2018 NSAA Track & Field District A-2 Results:
Wednesday, May 9, 2018
Host: Fremont
Site: Fremont High School

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/09/2018 at 7:32pm CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Pius X, 143
2. Lincoln Southeast, 107
3. Papillion-La Vista, 102
4. Fremont, 59
5. South Sioux City, 51
6. Millard South, 51
7. Omaha South, 13
8. Omaha Bryan, 0
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Fremont, 212
2. Lincoln Pius X, 127
3. Lincoln Southeast, 59
4. Papillion-La Vista, 47
5. Millard South, 42
6. Omaha South, 28
7. Omaha Bryan, 8
8. South Sioux City, 3
Girls Pole Vault:
1Juanita Mendoza 11 Fremont 10-7 
2Jill Mathison 11 Papillion-La Vista 9-10 
3Brynn Fuelberth 11 Lincoln Southeast 9-6 
4Tabitha Dendinger 11 Papillion-La Vista 8-10 

Girls High Jump:
1Norah Sis Papillion-La Vista 5-5 
2Emma Reimann 11 Lincoln Southeast 5-1 
2Allyson Glaser 12 Papillion-La Vista 5-1 
4Erica Broin 10 Papillion-La Vista 5-1 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Natasha Freiberg9South Sioux City5 ft 1 in
6Sierra Rasmussen12Millard South5 ft 1 in

Girls Long Jump:
1Sandra Leybold 10 Lincoln Southeast 17-0.25 
2Abigail Hastings 11 Lincoln Pius X 16-3.5 
3Erin Dickinson Papillion-La Vista 16-2.25 
4Allison Harper Lincoln Pius X 15-9.75 

Girls Shot Put:
1Jordan Mcdonald 11 Papillion-La Vista 37-8.5 
2Jhanna McCullough 11 Lincoln Southeast 37-6.5 
3Nyabuay Diew 10 South Sioux City 37-4.0 
4Samantha Kistler 11 Lincoln Pius X 36-1.75 

