2019 NSAA Track & Field District B-5 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Lexington
Site: Lexington High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2019 at 9:42pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lexington, 108
2. Aurora, 97
3. Northwest, 78
4. Holdrege, 55
5. Hastings, 49
6. York, 47
7. Broken Bow, 42
8. Adams Central, 26
9. Minden, 13
10. Central City, 12
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lexington, 129
2. Hastings, 106
3. Minden, 95
4. Northwest, 55.5
5. York, 51.5
6. Adams Central, 44
7. Holdrege, 33
8. Broken Bow, 8
9. Aurora, 4
10. Central City, 1
Girls Pole Vault:
1Samantha Schemper 10 Holdrege 11-6 
2Sierra Schemper 12 Holdrege 10-4 
3Cassidy Knust 10 Aurora 10-4 

Girls High Jump:
1Whitney Jensen 12 Northwest 5-1 
2Kya Scott Broken Bow 
3Mya Emerson Hastings 4-11 

Girls Long Jump:
1Madison Smith 11 Lexington 18-11.5 
2Brynn Hirschfeld York 16-6.5 
3Jaylee Schuster 10 Aurora 15-10.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Riley Griffith 12 Aurora 41-9.75 
2Madison Sutton 11 Lexington 41-8 
3Ryah Richardson 12 Central City 39-5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Madison Sutton 11 Lexington 136-07 
2Riley Griffith 12 Aurora 127-09 
3Hannah Norquest 12 York 122-06 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Abby Rehtus 10 Minden 34-10.75 
2Emily Smollen 11 Northwest 34-8.75 
3Mia Rowe Lexington 34-8 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Madison Smith 11 Lexington 12.27 
2Kaylee Crosby Aurora 12.79 
3Kailyn Scott Broken Bow 13.05 
4Madeline Krolikowski 11 Northwest 13.13 
5Trenedy Jones 11 Hastings 13.19 
6Mollie Rowe 12 Lexington 13.26 
7Kaylee Kadow 12 Hastings 13.36 
8Anna Lindstrom Broken Bow 13.91 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Madison Smith 11 Lexington 25.29 
2Samantha Roby Northwest 26.38 
3Aubree Cress 11 Hastings 26.38 
4Gabrielle Stump 12 Northwest 26.77 
5Bryn Lang 11 Adams Central 27.39 
6Kaylee Crosby Aurora 27.71 
7Emily Erickson 10 Aurora 27.78 
8     
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Madison Smith 11 Lexington 58.14 
2Kyla Carlson 11 Aurora 1:00.74 
3Gabrielle Stump 12 Northwest 1:01.73 
4Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 1:02.41 
5Ryan Melroy 11 Holdrege 1:03.59 
6Caitlin Tibbs 11 Adams Central 1:04.24 
7Elise Johnson Schriner 11 Holdrege 1:04.69 
8Jayna Stroh 11 Adams Central 1:04.85 
9Brooklyn Janssen 10 Northwest 1:06.61 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Brynn Hirschfeld York 2:22.21 
2Cassidy Knust 10 Aurora 2:24.94 
3Sydney Reed 12 Holdrege 2:26.61 
4Rebecca Mader Northwest 2:29.67 
5Kenzie Hurlbert 11 Holdrege 2:34.06 
6Jirsie Klein 11 Holdrege 2:37.56 
7Megan Freeman 10 Northwest 2:37.80 
8Julia Smith 11 Aurora 2:37.91 
9Jaden Donley 11 Minden 2:40.49 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Sydney Reed 12 Holdrege 5:36.71 
2Brynn Hirschfeld York 5:37.36 
3Kali Staples 10 Broken Bow 5:42.19 
4Kayla Barrios Lexington 5:43.09 
5Kenzie Hurlbert 11 Holdrege 5:43.37 
6Maddie Portwine 10 York 5:44.34 
7Maya Nachtigal 12 Aurora 5:47.47 
8Ella Buhlke Central City 5:48.86 
9McKenna Kiburz 12 Lexington 5:58.28 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Maddie Portwine 10 York 12:17.71 
2Kennadi Ureste Lexington 12:19.89 
3Maya Nachtigal 12 Aurora 12:23.49 
4Kayla Barrios Lexington 12:27.31 
5Chelsey Espinosa 10 Hastings 12:40.22 
6Madison Douglas 12 Hastings 13:09.48 
7Alex Bauer 12 Minden 13:12.45 
8Elena Kuehner Aurora 13:28.75 
9Mary Ferrone 11 Hastings 14:00.14 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Tristian Kinsey 12 Aurora 15.53 
2Caitlyn Scott 10 Adams Central 15.69 
3Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 15.74 
4Emily Stein 11 Northwest 15.92 
5Faith Carroll 10 Central City 16.05 
6Nyenhial Duang 12 Hastings 16.65 
7Maylee Kamery Minden 17.01 
8Kaylee Petersen 10 Broken Bow 17.52 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Dacey Sealey 10 Hastings 47.38 
2Lindsay Schauda 11 Broken Bow 47.69 
3Jacquelin Ostrom 10 Lexington 48.57 
4Hannah Krabel 12 Adams Central 49.82 
5Heidi Cooper 12 Northwest 50.13 
6Nyenhial Duang 12 Hastings 50.30 
7Tristian Kinsey 12 Aurora 50.31 
8Taylor Retzlaff Northwest 50.58 
9Caitlyn Scott 10 Adams Central 51.73 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Gabrielle Stump 
Madeline Krolikowski 
Emily Smollen 
Samantha Roby 
12 
11 
11 

