2018 NSAA Track & Field District D-7 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Kenesaw
Site: Kenesaw

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2018 at 2:12pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bertrand, 98
2. Axtell, 76
3. Loomis, 54
4. Elwood, 54
5. Kenesaw, 44
6. Red Cloud, 44
7. Wilcox-Hildreth, 43.5
8. Arapahoe, 37
9. Alma, 32.5
10. Silver Lake, 25
11. Eustis-Farnam, 19
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Axtell, 150
2. Kenesaw, 84
3. Bertrand, 68
4. Arapahoe, 65
5. Loomis, 52
6. Alma, 48
7. Wilcox-Hildreth, 34
8. Elwood, 15
9. Red Cloud, 10
10. Silver Lake, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Emme Nickel 12 Axtell 9-06 
2Halle Dahlgren 12 Bertrand 9-00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Erin Boggs9Bertrand9 ft 0 in
4Jada High10Bertrand9 ft 0 in

Girls High Jump:
1Nyah Jones 11 Kenesaw 4-10 
2Erin Boggs Bertrand 4-10 
2Jadyn Heckenlively 12 Alma 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Makayla Dinkler 10 Silver Lake 16-05.5 
2Karmen Schmitt 12 Bertrand 16-05 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Abby Quadhamer11Wilcox-Hildreth16 ft 02.5 in
4Ayanna Garza11Axtell16 ft 00.5 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Mary Nibbe 11 Red Cloud 37-0 
2Morgan Nibbe 12 Red Cloud 36-0 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Morgan Nibbe 12 Red Cloud 116-02 
2Carlie Rupe 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 114.02 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Abby Quadhamer 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 33-08.5 
2Paige Kirby 12 Axtell 32-04.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Skylar Hadley 12 Loomis 12.69 
2Karmen Schmitt 12 Bertrand 13.07 
3Maggie Walker Eustis-Farnam 13.23 
4Alayna Whipple 12 Arapahoe 13.4 
5Ayanna Garza 11 Axtell 13.42 
6Hannah French 10 Axtell 14.28 
7Ashley Uden 11 Kenesaw 14.43 
8Lindsay Schutz 11 Bertrand 14.74 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Maggie Walker Eustis-Farnam 26.99 
2Karmen Schmitt 12 Bertrand 27.14 
3Makayla Dinkler 10 Silver Lake 27.4 
4Brooke Quadhamer Wilcox-Hildreth 27.5 
5Alayna Whipple 12 Arapahoe 27.9 
6Hannah Schnitzler 11 Kenesaw 29.20 
7     
8     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Sydney Weiler 10 Kenesaw 1:02.88 
2Brooke Quadhamer Wilcox-Hildreth 1:04.43 
3Erica Bertrand 10 Axtell 1:05.31 
4Lauren Bahe 10 Arapahoe 1:07.36 
5Madalynn Stone 10 Alma 1:09.67 
6Gracie Gibbens Eustis-Farnam 1:11.2 
7Atlee High 11 Bertrand 1:12.75 
8Hope Nienhueser Kenesaw 1:13.36 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Tiffany Dickau 12 Elwood 2:31.3 
2Alexis Billeter Loomis 2:31.46 
3Morgan Miller 10 Axtell 2:50.16 
4Adrienne North 10 Arapahoe 2:52.85 
5Madalynn Stone 10 Alma 2:55.86 
6MaKensy Schroeder 12 Kenesaw 3:04.22 
7Teagan White Alma 3:05.8 
8Quinn Kilmer 11 Silver Lake 3:07.59 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Tiffany Dickau 12 Elwood 5:48.03 
2Alexis Billeter Loomis 5:56.05 
3Kaylee Andersen 12 Bertrand 5:59.17 
4Jacey Smidt Axtell 6:31.28 
5Joslyn North 11 Arapahoe 6:35.23 
6Madison Miller Silver Lake 6:43.0 
7Trista Callahan Bertrand 7:09.59 
8Paige Booe 10 Loomis 7:10.63 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Tiffany Dickau 12 Elwood 12:36.06 
2Madison Miller Silver Lake 13:28.01 
3Taylor Hickey 11 Elwood 13:35.43 
4Adrienne Einspahr 12 Arapahoe 14:05.36 
5Joslyn North 11 Arapahoe 14:15.04 
6Elizabeth Marcellus 11 Axtell 14:17.91 
7Olivia O'Clair 11 Loomis 15:44.93 
8Manon Martin 12 Elwood 16:18.09 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Skylar Hadley 12 Loomis 14.81 
2Julia Shipman 11 Red Cloud 16.39 
3Emma Smolik 12 Alma 17.2 
4Halle Dahlgren 12 Bertrand 17.46 
5Paige Kirby 12 Axtell 18.97 
6Abigail Snell Axtell 19.22 
7Mariah Watson 11 Arapahoe 19.82 
8Natalie Billington Wilcox-Hildreth 19.94 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Skylar Hadley 12 Loomis 48.11 
2Sydney Weiler 10 Kenesaw 49.43 
3Erin Boggs Bertrand 50.21 
4Julia Shipman 11 Red Cloud 51.96 
5Emma Smolik 12 Alma 54.8 
6Mariah Watson 11 Arapahoe 55.14 
7Rebecca Saathoff-Beck 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 55.17 
8Abigail Snell Axtell 56.1 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Ayanna Garza 
Camille Fishell 
Emme Nickel 
Erica Bertrand 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Axtell 53.41 
2Ashley Uden 
Hannah Schnitzler 
Sydney Weiler 
Kelsie Robinson 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Kenesaw 54.14 
3Victoria Ramsey 
Abby Quadhamer 
Brooke Quadhamer 
Rebecca Saathoff-Beck 
12 
11 

