2019 NSAA Track & Field District C-6 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Ord
Site: Ord, NE

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2019 at 10:18pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Arcadia/Loup City, 94
2. Nebraska Christian, 92.5
3. Burwell, 70
4. St. Paul, 61.5
5. Grand Island Central Catholic, 61
6. Centura, 50
7. Ord, 46
8. Ravenna, 28
9. Palmer, 19
10. Fullerton, 5
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Grand Island Central Catholic, 111
2. Fullerton, 93
3. St. Paul, 88
4. Centura, 69
5. Ravenna, 48
6. Nebraska Christian, 46
7. Burwell, 35
8. Ord, 32
9. Arcadia/Loup City, 4
10. Palmer, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Hallee Mann 12 Burwell 10-2 
2Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 9-10 

Girls High Jump:
1McKenna Schmidt 12 Ravenna 4-10 
2Anna Gideon 11 Burwell 4-08 

Girls Long Jump:
1Grace Langemeier 11 Nebraska Christian 16-07 
2Madi Maly 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 16-6.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Carlie Helgoth10Burwell16 ft 5 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Nadia VanSlyke 11 Arcadia/Loup City 38-07 
2Taylor Ference 12 Arcadia/Loup City 36-7.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Brooke Poppert 11 St. Paul 127-05 
2Olivia Poppert St. Paul 120-11 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Taylor Ference12Arcadia/Loup City120 ft 0 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1Grace Langemeier 11 Nebraska Christian 33-10 
2Madi Maly 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 33-08 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Alexia Crowell 11 Ravenna 13.46 
2Ashley Dearmont 11 Arcadia/Loup City 13.47 
3Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 13.50 
4Hannah Gurney 10 Burwell 13.75 
5Shelby Stratman 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 13.79 
6Raeleigh Koperski 10 St. Paul 13.83 
7Raegan Klinginsmith 11 St. Paul 13.84 
8Hayley Hughes 11 Burwell 14.07 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Capri Dethlefs 11 Arcadia/Loup City 27.20 
2Marie Ortiz 11 Palmer 28.00 
3Kailey Bruha 11 Ord 28.27 
4Ashley Dearmont 11 Arcadia/Loup City 28.55 
5Shelby Stratman 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 28.65 
6Raegan Klinginsmith 11 St. Paul 28.66 
7Madi Maly 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 29.26 
8Sydney Wells 12 St. Paul 29.44 

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Capri Dethlefs 11 Arcadia/Loup City 1:02.10 
2Julia Pilsl 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 1:05.46 
3Abby Elstermeier 10 St. Paul 1:06.31 
4Josie Jakubowski 10 St. Paul 1:07.12 
5Creighton Harrington 11 Arcadia/Loup City 1:07.23 
6Ashlyn Lukasiewicz 10 St. Paul 1:07.34 
7Sydney Cook 11 Fullerton 1:09.56 
8Emma Biskeborn 10 Ord 1:10.41 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Caitlin States 11 Centura 2:24.36 
2Emma Hoffschneider 12 Burwell 2:27.78 
3Callie Francisco 11 Arcadia/Loup City 2:31.40 
4Grace Herbek 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 2:33.65 
5Elly Keilig 10 Centura 2:37.91 
6Paige Lukasiewicz 10 St. Paul 2:38.68 
7Abbigail Stethem 10 Ord 2:42.50 
8Abigail Jacobs 10 Ord 2:42.72 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Kloe Severance 10 Ord 5:38.68 
2Caitlin States 11 Centura 5:45.05 
3Lauryn Willman 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 5:53.71 
4Raegan Gellatly 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 5:58.10 
5Kylee Dubas Fullerton 5:58.54 
6Alicia Rhoads 11 Arcadia/Loup City 6:05.11 
7Marissa Baker 12 St. Paul 6:06.11 
8Molli Turek 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 6:22.57 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Micheala Kelley 12 Burwell 12:04.84 
2Alicia Rhoads 11 Arcadia/Loup City 12:49.52 
3Raegan Gellatly 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 13:01.72 
4Kacey Dethlefs 10 Ravenna 13:11.29 
5Molli Turek 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 13:15.33 
6Kendyl Jividen 11 Nebraska Christian 13:17.89 
7Shavanna Douglas 10 Ravenna 13:20.80 
8Sydney Perez 10 Centura 13:45.34 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Payton Hackel 10 Ord 15.75 
2Carsyn Ostrand 12 Nebraska Christian 16.32 
3Tabitha Seip Nebraska Christian 16.39 
4Anna Gideon 11 Burwell 17.28 
5Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 17.41 
6Taryn Dimmitt 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 17.72 
7Cierra Vanosdall 12 Ord 17.99 
8Sydney Cook 11 Fullerton 18.73 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Laura Carlson 12 Nebraska Christian 48.46 
2Samantha Simdorn 12 Centura 49.03 
3Payton Hackel 10 Ord 49.58 
4Tabitha Seip Nebraska Christian 50.25 
5Cierra Vanosdall 12 Ord 53.19 
6Emma Eilers Palmer 54.09 
7Morgan Earl Palmer 54.87 
8Leah Westburg Ord 56.21 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Tabitha Seip 
Laura Carlson 
Carsyn Ostrand 
Grace Langemeier 

