2018 NSAA Track & Field District A-4 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Grand Island
Site: Grand Island Senior High

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/10/2018 at 1:04pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Papillion-La Vista South, 156
2. Lincoln East, 130
3. Omaha Marian, 63
4. Bellevue West, 50
5. Omaha Benson, 43
6. Columbus, 36
7. Grand Island, 32
8. North Platte, 17
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Creighton Preparatory School, 115
2. Papillion-La Vista South, 81
3. Grand Island, 75
4. Bellevue West, 70
5. North Platte, 54.50
6. Columbus, 51.50
7. Omaha Benson, 42
8. Lincoln East, 38
Girls Pole Vault:
1Jaidyn Garrett 10 Columbus 12-00.00 
2Erin Mapson 12 Lincoln East 10-08.00 
3Solana Honda 10 Lincoln East 10-04.00 
4Mara Legrand 11 Papillion-La Vista South 10-4.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Trinity Lovings10Papillion-La Vista South10 ft 0 in
6Stacy Wells10Grand Island9 ft 8 in
7Madison Irish10North Platte9 ft 8 in

Girls High Jump:
1Lauren Harris Omaha Marian 5-01.00 
2Brianna Eilderts 10 Omaha Marian 4-11.00 
3Jessica Hendrix 11 Papillion-La Vista South 4-11.00 
4Brianna Botts 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4-11.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Sunday Thiyang Papillion-La Vista South 18-04.00 
2Kiana Estima 11 Omaha Benson 18-03.00 
3Sierra Hiatt 11 Bellevue West 17-11.00 
4Grace Bryant 12 Bellevue West 17-06.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Quinesha Lockett11Omaha Benson17 ft 03.25 in
6Brianna Eilderts10Omaha Marian16 ft 10.75 in
7Jackline Paul9Omaha Marian16 ft 07.50 in

