2018 NSAA Track & Field District D-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Randolph
Site: Hartington

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2018 at 7:15pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Clarkson/Leigh, 96
2. Plainview, 80
3. Wausa, 67
4. Bloomfield, 60
5. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 53
6. Allen, 46
7. Scribner-Snyder, 44
8. Osmond, 40
9. Randolph, 19
10. Wynot, 18
11. Winside, 4
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osmond, 91
2. Bloomfield, 90
3. Guardian Angels Central Catholic, 63
4. Plainview, 56
5. Wynot, 47
6. Walthill, 41
7. Winside, 34
8. Allen, 34
9. Clarkson/Leigh, 32
10. Randolph, 30
11. Wausa, 6
12. Scribner-Snyder, 2
Girls Pole Vault:
1Michaela Johnson 11 Bloomfield 8-6 
2Ella McFarland Bloomfield 7-10 

Girls High Jump:
1Makenzie Johnson 11 Osmond 4-10 
2Destina Martell 12 Allen 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Ruth Johnson 11 Wausa 16-7 
2Caroline Akinnigbagbe 10 Plainview 16-4 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Nicole Boyle12Scribner-Snyder16 ft 1.75 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Faith Riggle 10 Scribner-Snyder 39-00.75 
2Jordyn Anderson 12 Plainview 36-09.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Sara McEvoy 11 Clarkson/Leigh 114-1 
2Hannah Schmeckpeper Pena 12 Bloomfield 108-11 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Angela Jansen 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 35-0.5 
2Caroline Akinnigbagbe 10 Plainview 33-3.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Emily Loseke Clarkson/Leigh 12.96 
2Haven Schultze 11 Osmond 13.11 
3Cassandra Brabec 10 Clarkson/Leigh 13.52 
4Keely Pinkelman Randolph 13.62 
5Halee Steffensmeier 11 Clarkson/Leigh 13.78 
6Reece Snodgrass Guardian Angels Central Catholic 14.01 
7Kaitlyn Heimes 10 Wynot 14.04 
8Noelle Wieseler 10 Wynot 14.35 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Paige Nissen 11 Wausa 28.14 
2Ruth Johnson 11 Wausa 28.45 
3Emily Loseke Clarkson/Leigh 28.99 
4Cassandra Brabec 10 Clarkson/Leigh 29.95 
5Halee Steffensmeier 11 Clarkson/Leigh 30.08 
6Noelle Wieseler 10 Wynot 30.29 
7Bobbie Ortmeier 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 31.39 
8Reece Snodgrass Guardian Angels Central Catholic 31.45 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Alli Jackson Allen 1:01.87 
2Greta Vering 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 1:02.55 
3Lauren Pinkelman Bloomfield 1:04.28 
4Kennedy Johnson 10 Osmond 1:04.39 
5Charlie Winkelbauer 11 Randolph 1:04.48 
6Brooke Kumm Wausa 1:06.76 
7Kaitlynn Dougherty 10 Plainview 1:10.34 
8Cassidy Hoffman Clarkson/Leigh 1:11.39 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Alli Jackson Allen 2:29.29 
2Jade Rickard 11 Plainview 2:32.89 
3Emersyn Sudbeck Wynot 2:33.71 
4Charlie Winkelbauer 11 Randolph 2:34.51 
5Esther Nelson 10 Wausa 2:41.18 
6Ashlynn Novotny 10 Clarkson/Leigh 2:41.34 
7Ella McFarland Bloomfield 2:44.71 
8Kaitlynn Dougherty 10 Plainview 2:47.37 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jade Rickard 11 Plainview 5:51.29 
2Bree Eisenhauer 10 Bloomfield 5:55.97 
3Brooke Wordekemper Guardian Angels Central Catholic 6:02.17 
4Brooklyn Kumm Plainview 6:27.80 
5Ann Woockman 10 Wausa 6:34.76 
6Fauneil Olander 12 Winside 6:42.79 
7Nia Meyer Scribner-Snyder 6:46.95 
8Brandi Guenther 12 Bloomfield 6:47.82 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jade Rickard 11 Plainview 12:49.03 
2Bree Eisenhauer 10 Bloomfield 13:14.52 
3Brooklyn Kumm Plainview 13:28.77 
4Hannah Hrbek 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 13:33.59 
5Ann Woockman 10 Wausa 14:19.64 
6Kaydi Daudt 11 Plainview 14:35.91 
7Brooke Meister 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 14:55.93 
8Meghan Brunsing 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 15:11.78 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Kaylee Boyle 12 Scribner-Snyder 16.09 
2Caroline Akinnigbagbe 10 Plainview 16.17 
3Kaegan Held 11 Clarkson/Leigh 16.33 
4Thea McFarland 12 Wausa 17.44 
5Makenzie Johnson 11 Osmond 17.57 
6Destiny Rickard 10 Plainview 17.92 
7Autumn Lawson Wynot 18.64 
8Grace Driver 10 Wynot 20.38 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kaylee Boyle 12 Scribner-Snyder 50.32 
2Briana Hingst 12 Allen 51.08 
3Kaegan Held 11 Clarkson/Leigh 51.75 
4Thea McFarland 12 Wausa 52.70 
5Emma Bermel 11 Randolph 54.87 
6Kaitlyn Kumm 10 Wausa 55.49 
7Autumn Lawson Wynot 56.16 
8Evelyn Wooldrik Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57.13 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Kaegan Held 
Cassandra Brabec 
Halee Steffensmeier 
Emily Loseke 
11 
10 
11 

