2018 NSAA Track & Field District D-3 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Humphrey
Site: Humphrey Public School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2018 at 4:20pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Humphrey St. Francis, 114
2. Riverside, 68
3. Hampton, 58
4. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 56
5. East Butler, 40
6. High Plains Community, 40
7. Fullerton, 39
8. Osceola, 33
9. St. Edward, 33
10. Cedar Bluffs, 31
11. Palmer, 14
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Fullerton, 148.5
2. East Butler, 100
3. High Plains Community, 78.5
4. Osceola, 49.5
5. Hampton, 32
6. Humphrey St. Francis, 31
7. St. Edward, 27
8. Palmer, 26.5
9. Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family, 20
10. Cedar Bluffs, 7
11. Riverside, 7
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jurnee Patton 10 Fullerton 9-00.00 
2Sydney Strobel 11 High Plains Community 8-00.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Caitlyn Beed 12 Fullerton 5-03.00 
2Becky Schmeits 12 Riverside 5-01.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Samantha Hays12Osceola5 ft 0 in
4Caitlin Jarosz10Humphrey St. Francis4 ft 11 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Alixzandra Bloom 11 Riverside 17-9.75 
2Madison Walkowiak 12 Riverside 16-3.50 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Jacey Klassen11Hampton16 ft 1.75 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Treva Tharnish 12 St. Edward 35-07 
2Madison Young 12 High Plains Community 34-05.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kiersten Dose 12 Hampton 99-00 
2Cara DeMers 12 High Plains Community 98-11 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Taya Beller 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 38-07.25 
2Madison Walkowiak 12 Riverside 35-08.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Caitlyn Beed12Fullerton35 ft 04 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alixzandra Bloom 11 Riverside 12.48 
2Skylar Shanahan Cedar Bluffs 12.84 
3Jacey Klassen 11 Hampton 12.95 
4Madison Walkowiak 12 Riverside 13.18 
5Caitlin Jarosz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 13.27 
6Shonda Shanle 12 St. Edward 13.59 
7Nevaeh Patyk 10 Cedar Bluffs 13.72 
8Katelyn Glause 12 Palmer 13.99 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Alixzandra Bloom 11 Riverside 26.06 
2Jacey Klassen 11 Hampton 26.49 
3Taya Beller 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 26.74 
4Caitlin Jarosz 10 Humphrey St. Francis 27.38 
5Tara Foltz 11 Humphrey St. Francis 27.70 
6Skylar Shanahan Cedar Bluffs 28.20 
7Madison Walkowiak 12 Riverside 28.27 
8Olivia Drozd Osceola 28.43 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Allison Weidner Humphrey St. Francis 1:01.07 
2Taya Beller 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 1:02.92 
3Mollie Rathjen 11 Osceola 1:04.71 
4Tara Foltz 11 Humphrey St. Francis 1:05.33 
5Sydney McKay Humphrey St. Francis 1:08.35 
6Cassidy Feenstra 12 Cedar Bluffs 1:09.10 
7Alexandra Wolinski Hampton 1:09.80 
8Emma Olson St. Edward 1:10.37 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Allison Weidner Humphrey St. Francis 2:23.05 
2Mollie Rathjen 11 Osceola 2:32.34 
3Lainey Werts 10 St. Edward 2:38.27 
4Kylie Johnston Osceola 2:45.18 
5Leah Podliska 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:46.28 
6Lydia Dose 10 Hampton 2:47.63 
7Whitney Spatz 11 East Butler 2:48.55 
8Melinda Montoya Hampton 2:58.15 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Amanda Aerts 10 East Butler 5:38.8 
2Allison Weidner Humphrey St. Francis 5:57.17 
3Jaylen Arndt 11 Hampton 6:17.57 
4Ashley Ternus 11 Humphrey St. Francis 6:32.18 
5Olivia Bohac 10 East Butler 6:32.19 
6Sydney Engel 11 Humphrey St. Francis 6:48.64 
7Allison Durkop Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 7:03.80 
8Christine Kotschwar Cedar Bluffs 7:22.79 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Amanda Aerts 10 East Butler 12:45.24 
2Jaylen Arndt 11 Hampton 13:33.42 
3Daisy Korus Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 13:52.07 
4Olivia Bohac 10 East Butler 14:24.61 
5Whitney Spatz 11 East Butler 14:41.26 
6Madison Stricklin 10 Humphrey St. Francis 14:55.06 
7Allanah Beller 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 15:33.99 
8Alexis Galusha 11 Cedar Bluffs 16:16.85 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Becky Schmeits 12 Riverside 17.55 
2Caitlyn Beed 12 Fullerton 17.61 
3Hannah Hettle 12 Hampton 17.64 
4Emily Theis Osceola 18.00 
5Kyleigh Sjuts 10 Humphrey St. Francis 18.07 
6Madison Howard Humphrey St. Francis 18.50 
7Yasmine Bender 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 18.81 
8Kayla Brandl Humphrey St. Francis 20.45 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Nevaeh Patyk 10 Cedar Bluffs 51.47 
2Kyleigh Sjuts 10 Humphrey St. Francis 52.61 
3Madison Howard Humphrey St. Francis 52.66 
4Shonda Shanle 12 St. Edward 53.88 
5Hannah Hettle 12 Hampton 54.88 
6Yasmine Bender 11 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 54.89 
7Tory Land 10 Fullerton 56.24 
8Hanna Plumbtree Fullerton 57.57 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Alissa Kosch 
Tara Foltz 
Riley Maple 
Caitlin Jarosz 

