2019 NSAA Track & Field District D-4 Results:
Friday, May 10, 2019
Host: Rock County
Site: Rock County High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2019 at 7:25am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 102
2. Plainview, 84
3. Cody-Kilgore, 65
4. St. Mary's, 61
5. Elkhorn Valley, 59
6. Stuart, 41
7. Neligh-Oakdale, 30
8. Ewing, 30
9. CWC, 27
10. Elgin Public/Pope John, 22
11. Clearwater-Orchard, 6
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Central, 137
2. Neligh-Oakdale, 106
3. Clearwater-Orchard, 78
4. Stuart, 60
5. St. Mary's, 56
6. Elkhorn Valley, 56
7. Plainview, 30
8. Ewing, 4
Girls Pole Vault:
1Amber Miller 12 Elkhorn Valley 9-0 
2Olivia Nall 11 Elkhorn Valley 8-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 5-3 
2Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 5-1 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3JoCee Johnston12Clearwater-Orchard4 ft 11 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 16-7.5 
2Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 16-6 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Addison Johnson12Cody-Kilgore16 ft 2.5 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Sierra Udd 11 North Central 35-04.75 
2Taylor Peter 11 CWC 34-06.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Sierra Udd 11 North Central 116-7 
2Taylor Peter 11 CWC 110-4 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Kenzie Barnes12Cody-Kilgore110 ft 1 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 35-9.5 
2Tiana Thramer 11 Ewing 34-5.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Abby Everitt11St. Mary's34 ft 3 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Addison Johnson 12 Cody-Kilgore 12.99 
2Jillian Buell 10 North Central 13.05 
3Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 13.06 
4Elle Ravenscroft 10 Cody-Kilgore 13.53 
5Jenna Hallock North Central 13.68 
6Sierra Rystrom 12 Elkhorn Valley 13.91 
7Cheyenne Pokorny CWC 14.06 
8Destiny Rickard 11 Plainview 14.16 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Abby Everitt 11 St. Mary's 26.69 
2Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 27.16 
3Jillian Buell 10 North Central 27.30 
4Tehya From 10 Cody-Kilgore 28.29 
5Theanna Dunn 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 28.66 
6Brooke Ehlers 10 CWC 29.35 
7Lexi Schroder Stuart 29.41 
8Cheyenne Pokorny CWC 29.75 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Hunter Wiebelhaus 10 North Central 1:01.42 
2Reaghan Engel 11 Stuart 1:01.91 
3Lexi Schroder Stuart 1:06.58 
4Haley Zegers 11 Elgin Public/Pope John 1:06.80 
5Kasey Teel 11 North Central 1:07.64 
6Alexis Larsen Elkhorn Valley 1:09.11 
7Theanna Dunn 10 Elgin Public/Pope John 1:09.34 
8Brooke Ehlers 10 CWC 1:09.86 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Faith Williamson 10 St. Mary's 2:25.87 
2Fayth From Cody-Kilgore 2:33.43 
3Riley Teel North Central 2:39.06 
4Kenzie Mosel Plainview 2:39.60 
5Rebecca Frick 12 North Central 2:39.62 
6Bentley Jenkins 12 Cody-Kilgore 2:39.67 
7Hailey Genereux CWC 2:40.83 
8Daisy Frick North Central 2:40.91 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Faith Williamson 10 St. Mary's 5:50.47 
2Jade Rickard 12 Plainview 5:54.71 
3Emma Bixler 11 Neligh-Oakdale 5:56.60 
4Kira Dickau 12 Stuart 6:02.46 
5Daisy Frick North Central 6:07.73 
6Emmalea Olson 10 Cody-Kilgore 6:13.66 
7Kenzie Barnes 12 Cody-Kilgore 6:23.12 
8Katilynn Kaup Stuart 6:25.66 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jade Rickard 12 Plainview 12:35.05 
2Emma Bixler 11 Neligh-Oakdale 12:39.25 
3Emmalea Olson 10 Cody-Kilgore 12:44.42 
4Kira Dickau 12 Stuart 13:11.27 
5Brittani Gutz Plainview 13:32.85 
6Brooklyn Kumm 10 Plainview 13:33.27 
7Katilynn Kaup Stuart 13:36.92 
8Taylor Hasebrock Elkhorn Valley 15:22.08 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 15.99 
2Hannah Ollendick 12 Elkhorn Valley 17.03 
3Tehya From 10 Cody-Kilgore 17.21 
4Destiny Rickard 11 Plainview 17.60 
5Hayley Greger-Miller Plainview 17.75 
6Trinity Kurpgeweit 10 Neligh-Oakdale 18.21 
7Jenna Hallock North Central 18.51 
8Brenna Wagner 10 Ewing 19.13 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Sidney Stallbaum 11 Ewing 50.21 
2Hannah Ollendick 12 Elkhorn Valley 50.59 
3Carney Black Elkhorn Valley 51.06 
4Caroline Akinnigbagbe 11 Plainview 51.22 
5Claire Whitesel 10 Neligh-Oakdale 52.26 
6Hayley Greger-Miller Plainview 55.13 
7Jenna Hallock North Central 55.15 
8Sybil Scofield 11 St. Mary's 55.51 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Keely Munger 
Jillian Buell 
Miah Wiebelhaus 
Hunter Wiebelhaus 
10 
10 
11 
10 
North Central 52.52 
2Elle Ravenscroft 
Tehya From 
Abigayle Donner 
Addison Johnson 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 53.14 
3Bria Gale 
Amber Miller 
Hannah Ollendick 
Sierra Rystrom 

