Adams Central
1090 So Adams Central
Hastings, NE 68901-7458
402-463-3285
Central -IV-218
Red/White/Blue-Patriots
Su-Shawn Scott
Pr-Dave Barrett
Act Dir-Alan Frank
AAD-Lonnie Abbott
ADSec-Karen Allen
School Fax - 402-463-6344
FB-Shawn Mulligan
VB-Libby Lollman
CC-Toni Fowler
SB-Tim Marker
GGo-Katie Feezell
BGo-Rod Hartman
TEN-Ed Sughroue
Ba-Travis McCarter
BBB-Zac Foster
GBB-Evan Smith
WR-Dan Lonowski
SW-Co-op w/Hastings
BT-Bill Carlin
GT-Toni Fowler
SP-Brent Lindblad
PP-Nicole Gengenbach
IM-Debra Rhodes
VM-Megan Lewandowski
J-Crystal Hassenstab
GC-Becky Fisher
Bd. Pres.-Dave Johnson
Trainer-Sean Vonderfecht
Home Page: www.adamscentral.us/

Ainsworth
520 East 2nd
PO Box 65
Ainsworth, NE 69210-0065
402-387-2082
Southwest-III-115
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Dale Hafer
Pr-Steven Dike
AD-Scott Steinhauser/Jared Hansmeyer
Act Dir-Jared Hansmeyer/Scott Steinhauser
ADSec-Angie Welke
School Fax - 402-387-0306
FB-Jessi Owen
VB-Jeri Graff
CC-Jared Hansmeyer
GGo-Heather Lutter
BGo-Julie Micheel
BBB-Jake Nelson
GBB-Stephen Crile
WR-Todd Pollock
TR-Jake Nelson
SP-Heather Lutter
PP-Tammy Hancock/Heather Lutter
IM-Erin Rathe
VM-Kayla Nilson
J-Juli Murphy
GC-Lisa Schlueter
Bd. Pres.-Jim Arens
Trainer-Robby France
Home Page: www.ainsworthschools.org

Allen
126 E. 5th
PO Box 190
Allen, NE 68710-0190
402-635-2484
Lewis & Clark-III-40
Blue/Gold-Eagles
Su-Mike Pattee
Pr-Lana Oswald
Act Dir-David Uldrich
ADSec-Becky Stapleton
School Fax - 402-635-2331
FB-Dave Uldrich
VB-Cheryl Greve
BGo-Nick Curnyn
BBB-Chris Blohm
GBB-Evan Colfack
WR-Josh Batenhorst Co-op w/Wakefield
TR-David Uldrich
BSo-Co-op w/Wakefield
SP-Kami Murphy/Drew Purviance
PP-Kami Murphy
MU-D.J. Smith
J-Marcella Roeber
GC-Desiree Kneifl
Bd. Pres.-Jason Olesen
Trainer-Chad VanScoyk
Home Page: allenweb.esu1.org

Alliance
1604 Sweetwater
Alliance, NE 69301-2654
308-762-3359
Western-VI-354
Blue/White-Bulldogs
Su-Dr. Troy Unzicker
Pr-George Clear
Act Dir-Anita James
ADSec-Jacque Bair
School Fax - 308-762-7683
FB-Chris Seebohm
VB-Jessica Kaiser
CC-Kelly Erickson
SB-Carlos Palomo
UBO-Laura Mangas
GGo-Berlyn Clear
BGo-Matt Whitney
TEN-Scott Mills
BBB-Michael Baker
GBB-Troy Unzicker
WR-Nick Myers
TR-Nate Lanik
SP-Crissy Kloch
PP-Mary Theresa Green
IM-Jeremy Eskam
VM-Crissy Kloch
J-Kelsey Ramos
GC-Nate Lanik
Bd. Pres.-Tim Kollars
Trainer-Tim Devlin
Home Page: www.alliancebulldogs.org