Girls Discus Throw:
1Nyabuay Diew 10 South Sioux City 138-11 
2Jordan Mcdonald 11 Papillion-La Vista 136-4 
3Jhanna McCullough 11 Lincoln Southeast 118-4 
4Sophie Swanson 12 South Sioux City 114-9 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Erica Broin 10 Papillion-La Vista 34-2.25 
2Ginni Lynam 10 Millard South 33-11.25 
3Clare Lewandowski 11 Lincoln Pius X 33-0.5 
4Allyson Glaser 12 Papillion-La Vista 32-11.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Sandra Leybold 10 Lincoln Southeast 12.48 
2Madeline Boothe 10 Lincoln Pius X 12.91 
3Allison Harper Lincoln Pius X 12.99 
4Abigail Hastings 11 Lincoln Pius X 13.01 
5Isabell Monzon 11 Lincoln Southeast 13.03 
6Kellie Lang 11 Papillion-La Vista 13.31 
7Kennedy Jones 11 Fremont 13.39 
8Catalina Paz 12 Fremont 13.52 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Sandra Leybold 10 Lincoln Southeast 26.63 
2Ellen Dalton 11 Lincoln Pius X 26.68 
3Estrella Uribe 10 Lincoln Southeast 27.03 
4Bernice Lawson Millard South 27.19 
5Savanna Pieper 12 Fremont 27.47 
6Avalon Kassebaum 10 Lincoln Pius X 27.53 
7Karis Gifford Lincoln Southeast 27.78 
8     
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Ellen Dalton 11 Lincoln Pius X 1:00.32 
2Estrella Uribe 10 Lincoln Southeast 1:01.18 
3Abigail Smith Millard South 1:01.55 
4Carissa Bohaty 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.54 
5Norah Sis Papillion-La Vista 1:02.58 
6Avalon Kassebaum 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:03.30 
7Karis Gifford Lincoln Southeast 1:03.69 
8Nevaeh Baldwin 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:04.18 
9Ashanti Barnes 10 Papillion-La Vista 1:05.59 
10Ashlyn Curry 10 Millard South 1:05.89 
11Taylor Woitzel 11 Millard South 1:06.26 
12Evelyn Stuck Papillion-La Vista 1:07.31 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Caroline Theil 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:23.61 
2Kloee Sander 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:25.91 
3Lauren Taubenheim 10 Lincoln Pius X 2:26.22 
4Karla Zavala 12 Fremont 2:28.05 
5Abigail Smith Millard South 2:29.64 
6Grace Rettele Millard South 2:33.82 
7Lyla Zornic Millard South 2:34.57 
8Kailey Rensch 11 Fremont 2:36.23 
9Emily Robles 12 Omaha South 2:37.27 
10Ximena Alvarez Magana 11 South Sioux City 2:45.91 
11Angie Gomez-Job Omaha South 2:50.19 
12Cyndi Garcia Miranda Omaha Bryan 2:53.94 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Elizabeth Kramer 10 Lincoln Pius X 5:23.64 
2Myia Johnson 10 Fremont 5:23.78 
3Lilia Alvarez 11 Omaha South 5:32.63 
4Hannah Denson 10 Millard South 5:34.50 
5Faith Grelk 10 Papillion-La Vista 5:46.60 
6Vanessa Neri Lara Omaha South 5:47.42 
7Emily Nau Fremont 5:48.97 
8Laura Martin 10 Lincoln Pius X 5:49.69 
9Allyson Korus Lincoln Pius X 5:50.41 
10Lorelei Hayden 10 Millard South 5:56.47 
11Cristina Lara-Flores 12 Omaha South 5:57.65 
12Aubrey Bruning Lincoln Southeast 6:01.63 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Hannah Denson 10 Millard South 11:56.88 
2Laura Martin 10 Lincoln Pius X 12:01.44 
3Lorelei Hayden 10 Millard South 12:05.89 
4Emily Nau Fremont 12:14.67 
5Mara Hemmer Fremont 12:40.58 
6Allyson Korus Lincoln Pius X 12:48.18 
7Madison Ustohal 10 Fremont 13:02.36 
8Madison Schafers 11 Lincoln Pius X 13:19.34 
9Emane Ahmed South Sioux City 13:25.66 
10Erlinda Ramirez Omaha South 13:32.79 
11Jessica Fuertes Omaha South 13:54.11 
12Luz Lopez 10 Omaha South 13:55.66 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Megan Hansen 10 South Sioux City 16.10 
2Morgan Able Papillion-La Vista 16.16 
3Lissa Lafond 10 Papillion-La Vista 16.23 
4Nyarial Nyoak 10 Papillion-La Vista 16.31 
5Emma Reimann 11 Lincoln Southeast 16.59 
6Minatallah Bi 11 Lincoln Pius X 17.04 
7Claire Strong 11 Lincoln Southeast 17.44 
8Mikayla Paulson 11 Fremont 17.85 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Shelby Bracker Fremont 48.66 
2Nevaeh Baldwin 10 Lincoln Pius X 49.01 
3Cali Eichelberger 11 Lincoln Southeast 49.83 
4Mikayla Paulson 11 Fremont 50.00 
5Grace Gokie 11 Lincoln Pius X 50.06 
6Sadie Nichols 12 Fremont 50.25 
7Abigail Jensen Papillion-La Vista 50.43 
8Elise Wilhelm 11 Lincoln Pius X 51.04 
9Emma Reimann 11 Lincoln Southeast 51.31 
10Morgan Able Papillion-La Vista 51.66 
11Lissa Lafond 10 Papillion-La Vista 51.69 
12Alix Gifford Lincoln Southeast 53.45 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Isabell Monzon 
Estrella Uribe 
Carissa Bohaty 
Sandra Leybold 
11 
10 
12 
10 
Lincoln Southeast 50.44 
2Allison Harper 
Abigail Hastings 
Miriam Miller 
Madeline Boothe 

