2019 NSAA Track & Field District C-5 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Norfolk Catholic
Site: Norfolk Catholic

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 4:35pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Battle Creek, 146
2. Norfolk Catholic, 96
3. Ainsworth, 96
4. West Holt, 69
5. Boyd County, 42
6. Crofton, 37
7. Lutheran High Northeast, 36
8. Niobrara/Verdigre, 4
9. Creighton, 1
10. Madison, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Norfolk Catholic, 147
2. West Holt, 74.5
3. Battle Creek, 70
4. Ainsworth, 66
5. Crofton, 56
6. Creighton, 39.5
7. Boyd County, 33
8. Lutheran High Northeast, 29
9. Madison, 11
10. Niobrara/Verdigre, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jayden Jordan Crofton 9-0 
2Anna Kassmeier 11 Norfolk Catholic 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Abby Miller 11 Norfolk Catholic 5-0 
2Tria McLean 11 Battle Creek 4-10 

Girls Long Jump:
1Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 16-11.5 
2Makenna Taake 11 Battle Creek 16-10.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Abigail Meinke 11 Battle Creek 40-11 
2Mary Fennessy 10 Norfolk Catholic 38-5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Erin Painter 11 Ainsworth 126-1 
2Alexa Ames 12 Lutheran High Northeast 124-4 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Leighton Mlady12West Holt121 ft 9 in
4Mary Fennessy10Norfolk Catholic120 ft 2 in
5Kaitlyn Nelson9Ainsworth118 ft 5 in
6Jozy Piper9Norfolk Catholic117 ft 10 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 36-5 
2Makenna Taake 11 Battle Creek 34-0 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 12.84 
2Elsie Magwire 12 Boyd County 13.17 
3Paytyn Taake Battle Creek 13.29 
4Halle Berner 10 Lutheran High Northeast 13.46 
5Shelby Obst 12 Battle Creek 13.51 
6Kalee Gilsdorf 10 Norfolk Catholic 13.70 
7Madelyn Goochey Ainsworth 13.88 
8Natalie Hausmann Boyd County 14.15 

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 26.62 
2Shelby Obst 12 Battle Creek 27.72 
3Lauryn Hoffman 10 Boyd County 27.79 
4Keirra Vornhagen 11 Crofton 28.14 
5Makenna Taake 11 Battle Creek 28.14 
6Jayden Jordan Crofton 28.28 
7Halle Berner 10 Lutheran High Northeast 28.35 
8     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kevona Brown 10 West Holt 1:01.62 
2Lauryn Hoffman 10 Boyd County 1:02.59 
3Jayden Jordan Crofton 1:03.01 
4Tria McLean 11 Battle Creek 1:04.82 
5Chaney Konopasek Niobrara/Verdigre 1:05.11 
6Aubrey Herbolsheimer 10 Lutheran High Northeast 1:05.15 
7Tayce Bleich 10 Battle Creek 1:06.75 
8Julissa Ramirez Rodriguez 12 Madison 1:07.23 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 2:27.77 
2Emily Faltys 10 Norfolk Catholic 2:36.46 
3Mariah Smalley 11 Boyd County 2:40.68 
4Lindsey Bolling Battle Creek 2:43.41 
5Katrina Beel 10 Ainsworth 2:44.12 
6Alison Stineman 11 Lutheran High Northeast 2:45.51 
7Emerson Randa 11 Niobrara/Verdigre 2:50.03 
8Lindee Wentworth 12 West Holt 2:53.18 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Audrey Stelling 12 Norfolk Catholic 5:49.67 
2Alison Stineman 11 Lutheran High Northeast 5:50.07 
3CeeAnna Beel 10 Ainsworth 5:51.48 
4Carlie Wetzel 12 West Holt 6:07.97 
5Charli Fischer Norfolk Catholic 6:11.38 
6Bria Delimont Ainsworth 6:13.68 
7Emily Kalvelage Battle Creek 6:27.06 
8Rachel Jackson 11 Madison 6:29.52 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1CeeAnna Beel 10 Ainsworth 12:40.76 
2Carlie Wetzel 12 West Holt 12:46.89 
3Charli Fischer Norfolk Catholic 13:05.27 
4Molly Salzman 10 Ainsworth 13:16.51 
5Brianna Rentschler 10 West Holt 14:05.66 
6Heather Atkinson 11 Boyd County 14:11.17 
7Kelsey Schieffer 10 Crofton 14:32.94 
8Sienna Sohler 10 Norfolk Catholic 14:35.96 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 15.46 
2Renee Brummels 10 Battle Creek 15.88 
3BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 15.94 
4Madeline Oltmanns Battle Creek 16.58 
5Allie Dahl 10 Crofton 17.35 
6Lindsey Jelinek 11 West Holt 17.45 
7Carlie Cahoy 11 Norfolk Catholic 17.64 
8Edna Lazo Ainsworth 19.13 

