2019 NSAA Track & Field District C-7 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Sandy Creek
Site: Sandy Creek JR/SR High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2019 at 9:49pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Hastings St. Cecilia, 97.00
2. Wood River, 82.33
3. Doniphan-Trumbull, 75.33
4. Thayer Central, 68.00
5. Superior, 67.33
6. Sandy Creek, 38.00
7. Sutton, 38.00
8. Blue Hill, 33.00
9. Heartland, 17.00
10. Fillmore Central, 11.00
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Thayer Central, 100.00
2. Doniphan-Trumbull, 74.00
3. Sutton, 62.00
4. Fillmore Central, 60.00
5. Blue Hill, 55.00
6. Superior, 52.50
7. Hastings St. Cecilia, 44.00
8. Wood River, 40.00
9. Heartland, 21.00
10. Sandy Creek, 18.50
Girls Pole Vault:
1Olivia Casper 12 Heartland 10-4 
2Mikenzy Andersen 10 Thayer Central 9-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Megan Vrooman Hastings St. Cecilia 5-1 
2Chloe Souerdyke 10 Thayer Central 5-1 

Girls Long Jump:
1Leah Hatch Sandy Creek 16-8.25 
2Trisha Hayes 11 Superior 16-7.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Kalynn Meyer 11 Superior 47-03 
2Tori Thomas 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 44-05 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Lexi Vertin12Hastings St. Cecilia40 ft 0.5 in
4Emily Welch12Thayer Central39 ft 9 in
5Erin Schmidt11Fillmore Central39 ft 5.5 in

Girls Discus Throw:
1Kalynn Meyer 11 Superior 165-8 
2Tori Thomas 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 130-0 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Lexi Vertin12Hastings St. Cecilia129 ft 5 in
4Olivia Buschow12Blue Hill120 ft 5 in
5Shayla Meyer9Superior120 ft 2 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 34-8 
2Jenna Heinz Sandy Creek 34-7.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 12.85 
2Leah Hatch Sandy Creek 13.00 
3Kaelyn Drury 11 Blue Hill 13.10 
4Morgan Neeman 11 Superior 13.16 
5Jenna Rauert Wood River 13.27 
6Danae Rader 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 13.34 
7Mackenzie Barton 11 Blue Hill 13.45 
8Olivia Casper 12 Heartland 13.60 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 26.88 
2Leah Hatch Sandy Creek 27.33 
3Jenna Rauert Wood River 27.46 
4Ainsley Stewart 12 Wood River 27.90 
5Olivia Casper 12 Heartland 28.01 
6Kalee Wiltfong 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 28.61 
7Haley Reifert Hastings St. Cecilia 28.78 
8Mackenzie Barton 11 Blue Hill 29.10 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 12 Wood River 1:01.04 
2Jenna Esch 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 1:01.34 
3Trisha Hayes 11 Superior 1:01.84 
4Dayvie Perrien 10 Sutton 1:03.31 
5Jenna Heinz Sandy Creek 1:04.53 
6Kylie Pachta 11 Thayer Central 1:06.28 
7Chloe Souerdyke 10 Thayer Central 1:07.45 
8India Mackin Blue Hill 1:08.54 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Sierra Blackburn 10 Superior 2:28.19 
2Katelyn Richardson 12 Thayer Central 2:28.90 
3Dayvie Perrien 10 Sutton 2:30.28 
4Logan Poppe 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:32.80 
5Jenna Esch 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:34.15 
6Madison Shimmin 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 2:39.01 
7Lauren Parr 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:42.59 
8Bridget Linton 12 Thayer Central 2:52.08 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Lauren Parr 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 5:52.45 
2Ladelle Hazen 10 Blue Hill 5:55.44 
3Logan Poppe 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 5:55.68 
4Gracie Daly 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 6:12.61 
5Alanna Fangmeier 10 Thayer Central 6:18.34 
6Odessa Ohrt 11 Heartland 6:27.33 
7Sage Gideon 10 Wood River 6:29.03 
8Ellie Gideon Wood River 6:32.38 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Ladelle Hazen 10 Blue Hill 12:27.35 
2Gracie Daly 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 13:06.45 
3Emma Saathoff Doniphan-Trumbull 13:49.78 
4Sydney Escritt Thayer Central 13:51.90 
5Hannah Paulk 10 Wood River 14:00.37 
6Teneal Barbur Fillmore Central 14:17.86 
7Lauryn Monteforte 12 Fillmore Central 14:30.20 
8Lauren Redinger 10 Hastings St. Cecilia 14:59.73 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Tristan Larson 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 16.16 
2Kylie Baumert 10 Sutton 16.49 
3Maddie Smith 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 16.68 
4Kate Griess Sutton 16.83 
5Sophie Fitch Doniphan-Trumbull 17.89 
6Sydny Havel 11 Thayer Central 17.94 
7Destiny Hofaker 12 Sutton 18.08 
8Brianna Danehey 12 Blue Hill 18.57 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Cydnee Huxtable 12 Wood River 47.26 
2Kate Griess Sutton 49.27 
3Madelynn Wells Thayer Central 49.39 
4Danae Rader 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 51.72 
5Maci Poe 11 Blue Hill 51.74 
6Maddie Smith 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 51.97 
7Erin Sheehy Hastings St. Cecilia 52.85 
8Sydny Havel 11 Thayer Central 54.22 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jenna Rauert 
Cydnee Huxtable 
Jazmine Rodriguez Zarraga 
Jocelyn Rauert 

