2018 NSAA Track & Field District D-5 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Rock County
Site: Rock County Public Schools

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2018 at 7:02pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 113
2. Ewing, 69
3. St. Mary's, 58
4. Boyd County, 54
5. Elgin Public/Pope John, 50
6. Elkhorn Valley, 45
7. Clearwater-Orchard, 41
8. CWC, 34
9. Cody-Kilgore, 32
10. Stuart, 30
11. Santee, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 146
2. Boyd County, 91
3. Elkhorn Valley, 72
4. Clearwater-Orchard, 71
5. Cody-Kilgore, 45
6. Stuart, 44
7. St. Mary's, 33
8. Ewing, 11
9. CWC, 11
10. Elgin Public/Pope John, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Amber Miller 11 Elkhorn Valley 8-6.00 
2Alison Stineman 10 Elkhorn Valley 7-6.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Hunter Wiebelhaus North Central 5-04.50 
2Abby Everitt 10 St. Mary's 5-02.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3JoCee Johnston11Clearwater-Orchard5 ft 00.00 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Abby Everitt 10 St. Mary's 17-01.50 
2Lauryn Hoffman Boyd County 16-03.50 

Girls Shot Put:
1Brooklynn Chipps 12 Clearwater-Orchard 38-06.50 
2Taylor Peter 10 CWC 36-00.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Sierra Udd 10 North Central 103-04 
2Brooklynn Chipps 12 Clearwater-Orchard 100-03 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lydia Behnk 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 34-7.00 
2Tiana Thramer 10 Ewing 34-2.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Elsie Magwire 11 Boyd County 13.03 
2Reaghan Engel 10 Stuart 13.33 
3Abby Everitt 10 St. Mary's 13.34 
4Lauryn Hoffman Boyd County 13.44 
5Skye Schroeder 12 Ewing 13.83 
6Elle Ravenscroft Cody-Kilgore 13.95 
7Miranda Summers 11 Ewing 13.96 
8Amber Miller 11 Elkhorn Valley 14.04 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Abby Everitt 10 St. Mary's 28.28 
2Lauryn Hoffman Boyd County 28.44 
3Elsie Magwire 11 Boyd County 28.72 
4Miah Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 29.01 
5Paige Meis 12 Elgin Public/Pope John 29.36 
6Tehya From Cody-Kilgore 29.85 
7Theanna Dunn Elgin Public/Pope John 30.08 
8Emma Stahlecker 11 Boyd County 30.91 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Hunter Wiebelhaus North Central 1:01.85 
2Reaghan Engel 10 Stuart 1:02.36 
3Sidney Stallbaum 10 Ewing 1:02.37 
4Kaylee Martinsen 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 1:06.21 
5Jillian Buell North Central 1:07.09 
6Haley Zegers 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 1:07.20 
7Tiana Thramer 10 Ewing 1:07.96 
8Brooke Ehlers CWC 1:11.15 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Faith Williamson St. Mary's 2:25.40 
2Caitlin Orton 12 North Central 2:27.51 
3Taylor Peter 10 CWC 2:36.67 
4Kaci Wickersham Clearwater-Orchard 2:40.83 
5Bentley Jenkins 11 Cody-Kilgore 2:41.69 
6Mariah Smalley 10 Boyd County 2:43.26 
7Kimberly Frey 11 Elkhorn Valley 2:44.30 
8Megan Erickson 12 North Central 2:46.61 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Michelle Koenig CWC 5:58.10 
2Skylar Cosgrove 12 North Central 5:59.95 
3Kenzie Barnes 11 Cody-Kilgore 6:03.52 
4Faith Williamson St. Mary's 6:11.89 
5Chloe Cozad 11 North Central 6:13.40 
6Anna Heilhecker 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 6:14.93 
7Taylor Peter 10 CWC 6:23.28 
8Emmalea Olson Cody-Kilgore 6:23.50 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Emmalea Olson Cody-Kilgore 13:10.35 
2Chloe Cozad 11 North Central 13:16.91 
3Kira Dickau 11 Stuart 13:27.97 
4Lexy Heyden 12 North Central 13:49.39 
5Rebecca Frick 11 North Central 14:13.98 
6Alison Stineman 10 Elkhorn Valley 14:31.12 
7Heather Atkinson 10 Boyd County 14:41.33 
8Alexis Butterfield CWC 15:58.72 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Emily Eacker 12 Ewing 17.21 
2Hannah Ollendick 11 Elkhorn Valley 17.38 
3Bailey Reed 10 Boyd County 18.48 
4Brenna Wagner Ewing 18.60 
5Haley Fleetwood 10 Elkhorn Valley 18.95 
6Kasey Teel 10 North Central 20.44 
7Adyson Linse North Central 20.90 
8Morgan Erhardt Clearwater-Orchard 22.70 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Sidney Stallbaum 10 Ewing 49.08 
2Tehya From Cody-Kilgore 49.25 
3Emily Eacker 12 Ewing 51.69 
4Hannah Ollendick 11 Elkhorn Valley 53.60 
5Haley Fleetwood 10 Elkhorn Valley 56.23 
6Kasey Teel 10 North Central 57.75 
7Bailey Reed 10 Boyd County 58.32 
8Morgan Erhardt Clearwater-Orchard 58.71 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Bailey Reed 
Lauryn Hoffman 
Emma Stahlecker 
Elsie Magwire 
10 