12 
12 
12 
Elkhorn Valley 54.31 
4Miranda Summers 
Tiana Thramer 
Jaidyn Schindler 
Summer Schroeder 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Ewing 54.82 
5Trinity Kurpgeweit 
Kristen Snodgrass 
Paige Furstenau 
Claire Whitesel 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Neligh-Oakdale 55.84 
6Grace Hoffman 
Kylie Mosel 
Destiny Rickard 
Jade Rickard 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Plainview 56.68 
7Sybil Scofield 
Katie Pongratz 
Faith Williamson 
Jadyn Eby 
11 
11 
10 
10 
St. Mary's 58.11 
8Melany Mendoza 
Lizett Marino 
Maryssa Long 
Morgan Erhardt 
10 

10 
10 
Clearwater-Orchard 1:00.47 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Keely Munger 
Jillian Buell 
Miah Wiebelhaus 
Hunter Wiebelhaus 
10 
10 
11 
10 
North Central 4:23.21 
2Kaitlynn Dougherty 
Grace Hoffman 
Kylie Mosel 
Kenzie Mosel 
11 
12 
12 

Plainview 4:34.94 
3Theanna Dunn 
Lexi Bode 
Kirsten Krebs 
Haley Zegers 
10 

10 
11 
Elgin Public/Pope John 4:38.40 
4Carney Black 
Alexis Larsen 
Hannah Ollendick 
Sierra Rystrom 


12 
12 
Elkhorn Valley 4:41.12 
5Paige Furstenau 
Emma Boggs 
Hannah Schrader 
Brooke Frey 
10 

11 
10 
Neligh-Oakdale 4:46.76 
6Lainey Paxton 
Lexi Schroder 
Kira Dickau 
Taya Schmaderer 
11 

12 

Stuart 4:49.77 
7Rachel Dierks 
Tessa Metschke 
Kassidy Hoerle 
Brooke Ehlers 
10 
10 
10 
10 
CWC 4:52.01 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Riley Teel 
Keely Munger 
Miah Wiebelhaus 
Daisy Frick 

10 
11 

North Central 10:27.92 
2Kaitlynn Dougherty 
Kenzie Mosel 
Kylie Mosel 
Jade Rickard 
11 

12 
12 
Plainview 10:31.40 
3Hailey Genereux 
Taylor Peter 
Cheyenne Pokorny 
Michelle Koenig 