11 
12 
10 
Humphrey St. Francis 52.11 
2Brooklynn Magsamen 
Taya Beller 
Brittney Veik 
Autumn Bender 
10 
11 
10 

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 52.82 
3Nevaeh Patyk 
Cassidy Feenstra 
Kalley Sukstorf 
Skylar Shanahan 
10 
12 


Cedar Bluffs 53.75 
4Faith Blauhorn 
Katelyn Glause 
Rachel Proehl-Thompson 
Dolcey Van Winkle 

12 
12 

Palmer 53.89 
5Kylee Brockman-Christensen 
Mollie Rathjen 
Olivia Drozd 
Samantha Hays 
12 
11 

12 
Osceola 54.77 
6Alexandra Wolinski 
Jacey Klassen 
Hannah Hettle 
Jaylen Arndt 

11 
12 
11 
Hampton 55.26 
7Justice Majerus 
Brooke Bannister 
Sydney Strobel 
Brianna Wilshusen 
10 

11 

High Plains Community 57.48 
8Adaline Sullivan 
Julia Dvorak 
Kaylee Hollandsworth 
Cassie Kubik 




East Butler 1:07.11 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Leah Podliska 
Riley Maple 
Tara Foltz 
Allison Weidner 
10 
12 
11 

Humphrey St. Francis 4:20.08 
2Brittney Veik 
Brooklynn Magsamen 
Autumn Bender 
Daisy Korus 
10 
10 


Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 4:37.61 
3Shonda Shanle 
Emma Olson 
Amanda Lindstrom 
Lainey Werts 
12 

10 
10 
St. Edward 4:46.59 
4Cassidy Feenstra 
Skylar Shanahan 
Alyssa Classen 
Nevaeh Patyk 
12 

10 
10 
Cedar Bluffs 4:50.80 
5Whitney Spatz 
Sophia Bergman 
Abby Pierce 
Morgan Jones 
11 
10 
12 
10 
East Butler 4:52.25 
6Emily Theis 
Olivia Drozd 
Kylie Johnston 
Mollie Rathjen 



11 
Osceola 4:53.70 
7Stacy Bohlken 
Sadie Shuda 
Kylie Shuda 
Allie Kunze 
12 
11 

10 
Palmer 4:57.48 
8Lydia Dose 
Kiersten Dose 
Makenna Clinch 
Melinda Montoya 
10 
12 


Hampton 4:59.34 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Olivia Bohac 
Sophia Bergman 
Hallie Zitek 
Amanda Aerts 
10 
10 
12 
10 
East Butler 10:46.01 
2Blair Beltz 
Leah Podliska 
Sydney Engel 
Riley Maple 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Humphrey St. Francis 10:53.17 
3Allie Kunze 
Kylie Shuda 
Dolcey Van Winkle 
Faith Blauhorn 
10 



Palmer 11:49.84 
4Allanah Beller 
Allison Durkop 
Madison Swerczek 
Allie Schneider 
11 

