2019 NSAA Track & Field District B-1 Results:
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Host: Fort Calhoun
Site: Fort Calhoun HS

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2019 at 8:15am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bishop Neumann, 137
2. Wahoo, 107
3. Blair, 86
4. Bennington, 67
5. Fort Calhoun, 37
6. Omaha Mercy, 32
7. Douglas County West, 22
8. Boys Town, 16
9. Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy, 16
10. Omaha Concordia, 6
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Bishop Neumann, 99
2. Boys Town, 67
3. Bennington, 63
4. Blair, 61
5. Fort Calhoun, 57
6. Mount Michael Benedictine, 56
7. Douglas County West, 56
8. Wahoo, 46
9. Omaha Roncalli Catholic, 22
10. Omaha Concordia, 0
Girls Pole Vault:
1Grace Galbraith 10 Blair 9-00.00 
2Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 8-06.00 
3Alison Blum 12 Blair 8-06.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Kali Jurgensmeier Bishop Neumann 5-01.00 
2Kharissa Eddie 10 Wahoo 4-11.00 
3Mary Roskens 10 Blair 4-07.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Mary Chvatal Bishop Neumann 16-05.00 
2Katie Thompson 11 Boys Town 16-03.00 
3Kelsie Sears 10 Wahoo 15-07.25 

Girls Shot Put:
1Hadley Chvatal 12 Bishop Neumann 36-04.25 
2Hailey Baker 10 Blair 35-09.50 
3Isabelle Sharman Omaha Concordia 33-01.25 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Katherine Geist 11 Omaha Mercy 103-06 
2Mattison Pfeiffer 12 Wahoo 102-06 
3Alison Blum 12 Blair 101-04 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Toni Greenfield 10 Wahoo 35-02.75 
2Kali Jurgensmeier Bishop Neumann 34-09.00 
3Isabella Jung 10 Bennington 33-10.00 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 12.48 
2Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 12.80 
3Emma Kroger 12 Douglas County West 12.90 
4Kaitlyn Knobbe 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 13.26 
5KaDee Johnson Wahoo 13.29 
6Abby Osborn 10 Blair 13.57 
7Taylor Ryan 10 Bennington 13.82 
8Mary Chvatal Bishop Neumann 13.83 
9     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 25.86 
2Emma Kroger 12 Douglas County West 26.81 
3Kylee Edmonds 12 Wahoo 26.86 
4Grace Galbraith 10 Blair 27.09 
5Kaitlyn Knobbe 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 27.51 
6Willavena Tokporo Omaha Mercy 28.00 
7Elliana Wyllie 12 Bishop Neumann 28.03 
8Tiana Scott 12 Boys Town 28.61 
9     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Michaela Bartels 12 Bennington 59.88 
2Kali Jurgensmeier Bishop Neumann 1:02.77 
3Kendal Brigham 11 Wahoo 1:03.29 
4Elliana Wyllie 12 Bishop Neumann 1:03.44 
5Teresa Quinn Bishop Neumann 1:05.22 
6Makayla Baughman Blair 1:05.49 
7Toni Greenfield 10 Wahoo 1:05.68 
8Alyssa Luedtke 10 Wahoo 1:08.57 
9Jenna Bies 12 Omaha Mercy 1:09.74 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Faith Polacek 11 Bishop Neumann 2:28.89 
2Kendal Brigham 11 Wahoo 2:29.01 
3Kelsie Cada 12 Bishop Neumann 2:29.30 
4Katherine Smith Omaha Mercy 2:29.35 
5Mary Roskens 10 Blair 2:31.16 
6Anna Youell 10 Omaha Mercy 2:31.81 
7Jaclyn Schnakenberg 12 Wahoo 2:37.64 
8Lauren Kavan 10 Wahoo 2:38.35 
9Margaret Wightman Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 2:41.71 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Taya Skelton 12 Fort Calhoun 5:38.90 
2Zoe Christenson 11 Wahoo 5:40.33 
3Emily Gress 12 Bennington 5:42.65 
4Anna Youell 10 Omaha Mercy 5:46.09 
5Avery McKennan 12 Fort Calhoun 5:52.57 
6Emily Coufal 11 Bishop Neumann 5:58.36 
7Hannah Jorgensen Wahoo 6:02.48 
8Cassidy Nipp 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 6:11.99 
9Calla Wittland Bennington 6:17.92 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Taya Skelton 12 Fort Calhoun 12:02.67 
2Avery McKennan 12 Fort Calhoun 12:20.42 
3Calla Wittland Bennington 12:42.43 
4Cassidy Nipp 10 Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 12:55.95 
5Alexis Poland 10 Boys Town 12:58.06 
6Madison Wilt Douglas County West 13:01.90 
7Sarah Elftmann Bennington 13:32.00 
8Rachael Binstock 12 Bishop Neumann 13:37.95 
9Tessa Masek 11 Bishop Neumann 13:39.45 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 15.58 
2Katherine Lilly 12 Bishop Neumann 17.07 
3Madyson Ray 11 Blair 17.13 
4Emmerson Fuglsang-Philipp Douglas County West 17.31 
5Samantha Cemer Blair 17.46 
6Hannah Unger 12 Bennington 17.71 
7Carley Damme 10 Blair 17.86 
8Paige Peterson 11 Wahoo 18.03 
9     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Anna Vedral 10 Bishop Neumann 49.13 
2Katherine Lilly 12 Bishop Neumann 49.82 
3Madyson Ray 11 Blair 49.92 
4Erika Roehrs Blair 51.20 
5Kelsie Sears 10 Wahoo 51.78 
6Carley Damme 10 Blair 52.58 
7Savannah Lukasiewicz 11 Fort Calhoun 53.07 
8Catherine Haberman Bishop Neumann 53.11 
9Paxton Paulson Douglas County West 53.52 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Katherine Lilly 
Anna Vedral 
Teresa Quinn 
Mary Chvatal 
12 
10 


