2019 NSAA Track & Field District B-2 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Platteview
Site: Platteview High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 4:53pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Platteview, 140
2. Syracuse, 125
3. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 59
4. Plattsmouth, 54.5
5. Nebraska City, 49
6. Conestoga, 44
7. Ralston, 31
8. Auburn, 13
9. Omaha Gross Catholic, 6
10. Falls City, 4.5
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Omaha Skutt Catholic, 97
2. Omaha Gross Catholic, 78
3. Plattsmouth, 76
4. Platteview, 66.5
5. Ralston, 58
6. Auburn, 57
7. Syracuse, 40
8. Falls City, 35
9. Nebraska City, 14
10. Conestoga, 5.5
Girls Pole Vault:
1Morgan McAndrew Conestoga 8-08.0 
2Kennedy Stanley Syracuse 8-04.0 
3Logan Corcoran 11 Ralston 8-00.0 

Girls High Jump:
1Jessica Moss 10 Syracuse 5-05.0 
2Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 5-04.0 
3Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 5-02.0 

Girls Long Jump:
1Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 18-03.00 
2Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 17-03.25 
3Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 16-11.00 

Girls Shot Put:
1Meredith Clark 12 Syracuse 39-09.25 
2Madison Mitchell 10 Nebraska City 38-06.00 
3Patricia Trice 11 Nebraska City 38-04.00 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Meredith Clark 12 Syracuse 127-08.0 
2Madison Mitchell 10 Nebraska City 106-03.0 
3Kitia Hobbs 10 Platteview 105-09.0 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 36-10.75 
2Kennedy Powell 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 35-02.25 
3Chloe Sabatka 11 Plattsmouth 34-07.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Taylor Ramaekers11Omaha Skutt Catholic34 ft 07.50 in

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 12.30 
2Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 12.59 
3Taylor Moyer 12 Nebraska City 12.69 
4Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 12.90 
5Katie Goosen 11 Platteview 12.99 
6Abagail Husing 11 Platteview 13.17 
7Gianna Self 10 Ralston 13.17 
8Desire Mowery 10 Auburn 13.50 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Carrie Simonson 12 Platteview 25.85 
2Anna Koehler 11 Platteview 26.31 
3Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 26.38 
4Taylor Moyer 12 Nebraska City 26.83 
5Isabella Chappell 11 Plattsmouth 27.72 
6Katie Goosen 11 Platteview 27.74 
7Desire Mowery 10 Auburn 28.17 
8Ava Morgan-Schorn 10 Falls City 28.87 
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 59.77 
2Lauren Meyer 11 Syracuse 1:01.14 
3Chloe Sabatka 11 Plattsmouth 1:03.05 
4Halle Johnson 11 Platteview 1:03.67 
5Kourtney Hansen 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 1:05.03 
6Alexis Hoover 10 Nebraska City 1:05.06 
7Elizabeth Rice Omaha Gross Catholic 1:05.16 
8Faith Allgood 11 Auburn 1:05.63 
9Josphine Cottrell Platteview 1:06.34 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Lauren Siefken 11 Syracuse 2:24.09 
2Jacqueline Mc Cullough 12 Platteview 2:26.90 
3Jessica Meisinger Plattsmouth 2:27.98 
4Erin Ruane 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 2:37.83 
5Hayley Weeder 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:38.96 
6Danie Parriott Conestoga 2:41.73 
7Faith Allgood 11 Auburn 2:42.03 
8Kyra Gray 10 Platteview 2:43.67 
9Claire Kallhoff 11 Platteview 2:46.46 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jaedan Bunda 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:43.05 
2Taylor Caba 11 Plattsmouth 5:45.06 
3Ellie Wilkinson 10 Syracuse 5:46.09 
4Madison Nash 11 Platteview 5:52.64 
5Bailey Theel 12 Platteview 5:53.34 
6Chloe Schaulis 10 Nebraska City 5:55.19 
7Aleia Frazell 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 5:58.44 
8Danie Parriott Conestoga 6:01.73 
9Maria LaSala 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 6:09.76 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Jaedan Bunda 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11:51.83 
2Taylor Caba 11 Plattsmouth 12:02.85 
3Madison Nash 11 Platteview 12:07.39 
4Maria LaSala 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:19.53 
5Danie Parriott Conestoga 12:26.11 
6Ellie Wilkinson 10 Syracuse 12:29.79 
7Chloe Schaulis 10 Nebraska City 12:30.20 
8Norah Meysenburg Omaha Skutt Catholic 12:55.98 
9Ava LaSure 10 Plattsmouth 12:58.98 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 15.51 
2Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 16.06 
3Leah Grant Auburn 16.11 
4Halle Johnson 11 Platteview 16.16 
5Danielle Buresh 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 16.66 
6Justice Walker 10 Ralston 17.46 
7Kaitlyn Jeffrey Platteview 17.81 
8Margaret Blankman 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 18.33 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Teri Zanker 12 Platteview 47.16 
2Grace Damme 11 Syracuse 47.37 
3Bella Hogue 11 Conestoga 47.98 
4Natalya Wells 11 Ralston 49.42 
5Leah Grant Auburn 50.57 
6Morgan McAndrew Conestoga 51.83 
7Molly Grewe 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 52.37 
8Jozlyn Barnes Plattsmouth 52.39 
9Danielle Buresh 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 52.47 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Jacqueline Mc Cullough 
Anna Koehler 
Abagail Husing 
Carrie Simonson 
12 
11 
11 
12 
Platteview 50.86 
2Justice Walker 
Natalya Wells 
Logan Corcoran 
Gianna Self 
10 
11 
11 
10 
Ralston 52.95 
3Taylor Moyer 
Alexis Hoover 
Gillian Simrell 
Fiona Tolusso 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Nebraska City 53.44 
4Selena Thompson 
Molly Grewe 
Taylor Ramaekers 
Eleanor Walter 
12 
12 
11 
12 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 54.15 
5Kennedy Miller 
Rachel Widick 
Isabella Chappell 
Jessica Meisinger 
10 
12 
11 

