2019 NSAA Track & Field District A-1 Results:
Friday, May 10, 2019
Host: Lincoln Northeast
Site: Lincoln High: Scott Track/Field

Please contact the NSAA office with ANY changes/corrections. E-mail NSAA (nsaa@nsaahome.org) or call (402) 489-0386 immediately.

This page was last updated 05/13/2019 at 8:19am CDT.
GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Southwest, 174
2. Papillion-La Vista South, 122
3. Millard West, 115
4. Lincoln Pius X, 51
5. Lincoln Southeast, 36
6. Lincoln Northeast, 15
7. Bellevue East, 10
8. Omaha South, 4
BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Lincoln Southwest, 179
2. Papillion-La Vista South, 99
3. Millard West, 93
4. Lincoln Southeast, 77
5. Lincoln Pius X, 40
6. Bellevue East, 17
7. Lincoln Northeast, 12
8. Omaha South, 10
Girls Pole Vault:
1Mara Legrand 12 Papillion-La Vista South 10-00.00 
2Trinity Lovings 11 Papillion-La Vista South 10-00.00 
3Emily Druse 11 Lincoln Southwest 10-00.00 
4Aleni Stoakes 12 Lincoln Southwest 9-04.00 
4Taylor Kucks 12 Millard West 9-04.00 

Girls High Jump:
1Jessica Hendrix 12 Papillion-La Vista South 5-03.00 
2Taylor Yakel 11 Lincoln Southeast 5-01.00 
2Kaylee Berry 11 Lincoln Southwest 5-01.00 
4Shelby Bergholz 12 Millard West 5-01.00 

Girls Long Jump:
1Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 18-05.00 
2Nebtom N'Da 10 Bellevue East 18-03.00 
3Sadie Millard Millard West 17-11.00 
4Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 17-10.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Emily Holl9Millard West17 ft 6.50 in
6Sandra Leybold11Lincoln Southeast17 ft 3.50 in
7Abigail Hastings12Lincoln Pius X17 ft 3.00 in
8Isabella Fleming9Bellevue East17 ft 0.50 in
9Sunday Thiyang10Papillion-La Vista South16 ft 9.75 in

Girls Shot Put:
1Abbie Squier 11 Lincoln Southwest 41-02.00 
2Jaden Ferguson 12 Lincoln Southwest 40-01.00 
3Jhanna McCullough 12 Lincoln Southeast 38-06.00 
4Claire Wackel 11 Lincoln Pius X 37-11.25 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5Brittany Wulf10Lincoln Southeast37 ft 6.50 in

Girls Discus Throw:
1Lauren Richter 12 Millard West 121-01.00 
2Jhanna McCullough 12 Lincoln Southeast 117-04.00 
3Ryleigh Warren 12 Millard West 111-08.00 
4Claire Wackel 11 Lincoln Pius X 110-10.00 

Girls Triple Jump:
1Sunday Thiyang 10 Papillion-La Vista South 39-4.50 
2Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 36-8.00 
3Alaina Mally 10 Millard West 35-6.00 
4Kylie Grause 11 Millard West 34-9.25 

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 12.65 
2Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 12.79 
3Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 12.93 
4Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 13.01 
5Nebtom N'Da 10 Bellevue East 13.09 
6Maddie Boothe 11 Lincoln Pius X 13.18 
7Isabella Latenser 11 Millard West 13.37 
8Emily Holl Millard West 13.41 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 25.48 
2Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 25.48 
3Sadie Millard Millard West 25.62 
4Nina Cuevas 11 Papillion-La Vista South 25.73 
5Sandra Leybold 11 Lincoln Southeast 26.12 
6Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 26.41 
7Skyler Rolfes 11 Lincoln Pius X 26.66 
8Sydney Miller 12 Millard West 26.91 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1Kate Dilsaver 10 Lincoln Southwest 57.62 
2Tate Norblade 10 Papillion-La Vista South 58.05 
3Sadie Millard Millard West 58.22 
4Ellen Dalton 12 Lincoln Pius X 58.44 
5Sydney Miller 12 Millard West 59.26 
6Emma Nyffeler 12 Millard West 59.50 
7Emily Richards 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:01.30 
8Nevaeh Madlock 12 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.05 
9Ashlyn Dierks 11 Papillion-La Vista South 1:02.60 
10Estrella Uribe 11 Lincoln Southeast 1:02.79 
11Nevaeh Baldwin 11 Lincoln Pius X 1:03.90 
12Litzy Mora Lepe Omaha South 1:04.31 