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Rylee Rice 11 Ainsworth 48.58 
2BriAnna Zohner 10 Battle Creek 49.06 
3Carly Marshall 10 Norfolk Catholic 49.59 
4Riley Seifert 11 Battle Creek 50.27 
5Zoey Reeves 10 Battle Creek 51.78 
6Allie Dahl 10 Crofton 51.92 
7Chaney Konopasek Niobrara/Verdigre 53.81 
8Aubrey Herbolsheimer 10 Lutheran High Northeast 53.81 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Shelby Obst 
Paytyn Taake 
Madaline Taake 
Makenna Taake 
12 

11 
11 
Battle Creek 52.84 
2Lindsey Jelinek 
Ashley Larby 
Haley Peek 
Kevona Brown 
11 
12 
10 
10 
West Holt 53.55 
3Natalie Hausmann 
Lauryn Hoffman 
Emma Stahlecker 
Elsie Magwire 

10 
12 
12 
Boyd County 53.88 
4Taylor Kautz 
Anna Kassmeier 
Shelby Gilsdorf 
Kalee Gilsdorf 
10 
11 

10 
Norfolk Catholic 55.30 
5Hannah Van Heek 
Kaley Einrem 
Danielle Steffen 
Keirra Vornhagen 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Crofton 55.77 
6Madelyn Goochey 
Maia Flynn 
Eden Raymond 
Edna Lazo 




Ainsworth 55.83 
7Jessica Stevens 
Maycee Zimmerer 
Karly Hart 
Ashtyn Fritz 
10 

10 
12 
Creighton 59.07 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Riley Seifert 
Paytyn Taake 
Tria McLean 
BriAnna Zohner 
11 

11 
10 
Battle Creek 4:22.61 
2Shelby Jones 
Maia Flynn 
Brieann Schipporeit 
Rylee Rice 
12 

11 
11 
Ainsworth 4:27.72 
3Aubrey Herbolsheimer 
Alison Stineman 
Ashley Uecker 
Halle Berner 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Lutheran High Northeast 4:30.53 
4Carly Marshall 
Abby Miller 
Hannah Wagner 
Emily Faltys 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Norfolk Catholic 4:32.25 
5Jayden Jordan 
Danielle Steffen 
Alexis Arens 
Keirra Vornhagen 

12 
11 
11 
Crofton 4:32.51 
6Ashley Larby 
Lindee Wentworth 
Leighton Mlady 
Landyn Mlady 
12 
12 
12 

West Holt 4:39.93 
7Andrea Sucha 
Emerson Randa 
Erika Kitto 
Chaney Konopasek 

11 
12 

Niobrara/Verdigre 4:51.30 
8Sierra Nielsen 
Mallory Nielsen 
Hayley Smith 
Megan Doerr 
11 



Creighton 5:35.77 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Audrey Stelling 
Abby Miller 
Charli Fischer 
Emily Faltys 
12 
11 

10 
Norfolk Catholic 10:27.63 
2Katrina Beel 
Shelby Jones 
Bria Delimont 
CeeAnna Beel 
10 
12 

10 
Ainsworth 10:29.68 
3Brianna Rentschler 
Carlie Wetzel 
Lindee Wentworth 
Sadie Jarecke 
10 
12 
12 

West Holt 11:18.91 
4Alexis Arens 
Kiera Altwine 
Ashley Tramp 
Kelsey Schieffer 
11 


10 
Crofton 11:21.92 
5Lindsey Bolling 
Hannah Tillman 
Emily Kalvelage 
Hailey Hurlbert 

10 


Battle Creek 11:25.92 
6Emma Stahlecker 
Axell Bosio 
Heather Atkinson 
Mariah Smalley 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Boyd County 11:34.07 
7Erika Kitto 
Octavia Bluebird 
Winona Ware 
Alexis Bartling 
12 