Alma
515 Jewell
PO Box 170
Alma, NE 68920-0170
308-928-2131
Republican Plains Activities -V-72
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Jon Davis
Pr-Stephanie Brandyberry
Act Dir-Isaac Frecks
ADSec-Melanie Fischer
School Fax - 308-928-2763
FB-Brendan Johnsen
VB-Jodie Schuller
CC-Laurie Kermmoade (Co-op w/Southern Valley)
SB-(Co-op w/Southern Valley)
BGo-Mike Brummer
BBB-Mike Bantam
GBB-Amanda Siebels
WR-Ben Ellis
TR-Isaac Frecks
SP-Courtney Stottler
PP-Michelle Fritz/ReDonna Russell
MU-Dale Ritter
GC-Brittney Biskup
Bd. Pres.-Allen Brugh
Home Page: almacardinals.org/

Amherst
100 No Sycamore
PO Box 8
Amherst, NE 68812-0008
308-826-3131
Fort Kearny-IV-88
Scarlet/Silver Grey-Broncos
Su-Tom Moore
Pr-Roger Thomsen
AD-Nathan Dietz
ADSec-Carlene Abbott
School Fax - 308-826-4865
FB-Faron Klingelhoefer
VB-Jonie Fader
CC-Tessa Dobish
BGo-Jalen Hueser
BBB-Eric Rippen
GBB-Brandon Rohr
WR-Chase Klingelhoefer
BT-Faron Klingelhoefer
GT-Karla Rohde
SO-Co-op w/Kearney Catholic/Gibbon
SP-Riley Sheets
PP-Bobbi Sorensen
MU-Josh Hughes
J-Dana Dietz
GC-Bobbi Sorensen
Bd. Pres.-Les Adelung
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: amherst.k12.ne.us/

Anselmo-Merna
Hwy 2 & Ewing
PO Box 68
Merna, NE 68856-0068
308-643-2224
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-68
Red/White-Coyotes
Su-Logan Lightfoot
Pr-Matt Huseman
AD-Spencer Goodman
Act Dir-JD Furrow
School Fax - 308-643-2243
FB-Matt McGinn
VB-Katie Hoblyn
BGo-Jason Trautman
BBB-Brent Myers
GBB-Trent Kirchmann
WR-Caleb Franklin
BT-Katie Hoblyn
GT-Jason Reed
SP/PP-Anna Stineman
MU-DeAnna Baker
J-Leah Ryan
GC-Tina Larsen
Bd. Pres.-Michelle Miller
Trainer-Sara Cooksley
Home Page: https://www.a-mps.org

Ansley
1124 Cameron
PO Box 370
Ansley, NE 68814-0370
308-935-1121
Fort Kearney -IV-41
Black/Vegas Gold-Spartans
Su-Gordy Goodman
Pr-Heidi Fessler
Act Dir-Troy Schirmer
AAD-Diane Folken
ADSec-Diane Folken
School Fax - 308-935-9103
FB-Kurt Kulhanek (Co-op w/Litchfield)
VB-Jamee Smith(Co-op w/Litchfield)
CC-Troy Schirmer (Co-op w/Litchfield)
BBB-Matt Drew (Co-op w/Litchfield)
GBB-Travis Olson (Co-op w/Litchfield)
WR-Mitchell Sloggett
BT-Jamee Smith(Co-op w/Litchfield)
GT-Lynette Finley(Co-op w/Litchfield)
SP-Dan Helberg
PP-Kalla Sawyer
MU-Bev Deaver
J-Travis Olson
GC-Melissa Birnie
Bd. Pres.-Pete Cunningham
Home Page: www.ansleynebraska.org