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:20.31 
2Brianna Rinn Lincoln Southwest 2:21.12 
3Olivia Rosenthal Papillion-La Vista South 2:22.43 
4Kloee Sander 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:22.60 
5Alexa Koza 11 Millard West 2:24.38 
6Devyn McDonald 12 Millard West 2:25.81 
7Gemma Volkmer 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:27.76 
8Emily Udell 11 Lincoln Southwest 2:28.12 
9Molly Bies 10 Millard West 2:30.49 
10Amanda Clarke 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:33.71 
11Benedetta Flore 12 Bellevue East 2:33.75 
12Carly Abel 11 Lincoln Pius X 2:34.23 

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 5:18.49 
2Hannah Ray 11 Lincoln Northeast 5:19.27 
3Lizzy Kramer 11 Lincoln Pius X 5:22.38 
4Olivia Rosenthal Papillion-La Vista South 5:22.40 
5Brianna Rinn Lincoln Southwest 5:22.41 
6Kaylie Crews 10 Papillion-La Vista South 5:22.74 
7Abby Heffner 12 Millard West 5:28.43 
8Laura Martin 11 Lincoln Pius X 5:31.85 
9Kerra Smid 10 Lincoln Southwest 5:33.70 
10Devyn McDonald 12 Millard West 5:35.70 
11Lilia Alvarez 12 Omaha South 5:41.66 
12Katherine McNulty 11 Millard West 5:42.36 

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1Kaylie Crews 10 Papillion-La Vista South 11:19.01 
2Lindsey Blehm 11 Lincoln Southwest 11:23.95 
3Hannah Ray 11 Lincoln Northeast 11:23.97 
4Abby Heffner 12 Millard West 11:29.99 
5Laura Martin 11 Lincoln Pius X 11:33.13 
6Eva Gilbreath 10 Millard West 11:47.74 
7Katherine McNulty 11 Millard West 11:53.75 
8Delaney Vacek Lincoln Southwest 11:58.37 
9Lilia Alvarez 12 Omaha South 12:02.12 
10Abby Coen Lincoln Southwest 12:08.75 
11Helena Occansey Lincoln Pius X 12:16.45 
12Allyson Korus 10 Lincoln Pius X 12:20.76 

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1Katelyn Thompson 11 Lincoln Southwest 14.85 
2Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 15.16 
3Sekiya Simmons 11 Papillion-La Vista South 15.27 
4Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.53 
5McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.63 
6Sophie Kiser 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.13 
7Jastiny Jackson 10 Millard West 16.43 
8Braelyn Botts 11 Papillion-La Vista South 16.53 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1Lindsay Adams 10 Millard West 45.53 
2Olivia Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 45.58 
3McKenzie Steiner 12 Lincoln Southwest 47.73 
4Shannon Wurtele 12 Millard West 47.74 
5Jaida Rowe Lincoln Southwest 47.90 
6Aja Nimaya 10 Lincoln Northeast 48.33 
7Minatallah Bi 12 Lincoln Pius X 48.66 
8Jastiny Jackson 10 Millard West 48.69 
9Nevaeh Baldwin 11 Lincoln Pius X 49.36 
10Autumn Hill Lincoln Southwest 50.17 
11Cali Eichelberger 12 Lincoln Southeast 50.41 
12Abby Neill 12 Lincoln Northeast 50.65 

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1Allison Harper 
Abigail Hastings 
Josie Gabel 
Maddie Boothe 
10 
12 
10 
11 
Lincoln Pius X 49.39 
2Isabella Latenser 
Lindsay Adams 
Emma Nyffeler 
Shannon Wurtele 
11 
10 
12 
12 
Millard West 49.45 
3Nina Cuevas 
Tate Norblade 
Olivia Sattlefield 
Sekiya Simmons 
11 
10 
12 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 49.95 
4Brinley Merwick 
Madalynne Simerly 
Jenna Linder 
McKenzie Steiner 
10 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 50.28 
5Sandra Leybold 
Chanel McClendon 
Karis Gifford 
Emma Radenslaben 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Lincoln Southeast 50.63 
6Yuliana Reyes-Sierra 
Emma Bailey 
Elizabeth Mendoza 
Lizbeth Flores 
11 
10 