10 
10 
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 12:06.58 
5Samantha Hays 
Olivia Drozd 
Mackenzie Pinney 
Kylie Johnston 
12 

10 

Osceola 12:28.05 
6Lacie Cruise 
Cora Palmer 
Gabrielle Muckey 
Emma Ketelsen 
10 


11 
St. Edward 14:17.39 
7Makenna Clinch 
Melinda Montoya 
Emily Wishman 
Kelsey Mersch 


11 

Hampton 14:44.59 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jarrett Parsons 10 High Plains Community 12-2 
2Kyle Sterup Osceola 11-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Trevor Pfeifer 10 Humphrey St. Francis 6-04.00 
2Jacob Riggs-Ramage 11 St. Edward 6-01.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Trey Dodds9Fullerton5 ft 11 in

Boys Long Jump:
1Ashton Dohmen 12 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 20-0 
2Jarrod Shoup 12 Hampton 19-11 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Jeffrey Schmeits9Riverside19 ft 9 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Keaton VanHousen 10 High Plains Community 42-01.50 
2Trevor Havlovic 12 East Butler 41-02.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Ashton Dohmen12Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family41 ft 1.5 in
4Dalton Bohac12East Butler41 ft 1 in

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Janak 12 East Butler 46-00.25 
2CJ Pickrel 10 Fullerton 44-09.25 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brandon Rezac 12 East Butler 156-08 
2Brady Klute 11 Hampton 151-10 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Dylan Soule10High Plains Community138 ft 2 in

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Matthew Janak 10 East Butler 11.26 
2Keaton VanHousen 10 High Plains Community 11.46 
3Jarrod Shoup 12 Hampton 11.70 
4Chad Samuelson 11 Palmer 11.95 
5Riggs Patton 12 Fullerton 11.98 
6Jeffrey Schmeits Riverside 12.03 
7Tanner Wood High Plains Community 12.03 
8Dominic Goodwin 10 Cedar Bluffs 12.06 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Matthew Janak 10 East Butler 22.89 
2Brentyn Wetovick 11 Fullerton 22.89 
3James Lesiak 11 Fullerton 23.40 
4Taylor Wemhoff 10 Humphrey St. Francis 24.00 
5Leon Jope 12 High Plains Community 24.04 
6TJ Dubas 11 Fullerton 24.69 
7Spencer Wichmann 12 Palmer 25.07 
8Jeffrey Schmeits Riverside 25.16 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brentyn Wetovick 11 Fullerton 52.29 
2James Lesiak 11 Fullerton 52.32 
3Bradley Powell 12 High Plains Community 53.63 
4Tanner Trube 12 St. Edward 54.01 
5Tyler Wall 12 Hampton 54.23 
6Riggs Patton 12 Fullerton 55.50 
7Alias Schumacher 10 St. Edward 56.59 
8Grant Pleskac 10 Cedar Bluffs 57.22 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Brentyn Wetovick 11 Fullerton 2:08.73 
2Carter Boden 10 Osceola 2:11.13 
3John Wetovick 10 Fullerton 2:11.37 
4Isaak Norman Fullerton 2:14.57 
5Jacob Glause Palmer 2:14.59 
6Landon Kush 10 Humphrey St. Francis 2:18.19 
7Timothy Tannehill Osceola 2:18.81 
8Aidan Weidner 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 2:20.08 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jaxon Kramer 11 Fullerton 5:09.43 
2Brentyn Wetovick 11 Fullerton 5:10.18 
3Cody Heise 11 East Butler 5:13.62 
4Austin Leifeld Humphrey St. Francis 5:25.92 
5Thad Rathjen Osceola 5:29.40 
6Aidan Weidner 10 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 5:31.54 
7Keatan Haack Palmer 5:41.39 
8Jacob Dvorak 10 Palmer 5:42.25 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Logan Russell 11 High Plains Community 11:08.24 
2Cristian Hofpar 11 East Butler 11:11.8 
3Jaxon Kramer 11 Fullerton 11:12.87 
4Ryley Spatz 12 East Butler 11:53.62 
5Caleb Preister Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 12:03.53 
6Jacob Riggs-Ramage 11 St. Edward 12:09.93 
7James Wetovick 10 Fullerton 12:31.84 
8Benjamin Lohrman 11 Osceola 12:42.88 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Trevor Havlovic 12 East Butler 15.51 
2Brodryk Ienn 11 Osceola 15.55 
3Christian Sensenig Fullerton 16.68 
4Isaac Gleason 10 Fullerton 16.76 
5Trey Dodds Fullerton 17.74 
6Caden Theis 12 Osceola 17.86 
7Paul VanDeWalle Riverside 19.38 
8Garrett Sharman 11 High Plains Community 19.61 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Trevor Havlovic 12 East Butler 42.25 
2Isaac Gleason 10 Fullerton 43.15 
3Brodryk Ienn 11 Osceola 43.18 
4Trevor Rasmussen 11 St. Edward 45.52 
5Mason Thiesen 11 Cedar Bluffs 46.16 
6Christian Sensenig Fullerton 46.65 
7Dylan Soule 10 High Plains Community 46.75 
8Jacob Riggs-Ramage 11 St. Edward 48.49 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Logan Russell 
Leon Jope 
Tanner Wood 
Keaton VanHousen 
11 
12 

