2018 NSAA Track & Field District C-8 Results:
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Host: Cambridge
Site: Cambridge Public School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2018 at 8:30am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Platte St. Patrick's, 94
2. Kearney Catholic, 93
3. South Loup, 78
4. Maxwell, 66
5. Cambridge, 60
6. Dundy County-Stratton, 53.5
7. Southern Valley, 35
8. Amherst, 20
9. Southwest, 15.5
10. Franklin, 12
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. South Loup, 116
2. Southwest, 92
3. Dundy County-Stratton, 80
4. Kearney Catholic, 72
5. Southern Valley, 44
6. Cambridge, 38
7. North Platte St. Patrick's, 36
8. Amherst, 35
9. Franklin, 9
10. Maxwell, 5
Girls Pole Vault:
1Gracie Rippen 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 9-08.0 
2Kaelie Tomlin 11 Cambridge 9-04 

Girls High Jump:
1Emily Palmer 11 Amherst 5-01.00 
2Nicole Dewey 11 Southwest 5-01.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Allison Montgomery12North Platte St. Patrick's5 ft 1.00 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Taylor Conroy 10 South Loup 16-07.5 
2Kaleigh Kummer 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16-06.5 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Kayla Lee11Kearney Catholic16 ft 5.75 in
4Hayley Homan11North Platte St. Patrick's16 ft 3.25 in
5Sydney Mullin12Maxwell16 ft 2.5 in
6Korynn Clason10Cambridge16 ft 1 in
7Julie Slattery10North Platte St. Patrick's16 ft 0 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Jessie Sallach 10 South Loup 37-02.00 
2Kylee Woodring 12 Southern Valley 36-03.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Jessie Sallach 10 South Loup 124-07.0 
2Nicole Howitt 12 Maxwell 124-02 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Korynn Clason 10 Cambridge 36-06.75 
2Sydney Mullin 12 Maxwell 34-07.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Kaleigh Kummer11North Platte St. Patrick's34 ft 3.25 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jadeyn Bubak South Loup 12.48 
2Kayla Lee 11 Kearney Catholic 12.75 
3Sydney Mullin 12 Maxwell 13.18 
4Ashlynn Schmaderer 12 Kearney Catholic 13.38 
5Rylee Cross 11 Cambridge 13.46 
6Julia McReynolds Kearney Catholic 13.58 
7Kaylla Hardenbrook 12 Southern Valley 13.80 
8Kelsey Thomas 10 Maxwell 13.85 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Nicole Messbarger 10 Kearney Catholic 25.86 
2Jadeyn Bubak South Loup 26.18 
3Rebecca Lennemann 12 Southern Valley 28.33 
4Rylee Cross 11 Cambridge 28.60 
5Julia McReynolds Kearney Catholic 28.64 
6Saffron Phillips South Loup 28.76 
7Kelsey Thomas 10 Maxwell 29.61 
8Mandy Schoen 10 Southern Valley 29.71 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Nicole Messbarger 10 Kearney Catholic 58.31 
2Korynn Clason 10 Cambridge 1:00.64 
3Ashlynn Schmaderer 12 Kearney Catholic 1:02.76 
4CJ Faz Kearney Catholic 1:05.64 
5Kylea Stritt 10 Southwest 1:06.22 
6Adrianna Hild 11 South Loup 1:06.48 
7Rachel Heiss North Platte St. Patrick's 1:06.53 
8Morgan Boldt 10 Amherst 1:07.64 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Sable Lambley 10 Dundy County-Stratton 2:25.35 
2Tahjzha Botts Maxwell 2:26.61 
3Jessie Freeland 10 Dundy County-Stratton 2:28.81 
4Ashlyn Wischmeier Kearney Catholic 2:35.01 
5Cali Gunderson 10 Cambridge 2:38.94 
6Emily Arnold 12 Amherst 2:42.71 
7Kylea Stritt 10 Southwest 2:43.24 
8Lanie Overton Southwest 2:43.95 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Grace Oberg Kearney Catholic 5:48.63 
2Landyn Cole South Loup 5:49.69 
3Tahjzha Botts Maxwell 6:05.33 
4Kelsey Folchert 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 6:07.73 
5Cali Gunderson 10 Cambridge 6:19.08 
6Genna Blakely North Platte St. Patrick's 6:20.48 
7Maggie Bose 11 Southern Valley 6:25.15 
8Abbie Martenson 11 Amherst 6:36.01 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Grace Oberg Kearney Catholic 12:22.60 
2Tahjzha Botts Maxwell 12:37.73 
3Kelsey Folchert 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:54.92 
4Shaylee Jones 12 South Loup 13:14.20 
5Genna Blakely North Platte St. Patrick's 13:27.00 
6Elizabeth Taylor 10 Cambridge 14:46.99 
7Jordan Wilbur 12 Franklin 15:24.89 
8Olivia Sis 11 Dundy County-Stratton 15:41.35 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Hayley Homan 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.80 
2Lauryn Samuelson 10 Southern Valley 17.10 
3Maggie Lutz Dundy County-Stratton 17.21 
4Kailee Miller 11 Southwest 17.44 
5Kaelie Tomlin 11 Cambridge 17.70 
6Grace Frederick 11 Dundy County-Stratton 18.32 
7Dawson Latta 12 Dundy County-Stratton 21.38 
8Shaye Porter 10 Cambridge 23.62 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Dawson Latta 12 Dundy County-Stratton 49.90 
2Hayley Homan 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 50.02 
3Sydney Mullin 12 Maxwell 52.11 
4Kati Moore 12 Cambridge 53.08 
5Kaelie Tomlin 11 Cambridge 54.05 
6Arazeli Miller 11 Maxwell 54.77 
7Kailee Miller 11 Southwest 54.94 
8Ella Bruggeman Kearney Catholic 55.35 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Atlynn Witthuhn 
Taylor Conroy 
Saffron Phillips 
Jadeyn Bubak 
11 
10 