11 

10 
Lincoln Pius X 50.87 
3Juanita Mendoza 
Kennedy Jones 
Catalina Paz 
Savanna Pieper 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Fremont 51.55 
4Selene Guzman 
Megan Hansen 
Yoloitzel Contreras Olmos 
Marybeth Rasmussen 
11 
10 
12 
11 
South Sioux City 52.11 
5Natalie Plourde 
Kellie Lang 
Camrynn Buckner 
Rosaria Rosales-Rose 

11 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 52.83 
6Bernice Lawson 
Roni Foote 
McKenzie Chappell 
Kylie Melenka 

10 
11 
10 
Millard South 53.32 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Avalon Kassebaum 
Caroline Theil 
Lauren Taubenheim 
Ellen Dalton 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Lincoln Pius X 4:07.82 
2Karis Gifford 
Carissa Bohaty 
Cali Eichelberger 
Estrella Uribe 

12 
11 
10 
Lincoln Southeast 4:09.28 
3Erica Broin 
Ashanti Barnes 
Evelyn Stuck 
Norah Sis 
10 
10 


Papillion-La Vista 4:12.76 
4Zoe Cigard 
Marybeth Rasmussen 
Yesenia Balderas 
Sadie Rocha 
12 
11 

11 
South Sioux City 4:15.49 
5Ashlyn Curry 
Abigail Smith 
Taylor Woitzel 
Chloe Gilbert 
10 

11 
11 
Millard South 4:16.51 
6Sadie Nichols 
Savanna Pieper 
Myia Johnson 
Shelby Bracker 
12 
12 
10 

Fremont 4:24.23 
7Lilia Alvarez 
Emily Robles 
Carmina Rangel Pacheco 
Tania Neri-Rodriguez 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Omaha South 4:36.27 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Lauren Taubenheim 
Caroline Theil 
Kloee Sander 
Jill Aschoff 
10 
12 
11 

Lincoln Pius X 9:50.18 
2Zoe Cigard 
Yesenia Balderas 
Sadie Rocha 
Marybeth Rasmussen 
12 

11 
11 
South Sioux City 9:58.82 
3Lilia Alvarez 
Emily Robles 
Vanessa Neri Lara 
Carmina Rangel Pacheco 
11 
12 

11 
Omaha South 9:58.96 
4Myia Johnson 
Karla Zavala 
Aubrey Rathke 
Shelby Bracker 
10 
12 
10 

Fremont 10:00.91 
5Abby Cawley 
Ella Hamilton 
Shelby Gunther 
Aubrey Bruning 
11 

11 

Lincoln Southeast 11:51.40 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Jacob Sellon 12 Fremont 15-4 
2Skyler Peterson 11 Lincoln Southeast 15-0 
3Jacob Reinhardt 12 Millard South 14-4 
4Cody Fielder 12 Fremont 12-8 

Boys High Jump:
1Kose Kose 12 Lincoln Pius X 6-08 
2Jaden Collins 12 Papillion-La Vista 6-02 
3Ross McMahon 11 Fremont 6-02 
4Justin Myers 12 Papillion-La Vista 6-02 

Boys Long Jump:
1Austin Everitt 11 Fremont 22-1.5 
2Michael Anderson 11 Lincoln Southeast 21-3.25 
3Brehan Lambert 11 Lincoln Southeast 20-11 
4Cameren Preitauer 11 Papillion-La Vista 20-9 

Boys Triple Jump:
1Mycal Hansen 12 Fremont 43-5 
2Lado Kose 12 Lincoln Pius X 42-8.5 
3D'Marcion Henderson 12 Omaha South 41-11.5 
4Kevin Tran 12 Lincoln Southeast 41-7 