Girls Shot Put:
1J'Vona Kent 12 Omaha Benson 40-03.00 
2Catherine Veseth 12 Columbus 37-10.50 
3Abigail Gerber 10 Columbus 37-10.25 
4Mickayla Sheets 11 Grand Island 37-04.5 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Alexandra Lee 10 Bellevue West 115-06.00 
2Rayven Culliver 11 Omaha Benson 107-04.00 
3Lauren Castaneda 11 Papillion-La Vista South 107-03.00 
4Nikol Thau 11 Lincoln East 101-10.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Sunday Thiyang Papillion-La Vista South 37-7.25 
2Quinesha Lockett 11 Omaha Benson 37-4.25 
3Grace Bryant 12 Bellevue West 36-5.75 
4Peyton Neff North Platte 34-7.5 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Lauren Harris Omaha Marian 12.23 
2Sierra Hiatt 11 Bellevue West 12.35 
3Madalyn Allen 12 Papillion-La Vista South 12.55 
4Nina Cuevas 10 Papillion-La Vista South 12.63 
5McKenna Little North Platte 13.04 
6Kathy Mathieu 12 North Platte 13.05 
7Savannah Rugh 11 Lincoln East 13.05 
8Kiana Estima 11 Omaha Benson 13.20 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Lauren Harris Omaha Marian 24.86 
2Sierra Hiatt 11 Bellevue West 25.67 
3Vernetta Stennis Omaha Benson 25.89 
4Nina Cuevas 10 Papillion-La Vista South 25.97 
5Elly Hartter 11 Lincoln East 26.00 
6Madalyn Allen 12 Papillion-La Vista South 26.01 
7Brianna Eilderts 10 Omaha Marian 26.46 
8     
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Lauren Harris Omaha Marian 58.12 
2Morgen Bianchi 12 Papillion-La Vista South 59.99 
3Olivia Sattlefield 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:00.83 
4Trinity Tuls Columbus 1:02.38 
5Ashlyn Dierks 10 Papillion-La Vista South 1:02.68 
6Sendeonna Buckley 10 Omaha Benson 1:03.05 
7Kathy Mathieu 12 North Platte 1:03.13 
8Eve Weber Lincoln East 1:03.96 
9Skylar Kreifels 10 Lincoln East 1:04.62 
10Kaylee Hemingway Grand Island 1:06.00 
11Cecilia Kolterman 11 Omaha Marian 1:06.15 
12Andrea Mikuls 12 Omaha Marian 1:06.74 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Madison Muma 11 Lincoln East 2:18.42 
2Jenna Muma Lincoln East 2:21.62 
3Ani Schutz 10 Lincoln East 2:23.83 
4McKenna Marsh 10 Grand Island 2:25.90 
5Natalie Wiles 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:31.01 
6Morgen Bianchi 12 Papillion-La Vista South 2:38.04 
7Grace Charlesworth Papillion-La Vista South 2:38.51 
8Ashley Stanek 11 Omaha Marian 2:38.85 
9Jori Rogers 10 North Platte 2:39.28 
10Gracie Luebbe 10 Columbus 2:42.45 
11Abigail Morton Bellevue West 2:42.48 
12Nicole Lenners 12 Grand Island 2:43.53 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Jenna Muma Lincoln East 5:14.10 
2Madison Muma 11 Lincoln East 5:14.24 
3Ani Schutz 10 Lincoln East 5:29.44 
4Kaylie Crews Papillion-La Vista South 5:31.50 
5Emma Jones 10 Papillion-La Vista South 5:46.28 
6Emma Ralston 10 Papillion-La Vista South 5:48.74 
7Brooke Wigdahl 10 Omaha Marian 5:58.22 
8Alondra Martinez Granados 10 Grand Island 6:01.59 
9Abbigail Maciejewski Grand Island 6:03.59 
10Emily Saalfeld 10 Omaha Marian 6:03.59 
11Madeline Warrick 10 Omaha Marian 6:11.14 
12Emily Hall 10 Columbus 6:18.01 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Abigail Schmidt 10 Lincoln East 12:01.91 
2Kaylie Crews Papillion-La Vista South 12:17.85 
3Olivia Smith 12 Lincoln East 12:23.42 
4Taryn Robinson 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12:29.82 
5Abigail Volkmer 11 Lincoln East 12:49.79 
6Allison Knowles 10 Papillion-La Vista South 12:51.68 
7Brooke Wigdahl 10 Omaha Marian 13:00.79 
8Emily Saalfeld 10 Omaha Marian 13:17.60 
9Hunter Rathjen 11 North Platte 13:34.63 
10Andrea Medina 11 Columbus 13:42.89 
11Eva Watson Omaha Marian 14:16.80 
12Beatriz Garcia-Lopez Columbus 14:35.31 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Sekiya Simmons 10 Papillion-La Vista South 14.93 
2Maryah Godwin 11 Lincoln East 15.57 
3Alexa Blase 12 Grand Island 15.69 
4Kylie Johnson 10 Lincoln East 15.71 
5Molly Simpson 11 Papillion-La Vista South 16.40 
6Jada Lloyd 11 Columbus 16.72 
7Braelyn Botts 10 Papillion-La Vista South 16.82 
8Nyadholi Tharjiath 11 Omaha Benson 17.42 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Olivia Sattlefield 11 Papillion-La Vista South 46.58 
2Alyssa Smith 12 Papillion-La Vista South 48.08 
3Kylie Johnson 10 Lincoln East 48.53 
4Sunday Thiyang Papillion-La Vista South 48.64 
5Eve Weber Lincoln East 49.79 
6Annaline McCoy 10 Grand Island 50.48 
7Marisa Zvezdich 12 Bellevue West 50.95 
8Nyadholi Tharjiath 11 Omaha Benson 51.03 
9Maryah Godwin 11 Lincoln East 53.11 
10Camille Duryea 10 Omaha Marian 54.61 
11Delaney Bocott North Platte 55.46 
12Megan Lovci 11 Columbus 55.77 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Sekiya Simmons 
Nina Cuevas 
Olivia Sattlefield 
Madalyn Allen 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 49.76 
2Marisa Zvezdich 
Grace Bryant 
Tania Johnson 
Sierra Hiatt 
12 
12 

11 
Bellevue West 49.83 
3Kathy Mathieu 
McKenna Little 
Peyton Neff 
Chakera Hough 
12 


10 
North Platte 50.84 
4Savannah Rugh 
Elly Hartter 
Brooke Lindquist 
Hannah Dohmen 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Lincoln East 51.51 
5Davia King 
Jackline Paul 
Ellise Nelson 
Brianna Eilderts 
10 