Clarkson/Leigh 52.54 
2Kennedy Johnson 
Makenzie Johnson 
Haven Schultze 
Andrea Schmit 
10 
11 
11 
12 
Osmond 52.70 
3Ashley Peters 
Kaylee Boyle 
Kaylin Niewohner 
Nicole Boyle 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Scribner-Snyder 55.09 
4Ruth Johnson 
Kaitlyn Kumm 
Brooke Kumm 
Thea McFarland 
11 
10 

12 
Wausa 55.33 
5Carly Dickens 
Briana Hingst 
Haley Stapleton 
Destina Martell 

12 
11 
12 
Allen 55.37 
6Caroline Akinnigbagbe 
Jasmine Zuhlke 
Destiny Rickard 
Jade Rickard 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Plainview 56.25 
7Reece Snodgrass 
Riley Throener 
Zoey Kreikemeier 
Evelyn Wooldrik 

12 
10 

Guardian Angels Central Catholic 57.52 
8Noelle Wieseler 
Grace Driver 
Reanna Greninger 
Kaitlyn Heimes 
10 
10 

10 
Wynot 1:00.93 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Greta Vering 
Angela Jansen 
Paige Rolf 
Riley Throener 
10 
11 

12 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:23.30 
2Haley Stapleton 
Briana Hingst 
Alli Jackson 
Destina Martell 
11 
12 

12 
Allen 4:28.64 
3Brooke Kumm 
Ruth Johnson 
Esther Nelson 
Thea McFarland 

11 
10 
12 
Wausa 4:29.76 
4Ella McFarland 
Kate Bruns 
Lauren Pinkelman 
Bree Eisenhauer 



10 
Bloomfield 4:36.02 
5Andrea Schmit 
Haven Schultze 
Kennedy Johnson 
Makenzie Johnson 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Osmond 4:41.43 
6Charlie Winkelbauer 
Keely Pinkelman 
Emma Bermel 
Addison Villwok 
11 

11 
11 
Randolph 4:42.94 
7Emersyn Sudbeck 
Autumn Lawson 
Edyn Sudbeck 
Shaelee Planer 



10 
Wynot 4:44.68 
8Halee Steffensmeier 
Kayden Schumacher 
Ashlynn Novotny 
Cassidy Hoffman 
11 

10 

Clarkson/Leigh 4:47.14 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Esther Nelson 
Melanie Vanness 
Hannah Hubers 
Ann Woockman 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Wausa 10:42.04 
2Emersyn Sudbeck 
Edyn Sudbeck 
Katelyn Heine 
Shaelee Planer 


