2019 NSAA Track & Field District D-8 Results:
Friday, May 10, 2019
Host: Perkins County
Site: Perkins County (Grant, NE)

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2019 at 2:11pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Platte St. Patrick's, 158
2. Mullen, 109
3. Maxwell, 58
4. Sandhills/Thedford, 58
5. Sutherland, 34
6. Perkins County, 29
7. Brady, 29
8. McPherson County, 16
9. Stapleton, 12
10. Wallace, 12
11. Paxton, 10
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Perkins County, 102
2. Brady, 77
3. Mullen, 74
4. Sutherland, 60
5. Sandhills/Thedford, 56
6. Paxton, 49
7. North Platte St. Patrick's, 46
8. Maxwell, 32
9. Wallace, 27
10. Stapleton, 4
11. McPherson County, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Gracie Rippen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 9-0 
2Rachel Heiss 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 8-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Madison Heinzen 11 Maxwell 4-8 
2Emily Mann 12 Brady 4-8 

Girls Long Jump:
1Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 16-1.75 
2Marlee Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15-8.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Joree Cumming Maxwell 33-9 
2Courtney Rice 12 Mullen 33-5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kinsey Skillstad 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 106-3 
2Abigail Goosey 12 McPherson County 103-6 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 33-1.5 
2Kaleigh Kummer 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 33-1 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 13.03 
2Hayley Miles North Platte St. Patrick's 13.54 
3Payton Hoatson 11 Sutherland 13.78 
4Jadyn Chasek 11 Mullen 13.90 
5Ashtin Workman Sutherland 13.96 
6Emily Mann 12 Brady 14.00 
7Kylie Hewett 10 Sandhills/Thedford 14.24 
8Arianna Davie 10 Wallace 14.39 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 27.16 
2Jadyn Chasek 11 Mullen 28.70 
3Payton Hoatson 11 Sutherland 28.88 
4Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 29.08 
5Ashtin Workman Sutherland 29.25 
6Kelsey Thomas 11 Maxwell 29.57 
7Kylie Hewett 10 Sandhills/Thedford 30.38 
8Elise O Neill North Platte St. Patrick's 31.36 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 1:02.49 
2Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 1:04.12 
3Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 1:04.41 
4Rachel Heiss 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 1:06.32 
5Hannah Robertson 12 Wallace 1:08.99 
6Calli Groseth 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 1:09.80 
7Casidee Miller Sutherland 1:10.01 
8Trisha Bernt 10 Stapleton 1:10.09 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 2:26.14 
2Kate Stienike North Platte St. Patrick's 2:32.44 
3Genna Blakely 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:40.29 
4Aubrey Schultis 12 McPherson County 2:45.97 
5Kylie Licking 10 Mullen 2:47.57 
6Madison Jones 11 Mullen 2:47.62 
7Ashtyn Gunderson Sutherland 2:49.86 
8Gracie Rippen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:50.86 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Molly Paxton 11 Mullen 5:45.34 
2Brooke McCully 10 Mullen 5:46.89 
3Genna Blakely 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:49.06 
4Kelsey Folchert 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:51.28 
5Callie Coble Mullen 6:11.61 
6Adrian Eakins 10 Paxton 6:38.98 
7Ashtyn Gunderson Sutherland 7:00.62 
8Summar Schaefer Sandhills/Thedford 7:27.57 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Molly Paxton 11 Mullen 12:27.82 
2Kelsey Folchert 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:58.16 
3Adrian Eakins 10 Paxton 13:32.99 
4Megan Coffman 11 McPherson County 13:49.19 
5Morgan Burke 12 Sutherland 14:18.54 
6Ava McGown Brady 14:32.85 
7Cylee Jameson Sandhills/Thedford 16:12.68 
8Elizabeth Madsen 11 Maxwell 16:30.04 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 16.08 
2Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.33 
3Kristina Miller 12 Mullen 17.74 
4Zel Miller 12 Maxwell 18.13 
5Brooklyn Childears 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 18.18 
6Trista Detmer Paxton 18.19 
7Jade Wolf Brady 18.31 
8Abigail Jurjens 10 Brady 18.48 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 49.56 
2Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 50.54 
3Marlee Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 51.21 
4Kristina Miller 12 Mullen 51.90 
5Zel Miller 12 Maxwell 52.54 
6Elise O Neill North Platte St. Patrick's 54.42 
7Emily Mann 12 Brady 54.95 
8Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 55.36 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Madison Marten 
Kylie Hewett 
Marlee Taylor 
Carlie Collier 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Sandhills/Thedford 52.67 
2Hayley Miles 
Rachel Heiss 
Hayley Homan 
Kaleigh Kummer 

10 
12 
12 
North Platte St. Patrick's 52.72 
3Bonita Naughtin 
Ashtin Workman 
Casidee Miller 
Payton Hoatson 
11 