10 
High Plains Community 45.52 
2Elijah Norman 
Riggs Patton 
Cole Horacek 
TJ Dubas 
11 
12 

11 
Fullerton 47.40 
3Chad Samuelson 
Dominic Donahey 
Connor Donscheski 
Spencer Wichmann 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Palmer 47.78 
4Justin Leifeld 
Taylor Wemhoff 
Connor Olmer 
Trevor Pfeifer 

10 
10 
10 
Humphrey St. Francis 48.14 
5Brady Klute 
Jarrod Shoup 
Tyler Wall 
Treavar Pekar 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Hampton 48.22 
6Grant Pleskac 
Hunter Bacon 
Gage Vacha 
Dominic Goodwin 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Cedar Bluffs 48.29 
7Wade Wright 
Austin Pierce 
Dalton Bohac 
Matthew Janak 
10 
10 
12 
10 
East Butler 48.55 
8Bryce Reed 
Caden Theis 
Brodryk Ienn 
Noah Klein 

12 
11 
10 
Osceola 49.27 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Logan Russell 
Dylan Soule 
Bradley Powell 
Keaton VanHousen 
11 
10 
12 
10 
High Plains Community 3:33.41 
2John Wetovick 
TJ Dubas 
Isaac Gleason 
James Lesiak 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Fullerton 3:40.59 
3Trevor Havlovic 
Dalton Bohac 
Matthew Janak 
Cristian Hofpar 
12 
12 
10 
11 
East Butler 3:41.16 
4Tanner Trube 
Alias Schumacher 
Trevor Rasmussen 
Jacob Riggs-Ramage 
12 
10 
11 
11 
St. Edward 3:46.72 
5Landon Kush 
Connor Olmer 
Trevor Pfeifer 
Taylor Wemhoff 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Humphrey St. Francis 4:01.91 
6Timothy Tannehill 
Brodryk Ienn 
Carter Boden 
Bryce Reed 

11 
10 

Osceola 4:02.07 
7Christopher Vasquez-Ruiz 
Mason Thiesen 
Nolan Cozad 
Grant Pleskac 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Cedar Bluffs 4:06.43 
8Jacob Glause 
Rojelio Guzman 
Drake Kunze 
Keatan Haack 

10 
12 

Palmer 4:21.75 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Timothy Tannehill 
Thad Rathjen 
Bryce Reed 
Carter Boden 



10 
Osceola 8:56.88 
2Jaxon Kramer 
Isaak Norman 
David Mangus 
John Wetovick 
11 

11 
10 
Fullerton 8:57.63 
3Connor Donscheski 
Jacob Glause 
Rojelio Guzman 
Drake Kunze 
12 

10 
12 
Palmer 9:13.89 
4Landon Kush 
Austin Leifeld 
Justin Leifeld 
Jarrett Weidner 
10 


11 
Humphrey St. Francis 9:29.54 
5Cody Heise 
Breckin Ratkovec 
Austin Kouma 
Ethan Martin 
11 
11 

11 
East Butler 10:27.09 
6Ian Anderson 
Gage Dush 
Jakob Hogan 
Ernest Hines 
11 
12 


High Plains Community 10:33.65 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8