10 

Niobrara/Verdigre 12:17.10 
8Sierra Nielsen 
Mallory Nielsen 
Hayley Smith 
Megan Doerr 
11 



Creighton 13:17.60 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Alexander Homan 11 Creighton 13-0 
2Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 13-0 

Boys High Jump:
1Landon Olson Battle Creek 6-2 
2Evan Smith 12 Norfolk Catholic 6-0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Cody Crosley 11 Crofton 20-8.5 
2Landon Olson Battle Creek 20-5.5 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Benjamin Thiele 12 West Holt 42-7.5 
2Jordan Tasler 12 West Holt 42-5.75 

Boys Shot Put:
1Ethan Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 55-8.75 
2Chase Snyder 10 Boyd County 51-4.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3Jalen Robinson12Norfolk Catholic49 ft 11.25 in

Boys Discus Throw:
1Ethan Piper 12 Norfolk Catholic 153-4 
2Chase Snyder 10 Boyd County 138-3 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 10.67 
2Kalvin Watts 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.24 
3Jackson Clausen 10 Norfolk Catholic 11.30 
4Ryan Vetter 12 Norfolk Catholic 11.43 
5Thad Hazen 11 Creighton 11.53 
6Cody Crosley 11 Crofton 11.75 
7Gavin Drahota 12 Lutheran High Northeast 11.99 
8Caid McCart West Holt 12.11 

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Dylan Kautz 12 Norfolk Catholic 21.96 
2Jackson Clausen 10 Norfolk Catholic 23.31 
3Kalvin Watts 12 Lutheran High Northeast 23.32 
4Thomas Stewart 12 Crofton 23.82 
5Gabriel Romero 12 Madison 23.95 
6Jakeem Brown West Holt 24.57 
7Richard Brauer Battle Creek 24.59 
8Dylan Amick Battle Creek 24.84 

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Jordan Tasler 12 West Holt 52.01 
2Gabriel Romero 12 Madison 52.88 
3Jonathan Ortner 11 Ainsworth 55.25 
4Sloan Raymond 11 Ainsworth 55.51 
5Aidan Arkfeld 11 Norfolk Catholic 56.71 
6Anthony Morrill 10 Creighton 56.96 
7Conner Hermsen 12 Boyd County 57.32 
8Mathis Gierga 12 Niobrara/Verdigre 58.68 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Tyler Janssen 12 Crofton 2:03.46 
2Rylan Rasmussen 12 Norfolk Catholic 2:04.07 
3Treyvin Schlueter 12 Ainsworth 2:04.40 
4Benjamin Thiele 12 West Holt 2:10.29 
5Austin Koenig 12 Boyd County 2:10.56 
6Adam DeKay 11 Niobrara/Verdigre 2:11.55 
7Cole Laible 12 West Holt 2:14.33 
8Travis Kalous 10 Norfolk Catholic 2:14.56 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Benjamin Arens 12 Ainsworth 4:40.84 
2Rylan Rasmussen 12 Norfolk Catholic 4:48.25 
3Tanner Arens 12 Crofton 4:48.70 
4Connor Arens 10 Crofton 4:49.86 
5Treyvin Schlueter 12 Ainsworth 4:55.81 
6Owen Lade 11 Battle Creek 5:00.31 
7Elliot Eisenmenger 12 Norfolk Catholic 5:07.16 
8Ty Schlueter Ainsworth 5:09.36 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Benjamin Arens 12 Ainsworth 10:24.20 
2Austin Koenig 12 Boyd County 10:28.15 
3Tanner Arens 12 Crofton 10:28.64 
4Connor Arens 10 Crofton 10:29.11 
5Dalton Brunsing Norfolk Catholic 10:56.61 
6Qwentin Kappelmann 10 Ainsworth 10:58.00 
7Ben Hammond Norfolk Catholic 11:04.92 
8Dakota Gullicksen 10 Madison 11:25.77 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Logan Wieneke 11 West Holt 15.56 
2Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 15.57 
3Baron Buckendahl Battle Creek 16.34 
4Max Wattier 10 Norfolk Catholic 16.47 
5Colby Zuhlke 10 Crofton 17.62 
6Kyler Adams Creighton 17.86 
7Francisco Mendez 10 Norfolk Catholic 18.11 
8Conner Lucas 11 Creighton 18.40 