10 
10 
Wynot 10:44.47 
3Charlie Winkelbauer 
Keely Pinkelman 
Emma Bermel 
Addison Villwok 
11 

11 
11 
Randolph 10:53.45 
4Ella McFarland 
Brooklyn Eisenhauer 
Kate Bruns 
Bree Eisenhauer 

10 

10 
Bloomfield 11:30.14 
5Andrea Bargstadt 
Victoria Buresh 
Kati Topp 
Fauneil Olander 
10 
12 

12 
Winside 12:13.76 
6Ashlynn Novotny 
Cassidy Hoffman 
Libby Crecco 
Alissa Kasik 
10 

10 

Clarkson/Leigh 12:15.16 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Travis Doerr 12 Bloomfield 11-2 
2John Schlote 10 Plainview 9-6 

Boys High Jump:
1Keaton Backhaus 10 Randolph 6-0 
2Romello Porter 11 Walthill 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Corbin Sudbeck 12 Wynot 21-1 
2Thomas McEvoy Clarkson/Leigh 21-0.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Hector Mendoza12Clarkson/Leigh20 ft 7.5 in
4Jadyn Smeal11Guardian Angels Central Catholic20 ft 5.5 in
5Romello Porter11Walthill19 ft 10 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Hector Mendoza 12 Clarkson/Leigh 43-4 
2Keaton Backhaus 10 Randolph 42-5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Keaton Eichberger11Plainview41 ft 8 in
4JaShaun Vyborny12Winside41 ft 2 in

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Yosten 12 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47-10.75 
2Jared Hornback 12 Bloomfield 45-8 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jackson Eisenhauer 12 Bloomfield 147-06 
2Kevin Bruening 12 Wynot 141-01 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Micah Williams12Plainview140 ft 08 in

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Trenton Holz 11 Bloomfield 11.63 
2Alexander Palu 12 Osmond 11.73 
3Quinten Moles 12 Bloomfield 11.79 
4John Schlote 10 Plainview 11.80 
5Axcele Biteghe 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 12.05 
6Jacob Wieseler 11 Wynot 12.07 
7Noah Scott 11 Randolph 12.13 
8William Bullard 12 Winside 12.16 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Jadyn Smeal 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 24.06 
2Trenton Holz 11 Bloomfield 24.12 
3Alexander Palu 12 Osmond 24.16 
4John Schlote 10 Plainview 24.67 
5Axcele Biteghe 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 24.99 
6Aaron Chishiba 10 Osmond 25.07 
7William Bullard 12 Winside 25.23 
8Noah Scott 11 Randolph 25.68 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brogan Jones 10 Allen 53.11 
2Anthony Heiman 11 Osmond 53.39 
3Jadyn Smeal 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 53.89 
4Owen Sudbeck Wynot 56.82 
5Johnson Chishiba Osmond 57.38 
6Brandon Watters 12 Winside 57.55 
7Connor Gutz Osmond 58.12 
8Brody Meis 10 Winside 58.53 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Dylan Brogren 12 Winside 2:06.03 
2Dawson French 12 Bloomfield 2:10.19 
3Anthony Heiman 11 Osmond 2:10.82 
4Johnson Chishiba Osmond 2:13.60 
5Landon Wieseler 11 Wynot 2:15.83 
6Nathaniel Wieseler 11 Wynot 2:15.84 
7Isaac Verzani 11 Allen 2:17.31 
8Joshua Jansen Guardian Angels Central Catholic 2:20.13 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1DeVon Grant 12 Walthill 5:04.19 
2JaShaun Vyborny 12 Winside 5:09.16 
3Joshua Gansebom 10 Osmond 5:18.80 
4Jared Bessmer 11 Osmond 5:22.43 
5Trenton Story 12 Wausa 5:25.46 
6Jaden Sobotka 11 Plainview 5:26.83 
7Dawson French 12 Bloomfield 5:27.57 
8Kobe Kumm Allen 5:30.88 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1DeVon Grant 12 Walthill 10:55.10 
2Jared Bessmer 11 Osmond 11:16.26 
3Alex Carlson 10 Winside 11:32.29 
4Anthony Haberman Wynot 11:35.10 
5Clyde Porter Walthill 11:35.92 
6Toby Heinemann Winside 11:43.52 
7Jaden Sobotka 11 Plainview 11:51.03 
8Joshua Wordekemper 11 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 12:01.5 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Noah Hass 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 16.32 
2Romello Porter 11 Walthill 16.87 
3Keaton Backhaus 10 Randolph 16.97 
4Lukas Oswald 10 Allen 17.09 
5Justus Maertins 10 Osmond 17.90 
6Braden Eisenhauer 10 Bloomfield 18.34 
7Devin Hoesing Allen 18.36 
8Joshua Cooper 10 Allen 20.74 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Justus Maertins 10 Osmond 43.33 
2Noah Hass 10 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 43.54 
3Keaton Backhaus 10 Randolph 43.82 
4Jesse Foster 11 Plainview 46.60 
5Braden Eisenhauer 10 Bloomfield 47.14 
6Romello Porter 11 Walthill 47.35 
7Steven Cooks 10 Allen 48.02 
8Devin Hoesing Allen 48.78 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Quinten Moles 
Trenton Holz 
Adam Johnson 
Braden Eisenhauer 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Bloomfield 46.96 
2Damon Crawford 
Axcele Biteghe 
Jadyn Smeal 
Noah Hass 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 47.41 
3AdeDamola Akinnigbagbe 
John Schlote 
Keaton Eichberger 
Jesse Foster 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Plainview 47.91 
4Aaron Chishiba 
Nicholas Reikofski 
Colton Beacom 
Zachary Huwaldt 
10 
11 
12 

