2018 NSAA Track & Field District B-2 Results:
Thursday, May 10, 2018
Host: Plattsmouth
Site: Plattsmouth High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/11/2018 at 7:35pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Syracuse, 120.50
2. Platteview, 90
3. Conestoga, 71
4. Auburn, 63
5. Nebraska City, 51.50
6. Plattsmouth, 46
7. Ralston, 38
8. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 34
9. Omaha Gross Catholic, 10
10. Falls City, 3
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Platteview, 102
2. Ralston, 79
3. Omaha Gross Catholic, 78
4. Auburn, 57
5. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 46
6. Plattsmouth, 44
7. Falls City, 43
8. Conestoga, 42
9. Syracuse, 32
10. Nebraska City, 4
Girls Pole Vault:
1Meg Rieschick 12 Auburn 9-06.00 
2Jaysa Zoller 12 Syracuse 8-06.00 
3Lauren Siefken 10 Syracuse 8-06.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Jessica Moss Syracuse 5-04.00 
2Anna Koehler 10 Platteview 5-03.00 
3Teri Zanker 11 Platteview 5-02.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lauren Meyer 10 Syracuse 18-07.50 
2Carrie Simonson 11 Platteview 18-06.50 
3Natalya Wells 10 Ralston 17-02.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Taylor Ramaekers10Omaha Skutt Catholic16 ft 11 in
5Lauren Tamayo12Ralston16 ft 10.50 in
6Desire' Mowery9Auburn16 ft 07.50 in
7Meg Rieschick12Auburn16 ft 07.50 in
8Haley Miller12Plattsmouth16 ft 05.00 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Meredith Clark 11 Syracuse 45-05.00 
2Rebecca Simpson 12 Conestoga 40-02.00 
3Mackenzie Anthens 11 Nebraska City 37-03.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Meredith Clark 11 Syracuse 128-01 
2Madison Brase 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 111-09.50 
3Mackenzie Anthens 11 Nebraska City 110-10.50 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lauren Meyer 10 Syracuse 37-04.00 
2Haley Miller 12 Plattsmouth 34-01.50 
3Chloe Sabatka 10 Plattsmouth 34-01.50 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Carrie Simonson 11 Platteview 12.45 
2Reagan Ruffner 12 Conestoga 12.73 
3Meg Rieschick 12 Auburn 12.88 
4Anna Koehler 10 Platteview 12.96 
5Taylor Moyer 11 Nebraska City 13.00 
6Katie Goosen 10 Platteview 13.28 
7Natalya Wells 10 Ralston 13.29 
8Gianna Self Ralston 13.40 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Carrie Simonson 11 Platteview 25.18 
2Reagan Ruffner 12 Conestoga 25.91 
3Lauren Meyer 10 Syracuse 25.95 
4Taylor Moyer 11 Nebraska City 26.24 
5Jacque Mc Cullough 11 Platteview 26.84 
6Alexis Hoover Nebraska City 27.40 
7Ava Morgan-Schorn Falls City 28.06 
8Selena Thompson 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 28.19 
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Reagan Ruffner 12 Conestoga 59.69 
2Lauren Siefken 10 Syracuse 1:01.35 
3Chloe Sabatka 10 Plattsmouth 1:01.47 
4Faith Allgood 10 Auburn 1:02.16 
5Alexis Hoover Nebraska City 1:03.54 
6Autumn Hardesty 12 Conestoga 1:04.06 
7Danielle Buresh 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:04.25 
8Desire' Mowery Auburn 1:05.93 
9Eleanor Walter 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:06.75 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Bella Hogue 10 Conestoga 2:22.80 
2Lauren Siefken 10 Syracuse 2:25.27 
3Taylor Caba 10 Plattsmouth 2:30.34 
4Maria LaSala 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:32.77 
5Hayley Weeder 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:33.86 
6Chloe Sabatka 10 Plattsmouth 2:34.48 
7Erin Ruane 10 Omaha Gross Catholic 2:36.96 
8Mazey McCullough 10 Falls City 2:38.00 
9Jennifer Moenning 10 Ralston 2:45.59 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Allie Binder 12 Auburn 5:25.48 
2Ellie Wilkinson Syracuse 5:28.54 
3Bella Hogue 10 Conestoga 5:38.18 
4Jaedan Bunda Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:48.65 
5Chloe Schaulis Nebraska City 5:56.98 
6Madison Nash 10 Platteview 5:59.10 
7Sydnie Reeves 11 Auburn 6:00.24 
8Sarah Gregory Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:00.69 
9Maria LaSala 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:03.64 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Ellie Wilkinson Syracuse 11:45.12 
2Allie Binder 12 Auburn 11:59.51 
3Jaedan Bunda Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:11.98 
4Sydnie Reeves 11 Auburn 12:22.24 
5Grace Castle Omaha Gross Catholic 12:27.02 
6Madison Nash 10 Platteview 12:37.14 
7Aleia Frazell 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:55.99 
8Rachel Fuelberth 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 13:09.46 
9Chloe Schaulis Nebraska City 13:21.25 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Lauren Tamayo 12 Ralston 15.29 
2Gretchen Sornson 12 Nebraska City 15.69 
3Halle Johnson 10 Platteview 15.93 
4Theresa Nichols 12 Auburn 15.96 
5Justice Walker Ralston 16.62 
6Brooke Bennett 12 Syracuse 17.75 
7Molly Grewe 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 17.97 
8Ellicyn Gilkerson 11 Falls City 18.15 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Teri Zanker 11 Platteview 46.01 
2Lauren Tamayo 12 Ralston 46.70 
3Theresa Nichols 12 Auburn 47.45 
4Gretchen Sornson 12 Nebraska City 47.86 
5Halle Johnson 10 Platteview 49.36 
6Justice Walker Ralston 49.54 
7Mollie Grant 11 Auburn 50.13 
8Grace Damme 10 Syracuse 50.79 
9Tommi Gobber 10 Syracuse 51.36 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jacque Mc Cullough 
Anna Koehler 
Abagail Husing 
Carrie Simonson 
11 
10 
10 
11 
Platteview 49.9 
2Justice Walker 
Natalya Wells 
Gianna Self 
Lauren Tamayo 