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Ryan Vetter 12 Norfolk Catholic 42.12 
2Zachary Zohner 11 Battle Creek 42.62 
3Max Wattier 10 Norfolk Catholic 44.47 
4Caleb Allen Ainsworth 45.64 
5Dylan Graff 11 Ainsworth 45.90 
6Baron Buckendahl Battle Creek 46.94 
7Colby Zuhlke 10 Crofton 47.18 
8Coltin Vargas Niobrara/Verdigre 47.97 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Ryan Vetter 
Jackson Clausen 
Evan Smith 
Dylan Kautz 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Norfolk Catholic 44.47 
2Gavin Drahota 
Garrett Sommer 
Eli Knapp 
Kalvin Watts 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Lutheran High Northeast 46.35 
3Thad Hazen 
Sam Van Metre 
Derek Wortman 
Terance Burrell Jr. 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Creighton 46.50 
4Reece Bode 
Richard Brauer 
Mason Mink 
Dylan Amick 
10 

10 

Battle Creek 46.59 
5Jakeem Brown 
Caid McCart 
Tyler Larby 
Rumen Rentschler 


10 
10 
West Holt 47.75 
6Cody Crosley 
Samuel Tejral 
Wayne Bilka 
Thomas Stewart 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Crofton 48.46 
7Ty Conroy 
Tate Fernau 
Conner Jackman 
Wrett Killion 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Ainsworth 48.54 
8Conner Hermsen 
Mason Disterhaupt 
Shay Nelson 
Jared Koenig 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Boyd County 49.00 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Rumen Rentschler 
Aaron Kraus 
Benjamin Thiele 
Jordan Tasler 
10 
10 
12 
12 
West Holt 3:38.25 
2Jonathan Ortner 
Benjamin Arens 
Treyvin Schlueter 
Sloan Raymond 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Ainsworth 3:40.93 
3Conner Hermsen 
Mason Disterhaupt 
Jared Koenig 
Austin Koenig 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Boyd County 3:46.69 
4Cameron Bettenhausen 
Aidan Arkfeld 
Dillon Barnes 
Travis Kalous 
11 
11 

10 
Norfolk Catholic 3:48.73 
5Justin Potts 
Hegge Hunter 
Jacob Stewart 
Tyler Janssen 
11 
11 

12 
Crofton 3:49.03 
6Zachary Zohner 
Dylan Amick 
Richard Brauer 
Reece Bode 
11 


10 
Battle Creek 3:51.25 
7Brody Eggers 
Clay Curtis 
Anthony Morrill 
Brian Johnson 

11 
10 
11 
Creighton 3:58.10 
8Adam DeKay 
Gunner Vargas 
Toby Ives 
Mathis Gierga 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Niobrara/Verdigre 4:05.62 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kooper Jelinek 
Aaron Kraus 
Benjamin Thiele 
Jordan Tasler 
12 
10 
12 
12 
West Holt 8:28.24 
2Rylan Rasmussen 
Elliot Eisenmenger 
Dillon Barnes 
Travis Kalous 
12 
12 

10 
Norfolk Catholic 8:32.02 
3Tyler Janssen 
Connor Arens 
Justin Potts 
Tanner Arens 
12 
10 
11 
12 
Crofton 8:46.38 
4Dylan Graff 
Thomas Ortner 
Treyvin Schlueter 
Qwentin Kappelmann 
11 

12 
10 
Ainsworth 9:27.62 
5Clay Curtis 
Anthony Morrill 
Jace Hoferer 
Brian Johnson 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Creighton 9:38.11 
6Joseph Hiatt 
Joshua Kersch 
Brayden Almgren 
Ethan McBride 
11 
10 
10 

Boyd County 9:44.53 
7Cody Burgett 
Kobe Thompson 
Dylan Mettler 
Benjamin Weinandt 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Battle Creek 9:50.93 
8Chase Pritchett 
Toby Ives 
Daniel Pavelka 
Adam DeKay 

12 

11 
Niobrara/Verdigre 10:01.84