12 
12 
11 
Nebraska Christian 52.78 
2Hayley Hughes 
Jymmie Jensen 
Anna Gideon 
Hannah Gurney 
11 

11 
10 
Burwell 53.12 
3Faith Blauhorn 
Emma Eilers 
Morgan Earl 
Marie Ortiz 
10 


11 
Palmer 54.06 
4Ashley Dearmont 
McKenna Cruikshank 
Shaylee Chilewski 
Capri Dethlefs 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Arcadia/Loup City 54.14 
5Raegan Klinginsmith 
Abby Elstermeier 
Sydney Wells 
Raeleigh Koperski 
11 
10 
12 
10 
St. Paul 54.42 
6Madi Maly 
Marissa Rerucha 
Shelby Stratman 
Alex Boon 
11 

11 
11 
Grand Island Central Catholic 55.23 
7Kaitlyn Magiera 
Cierra Vanosdall 
Emma Biskeborn 
Payton Hackel 
11 
12 
10 
10 
Ord 55.76 
8Sydney Cook 
Amarha Bridger 
Piper Kramer 
Montana Bridger 
11 
10 


Fullerton 56.15 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Josie Jakubowski 
McKenna Anderson 
Ashlyn Lukasiewicz 
Abby Elstermeier 
10 
11 
10 
10 
St. Paul 4:17.31 
2Capri Dethlefs 
McKenna Cruikshank 
Creighton Harrington 
Callie Francisco 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Arcadia/Loup City 4:19.55 
3Carlie Helgoth 
Nikia Williams 
Jymmie Jensen 
Emma Hoffschneider 
10 


12 
Burwell 4:29.08 
4Abbigail Stethem 
Emma Biskeborn 
Kloe Severance 
Kailey Bruha 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Ord 4:32.29 
5Chandra Davis 
Carsyn Ostrand 
Laura Carlson 
Sidney McHargue 

12 
12 

Nebraska Christian 4:33.92 
6Sydney Perez 
Brooklyn Hostetler 
Elly Keilig 
Elayna Holcomb 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Centura 4:40.11 
7Julia Pilsl 
Grace Herbek 
Chloe Cloud 
Kennedi Henke 
10 
10 

10 
Grand Island Central Catholic 4:40.83 
8Sadie Shuda 
Kylie Shuda 
Dolcey Van Winkle 
Emily Eilers 
12 
10 
10 

Palmer 4:47.38 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Josie Jakubowski 
McKenna Anderson 
Paige Lukasiewicz 
Abby Elstermeier 
10 
11 
10 
10 
St. Paul 10:17.08 
2Sydney Perez 
Elly Keilig 
Samantha Garcia 
Caitlin States 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Centura 10:26.29 
3Kloe Severance 
Abigail Jacobs 
Delaney Cargill 
Abbigail Stethem 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Ord 10:34.18 
4Emily Eilers 
Kylie Shuda 
Allie Kunze 
Emma Eilers 

