2019 NSAA Track & Field District B-4 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Columbus Scotus
Site: Pawnee Park, Columbus

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2019 at 7:48pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Pierce, 90.75
2. South Sioux City, 74
3. Columbus Scotus, 64
4. West Point-Beemer, 60.75
5. Arlington, 58
6. O'Neill, 53.75
7. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 51.75
8. Columbus Lakeview, 35
9. Wayne, 34
10. Schuyler, 5
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Pierce, 147
2. South Sioux City, 67
3. West Point-Beemer, 55
4. Boone Central/Newman Grove, 52
5. Wayne, 48
6. Columbus Lakeview, 43
7. O'Neill, 36
8. Columbus Scotus, 35
9. Schuyler, 25
10. Arlington, 19
Girls Pole Vault:
1McKenna Comstock 11 South Sioux City 9-02.00 
2Maysn Dorey 12 Wayne 8-10.00 
3Hailey Backer 11 Wayne 8-10 

Girls High Jump:
1Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 5-4 
2Kailynn Gubbels Arlington 5-3 
2Sarah Theiler 11 Arlington 5-3 

Girls Long Jump:
1Meg Schluns 10 O'Neill 16-10.75 
2Lauren Young O'Neill 16-4.75 
3Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 16-4.5 

Girls Shot Put:
1Nyabuay Diew 11 South Sioux City 43-07.50 
2Mildred Young 11 Arlington 42-02.00 
3Kendra Paasch 12 West Point-Beemer 40-00.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Nyabuay Diew 11 South Sioux City 149-02 
2Kendra Paasch 12 West Point-Beemer 142-09 
3Mildred Young 11 Arlington 139-00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lauren Young O'Neill 34-11.75 
2Gina Wragge Pierce 34-06.75 
3Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 34-05.00 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 13.07 
2Lauren Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.11 
3Elizabeth Hammer 10 Pierce 13.23 
4Macy Stock Columbus Lakeview 13.25 
5Kendall Dorey Wayne 13.42 
6McKenna Sims 12 South Sioux City 13.51 
7Penelope Dozler Boone Central/Newman Grove 13.53 
8Ashlynn Garcia South Sioux City 13.74 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Jamie Pierce 11 West Point-Beemer 26.77 
2Blair Gutshall 10 O'Neill 26.96 
3Lauren Hedlund 11 Boone Central/Newman Grove 27.17 
4Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 27.54 
5Elizabeth Hammer 10 Pierce 27.81 
6Macy Stock Columbus Lakeview 28.17 
7Ashlynn Garcia South Sioux City 28.92 
8Penelope Dozler Boone Central/Newman Grove 29.45 
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Britney Stock 12 Columbus Lakeview 1:01.25 
2Sarah Theiler 11 Arlington 1:02.10 
3Rebecca Weddell 12 West Point-Beemer 1:02.72 
4Katie Vogt Pierce 1:03.62 
5Marybeth Rasmussen 12 South Sioux City 1:04.59 
6Chase Andersen Arlington 1:07.49 
7Dalainee Leitschuck Columbus Scotus 1:08.58 
8Claire Weidner Boone Central/Newman Grove 1:08.76 
9Madison Vogt Columbus Lakeview 1:09.14 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Olivia Fehringer 10 Columbus Scotus 2:27.73 
2Gabrielle Meyer 12 Wayne 2:29.08 
3Alexus Sindelar Pierce 2:29.18 
4Samantha Weeder 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:31.23 
5Sidney Swanson 10 West Point-Beemer 2:31.91 
6Meg Schluns 10 O'Neill 2:32.63 
7Autumn Simons 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 2:36.80 
8Amber Buhman 11 Columbus Scotus 2:41.16 
9Ruby Castillo 11 South Sioux City 2:42.60 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Alexus Sindelar Pierce 5:46.44 
2Jordan Soto-Stopak 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 5:48.02 
3Olivia Fehringer 10 Columbus Scotus 5:50.85 
4Kelsey Faust 12 Columbus Scotus 5:58.30 
5Edith Oliden 11 Schuyler 6:01.93 
6Ashley Hedquist South Sioux City 6:02.59 
7Makenna Frenzen 11 Columbus Lakeview 6:05.10 
8Liza Zaruba 11 Columbus Scotus 6:05.93 
9Kailey Pena 11 West Point-Beemer 6:12.01 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jordan Soto-Stopak 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 12:14.58 
2Kelsey Faust 12 Columbus Scotus 12:18.33 
3Liza Zaruba 11 Columbus Scotus 12:23.69 
4Ashley Hedquist South Sioux City 12:29.83 
5Makenna Frenzen 11 Columbus Lakeview 12:50.25 
6Morgann Johnson Boone Central/Newman Grove 13:17.00 
7Elizabeth Morrison 10 Arlington 13:41.44 
8Marisol Deanda Schuyler 13:45.38 
9Tessa Hamling Boone Central/Newman Grove 13:47.23 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 15.41 
2Grace Mustard Columbus Scotus 15.57 
3Kailynn Gubbels Arlington 15.58 
4Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 15.76 
5Blair Gutshall 10 O'Neill 15.90 
6Taylor Wakefield 12 Arlington 17.14 
7Taya Rainforth 11 O'Neill 17.42 
8Sidney Biggerstaff 12 Wayne 17.93 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Kailynn Gubbels Arlington 47.09 
2Grace Mustard Columbus Scotus 47.19 
3Abbey Dale 11 West Point-Beemer 49.15 
4Megan Hansen 11 South Sioux City 50.23 
5Faith Lubischer 10 Pierce 51.45 
6Maggie Brahmer 12 Pierce 52.09 
7Taya Rainforth 11 O'Neill 52.67 
8Abigail Meier 10 Pierce 54.03 
9Claire Allen 10 Arlington 54.65 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Trista Harsma 
Megan Hansen 
Marybeth Rasmussen 
McKenna Sims 
10 
11 
12 
12 
South Sioux City 51.77 
2Maggie Brahmer 
Callie Arnold 
Kenzie Moeller 
Katie Vogt 
12 