11 
Sutherland 55.40 
4Jade Wolf 
Abigail Jurjens 
Emily Mann 
Megan Lusk 

10 
12 
11 
Brady 55.45 
5Kiara Schulze 
Hannah Kempf 
Samantha Patrick 
Rylee Huff 

10 

10 
Perkins County 55.85 
6Kristina Miller 
Lindey Coble 
Jadyn Chasek 
Madison Jones 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Mullen 55.97 
7Sydney Pelster 
Brianna Juarez 
Meredith McCoy 
Arianna Davie 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Wallace 57.34 
8Zel Miller 
Halee McDonald 
Madison Heinzen 
Harley Kuenning 
12 
12 
11 

Maxwell 59.44 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Rachel Heiss 
Genna Blakely 
Kaleigh Kummer 
Kate Stienike 
10 
10 
12 

North Platte St. Patrick's 4:19.47 
2Jadyn Chasek 
Taylor Svoboda 
Samantha Moore 
Brooke McCully 
11 

10 
10 
Mullen 4:21.90 
3Hailey Snyder 
Samantha Patrick 
Rylee Huff 
Hannah Kempf 
12 

10 
10 
Perkins County 4:30.92 
4Denay Pelster 
Sydney Pelster 
Juliana Rosentrater 
Hannah Robertson 

11 
10 
12 
Wallace 5:01.69 
5Keali Florea 
Hope Gustason 
Gabriella Perez 
Alyson Nicholson 

10 
12 
11 
Stapleton 5:16.66 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Genna Blakely 
Gracie Rippen 
Kelsey Folchert 
Kate Stienike 
10 
12 
12 

North Platte St. Patrick's 10:23.61 
2Molly Paxton 
Josey French 
Taylor Svoboda 
Brooke McCully 
11 
10 

10 
Mullen 10:25.51 
3Denay Pelster 
Sydney Pelster 
Emily Kennicutt 
Juliana Rosentrater 

11 
12 
10 
Wallace 12:09.81 
4Keali Florea 
Gabriella Perez 
Hope Gustason 
Trisha Bernt 

12 
10 
10 
Stapleton 12:22.60 
5Kaitlyn Miller 
Harley Kuenning 
Elizabeth Madsen 
Jamie Ochsner 
10 

11 
12 
Maxwell 13:21.00 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Connor Floyd 11 Sutherland 12-2 
2Charlie Gale 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 12-2 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Bennett Floyd12Sutherland12 ft 2 in

Boys High Jump:
1Lane Edis 12 Mullen 6-2 
2Logan Porter 11 Brady 6-0 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Cameron Meyer12Sutherland5 ft 11 in
4Evan Sestak11Perkins County5 ft 11 in
5Mason Schimonitz12Paxton5 ft 11 in
6Keegan Nitsch11North Platte St. Patrick's5 ft 11 in

Boys Long Jump:
1Lane Edis 12 Mullen 21-2.75 
2Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 20-5.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Lane Edis 12 Mullen 40-0.5 
2Jaden Emerson Mullen 39-7 