10 
11 

Palmer 11:06.02 
5Chandra Davis 
Shelby McHargue 
Elizabeth Powers 
Sidney McHargue 




Nebraska Christian 11:30.14 
6Breanna Heeren 
Payton Stanczyk 
Taylor Swertzic 
Kylee Dubas 
10 

12 

Fullerton 12:05.69 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Noah Wooden 12 Centura 13-8 
2Blake Steinke 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 13-4 

Boys High Jump:
1Trey Mieth 10 Ravenna 6-0 
2Trey Dodds 10 Fullerton 5-11 

Boys Long Jump:
1Dylan Rasmussen 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 20-9.25 
2Noah Wooden 12 Centura 20-8.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Eli Wooden10Centura20 ft 8.75 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Isaac Herbek Grand Island Central Catholic 42-1.5 
2Dylan Rasmussen 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 41-06 

Boys Shot Put:
1Elijah Larson 10 St. Paul 50-6.5 
2CJ Pickrel 11 Fullerton 49-9 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Hayden Grint 12 Ord 145-10 
2Nolan Gleason 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 140-00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Wyatt Placke 12 St. Paul 11.27 
2Cole Horacek 10 Fullerton 11.36 
3Brenden Knapp 10 St. Paul 11.61 
4Dominic Tolfa 10 Burwell 11.70 
5Gage Steinke Grand Island Central Catholic 11.74 
6Jaden Reilly 12 Ord 11.88 
7Braydon Mueller 11 Ravenna 11.94 
8Kaleb Dudek 10 Fullerton 12.40 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Blake Steinke 12 Grand Island Central Catholic 23.34 
2Dominic Tolfa 10 Burwell 23.38 
3Cole Horacek 10 Fullerton 23.41 
4Brayton Johnson Grand Island Central Catholic 23.46 
5James Lesiak 12 Fullerton 23.84 
6Braydon Mueller 11 Ravenna 24.04 
7Noah Boersen 12 Nebraska Christian 24.08 
8Hunter Gravatt St. Paul 24.57 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 50.11 
2Elijah Larson 10 St. Paul 51.57 
3Brayton Johnson Grand Island Central Catholic 51.66 
4Jaden Reilly 12 Ord 52.39 
5Conner Wells St. Paul 53.26 
6Nathaniel Ruhl 12 Centura 54.09 
7Nolan Gleason 11 Grand Island Central Catholic 54.27 
8Riley Warner 11 Ord 55.13 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Brentyn Wetovick 12 Fullerton 1:59.83 
2Ryan Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 2:00.93 
3John Wetovick 11 Fullerton 2:04.50 
4Jacob Wells 10 St. Paul 2:04.59 
5Jackson Seward 11 St. Paul 2:07.49 
6Jacob Glause 10 Palmer 2:09.19 
7Nathaniel Ruhl 12 Centura 2:12.61 
8Jarrod Gappa Arcadia/Loup City 2:13.65 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jeffrey Moody 12 St. Paul 4:41.31 
2Ryan Dexter 12 Nebraska Christian 4:47.64 
3Zach Cloud 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 4:49.73 
4Zachary Smith 10 Ord 4:53.92 
5Jeremiah Arndt 10 Centura 5:01.35 
6Jon Dockweiler 12 Nebraska Christian 5:01.67 
7Joey Betschart 10 Arcadia/Loup City 5:06.70 
8Jacob Glause 10 Palmer 5:13.06 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Zach Cloud 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 10:28.46 
2Jeremiah Arndt 10 Centura 10:44.89 
3Garrett Nokelby 11 Nebraska Christian 10:50.55 
4Dawsonn Lawver 10 St. Paul 10:58.26 
5Jonathan Schardt Grand Island Central Catholic 11:18.73 
6Colton Rowse 11 Ord 11:32.87 
7Chantz Stuhmer Nebraska Christian 11:33.82 
8Calen Pollard Ord 11:47.24 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 14.90 
2Toby Watson 12 Nebraska Christian 15.88 
3Bode Jensen 12 Burwell 15.95 
4Skyler Nelson 11 St. Paul 15.97 
5Gabe Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 16.06 
6Trey Dodds 10 Fullerton 16.36 
7Coy Gideon 12 Burwell 16.39 
8Christian Sensenig 10 Fullerton 17.02 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jack Drahota 11 Ravenna 39.87 
2Bode Jensen 12 Burwell 42.01 
3Isaac Gleason 11 Fullerton 42.03 
4Toby Watson 12 Nebraska Christian 42.43 
5Aidan Blankenship 11 St. Paul 42.95 
6Gabe Wemhoff 10 Grand Island Central Catholic 43.17 
7Mitchell Knapp 11 Ord 43.57 
8Rylan Birkby St. Paul 43.94 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Wyatt Placke 
Brenden Knapp 
Rylan Birkby 
Elijah Larson 
12 
10 