Boys Shot Put:
1Bergan Hofer 12 Fremont 54-11 
2Chris Cassidy 12 Lincoln Pius X 54-7 
3Spencer Fitz 11 Fremont 50-6.25 
4Grant Gubbels 11 Lincoln Pius X 49-10 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Jakub Donscheski 11 Fremont 158-0 
2Tate Moeller 11 Fremont 157-5 
3Keegan Menning 10 Fremont 154-11 
4Gavin Peitzmeier 11 Millard South 146-3 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Will Spethman 12 Lincoln Pius X 10.90 
2Frank Allen 10 Papillion-La Vista 10.91 
3Benjamin Sager 12 Lincoln Pius X 11.05 
4Simon Dang 11 Lincoln Pius X 11.23 
5Brehan Lambert 11 Lincoln Southeast 11.33 
6Calvin Kyker 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.57 
7RaShaun Harris Millard South 11.58 
8Zaphon Parker 10 South Sioux City 11.72 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Will Spethman 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.54 
2Lucas Arps 11 Fremont 22.74 
3Isaiah Harris 10 Millard South 22.92 
4Benjamin Sager 12 Lincoln Pius X 22.92 
5Brehan Lambert 11 Lincoln Southeast 23.62 
6Jon Andreasen 10 Lincoln Pius X 23.75 
7Prince Baldwin 11 Omaha South 23.84 
8Nathan Grimm 12 Fremont 24.45 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Lucas Arps 11 Fremont 51.53 
2Caelin Reeh 12 Fremont 51.64 
3Jared Thavenet 12 Lincoln Pius X 52.58 
4Kelley Cobbs 11 Omaha South 52.88 
5Jon Andreasen 10 Lincoln Pius X 53.30 
6Joshua Reuting 11 Millard South 53.55 
7Dylan McGuire 11 South Sioux City 54.23 
8Trevin Applegate-Devall 11 Lincoln Southeast 54.79 
9Alek Abels 10 Papillion-La Vista 55.13 
10Mitchell Stever Millard South 55.44 
11Juan Balderas South Sioux City 55.62 
12Cayle Jones 11 Millard South 55.63 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Wesley Ferguson 11 Fremont 1:59.59 
2Jose Gonzalez 11 Fremont 1:59.88 
3Trevor Ramsdell 12 Omaha South 2:00.36 
4Jacob Norris 12 Papillion-La Vista 2:00.37 
5Tyler Taubenheim 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:00.39 
6Anthony Butler 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:03.34 
7Andrew Ruder 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:04.08 
8Manuel Harmon 12 Fremont 2:04.15 
9Dustin Seifert 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:04.83 
10Max Overton 11 Lincoln Southeast 2:10.41 
11Andrew Ceballos 12 Millard South 2:10.72 
12Griffin Rettele 10 Millard South 2:12.92 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Jose Gonzalez 11 Fremont 4:28.49 
2Chase Cate 12 Fremont 4:32.67 
3Wesley Ferguson 11 Fremont 4:32.81 
4Aldo Zavala-Flores 12 Omaha South 4:32.88 
5David Kawula 12 Papillion-La Vista 4:35.09 
6Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 11 Lincoln Southeast 4:40.52 
7David Kawula 12 Papillion-La Vista 4:43.80 
8Benjamin Smith 11 Millard South 4:43.85 
9Trevor Ramsdell 12 Omaha South 4:45.87 
10Nagmeldin Abdalla Omaha Bryan 4:45.88 
11Walter Turner 11 Lincoln Southeast 4:47.27 
12Anthony Krick 12 Lincoln Pius X 4:49.47 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Chase Cate 12 Fremont 10:06.65 
2Nagmeldin Abdalla Omaha Bryan 10:09.70 
3Benjamin Smith 11 Millard South 10:11.16 
4C J Martinez 12 Fremont 10:13.30 
5Jayden Kumm 12 Fremont 10:21.01 
6Gavin Skorupa 10 Lincoln Pius X 10:22.68 
7Zachkary Kush 12 Millard South 10:30.25 
8Domani Occansey 10 Lincoln Pius X 10:48.67 
9Ashton Ivanov 10 Lincoln Pius X 10:49.93 
10Konner Larkin 12 Millard South 11:00.65 
11Adam Ali Omaha South 11:24.43 
12Avery Watts 11 Lincoln Southeast 11:37.67 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Tristan Novak 12 Fremont 15.12 
2Austin Jablonski 11 Lincoln Pius X 15.51 
3Austin Everitt 11 Fremont 16.10 
4Nolan Benes 10 Lincoln Pius X 16.46 
5Kobe Wilson 10 Lincoln Southeast 17.25 
6Owen Mattern 12 Lincoln Pius X 17.54 
7Michael Albracht 11 Papillion-La Vista 17.69 
8Gage Sayles Millard South 17.98 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Tristan Novak 12 Fremont 41.42 
2Ty Maxson 12 Lincoln Southeast 43.10 
3Pete Blumenstock 11 Lincoln Pius X 43.80 
4Nolan Benes 10 Lincoln Pius X 43.85 
5Austin Rutledge 10 Lincoln Southeast 44.18 
6Cayle Jones 11 Millard South 44.59 
7Ross McMahon 11 Fremont 44.91 
8Dhugomsa Mohammed South Sioux City 45.11 
9Gage Sayles Millard South 45.21 
10Liam Ryan 11 Papillion-La Vista 45.78 
11Mark Mendoza Fremont 46.20 
12Austin Jablonski 11 Lincoln Pius X 46.92 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Javonte Combs 
Frank Allen 
Zach Krogman 
Jaden Collins 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 44.27 
2Simon Dang 
Will Spethman 
Joe Dworak 
Benjamin Sager 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 44.55 
3Calvin Kyker 
Kevin Tran 
Brehan Lambert 
Trevin Applegate-Devall 
12 
12 
11 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 44.90 
4Prince Baldwin 
Kelley Cobbs 
Alberto Suarez-Tapia 
D'Marcion Henderson 
11 
11 