12 

12 
Wood River 51.54 
2Danielle Freeman 
Trisha Hayes 
Sierra Blackburn 
Morgan Neeman 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Superior 52.01 
3Danae Rader 
Maddie Smith 
Logan Poppe 
Kalee Wiltfong 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Doniphan-Trumbull 53.14 
4Dayvie Perrien 
Kylie Baumert 
Xytlaly Bautista 
Kate Griess 
10 
10 


Sutton 53.59 
5Mackenzie Barton 
India Mackin 
Brianna Danehey 
Kaelyn Drury 
11 

12 
11 
Blue Hill 54.31 
6Haley Reifert 
Chloe McCauley 
Erin Sheehy 
Jill Parr 

11 


Hastings St. Cecilia 54.93 
7Olivia Casper 
Kalea Wetjen 
Kate Bergen 
Rhianna Wilhelm 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Heartland 55.69 
8Jayme Huhman 
Grace Souerdyke 
Sydny Havel 
Mikenzy Andersen 

12 
11 
10 
Thayer Central 55.91 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Cydnee Huxtable 
Jenna Rauert 
Ainsley Stewart 
Jocelyn Rauert 
12 

12 
12 
Wood River 4:13.47 
2Trisha Hayes 
Morgan Neeman 
Hallie Miller 
Sierra Blackburn 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Superior 4:14.36 
3Megan Vrooman 
Jill Parr 
Chloe McCauley 
Jenna Esch 


11 
10 
Hastings St. Cecilia 4:14.39 
4Chloe Souerdyke 
Kylie Pachta 
Madelynn Wells 
Katelyn Richardson 
10 
11 

12 
Thayer Central 4:26.96 
5Jordan Broman 
Macy Scott 
Avis Koca 
Sydney Hiatt 
10 
11 
12 
12 
Fillmore Central 4:35.49 
6Jenna Heinz 
Caitlin Rempe 
Caileigh Tripe 
Maryn Martin 


10 
10 
Sandy Creek 4:36.02 
7Rosario Terrazas 
Madison Shimmin 
Ariana Baland 
Kendyl Brummund 
11 
10 
10 

Doniphan-Trumbull 4:36.03 
8Jadyn Stevens 
Kate Griess 
Regan Vavricek 
Destiny Hofaker 



12 
Sutton 4:38.82 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jenna Esch 
Megan Vrooman 
Erin Sheehy 
Lauren Parr 
10 


12 
Hastings St. Cecilia 10:21.88 
2Logan Poppe 
Kendyl Brummund 
Danae Rader 
Madison Shimmin 
12 

10 
10 
Doniphan-Trumbull 10:39.22 
3Jordan Broman 
Abby Nichols 
Macy Scott 
Jacquelyn Schelkopf 
10 

