2019 NSAA Track & Field District D-2 Results:
Friday, May 10, 2019
Host: Osceola
Site: Osceola High School Track

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 4:42pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osceola, 78
2. East Butler, 73
3. Omaha Christian Academy, 66
4. Riverside, 61
5. Mead, 54
6. Nebraska Lutheran, 51
7. High Plains Community, 39
8. Cornerstone Christian, 38
9. St. Edward, 35
10. Cedar Bluffs, 28
11. Parkview Christian, 1
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Osceola, 104.5
2. High Plains Community, 92
3. East Butler, 88
4. Cornerstone Christian, 71
5. Parkview Christian, 40.5
6. St. Edward, 40
7. Nebraska Lutheran, 36
8. Riverside, 35
9. Mead, 18
10. Cedar Bluffs, 2
11. Omaha Christian Academy, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Maeson Valish Osceola 
2Hope Schalk Riverside 7-06 

Girls High Jump:
1Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 4-11 
2Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 4-09 

Girls Long Jump:
1Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 17-02 
2Adeline Bergstrom 12 Omaha Christian Academy 15-09 

Girls Shot Put:
1Brianna Wilshusen 10 High Plains Community 34-09 
2Vittoria Ruffa 12 East Butler 34-04.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Delaney Patocka 11 Mead 87-02 
2Erin Barta 12 East Butler 86-03 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 33-01 
2Rebecca Halbmaier 10 Mead 32-6.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 12.94 
2Skylar Shanahan 10 Cedar Bluffs 13.31 
3Avery Guido 10 Cornerstone Christian 14.11 
4Olivia Drozd 10 Osceola 14.24 
5Riley Langemeier 10 Mead 14.53 
6Taylor Carlson 10 Osceola 14.57 
7Lauren Holloway 10 Mead 15.01 
8Justice Majerus 11 High Plains Community 15.14 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Alixzandra Bloom 12 Riverside 27.57 
2Skylar Shanahan 10 Cedar Bluffs 27.80 
3Kylie Lundquist 12 Omaha Christian Academy 28.09 
4Emma Blum Omaha Christian Academy 29.71 
5Brooke Bannister 10 High Plains Community 29.77 
6White Brianna 12 Cornerstone Christian 29.85 
7Riley Langemeier 10 Mead 30.24 
8Alexis Kalkwarf High Plains Community 30.8 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 1:01.64 
2Kylie Lundquist 12 Omaha Christian Academy 1:04.28 
3Mollie Rathjen 12 Osceola 1:04.36 
4Taylor Carlson 10 Osceola 1:06.4 
5Emma Olson 10 St. Edward 1:06.84 
6Rebecca Halbmaier 10 Mead 1:06.92 
7Riley Langemeier 10 Mead 1:07.77 
8Brooke Bannister 10 High Plains Community 1:08.39 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Lainey Werts 11 St. Edward 2:27.73 
2Amara Corwin 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:31.04 
3Mollie Rathjen 12 Osceola 2:31.78 
4Jaden Felty 11 Mead 2:41.58 
5Sophia Bergman 11 East Butler 2:43.77 
6Maleah Guerry 10 Cornerstone Christian 2:52.52 
7Morgan Jones 11 East Butler 2:53.25 
8Sydney Roberts Osceola 2:59.68 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Whitney Spatz 12 East Butler 5:55.12 
2Jaden Felty 11 Mead 6:02.05 
3Grace Moses Cornerstone Christian 6:16.84 
4Mara Wasserman 12 Nebraska Lutheran 6:17.77 
5Kyla Hrdlicka 10 Mead 6:30.21 
6Sophia Helwig Nebraska Lutheran 6:39.26 
7Christine Kotschwar 10 Cedar Bluffs 6:40.66 
8Kay Prigge Nebraska Lutheran 6:51.67 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Grace Moses Cornerstone Christian 13:07.42 
2Kyla Hrdlicka 10 Mead 13:09.71 
3Kylie Johnston 10 Osceola 13:22.65 
4Olivia Bohac 11 East Butler 13:35.52 
5Mara Wasserman 12 Nebraska Lutheran 13:38.83 
6Lanae Aerts East Butler 15:07.18 
7Emma Ketelsen 12 St. Edward 16:14.7 
8Kayleigh Pinney Osceola 16:52.93 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Eternity Gines 11 Omaha Christian Academy 16.44 
2Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 16.55 
3Emily Theis 10 Osceola 17.76 
4Allie Rigatuso East Butler 17.93 
5Emma Blum Omaha Christian Academy 18.75 
6Maeson Valish Osceola 19.38 
7Brianne Steager East Butler 20.51 
8Mikya Fox Cedar Bluffs 21.03 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Amy Richert 11 Nebraska Lutheran 47.91 
2Allie Rigatuso East Butler 49.64 
3Eternity Gines 11 Omaha Christian Academy 51.52 
4Carissa Linse 11 Cornerstone Christian 53.62 
5Jana Arnoldt 11 Riverside 53.75 
6Kennedy Cole Parkview Christian 56.7 
7Alyssa Reardon St. Edward 56.71 
8Anessa Anderson Parkview Christian 57.46 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Eternity Gines 
Emma Blum 
Adeline Bergstrom 
Kylie Lundquist 
11 