Bishop Neumann 52.61 
2Madelyn Turner 
Michaela Bartels 
Madison Coulter 
Taylor Ryan 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Bennington 52.65 
3Abby Osborn 
Carley Damme 
Alyssa Garner 
Grace Galbraith 
10 
10 
12 
10 
Blair 52.69 
4Kylee Edmonds 
Kelsie Sears 
Taylor Luben 
Kharissa Eddie 
12 
10 

10 
Wahoo 52.71 
5Mercedez Brezenski 
Ajok Mareng 
Anou Akot 
Willavena Tokporo 
11 
11 
10 

Omaha Mercy 54.16 
6Katie Thompson 
Hailey Holm 
Yom Mapieu 
Tiana Scott 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Boys Town 54.58 

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Kali Jurgensmeier 
Faith Polacek 
Teresa Quinn 
Kelsie Cada 

11 

12 
Bishop Neumann 4:14.50 
2Alyssa Garner 
Mary Roskens 
Makayla Baughman 
Grace Galbraith 
12 
10 

10 
Blair 4:20.28 
3Toni Greenfield 
Lauren Kavan 
Kelsie Sears 
Kendal Brigham 
10 
10 
10 
11 
Wahoo 4:20.63 
4Katherine Smith 
Willavena Tokporo 
Lilee Surdell-Eichten 
Anna Youell 



10 
Omaha Mercy 4:31.92 
5Elizabeth Rupprecht 
Madelyn Turner 
Hannah Unger 
Amber Goertz 
12 
12 
12 
10 
Bennington 4:34.21 
6Zoe Fickbohm 
Rianna Wells 
DruEllen Tripp 
Taya Skelton 
12 
10 

12 
Fort Calhoun 4:48.48 

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Faith Polacek 
Teresa Quinn 
Emily Coufal 
Kelsie Cada 
11 

11 
12 
Bishop Neumann 10:17.94 
2Jaclyn Schnakenberg 
Lauren Kavan 
Zoe Christenson 
Kendal Brigham 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Wahoo 10:29.52 
3Margaret Wightman 
Faye Cunningham 
Alessandra Kakish 
Cassidy Nipp 