Aquinas Catholic
3420 Main Rd
PO Box 149
David City, NE 68632-0149
402-367-3175
Centennial-II-109
Black/White/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Fr. Sean Timmerman
Pr-Dave McMahon
Act Dir-Ron Mimick
AAD-Tony Smith
School Fax - 402-367-3176
FB-Ron Mimick
VB-Kelly Tvrdy
CC-John Svec
SB-Paul Gahan
BGo-TBA
BBB-Trevor Weiss
GBB-Nathan Wall
WR-Roy Emory
BT-Ron Mimick
GT-Tony Smith
SP-Matt Grady
PP-Ann Heermann
IM-Helen Ostdiek
VM-Gabe Haberman
J-Jean Brown
GC-John Svec
Trainer-Terry Adair
Home Page: https://www.aquinas-catholic.com/

Arapahoe
610 Walnut
PO Box 360
Arapahoe, NE 68922-0360
308-962-5458
Republican Plains Activities-V-77
Blue/White/Black-Warriors
Su-Dr. George Griffith
Pr-Rudy Perez
AD-Dustin Kronhofman
School Fax - 308-962-7481
FB-Dustin Kronhofman
VB-Brandon Mues
CC-Marcia Foley
UBO-Co-op w/Cambridge
BGo-Preston Blackmore
BBB-John Strand
GBB-Preston Blackmore
WR-Brandon Mues
BO-TBA
TR-Dustin Kronhofman
SP-Michelle Rawson
PP-Pam Breinig
IM-Kendra Gardner
VM-Valerie Leising
J-Joanna Pruitt
GC-Pam Breinig
Bd. Pres.-Dennis Roskop
Home Page: arapahoe.k12.ne.us

Arcadia
320 W Owens St
PO Box 248
Arcadia, NE 68815-0248
308-789-6522
LouPlatte-IV-27
Red/White/Black-Huskies/Rebels
Su-Mike Williams
Pr/Act Dir-Craig Trampe
School Fax - 308-789-6214
FB-Mike Scott Co-op w/Loup City
VB-Dusti Van Slyke Co-op w/Loup City
CC-Co-op w/Loup CIty
GO-Co-op w/Loup City
BBB-Aaron Habe Co-op w/Loup City
GBB-Jason Bott Co-op w/Loup City
WR-Craig Trampe Co-op w/Loup City
TR-Paul Henry Co-op w/Loup City
SP/PP-Rebecca Lueck
MU-Jerilyn Tonniges
J-Trysta Asche
GC-Mindy Conner
Bd. Pres.-Jess Trotter
Home Page: www.arcadiapublicschools.org/

Archbishop Bergan
545 E. 4th
Fremont, NE 68025-5105
402-721-9683
Centennial East-II-89
Kelly Green/Gold/White-Knights
Su-Fr. Walter Nolte
Pr-Dan Koenig
Act Dir-Chris Rainforth
ADSec-Judy Miles
School Fax - 402-721-5366
FB-Seth Mruz
VB-Sue Wewel
CC-Wyatt Morse
SB-(Co-op w/Fremont)
GGo-Jeremy Murman Co-op w/Fremont
BGo-Chris Rainforth
TEN-(Co-op w/Fremont)
Ba-Jeff Hayden (Co-op w/Fremont)
BBB-Ryan Mlnarik
GBB-Nate Pribnow
WR-Curtis Marolf
SW-(Co-op w/Fremont)
BO-TBA
TR-TJ Folkers
SO-(Co-op w/Fremont)
SP/PP-Chris Kabes
IM-Jeremy Murman
VM-Maggie Winterlin
GC-Doug Moore
Bd. Pres.-Tad Dinkins
Trainer-Phil Lutz
Home Page: berganknights.org

Arlington
705 No. 9th
PO Box 580
Arlington, NE 68002-0580
402-478-4171
Nebraska Capitol-II-176
Maroon/White-Eagles
Su-Dr. Dawn Lewis
Pr-Aaron Pfingsten
Act Dir-James Shada
ADSec-Sara O'Connell
School Fax - 402-478-4176
FB-Colter Mattson
VB-Katarina Nelson
CC-Michaela Curran
SB-Janelle Lorsch
GGo-Jason Wiese
BGo-Scott Parson
Ba-Tyler Stender
BBB-Tyler Spitser
GBB-Luke Brenn
WR-Doug Hart
SW-Co-op w/Fremont
TR-Steven Gubbels
SP/PP-Sara O'Connell
IM-Allison Mastny