10 

12 
Ralston 50.61 
3Abbigail Balfour 
Gretchen Sornson 
Taylor Moyer 
Alexis Hoover 
10 
12 
11 

Nebraska City 51.12 
4Bailey Arban 
Mollie Grant 
Theresa Nichols 
Meg Rieschick 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Auburn 51.38 
5Selena Thompson 
Taylor Ramaekers 
Shelby Hammer 
Eleanor Walter 
11 
10 

11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 53.68 
6Haley Miller 
Taylor Jones 
Colleen Rypkema 
Kaitleean Serkiz 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Plattsmouth 54.21 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Grace Damme 
Lauren Meyer 
Lauren Siefken 
Ellie Wilkinson 
10 
10 
10 

Syracuse 4:05.52 
2Autumn Hardesty 
Courtney Wagner 
Bella Hogue 
Reagan Ruffner 
12 
12 
10 
12 
Conestoga 4:09.70 
3Halle Johnson 
Jacque Mc Cullough 
Anna Koehler 
Teri Zanker 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Platteview 4:12.77 
4Rachel Widick 
Taylor Jones 
Taylor Caba 
Isabella Chappell 
11 
10 
10 
10 
Plattsmouth 4:30.55 
5Desire' Mowery 
Mollie Grant 
Theresa Nichols 
Faith Allgood 

11 
12 
10 
Auburn 4:31.69 
6Danielle Buresh 
Mary Orr 
Eleanor Walter 
Hayley Weeder 
11 

11 
11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:33.01 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Autumn Hardesty 
Courtney Wagner 
Sophia Svanda 
Bella Hogue 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Conestoga 9:58.22 
2Taylor Caba 
Chloe Sabatka 
Isabella Chappell 
Taylor Jones 
10 
10 
10 
10 
Plattsmouth 10:03.10 
3Hayley Weeder 
Mary Orr 
Jaedan Bunda 
Maria LaSala 
11 


