2018 NSAA Track & Field District C-7 Results:
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Host: Ord
Site: Bussell Park in Ord

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2018 at 10:53pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Wood River, 93
2. Grand Island Central Catholic, 74
3. Nebraska Christian, 71
4. Burwell, 65
5. Ord, 60
6. Arcadia-Loup City, 51
7. St. Paul, 38
8. Centura, 29
9. Gibbon, 28
10. Ravenna, 18
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Ord, 100.5
2. St. Paul, 99
3. Grand Island Central Catholic, 89
4. Nebraska Christian, 57.5
5. Ravenna, 38
6. Arcadia-Loup City, 38
7. Gibbon, 34
8. Centura, 33
9. Burwell, 25
10. Wood River, 14
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hallee Mann 11 Burwell 10-4 
2Brooklyn Hostetler 11 Centura 10-0 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Carsyn Ostrand11Nebraska Christian9 ft 8 in
3Laura Carlson11Nebraska Christian9 ft 8 in

Girls High Jump:
1Alex Boon 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 5-0 
2Anna Gideon 10 Burwell 5-0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Courtney Wilson 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 16-8.5 
2Katelynn Halstead 12 Nebraska Christian 16-5.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Grace Langemeier10Nebraska Christian15 ft 10.25 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Gabrielle Luehr 12 Wood River 40-3.5 
2MaKenzie Peters 12 Wood River 37-11 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Taylor Ference 11 Arcadia-Loup City 110-3 
2Brooke Poppert 10 St. Paul 109-10 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Madi Maly 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 33-6 
2Katelynn Halstead 12 Nebraska Christian 33-3 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 11 Wood River 12.94 
2Alexia Crowell 10 Ravenna 13.14 
3Courtney Wilson 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 13.14 
4Hayley Hughes 10 Burwell 13.46 
5Katelynn Halstead 12 Nebraska Christian 13.50 
6Grace Langemeier 10 Nebraska Christian 13.56 
7Raegan Klinginsmith 10 St. Paul 13.83 
8Grace Racek 12 Ord 13.92 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 11 Wood River 27.24 
2Courtney Wilson 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 27.84 
3Kailey Bruha 10 Ord 28.19 
4Emma Biskeborn Ord 28.25 
5Grace Racek 12 Ord 28.33 
6Mariana Rodriguez 12 Wood River 28.59 
7Raegan Klinginsmith 10 St. Paul 28.99 
8Sydney Wells 11 St. Paul 29.60 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Jocelyn Rauert 11 Wood River 1:00.45 
2Capri Dethlefs 10 Arcadia-Loup City 1:00.49 
3Cydnee Huxtable 11 Wood River 1:02.08 
4Abby Elstermeier St. Paul 1:02.20 
5Emma Biskeborn Ord 1:03.13 
6Julia Pilsl Grand Island Central Catholic 1:05.35 
7Kennedy Lewandowski 12 Arcadia-Loup City 1:05.50 
8Maddie Nielson Grand Island Central Catholic 1:07.04 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Emma Hoffschneider 11 Burwell 2:24.89 
2Capri Dethlefs 10 Arcadia-Loup City 2:28.95 
3Jade Bentley 10 Gibbon 2:32.47 
4Alexandra Smith 12 Ord 2:34.72 
5Paige Lukasiewicz St. Paul 2:36.38 
6Ainsley Stewart 11 Wood River 2:36.61 
7Grace Herbek Grand Island Central Catholic 2:37.89 
8Delaney Cargill Ord 2:38.54 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Micheala Kelley 11 Burwell 5:38.16 
2Kloe Severance Ord 5:40.87 
3Caitlin States 10 Centura 5:45.41 
4Miranda Smith 12 Gibbon 5:49.64 
5Lauryn Willman 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 5:52.40 
6Sydney Perez Centura 5:56.00 
7Marissa Baker 11 St. Paul 6:05.38 
8Raegan Gellatly Grand Island Central Catholic 6:06.92 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Micheala Kelley 11 Burwell 12:23.24 
2Raegan Gellatly Grand Island Central Catholic 13:00.13 
3Molli Turek 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 13:13.63 
4Jordyn Fiddelke 11 Ravenna 13:38.01 
5Morgan Ritz 10 Ord 13:43.74 
6Alicia Rhoads 10 Arcadia-Loup City 14:02.91 
7Shelby Swanson Nebraska Christian 14:07.84 
8Rebekah Paulsen St. Paul 14:18.85 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Payton Hackel Ord 15.98 
2Carsyn Ostrand 11 Nebraska Christian 16.61 
3Laura Carlson 11 Nebraska Christian 16.65 
4Sarah Lueck 12 Arcadia-Loup City 16.81 
5Samantha Simdorn 11 Centura 16.97 
6Anna Gideon 10 Burwell 17.35 
7Ariel Gomez 12 Gibbon 17.36 
8Selina Cuin Wood River 17.86 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Laura Carlson 11 Nebraska Christian 48.04 
2Cydnee Huxtable 11 Wood River 48.17 
3Samantha Simdorn 11 Centura 49.33 
4Payton Hackel Ord 50.58 
5Carsyn Ostrand 11 Nebraska Christian 51.38 
6Sarah Lueck 12 Arcadia-Loup City 51.89 
7Cierra Vanosdall 11 Ord 53.89 
8Katie Pipher 11 Nebraska Christian 53.98 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Katelynn Halstead 
Carsyn Ostrand 
Laura Carlson 
Grace Langemeier 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Nebraska Christian 52.51 
2Hayley Hughes 
Courtney Coufal 
Kassi Plock 
Hannah Gurney 
10 