Osmond 48.04 
5Billy Chappell 
Brody Meis 
Brandon Watters 
William Bullard 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Winside 48.87 
6Jacob Wieseler 
Lucas Thingstad 
Wesley Noecker 
Corbin Sudbeck 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Wynot 48.92 
7Joshua McMillen 
Tanner Pitts 
Tyree Sallis 
James Hudson 
12 
10 

11 
Scribner-Snyder 52.53 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Noah Carr 
Devin Twohig 
Lukas Oswald 
Brogan Jones 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Allen 3:40.83 
2Connor Gutz 
Justus Maertins 
Johnson Chishiba 
Anthony Heiman 

10 

11 
Osmond 3:42.10 
3Quinten Moles 
Adam Johnson 
Trenton Holz 
Braden Eisenhauer 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Bloomfield 3:44.75 
4Nathaniel Wieseler 
Owen Sudbeck 
Justin Lange 
Wesley Noecker 
11 

12 
12 
Wynot 3:54.21 
5Anthony Bruhn 
Lance Paprocki 
Dillan Knapp 
Hector Mendoza 
12 

10 
12 
Clarkson/Leigh 3:56.98 
6Brody Meis 
Matthew Frederick 
Brandon Watters 
Dylan Brogren 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Winside 4:02.35 
7Noah Hass 
Joshua Jansen 
Damon Crawford 
Joshua Wordekemper 
10 

10 
11 
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 4:07.22 
8Tanner Pitts 
Justin Noel 
Nathaniel Sears 
Christian Dames 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Scribner-Snyder 5:01.29 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Brogan Jones 
Isaac Verzani 
Noah Carr 
Devin Twohig 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Allen 8:53.01 
2Johnson Chishiba 
Joshua Gansebom 
Jared Bessmer 
Anthony Heiman 

10 
11 
11 
Osmond 8:57.48 
3Nathaniel Wieseler 
Justin Lange 
Ethan Lange 
Wesley Noecker 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Wynot 9:06.91 
4Anthony Bruhn 
Lance Paprocki 
Dillan Knapp 
Hector Mendoza 
12 

10 
12 
Clarkson/Leigh 9:36.51 
5John Rosberg 
Tyson Kaiser 
Ethan Baue 
Dawson Thorell 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Wausa 9:51.47 
6Alex Carlson 
Lane Damme 
Edward Olander 
Toby Heinemann 
10 
10 
10 

Winside 10:06.90 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8