VM-Barina Buresh Crosland
J-Cailyn Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Matt O'Daniel
Trainer-Mary Theiler
Home Page: www.apseagles.org/

Arnold
405 No Haskell
PO Box 399
Arnold, NE 69120-0399
308-848-2226
Mid-Nebraska Athletics-IV-35
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Joel Morgan
Pr-Joel Morgan
AD-Kelli Walz
AAD-Jeff Cole
School Fax - 308-848-2201
FB-Mat Jageler (Co-op w/Callaway)
VB-Desiree Guthrie
CC-Nicole Recoy (Co-op w/Callaway)
UBO-Bryon Hanson
BGo-Jarod Rush(Co-op w/Callaway)
BBB-Jeff Cole (Co-op w/Callaway)
GBB-Abe Hinman (Co-op w/Callaway)
WR-Todd Phelps (Co-op w/Callaway)
BT-Rick Peterson (Co-op w/Callaway)
GT-Mike Weverka (Co-op w/Callaway)
SP-Amanda Badgley
PP-Lana Cool
MU-Kallie Bush
GC-Ashley Nansel
Bd. Pres.-Duane Bowers
Home Page: arnoldpublicschools.org/

Arthur County
111 Elm St.
PO Box 145
Arthur, NE 69121-0145
308-764-2253
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-28
Blue/White/Red-Wolves
Su-Barry Schaeffer
Pr/Act Dir-Jamie Gorwill
School Fax - 308-764-2206
FB-Wade Kramer
VB-Michele Vinton
BBB-Tory Swanson
GBB-Kesston Fink
TR-Carrie Wykert
SP-Dawn Alber
PP-Kim Matthews
MU-Jolene Rose
J-Jolene Rose
GC-Mandy Vasa
Bd. Pres.-Andy Bures
Home Page: www.arthurcountywolves.org/

Ashland-Greenwood
1842 Furnas Street
Ashland, NE 68003-1219
402-944-2114
Nebraska Capitol-II-229
Royal/White-Bluejays
Su-Jason Libal
Pr-Brad Jacobsen
Act Dir-Randy Wiese
AAD-Megan Poell
School Fax - 402-944-2116
FB-Ryan Thompson
VB-Megan Rossell
CC-Andrea King
SB-Amber Dutcher
BGo-Jordan Wallman
Ba-Co-op w/Yutan/Mead
BBB-Jacob Mohs
GBB-Barry Fangmeyer
WR-Jake Nichelson
BT-Brian Thimm
GT-Andrea King
SP-Kelsy Cooper
PP-Janice Jacobs
IM-Jonathan Jaworski
VM-Amy Krance-Wendt
J-Julie Carr
GC-Jon Richards
Bd. Pres.-Karen Stille
Home Page: www.agps.org

Auburn
1829 Central Avenue
Auburn, NE 68305-1713
402-274-4328
East Central Nebraska-II-179
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-David Patton
Pr-Marty Hughes
Act Dir-Jason Palmer
AAD-Emily Finnell
ADSec-Julie Perry
School Fax - 402-274-5434
FB-Tony Janssen
VB-Lexie Baack
CC-Mark Oliver
SB-Grant Cole
GO-Shawn Wehenkel
Ba-Tommy Grafton
BBB-Jim Weeks
GBB-Grant Cole
WR-Mark Oliver
BO-TBA
BT-Mark Oliver
GT-Erin Teten
GSo-TBA
SP-Diana Eickhoff/Nate Powell
PP-Morgan Kroll
IM-Matt Stubbs
VM-Mary Stukenholtz
J-Julie Lambert
GC-Kristin Kudrna
Bd. Pres.-Beth Kernes Krause
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.auburnpublicschools.org