10 

10 
Omaha Roncalli Catholic/Duchesne Academy 11:03.52 
4Jenna Bies 
Tessa Malesker 
Miqaela Davis 
Mary Krause 
12 

11 
11 
Omaha Mercy 11:27.56 
5Kelsie Premer 
Rianna Wells 
Tess Skelton 
Morgan Miller 
11 
10 

11 
Fort Calhoun 11:59.29 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jack Hodge 12 Douglas County West 13-02.00 
2Evan Slominski 12 Blair 12-02.00 
3Michael Robinson Wahoo 10-08.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Clifford Roepke 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 6-5 
2Jack Hodge 12 Douglas County West 6-0 
3Evan Slominski 12 Blair 5-9 

Boys Long Jump:
1Brandon Blum 12 Bishop Neumann 21-10.00 
2Austin Schneider 12 Wahoo 21-8.00 
3David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 21-3.75 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
4Jordan Buhr12Boys Town20 ft 11 in
5Tristan Jacobsen11Blair20 ft 11 in
6Clifford Roepke11Mount Michael Benedictine20 ft 10.5 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Joe Hitzemann 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 42-08.00 
2Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 42-07.00 
3Alex Crnkovich 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 41-08.25 

Boys Shot Put:
1Brandon Swahn 11 Wahoo 51-01.00 
2Joshua Lewis 11 Douglas County West 50-07.25 
3Romeo Wright 12 Boys Town 49-10.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Joshua Lewis 11 Douglas County West 155-00 
2Luke Partridge 11 Wahoo 153-07 
3Taylor Davis 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 150-05 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 10.95 
2Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 11.11 
3Chris Grutel 12 Boys Town 11.13 
4Karson Gansebom 12 Bennington 11.30 
5Jason Zach 11 Boys Town 11.43 
6Jordan Buhr 12 Boys Town 11.62 
7Trey Kenkel 10 Bennington 11.74 
8Spencer Wiese 10 Bishop Neumann 11.90 
9     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Zack Marshall 12 Fort Calhoun 22.19 
2Jake Unger 12 Bishop Neumann 22.56 
3Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 22.76 
4Adam Brehm 11 Blair 22.84 
5Karson Gansebom 12 Bennington 23.08 
6Travon Smith 10 Boys Town 23.24 
7Jason Zach 11 Boys Town 23.26 
8Chris Grutel 12 Boys Town 23.39 
9     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.31 
2Jacob Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 50.69 
3Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 51.16 
4Adam Brehm 11 Blair 51.56 
5David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 52.01 
6Jacob Dolinsky 12 Bennington 52.24 
7Luke Fairbanks 12 Bishop Neumann 52.60 
8Taylen Pospisil 11 Bishop Neumann 52.62 
9Blake Olbrich 10 Bennington 52.97 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jack Zimmer 12 Douglas County West 2:01.75 
2Josh Reed 11 Boys Town 2:02.60 
3Caleb Lampe 12 Bennington 2:02.72 
4Hunter Shanks 11 Bennington 2:03.57 
5Benjamin Haggar 12 Fort Calhoun 2:04.32 
6Thomas Haberman 11 Bishop Neumann 2:13.86 
7Seth Fairbanks 10 Bishop Neumann 2:15.12 
8Max Berens 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 2:15.34 
9Ryan McMahon 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 2:15.76 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Caleb Lampe 12 Bennington 4:43.73 
2Eric Tomjack 11 Bennington 4:45.01 
3Sam Wooten 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 4:46.03 
4Robert Matney 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 4:47.22 
5John Schroll 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 4:47.83 
6Jacob Rupp Blair 5:01.70 
7Grant Crockett 11 Wahoo 5:05.17 
8Joshua Graber Wahoo 5:05.81 
9Zachary Boswell 11 Blair 5:05.92 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Robert Matney 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 10:16.26 
2Samuel Lueders 11 Blair 10:20.11 
3Jacob Gathje 11 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:34.76 
4Jacob Rupp Blair 10:39.41 
5Cameron Mallisee 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:42.00 
6Ryan McArdle 10 Douglas County West 10:42.11 
7Jack Sorensen 10 Mount Michael Benedictine 10:42.24 
8Grant Crockett 11 Wahoo 10:46.59 
9Joshua Graber Wahoo 10:47.05 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 15.47 
2Uzziah Vincent-Freeman 11 Boys Town 15.73 
3Kamdyn Swartz Bishop Neumann 15.74 
4Christopher Gray 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 15.77 
5Carson Woodward 11 Bennington 16.01 
6Weston Adams 10 Bennington 16.19 
7Aiden Klanderud 11 Blair 16.39 
8Dalton Sedlacek 12 Bennington 16.51 
9     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Elijah Vedral 12 Bishop Neumann 41.25 
2David Lilly 11 Bishop Neumann 42.09 
3Ethan Rowe 12 Blair 42.65 
4Christopher Gray 12 Omaha Roncalli Catholic 43.32 
5Weston Adams 10 Bennington 43.74 
6Alex Crnkovich 12 Mount Michael Benedictine 44.52 
7Carson Woodward 11 Bennington 45.91 
8Dalton Sedlacek 12 Bennington 46.29 
9Brady Peterson 11 Douglas County West 47.48 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Jordan Buhr 
Chris Grutel 
Javin Wynn 
Jason Zach 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Boys Town 43.97 
2Joseph Sutton 
Karson Gansebom 
Blake Olbrich 
Trey Kenkel 
10 
12 
10 
10 
Bennington 44.78 
3Jerry Hageman 
Cade Welsh 
Luke Fairbanks 
Jake Unger 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Bishop Neumann 45.12 
4Curtis Swahn 
Waylon Sherman 
Sheldon Johnson 
Luke Partridge 