11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:04.19 
4Madelyn Soupir 
Claire Kallhoff 
Emma Lewis 
Bailey Theel 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Platteview 10:39.01 
5Mazey McCullough 
Brenna Leyden 
Meredith Poppe 
Brooklyn Romine 
10 

12 
12 
Falls City 11:13.31 
6Kayla Arnold 
Reagan Petersen 
Jessica Moss 
Brooke Bennett 
12 
12 

12 
Syracuse 11:28.60 

Boys Pole Vault:
1Garrett Kirwan 12 Platteview 11-10.00 
2Hunter Smith 10 Plattsmouth 11-06.00 
3JeVon Lewis 12 Conestoga 10-06.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Brady Heiman 12 Platteview 6-01.00 
2Emmet Kirkendall 12 Falls City 6-01.00 
3Andrew Schuetz 12 Ralston 5-11.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Josslyn Linse 12 Platteview 22-00.50 
2Jared London 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 21-11.00 
3Baily Darnell 11 Auburn 21-07.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
6Zane Murphy12Platteview21 ft 02.50 in
5Trevor Sayre12Ralston21 ft 03.00 in
4Noah Oellerich11Ralston21 ft 06.00 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Josslyn Linse 12 Platteview 45-04.00 
2JeVon Lewis 12 Conestoga 42-08.50 
3Spencer Gause 12 Ralston 42-04.50 

Boys Shot Put:
1Izaak Prater 12 Syracuse 47-05.25 
2Jacob Nelson 11 Platteview 47-04.50 
3Caleb Lefferdink 12 Syracuse 46-09.50 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Nelson 11 Platteview 140-02.50 
2Brett Gerdes 12 Auburn 134-00 
3Izaak Prater 12 Syracuse 132-05 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Baily Darnell 11 Auburn 11.08 
2Christian Finlan 12 Ralston 11.33 
3Noah Oellerich 11 Ralston 11.35 
4Grant Polenz 12 Platteview 11.46 
5Jonah Harring 12 Nebraska City 11.66 
6Vince Carper 10 Ralston 11.74 
7Kyle Davenport 11 Auburn 11.82 
8Tanner Loecker 11 Syracuse 11.95 
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Baily Darnell 11 Auburn 22.46 
2Grant Polenz 12 Platteview 22.66 
3Christian Finlan 12 Ralston 22.93 
4Mason Jensen 11 Conestoga 23.06 
5Patrick Conner 12 Conestoga 23.71 
6Jacob Culhane 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 23.74 
7Riley Wehling Nebraska City 23.76 
8Jonah Harring 12 Nebraska City 24.74 
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1William Rice 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 51.93 
2Patrick Conner 12 Conestoga 52.38 
3Cade Schawang 11 Falls City 52.54 
4Spencer Gause 12 Ralston 52.99 
5Cole Mingo 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 53.11 
6Drew Rase 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 53.31 
7Dillon Leffler 10 Conestoga 53.84 
8Kyle Davenport 11 Auburn 53.90 
9Maximus Wells 10 Ralston 53.99 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1William Rice 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 1:59.56 
2Braden Kobza 11 Falls City 2:00.57 
3Blake Manternach 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:02.29 
4Thredrice Jones 11 Ralston 2:03.40 
5Cole Mingo 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:04.75 
6Jackson Witcofski 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:05.25 
7Dillon Leffler 10 Conestoga 2:05.36 
8Aaron Newton 12 Platteview 2:13.62 
9Alexander Rathje 11 Falls City 2:15.68 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jackson Larsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:40.05 
2Stockton Graham 10 Plattsmouth 4:41.62 
3Cole Wagner 12 Plattsmouth 4:41.79 
4Stephen George 11 Platteview 4:47.53 
5Blake Manternach 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:47.54 
6Benjamin Larsen 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:54.68 
7Thomas Baumert 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:59.79 
8Jackson Lepert 11 Ralston 5:00.22 
9Eric Melrose 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:00.91 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jackson Larsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 10:05.18 
2Cole Wagner 12 Plattsmouth 10:31.75 
3Thomas Baumert 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:35.73 
4Corey Wiseman 10 Plattsmouth 10:56.31 
5Noble Valerio-Boster 10 Ralston 11:06.14 
6Ian Fuelberth 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11:10.79 
7Ryan Tolliver Platteview 11:28.11 
8Andrew Mize 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11:31.67 
9Ethan Warrick 11 Plattsmouth 11:31.78 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Baily Darnell 11 Auburn 14.87 
2Justus Fisher 12 Conestoga 15.33 
3Rudy Vrtiska 12 Falls City 15.34 
4Colby Lefferdink 10 Syracuse 15.40 
5Noah Oellerich 11 Ralston 16.20 
6Braxton Karnik 10 Platteview 16.52 
7Randall Aguilar Plattsmouth 17.42 
8Dakota Minshall Plattsmouth 17.78 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Jacob Christen 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 40.55 
2Rudy Vrtiska 12 Falls City 40.59 
3Colby Lefferdink 10 Syracuse 41.28 
4Braxton Karnik 10 Platteview 41.50 
5Jakob Harris 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 41.81 
6Dakota Minshall Plattsmouth 44.28 
7Connor Clark Auburn 44.64 
8Ian Witherell Plattsmouth 45.71 
9Randall Aguilar Plattsmouth 46.17 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Alex Everhart 
Noah Oellerich 
Trevor Sayre 
Christian Finlan 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Ralston 44.51 
2Jacob Romsa 
Grant Polenz 
Josslyn Linse 
Garrett Kirwan 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Platteview 45.60 
3Patrick Conner 
Dillon Leffler 
Justus Fisher 
Mason Jensen 
12 
10 
12 
11 
Conestoga 45.83 
4Turner Arban 
Andrew Dixon 
Kyle Davenport 
Connor Clark 