Aurora
300 L Street
Aurora, NE 68818-1902
402-694-6968
Central West-I-305
Red/White-Huskies
Su-Jody Phillips
Pr-Doug Kittle
Act Dir-Jay Staehr
AAD-Jessica Gallagher
School Fax - 402-694-2573
FB-Kyle Peterson
VB-Lois Hixson
CC-Tony Sigler
SB-Ashton Voss
UBO-Alison Moeller
GGo-Rick Bell
BGo-Craig Badura
BBB-Tom Leininger
GBB-Kelly Boshart
WR-Derek Keasling
TR-Gordon Wilson
BSo-Madison Farris
GSo-Micayla Dunn
SP-Keli Margritz
PP-Blair Haynes
IM-Dan Sodomka
VM-Jason Frew
J-Rod Havens
GC-Sheila Hasenkamp
Bd. Pres.-Pat Shaw
Trainer-Andrew Farrand
Home Page: https://ahs.aurorahuskies.org/

Axtell
500 Main St
PO Box 97
Axtell, NE 68924-0097
308-743-2415
Fort Kearny-V-61
Purple/White-Wildcats/Lady Cats
Su-Rob Gregory
Pr-Jeff Schwartz
AD-Brad Nelson
School Fax - 308-743-2417
FB-Ryan Ambrose
VB-Brad Nelson
CC-Joe Philippi
BGo-DJ Johnson
BBB-Brent Hinrichs
GBB-Brian Hubbert
WR-Justin Swedburg
BT-Eric Havranek
GT-Brad Nelson
SP/PP-Jessica Coons
MU-Logan Farley
GC-Rhonda Hoyt
Bd. Pres.-Sara Wells
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst
Home Page: axtell.k12.ne.us/

Bancroft-Rosalie
708 Main St
PO Box 129
Bancroft, NE 68004-0129
402-648-3336
East Husker -III-66
Lt. Blue/Dk. Blue/Silver-Panthers
Su-Dr. Jon Cerny
Pr-Kyle Elsasser
AD-Matt Kai
ADSec-Kim Kai
School Fax - 402-648-3338
FB-Dan Maresh (Co-op w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
VB-Allie Tietz (Co-op w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
CC-Paul Timm (Co-op w/Lyons-Decatur NE)
SB-Suzanne Ras Co-op w/Wisner-Pilger/Pender/Lyons-Decatur NE
UBO-Jon Cerny/Mike Sjuts
GGo-(Co-op w/Pender)
BGo-Bruce Knaak
Ba-Clay Haymart (Co-op w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE)
BBB-Cory Meyer
GBB-Rod Peters
WR-Lance Sovde
BO-TBA
BT-T.J.Hilsinger
GT-Megan Sovde
SP/PP-Ronda Ras
MU-Amanda McCullough
J-Ronda Ras
GC-Ronda Ras
Bd. Pres.-Mike Nottlemann
Home Page: www.bancroft-rosalie.org/

Banner County
200 School St.
PO Box 5
Harrisburg, NE 69345-0005
308-436-5262
Minuteman-VI-23
Columbia Blue/White-Wildcats
Su-Evelyn Browne
Pr-Charles Jones
Act Dir-Kari Gifford
School Fax - 308-436-5252
FB-Charles Jones
VB-Wittni Boettcher
CC-Kari Gifford
BBB-Charles Jones
GBB-Brandon Avila
WR-Bill Gifford
TR-Kari Gifford
GSo-TBA
SP-Rick Caudillo
PP-Katie Stauffer
MU-Sandra Wounded Arrow
GC-Chris Cooper
Home Page: www.bannercountyschool.org/