South Loup 51.19 
2Ashlynn Schmaderer 
Nicole Messbarger 
Julia McReynolds 
Kayla Lee 
12 
10 

11 
Kearney Catholic 51.21 
3Julie Slattery 
Rachel Heiss 
Kaleigh Kummer 
Hayley Homan 
10 

11 
11 
North Platte St. Patrick's 53.36 
4Rebecca Lennemann 
Lauryn Samuelson 
Mandy Schoen 
Kaylla Hardenbrook 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Southern Valley 53.36 
5Rylee Cross 
Sarah Cope 
Hannah Morgan 
Kati Moore 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Cambridge 55.08 
6Maggie Lutz 
Adalene Krutsinger 
Jessie Freeland 
Sydney Reichert 

11 
10 
10 
Dundy County-Stratton 55.08 
7Johanna Sughroue 
Nicole Dewey 
Haylee Adams 
Kayliegh Sughroue 
10 
11 

12 
Southwest 55.34 
8Arazeli Miller 
Madison Heinzen 
Nicole Howitt 
Kelsey Thomas 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Maxwell 57.36 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ashlynn Schmaderer 
Kayla Lee 
Ashlyn Wischmeier 
Nicole Messbarger 
12 
11 

10 
Kearney Catholic 4:14.06 
2Jessie Freeland 
Dawson Latta 
Adalene Krutsinger 
Sable Lambley 
10 
12 
11 
10 
Dundy County-Stratton 4:24.71 
3Gracie Rippen 
Madison Kleewein 
Kaleigh Kummer 
Rachel Heiss 
11 
12 
11 

North Platte St. Patrick's 4:34.16 
4Taylor Conroy 
Adrianna Hild 
Saffron Phillips 
Jadeyn Bubak 
10 
11 


South Loup 4:34.88 
5Rebecca Lennemann 
Grace Hogeland 
Maggie Bose 
Lauryn Samuelson 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Southern Valley 4:42.11 
6Morgan Boldt 
Emily Arnold 
Taryn Hadwiger 
Sidney Province 
10 
12 
11 

Amherst 4:45.67 
7Jadyn Brooks 
Cara Oltmer 
Kylea Stritt 
Kailee Miller 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Southwest 4:48.63 
8Erin Witte 
Hailey Morgan 
Hannah Morgan 
Kati Moore 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Cambridge 4:54.40 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Erin Witte 
Elizabeth Taylor 
Hannah Morgan 
Cali Gunderson 
11 
10 
11 
10 
Cambridge 10:45.17 
2Emily Arnold 
Morgan Boldt 
Abbie Martenson 
Sidney Province 
12 
10 
11 