12 

Burwell 52.64 
3Grace Racek 
Payton Hackel 
Kloe Severance 
Emma Biskeborn 
12 



Ord 53.05 
4Sarah Lueck 
Kennedy Lewandowski 
Shaylee Chilewski 
Capri Dethlefs 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Arcadia-Loup City 53.10 
5Brooklyn Hostetler 
Brynn Korinek 
Samantha Simdorn 
Caitlin States 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Centura 53.35 
6Raegan Klinginsmith 
Sydney Wells 
Abby Elstermeier 
Bree Carlson 
10 
11 

11 
St. Paul 54.64 
7Mariana Rodriguez 
Kiley Codner 
Keely Wiese 
Baylie Codner 
12 
12 


Wood River 54.90 
8Ariel Gomez 
Sydni Kroll 
Elizabeth Snell 
Desirae Nunez 
12 
12 
12 

Gibbon 57.62 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ainsley Stewart 
Kiernan Paulk 
Cydnee Huxtable 
Jocelyn Rauert 
11 

11 
11 
Wood River 4:13.76 
2Capri Dethlefs 
Creighton Harrington 
McKenna Cruikshank 
Kennedy Lewandowski 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Arcadia-Loup City 4:15.30 
3Josie Jakubowski 
Paige Lukasiewicz 
McKenna Anderson 
Abby Elstermeier 


10 

St. Paul 4:18.10 
4Kailey Bruha 
Delaney Cargill 
Alexandra Smith 
Emma Biskeborn 
10 

12 

Ord 4:22.16 
5Carlie Helgoth 
Kassi Plock 
Hannah Gurney 
Emma Hoffschneider 

12 

11 
Burwell 4:25.75 
6Julia Pilsl 
Grace Herbek 
Maggie Keslar 
Maddie Nielson 


11 

Grand Island Central Catholic 4:35.36 
7Sydney Perez 
Elayna Holcomb 
Brynn Korinek 
Samantha Garcia 

10 
12 

Centura 4:43.13 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Josie Jakubowski 
Paige Lukasiewicz 
Bree Carlson 
McKenna Anderson 


11 
10 
St. Paul 9:57.92 
2Kloe Severance 
Delaney Cargill 
Abbi Stethem 
Alexandra Smith 