12 
12 
Omaha Christian Academy 53.43 
2Olivia Drozd 
Emily Theis 
Taylor Carlson 
Mollie Rathjen 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Osceola 55.3 
3Justice Majerus 
Brooke Bannister 
Sydney Strobel 
Alexis Kalkwarf 
11 
10 
12 

High Plains Community 56.12 
4Avery Guido 
Brenna Libby 
White Brianna 
Carissa Linse 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Cornerstone Christian 56.79 
5Lauren Holloway 
Delaney Patocka 
Demmy Patocka 
Brianna Lemke 
10 
11 


Mead 1:01 
6Vittoria Ruffa 
Brianne Steager 
Adaline Sullivan 
Lexis Haney 
12 

10 
11 
East Butler 1:04.19 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Olivia Drozd 
Taylor Carlson 
Emily Theis 
Mollie Rathjen 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Osceola 4:25.16 
2Whitney Spatz 
Sophia Bergman 
Olivia Bohac 
Allie Rigatuso 
12 
11 
11 

East Butler 4:25.56 
3Amara Corwin 
Brooke Douglas 
Natalie Hueske 
Amy Richert 
11 
11 
10 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 4:28.33 
4Emma Olson 
Jenna Czarnick 
Alyssa Reardon 
Lainey Werts 
10 


11 
St. Edward 4:37.6 
5April Schrag 
Maleah Guerry 
Carissa Linse 
White Brianna 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Cornerstone Christian 4:38.74 
6Riley Langemeier 
Delaney Patocka 
Jaden Felty 
Rebecca Halbmaier 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Mead 4:50.35 
7Mariah Marisch 
Molly Carraher 
Jana Arnoldt 
Breanna Buechter 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Riverside 4:51.09 
8Brooklyn Hayes 
Carolyn Reginald 
Abigail Martinson 
Adeline Bergstrom 

12 

12 
Omaha Christian Academy 5:16.59 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Whitney Spatz 
Morgan Jones 
Olivia Bohac 
Sophia Bergman 
12 
11 
11 
11 
East Butler 11:02.8 
2Kayleigh Pinney 
Jayde Kuhn 
Mackenzie Pinney 
Sydney Roberts 


11 

Osceola 11:57.65 
3Mariah Marisch 
Molly Carraher 
Neeley Greger 
Hope Schalk 
11 
10 
10 

Riverside 12:19.12 
4Brenna Libby 
Maleah Guerry 
Mackenzie Rowland 
Blevins Brianna 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Cornerstone Christian 13:05.2 
5  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jarrett Parsons 11 High Plains Community 12-02 
2Kyle Sterup 10 Osceola 11-08 

Boys High Jump:
1Logan Page 11 Parkview Christian 6-02 
2Jacob Riggs-Ramage 12 St. Edward 6-01 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Weston Kelley12Nebraska Lutheran5 ft 11 in
4Zachary Richert11Nebraska Lutheran5 ft 11 in

Boys Long Jump:
1Jeffrey Schmeits 10 Riverside 19-06 
2Logan Page 11 Parkview Christian 19-4.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Logan Page 11 Parkview Christian 41-09 
2Jeffrey Schmeits 10 Riverside 41-08 

Boys Shot Put:
1Carl Young 12 Cornerstone Christian 42-2.5 
2Tristan Rezac 10 East Butler 41-05 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Dylan Soule 11 High Plains Community 137-06 
2Zach Stoll 12 Parkview Christian 124 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 11.66 
2Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 11.75 
3Gabriel Poppen 11 Cornerstone Christian 12.15 
4Jaden Rhynalds 11 East Butler 12.16 
5Tanner Wood 10 High Plains Community 12.25 
6Jeffrey Schmeits 10 Riverside 12.28 
7John Hurley-Washington 11 Parkview Christian 12.49 
8Wade Wright 11 East Butler 12.51 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Matthew Janak 11 East Butler 23.31 
2Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 23.63 
3Gabriel Poppen 11 Cornerstone Christian 24.24 
4Jaden Rhynalds 11 East Butler 24.31 
5Jeffrey Schmeits 10 Riverside 24.87 
6Tanner Wood 10 High Plains Community 24.89 
7John Hurley-Washington 11 Parkview Christian 25.00 
8Hayes Anderson 10 Cornerstone Christian 26.10 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Logan Russell 12 High Plains Community 52.33 
2Xavier Blackborn Osceola 52.67 
3Jordan Strong 12 Cornerstone Christian 53.63 
4Blaine Nicola 10 Mead 57.36 
5Bryce Buechter 11 Riverside 57.38 
6Clay Church 12 High Plains Community 58.9 
7Lucien Ruby 12 St. Edward 58.99 
8Jacob Austin 10 Riverside 59.05 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Xavier Blackborn Osceola 2:09.54 
2Carter Boden 11 Osceola 2:09.56 
3Jordan Strong 12 Cornerstone Christian 2:11.37 
4Nathan Schrag 12 Cornerstone Christian 2:16.72 
5Justin Else Mead 2:18.30 
6Matthew Ford 11 Nebraska Lutheran 2:18.67 
7Blaine Nicola 10 Mead 2:20.93 
8Jakob Hogan 10 High Plains Community 2:23.53 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Ethan Haeder 11 Cornerstone Christian 5:01.84 
2Cristian Hofpar 12 East Butler 5:04.2 
3Cody Heise 12 East Butler 5:13.2 
4Thad Rathjen 10 Osceola 5:31.98 
5Ryan Berger 10 Riverside 5:35.49 
6Landon Tarr Cornerstone Christian 5:39.68 
7Benjamin Lohrman 12 Osceola 5:45.83 
8Lucas Hemsworth Cornerstone Christian 5:46.61 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Ethan Haeder 11 Cornerstone Christian 10:49.97 
2Ryan Berger 10 Riverside 10:57.65 
3Cristian Hofpar 12 East Butler 11:44.69 
4Josh Spatz East Butler 11:45.51 
5Landon Tarr Cornerstone Christian 11:54.01 
6Benjamin Lohrman 12 Osceola 12:36.65 
7     
8     