Northwest 50.65 
2Trenedy Jones 
Dacey Sealey 
Aubree Cress 
Kaylee Kadow 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Hastings 50.69 
3Mia Rowe 
Megan Dang 
Jacquelin Ostrom 
Mollie Rowe 


10 
12 
Lexington 51.69 
4Kinsey McClain 
Zarian Arends 
Emily Erickson 
Kaylee Crosby 
11 

10 

Aurora 52.46 
5Maggie Buhr 
Bryn Lang 
Jessica Babcock 
Caitlin Tibbs 
11 
11 

11 
Adams Central 54.16 
6Ryan Melroy 
McCartney Elliott 
Jenna Karn 
Chaylyn McGowan 
11 

12 

Holdrege 54.25 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Emily Erickson 
Cassidy Knust 
Rachel Hunter 
Kyla Carlson 
10 
10 

11 
Aurora 4:10.72 
2Gabrielle Stump 
Heidi Cooper 
Whitney Jensen 
Samantha Roby 
12 
12 
12 

Northwest 4:10.94 
3Kayla Barrios 
Liah Haines 
Mollie Rowe 
Jacquelin Ostrom 


12 
10 
Lexington 4:13.15 
4Kailyn Scott 
Kya Scott 
Anna Lindstrom 
Lindsay Schauda 



11 
Broken Bow 4:13.77 
5Jayna Stroh 
Hannah Krabel 
Bryn Lang 
Caitlin Tibbs 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Adams Central 4:19.10 
6Ryan Melroy 
Carly Janssen 
Elise Johnson Schriner 
Samantha Schemper 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Holdrege 4:23.00 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Jirsie Klein 
Megan Belgum 
Sydney Reed 
Kenzie Hurlbert 
11 

12 
11 
Holdrege 10:14.90 
2Maya Nachtigal 
Kyla Carlson 
Julia Smith 
Cassidy Knust 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Aurora 10:19.28 
3Aubree Cress 
Reagan Shoemaker 
Ramona Lara 
Rebekah Plugge 
11 

11 
12 
Hastings 10:36.84 
4Megan Freeman 
Heidi Cooper 
Rebecca Mader 
Jenae Steinmann 
10 
12 