11 
11 
Boyd County 52.99 
2Keeley Munger 
Miah Wiebelhaus 
Jillian Buell 
Hunter Wiebelhaus 

10 


North Central 53.02 
3Miranda Summers 
Sidney Stallbaum 
Emily Eacker 
Skye Schroeder 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Ewing 53.20 
4Kayce Kallhoff 
Theanna Dunn 
Lydia Behnk 
Paige Meis 
10 

12 
12 
Elgin Public/Pope John 54.18 
5Abigayle Donner 
Tehya From 
Emmalea Olson 
Elle Ravenscroft 




Cody-Kilgore 58.19 
6Lauren Behnk 
Morgan Erhardt 
Melany Mendoza 
Maryssa Long 
10 



Clearwater-Orchard 59.31 
7Haley Fleetwood 
Kimberly Frey 
Delilah Sierra 
Kaitlin Fleetwood 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Elkhorn Valley 1:00.95 
8Ashleigh Wabasha 
DaWayna Wabasha 
Destinee Tuttle 
Hannah Sheridan 
10 


10 
Santee 1:01.07 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Caitlin Orton 
Keeley Munger 
Miah Wiebelhaus 
Hunter Wiebelhaus 
12 

10 

North Central 4:19.75 
2Paige Meis 
Lydia Behnk 
Haley Zegers 
Kaylee Martinsen 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 4:22.67 
3Emily Eacker 
Sidney Stallbaum 
Bailey Schindler 
Ashley Koenig 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Ewing 4:27.33 
4Kira Dickau 
Marina Fessler 
Kennison Kunz 
Reaghan Engel 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Stuart 4:35.43 
5Brooke Ehlers 
Emma Jonseth 
Ryann Haburchak 
Tessa Metschke 




CWC 4:52.13 
6Avery Cheatum 
Katie Stearns 
JoCee Johnston 
Morgan Erhardt 

11 
11 

Clearwater-Orchard 5:06.82 
7Heather Atkinson 
Ashley Hausmann 
Bailey Reed 
Mariah Smalley 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Boyd County 5:14.34 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Chloe Cozad 
Skylar Cosgrove 
Megan Erickson 
Caitlin Orton 
11 
12 
12 
12 
North Central 10:54.91 
2Maryssa Long 
Julia Thiele 
Holly Schacht 
Kaci Wickersham 

11 
11 

Clearwater-Orchard 11:47.27 
3Kayce Kallhoff 
Allyson Wemhoff 
Calli Krebs 
Anna Heilhecker 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 11:50.41 
4Kira Dickau 
Marina Fessler 
Kennison Kunz 
Lainey Paxton 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Stuart 12:14.78 
5Kaitlyn Pongratz 
Brandi Ruzicka 
Alexa Shald 
Sybil Scofield 
10 
10 
10 
10 
St. Mary's 13:04.30 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Charlie Gale 10 North Central 10-10.00 
2Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley 10-06.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Jacob Long 11 Clearwater-Orchard 6-02 
2Liam Odell 12 Clearwater-Orchard 5-08 

Boys Long Jump:
1Griffin Smith 12 North Central 20-10.00 
2Jacob Long 11 Clearwater-Orchard 20-09.50 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Byron Pfister11North Central20 ft 7.75 in
4Justin Drueke12Boyd County20 ft 03.00 in
5Colton Munger11North Central20 ft 0.25 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Griffin Smith 12 North Central 42-04.50 
2Garrett Egger 12 Cody-Kilgore 41-06.50 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Jacob Long11Clearwater-Orchard41 ft 04.25 in