10 
Omaha South 59.19 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1Carly Coen 
Brianna Rinn 
Lindsey Blehm 
Kate Dilsaver 
10 

11 
10 
Lincoln Southwest 4:03.84 
2Emma Nyffeler 
Shannon Wurtele 
Emily Holl 
Sydney Miller 
12 
12 

12 
Millard West 4:04.46 
3Ellen Dalton 
Skyler Rolfes 
Kloee Sander 
Abigail Hastings 
12 
11 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 4:04.76 
4Emily Richards 
Tate Norblade 
Ashlyn Dierks 
Olivia Sattlefield 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 4:08.36 
5Karis Gifford 
Estrella Uribe 
Nevaeh Madlock 
Chanel McClendon 
10 
11 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 4:18.49 
6America Perez-Gonzalez 
Yuliana Reyes-Sierra 
Litzy Mora Lepe 
Carmina Rangel Pacheco 
11 
11 

12 
Omaha South 4:34.89 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1Kerra Smid 
Lauren Blehm 
Thea Seibel 
Brianna Rinn 
10 

11 

Lincoln Southwest 9:40.48 
2Lizzy Kramer 
Gemma Volkmer 
Carly Abel 
Kloee Sander 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 9:44.09 
3Carolyn Hudek 
Shannon Wurtele 
Devyn McDonald 
Abby Heffner 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Millard West 10:00.44 
4Emma Ralston 
Grace Charlesworth 
Deavion Deleon 
Emma Jones 
11 
10 

11 
Papillion-La Vista South 10:05.90 
5Lilia Alvarez 
Angie Gomez-Job 
Vanessa Neri Lara 
Carmina Rangel Pacheco 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Omaha South 10:10.56 
6Mackenzie Toomey 
Aubrey Bruning 
Lauren Van Treeck 
Katelyn Neumayer 
11 
10 
10 

Lincoln Southeast 10:50.99 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys Pole Vault:
1Skyler Peterson 12 Lincoln Southeast 15-00.00 
2Brady Koolen 10 Lincoln Southeast 13-08.00 
3TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 12-00.00 
4Richard Butler 10 Papillion-La Vista South 11-08.00 

Boys High Jump:
1Jesse Lewis 12 Lincoln Southwest 6-5.5 
2Taveon Thompson 10 Lincoln Southeast 6-01.0 
3Aidan Berggren 10 Millard West 6-01.0 
4Tyler Vaughn 10 Lincoln Southwest 5-11.0 

Boys Long Jump:
1Jesse Lewis 12 Lincoln Southwest 22-00.25 
2Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 21-07.75 
3Michael Anderson 12 Lincoln Southeast 21-07.00 
4Isaac Appleget 11 Lincoln Southeast 21-05.00 
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5TaeVyn Grixby12Lincoln Southwest21 ft 4.50 in
6Brehan Lambert12Lincoln Southeast21 ft 2.00 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1Jesse Lewis 12 Lincoln Southwest 47-5.5 
2Zendrick O'Neal 10 Lincoln Southeast 43-4.0 
3Kaden Williams 10 Millard West 43-3.5 
4Samuel Laufer 11 Papillion-La Vista South 42-6.0 

Boys Shot Put:
1Drake Sherman 11 Lincoln Southwest 50-02.75 
2Riley Tassemeyer 10 Lincoln Pius X 50-02.50 
3Ethen Lamp 11 Papillion-La Vista South 49-08.25 
4Patrick Carroll 12 Millard West 49-04.00 

Boys Discus Throw:
1Preston Welch 10 Bellevue East 138-0.0 
2Maddox Burton 10 Lincoln Southeast 137-0.0 
3James Larson 11 Bellevue East 131-05.0 
4Vincent Huerta 12 Omaha South 131-03.0 