12 
11 
Wahoo 45.78 
5Ethan Rowe 
Jakob Meggison 
Timothy Quinn 
Tristan Jacobsen 
12 
11 
11 
11 
Blair 46.30 
6Gage Boardman-Allgood 
Jack Hodge 
Kaleb Lawson 
Milan Breczko 
11 
12 
12 
12 
Douglas County West 46.51 

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Jake Unger 
Elijah Vedral 
Taylen Pospisil 
David Lilly 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Bishop Neumann 3:29.72 
2Adam Brehm 
Alec Tapp 
Ethan Rowe 
Evan Slominski 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Blair 3:33.77 
3Chris Grutel 
Travon Smith 
Adam Gill 
Josh Reed 
12 
10 
11 
11 
Boys Town 3:34.91 
4Jacob Dolinsky 
Nathaniel Lueders 
Nicholas Calderon 
Blake Olbrich 
12 
12 

10 
Bennington 3:36.38 
5Jack Zimmer 
Trevor Seaman 
Ethan Maline 
Ryan Foster 
12 
11 
10 

Douglas County West 3:51.15 
6Joe Hitzemann 
Christopher Angel 
Clifford Roepke 
Alex Crnkovich 
12 

11 
12 
Mount Michael Benedictine 3:52.17 

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Hunter Shanks 
Eric Tomjack 
Brett Tomjack 
Caleb Lampe 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Bennington 8:29.60 
2Adam Brehm 
Ethan Funk 
Holden Schrick 
Evan Slominski 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Blair 8:31.87 
3Thomas Haberman 
Andrew Wyllie 
Seth Fairbanks 
Max Hohn 
11 
10 
10 
12 
Bishop Neumann 8:48.67 
4Max Berens 
Ryan McMahon 
Kuon Kuon 
Cameron Mallisee 
11 
10 

10 
Mount Michael Benedictine 9:00.84 
5James Baker 
Ethan Maline 
William Maca 
Tyler Caveye 

10 
11 
12 
Douglas County West 9:19.89 
6Trey Scheef 
Trenton Erdmann Hughes 
Andrew Waido 
Myles Simon 
11 
11 


Wahoo 9:51.36