11 
Northwest 10:47.32 
5Keeley Conrad 
Mattie Pohl 
Zoe Kreifels 
Violet MacLean 
10 



York 11:48.97 
6Shaelyn Confer 
Sadie Loehr 
Abby Stroh 
Hailey Vontz 
12 



Adams Central 11:58.31 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Ean Bailey 11 Lexington 13-11 
2Trevor Scheele 12 Holdrege 13-10 
3Ethan Riley 10 Minden 13-10 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Matthew Ambler12Broken Bow13 ft 6 in
5Tyler Jacobson12Holdrege13 ft 6 in
6Kalim Dumas12Hastings13 ft 2 in
6Blake Turpen11Hastings13 ft 2 in

Boys High Jump:
1Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 6-5 
2Sean Juengst 11 Northwest 6-3 
3Gavin Lipovsky 11 Adams Central 6-1 
3Dante Boelhower 10 Adams Central 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 21-9.5 
2Kayden Land 11 Minden 21-6.5 
3Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 21-5.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Pike Osborne Ii11Hastings21 ft 4.75 in
5Grayson Garey12Broken Bow21 ft in
6Elijah Lovin12Minden20 ft 11.5 in
7Morgan Conner11York20 ft 10 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 46-6 
2Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 45-11 
3Pike Osborne Ii 11 Hastings 44-7 

Boys Shot Put:
1Garrett Snodgrass 12 York 48-01.25 
2Brody Stutzman 10 Northwest 47-11.25 
3Evan Morara 11 Hastings 47-02.50 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Evan Morara 11 Hastings 150-5 
2Garrett Snodgrass 12 York 144-8 
3Makena Lindblad 11 Adams Central 143-03 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Zaide Weidner 10 Hastings 11.34 
2Carson Shoemaker 10 Hastings 11.36 
3Draake Taylor 12 Lexington 11.46 
4Nelson King 12 Northwest 11.47 
5Nathan Nordby-Bryson 11 Hastings 11.55 
6Wyatt Collingham 10 York 11.66 
7Grayson Garey 12 Broken Bow 11.72 
8Dakota Haines 11 Lexington 11.81 
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Zaide Weidner 10 Hastings 22.68 
2Austin Nauert 10 Hastings 22.72 
3Nelson King 12 Northwest 22.81 
4David Smith 10 Hastings 23.30 
5Micah Gengenbach 11 Adams Central 23.60 
6Draake Taylor 12 Lexington 23.85 
7Conner Rainforth 11 Northwest 24.11 
8Jackson Tejeda 12 Central City 24.15 
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Timothy Ram Nyinguan 11 Lexington 50.15 
2Micah Gengenbach 11 Adams Central 52.51 
3Brady Danielson 12 York 52.98 
4Jakson Foight 12 Northwest 53.13 
5Mackenson Owens Aurora 53.18 
6Derek Rojas 11 Lexington 54.28 
7Morgan Conner 11 York 54.32 
8Tyler Weseman 11 Hastings 54.47 
9Oaklyn Smith Adams Central 55.17 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 2:04.19 
2Sean Juengst 11 Northwest 2:04.22 
3Tyler Peterson 12 Holdrege 2:04.78 
4Bryant Fulmer 10 Holdrege 2:04.88 
5Taylor Quig 11 Hastings 2:08.20 
6Jacob Placke 12 Adams Central 2:08.66 
7Tyler Ericson 12 Northwest 2:10.17 
8Mackenson Owens Aurora 2:12.54 
9Isaac Bisbee Aurora 2:13.15 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Aidan Wheelock 12 Minden 4:39.21 
2Yanni VasquezGarcia 11 Lexington 4:39.53 
3Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 4:40.64 
4Dean Erdkamp 11 York 4:40.65 
5Caleb Harb 11 Northwest 4:41.06 
6Jaydon Welsh 10 Hastings 4:42.68 
7Ethan Sanner 12 York 4:46.95 
8Jeb Lucas 12 York 4:47.99 
9Jonathan Lopez Chojolan 10 Hastings 4:48.00 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Aidan Wheelock 12 Minden 10:02.43 
2Jaydon Welsh 10 Hastings 10:03.34 
3Dean Erdkamp 11 York 10:04.00 
4Alexis Hernandez 11 Lexington 10:06.09 
5Caden Erickson 12 Holdrege 10:12.21 
6Ethan Sanner 12 York 10:14.60 
7Jeb Lucas 12 York 10:16.07 
8Yanni VasquezGarcia 11 Lexington 10:16.11 
9Benjamin Springer 12 Aurora 10:22.13 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 14.43 
2Fernando AriasBarrios 11 Lexington 15.23 
3Aaron Drews 12 Holdrege 15.56 
4Jake Fleischer 12 Adams Central 15.64 
5Nicholas Hutsell 12 Aurora 15.66 
6Gage Fries Minden 15.74 
7Makena Lindblad 11 Adams Central 16.59 
8Alexander Brandt 10 Northwest 18.15 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Marshall Chasek 12 Minden 40.43 
2Ajack Waikur 12 Lexington 40.67 
3Creed Ehlers 11 Minden 41.62 
4Aaron Drews 12 Holdrege 42.12 
5Juan Zapata 10 Northwest 42.87 
6Fernando AriasBarrios 11 Lexington 43.23 
7John Esser 11 York 43.32 
8Mykael Stoddard 11 Broken Bow 43.90 
9Kolby Wessels 11 Aurora 45.67 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Carson Shoemaker 
Austin Nauert 
David Smith 
Zaide Weidner 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Hastings 43.90 
2Garrett Snodgrass 
Morgan Conner 
Wyatt Collingham 
Jacob Diaz 
12 
11 
10 
11 
York 45.04 
3Creed Ehlers 
Chase Villars 
Dane Teel 
Marshall Chasek 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Minden 45.13 
4Dakota Haines 
Draake Taylor 
Fernando AriasBarrios 
Carlos Alconedo 
11 
12 
11 