10 
10 
Omaha Marian 52.29 
6Kylie Wisehart 
Sarah Micek 
Laura Czarnick 
Jada Lloyd 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Columbus 52.39 
7Addison Werner 
Emma Hilderbrand 
Stacy Wells 
Tiffany Griffin 
10 
10 
10 

Grand Island 52.96 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ashlyn Dierks 
Morgen Bianchi 
Tate Norblade 
Olivia Sattlefield 
10 
12 

11 
Papillion-La Vista South 4:05.80 
2Elly Hartter 
Rachel Weber 
Jenna Muma 
Jenna Muma 
11 
12 


Lincoln East 4:11.66 
3Stacy Wells 
Sydney Haubold 
Grace Kennedy 
Kaylee Hemingway 
10 
12 
12 

Grand Island 4:14.77 
4Trinity Tuls 
Laura Czarnick 
Ashley Warner 
Jada Lloyd 

11 
10 
11 
Columbus 4:31.68 
5Cecilia Kolterman 
Andrea Mikuls 
Mary Claire Daubendiek 
Emma Boever 
11 
12 

11 
Omaha Marian 4:35.06 
6Daphanie Ham 
Hunter Rathjen 
Jori Rogers 
Chakera Hough 
11 
11 
10 
10 
North Platte 4:35.31 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Taylor Searcey 
Ella Laessig 
Jenna Muma 
Madison Muma 
10 


11 
Lincoln East 9:58.92 
2Madeline Warrick 
Mary Claire Daubendiek 
Ashley Stanek 
Emma Boever 
10 

11 
11 
Omaha Marian 10:27.79 
3Natalie Wiles 
Tate Norblade 
Emma Ralston 
Grace Charlesworth 
11 

10 

Papillion-La Vista South 10:36.46 
4Jaimasyn Hunter 
Abbigail Maciejewski 
Alondra Martinez Granados 
Nicole Lenners 
11 

10 
12 
Grand Island 10:52.73 
5Natalia Salazar 
Gracie Luebbe 
Araceley Manzano 
Emily Hall 

10 
11 
10 
Columbus 11:17.17 
6Jori Rogers 
Hunter Rathjen 
Mariah Brown 
Daphanie Ham 
10 
11 
12 
11 
North Platte 12:00.96 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Carson Cahoy 10 Grand Island 15-03.00 
2Jacob Harvey 12 North Platte 14-00.00 
3Levi Hesman 11 Grand Island 13-00.00 
4Kyle Sextro 10 Grand Island 12-08.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Marteko Tealer 11 Omaha Benson 6-7.0 
2Jacob Hazuka 12 Bellevue West 6-2.0 
3Sergio Arcos 12 Columbus 6-0.0 
4Gage Champion 10 Bellevue West 5-10.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Samaan Adenti 12 Grand Island 23-01.00 
2Zavier Betts 10 Bellevue West 22-06.25 
3Devin Mills 10 Bellevue West 21-09.25 
4Blake Petersen 12 Columbus 21-06.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Kaleb Brady11Lincoln East21 ft 04 in
6Sergio Arcos12Columbus21 ft 03 in
7Ryan Dare12Creighton Preparatory School21 ft 02 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Kaden Ross 10 North Platte 43-07.00 
2Blake Petersen 12 Columbus 43-00.00 
3Derrick Morman Jr 10 Creighton Preparatory School 41-05.50 
4Xzavier Reed 10 Creighton Preparatory School 41-04.00 