11 
11 

Auburn 47.60 
5Nicholas Garcia 
Jonah Harring 
Joshua Stidd 
Tyler Lechner 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Nebraska City 47.62 
6Ian Witherell 
Zachary Hughes 
Stacy Koile 
Andrew Rathman 

12 
11 
10 
Plattsmouth 47.98 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jakob Harris 
Jared London 
Jacob Culhane 
William Rice 
12 
11 
12 
11 
Omaha Gross Catholic 3:32.27 
2Aaron Newton 
Grant Polenz 
Garrett Kirwan 
Josslyn Linse 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Platteview 3:33.08 
3Cade Schawang 
Lukas Butler 
Braden Kobza 
Rudy Vrtiska 
11 

11 
12 
Falls City 3:35.43 
4Spencer Gause 
Maximus Wells 
Alex Everhart 
Merlin Padilla 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Ralston 3:36.33 
5Drew Rase 
Cole Larsen 
Jacob Christen 
Jack Hassenstab 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 3:37.51 
6Calvin Hughes 
Drew Keller 
Kole Ligouri 
Wyatt Whitney 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Auburn 4:12.56 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Benjamin Larsen 
Alexander Hughes 
Jared London 
William Rice 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Omaha Gross Catholic 8:16.65 
2Jackson Witcofski 
Thomas Baumert 
Jack Hassenstab 
Blake Manternach 
11 
11 
11 
10 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:22.26 
3Spencer Gause 
Noble Valerio-Boster 
Merlin Padilla 
Thredrice Jones 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Ralston 8:31.90 
4Patrick Dovenbarger 
Ethan Warrick 
Corey Wiseman 
Caleb Davis 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Plattsmouth 9:12.99 
5Kole Ligouri 
Jacob Koch 
James Miller 
Cameron Binder 
11 
12 


Auburn 9:55.73 
6Elijah Bottom 
Brock Hogue 
Dakota Fisher 
Zachary Petry 


11 
12 
Falls City 10:39.83