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 11.34 
2Hunter Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.48 
3Josanni Beaman 11 Lincoln Southeast 11.50 
4Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.51 
5Bradyn Pogue 11 Papillion-La Vista South 11.56 
6Prince Baldwin 12 Omaha South 11.58 
7Brehan Lambert 12 Lincoln Southeast 11.60 
8Conner Boden 12 Lincoln Southwest 11.62 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1Michael Mcclanahan 12 Papillion-La Vista South 22.29 
2Zachary Jarosz 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.49 
3TaeVyn Grixby 12 Lincoln Southwest 22.71 
4Josanni Beaman 11 Lincoln Southeast 22.79 
5Prince Baldwin 12 Omaha South 22.86 
6Bradyn Pogue 11 Papillion-La Vista South 22.93 
7Hunter Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 23.02 
8Luke Davis 10 Papillion-La Vista South 23.21 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 50.12 
2Shadon Shannon 11 Lincoln Northeast 50.57 
3Mayuom Buom 12 Lincoln Southwest 50.92 
4Kaedyn Odermann 11 Millard West 51.08 
5Tony Nisotis 12 Papillion-La Vista South 51.13 
6Isaac Rademacher 11 Lincoln Pius X 52.02 
7Jon Andreasen 11 Lincoln Pius X 52.14 
8Nick Leader 12 Lincoln Southwest 52.19 
9Trevin Applegate-Devall 12 Lincoln Southeast 52.28 
10Samuel Mbiya-Bondo 11 Lincoln Southeast 52.89 
11Evan Bonner 11 Millard West 52.98 
12Kelley Cobbs 12 Omaha South 53.35 

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1Jack Nolley 11 Lincoln Southwest 1:57.08 
2Sam Easley 10 Lincoln Pius X 1:58.06 
3Gabriel Anderson 12 Millard West 1:58.64 
4Shadon Shannon 11 Lincoln Northeast 1:59.53 
5Andrew Nickeson 12 Lincoln Southwest 1:59.71 
6Brody Wood 11 Bellevue East 1:59.93 
7Nicholas Pollett 11 Papillion-La Vista South 2:02.65 
8Anthony Miller 11 Millard West 2:04.19 
9Corey Krueger 10 Lincoln Southeast 2:05.12 
10Walter Turner 12 Lincoln Southeast 2:06.55 
11Blake Barnes 12 Lincoln Pius X 2:06.62 
12Wyatt Schreiner Papillion-La Vista South 2:06.73 

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1Mason McDonald 12 Millard West 4:27.44 
2Tyler Boyle 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:30.10 
3Adam Murphy 11 Millard West 4:30.56 
4Jack Nolley 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:31.99 
5Connor Hayes 12 Millard West 4:34.18 
6Dillon Mcneill 11 Papillion-La Vista South 4:35.01 
7Trevor Acton 11 Lincoln Southwest 4:37.66 
8Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 12 Lincoln Southeast 4:40.37 
9Zachary Jones 10 Papillion-La Vista South 4:40.90 
10Tate Le 11 Lincoln Northeast 4:41.05 
11Gavin Skorupa 11 Lincoln Pius X 4:43.77 
12Felix Cruz-Tapia 10 Omaha South 4:43.89 

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1Tyler Boyle 11 Lincoln Southwest 9:36.18 
2Mason McDonald 12 Millard West 9:40.41 
3Trevor Acton 11 Lincoln Southwest 9:43.51 
4Dillon Mcneill 11 Papillion-La Vista South 9:44.07 
5Adam Murphy 11 Millard West 9:46.25 
6Connor Hayes 12 Millard West 9:46.67 
7Lane Nollendorfs-Miller 12 Lincoln Southeast 9:55.91 
8Dane Oliver Papillion-La Vista South 10:01.70 
9Gavin Skorupa 11 Lincoln Pius X 10:06.58 
10Kobe Rivera 11 Lincoln Southwest 10:14.13 
11Dillon Johnson 11 Papillion-La Vista South 10:23.18 
12Avery Watts 12 Lincoln Southeast 10:25.74 

