


10 
11 
South Platte 11:16.77 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Pierce Leef 12 Creek Valley 12-08 
2Gavin Blochowitz 10 South Platte 10-06 
2Noah Knapp 10 Creek Valley 10-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Aaron Alcorn 12 Crawford 6-06 
2Osvaldo Cano 11 Garden County 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jordan Buhr 11 Sioux County 20-2 
2Noah Knapp 10 Creek Valley 17-11.50 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Austen Jaeger 11 South Platte 39-01 
2Patrick Hansen 10 Creek Valley 38-02.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Ephroen Lovato 11 Minatare 45-11 
2Reid Spady 10 Garden County 45-04 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Austin Dormann 10 Garden County 133-00 
2Noah Lake 12 Garden County 127-01.50 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Buhr 11 Sioux County 11.70 
2George Sawyer 11 Creek Valley 11.71 
3Austen Jaeger 11 South Platte 12.05 
4Colten Storer 11 Arthur County 12.12 
5Trent Reed 11 Hay Springs 12.17 
6Tanner Crass 11 Creek Valley 12.33 
7Daniel Gonzales 11 Minatare 12.36 
8Michael Smith 12 Creek Valley 12.42 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1George Sawyer 11 Creek Valley 23.56 
2Jordan Buhr 11 Sioux County 23.90 
3Austen Jaeger 11 South Platte 24.54 
4Daniel Gonzales 11 Minatare 25.06 
5Colten Storer 11 Arthur County 25.37 
6Charles Twarling-Schiaffo Hay Springs 25.43 
7Reid Spady 10 Garden County 25.99 
8Tanner Crass 11 Creek Valley 26.48 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Osvaldo Cano 11 Garden County 51.94 
2Andrew Wendland 11 Crawford 55.04 
3Daniel Gonzales 11 Minatare 57.92 
4Colton Holthus Garden County 58.12 
5Joshua Kruse 11 Leyton 59.23 
6Coy Wolken 12 Hay Springs 59.80 
7Rayford Turner 10 Arthur County 59.88 
8Dominic Koppman 12 Garden County 1:00.74 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Osvaldo Cano 11 Garden County 2:05.03 
2Adam Moreno 12 Minatare 2:06.49 
3Spencer Jones 12 Crawford 2:11.19 
4Cooper Reichman 11 Creek Valley 2:11.82 
5Ty Rowe 11 Hyannis 2:15.80 
6Corbin Mironenko 12 Arthur County 2:22.73 
7Seth Dvorak 11 Banner County 2:28.75 
8Brandon Mendoza Potter-Dix 2:29.00 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Colter McCasland Arthur County 4:53.58 
2Deven Sullivan 10 Banner County 4:53.62 
3Austin Kennedy 12 Crawford 5:19.65 
4Cooper Reichman 11 Creek Valley 5:25.85 
5Dennis Vogl 10 Crawford 5:28.00 
6Jakob Schaefer 10 Hyannis 5:45.56 
7Rhett Dykstra Creek Valley 5:55.79 
8Trystin Gielissen 12 Hyannis 6:08.63 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Austin Kennedy 12 Crawford 10:50.30 
2Deven Sullivan 10 Banner County 10:50.95 
3Dennis Vogl 10 Crawford 12:00.95 
4Gideon Heaton 10 Hyannis 12:58.75 
5Jakob Schaefer 10 Hyannis 14:13.01 
6Josh Mason 12 Garden County 14:48.22 
7Zachary Mason Garden County 15:43.76 
8Devin Suhr 10 Minatare 16:25.13 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Osiel Cano 11 Garden County 16.51 
2Kort Dye 12 Leyton 17.00 
3Thomas Watson 10 Sioux County 17.22 
4Patrick Hansen 10 Creek Valley 18.58 
5Kaelob Marx 12 Hay Springs 19.18 
6Austin Dormann 10 Garden County 19.72 
7Josiah Spencer 10 South Platte 20.03 
8Pierce Leef 12 Creek Valley 22.60 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Osiel Cano 11 Garden County 43.08 
2Kort Dye 12 Leyton 44.25 
3Thomas Watson 10 Sioux County 44.37 
4Patrick Hansen 10 Creek Valley 46.70 
5Jakob Ramsay Hyannis 48.13 
6Austin Dormann 10 Garden County 50.67 
7Pierce Leef 12 Creek Valley 52.64 
8Sam Skavdahl Sioux County 56.27 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Noah Knapp 
Tanner Crass 
Michael Smith 
George Sawyer 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Creek Valley 45.65 
2Tomohiro Sato 
Trent Reed 
Charles Twarling-Schiaffo 
Kaelob Marx 
11 
11 

12 
Hay Springs 47.21 
3Blake McCormick 
Christopher Sciortino 
Joshua Wheeler 
Isaiah Neis 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Garden County 48.94 
4Bowdrie Carlson 
Ty Rowe 
Trystin Gielissen 
Zane Musgrave 

11 
12 
11 
Hyannis 49.50 
5Kort Dye 
Zackry Henke 
Joshua Kruse 
Triston Gartner-Hume 
12 

11 
12 
Leyton 49.78 
6Brysen Limbach 
William Ackerman 
Matthew Wendland 
Dennis Vogl 

10 
10 
10 
Crawford 51.13 
7Josiah Spencer 
Vim Kanvisetsri 
Clint Dolezal 
Ryan Cheleen 
10 
10 


South Platte 54.03 
8Shawn Waggoner 
Connor Williams 
Michael Steele 
Terell Gray 

12 
11 
10 
Potter-Dix 55.45 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Osvaldo Cano 
Colton Holthus 
Dominic Koppman 
Osiel Cano 
11 

12 
11 
Garden County 3:41.05 
2Austin Kennedy 
Aaron Alcorn 
Andrew Wendland 
Spencer Jones 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Crawford 3:51.30 
3Colter McCasland 
Corbin Mironenko 
Rayford Turner 
Colten Storer 

12 
10 
11 
Arthur County 3:54.00 
4Bowdrie Carlson 
Wyatt Hebbert 
Ty Rowe 
Trystin Gielissen 


11 
12 
Hyannis 3:57.47 
5Adam Moreno 
Carlos Martinez 
Ephroen Lovato 
Daniel Gonzales 
12 

11 
11 
Minatare 4:09.94 
6John Herboldsheimer 
Brandon Mendoza 
Dylan Nielsen 
Donald Moench 
12 

12 

Potter-Dix 4:11.80 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Austin Kennedy 
Dennis Vogl 
Andrew Wendland 
Spencer Jones 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Crawford 9:01.82 
2Bowdrie Carlson 
Gideon Heaton 
Ty Rowe 
Wyatt Hebbert 

10 
11 

Hyannis 9:43.36 
3Isaiah Neis 
Joshua Wheeler 
Josh Mason 
Cole Coss 
10 
11 
12 

Garden County 10:48.11 
4  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8