2019 NSAA Track & Field District D-1 Results:
Friday, May 10, 2019
Host: Falls City Sacred Heart
Site: Pawnee City High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 7:55pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Exeter-Milligan, 85
2. Sterling, 75
3. Diller-Odell, 69
4. Lourdes Central Catholic, 67
5. Falls City Sacred Heart, 52
6. Friend, 46
7. Pawnee City, 44
8. Meridian, 32
9. Dorchester, 31
10. Johnson-Brock, 16
11. Lewiston, 10
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Sterling, 125
2. Falls City Sacred Heart, 108
3. Pawnee City, 85.5
4. Lourdes Central Catholic, 65
5. Diller-Odell, 56
6. Johnson-Brock, 37
7. Exeter-Milligan, 35
8. Meridian, 10
9. Friend, 3.5
10. Lewiston, 1
11. Dorchester, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 10-0 
2Andrea Kort 12 Meridian 9-0 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Ciara Catlin12Falls City Sacred Heart9 ft 0 in

Girls High Jump:
1Sierra deKoning Pawnee City 5-0 
2Elaina Madison 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 4-11 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Emily Swanson11Diller-Odell4 ft 11 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 17-1.75 
2Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 16-11.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Katherine White12Exeter-Milligan16 ft 9.75 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Colby Thies 11 Sterling 36-7 
2Natalie Wright 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 34-4.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Emily Agena 12 Sterling 107-4 
2Austin Branch 10 Pawnee City 106-1 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 34-10.5 
2Halle Pribyl 11 Meridian 33-0.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 12.99 
2Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 13.07 
3Skylar Pretzer 10 Diller-Odell 13.09 
4Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 13.44 
5Morgan Haner 12 Sterling 13.65 
6Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 13.68 
7Andrea Kort 12 Meridian 13.82 
8Jessie Klein 10 Sterling 13.98 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 26.94 
2Skylar Pretzer 10 Diller-Odell 27.03 
3Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 28.02 
4Danielle Klenke 11 Friend 28.37 
5Lainey Ebel Falls City Sacred Heart 28.60 
6Reyana Tegtmeier 10 Pawnee City 28.67 
7Kyra Creamer 11 Dorchester 29.69 
8Jessie Klein 10 Sterling 29.82 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Brianna Fulton 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 1:00.77 
2Danielle Klenke 11 Friend 1:03.94 
3Lainey Ebel Falls City Sacred Heart 1:04.54 
4Reyana Tegtmeier 10 Pawnee City 1:05.14 
5Mallory Denner Diller-Odell 1:05.27 
6Jacee Zoubek 10 Dorchester 1:05.54 
7Mikayla Hausman 11 Friend 1:08.00 
8Kyra Creamer 11 Dorchester 1:09.50 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jaiden Papik 10 Exeter-Milligan 2:31.70 
2Brianna Barton 12 Meridian 2:33.82 
3Kate Jansky 12 Exeter-Milligan 2:38.94 
4Cameran Jansky Exeter-Milligan 2:42.32 
5Mikayla Hausman 11 Friend 2:42.43 
6Elizabeth Baumert 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 2:45.46 
7Kaity Wusk 10 Sterling 2:53.88 
8Audrey Sandfort Johnson-Brock 2:55.24 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jaiden Papik 10 Exeter-Milligan 5:56.70 
2Cammie Harrison 10 Exeter-Milligan 5:58.78 
3Logan Edwards 11 Johnson-Brock 6:06.24 
4Madison Littrel 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 6:32.46 
5Erin Kujath 10 Meridian 6:38.81 
6Alyssa Pierce Pawnee City 6:45.09 
7Addison DeFreece 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 6:51.64 
8Emma Littrel Falls City Sacred Heart 6:58.39 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Cammie Harrison 10 Exeter-Milligan 13:14.23 
2Ella Simon Falls City Sacred Heart 13:19.59 
3Masyn Arena 10 Lewiston 13:35.18 
4Olivia Gottula 10 Pawnee City 14:44.07 
5Elizabeth Heng Lourdes Central Catholic 14:44.24 
6Alyssa Pierce Pawnee City 14:55.72 
7Vivian Gay Lourdes Central Catholic 15:16.70 
8Kaylee Lafferty Sterling 15:47.82 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 15.77 
2Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.53 
3Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 16.69 
4Lena Zahourek 10 Dorchester 17.14 
5Elaina Madison 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 18.04 
6Halle Pribyl 11 Meridian 18.22 
7Madeline Swanson Diller-Odell 18.27 
8Oliva Weninger 10 Lourdes Central Catholic 18.59 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Nicole Harms 12 Sterling 46.93 
2Emma Niemeier 12 Friend 48.59 
3Emily Swanson 11 Diller-Odell 48.75 
4Dana Christen 11 Lewiston 52.19 
5Katherine White 12 Exeter-Milligan 52.72 
6Halle Pribyl 11 Meridian 54.11 
7Carly Wenzl 12 Sterling 55.19 
8McKenzie Witt 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 55.43 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Madeline Swanson 
Skylar Pretzer 
Tori Smith 
Mallory Denner 