12 
Ord 10:09.39 
3Kaylee Palmieri 
Jade Bentley 
Jalyssa Gillming 
Miranda Smith 
10 
10 

12 
Gibbon 10:13.95 
4Abbie Philmalee 
Sage Gideon 
Kiernan Paulk 
Ainsley Stewart 
12 


11 
Wood River 10:54.67 
5Maggie Keslar 
Amanda Kulp 
Taylor Mues 
Maddie Nielson 
11 

11 

Grand Island Central Catholic 11:04.50 
6Molly Nitsch 
Elly Keilig 
Samantha Garcia 
Sydney Perez 
11 



Centura 11:05.36 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1William Packer 12 Centura 13-6 
2Nathan Wells 12 Ord 12-4 

Boys High Jump:
1Joshua Bauer 12 Ravenna 6-3 
2Mayra Almayra 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 5-10 

Boys Long Jump:
1Nolan Baker 12 Arcadia-Loup City 21-4.00 
2Mayra Almayra 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 21-2.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Nolan Baker 12 Arcadia-Loup City 41-3.25 
2Harrison Benton 12 Ord 39-11 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jonah Bales 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 49-8 
2Zac Stieb 12 Arcadia-Loup City 49-7.5 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Zac Stieb 12 Arcadia-Loup City 144-6 
2Landon Rogers 12 Ord 142-5 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Placke 11 St. Paul 11.40 
2Landon Rogers 12 Ord 11.49 
3Parker Klinginsmith 12 St. Paul 11.53 
4Dylan Hruby 11 Centura 11.84 
5Blake Steinke 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 11.88 
6Brenden Knapp St. Paul 11.92 
7Garrett Bundy 12 Ord 12.00 
8Jacob Tracy 12 Gibbon 13.24 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Parker Klinginsmith 12 St. Paul 23.88 
2Wyatt Placke 11 St. Paul 24.11 
3Jaden Reilly 11 Ord 24.47 
4Dominic Tolfa Ord 24.62 
5Baden Copsey 11 Burwell 24.93 
6Brenden Knapp St. Paul 25.11 
7Kile Bentley 10 Centura 25.24 
8     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Joseph Maus 12 St. Paul 52.41 
2Elijah Larson St. Paul 53.16 
3Dominic Tolfa Ord 53.98 
4Nolan Gleason 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 54.30 
5Reggie McKenney 12 Ord 54.37 
6Nathaniel Ruhl 11 Centura 55.18 
7Timothy White 12 Ord 56.51 
8Hayden Price Grand Island Central Catholic 56.61 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Ty Swanson 10 Wood River 2:02.94 
2Jackson Seward 10 St. Paul 2:04.06 
3Samuel Twogood 12 Nebraska Christian 2:04.84 
4Ryan Dexter 11 Nebraska Christian 2:08.15 
5Jesse Ulrich 11 Ord 2:08.39 
6Jacob Wells St. Paul 2:09.27 
7Drew Lewandowski Arcadia-Loup City 2:10.85 
8Noah Boersen 11 Nebraska Christian 2:10.89 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Brennan Nokelby 12 Nebraska Christian 4:35.29 
2Nathan Holcomb 10 Gibbon 4:40.13 
3Jeffrey Moody 11 St. Paul 4:41.02 
4Nathan Wells 12 Ord 4:46.58 
5Zachary Smith Ord 4:50.88 
6Jacob Paczosa 12 St. Paul 4:53.36 
7Tanner Turek Grand Island Central Catholic 4:56.49 
8Zach Cloud Grand Island Central Catholic 5:05.44 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Nathan Holcomb 10 Gibbon 10:30.08 
2Zach Cloud Grand Island Central Catholic 10:35.47 
3Colton Rowse 10 Ord 10:36.60 
4Kaleb Pickel Gibbon 10:39.58 
5Omar Tinajero Wood River 11:02.04 
6Garrett Nokelby 10 Nebraska Christian 11:03.68 
7Jon Dockweiler 11 Nebraska Christian 11:10.82 
8Izaiah Gomez 11 Gibbon 11:21.70 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jack Drahota 10 Ravenna 15.60 
2Toby Watson 11 Nebraska Christian 16.18 
3Bode Jensen 11 Burwell 16.55 
4Jacob Herbek 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 16.90 
5Coy Gideon 11 Burwell 17.00 
6Austin Knapp 12 Ord 17.14 
7Skyler Nelson 10 St. Paul 17.32 
8Lane Brown 12 Gibbon 17.92 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jack Drahota 10 Ravenna 40.47 
2Luke Wemhoff 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 40.87 
3Austin Knapp 12 Ord 41.27 
4Toby Watson 11 Nebraska Christian 42.76 
5Bode Jensen 11 Burwell 43.45 
6Clayton Thomsen Ord 44.84 
7Tanner Wroblewski 12 St. Paul 44.94 
8Coy Gideon 11 Burwell 45.01 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Mayra Almayra 
Dylan Rasmussen 
Blake Steinke 
Luke Wemhoff 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Grand Island Central Catholic 45.09 
2Trevin Kruml 
Austin Knapp 
Garrett Bundy 
Landon Rogers 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Ord 45.09 
3Tanner Wroblewski 
Brenden Knapp 
Parker Klinginsmith 
Wyatt Placke 
12 