11 

10 
CWC 10:53.89 
4Kenzie Barnes 
Fayth From 
Emmalea Olson 
Bentley Jenkins 
12 

10 
12 
Cody-Kilgore 11:03.23 
5Carney Black 
Erica Bacon 
Kimberly Frey 
Olivia Nall 


12 
11 
Elkhorn Valley 11:36.20 
6Kristen Snodgrass 
Haley Kerkman 
Brooke Frey 
Emma Bixler 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Neligh-Oakdale 11:43.13 
7Emma Alder 
Grace Alder 
Ashlyn Kaup 
Lainey Paxton 



11 
Stuart 11:59.52 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 13-0 
2Hunter Bennett 10 Elkhorn Valley 11-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 6-4 
2Dallas Snyder 12 Neligh-Oakdale 5-8 
2Julien Hearn 10 Neligh-Oakdale 5-8 
2Austin Dvorak 10 Stuart 5-8 

Boys Long Jump:
1Byron Pfister 12 North Central 20-7.5 
2Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 20-5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3John Schlote11Plainview19 ft 11 in
4Julien Hearn10Neligh-Oakdale19 ft 10 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Zak Palmer 11 North Central 42-7.75 
2Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 42-6.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Long 12 Clearwater-Orchard 43-06 
2Donaven Nolze 12 Clearwater-Orchard 42-1.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dawson Kaup 10 Neligh-Oakdale 141-05 
2Cole Rosenkrans 12 St. Mary's 134-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 11.54 
2Colby Sehi 11 Neligh-Oakdale 11.68 
3Grant Pease 11 Stuart 11.74 
4Julien Hearn 10 Neligh-Oakdale 11.77 
5Jesse Foster 12 Plainview 11.92 
6Kolton Krick 11 Elkhorn Valley 11.95 
7Wade Paxton 10 Stuart 11.98 
8Jackson Waldo CWC 12.47 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Paxton 12 Stuart 23.57 
2Grady Semin 12 St. Mary's 23.62 
3Houston Marino 11 Clearwater-Orchard 23.64 
4Byron Pfister 12 North Central 23.86 
5Hunter Howard 10 Elkhorn Valley 24.21 
6Kolton Krick 11 Elkhorn Valley 24.57 
7Blake Benson St. Mary's 24.62 
8Cole Duba CWC 24.70 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Trace Ebert 12 North Central 51.47 
2Wyatt Paxton 12 Stuart 51.97 
3Grady Semin 12 St. Mary's 52.11 
4Connor Semin 10 St. Mary's 55.31 
5Adam Miller 10 Elkhorn Valley 56.32 
6Paxton Smith 10 North Central 56.44 
7Conor Dempsey 10 Neligh-Oakdale 57.31 
8Brandon Evans 11 Elkhorn Valley 58.21 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Trace Ebert 12 North Central 2:03.26 
2Grant Winkelbauer 10 St. Mary's 2:06.32 
3Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 2:07.68 
4Ben Bruns 10 North Central 2:08.81 
5Christian Carothers 12 Neligh-Oakdale 2:16.74 
6William Li 10 Ewing 2:21.00 
7David Arroyo Clearwater-Orchard 2:23.35 
8Devon Tunender Plainview 2:26.48 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Brandon Mundorf 11 North Central 4:49.46 
2Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 5:02.43 
3Ryan Steinhauser Stuart 5:05.72 
4Eli Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 5:08.22 
5Jaden Sobotka 12 Plainview 5:13.09 
6Keagan Mosel 10 Plainview 5:23.81 
7Hunter Bennett 10 Elkhorn Valley 5:26.92 
8Colton Kaup 11 Stuart 5:39.10 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Brandon Mundorf 11 North Central 10:46.39 
2Cole Belitz 12 Neligh-Oakdale 10:51.16 
3Eli Thiele 10 Clearwater-Orchard 10:57.81 
4Hunter Bennett 10 Elkhorn Valley 10:58.76 
5Jaden Sobotka 12 Plainview 11:12.29 
6Brendan Bussinger 11 North Central 11:15.13 
7Keagan Mosel 10 Plainview 11:19.92 
8Griffin Claussen 10 Neligh-Oakdale 11:43.59 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Colton Munger 12 North Central 15.68 
2Kolton Needham 11 North Central 15.88 
3Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 15.90 
4Isiac Kurpgeweit 12 Neligh-Oakdale 16.07 
5Nathan Christensen 11 Plainview 16.51 
6Kaleb Pofahl 11 Neligh-Oakdale 17.66 
7William Gunning Plainview 19.34 
8     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Kolton Needham 11 North Central 42.47 
2Isiac Kurpgeweit 12 Neligh-Oakdale 42.74 
3Braedyn Ollendick 10 Elkhorn Valley 43.27 
4Colton Munger 12 North Central 43.98 
5Connor Semin 10 St. Mary's 44.84 
6Dalton Rotherham 10 Ewing 45.67 
7Reed Bennett Elkhorn Valley 46.24 
8Levi Lewis North Central 46.81 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jett Kunz 
Grant Pease 
Wade Paxton 
Wyatt Paxton 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Stuart 45.78 
2Jesse Foster 
Elijah Lanham 
Nathan Christensen 
John Schlote 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Plainview 46.15 
3Blake Benson 
Connor Semin 
Grant Winkelbauer 
Grady Semin 