12 
Wilcox-Hildreth 55.4 
4Halle Dahlgren 
Anna Pelton 
Lindsay Schutz 
Karmen Schmitt 
12 

11 
12 
Bertrand 55.82 
5McKayla Meyer 
Darla Thorell 
Amanya Pavelka 
Paige Booe 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Loomis 56.52 
6Madalynn Stone 
Emma Smolik 
Kayla Kindler 
Maddie Ehrke 
10 
12 
11 

Alma 57.25 
7Kaydee Diefenbaugh 
Hannah Steinwart 
Rebeka Lehmkuhler 
Kennedy Brell 

11 
11 

Elwood 1:01.42 
8Daisy Larsen 
Aluxandra Rippen 
Bethany Stocker 
Hunter Watts 

10 


Red Cloud 1:10.01 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Erin Boggs 
Grace Straight 
Kaylee Andersen 
Grace Schwarz 

10 
12 
11 
Bertrand 4:21.78 
2Taylor Hickey 
Haylie Moseley 
Hadley Martin 
Tiffany Dickau 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Elwood 4:27.88 
3Lauren Bahe 
Adrienne Einspahr 
Mariah Watson 
Alayna Whipple 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Arapahoe 4:32.01 
4Camille Fishell 
Emme Nickel 
Morgan Miller 
Erica Bertrand 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Axtell 4:45.13 
5Hannah Schnitzler 
Ashley Uden 
Hope Nienhueser 
Sydney Weiler 
11 
11 

10 
Kenesaw 4:53.53 
6Gracie Gibbens 
Gretchen Hodge 
Karissa Hodge 
Georgia Ray 



10 
Eustis-Farnam 5:13.49 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Aleya Hueftle 
Grace Straight 
Kaylee Andersen 
Grace Schwarz 

10 
12 
11 
Bertrand 10:37.62 
2Lauren Bahe 
Adrienne North 
Joslyn North 
Adrienne Einspahr 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Arapahoe 10:51.61 
3Kailey Trampe 
Jacey Smidt 
Morgan Miller 
Elizabeth Marcellus 
10 

10 
11 
Axtell 11:15.91 
4Kaydee Diefenbaugh 
Makenzie Clouse 
Manon Martin 
Shirley Rios 

