2019 NSAA Track & Field District D-6 Results:
Friday, May 10, 2019
Host: Lawrence-Nelson
Site: Sandy Creek

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 5:21pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Giltner, 119
2. Axtell, 98.5
3. McCool Junction, 59
4. Lawrence-Nelson, 46
5. Kenesaw, 42.5
6. Harvard, 38
7. Wilcox-Hildreth, 34
8. Red Cloud, 26
9. Silver Lake, 24
10. BDS , 22
11. Hampton, 9
12. Deshler, 9
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Axtell, 147
2. Kenesaw, 77.5
3. McCool Junction, 62
4. BDS , 57
5. Wilcox-Hildreth, 52
6. Lawrence-Nelson, 46
7. Giltner, 36
8. Harvard, 24
9. Deshler, 11.5
10. Silver Lake, 5
11. Hampton, 5
12. Red Cloud, 4
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 11-0 
2Brayden Rhoades 12 Giltner 9-6 

Girls High Jump:
1Jillian Stark 12 McCool Junction 5-2 
2Karigan Drudik 11 Lawrence-Nelson 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Makayla Dinkler 11 Silver Lake 16-10 
2Camille Fishell 12 Axtell 16-5.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Abby Quadhamer12Wilcox-Hildreth16 ft 5 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Mary Nibbe 12 Red Cloud 39-8 
2Breonna Julich 12 Harvard 38-6.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Natalie Billington10Wilcox-Hildreth36 ft 7 in

Girls Discus Throw:
1TaraLee Hudson 12 BDS  113-05 
2Jayleesa Wilkerson 12 Harvard 109-03 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Camille Fishell 12 Axtell 34-7 
2Abby Quadhamer 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 34-6 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Cassidy Gallagher9Kenesaw34 ft 3 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 13.31 
2Kailey Trampe 11 Axtell 13.76 
3Isabella Roberts 11 Harvard 13.79 
4Sydni Watson 10 Giltner 14.00 
5Cassidy Gallagher Kenesaw 14.06 
6Ayanna Garza 12 Axtell 14.38 
7Mckenzie Ostdiek 10 Lawrence-Nelson 14.57 
8Taylor Harrington 11 Lawrence-Nelson 14.58 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 26.56 
2Jessica Bertrand Axtell 27.04 
3Makayla Dinkler 11 Silver Lake 27.25 
4Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 27.27 
5Brooke Quadhamer 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 28.38 
6Isabella Roberts 11 Harvard 28.44 
7Sydni Watson 10 Giltner 29.10 
8     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Erica Bertrand 11 Axtell 1:00.61 
2Sydney Janzen 11 Giltner 1:01.65 
3Brooke Quadhamer 10 Wilcox-Hildreth 1:02.92 
4Sydney Weiler 11 Kenesaw 1:03.16 
5Ashley Nierman 10 Harvard 1:06.07 
6Joanie Schultz 11 Lawrence-Nelson 1:06.74 
7Alexandra Wolinski 10 Hampton 1:06.93 
8Lacey Schmidt Deshler 1:08.21 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 2:29.42 
2Cortney Hoelck 11 Giltner 2:30.30 
3Joanie Schultz 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:31.64 
4Annie McCartney 11 Lawrence-Nelson 2:34.37 
5Lacey Schmidt Deshler 2:43.85 
6Aleah Heikkinen Lawrence-Nelson 2:45.77 
7Madison Miller 10 Silver Lake 2:48.08 
8Melinda Montoya 10 Hampton 2:48.39 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 5:46.95 
2Brooke Wilson 12 Giltner 5:50.75 
3Leah Schmidt 12 Deshler 6:04.10 
4Jacey Smidt 10 Axtell 6:06.52 
5Jaylen Arndt 12 Hampton 6:13.73 
6Natalie Badura 11 Axtell 6:17.82 
7Anastasia Brugger 12 McCool Junction 6:21.55 
8Kerigan Karr 10 Silver Lake 6:28.57 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Brooke Wilson 12 Giltner 12:26.55 
2Madison Gerken 11 McCool Junction 12:26.62 
3Jaylen Arndt 12 Hampton 13:06.47 
4Anastasia Brugger 12 McCool Junction 13:12.19 
5Madison Miller 10 Silver Lake 13:30.19 
6Leah Schmidt 12 Deshler 13:32.04 
7Kaylee Fanning 12 Lawrence-Nelson 14:03.28 
8Elizabeth Marcellus 12 Axtell 14:05.84 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 16.26 
2Julia Shipman 12 Red Cloud 16.61 
3Emma Epley Lawrence-Nelson 16.74 
4Rylee Legg Kenesaw 16.90 
5Reagan Nordhausen Axtell 18.07 
6Taylor Sliva BDS  18.10 
7Abigail Snell 10 Axtell 18.39 
8     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Hannah Preissler 11 Giltner 49.26 
2Sydney Weiler 11 Kenesaw 49.51 
3Ashley Nierman 10 Harvard 50.52 
4Reagan Nordhausen Axtell 52.95 
5Julia Shipman 12 Red Cloud 53.64 
6Nicole Cederburg 11 Axtell 54.44 
7Abigail Snell 10 Axtell 56.13 
8Leah Dlouhy 10 Deshler 56.97 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kailey Trampe 
Jessica Bertrand 
Camille Fishell 
Erica Bertrand 
11 