11 
10 
Fillmore Central 10:42.84 
4McKenzie Johnson 
Bridget Linton 
Alanna Fangmeier 
Kylie Pachta 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Thayer Central 11:25.79 
5Julia George 
Regan Vavricek 
Grasha Nuss 
Evianna Mendez 



10 
Sutton 12:31.08 
6Madison Mlady 
Lily Gomez 
Ellie Janda 
Brooklyn Kohmetscher 



10 
Blue Hill 12:39.91 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jacob Brouillette 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 13-4 
2Maverick Hiebner 10 Heartland 12-10 

Boys High Jump:
1Devin Jepson 10 Wood River 6-0 
2Trajan Arbuck Heartland 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jacob Stoner 10 Fillmore Central 20-02.75 
2Kevin Burd 12 Thayer Central 18-10.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1John Himmelberg 12 Blue Hill 41-8.0 
2Jacob Brouillette 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 41-5.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Rogers 12 Sutton 47-0.5 
2Tanner Hermann 12 Wood River 46-8.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jaden Hanson 12 Superior 128-11 
2Colton Horne 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 126-03 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 11.11 
2Jacob Stoner 10 Fillmore Central 11.45 
3Keithan Stafford 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 11.62 
4Jackson Perrien 11 Sutton 11.69 
5Logan Turek Wood River 11.76 
6Luke Wiedel Thayer Central 11.91 
7Jacob Rogers 12 Sutton 11.94 
8     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Chris Vincent 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 22.79 
2Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 22.84 
3Keithan Stafford 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 23.89 
4Jacob Stoner 10 Fillmore Central 23.90 
5Luke Wiedel Thayer Central 24.42 
6Tyler Baldwin 10 Sutton 24.49 
7Benedict Clark 12 Hastings St. Cecilia 24.63 
8Jerome Zimmerman 11 Blue Hill 24.86 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Zachary Koss 12 Thayer Central 53.16 
2Adam Baker 12 Superior 53.46 
3John Himmelberg 12 Blue Hill 53.69 
4Dane Miller Superior 54.63 
5Cody Hubl 10 Blue Hill 54.78 
6Tyler Baldwin 10 Sutton 56.48 
7Kameron Stahr 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 57.29 
8Trenton Srajhans 10 Fillmore Central 57.33 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Zachary Koss 12 Thayer Central 2:05.57 
2Demetrio Maciel 10 Fillmore Central 2:06.04 
3Garrett Parr Hastings St. Cecilia 2:06.38 
4Keegan Casey 12 Thayer Central 2:08.42 
5Trey Fischer 10 Thayer Central 2:09.97 
6Cody Hubl 10 Blue Hill 2:10.85 
7Quenton Jones 10 Sutton 2:12.37 
8Gus Driscoll 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 2:15.31 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Colby Karr 12 Blue Hill 4:52.23 
2Garrett Nichols 10 Fillmore Central 4:52.36 
3Leo Bykerk 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 4:56.06 
4Damian Stewart 12 Thayer Central 5:01.47 
5Nathan Andres 12 Sutton 5:02.48 
6Omar Tinajero 10 Wood River 5:09.80 
7Aric Leibel 10 Superior 5:09.84 
8Isaiah Lauby Fillmore Central 5:18.47 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Colby Karr 12 Blue Hill 10:27.82 
2Damian Stewart 12 Thayer Central 10:39.34 
3Aric Leibel 10 Superior 10:55.24 
4Omar Tinajero 10 Wood River 11:15.22 
5Brayton Jarosik 10 Sandy Creek 11:23.39 
6Kelton Baxter 12 Doniphan-Trumbull 11:32.65 
7Ayden Brown 10 Doniphan-Trumbull 11:47.71 
8Henry Schreiner Hastings St. Cecilia 11:54.33 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Kyle Baumert 12 Sutton 15.20 
2Phillip Price 12 Thayer Central 15.69 
3Cade Sterner 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 15.88 
4Trey Zessin 11 Wood River 16.83 
5Jared Nunnenkamp 11 Heartland 16.84 
6Dane Miller Superior 16.88 
7Paxton Olson Sutton 18.09 
8Devin Jepson 10 Wood River 18.41 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Adam Baker 12 Superior 43.76 
2Cade Sterner 11 Doniphan-Trumbull 43.82 
3Phillip Price 12 Thayer Central 44.73 
4Dane Miller Superior 45.19 
5Cade Huxtable 10 Wood River 45.24 
6Joshua Quiring 11 Heartland 47.66 
7Paxton Olson Sutton 47.67 
8Gunner Fischer 11 Hastings St. Cecilia 47.71 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Myles Sadd 
Cade Sterner 
Keithan Stafford 
Chris Vincent 

