2019 NSAA Track & Field District B-6 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Ogallala
Site: Ogallala High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 11:31am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Gothenburg, 89
2. Ogallala, 73
3. Chadron, 72
4. Cozad, 69
5. Scottsbluff, 64
6. McCook, 57.50
7. Gering, 39.50
8. Sidney, 27
9. Mitchell, 22
10. Alliance, 14
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. McCook, 140
2. Scottsbluff, 106
3. Sidney, 64
4. Gering, 57
5. Gothenburg, 43
6. Ogallala, 35
7. Mitchell, 32
8. Alliance, 30
9. Cozad, 15
10. Chadron, 5
Girls Pole Vault:
1Megan Burkholder 11 Cozad 11-00.00 
2Kaylee Wach 11 Ogallala 11-00.00 
3Beretta Coats 12 Scottsbluff 10-00.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Madyson Johnstone11Sidney10 ft 00 in

Girls High Jump:
1Tatum Bailey Chadron 5-03.00 
2Milan Coggins 10 Ogallala 5-01.00 
3Addison Randel McCook 5-01.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Mariyah Avila Scottsbluff 16-04.50 
2Amaya Ackerman 12 Gothenburg 16-04.50 
3Milan Coggins 10 Ogallala 16-04.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Mackenzie Smith 12 McCook 39-09.00 
2TRUE Thorne 12 Chadron 39-03.50 
3Jayceea Hanson 12 McCook 38-11.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Karly Sylvester10Sidney38 ft 04 in

Girls Discus Throw:
1Mackenzie Smith 12 McCook 127-05 
2Jayceea Hanson 12 McCook 122-08 
3TRUE Thorne 12 Chadron 119-09 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Elli Winkler 11 Gering 34-03.00 
2Mariyah Avila Scottsbluff 34-02.00 
3Brady Laucomer Scottsbluff 33-05.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Brittney Aitken 10 Cozad 12.77 
2Jasmine Johnson 12 Gering 13.02 
3Jercey Irish 11 Cozad 13.07 
4Bella Rickertsen 10 Gothenburg 13.30 
5Bethany Sterkel 12 Mitchell 13.37 
6Amaya Ackerman 12 Gothenburg 13.42 
7Savanna Sayaloune 11 Chadron 13.60 
8Josephine Amoo 10 Scottsbluff 13.92 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Olivia Reed Chadron 26.93 
2Brittney Aitken 10 Cozad 27.19 
3Jercey Irish 11 Cozad 27.45 
4Makayla Kirchner Ogallala 27.57 
5Diana Kollars 10 Alliance 28.57 
6Riley Lawrence Alliance 28.79 
7Natasha Perez 12 Mitchell 32.19 
8     
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 59.47 
2Olivia Reed Chadron 1:01.48 
3Allie Ferguson 11 Chadron 1:01.77 
4Natasha Perez 12 Mitchell 1:01.77 
5Payton Weber 11 Alliance 1:01.97 
6Hannah Weare 12 Alliance 1:05.04 
7Peyton Doucet McCook 1:06.02 
8Makena Chambers 10 Mitchell 1:08.24 
9Taylor Soule Mitchell 1:08.52 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Hannah Anderson 12 Gothenburg 2:22.84 
2Jamisyn Howard 10 Scottsbluff 2:29.86 
3Margaret McGinnis 12 Cozad 2:33.06 
4Morgan Jaggers 10 Sidney 2:40.74 
5Courtney Harpole 12 Gothenburg 2:41.48 
6Jaiden Davis 10 Gothenburg 2:44.07 
7Lilly Wagner Alliance 2:46.95 
8Chesly Lara Mendez 11 Sidney 2:48.31 
9Mikayla Seebohm Alliance 2:51.25 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Miah Hoppens 10 Ogallala 5:37.11 
2Brooke Holzworth 10 Scottsbluff 5:38.62 
3Regan Hodsden 11 Mitchell 5:40.55 
4Morgan Jaggers 10 Sidney 5:47.02 
5Shailee Patton Gering 5:52.93 
6Sunny Edens Scottsbluff 5:55.46 
7Mackenzie Butts Chadron 5:57.45 
8ElsiAnna Rodewald 11 McCook 6:05.72 
9Lucia McKeag 12 Ogallala 6:09.30 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Brooke Holzworth 10 Scottsbluff 12:01.50 
2Regan Hodsden 11 Mitchell 12:03.95 
3Shailee Patton Gering 12:23.21 
4Lucia McKeag 12 Ogallala 12:41.99 
5ElsiAnna Rodewald 11 McCook 12:42.82 
6Mackenzie Butts Chadron 13:15.11 
7Lydia Peters Sidney 13:41.21 
8Ansley Hessler 11 Mitchell 14:03.49 
9Hannah Knepper 12 Mitchell 14:06.45 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 16.52 
2Lauren Johnson 12 Gothenburg 16.91 
3Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 12 Gothenburg 17.09 
4Dawnielle Dunbar 11 Chadron 17.20 
5Maria Avila Sidon 11 Gering 17.21 
6Megan Burkholder 11 Cozad 17.31 
7Alyssa Shaw 11 Mitchell 17.72 
8Emma Dutton McCook 19.62 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Jaedy Commins 11 Ogallala 47.01 
2Liliana Sitorius 11 Gothenburg 48.62 
3Maria Avila Sidon 11 Gering 49.00 
4Allie Ferguson 11 Chadron 49.70 
5Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 12 Gothenburg 51.50 
6Alyssa Shaw 11 Mitchell 52.23 
7Emma Dutton McCook 52.63 
8Laykin Sperl 11 Alliance 53.10 
9Macala Hood Alliance 53.13 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Alexis Bliven 
Amaya Ackerman 
Bella Rickertsen 
Hannah Anderson 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Gothenburg 51.02 
2Mckenzie Lee 
Brittney Aitken 
Jercey Irish 
Megan Burkholder 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Cozad 51.11 
3Jaedy Commins 
Makayla Kirchner 
Milan Coggins 
Kaylee Wach 
11 