Boys Shot Put:
1Elliott Purdy 10 North Platte 56-02.50 
2Kahkahwet Thoe 12 Grand Island 50-11.00 
3Joey Larson 11 North Platte 50-07.00 
4Adam Forbes 12 Bellevue West 49-11.75 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Joey Larson 11 North Platte 156-07 
2Elliott Purdy 10 North Platte 153-11 
3Tyler Brown 10 Lincoln East 153-02 
4Jack Wemhoff 11 Grand Island 136-10 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Noah Velinsky 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10.95 
2Zavier Betts 10 Bellevue West 11.00 
3Mesiah Block 10 Omaha Benson 11.03 
4Kodjo Atikpohou 11 Grand Island 11.14 
5Bradyn Pogue 10 Papillion-La Vista South 11.22 
6Mason Armstead 10 Creighton Preparatory School 11.45 
7John Looney Thomas 11 Omaha Benson 11.46 
8     
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Noah Velinsky 12 Creighton Preparatory School 22.02 
2Mesiah Block 10 Omaha Benson 22.38 
3Blake Ingamells 11 Lincoln East 22.55 
4Malicah Charles 10 Omaha Benson 22.69 
5Mason Armstead 10 Creighton Preparatory School 22.73 
6Bradyn Pogue 10 Papillion-La Vista South 22.95 
7John REilly 11 Grand Island 23.43 
8Kobe Bryson 11 Creighton Preparatory School 23.78 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Michael Koch III 12 Columbus 51.58 
2Dariyan Lewis 11 Omaha Benson 52.06 
3Ryan Winkler 11 Papillion-La Vista South 53.01 
4Tony Nisotis 11 Papillion-La Vista South 53.10 
5Cole Uhl 11 Creighton Preparatory School 53.44 
6Aaron Masek 12 Creighton Preparatory School 53.60 
7Santiago Ramirez-Marino 11 Columbus 53.83 
8Cedric Johnson 12 Bellevue West 53.86 
9Gaven Aken 10 Grand Island 54.05 
10Gordon Taylor 11 Creighton Preparatory School 54.61 
11Nathaniel Sullivan 10 Bellevue West 55.23 
12Ace McKinnis 10 Grand Island 55.35 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Daniel Mattern 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:57.18 
2Luke Dickas 11 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.45 
3Colin Mahoney Creighton Preparatory School 2:04.22 
4Robert Price 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:04.75 
5Nicholas Pollett 10 Papillion-La Vista South 2:05.26 
6Javier Kenney 10 Lincoln East 2:06.02 
7Jesse West 12 Lincoln East 2:07.01 
8Brian Mena Cabrera 12 Omaha Benson 2:07.91 
9Tayler Kleinow 10 North Platte 2:08.91 
10Riley Adams 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:09.72 
11Cameron Scott 11 Grand Island 2:10.41 
12William Keck 12 Lincoln East 2:12.79 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Ryan Eastman 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:29.08 
2Jacob Ralston 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4:32.20 
3Zachary Jones Papillion-La Vista South 4:32.97 
4Logan Clark 12 Papillion-La Vista South 4:33.52 
5Grant West 11 Creighton Preparatory School 4:34.02 
6John Slagle 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:38.40 
7Joel Bradley 10 North Platte 4:43.66 
8Thomas Oliver 10 Lincoln East 4:47.05 
9Kyle Allen 11 Lincoln East 4:48.59 
10Gage Long Grand Island 4:51.93 
11Erik Carrasco 10 Grand Island 4:52.34 
12Caleb Williams 11 Bellevue West 4:53.09 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Jacob Ralston 12 Papillion-La Vista South 9:59.11 
2Ryan Eastman 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10:00.01 
3Dillon Mcneill 10 Papillion-La Vista South 10:00.79 
4Thomas Oliver 10 Lincoln East 10:02.42 
5Dillon Johnson 10 Papillion-La Vista South 10:05.96 
6Kyle Allen 11 Lincoln East 10:06.20 
7John Slagle 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10:08.72 
8Avery Munson 11 North Platte 10:41.15 
9Douglas Davidchik 10 Columbus 10:47.87 
10Payton Sindelar Grand Island 10:55.81 
11Henry Slagle Creighton Preparatory School 10:58.51 
12Caleb Williams 11 Bellevue West 11:02.21 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Elliott Alexander 12 Lincoln East 14.78 
2James Radziunas 12 Bellevue West 14.82 
3Noah Strako 11 Creighton Preparatory School 15.19 
4John Krejci 11 Creighton Preparatory School 15.20 
5Jerome Houston 10 Bellevue West 15.21 
6Nicholas Stoeckle 10 Columbus 15.26 
7Alec Logue 10 Grand Island 15.73 
8Chad Alexander 11 Lincoln East 16.24 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1James Radziunas 12 Bellevue West 39.30 
2Paul Plowcha 12 Papillion-La Vista South 39.65 
3Nicholas Stoeckle 10 Columbus 40.19 
4Brian Clausen 11 Papillion-La Vista South 40.60 
5Elliott Alexander 12 Lincoln East 40.77 
6John Krejci 11 Creighton Preparatory School 40.81 
7Noah Strako 11 Creighton Preparatory School 41.78 
8Jerome Houston 10 Bellevue West 41.90 
9Zachary Frandolig 10 Lincoln East 42.04 
10Nicholas Bocott 11 North Platte 42.29 
11Isaiah Sattlefield 11 Papillion-La Vista South 42.62 
12Joey Ridder Lincoln East 43.20 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1James Radziunas 
Zavier Betts 
Jerome Houston 
Jevyon Ducker 
12 
10 
10 
10 
Bellevue West 43.21 
2John REilly 
Kodjo Atikpohou 
Donovan Mitchell 
Samaan Adenti 
11 
11 
10 
12 
Grand Island 43.77 
3Malicah Charles 
John Looney Thomas 
Mesiah Block 
Dariyan Lewis 
10 
11 
10 
11 
Omaha Benson 43.94 
4Mason Armstead 
Noah Velinsky 
Noah Strako 
Elisha Burts 
10 
12 
11 
11 
Creighton Preparatory School 44.12 
5Luke Davis 
Bradyn Pogue 
Edward Rosenthal 
Joel Van de veer 

