2018 NSAA Track & Field District B-3 Results:
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Host: Fairbury
Site: Fairbury Public Schools

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2018 at 8:42am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Waverly, 95
2. Beatrice, 78
3. Crete, 63
4. Norris, 56
5. Lincoln Christian, 54
6. Fairbury, 52.5
7. Seward, 41.5
8. Milford, 39
9. Ashland-Greenwood, 28
10. Raymond Central, 20
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Beatrice, 103
2. Crete, 90
3. Norris, 82
4. Waverly, 75
5. Lincoln Christian, 53
6. Seward, 49
7. Milford, 32
8. Fairbury, 24
9. Ashland-Greenwood, 15
10. Raymond Central, 4
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jessica Hollist 11 Milford 9-10 
2Ellie Ohlde Fairbury 9-0 
3Claire Shumard 10 Fairbury 9-0 

Girls High Jump:
1Chloe Kolb 11 Milford 5-1 
2Sydney Southwick 10 Beatrice 4-11 
3Hannah Newton Crete 4-11 

Girls Long Jump:
1Allyson Korte 10 Lincoln Christian 17-1.5 
2Addison Barnard 10 Beatrice 17-1.5 
3Elizabeth Eltze 10 Crete 16-8 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Grace Mueller9Raymond Central16 ft 7.5 in
5Tessa Hoffman12Beatrice16 ft 7.5 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Kendra Placke 12 Seward 38-4 
2Olivia Ozenbaugh 10 Norris 38-3 
3Myranda Humphrey 12 Fairbury 38-1 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Tyza Hoos 11 Waverly 131-7 
2Morgan Maly 10 Crete 130-2 
3Kendra Placke 12 Seward 129-3 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Jessa Eden11Fairbury129 ft 3 in
5Sara Huss10Fairbury126 ft 11 in
6Sydney Weirich12Beatrice122 ft 6 in

Girls Triple Jump:
1Addison Barnard 10 Beatrice 34-8.75 
2Elizabeth Eltze 10 Crete 34-8.25 
3Camry Moore 12 Crete 34-7.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Tessa Hoffman12Beatrice34 ft 7.5 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sydni Schernikau 11 Waverly 12.54 
2Allyson Korte 10 Lincoln Christian 12.63 
3Shantel Koranda 11 Seward 12.77 
4Addison Barnard 10 Beatrice 12.82 
5Mackenzie Roy 11 Norris 12.84 
6Elizabeth Allen 10 Crete 13.01 
7Kennedy Goldsmith 11 Seward 13.10 
8Morgan McCain 11 Norris 13.17 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sydni Schernikau 11 Waverly 26.30 
2Allyson Korte 10 Lincoln Christian 26.42 
3Addison Barnard 10 Beatrice 26.71 
4Elizabeth Allen 10 Crete 27.18 
5Maya Qualset Waverly 27.65 
6Morgan McCain 11 Norris 27.73 
7Sarah Logan 12 Norris 27.83 
8Jaylyn Horton Ashland-Greenwood 28.56 
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Allyson Korte 10 Lincoln Christian 59.62 
2Sara Huss 10 Fairbury 1:00.91 
3Amanda Gyhra 11 Raymond Central 1:02.53 
4Kira Keller 11 Waverly 1:03.28 
5Camry Moore 12 Crete 1:03.34 
6Rylie Bryant 12 Norris 1:03.54 
7Mikwena Lierman Fairbury 1:04.13 
8Trinity Eichenberger 10 Beatrice 1:04.40 
9Grace Hartweg Waverly 1:04.76 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Jaiden Tweton Ashland-Greenwood 2:22.98 
2Veronica Pinkerton 10 Beatrice 2:23.91 
3Rylee Haecker 10 Raymond Central 2:24.81 
4Anna Wagner 10 Lincoln Christian 2:26.13 
5Alexandra Danson 11 Waverly 2:26.70 
6Kelly Helmberger 12 Norris 2:34.41 
7Libby Gourlay Norris 2:35.52 
8Mikwena Lierman Fairbury 2:38.81 
9Callie Carraher 10 Milford 2:39.48 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jamison Theye 12 Beatrice 5:37.47 
2Samantha Palermo 10 Norris 5:38.87 
3Jaiden Tweton Ashland-Greenwood 5:39.06 
4Rylee Haecker 10 Raymond Central 5:40.20 
5Ashley Kroese 10 Milford 5:40.55 
6Makenzie Hatcliff Beatrice 5:48.13 
7Halle Hueser Lincoln Christian 5:52.54 
8Lauren Borer 11 Norris 6:07.52 
9Emma Kerkman 11 Seward 6:16.44 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Samantha Palermo 10 Norris 12:08.41 
2Ashley Kroese 10 Milford 12:33.34 
3Halle Hueser Lincoln Christian 12:44.54 
4Josephine Blatny 10 Fairbury 13:36.04 
5Amanda Meers 10 Lincoln Christian 13:37.17 
6Cassandra Barber 11 Norris 13:46.53 
7Marissa Cooley 10 Lincoln Christian 13:54.28 
8Josie Fanning 11 Waverly 14:20.52 
9Emily Burkley 12 Fairbury 14:40.12 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Abigail Clarke 11 Waverly 15.81 
2Whitney Lauenstein Waverly 16.33 
3Claire Meinke 12 Crete 16.58 
4Jordin Battaglia 10 Seward 16.67 
5Allison Cuciti 11 Lincoln Christian 16.68 
6Janessa Swanda 11 Fairbury 16.80 
7Ashlyn Adam Crete 17.21 
8Anna Wagner 10 Lincoln Christian 19.32 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Abigail Clarke 11 Waverly 46.87 
2Hannah Hatzenbuehler 10 Ashland-Greenwood 48.03 
3Claire Meinke 12 Crete 49.17 
4Jordin Battaglia 10 Seward 49.42 
5Paris TeBrink 12 Milford 49.57 
6Naudia Larsen 10 Milford 49.94 
7Morgan Dehning 10 Waverly 50.36 
8Ashlyn Adam Crete 50.76 
9Whitney Lauenstein Waverly 50.95 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Sarah Logan 
Rylie Bryant 
Morgan McCain 
Mackenzie Roy 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Norris 50.28 
2Sydni Schernikau 
Macy Persinger 
Eran Rose-Gronewold 
Abigail Clarke 
11 