10 
11 
Ogallala 51.71 
4Laurel Schmidt 
Liviya Wier 
Emma Dutton 
Robin Grigg 
12 
10 

12 
McCook 52.24 
5Emily Beye 
Savanna Sayaloune 
Jacey Garrett 
Allie Ferguson 
10 
11 

11 
Chadron 52.86 
6Victoria Bogus 
Katherine Reisig 
Brady Laucomer 
Josephine Amoo 
10 
11 

10 
Scottsbluff 53.42 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jacey Garrett 
Allie Ferguson 
Dawnielle Dunbar 
Olivia Reed 

11 
11 

Chadron 4:13.12 
2Alexis Bliven 
Bella Rickertsen 
Hannah Anderson 
Amaya Ackerman 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Gothenburg 4:13.92 
3Jaedy Commins 
Makayla Kirchner 
Milan Coggins 
Jordan Hughes 
11 

10 
10 
Ogallala 4:17.57 
4Riley Lawrence 
Payton Weber 
Lillian Otto 
Hannah Weare 

11 
11 
12 
Alliance 4:17.57 
5Peyton Doucet 
Robin Grigg 
Addison Randel 
Jorlynn Chauncy 

12 

10 
McCook 4:18.48 
6Jamisyn Howard 
Tierney Schleve 
Brady Laucomer 
Mariyah Avila 
10 
10 


Scottsbluff 4:32.40 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Courtney Harpole 
Jaiden Davis 
Arissa Ackerman 
Eve Healey 
12 
10 


Gothenburg 10:36.53 
2Katelyn Calhoun 
Margaret McGinnis 
Abigail Nelsen 
Tayler Chytka 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Cozad 10:47.71 
3Kimberly Gutierrez 
Chesly Lara Mendez 
Morgan Jaggers 
Lydia Peters 
10 
11 
10 