Battle Creek
605 W. Martin
PO Box 100
Battle Creek, NE 68715-0100
402-675-2235
Mid-State-III-136
Purple/Gold-Braves/Bravettes
Su-Jake Luhr
Pr-Jeff Heimes
Act Dir-Cody Wintz
ADSec-Andrea Wintz
School Fax - 402-675-1038
FB-Andrew Carlson
VB-Cody Wintz
CC-Jonah Heng
GGo-Kyle Finke
BGo-Toby Thompson
BBB-Matt Rudloff
GBB-Seth Montag
WR-Cody Wintz
BT-Andrew Carlson
GT-Scott Gray
SP-LeAnn Frauendorfer
PP-Rebecca Anderson
IM-Connie Lade
VM-Laura Johns
J-Angela Gray
GC-Cathy Thompson
Bd. Pres.-Jeremy Pochop
Trainer-Kurt Schmoldt
Home Page: www.battlecreekschools.net/

Bayard
726 4th Ave
PO Box 607
Bayard, NE 69334-0607
308-586-1700
Western Trails-VI-89
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Travis Miller
Pr-Kelley Rice
Act Dir-James Miller
ADSec-Cindy Korell
School Fax - 308-586-1638
FB-Brandon Stuart
VB-Tabitha Unzicker
CC-Candace Ehler
GO-Jim Roberts
BBB-Michael Simons
GBB-Zachary Nesbitt
WR-Tyson Horn
BT-Zachary Nesbitt
GT-Brandon Stuart
SP-Amanda Anderson
PP-Eduardo Salazar
IM-Sara Schmidt
VM-Martha Rawlings
J-Mark Keszler; Stephanie Barker
GC-Linde' Rafferty
Bd. Pres.-Kim Kildow
Trainer-Donna Stuart
Home Page: www.bayardpublicschools.org/

Beatrice
600 Orange Blvd.
Beatrice, NE 68310-4300
402-223-1515
River Cities-I-477
Orange/Black-Orangemen/Lady Orange
Su-Jason Alexander
Pr-Jason Sutter
Act Dir-Neal Randel
ADSec-Joni Bruhn
School Fax - 402-223-1510
FB-Todd Ekart
VB-Melissa Carper
CC-Lyle Claussen
SB-Gary Lytle
GO-Dick Stuart
BTe-Karen Dittbrenner
GTe-Chrisy Strubel
Ba-Chris Belding
BBB-Clark Ribble
GBB-Jalen Weeks
WR-Jordan Johnson
SW-Marian Wallen
TR-Karen Schlueter
BSo-David Henning
GSo-Bryan Heinz
SP-Ed Ankrom
PP-Emily Brumond
IM-Andrew Johnson
VM-Kelly Meyer
GC-Tracy Post
Bd. Pres.-Jon Zimmerman
Home Page: beatricepublicschools.org

Bellevue East
1401 High School Drive
Bellevue, NE 68005-3275
402-293-4150
Metro-II-1123
Purple/White/Silver-Chieftains
Su-Dr. Jeff Rippe
Pr-Dr. Jeff Wagner
Act Dir-Chad Holtz
ADSec-Kelly Nazeck
School Fax - 402-293-4259
FB-Nathan Liess
VB-Courtney Smeby
CC-Rachel Carraher
SB-Whitney Wilson/Casie Onken
UBO-Kent Crossley
GGo-Nicole Burns
BGo-Chad Mustard
TEN-Krista Tew
Ba-Ian DeLaet
BBB-Chad Mustard
GBB-Brittany Wilson
WR-Todd Porter
SW-Taylor Schultz
BBo-TBA
GBo-Kent Crossley
BT-Arlen Quinn
GT-Taylor Schultz
BSo-Luis Vazquez
GSo-Sara Fjell
SP-John Campbell
PP-Joseph Hamik
IM-Charles Wright
VM-Marge Simons-Bester
J-Stephenie Conley
Bd. Pres.-Sarah Centineo
Trainer-Rick Nelson
Home Page: www.bellevuepublicschools.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Bellevue%20East%20High%20School