12 
11 
Axtell 52.05 
2Aubrianna Leichty 
Brayden Rhoades 
Sydni Watson 
Brooke Good 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Giltner 52.96 
3Ashley Uden 
Sydney Weiler 
Hannah Schnitzler 
Cassidy Gallagher 
12 
11 
12 

Kenesaw 53.54 
4Ryeann Ritner 
Natalie Billington 
Abby Quadhamer 
Brooke Quadhamer 

10 
12 
10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 54.91 
5Madilyn Stacy 
Alyssa Plock 
Sydney Siebert 
Sarah Vodicka 

10 
12 
10 
McCool Junction 56.02 
6Mariah Sliva 
Taryn Fiala 
Kenzie Bohling 
Taylor Sliva 


10 

BDS  56.04 
7Taylor Harrington 
Avery Mazour 
Emma Epley 
Mckenzie Ostdiek 
11 
10 

10 
Lawrence-Nelson 56.41 
8Isabella Roberts 
MacKenzie Wagner 
Delainey Gaughen 
Ashley Nierman 
11 


10 
Harvard 57.79 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kailey Trampe 
Jessica Bertrand 
Camille Fishell 
Erica Bertrand 
11 

12 
11 
Axtell 4:14.47 
2Brooke Good 
Cortney Hoelck 
Hannah Preissler 
Sydney Janzen 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Giltner 4:22.07 
3Cassidy Gallagher 
Hannah Schnitzler 
Rylee Legg 
Sydney Weiler 

12 

11 
Kenesaw 4:23.40 
4Joanie Schultz 
Annie McCartney 
Aleah Heikkinen 
Karigan Drudik 
11 
11 

11 
Lawrence-Nelson 4:30.92 
5Ryeann Ritner 
McKinley Ritner 
Abby Quadhamer 
Brooke Quadhamer 


12 
10 
Wilcox-Hildreth 4:46.00 
6Jillian Stark 
Alyssa Plock 
Madilyn Stacy 
Sarah Vodicka 
12 
10 

10 
McCool Junction 4:47.14 
7Cadence Jacobe 
Leah Schmidt 
Paiton Nash 
Lacey Schmidt 
11 
12 


Deshler 4:48.07 
8Kenzie Bohling 
Courtney Nolt 
Jayda McCall 
Bryn Kadel 
10 

10 
10 
BDS  5:14.51 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Madison Gerken 
Alyssa Plock 
Anastasia Brugger 
Jillian Stark 
11 
10 
12 
12 
McCool Junction 10:19.96 
2Karigan Drudik 
Kaylee Fanning 
Joanie Schultz 
Annie McCartney 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Lawrence-Nelson 10:22.70 
3Cortney Hoelck 
Brooke Good 
Sydni Watson 
Brooke Wilson 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Giltner 10:23.69 
4Jacey Smidt 
Hannah French 
Morgan Miller 
Elizabeth Marcellus 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Axtell 11:23.06 
5Savannah Williams 
Meadow Wagoner 
Chloe Uden 
Hope Nienhueser 
11 