Sidney 10:57.24 
4Lilly Wagner 
Mikayla Seebohm 
Keeley Mazanec 
Braelyn Shrewsbury 


10 

Alliance 11:31.61 
5Emme Parker 
Megan Mendez 
Anna Rawlings 
Kelly Snelling 
10 


12 
Gering 11:37.54 
6Jordyn Kenkel 
Grace VanBorkum 
Jessica Folchert 
Tegan Brown 
12 



Ogallala 12:41.64 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Tyce Hruza 12 Gothenburg 14-00.00 
2Tyler Lytle 12 McCook 13-02.00 
3Wyatt Hotz 12 Gothenburg 13-02.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Perris Magdaleno12Scottsbluff13 ft 02 in
5Branson McDonald9McCook13 ft 02 in

Boys High Jump:
1Mark Arp 10 McCook 6-04.0 
2Kolton Ebbers 11 Gering 6-03.0 
3Conner McCracken 12 Scottsbluff 6-01.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 22-10.0 
2Alec Bunger 12 McCook 21-07.25 
3Lucas Paloucek 12 Ogallala 21-00.25 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Seth Dugger 12 McCook 42-11 
2Josiah Lopez 12 Scottsbluff 41-11 
3James Mockry 12 McCook 41-09.5 

Boys Shot Put:
1DJ Gross 12 McCook 56-05.5 
2Colin Giron 12 McCook 53-00.00 
3Torrington Ford 10 McCook 49-00.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Turner Scow 12 Scottsbluff 166-09 
2DJ Gross 12 McCook 165-06 
3Colin Giron 12 McCook 156-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff 10.99 
2Morgan Fawver 12 McCook 11.02 
3Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 11.10 
4Rylan Aguallo 10 Mitchell 11.37 
5Jeremiah Delzer 12 Scottsbluff 11.40 
6Anselmo Camacho 10 Scottsbluff 11.63 
7Evan McCrickard 10 Cozad 11.73 
8     
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Christopher Busby 12 Scottsbluff 22.61 
2Cade Lewis 12 Sidney 22.87 
3Kadin Perez 10 Mitchell 23.21 
4Anselmo Camacho 10 Scottsbluff 23.45 
5Jeremiah Delzer 12 Scottsbluff 23.56 
6Jacob Lemmon 12 Chadron 24.01 
7Evan McCrickard 10 Cozad 24.20 
8     
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Mason Hiemstra 12 Alliance 51.47 
2Kadin Perez 10 Mitchell 51.51 
3McClain Adamson 12 Alliance 51.85 
4Eric Pollack 12 Alliance 52.56 
5Jeron Tuttle 12 Ogallala 52.88 
6Alec Maddox 12 Sidney 54.61 
7Austin Werner 11 Cozad 55.08 
8Mitchell Deer Sidney 55.38 
9Noah Morales 10 Cozad 55.73 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Logan Moravec 12 Gering 2:01.86 
2Jeron Tuttle 12 Ogallala 2:02.42 
3Kennedy Ronne 11 Scottsbluff 2:02.73 
4Benjamin Bashtovoi 11 Sidney 2:02.74 
5Kaden Kindred 11 Alliance 2:06.76 
6T J Renner 11 McCook 2:09.74 
7Jaden Schumacher 10 Mitchell 2:10.39 
8Daniel Bashtovoi Sidney 2:10.75 
9Jacob Sub 11 Cozad 2:11.57 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Logan Moravec 12 Gering 4:43.68 
2Caleb Koranda 12 Mitchell 4:44.93 
3Collin Brauer 12 Sidney 4:45.93 
4Gabriel Estrada 11 Cozad 4:46.70 
5Cameron Brauer Sidney 4:54.84 
6Joshua Hegwood McCook 4:55.70 
7Logan Andrews 10 Gering 4:56.85 
8Jacob Peckham 11 Sidney 4:57.16 
9Benjamin Roberts 10 Scottsbluff 5:01.21 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Collin Brauer 12 Sidney 10:22.23 
2Daniel Bashtovoi Sidney 10:27.05 
3Riley Mai 12 McCook 10:27.63 
4Peyton Seiler 10 Gering 10:28.85 
5Gabriel Estrada 11 Cozad 10:43.17 
6Carlos Lucero 12 Sidney 10:52.01 
7William Anderson 10 Gothenburg 11:04.00 
8Alec Garcia 10 Alliance 11:17.17 
9Nathan Burch 10 Chadron 11:24.57 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 15.55 
2Cameron Geary 12 Scottsbluff 15.55 
3Adrian Petersen 12 Gothenburg 15.92 
4Dominic Nobiling 12 Chadron 16.00 
5Cameron Zink Ogallala 16.37 
6Gabriel Sehnert 12 McCook 16.59 
7Mychaia Moss 10 Scottsbluff 16.72 
8Morgan Schroeder 11 Cozad 16.78 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Luke Rohrer 11 Scottsbluff 39.99 
2Gabriel Sehnert 12 McCook 40.00 
3Cameron Geary 12 Scottsbluff 40.68 
4Quinton Janecek 12 Gering 41.17 
5Alec Langan 10 McCook 42.92 
6Cameron Zink Ogallala 43.17 
7Erik Folchert 11 Alliance 43.24 
8Luke Maris 10 McCook 43.54 
9Morgan Schroeder 11 Cozad 43.72 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Corban Jernigan 
Alec Bunger 
Seth Dugger 
Morgan Fawver 
11 
12 
12 
12 
McCook 43.47 
2Marc Ackerman 
Tyce Hruza 
Wyatt Hotz 
Trenton Harbur 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Gothenburg 43.57 
3Alec Maddox 
Christian Balandran 
Elijah Ahrens 
Cade Lewis 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Sidney 43.86 
4Garrett Conn 
Cody Ferguson 
Riley Schanaman 
Kolton Ebbers 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Gering 43.91 
5Maximus Palomo 
Rylan Aguallo 
Francisco Alvizar 
Kadin Perez 
11 
10 