10 
10 

Diller-Odell 53.31 
2Kyra Creamer 
Lena Zahourek 
Abigail Zoubek 
Jacee Zoubek 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Dorchester 54.28 
3Lainey Ebel 
Erison Vonderschmidt 
Ella Simon 
Lauren Malone 




Falls City Sacred Heart 54.73 
4Jessie Klein 
Dani Janssen 
Ella Wingert 
Morgan Haner 
10 


12 
Sterling 55.73 
5Kayla Geiger 
Kate Jansky 
Emma Olsen 
Madison Luzum 
11 
12 


Exeter-Milligan 56.64 
6Larissa Tegtmeier 
Reyana Tegtmeier 
Krista Menninga 
Sierra deKoning 

10 
11 

Pawnee City 57.31 
7Adrian Arguello 
Audrey Sandfort 
Christina Lillenas 
Jaydn Hahn 
10 



Johnson-Brock 57.93 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Lainey Ebel 
Lauren Malone 
Erison Vonderschmidt 
Ella Simon 




Falls City Sacred Heart 4:26.02 
2Mallory Denner 
Madeline Swanson 
Mackenzie Vitosh 
Skylar Pretzer 


11 
10 
Diller-Odell 4:29.34 
3Jaiden Papik 
Kate Jansky 
Cammie Harrison 
Cameran Jansky 
10 
12 
10 

Exeter-Milligan 4:37.98 
4Reyana Tegtmeier 
Krista Menninga 
Larissa Tegtmeier 
Olivia Gottula 
10 
11 

10 
Pawnee City 4:41.32 
5Carly Wenzl 
Kaity Wusk 
Malayna Wingert 
Sydney Huls 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Sterling 4:49.30 
6Ivye Meyer 
Elizabeth Baumert 
Ainsley Esser 
Ruby Bruggeman 
11 
11 
11 

Lourdes Central Catholic 4:53.01 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kate Jansky 
Cammie Harrison 
Jaiden Papik 
Cameran Jansky 
12 
10 
10 

Exeter-Milligan 10:35.36 
2Addison DeFreece 
Kaitlyn Howard 
Elizabeth Baumert 
Bayley Allgood 
11 

11 

Lourdes Central Catholic 11:33.27 
3Madison Littrel 
Emma Littrel 
Madison Stamper 
Lexis Pokorny 
11 


11 
Falls City Sacred Heart 11:37.94 
4Audrey Sandfort 
Emily Wenzl 
Hailey Sandfort 
Logan Edwards 

10 
11 
11 
Johnson-Brock 11:41.66 
5Tara Walters 
Kaity Wusk 
Sydney Huls 
Carly Wenzl 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Sterling 11:52.05 
6Ashtyn Humphreys 
Madison Vater 
Camaryn Gydesen 
Hannah Oltmans 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Diller-Odell 12:43.81 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Drew Bippes 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 12-2 
2Armando Jones 12 Diller-Odell 11-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Sabian Adams 12 Pawnee City 5-10 
2Daylin Craw 10 Diller-Odell 5-9 

Boys Long Jump:
1Daylin Craw 10 Diller-Odell 20-9 
2Drew Bippes 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 20-4 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Joel Rathe11Sterling20 ft 1 in
4Aidan Aldana9Lourdes Central Catholic19 ft 10.75 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Beau Lee Lourdes Central Catholic 40-7.75 
2Sam Boldt 10 Sterling 40-3 