10 
Kenesaw 12:25.27 
6Melinda Montoya 
Lydia Dose 
Makenna Clinch 
Jacey Klassen 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Hampton 12:45.06 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Aaron Mick 10 BDS  13-9.00 
2Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 13-8.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Dustin Klingsporn11Axtell13 ft 2 in
4Aaron Jenkins12Wilcox-Hildreth13 ft 2 in
5Holden Ruhnke11Deshler12 ft 8 in
6Tyler Neville10McCool Junction12 ft 2 in
6Dana Hobbs11McCool Junction12 ft 2 in
8Benjamin Okraska10Harvard12 ft 2 in

Boys High Jump:
1Kyle Phillips 11 Giltner 6-0 
2Jacob Sharp 12 Lawrence-Nelson 5-11 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Taylor Pulver12Kenesaw5 ft 11 in

Boys Long Jump:
1Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 20-7.75 
2Tyson Denkert Kenesaw 20-0.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Wyatt Hansen11Kenesaw19 ft 10.25 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 43-7.75 
2Sidney Gruwell 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 42-1.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Kyle Golay 11 Lawrence-Nelson 52-05.50 
2John Christensen 12 BDS  50-07.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Nolan Weber 11 BDS  147-6 
2John Christensen 12 BDS  141-3 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 11.45 
2Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 11.46 
3John Schuster 12 Kenesaw 11.58 
4Aaron Mick 10 BDS  12.05 
5Tanner Badura 12 Axtell 12.20 
6Alex Ehrman 12 Silver Lake 12.30 
7Dakon Wilson Giltner 12.32 
8     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Creighton Kring 12 Axtell 22.90 
2John Schuster 12 Kenesaw 23.36 
3Dayne Hinrichs 12 Giltner 23.44 
4Bryce Tobiassen 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 24.10 
5Tyson Denkert Kenesaw 24.21 
6Aaron Mick 10 BDS  24.42 
7Owen McDonald 10 McCool Junction 24.62 
8Tanner Badura 12 Axtell 25.24 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Hansen 11 Kenesaw 51.18 
2Tyler Danburg 11 Axtell 51.73 
3Owen McDonald 10 McCool Junction 53.84 
4Kameron Dickson 12 BDS  54.45 
5August Aamodt 12 McCool Junction 54.55 
6Quinston Larsen 10 Red Cloud 56.41 
7Isaac Piel Wilcox-Hildreth 57.01 
8Berrick Hersh 10 Red Cloud 58.09 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1August Aamodt 12 McCool Junction 2:07.40 
2Calvin Johnson Axtell 2:07.93 
3Jayden Jorgensen 12 Lawrence-Nelson 2:09.27 
4Trevor Young 11 Wilcox-Hildreth 2:12.80 
5Thomas Peterson 12 Axtell 2:14.86 
6Aiden Piel Wilcox-Hildreth 2:18.23 
7Landon Schoneweis Deshler 2:19.95 
8Lane Heikkinen 12 Lawrence-Nelson 2:25.70 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Lincoln Trent 11 Axtell 4:47.00 
2Tyler Neville 10 McCool Junction 4:59.13 
3Zachary Hinrichs 11 Axtell 4:59.81 
4Noah Belz 12 Kenesaw 5:01.27 
5Caleb Gaughen 12 Harvard 5:02.97 
6Oakley Rosno Silver Lake 5:10.30 
7Logan Menke Lawrence-Nelson 5:27.55 
8Lane Parr 10 Silver Lake 5:35.78 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Lincoln Trent 11 Axtell 10:32.44 
2Tyler Neville 10 McCool Junction 10:39.09 
3Jaron Bergstrom 10 Axtell 10:39.31 
4Elijah Lopez 11 Axtell 10:51.87 
5Cole Troudt 10 Lawrence-Nelson 11:09.84 
6Jacob Brugger McCool Junction 11:45.28 
7Lane Parr 10 Silver Lake 11:46.81 
8Landon Schoneweis Deshler 12:09.95 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 15.96 
2Sidney Gruwell 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 16.46 
3Coltin Hansen 10 Deshler 17.06 
4Aaron Skaggs 10 Axtell 17.49 
5Dana Hobbs 11 McCool Junction 17.60 
6Carson McCleary Red Cloud 17.63 
7Quinn Bertrand Axtell 18.44 
8Luke Swanson 10 Silver Lake 18.56 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Lane Bertrand 12 Axtell 40.84 
2Noah Okraska 11 Harvard 41.81 
3Aaron Jenkins 12 Wilcox-Hildreth 43.69 
4Jacob Sharp 12 Lawrence-Nelson 44.17 
5Coltin Hansen 10 Deshler 45.67 
6Quinn Bertrand Axtell 45.73 
7Carson McCleary Red Cloud 46.39 
8Luke Swanson 10 Silver Lake 46.90 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1John Schuster 
Wyatt Hansen 
Taylor Pulver 
Tyson Denkert 
12 
11 
12 