Plattsmouth 54.24 
6Kennedy Stanley 
Hannah Knox 
Lindsey Moss 
Kamdyn Stanley 




Syracuse 56.22 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Grace Damme 
Ellie Wilkinson 
Lauren Siefken 
Lauren Meyer 
11 
10 
11 
11 
Syracuse 4:09.11 
2Halle Johnson 
Teri Zanker 
Anna Koehler 
Jacqueline Mc Cullough 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Platteview 4:12.02 
3Taylor Jones 
Jessica Meisinger 
Isabella Chappell 
Rachel Widick 
11 

11 
12 
Plattsmouth 4:26.40 
4Kennedy Powell 
Hannah Beran 
Shelby Hammer 
Kourtney Hansen 
11 

10 
12 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:27.55 
5Rosalie Maxwell 
Erin Ruane 
Megan Hardisty 
Elizabeth Rice 

11 
11 

Omaha Gross Catholic 4:29.96 
6Desire Mowery 
Faith Allgood 
Leah Grant 
Ashley Teten 
10 
11 

12 
Auburn 4:33.49 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Chloe Sabatka 
Lyndsey Caba 
Jessica Meisinger 
Taylor Caba 
11 


11 
Plattsmouth 10:12.80 
2Abby Ortiz 
Kennedy Stanley 
Lauren Siefken 
Ellie Wilkinson 


11 
10 
Syracuse 10:28.23 
3Mary Orr 
Megan Thompson 
Sarah Gregory 
Hayley Weeder 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:45.95 
4Rachel MacDonald 
Claire Kallhoff 
Kyra Gray 
Bailey Theel 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Platteview 10:55.13 
5Mazey McCullough 
Nia Crawford 
Emmy Lu Feek 
Brenna Leyden 
11 


10 
Falls City 11:41.03 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Hunter Smith 11 Plattsmouth 12-02.00 
2Truett Giles 11 Plattsmouth 11-10.00 
3Grant Heywood 12 Auburn 11-04.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Braden Johnson 11 Platteview 6-00.0 
1Andrew Rathman 11 Plattsmouth 6-00.0 
3Randall Aguilar 10 Plattsmouth 5-10.00 