10 
12 

Elwood 12:29.39 
5MaKensy Schroeder 
Hope Nienhueser 
Savannah Williams 
Elisha Reiners 
12 

10 
10 
Kenesaw 12:46.43 
6Carson Wolfe 
Kelsey Kermmoade 
Karri Christensen 
Dorothy Sandoz 
12 
11 

11 
Alma 13:57.27 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Samuel Maloley 10 Bertrand 12-02 
2Dustin Klingsporn 10 Axtell 12-02 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Arik Ackerman9Bertrand12 ft 2 in
4Ignacio Estrada11Bertrand12 ft 2 in
4Aaron Jenkins11Wilcox-Hildreth12 ft 2 in

Boys High Jump:
1Isaiah Schwarz 10 Bertrand 5-10 
1Burke Boehler 10 Alma 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Creighton Kring 11 Axtell 20-10.5 
2Garrett Ortgiesen 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 20-09 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Wyatt Hansen10Kenesaw20 ft 8 in
4Wesley Vance12Red Cloud19 ft 11 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Creighton Kring 11 Axtell 44-01 
2Sidney Gruwell 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 42-01 

Boys Shot Put:
1Isaac Dunn 11 Loomis 45-2.5 
2Joshua Marcy 10 Loomis 44-05 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Joshua Marcy 10 Loomis 154-07 
2Sam Schukei 12 Kenesaw 153-03 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Braiden Gomez 12 Axtell 11.33 
2John Schuster 11 Kenesaw 11.57 
3Wyatt Wilken 12 Bertrand 11.72 
4Garrett Ortgiesen 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 12.03 
5Wesley Vance 12 Red Cloud 12.12 
6Jacob Pruitt 12 Arapahoe 12.12 
7Christian Timm 11 Eustis-Farnam 12.18 
8Jacob Marsh 12 Axtell 12.32 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Creighton Kring 11 Axtell 22.9 
2Noah Koller 12 Arapahoe 23.2 
3Kyle Johnson 10 Alma 24.21 
4Antonio Hudson Alma 24.78 
5William Gallagher 12 Kenesaw 24.8 
6Bryce Tobiassen 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 24.87 
7Colton Hearn 11 Arapahoe 25.0 
8Riston Mais 12 Kenesaw 25.03 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jarett Bertrand 12 Axtell 51.23 
2Noah Koller 12 Arapahoe 51.47 
3Wyatt Hansen 10 Kenesaw 51.9 
4Kyle Johnson 10 Alma 54.14 
5Brian Hemmele 11 Loomis 54.28 
6Payton Shultz 11 Loomis 55.93 
7Alex Heier 12 Kenesaw 56.36 
8Jarod Asche 11 Alma 56.37 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Yordi Gutierrez 11 Arapahoe 2:07.39 
2Kaleb Kindler 12 Alma 2:08.1 
3Riley Johnson 12 Bertrand 2:10.79 
4Tyler Danburg 10 Axtell 2:13.3 
5Arik Ackerman Bertrand 2:15.7 
6Brandon Tucker Arapahoe 2:19.04 
7Marc Ramirez Marco 12 Alma 2:19.09 
8Jackson Koller 11 Arapahoe 2:20.91 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Lincoln Trent 10 Axtell 4:58.72 
2Zachary Hinrichs 10 Axtell 4:59.71 
3Noah Belz 11 Kenesaw 5:02.63 
4Timothy Smith 10 Elwood 5:08.25 
5Thomas Peterson 11 Axtell 5:14.62 
6Riley Johnson 12 Bertrand 5:15.11 
7Keaton Burgess 12 Red Cloud 5:18.72 
8Reilley Einspahr Arapahoe 5:21.23 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Lincoln Trent 10 Axtell 10:42.19 
2Jaron Bergstrom Axtell 10:54.98 
3Thomas Peterson 11 Axtell 10:56.17 
4Keaton Burgess 12 Red Cloud 11:24.84 
5Zacob Evans 10 Elwood 11:28.51 
6Trevin Edwards Loomis 11:46.22 
7Noah Belz 11 Kenesaw 11:57.43 
8Landon Andersen Bertrand 12:05.43 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Lane Bertrand 11 Axtell 15.67 
2Austin Long 11 Bertrand 16.75 
3Sidney Gruwell 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 18.25 
4Carson Orcutt Loomis 18.64 
5Ehren Smolik Alma 18.65 
6John Kenney Loomis 19.26 
7Aaron Skaggs Axtell 19.48 
8Luke Swanson Silver Lake 19.76 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Lane Bertrand 11 Axtell 42.75 
2Austin Long 11 Bertrand 43.65 
3Taylor Pulver 11 Kenesaw 43.99 
4Conner Luke Arapahoe 44.42 
5Carson Orcutt Loomis 45.57 
6John Kenney Loomis 45.65 
7Aaron Jenkins 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 46.04 
8Steven Wagner 12 Bertrand 48.21 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Yordi Gutierrez 
Jacob Pruitt 
Carson Schroeder 
Noah Koller 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Arapahoe 45.83 
2Lane Bertrand 
Creighton Kring 
Jarett Bertrand 
Braiden Gomez 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Axtell 46.02 
3Samuel Maloley 
Austin Long 
Jordan Holen 
Wyatt Wilken 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Bertrand 46.51 
4Taylor Pulver 
Wyatt Hansen 
Jacob Weiler 
John Schuster 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Kenesaw 46.73 
5Garrett Ortgiesen 
Sidney Gruwell 
Aaron Jenkins 
Bryce Tobiassen 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Wilcox-Hildreth 47.55 
6Kaleb Kindler 
Jackson McKenzie 
Burke Boehler 
Jarod Asche 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Alma 49.06 
7Alex Ehrman 
Johnny Borgman 
Artur Santini 
Mark Thurston 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Silver Lake 50.6 
8Keaton Burgess 
Berrick Hersh 
Quinston Larsen 
Wesley Vance 
12 