Amherst 11:01.44 
3Maggie Bose 
Madison Henderson 
Winona Mitchell 
Grace Hogeland 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Southern Valley 11:34.03 
4Calli Groseth 
Vanessa Schwartz 
Ellie Granger 
Abbi Allberry 
11 
11 
11 
11 
North Platte St. Patrick's 12:07.19 
5Lindsey Sawyer 
Jamie Ochsner 
Emily Breinig 
Angel Taylor 
10 
11 
12 

Maxwell 12:24.29 
6Ashley Kragelund 
Johnette Hawke 
Kailey Wilcox 
Stevie Wadle 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Southwest 12:49.41 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Logan Greenlee 12 Southwest 14-00.00 
2Kaden Guerrero 11 Southwest 13-04.00 
2Patrick Sughroue 12 Southwest 13-04.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Derek Greenlee 12 Southwest 6-06.0 
2Drew Vickers South Loup 6-00.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Dakota Abbott 12 Amherst 22-02.00 
2Derek Greenlee 12 Southwest 20-07.00 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Dakota Abbott 12 Amherst 44-03.0 
2Derek Greenlee 12 Southwest 41-6.0 

Boys Shot Put:
1Trey Colling 10 Kearney Catholic 46-7.5 
2Sam Clinch 11 Kearney Catholic 44-5.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Brant Grove 11 Southern Valley 135-00.00 
2Trey Colling 10 Kearney Catholic 133-09.00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Van Pelt 12 Southwest 11.23 
2Emmett Black 11 Kearney Catholic 11.28 
3Leighton Bubak 11 South Loup 11.29 
4Clayton Berry Southern Valley 11.52 
5Dalton Whisenhunt Maxwell 11.57 
6James Schroll 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.60 
7Jacob Swift 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 11.61 
8Holden Eckhout 12 Amherst 16.26 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Ryan Van Pelt 12 Southwest 23.18 
2Wyatt Lemon 12 Dundy County-Stratton 23.21 
3Landon Furne 12 South Loup 23.80 
4Jacob Swift 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 24.02 
5Kyle Eubanks 10 Cambridge 24.15 
6Heinrich Haarberg Kearney Catholic 24.70 
7     
8     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Phalen Sanford 12 Dundy County-Stratton 50.02 
2Ivan Varela 10 Southern Valley 51.16 
3Wyatt Lemon 12 Dundy County-Stratton 51.78 
4Spencer Hilker 11 Kearney Catholic 52.31 
5Seth Simcox 10 Maxwell 55.45 
6Cooper Atkins South Loup 55.90 
7Steven Boldt 12 Amherst 56.79 
8Dalton Whisenhunt Maxwell 57.13 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Kalen Dockweiler 11 South Loup 2:00.81 
2Zachariah Miller 11 Cambridge 2:02.43 
3Tyler Ferguson 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:03.82 
4Damon Latta 10 Dundy County-Stratton 2:07.76 
5Ivan Varela 10 Southern Valley 2:08.82 
6Josh Long 12 Kearney Catholic 2:13.83 
7Jace Connell 10 South Loup 2:15.67 
8Josh Eloe 10 Amherst 2:20.46 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Spencer Johnson 12 South Loup 4:54.01 
2Zachariah Miller 11 Cambridge 4:58.44 
3Brenden Warman 11 Dundy County-Stratton 4:59.02 
4Cooper Taylor 11 South Loup 5:03.51 
5Camden Sesna 11 Kearney Catholic 5:05.72 
6Mason Clark 11 Kearney Catholic 5:09.55 
7Dakota Cords 11 South Loup 5:20.23 
8Isaiah Shields 10 Amherst 5:21.67 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Cooper Taylor 11 South Loup 10:49.60 
2Camden Sesna 11 Kearney Catholic 10:59.95 
3Grant Jones 10 South Loup 11:32.51 
4Dakota Cords 11 South Loup 11:42.37 
5Jacob O'Dea Southwest 11:58.53 
6Jacob Svec Kearney Catholic 12:17.10 
7Logan O'Malley North Platte St. Patrick's 12:35.88 
8Klayton Pagel Maxwell 12:54.14 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Phalen Sanford 12 Dundy County-Stratton 14.90 
2Drew Vickers South Loup 15.91 
3Derek Greenlee 12 Southwest 16.14 
4Keagan Foust 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 17.12 
5T. Brown 11 Southern Valley 17.15 
6Aiden Skillstad 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 17.25 
7Nate Bruggeman 11 Kearney Catholic 18.72 
8Jarin Potts 10 Amherst 21.42 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Phalen Sanford 12 Dundy County-Stratton 39.29 
2Jaden Quinn 10 Southern Valley 42.96 
3Drew Vickers South Loup 45.04 
4Alexander Davies North Platte St. Patrick's 46.19 
5Philip Boyd 10 Dundy County-Stratton 47.04 
6Chase Becker 12 Southern Valley 47.66 
7Philip Rosfeld 10 South Loup 47.82 
8Keagan Foust 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 48.19 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Landon Furne 
Jack Rush 
Blake Schwarz 
Leighton Bubak 
12 
12 
12 
11 
South Loup 45.22 
2Guillermo Diaz 
Serbando Diaz-Cortes 
Reice Haines 
Wyatt Lemon 
12 