Boys Shot Put:
1Marcus Gray 12 Pawnee City 48-3.5 
2Branson Darveau 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 46-11.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Marcus Gray 12 Pawnee City 144-8 
2Seth Moerer 12 Johnson-Brock 138-7 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 11.57 
2Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 11.67 
3Casey Jindra 10 Exeter-Milligan 11.68 
4Del Casteel 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 11.74 
5Derek Buss 10 Sterling 11.96 
6Andrew Aldana 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 12.01 
7Cameron VanGroningen 12 Sterling 12.06 
8Aidan Aldana Lourdes Central Catholic 12.53 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 23.47 
2Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 24.04 
3Derek Buss 10 Sterling 24.13 
4Nathan Neddenriep 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 24.60 
5Aidan Aldana Lourdes Central Catholic 24.61 
6Cade Lee 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 25.74 
7Keagan Newsome 10 Friend 25.85 
8Beau Lee Lourdes Central Catholic 26.17 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Tristan Dirks 12 Sterling 50.78 
2Jamie Stice 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 52.22 
3Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 52.75 
4Caleb Dolbow 12 Sterling 52.89 
5Nathan Neddenriep 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 53.85 
6Jacob Hoy 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 54.71 
7Ezekial Jones Diller-Odell 55.78 
8Jacob Lytle 10 Pawnee City 57.31 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Hunter Oestmann 12 Johnson-Brock 2:06.18 
2Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 2:07.26 
3Mason Lierz 12 Pawnee City 2:11.89 
4Jakob Jordan Falls City Sacred Heart 2:12.06 
5Spencer Pribyl 12 Exeter-Milligan 2:12.97 
6Parker Lofing Friend 2:14.10 
7Sonny Scheets 11 Meridian 2:14.58 
8Kyle Gyhra Pawnee City 2:19.80 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 4:50.22 
2James Kearney 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 4:51.16 
3Kaden Lang 10 Pawnee City 4:53.33 
4Diego Sterkel 11 Sterling 5:04.40 
5Trace Dirks 12 Sterling 5:19.07 
6Corbin Thompson 10 Johnson-Brock 5:22.31 
7Kyle Gyhra Pawnee City 5:30.96 
8Sam Gyhra 11 Pawnee City 5:42.00 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Logan Jasa 12 Sterling 10:26.47 
2James Kearney 11 Lourdes Central Catholic 10:29.27 
3Diego Sterkel 11 Sterling 11:01.83 
4Mykal Folkers 12 Diller-Odell 11:47.35 
5Mason Benham Johnson-Brock 11:48.87 
6Cole Lisec 12 Dorchester 11:59.42 
7Sam Gyhra 11 Pawnee City 12:09.82 
8Lane Barton 10 Meridian 12:31.90 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 15.45 
2Jarrot Simon 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 16.39 
3Peytan Brandt 12 Exeter-Milligan 16.40 
4Ryan Arnold 12 Diller-Odell 16.71 
5Tanner Cromer 12 Falls City Sacred Heart 17.09 
6Caleb Fossenbarger Johnson-Brock 17.90 
7Cooper Ebeling Diller-Odell 20.20 
8Austin Guhde-Egger 12 Johnson-Brock 20.30 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Shamar Willey 11 Pawnee City 41.03 
2William McLaughlin 12 Diller-Odell 42.30 
3Colter Fulton 12 Lourdes Central Catholic 43.03 
4Del Casteel 10 Falls City Sacred Heart 43.39 
5Jacob Hoy 11 Falls City Sacred Heart 44.38 
6Caleb Fossenbarger Johnson-Brock 45.40 
7Cameron VanGroningen 12 Sterling 45.41 
8Devin Zermeno Pawnee City 46.70 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Joel Rathe 
Caleb Dolbow 
Derek Buss 
Tristan Dirks 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Sterling 46.08 
2Jakob Jordan 
Jamie Stice 
Drew Bippes 
Del Casteel 

11 
12 
10 
Falls City Sacred Heart 46.24 
3Daylin Craw 
Ryan Arnold 
Armando Jones 
William McLaughlin 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Diller-Odell 46.33 
4Wyatt Whiffen 
Shamar Willey 
Jacob Lytle 
Devin Zermeno 
12 
11 
10 

Pawnee City 48.49 
5Jackson Beethe 
Mitchell Manning 
Peytan Brandt 
Casey Jindra 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Exeter-Milligan 49.48 
6Levi Meybrunn 
Jonathon Janssen 
Ethan Horne 
Abel Gonzalez 
11 
10 


Lewiston 52.55 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Derek Buss 
Sam Boldt 
Caleb Dolbow 
Tristan Dirks 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Sterling 3:31.25 
2Nathan Neddenriep 
Jacob Hoy 
Drew Bippes 
Jamie Stice 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Falls City Sacred Heart 3:31.93 
3Daylin Craw 
Ryan Arnold 
Armando Jones 
William McLaughlin 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Diller-Odell 3:33.43 
4Jackson Beethe 
Spencer Pribyl 
Mitchell Manning 
Casey Jindra 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Exeter-Milligan 3:43.37 
5Bryce Gyhra 
Mason Lierz 
Kodenn Koester 
Jacob Lytle 

12 
11 
10 
Pawnee City 3:52.02 
6William Funke 
Colby Howard 
Cristian Watkins 
Johnny Heng 

11 
12 
12 
Lourdes Central Catholic 3:56.46 
7Keagan Newsome 
Colton Benjamin 
Christian Weber 
Parker Lofing 
10 
10 


Friend 4:06.25 
8Jose Tellez 
Karter Tyser 
Blake Hansen 
Cole Lisec 



12 
Dorchester 4:19.92 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Mason Lierz 
Jacob Lytle 
Kodenn Koester 
Kaden Lang 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Pawnee City 8:40.12 
2Sam Boldt 
Trace Dirks 
Diego Sterkel 
Logan Jasa 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Sterling 8:47.42 
3Colby Howard 
James Kearney 
Cristian Watkins 
Johnny Heng 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Lourdes Central Catholic 9:03.17 
4Spencer Pribyl 
Jackson Beethe 
Clint Oldehoeft 
Mitchell Manning 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Exeter-Milligan 9:04.11 
5Jacob Meyer 
Connor Klecan 
Korey Theye 
Mykal Folkers 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Diller-Odell 9:39.65 
6Mason Benham 
Corbin Thompson 
Kaden Glynn 
Hunter Oestmann 

10 
10 
12 
Johnson-Brock 9:39.98 
7Kyle Bauman 
Jacob Froeschl 
Brogan Nachtigal 
Tyler Catlin 
10 



Falls City Sacred Heart 9:57.96 
8