10 
11 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 44.57 
6Marcus Randall Jr 
Noah Stoeckle 
Nicholas Stoeckle 
Sirkyivah Johnson 
10 
10 
10 

Columbus 44.77 
7Aidan Arensdorf 
Nicholas Bocott 
Kahle Bergstrom 
Parker Tonkinson 
11 
11 
10 
10 
North Platte 45.14 
8Kaleb Brady 
Blake Ingamells 
Luke Spethman 
Dekendrick McCray 
11 
11 
10 

Lincoln East 45.55 
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Ibrahim Karnouls 
Dylan Hartford 
Sterling Gappa 
Samaan Adenti 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Grand Island 3:24.58 
2Daniel Mattern 
Ryan Eastman 
Luke Dickas 
Noah Strako 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Creighton Preparatory School 3:28.34 
3Brian Clausen 
Isaiah Sattlefield 
Tony Nisotis 
Ryan Winkler 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 3:29.01 
4Santiago Ramirez-Marino 
Michael Koch III 
Curtis Briggs 
Nicholas Stoeckle 
11 
12 
11 
10 
Columbus 3:31.10 
5Zavier Betts 
Cedric Johnson 
Devin Mills 
James Radziunas 
10 
12 
10 
12 
Bellevue West 3:35.00 
6Elliott Alexander 
Javier Kenney 
Cole McAllister 
Michael Frandolig 
12 
10 
12 
10 
Lincoln East 3:39.18 
7Parker Tonkinson 
Kaden Cole 
Ryan Farley 
Kahle Bergstrom 
10 

10 
10 
North Platte 3:45.68 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Luke Dickas 
Leo Burns 
Grant West 
Daniel Mattern 
11 
11 
11 
12 
Creighton Preparatory School 8:12.84 
2Dylan Hartford 
Sterling Gappa 
Ibrahim Karnouls 
David Perez 
10 
11 
11 
11 
Grand Island 8:15.08 
3Nicholas Pollett 
Robert Price 
Zachary Jones 
Logan Clark 
10 
11 

12 
Papillion-La Vista South 8:20.90 
4Jesse West 
Jake Newman 
Javier Kenney 
Grant Bauman 
12 
10 
10 

Lincoln East 8:23.91 
5Isaiah Hoard 
Noe Manzano Jr 
Curtis Briggs 
Alejandro Rodriguez-Vasquez 
10 

11 
10 
Columbus 8:52.57 
6Tayler Kleinow 
Camron Sheets 
Kaden Cole 
Joel Bradley 
10 
12 

10 
North Platte 8:59.58 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12