10 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 46.96 
4Julien Hearn 
Colby Sehi 
Dallas Snyder 
Carson Jones 
10 
11 
12 

Neligh-Oakdale 47.03 
5Adam Miller 
Hunter Howard 
Mitchell Petersen 
Kolton Krick 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Elkhorn Valley 47.36 
6Dolan Pospichal 
Zak Palmer 
Ben Bruns 
Paxton Smith 

11 
10 
10 
North Central 47.90 
7William Li 
Joseph Hoffman 
Connor Napier 
Dalton Rotherham 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Ewing 49.24 
8Gabriel Gamez-Mendoza 
Wyatt Chipps 
Keegan Smith 
Mason Hoke 




Clearwater-Orchard 52.64 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ben Bruns 
Byron Pfister 
Kolton Needham 
Trace Ebert 
10 
12 
11 
12 
North Central 3:36.67 
2Wyatt Paxton 
Grant Pease 
Tyler Steinhauser 
Austin Dvorak 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Stuart 3:41.50 
3Blake Benson 
Connor Semin 
Grant Winkelbauer 
Grady Semin 

10 
10 
12 
St. Mary's 3:42.50 
4Hunter Howard 
Braedyn Ollendick 
Adam Miller 
Brandon Evans 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Elkhorn Valley 3:51.80 
5Houston Marino 
David Arroyo 
Gabriel Gamez-Mendoza 
Anthony Umphress 
11 


10 
Clearwater-Orchard 3:55.12 
6Christian Carothers 
Conor Dempsey 
Carson Jones 
Dallas Snyder 
12 
10 

12 
Neligh-Oakdale 3:56.52 
7Devon Tunender 
Keagan Mosel 
Teagan Ziems 
Jaden Sobotka 

10 
10 
12 
Plainview 4:25.22 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Zak Palmer 
Brandon Mundorf 
Ben Bruns 
Trace Ebert 
11 
11 
10 
12 
North Central 9:13.84 
2Griffin Claussen 
Christian Carothers 
Isaias Juarez 
Ashton Higgins 
10 
12 
10 

Neligh-Oakdale 9:24.03 
3Donaven Nolze 
David Arroyo 
Keegan Smith 
Anthony Umphress 
12 


10 
Clearwater-Orchard 9:40.50 
4Devon Tunender 
Scout Ashburn 
Lucas Hammer 
Aiden Petersen 


10 

Plainview 9:56.36 
5Ty Thurlow 
Colton Kaup 
Tyler Steinhauser 
Ryan Steinhauser 
10 
11 
11 

Stuart 10:10.03 
6Brandon Evans 
Damian Smith 
Walter Furstenau 
Prestin Vondra 
11 
10 

12 
Elkhorn Valley 10:11.59 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8