10 
Mitchell 44.72 
6Brayden Wilkinson 
Jacob Weatherly 
Devin Lytton 
Evan McCrickard 


12 
10 
Cozad 46.72 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ryan Healey 
Tyce Hruza 
Trenton Harbur 
Marc Ackerman 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Gothenburg 3:27.60 
2Eric Pollack 
McClain Adamson 
Devin Hughes 
Mason Hiemstra 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Alliance 3:29.22 
3Brady Radzymski 
Brett Pszanka 
Logan Moravec 
Cody Ferguson 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Gering 3:31.33 
4Jeron Tuttle 
Cameron Raffaeli 
Tannor Seibert 
Cameron Zink 
12 
12 
11 

Ogallala 3:31.99 
5Isaac Hegwood 
Brandon Tucker 
Cameryn Berry 
Gabriel Sehnert 
12 
10 
11 
12 
McCook 3:32.05 
6Alexander GalindoLongoria 
Josiah Lopez 
Luke Rohrer 
Cameron Geary 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Scottsbluff 3:32.42 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Brett Pszanka 
Logan Andrews 
Cody Ferguson 
Logan Moravec 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Gering 8:21.04 
2T J Renner 
Joshua Hegwood 
Cameryn Berry 
Isaac Hegwood 
11 

11 
12 
McCook 8:24.58 
3Daniel Bashtovoi 
Benjamin Bashtovoi 
Cameron Brauer 
Collin Brauer 

11 

12 
Sidney 8:32.66 
4Austin Werner 
Gabriel Estrada 
Connor Geiger 
Jacob Sub 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Cozad 8:46.61 
5Benjamin Roberts 
Ian Papenfus 
Nathan Holloway 
Kennedy Ronne 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Scottsbluff 8:54.21 
6Ryan Brown 
Sean Graff 
Jameson Smith 
Trenton Peterson 
11 


11 
Gothenburg 9:14.77