Lexington 45.49 
5Gabe Conant 
Oaklyn Smith 
Gavin Lipovsky 
Micah Gengenbach 
11 

11 
11 
Adams Central 46.40 
6Grayson Garey 
Qwentin Coble 
Mykael Stoddard 
Jorge Flores 
12 

11 

Broken Bow 46.52 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kayden Land 
Gage Fries 
Elijah Lovin 
Marshall Chasek 
11 

12 
12 
Minden 3:29.65 
2Matthew Welton 
Kalim Dumas 
Landon Eckhardt 
Austin Nauert 
12 
12 
10 
10 
Hastings 3:29.70 
3Yanni VasquezGarcia 
Derek Rojas 
Alexis Hernandez 
Timothy Ram Nyinguan 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Lexington 3:30.05 
4Jakson Foight 
Tyler Hageman 
Sean Juengst 
Brody Sheeks 
12 
11 
11 
10 
Northwest 3:35.34 
5Jonathan Newman 
Brady Danielson 
Wyatt Collingham 
John Esser 
10 
12 
10 
11 
York 3:40.84 
6Jake Fleischer 
Jacob Placke 
Micah Gengenbach 
Gabe Conant 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Adams Central 4:43.32 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kayden Land 
Chase Villars 
Elijah Lovin 
Aidan Wheelock 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Minden 8:24.66 
2Caleb Harb 
Andrew Warner 
Tyler Hageman 
Sean Juengst 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Northwest 8:26.28 
3Matthew Welton 
Landon Eckhardt 
Matthew Ochsner 
Jonathan Lopez Chojolan 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Hastings 8:27.42 
4Drew Bonifas 
Luke Bonifas 
Jacob Placke 
Kyto Warner 


12 
10 
Adams Central 8:57.90 
5Enrique Flores 
Luis CejaIzarraraz 
Alex Gomez 
Elmer SoteloMunoz 
10 
10 

10 
Lexington 9:16.04 
6Shane Stahn 
Kane VonBonn 
Grant Hanke 
Spencer Supik 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Central City 9:28.51