10 
12 
Dundy County-Stratton 45.85 
3Ivan Varela 
William Paine 
Michael Frederickson 
Clayton Berry 
10 
12 
12 

Southern Valley 46.84 
4Collen Jaixen 
Holden Eckhout 
Dakota Abbott 
Steven Boldt 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Amherst 47.26 
5Logan Miner 
Jason Seitz 
Trey Colling 
Cale Conrad 

12 
10 

Kearney Catholic 47.81 
6Dalton Whisenhunt 
Luke Howitt 
Seth Simcox 
Jacob Gholson 


10 
10 
Maxwell 48.70 
7Jacob Swift 
Tyler Ferguson 
Nicholas Niesen 
James Schroll 
11 
11 
11 
12 
North Platte St. Patrick's 49.94 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Wyatt Lemon 
Serbando Diaz-Cortes 
Damon Latta 
Phalen Sanford 
12 

10 
12 
Dundy County-Stratton 3:30.60 
2Jack Rush 
Kalen Dockweiler 
Blake Brown 
Landon Furne 
12 
11 
11 
12 
South Loup 3:32.43 
3Spencer Hilker 
Josh Long 
Drayden Bellamy 
Emmett Black 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Kearney Catholic 3:43.95 
4Cole Burke 
Zion Moyer 
Kyle Eubanks 
Zachariah Miller 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Cambridge 3:46.08 
5Jaden Quinn 
Ivan Varela 
William Paine 
Michael Frederickson 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Southern Valley 3:53.88 
6Riley Adelung 
Steven Boldt 
Dominic Espersen 
Cole Stokebrand 

12 
10 
10 
Amherst 4:02.20 
7Devin Carfield 
Walter Fitzsimmons 
Tyler Payton 
Blake Williams 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Southwest 4:03.20 
8Dolan Branch 
Jalen Stienike 
Alexander Davies 
Tyler Ferguson 
10 
11 

11 
North Platte St. Patrick's 4:07.41 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Landon Furne 
Blake Brown 
Cooper Taylor 
Kalen Dockweiler 
12 
11 
11 
11 
South Loup 8:27.89 
2Josh Long 
Drayden Bellamy 
Mason Clark 
Spencer Hilker 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Kearney Catholic 8:32.14 
3Brenden Warman 
Philip Boyd 
Serbando Diaz-Cortes 
Damon Latta 
11 
10 

10 
Dundy County-Stratton 8:38.53 
4Zion Moyer 
Joshua Paisley 
Cole Burke 
Zachariah Miller 
10 
10 
12 
11 
Cambridge 8:55.92 
5Josh Eloe 
Cole Stokebrand 
Kalon Rohde 
Jarred Ivey 
10 
10 

11 
Amherst 9:36.92 
6Nicholas Niesen 
Logan O'Malley 
Charles Aufdenkamp 
Jalen Stienike 
11 

10 
11 
North Platte St. Patrick's 9:41.18 
7Johnathan Stritt 
Harley Remington 
Grant Slater 
Matthew Van Pelt 
10 
11 
11 

Southwest 10:04.12 
8Connor McKeeman 
Klayton Pagel 
Richard Jones 
Tate Gurciullo 


10 
10 
Maxwell 10:48.95