Boys Long Jump:
1Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 22-02.50 
2Braden Johnson 11 Platteview 21-04.50 
3Noah Oellerich 12 Ralston 21-02.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Jared London12Omaha Gross Catholic21 ft 00 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Emmett Hassenstab Omaha Skutt Catholic 43-04.5 
2Brandt Colbert 11 Plattsmouth 42-09.25 
3Caden Simon 11 Falls City 42-03.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Jacob Nelson 12 Platteview 48-08.25 
2Thunder Roybal 12 Auburn 46-08.25 
3Paxton Swanson 11 Platteview 45-05.0 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jacob Nelson 12 Platteview 134-04.50 
2Samuel Heffron 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 121-02.0 
3Brayden Zaliauskas 10 Plattsmouth 120-09.50 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Junjie Sun 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 10.87 
2Jared London 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 11.11 
3Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 11.20 
4Riley Wehling 10 Nebraska City 11.33 
5Jarod Epperson 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 11.36 
6Tanner Loecker 12 Syracuse 11.39 
7Noah Oellerich 12 Ralston 11.42 
8Rece Baker 10 Plattsmouth 11.56 
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Junjie Sun 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 22.87 
2Riley Wehling 10 Nebraska City 23.00 
3Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 23.00 
4Jared London 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 23.12 
5Tanner Loecker 12 Syracuse 23.36 
6Vince Carper 11 Ralston 23.71 
7Mitchell Rudie Platteview 24.14 
8Jarod Epperson 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 24.21 
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 51.61 
2Drew Rase 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 52.31 
3Merlin Padilla 11 Ralston 52.62 
4Alexander Kennedy Omaha Skutt Catholic 53.27 
5Trey McAfee 11 Falls City 53.52 
6Dillon Leffler 11 Conestoga 54.04 
7Maximus Wells 11 Ralston 54.07 
8Lukas Butler 10 Falls City 54.57 
9Matthew Sakalosky 11 Omaha Gross Catholic 56.29 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1William Rice 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 2:00.29 
2Braden Kobza 12 Falls City 2:00.84 
3Thredrice Jones 12 Ralston 2:02.17 
4Cole Mingo 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:02.53 
5Blake Manternach 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:03.87 
6Jackson Witcofski 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 2:04.25 
7Dillon Leffler 11 Conestoga 2:09.20 
8Grant Orchard 11 Syracuse 2:11.59 
9Zachary Jepsen 11 Ralston 2:14.10 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Benjamin Larsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 4:40.68 
2Stockton Graham 11 Plattsmouth 4:42.67 
3Stephen George 12 Platteview 4:44.52 
4Thomas Baumert 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:45.74 
5Noble Valerio-Boster 11 Ralston 4:51.91 
6Eric Melrose 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 4:52.59 
7Jared Hawley 10 Falls City 4:53.52 
8Seth Zimmerman 12 Auburn 4:57.02 
9Owen Molgaard 11 Ralston 4:57.82 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Benjamin Larsen 12 Omaha Gross Catholic 10:18.36 
2Thomas Baumert 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:20.36 
3Corey Wiseman 11 Plattsmouth 10:21.47 
4Stephen George 12 Platteview 10:22.15 
5Seth Zimmerman 12 Auburn 10:28.57 
6Isaac Richards 10 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:39.19 
7Ian Fuelberth 11 Omaha Skutt Catholic 10:44.45 
8Noble Valerio-Boster 11 Ralston 10:47.90 
9Caleb Davis 11 Plattsmouth 11:08.62 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Baily Darnell 12 Auburn 14.88 
2Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 15.01 
3Conor McDonnell 12 Ralston 15.08 
4Braxton Karnik 11 Platteview 15.72 
5Connor Clark 10 Auburn 15.91 
6Randall Aguilar 10 Plattsmouth 16.67 
7William Vitosh 10 Falls City 16.99 
8Cole Kirkendall 11 Falls City 17.04 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Colby Lefferdink 11 Syracuse 40.85 
2Connor Clark 10 Auburn 42.91 
3Burton Brandt 10 Syracuse 44.01 
4Conor McDonnell 12 Ralston 44.59 
5Dakota Minshall 10 Plattsmouth 44.77 
6Joshua Gromowsky 12 Omaha Skutt Catholic 45.84 
7Leighton Vice 10 Falls City 45.91 
8Drew Keller 11 Auburn 46.61 
9Chandler Cole 11 Plattsmouth 47.77 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jarod Epperson 
Drew Rase 
Alexander Kennedy 
Winter Smith 
12 
11 


Omaha Skutt Catholic 45.61 
2Vince Carper 
Maximus Wells 
Marvin Islas 
Merlin Padilla 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Ralston 45.85 
3Dylan Hinton 
Ian Witherell 
Rece Baker 
Stacy Koile 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Plattsmouth 46.64 
4Jace Heckenlively 
Jayden Kreifels 
Lane Burns 
Leighton Vice 
10 
10 
11 
10 
Falls City 46.97 
5Drew Keller 
Ryan Dixon 
Connor Clark 
Baily Darnell 
11 

10 
12 
Auburn 47.09 
6Anthony Baker 
Devin Wagner 
Jacob Dragon 
Dillon Leffler 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Conestoga 48.00 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Drew Rase 
Blake Manternach 
Alexander Kennedy 
Cole Mingo 
11 
11 

12 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 3:31.30 
2Trey McAfee 
Lane Burns 
Braden Kobza 
Lukas Butler 
11 
11 
12 
10 
Falls City 3:41.02 
3Thredrice Jones 
Vince Carper 
Maximus Wells 
Merlin Padilla 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Ralston 3:42.98 
4Mitchell Rudie 
Ben Kreifiels 
Logan Bidrowsky 
Braden Johnson 

11 
10 
11 
Platteview 3:46.76 
5Ashton Bader 
Tanner Loecker 
Grant Orchard 
Colby Lefferdink 

12 
11 
11 
Syracuse 3:47.75 
6Dakota Minshall 
Brock Headley 
Hunter Smith 
Ian Witherell 
10 

11 
10 
Plattsmouth 3:54.18 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Merlin Padilla 
Owen Molgaard 
Jackson Lepert 
Thredrice Jones 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Ralston 8:26.16 
2Jackson Witcofski 
Joshua Gromowsky 
Cole Mingo 
Blake Manternach 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Omaha Skutt Catholic 8:26.29 
3Alexander Rathje 
Elijah Bottom 
Jared Hawley 
Braden Kobza 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Falls City 8:56.49 
4Carter Lanning 
Ben Kreifiels 
Marlon Orellana 
Rafe Davenport 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Platteview 9:16.80 
5Jaydon Fisher 
Jacob Dragon 
Taven Poston 
Dawson Hardesty 
10 
11 
10 
10 
Conestoga 9:30.54 
6Ashton Bader 
Jace Goebel 
Ethan Wittler 
Grant Orchard 


10 
11 
Syracuse 9:44.41