10 

Pierce 52.50 
3Alyssa Eichelberger 
Blair Gutshall 
Meg Schluns 
Lauren Young 
10 
10 
10 

O'Neill 52.77 
4Hailey Backer 
Kendall Dorey 
Aliah Schulz 
Maysn Dorey 
11 


12 
Wayne 52.91 
5Shelby Bridger 
Grace Mustard 
Anna Ehlers 
Olivia Fehringer 
10 

10 
10 
Columbus Scotus 54.16 
6Jakelin Mejia 
Anna Rocheford 
Kinzie Petersen 
Carla Chacon 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Schuyler 55.84 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Alexus Sindelar 
Callie Arnold 
Katie Vogt 
Kenzie Moeller 



10 
Pierce 4:11.49 
2Rebecca Weddell 
Jamie Pierce 
Abbey Dale 
Sidney Swanson 
12 
11 
11 
10 
West Point-Beemer 4:14.10 
3Blair Gutshall 
Meg Schluns 
Claire Morrow 
Alyssa Eichelberger 
10 
10 
12 
10 
O'Neill 4:14.78 
4Jaidyn Spoon 
Kailynn Gubbels 
Chase Andersen 
Sarah Theiler 
11 


11 
Arlington 4:22.57 
5Lauren Hedlund 
Autumn Simons 
Samantha Weeder 
Claire Weidner 
11 
10 
10 

Boone Central/Newman Grove 4:23.21 
6Marybeth Rasmussen 
Yesenia Balderas 
Selene Guzman 
McKenna Sims 
12 
10 
12 
12 
South Sioux City 4:30.12 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Alexus Sindelar 
Callie Arnold 
Katie Vogt 
Payten Simmons 




Pierce 10:18.66 
2Jordan Soto-Stopak 
Autumn Simons 
Samantha Weeder 
Lauren Pugh 
10 
10 
10 

Boone Central/Newman Grove 10:25.23 
3Frances Klausen 
Rubie Klausen 
Kiara Krusemark 
Gabrielle Meyer 
11 


12 
Wayne 10:39.97 
4Ruby Castillo 
Yesenia Balderas 
Ximena Alvarez Magana 
Sadie Rocha 
11 
10 
12 
12 
South Sioux City 10:55.21 
5Amber Buhman 
Clarissa Kosch 
Brea Lassek 
Regan Sucha 
11 
10 
11 