Boys Shot Put:
1Christian Gentry 12 Brady 47-2.5 
2Gavin Harold 12 Sutherland 45-3.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Christian Gentry 12 Brady 140-9 
2Benjamin Schow 12 Paxton 131-8 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Bodee Assels 12 Brady 11.45 
2Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 11.50 
3Dalton Whisenhunt 10 Maxwell 11.78 
4Trae Hickman Sandhills/Thedford 11.90 
5Jacob Gholson 11 Maxwell 11.98 
6Derek Gibson 11 Maxwell 12.25 
7Trye Hickey 11 Perkins County 12.48 
8Seth Scranton Sandhills/Thedford 12.68 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Bodee Assels 12 Brady 23.37 
2Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 23.60 
3Trae Hickman Sandhills/Thedford 23.90 
4Jacob Gholson 11 Maxwell 24.13 
5Mason Schimonitz 12 Paxton 24.24 
6Dane Storer 10 Paxton 25.69 
7Kyle Neilsen 11 Paxton 25.93 
8Jaden Emerson Mullen 26.38 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 51.12 
2Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 52.55 
3Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 53.01 
4Trae Hickman Sandhills/Thedford 54.06 
5Tyler Ferguson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 54.23 
6Justin Wiens 12 Mullen 54.56 
7Seth Simcox 11 Maxwell 56.15 
8Atreju Hill 10 Stapleton 57.98 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Caden Waitley 12 Perkins County 2:03.19 
2Tyler Ferguson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:03.86 
3Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 2:05.64 
4Matthew Dailey 10 Sandhills/Thedford 2:06.27 
5Nicholas Niesen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:10.25 
6Zachary Sweet 12 Mullen 2:11.54 
7Colton Pouk Perkins County 2:13.21 
8Kooper Barnum Stapleton 2:16.58 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Matthew Hahn 12 Perkins County 4:52.79 
2Trevor Kuncl Mullen 5:07.95 
3Jacob Cox 10 Sutherland 5:16.44 
4Hayden Jennings 10 Mullen 5:19.99 
5Kooper Barnum Stapleton 5:23.62 
6Caleb Lagler 11 Perkins County 5:23.98 
7Alexander Kriha 11 Paxton 5:31.25 
8Aaron Melvin 11 Paxton 5:31.84 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jaden Dietlein 12 Perkins County 10:55.67 
2Trevor Kuncl Mullen 11:04.95 
3Alexander Kriha 11 Paxton 11:26.79 
4Aaron Melvin 11 Paxton 11:49.13 
5Cooper Franzen Brady 11:53.74 
6Jackson Sinsel Wallace 11:57.40 
7Logan OMalley 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:11.04 
8Klayton Pagel 10 Maxwell 12:21.31 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15.49 
2Evan Sestak 11 Perkins County 16.14 
3Keagan Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.49 
4Dane Pokorny Sandhills/Thedford 17.37 
5Lucas Simmons 11 Brady 18.37 
6Edward Walters Sutherland 18.91 
7Remington Schimonitz 10 Paxton 19.04 
8Caleb Munson North Platte St. Patrick's 19.27 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 42.25 
2Beau Wood 12 Perkins County 42.62 
3Lucas Simmons 11 Brady 44.61 
4Dane Pokorny Sandhills/Thedford 45.12 
5Hunter Hoatson 11 Sutherland 45.86 
6Keagan Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 46.76 
7Alexander Davies 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 48.23 
8Remington Schimonitz 10 Paxton 48.59 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Tyler Taylor 
Hunter Hoatson 
Bennett Floyd 
Noah Holm 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Sutherland 45.90 
2Lucas Simmons 
Noah Jurjens 
Logan Porter 
Bodee Assels 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Brady 46.11 
3Trye Hickey 
Alex Patrick 
Triston Hite 
Beau Wood 
11 
11 

12 
Perkins County 46.25 
4Derek Gibson 
Jacob Gholson 
Jack Meyer 
Dalton Whisenhunt 
11 
11 

10 
Maxwell 47.26 
5Reece Zutavern 
Gage Haake 
Dane Pokorny 
Trae Hickman 

12 


Sandhills/Thedford 48.29 
6Colt Mullen 
Dayo Kennedy 
Remington Schimonitz 
Gavin Bartow 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Paxton 48.80 
7Tanner Finley 
Dylan Kuhlman 
Kolton Hager 
Tyler Lundvall 
10 
11 


Wallace 50.66 
8Tyrus Allen 
Logan Carlson 
Antonio Martinez III 
Jakob Trosper 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Stapleton 59.29 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Alex Patrick 
Matthew Hahn 
Jaden Dietlein 
Caden Waitley 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Perkins County 3:36.94 
2Kyle Neilsen 
Dane Storer 
Bennett Perlinger 
Mason Schimonitz 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Paxton 3:36.98 
3Justin Wiens 
Brendon Walker 
Bryce McIntosh 
Lane Edis 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Mullen 3:38.65 
4Dolan Branch 
Alexander Davies 
Nicholas Niesen 
Tyler Ferguson 
11 
10 
12 
12 
North Platte St. Patrick's 3:41.98 
5Bodee Assels 
TJ Roe 
Logan Porter 
Noah Jurjens 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Brady 3:44.23 
6Derek Gibson 
Seth Simcox 
Jack Meyer 
Dalton Whisenhunt 
11 
11 

10 
Maxwell 3:46.50 
7Matthew Dailey 
Shaydon Andersen 
Logan Hafer 
Tyson Stengel 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Sandhills/Thedford 4:21.19 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jaden Dietlein 
Colton Pouk 
Matthew Hahn 
Caden Waitley 
12 

12 
12 
Perkins County 8:32.69 
2Brendon Walker 
Teven Marshall 
Zachary Sweet 
Trevor Kuncl 
10 
11 
12 

Mullen 8:50.46 
3Noah Jurjens 
Cooper Franzen 
TJ Roe 
Logan Porter 
11 

11 
11 
Brady 8:51.09 
4Seth Simcox 
Micheal Sandoval 
Shane Schneider 
Connor McKeeman 
11 
10 

10 
Maxwell 9:46.77 
5Logan OMalley 
Justin Schroll 
Joseph Heirigs 
Nicholas Niesen 
10 

10 
12 
North Platte St. Patrick's 9:50.15 
6Aidon Perlinger 
Blake Brewster 
Aaron Melvin 
Alexander Kriha 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Paxton 10:00.59 
7Norval Books 
Casey Morgan 
Dominic Ralston 
Maverick Naughtin 
11 

10 

Sutherland 10:48.68 
8