10 
St. Paul 44.76 
2Drew Bolling 
Trey Mieth 
Kooper Schirmer 
Jack Drahota 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Ravenna 44.87 
3Kaleb Dudek 
Isaac Gleason 
Christian Sensenig 
Cole Horacek 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Fullerton 45.25 
4Brayton Johnson 
Dylan Rasmussen 
Gage Steinke 
Blake Steinke 

12 

12 
Grand Island Central Catholic 45.32 
5Austin Simmons 
Juan Perez 
Eli Wooden 
Noah Wooden 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Centura 45.78 
6Jaden Reilly 
Riley Warner 
Austin Trejo 
Mitchell Knapp 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Ord 47.27 
7Jace Ostrom 
Coy Gideon 
Baden Copsey 
Cash Gurney 
10 
12 
12 

Burwell 47.69 
8Jadyn Scott 
Gavin Sell 
Drew Lewandowski 
Prestyn Rogers 
10 
10 
10 

Arcadia/Loup City 48.21 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1John Wetovick 
James Lesiak 
Jaxon Kramer 
Brentyn Wetovick 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Fullerton 3:27.75 
2Conner Wells 
Wyatt Placke 
Jacob Wells 
Elijah Larson 

12 
10 
10 
St. Paul 3:30.10 
3Nolan Gleason 
Brayton Johnson 
Zack Taylor 
Blake Steinke 
11 

10 
12 
Grand Island Central Catholic 3:31.90 
4Jesse Drahota 
Kooper Schirmer 
Trey Mieth 
Jack Drahota 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Ravenna 3:33.23 
5Toby Watson 
Elijah Boersen 
Noah Boersen 
Ryan Dexter 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Nebraska Christian 3:33.44 
6Jaden Reilly 
Austin Trejo 
Solomon Campise 
Riley Warner 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Ord 3:40.16 
7Juan Perez 
Nathaniel Ruhl 
Eli Wooden 
Charles Selden 
11 
12 
10 
11 
Centura 3:43.85 
8Bode Jensen 
Coy Gideon 
Colton Dawe 
Dominic Tolfa 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Burwell 3:44.09 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1John Wetovick 
Jaxon Kramer 
James Lesiak 
Brentyn Wetovick 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Fullerton 8:18.81 
2Conner Wells 
Jeffrey Moody 
Jacob Wells 
Jackson Seward 

12 
10 
11 
St. Paul 8:22.95 
3Jeremiah Arndt 
Charles Selden 
Nathaniel Ruhl 
Juan Perez 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Centura 8:40.40 
4Colton Rowse 
Tyson Skinner 
Riley Warner 
Zachary Smith 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Ord 8:42.19 
5Zack Taylor 
Connor Henke 
Kaden Cornelius 
Reid Martinez 
10 
11 
12 
10 
Grand Island Central Catholic 8:56.28 
6Payton Reisbeck 
Hunter Douglas 
Kooper Schirmer 
Jesse Drahota 
10 

11 
10 
Ravenna 8:56.48 
7Jacob Glause 
Keatan Haack 
Jacob Dvorak 
Rojelio Guzman Loya 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Palmer 9:36.01 
8