12 
Red Cloud 50.79 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Pulver 
Alex Heier 
Jacob Weiler 
Wyatt Hansen 
11 
12 
12 
10 
Kenesaw 3:37.77 
2Yordi Gutierrez 
Spencer Watson 
Jacob Pruitt 
Noah Koller 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Arapahoe 3:40.3 
3Payton Shultz 
John Kenney 
Carson Orcutt 
Brian Hemmele 
11 


11 
Loomis 3:44.31 
4Lane Bertrand 
Jarett Bertrand 
Tyler Danburg 
Braiden Gomez 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Axtell 3:46.05 
5Kaleb Kindler 
Jackson McKenzie 
Burke Boehler 
Kyle Johnson 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Alma 3:47.99 
6Trevor Jorges 
Jordan Kranz 
Timothy Smith 
Zacob Evans 


10 
10 
Elwood 3:56.59 
7Arik Ackerman 
Samuel Maloley 
Jose Murillo 
Riley Johnson 

10 
10 
12 
Bertrand 4:03.69 
8Taran Hanson 
Matthew Hansen 
Lane Parr 
Luke Swanson 
11 



Silver Lake 4:34.2 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Tyler Danburg 
Lincoln Trent 
Ryan Hubbard 
Jarett Bertrand 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Axtell 8:47.2 
2Spencer Watson 
Jackson Koller 
Brandon Tucker 
Yordi Gutierrez 
12 
11 

11 
Arapahoe 8:57.75 
3Zacob Evans 
Jordan Kranz 
Trevor Jorges 
Timothy Smith 
10 


10 
Elwood 9:08.89 
4Noah Belz 
Jacob Weiler 
Ethan Stade 
Alex Heier 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Kenesaw 9:09.71 
5Jacob Wendell 
Lane Lieb 
Christian Penny 
Trevor Young 
10 


10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 9:42.8 
6Tyler Callahan 
Matthew Sepeda 
Steven Wagner 
Jose Murillo 
11 

12 
10 
Bertrand 9:46.11 
7Daylan Russell 
Matthew Bell 
Andrew Russell 
Marc Ramirez Marco 
10 
12 

12 
Alma 9:46.16 
8