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 15.57 
2Trevor Rasmussen 12 St. Edward 17.92 
3Garrett Sharman 12 High Plains Community 18.83 
4Kyle Sterup 10 Osceola 19.01 
5Jordan Hayes 11 Osceola 20.35 
6Christian Dressel 10 Nebraska Lutheran 20.89 
7Justin Sousek 11 East Butler 21.52 
8     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Brodryk Ienn 12 Osceola 41.28 
2Dylan Soule 11 High Plains Community 44.47 
3Trevor Rasmussen 12 St. Edward 45.74 
4Weston Kelley 12 Nebraska Lutheran 46.95 
5Brian Seaberg 11 Nebraska Lutheran 47.14 
6Bryce Buechter 11 Riverside 48.07 
7Christian Dressel 10 Nebraska Lutheran 50.99 
8Garrett Sharman 12 High Plains Community 50.99 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Logan Russell 
Dylan Soule 
Tanner Wood 
Jarrett Parsons 
12 
11 
10 
11 
High Plains Community 45.54 
2Austin Pierce 
Jaden Rhynalds 
Wade Wright 
Matthew Janak 
11 
11 
11 
11 
East Butler 46.32 
3Dillon Malchow 
Matthew Ford 
Jiokow Wool 
Zachary Richert 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 47.55 
4Tanner Kropatsch 
Kyle Sterup 
Thad Rathjen 
Carson Watts 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Osceola 49.97 
5Hunter Pickworth 
Jared Doherty 
Cade Janecek 
Caleb Lihs 
10 

10 

Mead 51.24 
6Josh Platter 
Logan Page 
Zach Stoll 
John Hurley-Washington 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Parkview Christian 51.87 
7Hayes Anderson 
Rheece May 
Quinton Lovett 
Ezra Hemsworth 
10 
10 

11 
Cornerstone Christian 53.24 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Timothy Tannehill 
Xavier Blackborn 
Carter Boden 
Brodryk Ienn 
10 

11 
12 
Osceola 3:39.98 
2Jordan Strong 
Nathan Schrag 
Carl Young 
Gabriel Poppen 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Cornerstone Christian 3:41.6 
3Jaden Rhynalds 
Josh Spatz 
Matthew Janak 
Cristian Hofpar 
11 

11 
12 
East Butler 3:53.17 
4Trevor Rasmussen 
Jacob Riggs-Ramage 
Nicholas Barnes 
Lucien Ruby 
12 
12 
12 
12 
St. Edward 3:53.4 
5Weston Kelley 
Matthew Ford 
Drake Tharp 
Brian Seaberg 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 3:57.37 
6Blaine Nicola 
Justin Else 
Caleb Lihs 
Jared Doherty 
10 



Mead 4:03.4 
7Clay Church 
Ian Anderson 
Jakob Hogan 
Javier Marino 
12 
12 
10 

High Plains Community 4:04.38 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Xavier Blackborn 
Timothy Tannehill 
Thad Rathjen 
Carter Boden 

10 
10 
11 
Osceola 8:49.39 
2Cody Heise 
Breckin Ratkovec 
Josh Spatz 
Cristian Hofpar 
12 
12 

12 
East Butler 9:02.77 
3Lucien Ruby 
Jacob Riggs-Ramage 
Nicholas Barnes 
Cole Mowrey 
12 
12 
12 

St. Edward 9:05.49 
4Samuel Otte 
Matthew Ford 
Dillon Malchow 
Brian Seaberg 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Nebraska Lutheran 9:05.62 
5Ian Anderson 
Jakob Hogan 
Cole Swanson 
Javier Marino 
12 
10 


High Plains Community 9:58.85 
6Lucas Hemsworth 
Ezra Hemsworth 
Joshua Miller 
Clayton Lind 

11 
10 
10 
Cornerstone Christian 10:29.6 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8