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1Austin Jablonski 12 Lincoln Pius X 15.52 
2Preston Green 12 Lincoln Southwest 15.87 
3Isaiah Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 15.98 
4Michael Vampola 11 Lincoln Southwest 16.11 
5Hieu Ngo 12 Papillion-La Vista South 16.34 
6Jason Gatchenko 10 Lincoln Southwest 16.81 
7Jack Warner 11 Papillion-La Vista South 17.05 
8Josh Miller 12 Lincoln Pius X 17.40 
9     
10     
11     
12     

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1Brian Clausen 12 Papillion-La Vista South 41.08 
2Isaiah Sattlefield 12 Papillion-La Vista South 41.58 
3Michael Vampola 11 Lincoln Southwest 41.77 
4Jack Keller 11 Lincoln Southwest 42.31 
5Noah Bauereis 11 Lincoln Southeast 42.73 
6Austin Rutledge 11 Lincoln Southeast 43.11 
7Preston Green 12 Lincoln Southwest 43.26 
8Jaden Quelette Papillion-La Vista South 43.79 
9Pete Blumenstock 12 Lincoln Pius X 44.01 
10Joe Staab Lincoln Pius X 44.59 
11Josh Miller 12 Lincoln Pius X 45.64 
12William Ventling 10 Millard West 45.89 

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1Conner Boden 
Grant Miller 
Hunter Olson 
Zachary Jarosz 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 43.19 
2Michael Mcclanahan 
Bradyn Pogue 
Edward Rosenthal 
Luke Davis 
12 
11 
12 
10 
Papillion-La Vista South 43.30 
3Dalys Beanum 
Kaedyn Odermann 
William Ekborg 
Zachary Coleman 
11 
11 
10 
10 
Millard West 43.70 
4Isaac Appleget 
Michael Anderson 
Brehan Lambert 
Josanni Beaman 
11 
12 
12 
11 
Lincoln Southeast 43.86 
5Simon Dang 
Isaac Carpenter 
Austin Jablonski 
Josh Miller 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Pius X 43.95 
6Kelley Cobbs 
Alberto Suarez-Tapia 
Prince Baldwin 
Deonte Jackson 
12 
10 
12 
12 
Omaha South 44.75 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1Gabriel Anderson 
Dalys Beanum 
William Ekborg 
Kaedyn Odermann 
12 
11 
10 
11 
Millard West 3:25.27 
2Tony Nisotis 
Edward Rosenthal 
Brian Clausen 
Nicholas Pollett 
12 
12 
12 
11 
Papillion-La Vista South 3:26.77 
3Mayuom Buom 
TaeVyn Grixby 
Nick Leader 
Andrew Nickeson 
12 
12 
12 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 3:29.76 
4Noah Bauereis 
Michael Anderson 
Samuel Mbiya-Bondo 
Trevin Applegate-Devall 
11 
12 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 3:31.34 
5Isaac Rademacher 
Jon Andreasen 
Nick Patzel 
Sam Easley 
11 
11 

10 
Lincoln Pius X 3:33.59 
6Salah Hilowle 
Jaylon Partee 
Crittis Stewart 
Angelo Lopez 
12 
12 
10 
11 
Omaha South 3:50.31 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1Zachary Jones 
Nicholas Pollett 
Peyton Anthony 
Robert Price 
10 
11 
10 
12 
Papillion-La Vista South 8:09.73 
2Ayden Larson 
Tyler Matrangos 
Dustin Hatch 
Anthony Miller 
12 
10 
10 
11 
Millard West 8:14.76 
3Tyler Bartolome 
Grant Reid 
Max McConnell 
Andrew Nickeson 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southwest 8:17.39 
4Blake Barnes 
Caleb Hansen 
Ashton Ivanov 
Sam Easley 
12 
12 
11 
10 
Lincoln Pius X 8:17.70 
5Ethan Koerwitz 
Lewis Reimer 
Kobe Latimer 
Max Overton 
11 
10 
11 
12 
Lincoln Southeast 8:43.78 
6Jaylon Partee 
Antonio Maya Ortiz 
Aden Rewolinski 
Salah Hilowle 
12 
10 
10 
12 
Omaha South 9:07.73 
7  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
8  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
9  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
10  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
11  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
12