Kenesaw 45.05 
2Trevor Linden 
Dayne Hinrichs 
Dakon Wilson 
Rody Lyon 
12 
12 

11 
Giltner 45.90 
3Bryce Tobiassen 
Christian Penny 
Triston Nicks 
Aaron Jenkins 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Wilcox-Hildreth 46.57 
4Kameron Dickson 
John Christensen 
Logan Schroeder 
Aaron Mick 
12 
12 
12 
10 
BDS  47.56 
5Tanner Badura 
Aaron Skaggs 
Kaleb Senff 
Gavend Cole 
12 
10 
10 

Axtell 48.53 
6Alex Ehrman 
Luke Swanson 
Zane Journey 
Johnny Borgman 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Silver Lake 49.69 
7Jacob Hoarty 
Harrison Yunevich 
Cainan Lovan 
Jaden Gonnerman 



12 
McCool Junction 50.26 
8Berrick Hersh 
Quinston Larsen 
Corbin Hoit 
Carson McCleary 
10 
10 
10 

Red Cloud 50.42 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Lane Bertrand 
Calvin Johnson 
Tyler Danburg 
Lincoln Trent 
12 

11 
11 
Axtell 3:33.52 
2Taylor Pulver 
John Schuster 
Tyson Denkert 
Wyatt Hansen 
12 
12 

11 
Kenesaw 3:37.90 
3Owen McDonald 
Tyler Neville 
Dana Hobbs 
August Aamodt 
10 
10 
11 
12 
McCool Junction 3:38.44 
4Ethan Piper 
Pelle Rocco 
Benjamin Okraska 
Noah Okraska 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Harvard 3:43.18 
5Jayden Jorgensen 
Lane Heikkinen 
Trevin Kotinek 
Jacob Sharp 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Lawrence-Nelson 3:50.70 
6Christian Penny 
Lane Lieb 
Isaac Piel 
Trevor Young 
10 
10 

11 
Wilcox-Hildreth 3:51.16 
7Nolan Weber 
Dominic Quinones 
Logan Schroeder 
Kameron Dickson 
11 
10 
12 
12 
BDS  3:54.10 
8Michael Eastman 
Tanner Roth 
Nathaniel Leichty 
Camden Humphrey 
11 
10 

10 
Giltner 4:05.70 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Calvin Johnson 
Thomas Peterson 
Jacob Wehrer 
Zachary Hinrichs 

12 
11 
11 
Axtell 8:46.53 
2Logan Menke 
Lane Heikkinen 
Cole Troudt 
Jayden Jorgensen 

12 
10 
12 
Lawrence-Nelson 8:51.29 
3Christian Penny 
Lane Lieb 
Aiden Piel 
Trevor Young 
10 
10 

11 
Wilcox-Hildreth 8:57.41 
4Dallas Briney 
Jaden Gonnerman 
Harrison Yunevich 
August Aamodt 
12 
12 

12 
McCool Junction 9:32.54 
5Camden Humphrey 
Levi Hoffman 
Kyle Phillips 
Tanner Roth 
10 

11 
10 
Giltner 9:34.45 
6Drake Olsen 
Austin Peterson 
Corey Frase 
Nathan Wetzel 

10 
11 
10 
Kenesaw 10:19.26 
7Matthew Hansen 
Lane Parr 
Max Hammer 
Taran Hanson 
10 
10 

12 
Silver Lake 10:34.78 
8Pelle Rocco 
Caleb Gaughen 
Phoenix Sadd 
Wyatt Getzfred 
12 
12 
11 

Harvard 10:44.26