12 
Omaha South 45.26 
5Daniel Godoy 
Nathan Grimm 
Zane Klein 
Ty Sookram 
11 
12 
11 
11 
Fremont 45.66 
6Weston Wilson 
Adam Durant 
Awnan Bouvilom 
Zaphon Parker 
11 
11 
10 
10 
South Sioux City 46.42 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Wesley Ferguson 
Ben Schulz 
Caelin Reeh 
Lucas Arps 
11 
11 
12 
11 
Fremont 3:27.89 
2Trevor Edwards 
Isaiah Harris 
Joshua Reuting 
Jacob Ladage 
10 
10 
11 
12 
Millard South 3:31.94 
3Jon Andreasen 
Jared Thavenet 
Anthony Butler 
Tyler Taubenheim 
10 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 3:33.24 
4Alek Abels 
Frank Allen 
Zach Krogman 
Jacob Norris 
10 
10 
10 
12 
Papillion-La Vista 3:36.70 
5Isaiah Rose 
Dylan McGuire 
Juan Balderas 
Elijah Strom 
12 
11 

11 
South Sioux City 3:40.61 
6Ty Maxson 
Tylor York 
McGinness Schneider 
Trevin Applegate-Devall 
12 
12 

11 
Lincoln Southeast 3:42.58 
7Prince Baldwin 
Kelley Cobbs 
Aldo Zavala-Flores 
Trevor Ramsdell 
11 
11 
12 
12 
Omaha South 3:49.57 
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Matthew Klein 
Ben Schulz 
Edmund England 
Jose Gonzalez 
11 
11 
11 
11 
Fremont 8:11.10 
2Anthony Butler 
Andrew Ruder 
Thomas Robertson 
Tyler Taubenheim 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 8:15.20 
3Dustin Seifert 
Walter Turner 
Tylor York 
Corey Krueger 
12 
11 
12 

Lincoln Southeast 8:24.69 
4Jacob Ladage 
Benjamin Smith 
Andrew Ceballos 
Trevor Edwards 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Millard South 8:30.37 
5Felix Cruz-Tapia 
Salah Hilowle 
Jaylon Partee 
Nathaniel Espinoza 

11 
11 
12 
Omaha South 9:16.57 
6  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12