Boys Shot Put:
1Chase Snyder Boyd County 46-10.00 
2Garrett Egger 12 Cody-Kilgore 44-07.50 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Chase Snyder Boyd County 149-09 
2Walker Shaw 12 North Central 138-03 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Grady Semin 11 St. Mary's 11.72 
2Houston Marino 10 Clearwater-Orchard 11.74 
3Chance Engel 11 Stuart 11.82 
4Wade Paxton Stuart 11.94 
5Grant Pease 10 Stuart 11.96 
6Kolton Krick 10 Elkhorn Valley 12.20 
7Mitchell Petersen 11 Elkhorn Valley 12.22 
8Walker Shaw 12 North Central 12.39 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Paxton 11 Stuart 24.19 
2Houston Marino 10 Clearwater-Orchard 24.33 
3Grady Semin 11 St. Mary's 24.34 
4Griffin Smith 12 North Central 24.34 
5Samuel Jesse 10 CWC 25.62 
6Charlie Gale 10 North Central 25.78 
7Justin Drueke 12 Boyd County 26.15 
8Logan Sanford CWC 26.59 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Gergely Oeze 12 Boyd County 52.60 
2Grady Semin 11 St. Mary's 53.28 
3Ben Bruns North Central 55.22 
4Dalton Rotherham Ewing 57.28 
5Conner Hermsen 11 Boyd County 57.95 
6Hunter Howard Elkhorn Valley 58.48 
7Samuel Jesse 10 CWC 58.74 
8Austin Dvorak Stuart 58.79 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Trace Ebert 11 North Central 2:04.52 
2Derek Mahony 12 CWC 2:07.72 
3Austin Koenig 11 Boyd County 2:12.43 
4Jared Tolliver 11 Cody-Kilgore 2:13.18 
5Ben Bruns North Central 2:21.65 
6Kyle Schumacher 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 2:25.64 
7Spencer Kester Clearwater-Orchard 2:25.87 
8Anthony Umphress Clearwater-Orchard 2:26.26 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Blake Ahlers 12 Boyd County 4:51.28 
2Ry Cheney 10 Cody-Kilgore 4:55.96 
3Trace Ebert 11 North Central 5:01.49 
4Brandon Mundorf 10 North Central 5:05.47 
5Eli Thiele Clearwater-Orchard 5:17.36 
6Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley 5:26.35 
7Tanner Dickau 12 Stuart 5:43.68 
8James Polen 11 North Central 5:50.45 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Blake Ahlers 12 Boyd County 10:36.89 
2Ry Cheney 10 Cody-Kilgore 10:48.03 
3Brandon Mundorf 10 North Central 10:54.45 
4Hunter Bennett Elkhorn Valley 11:07.24 
5Tanner Dickau 12 Stuart 11:29.38 
6Kody Spencer 11 CWC 11:45.71 
7Jared Shaw 11 North Central 12:10.08 
8Damian Smith Elkhorn Valley 12:22.15 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Colton Munger 11 North Central 15.68 
2Kolton Needham 10 North Central 16.11 
3Brayden Effle 12 Elkhorn Valley 16.58 
4Braedyn Ollendick Elkhorn Valley 17.48 
5Alex Reed 12 Boyd County 17.64 
6     
7     
8     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Colton Munger 11 North Central 42.78 
2Brayden Effle 12 Elkhorn Valley 42.88 
3Kolton Needham 10 North Central 43.26 
4Dalton Smutny 12 Elkhorn Valley 45.18 
5Coltin Schroder 11 Stuart 45.93 
6Dalton Rotherham Ewing 47.19 
7Connor Semin St. Mary's 47.55 
8Braedyn Ollendick Elkhorn Valley 47.97 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Grant Pease 
Chance Engel 
Wade Paxton 
Wyatt Paxton 
10 
11 

11 
Stuart 46.24 
2Gergely Oeze 
Justin Drueke 
Ethan Reed 
Alex Reed 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Boyd County 47.53 
3Kolton Krick 
Hunter Howard 
Brayden Effle 
Mitchell Petersen 
10 

12 
11 
Elkhorn Valley 47.75 
4Jared Tolliver 
Ry Cheney 
Caleb Wollens 
Garrett Egger 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 48.79 
5Eli Macke 
Spencer Kester 
Houston Marino 
Jacob Long 
10 

10 
11 
Clearwater-Orchard 49.81 
6Tate Shoemaker 
Connor Semin 
Matt Schneider 
Ethan Shoemaker 
12 

10 
10 
St. Mary's 52.26 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Conner Hermsen 
Austin Koenig 
Blake Ahlers 
Gergely Oeze 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Boyd County 3:39.32 
2Colton Munger 
Kolton Needham 
Griffin Smith 
Trace Ebert 
11 
10 
12 
11 
North Central 3:41.90 
3Brandon Bals 
Braedyn Ollendick 
Hunter Howard 
Dalton Smutny 
10 


12 
Elkhorn Valley 4:02.12 
4Austin Dvorak 
Coltin Schroder 
Wade Paxton 
Tanner Dickau 

11 

12 
Stuart 4:05.09 
5Houston Marino 
Christopher Kester 
Eli Macke 
Liam Odell 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Clearwater-Orchard 4:07.39 
6Caleb Wollens 
Jared Tolliver 
Nicklas Olson 
Ry Cheney 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Cody-Kilgore 4:18.19 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Ben Bruns 
Brandon Mundorf 
Zak Palmer 
Trace Ebert 

10 
10 
11 
North Central 9:12.36 
2Brayden Almgren 
Chase Harmon 
Joseph Hiatt 
Austin Koenig 

11 
10 
11 
Boyd County 9:31.03 
3Anthony Umphress 
Spencer Kester 
Eli Thiele 
Donaven Nolze 



11 
Clearwater-Orchard 10:03.95 
4Isaiah Greenhalgh 
Dillon Stewart 
Brandon Bals 
Trevin Hanson 
12 
12 
10 

Elkhorn Valley 10:26.26 
5Bradly Miksch 
Austin Nachtman 
Colton Kaup 
Ty Thurlow 
10 

10 

Stuart 11:41.34 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8