Columbus Scotus 11:10.32 
6Kailey Pena 
Katy Figueroa 
Jessica Figueroa 
Brisa Figueroa Garcia 
11 
11 
12 

West Point-Beemer 11:48.30 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Kolby Dean 11 O'Neill 14-02.00 
2Andrew Alder 11 O'Neill 12-04.00 
3Zeth Gerkensmeyer 12 Columbus Lakeview 12-04.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Alex Sotelo 12 South Sioux City 5-9 
2Dawson Watts 10 Pierce 5-9 
3Reece Wilson-Jaqua 10 Wayne 5-7 

Boys Long Jump:
1Logan Moeller 10 Pierce 20-4.25 
2Cody Rogers 11 Wayne 20-1.25 
3Kienan Prorok 11 Columbus Lakeview 19-11 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Gavin Larson 11 Pierce 43-03.75 
2Logan Moeller 10 Pierce 41-01.25 
3Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 40-08.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Tavion Leatherdale 10 Wayne 50-11.75 
2Dalton Rasmussen 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 50-02.50 
3Jonathan Merten 12 Boone Central/Newman Grove 49-09.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Tavion Leatherdale 10 Wayne 149-09 
2Cruz Gleason 10 Pierce 147-09 
3Grant Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 147-00 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Carson Oestreich 11 Pierce 11.24 
2Owen Fox West Point-Beemer 11.63 
3Wyatt Nissen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 11.67 
4Brett Tinker 11 Pierce 11.71 
5Awnan Bouvilom 11 South Sioux City 11.78 
6Adam Van Cleave Columbus Lakeview 11.79 
7Aaron James Reynolds 12 Wayne 11.92 
8Kienan Prorok 11 Columbus Lakeview 12.11 
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Carson Oestreich 11 Pierce 23.06 
2Wyatt Nissen 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 23.61 
3Francisco Perez 12 O'Neill 23.66 
4Edgar Rodriguez 10 West Point-Beemer 23.72 
5Aaron James Reynolds 12 Wayne 24.12 
6Kienan Prorok 11 Columbus Lakeview 24.19 
7Owen Fox West Point-Beemer 24.29 
8     
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Dalton Freeman 11 Pierce 52.09 
2Aaron James Reynolds 12 Wayne 53.26 
3David Dale 10 Pierce 53.32 
4Kaylob Kobza 12 Columbus Lakeview 53.99 
5Sebastyen Taylor 10 Arlington 55.65 
6Jesus Garcia Uribe 12 South Sioux City 57.04 
7Kaden Johnson Pierce 57.10 
8Nur Abdirahman 10 Schuyler 57.30 
9Luke Przymus Columbus Scotus 58.20 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Mason Sindelar 10 Pierce 2:01.97 
2Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 2:02.87 
3Juan Balderas 10 South Sioux City 2:03.46 
4Cole Marquardt 12 Arlington 2:06.63 
5Michael Poese 11 O'Neill 2:07.22 
6Diego Perez Becerra 11 South Sioux City 2:10.90 
7Jesus Garcia Uribe 12 South Sioux City 2:11.77 
8Nicolas Schultz 10 Columbus Scotus 2:15.13 
9Cole Vogt 11 Pierce 2:15.15 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Ahmed Bare 12 South Sioux City 4:46.10 
2Cameron Drozd 12 Columbus Lakeview 4:47.50 
3Mason Sindelar 10 Pierce 4:51.10 
4Cristobal Gonzalez 12 Schuyler 4:52.12 
5Miguel Carrasco 12 Schuyler 5:00.78 
6Brady Thompson O'Neill 5:02.89 
7Michael Gasper 10 Columbus Scotus 5:03.45 
8Noah Kubat 11 Arlington 5:03.76 
9Mubarek Abdela 12 South Sioux City 5:03.89 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Cristobal Gonzalez 12 Schuyler 10:30.79 
2Brandon Mitzel 10 West Point-Beemer 10:31.67 
3Miguel Carrasco 12 Schuyler 10:33.96 
4Elliott Thomazin 12 Columbus Scotus 10:38.42 
5Noah Kubat 11 Arlington 10:50.40 
6Michael Gasper 10 Columbus Scotus 11:06.70 
7Benjamin Juarez Mendez 10 Columbus Scotus 11:11.84 
8Brenden Henggeler 11 Columbus Lakeview 11:16.72 
9Oscar Lopez 11 O'Neill 11:30.26 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Devan Roth 12 Pierce 15.54 
2Jesus Ramirez 11 West Point-Beemer 15.62 
3Grant Shanle 12 Columbus Scotus 16.13 
4Justin Sliva 10 Columbus Scotus 16.47 
5Dhugomsa Mohammed 10 South Sioux City 16.63 
6Dustin Andreasen Boone Central/Newman Grove 17.36 
7Dylan Delka 12 Pierce 17.41 
8Layne Forney 10 Columbus Lakeview 18.26 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Ryan Kramer 10 Boone Central/Newman Grove 42.20 
2Jesus Ramirez 11 West Point-Beemer 42.93 
3Justin Sliva 10 Columbus Scotus 43.35 
4Dhugomsa Mohammed 10 South Sioux City 43.38 
5Dustin Andreasen Boone Central/Newman Grove 44.57 
6Barrett Nielsen Arlington 45.43 
7Manuel Barragan 10 West Point-Beemer 46.37 
8Dylan Delka 12 Pierce 46.66 
9Yair Alcantara Jr Wayne 46.71 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Dylan Delka 
David Dale 
Carson Oestreich 
Brett Tinker 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Pierce 44.99 
2Weston Wilson 
Awnan Bouvilom 
Alex Sotelo 
Dylan McGuire 
12 
11 
12 
12 
South Sioux City 45.45 
3Kirby Hughes 
Owen Fox 
Jesus Barragan 
Edgar Rodriguez 
12 