12 
11 
Waverly 50.69 
3Anna Sommerer 
Kennedy Goldsmith 
Jordin Battaglia 
Shantel Koranda 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Seward 50.75 
4Taylor Stelling 
Makena Stutzman 
Paris TeBrink 
Jessica Hollist 
10 

12 
11 
Milford 53.50 
5Claire Shumard 
Ellie Ohlde 
Joy Ondrak 
Rielee Achtemeier 
10 

11 
11 
Fairbury 54.14 
6Anna Wagner 
Kate McEwen 
Brenna Penrod 
Alaina Harrison 
10 


12 
Lincoln Christian 54.30 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kira Keller 
Macy Persinger 
Sydni Schernikau 
Abigail Clarke 
11 

11 
11 
Waverly 4:07.81 
2Hannah Newton 
Jennifer Cardona Hernandez 
Elizabeth Eltze 
Camry Moore 

10 
10 
12 
Crete 4:10.65 
3Sara Huss 
Leah Mach 
Mikwena Lierman 
Cora DeBoer 
10 


10 
Fairbury 4:13.94 
4Tessa Hoffman 
Trinity Eichenberger 
Caitlin Schaefer 
Veronica Pinkerton 
12 
10 
11 
10 
Beatrice 4:19.99 
5Hannah Hatzenbuehler 
Jaylyn Horton 
Jaiden Tweton 
Mackenzie Mayer 
10 


10 
Ashland-Greenwood 4:22.54 
6Naudia Larsen 
Jayla Policky 
Makena Stutzman 
Paris TeBrink 
10 
10 

12 
Milford 4:23.13 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Veronica Pinkerton 
Makenzie Hatcliff 
Jamison Theye 
Jenna Junker 
10 

12 
12 
Beatrice 10:04.89 
2Alexandra Danson 
Clairissa Jones 
Grace Lange 
Averie Lambrecht 
11 
12 