Bellevue West
1501 Thurston Avenue
Bellevue, NE 68123-2499
402-293-4046
Metro-II-1145
Purple/Gold/White-Thunderbirds
Su-Jeff Rippe
Pr-Kevin Rohlfs
Act Dir-Jon Mauro
ADSec-Nicole Jaros
School Fax - 402-293-4149
FB-Michael Huffman
VB-Christina Krajicek

CC-Larissa Knudson
SB-Wade Tracy
UBO-Abigail Dougherty
GGo-Rick Mintken
BGo-Rob Klug
BTe-Steve Lemon
GTe-Tommy Harris
Ba-Jason Shockey
BBB-Doug Woodard
GBB-Dane Bacon
WR-Curtis Gocke
SW-Peg Speer
BBo-TBA
GBo-Phil Burlingame
BT-Brent Litz
GT-Epley Hamilton
BSo-Alan Carr
GSo-Tobias Maertzke
SP-Becca Hier
IM-Marques Eckhoff
VM-A.J. Reimer
J-Julie Rowse
Bd. Pres.-Nina Wolford
Trainer-Shannon Gier
Home Page: www.bellevuepublicschools.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Bellevue%20West%20High%20School

Bennington
11620 N 156th
Bennington, NE 68007-0265
402-238-2447
Eastern Midlands -II-609
Royal Blue/White-Badgers
Su-Dr. Terry Haack
Pr-Dr. Matt Blomenkamp
Act Dir-Chris Kessell
ADSec-Casey Zelfel
School Fax - 402-238-2950
FB-Kameron Lenhart
VB-Paul Wright
CC-Joe Schumm
SB-Landon Blanchard
UBO-Dean Wood
GGo-Janice Saunders
BGo-Craig Nichols
GTe-Jamie Wieme
Ba-Scott Heese
BBB-Luke Olson
GBB-John O'Connor
WR-Al Pokorny
BT-Brandon Henkel
GT-Joe Schumm
BSo-Dean Limbach
GSo-Alex Mathers
SP-Mitch Hofer
PP-Konni in den Bosch
IM-Chaz Fonda
VM-Tye Hanke
J-Natalie Bieber
GC-Ryan Rischling
Bd. Pres.-Darren Siekman
Trainer-Elizabeth LaBombard
Home Page: www.benningtonschools.org

Bertrand
503 School Street
Bertrand, NE 68927-0278
308-472-3427
Republican Plains Activity -V-63
Blue/White-Vikings
Su-Jason Brown
Pr-Shaun Kidder
AD-Craig Newcomb
School Fax - 308-472-3429
FB-Steve Colfack
VB-Lisa Mason
CC-Jennifer Kaps (Co-op w/Loomis)
BGo-Steve Colfack
BBB-Craig Newcomb
GBB-Lindsey Robison
WR-Dustin Freeman Co-op with Loomis
TR-Brad Renken
SP/PP-Jennifer Kaps
MU-Amanda Kidder
J-Jennifer Kaps
GC-Haley Munter
Bd. Pres.-Mike Dannehl
Home Page: bertrandvikings.org/

Bishop Neumann
202 South Linden
Wahoo, NE 68066-2057
402-443-4151
Centennial-II-126
Scarlet/Gold/Gray-Cavaliers
Su-Fr. Lee Jirovsky
Pr-John Kreikemeier
AD-Rick Ahrens
AAD-Doug Lanik
ADSec-Rose Wyllie
School Fax - 402-443-5551
FB-Richard Evans
VB-Brandi Sladky
CC-Taylor Schlautman
SB-David Brabec
BGo-Pat Sullivan
Ba-Co-op w/Wahoo, Lincoln Lutheran
BBB-John Kreikemeier
GBB-Jason Simons
WR-Daryl Braunsroth/John Welsh
BT-Tim Rezac
GT-Tom Gerdes
SP-Frank Mcentarffer
PP-Beverly Bettendorf
IM-Bill Kellett
VM-Samantha Costa
J-Tracy Unger
GC-Missy Chvatal
Trainer-Wendy Mach
Home Page: www.bishopneumann.com