12 
11 
St. Paul 45.79 
4Austin Simmons 
Dylan Hruby 
Kile Bentley 
Eli Wooden 
11 
11 
10 

Centura 46.09 
5Braydon Mueller 
Trey Mieth 
Kooper Schirmer 
Jack Drahota 
10 

10 
10 
Ravenna 46.58 
6Sean Hampton 
Jacob Tracy 
Wyatt Kee 
Tyric Beattie 

12 
12 
11 
Gibbon 46.91 
7Jase Williams 
Tim Hughes 
Ryan Dawe 
Baden Copsey 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Burwell 47.36 
8Jadyn Scott 
Drew Lewandowski 
Gavin Sell 
Nolan Baker 



12 
Arcadia-Loup City 49.43 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Wyatt Placke 
Jackson Seward 
Elijah Larson 
Joseph Maus 
11 
10 

12 
St. Paul 3:31.45 
2Blake Steinke 
Mayra Almayra 
Tommy Childers 
Luke Wemhoff 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Grand Island Central Catholic 3:33.54 
3Toby Watson 
Brennan Nokelby 
Samuel Twogood 
Ryan Dexter 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Nebraska Christian 3:34.18 
4Reggie McKenney 
Nathan Wells 
Dominic Tolfa 
Austin Knapp 
12 
12 

12 
Ord 3:40.99 
5Nathaniel Ruhl 
Kile Bentley 
William Packer 
Juan Perez 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Centura 3:42.64 
6Baden Copsey 
Jase Williams 
Bode Jensen 
Ryan Dawe 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Burwell 3:43.47 
7Jack Drahota 
Kooper Schirmer 
Trey Nelson 
Braydon Mueller 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Ravenna 3:48.63 
8Jadyn Scott 
Tryon Calleroz 
Drew Lewandowski 
Nolan Baker 



12 
Arcadia-Loup City 4:03.72 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Joseph Maus 
Jeffrey Moody 
Jacob Paczosa 
Jackson Seward 
12 
11 
12 
10 
St. Paul 8:11.48 
2Brennan Nokelby 
Samuel Twogood 
Noah Boersen 
Ryan Dexter 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Nebraska Christian 8:19.56 
3Tommy Childers 
Tanner Turek 
Zack Taylor 
Ryan Pilsl 
12 


12 
Grand Island Central Catholic 8:35.53 
4Nathan Wells 
Colton Rowse 
Riley Warner 
Jesse Ulrich 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Ord 8:36.21 
5Cade Huxtable 
Dylan Alvarado-Aguilar 
Ty Swanson 
Grant Packer 


10 
11 
Wood River 8:45.74 
6Nathaniel Ruhl 
Jeremiah Arndt 
Jack Sokol 
Juan Perez 
11 


10 
Centura 9:23.59 
7Chase Lockhorn 
Jonathan Vacek 
Joseph Walsh 
Tyler Wetzel 

11 
12 
10 
Ravenna 10:24.55 
8