11 
Waverly 10:21.17 
3Kelly Helmberger 
Lauren Borer 
Taylyn Petsche 
Libby Gourlay 
12 
11 
10 

Norris 10:32.99 
4Samantha Hughes 
Anna Hughes 
Bailey Kohout 
Emma Kerkman 


10 
11 
Seward 10:35.25 
5Jaiden Tweton 
Chloe Bergsten 
Mackenzie Mayer 
Haley Lyons 


10 
11 
Ashland-Greenwood 10:45.74 
6Shelby Gropp 
Morgan Baack 
Abbie McGuire 
Callie Carraher 
10 
12 

10 
Milford 11:06.21 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Drake Burton 12 Milford 14-8 
2Chase Berry 11 Seward 14-0 
3Adam Wasserman 12 Fairbury 13-2 
3Zachery Muff 12 Crete 13-2 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Keegan Morrow12Norris13 ft 2 in

Boys High Jump:
1Jacob Hruska 12 Waverly 6-5 
2Cayman DeBoer 12 Fairbury 6-3 
3Carter Reckling 10 Crete 6-1 

Boys Long Jump:
1Drake Burton 12 Milford 21-8.5 
2Gabriel Knisley 10 Seward 21-6 
3Dillon Damme 12 Beatrice 20-11.75 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Gabriel Knisley 10 Seward 43-8 
2Vincent Lauenroth 11 Crete 42-9 
3Drake Burton 12 Milford 42-3 