11 
11 
11 
Doniphan-Trumbull 45.54 
2Jackson Perrien 
Kyle Baumert 
Mauro Baustista 
Jacob Rogers 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Sutton 45.70 
3Hayden Luttrell 
Andrew Heinrichs 
Dominic Stewart 
Luke Wiedel 
11 
10 
10 

Thayer Central 47.36 
4Jacob Stoner 
Parker Uldrich 
Noah Monroe 
Trenton Srajhans 
10 
10 

10 
Fillmore Central 47.45 
5Cayleb Stewart 
Jose Trejo 
Tanner Hermann 
Logan Turek 

12 
12 

Wood River 47.54 
6Jerome Zimmerman 
MJ Coffey 
Joseph Mackin 
Brendan Hafer 
11 

12 
11 
Blue Hill 48.29 
7Kale Wetjen 
Jared Nunnenkamp 
Nolan Boehr 
Trajan Arbuck 

11 
10 

Heartland 48.61 
8Connor Crumbliss 
Wyatt Mach 
Justin Hansen 
Parker Sintek 
11 
11 

10 
Sandy Creek 49.78 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Phillip Price 
Dylan Fischer 
Keegan Casey 
Zachary Koss 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Thayer Central 3:37.27 
2Seth George 
Mauro Baustista 
Tyler Baldwin 
Cade Wiseman 
12 
11 
10 
10 
Sutton 3:39.97 
3John Himmelberg 
MJ Coffey 
Cody Hubl 
Colby Karr 
12 

10 
12 
Blue Hill 3:46.10 
4Adam Baker 
Owen Sullivan 
Trenten Theis 
Dane Miller 
12 

12 

Superior 3:47.70 
5Ty Swanson 
Trey Zessin 
Logan Turek 
Cade Huxtable 
11 
11 

10 
Wood River 3:50.78 
6Demetrio Maciel 
Hunter Verhage 
Garrett Nichols 
Trenton Srajhans 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Fillmore Central 4:00.32 
7Joshua Quiring 
Aidan Swartzendruber 
Colton Monnier 
Maverick Hiebner 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Heartland 4:06.27 
8Kameron Stahr 
Keithan Stafford 
Samuel Shafer 
Christopher Uhrich 
11 
11 


Doniphan-Trumbull 4:07.92 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Trey Fischer 
Keegan Casey 
Dylan Fischer 
Zachary Koss 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Thayer Central 8:31.68 
2Seth George 
Quenton Jones 
Wyatt Bergen 
Cade Wiseman 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Sutton 8:39.74 
3Gus Driscoll 
Ayden Uerling 
Leo Bykerk 
Garrett Parr 
11 
12 
11 

Hastings St. Cecilia 8:45.14 
4Garrett Nichols 
Hunter Verhage 
Demetrio Maciel 
Dakota Nun 
10 
10 
10 

Fillmore Central 8:53.76 
5Jake Shuck 
Safi Makhdum 
Samuel VonSpreckelsen 
Karson Sherman 

12 
10 

Sandy Creek 10:08.40 
6Dylan Alvarado Aguilar 
Kevan Peters 
Brayden Roberson 
Omar Tinajero 
10 


10 
Wood River 12:09.56 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8