10 
10 
West Point-Beemer 45.46 
4Jett Stuhr 
Wyatt Nissen 
Braden Benes 
Cody Maricle 
12 
10 


Boone Central/Newman Grove 46.55 
5Adam Van Cleave 
Jacob Frenzen 
Aaron Peterson 
Kienan Prorok 

12 
12 
11 
Columbus Lakeview 46.82 
6Francisco Perez 
Sean Coventry 
Tye Hilker 
Kolby Dean 
12 

12 
11 
O'Neill 47.45 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Mason Sindelar 
David Dale 
Dalton Freeman 
Carson Oestreich 
10 
10 
11 
11 
Pierce 3:35.88 
2Kirby Hughes 
Jesus Barragan 
Jesus Ramirez 
Gustav Grimelius 
12 
10 
11 
12 
West Point-Beemer 3:36.32 
3Juan Balderas 
Elijah Strom 
Ahmed Bare 
Dylan McGuire 
10 
12 
12 
12 
South Sioux City 3:36.35 
4Casey Kirk 
Daniel Young 
Sebastyen Taylor 
Cole Marquardt 
11 
12 
10 
12 
Arlington 3:43.71 
5Jett Stuhr 
Cody Maricle 
Wyatt Nissen 
Braden Benes 
12 

10 

Boone Central/Newman Grove 3:44.44 
6Kenneth Castro 
Nur Abdirahman 
Jose Guzman 
Felix Cruz 
12 
10 
10 

Schuyler 3:55.58 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Juan Balderas 
Dylan McGuire 
Diego Perez Becerra 
Ahmed Bare 
10 
12 
11 
12 
South Sioux City 8:31.36 
2David Dale 
Mason Sindelar 
Christopher Efta 
Cole Vogt 
10 
10 

11 
Pierce 8:34.34 
3Daniel Young 
Casey Kirk 
Samuel Kubat 
Cole Marquardt 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Arlington 8:34.37 
4Nathan Schumacher 
Benjamin Juarez Mendez 
Nicolas Schultz 
Michael Gasper 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Columbus Scotus 9:21.92 
5Kenneth Castro 
Cirilo Mejia 
Abner Perez 
Nur Abdirahman 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Schuyler 9:23.51 
6Simon Janssen 
Zach Anderson 
Mason Stahl 
Boston Barcel 


12 
12 
Columbus Lakeview 9:27.92