Boys Shot Put:
1Cameron Jurgens 12 Beatrice 59-4 
2Trent Grizzle 12 Fairbury 50-10 
3Gustave Woeppel 12 Norris 48-8 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Cameron Jurgens 12 Beatrice 156-8 
2Klay Uher 12 Crete 153-1 
3Isaiah Young 12 Lincoln Christian 150-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Dillon Damme 12 Beatrice 10.80 
2Ashton Hausmann 10 Norris 10.80 
3Andrew Mahoney 10 Beatrice 10.88 
4Drake Burton 12 Milford 11.29 
5Bryce Kitrell 10 Ashland-Greenwood 11.35 
6Michael Larsen 10 Waverly 11.46 
7Leroy Chao 11 Crete 11.48 
8Zachary Thies 12 Beatrice 11.76 
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Ashton Hausmann 10 Norris 22.35 
2Andrew Mahoney 10 Beatrice 22.43 
3Klay Uher 12 Crete 22.66 
4Dillon Damme 12 Beatrice 22.72 
5Bryce Kitrell 10 Ashland-Greenwood 23.05 
6Camren Mitchell 11 Waverly 23.17 
7Sawyer Buller 11 Ashland-Greenwood 24.11 
8Carter Prang 11 Waverly 24.21 
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Andrew Mahoney 10 Beatrice 49.86 
2Trent Lockard 11 Lincoln Christian 50.01 
3Zachary Turner 10 Crete 50.59 
4Camren Mitchell 11 Waverly 50.80 
5Davon Brees 10 Seward 51.99 
6Trent Weatherwax 11 Waverly 52.28 
7Dillon Buss 12 Beatrice 52.57 
8Sawyer Buller 11 Ashland-Greenwood 53.32 
9Vincent Lauenroth 11 Crete 53.43 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Trent Lockard 11 Lincoln Christian 2:01.87 
2Tyler Knudsen 12 Norris 2:02.87 
3Goi Duol 12 Seward 2:03.43 
4Treyton Stovall 10 Waverly 2:05.65 
5Matthew Jackson 12 Raymond Central 2:06.81 
6Rams Andindi 12 Crete 2:07.51 
7Jacob Bitterman 12 Milford 2:10.09 
8Colton Gronewold 12 Beatrice 2:10.96 
9Daniel Ortiz 11 Crete 2:13.63 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Zachary VanBrocklin 10 Norris 4:44.86 
2Caleb Canfield 11 Lincoln Christian 4:45.67 
3Conrad Schroeder Waverly 4:46.53 
4Gavin McGerr Lincoln Christian 4:47.02 
5Ethan Ideus 10 Seward 4:53.84 
6Brayden Frerichs 12 Beatrice 4:55.38 
7Brennan Taylor 10 Seward 5:07.02 
8Matthew Sherman 10 Seward 5:08.10 
9Seneca Hornung-Scherr 10 Norris 5:11.31 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Brayden Frerichs 12 Beatrice 10:41.12 
2Garrett Wells 12 Waverly 10:53.65 
3Zachary VanBrocklin 10 Norris 10:53.98 
4Daniel Ortiz 11 Crete 11:04.29 
5Jackson Hueser 11 Lincoln Christian 11:18.65 
6Loyal Johnson 11 Lincoln Christian 11:35.86 
7Rhett Brainard Waverly 11:52.46 
8Ames Andelt 10 Crete 12:00.61 
9Jacob Wiesen 12 Seward 12:01.26 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Zachary Turner 10 Crete 15.27 
2Alexander Murray 11 Waverly 15.49 
3Austin Hinz 12 Beatrice 15.60 
4Blake Johnson 11 Norris 15.82 
5Mason Nieman 10 Waverly 15.82 
6Dillon Weichel 11 Fairbury 15.88 
7Isaac Rolf 10 Seward 16.43 
8Mason Sieck 10 Crete 16.62 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Austin Hinz 12 Beatrice 41.02 
2Jonah Weyand 12 Crete 41.15 
3Alexander Murray 11 Waverly 41.34 
4Zachariah Serna 11 Norris 41.84 
5Jedediah Bond 12 Crete 41.94 
6Isaac Rolf 10 Seward 42.02 
7Blake Johnson 11 Norris 42.60 
8Matthew Medill Norris 43.02 
9Dillon Weichel 11 Fairbury 43.05 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Andrew Mahoney 
Dillon Buss 
Zachary Thies 
Dillon Damme 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Beatrice 43.03 
2Zachery Muff 
Leroy Chao 
Zachary Turner 
Blake Sears 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Crete 43.25 
3Mason Nieman 
Camren Mitchell 
Carter Prang 
Trent Weatherwax 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Waverly 43.98 
4Shaun Edgecombe 
Ethan Schmidt 
Marcus Kennedy 
Ashton Hausmann 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Norris 45.28 
5Hayden Brock 
Zane Pickel 
Elijah Pickel 
Joshua Palensky 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Raymond Central 46.84 
6Chancellor Amundson 
Dawson DeBoer 
Dillon Weichel 
Jacob Johnson 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Fairbury 46.86 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Camren Mitchell 
Treyton Stovall 
Trent Weatherwax 
Carter Prang 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Waverly 3:26.09 
2Carter Reckling 
Blake Sears 
Klay Uher 
Zachary Turner 
10 
12 
12 
10 
Crete 3:26.40 
3Davon Brees 
Gabriel Knisley 
Goi Duol 
Mason Mahalek 
10 
10 
12 
12 
Seward 3:29.12 
4Caleb Canfield 
Jonas Burgher 
Ethan Kidder 
Trent Lockard 
11 

10 
11 
Lincoln Christian 3:37.12 
5Colton Gronewold 
Diego Rodriguez 
Jace Pethoud 
Dillon Buss 
12 


12 
Beatrice 3:37.18 
6Tyler Knudsen 
Matthew Medill 
Landon Kennedy 
Ethan Schmidt 
12 

12 
10 
Norris 3:41.09 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Trent Lockard 
Ethan Kidder 
Gavin McGerr 
Caleb Canfield 
11 
10 

11 
Lincoln Christian 8:20.11 
2Treyton Stovall 
Trent Weatherwax 
Garrett Wells 
Conrad Schroeder 
10 
11 
12 

Waverly 8:20.92 
3Rams Andindi 
Daniel Ortiz 
Zachary Fye 
Blake Sears 
12 
11 
10 
12 
Crete 8:22.15 
4Goi Duol 
Matthew Sherman 
Arless Sloan 
Ethan Ideus 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Seward 8:43.23 
5Nick Starns 
Riddock Moran 
Micah Judds 
Zachary Schmidt 

12 
10 
10 
Ashland-Greenwood 9:14.35 
6Tregan Moody 
Jeremiah Gray 
Jayson Klaumann 
Jacob Johnson 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Fairbury 9:29.98