Blair
440 N 10th St.
PO Box 288
Blair, NE 68008-0288
402-426-4941
Eastern Midlands-II-500
Purple/White-Bears
Su-Randy Gilson
Pr-Tammy Holcomb
Act Dir-Dan Hutsell
School Fax - 402-426-4998
FB-Bryan Soukup
VB-Brandi Nicholson
CC-Darren Harsin
SB-Jennifer Fangmeier
GO-Ross Udey
GTe-Matt Aschoff
Ba-John Roan
BBB-Chris Whitwer
GBB-Matt Aschoff
WR-Erich Warner
TR-Bryan Soukup
SO-TBA
SP/Deb-Laura Joy
PP-Victoria McNamara
IM-Jeff Mount
VM-Kirk Schjodt
J-Kelli Westphal
GC-Chris Ross
Bd. Pres.-Kari Loseke
Trainer-Mark Kwikkel
Home Page: blairschools.org

Bloomfield
311 E Benton
PO Box 308
Bloomfield, NE 68718-0308
402-373-4800
Lewis & Clark-III-57
Royal Blue/White-Bees
Su-Shane Alexander
Pr-Shane Alexander
AD-Kirk Hamm
ADSec-Lori Houska
School Fax - 855-372-4017
FB-Matt Kuchar
VB-Kaydee Alexander
CC-Duane Wilken
UBO-Reann Risor
BGo-Robin Beckmann
BBB-Gary Eisenhauer
GBB-Terri Mlady
WR-Co-op w/Crofton
TR-Duane Wilken
SP-Melinda Makings
PP-Lee Ann Runyon
MU-Shelia Lange
GC-Becky Jones
Bd. Pres.-Jason Hefner
Home Page: bloomfieldschools.net/

Blue Hill
606 So Sycamore
PO Box 217
Blue Hill, NE 68930-0217
402-756-3043
Twin Valley -V-77
Royal/White-Bobcats
Su-Joel Ruybalid
Pr-Patrick Moore
AD-Riley Armes
AAD-Josh Karel
School Fax - 402-756-2086
FB-Riley Armes
VB-Jessica Lovejoy
CC-Dan Muth Co-op w/Red Cloud
BGo-Tim Streff
BBB-Jon Coffey
GBB-Tim Streff
WR-Dennis Riemersma/Nick Lonowski Co-op w/Red Cloud
BT-Gene Ray
GT-Riley Armes
SP-Kayla Crosgrove
PP-Summer Lukasiewicz
IM-Janice Dart
VM-Penny Drury
J-Libby Bokelman
GC-Joe Hubl
Bd. Pres.-Jim Mackin
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst
Home Page: www.bluehillschools.org

Boone Central
605 So. 6th St.
PO Box 391
Albion, NE 68620-0391
402-395-2134
Mid-State-III-154
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Nicole Hardwick
Pr-Erik Kravig
Act Dir-Jon Perone
ADSec-Dawn Theis
School Fax - 402-395-2136
FB-Mark Hudson (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
VB-Jordynn Luettel (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
CC-Justin Harris (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
SB-Jeff Hrabik (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
GGo-Amy Ahlers
BGo-Eric Albers
BBB-Justin Harris (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
GBB-Andy Imus(Co-op w/Newman Grove)
WR-Josh Majerus (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
BO-Mikal Shalikow
TR-Susan Roberts (Co-op w/Newman Grove)
SP-Joel Sup
PP-Bridget Wiese
IM-Whitney Paulson
VM-Michele Wright
GC-Lynne Webster
Bd. Pres.-Tim Stopak
Trainer-Aliscia Benes
Home Page: www.boonecentral.esu7.org

Boyd County
106 E Greig
PO Box 109
Spencer, NE 68777-0109
402-589-1333
Niobrara Valley-III-70
Navy Blue/Black/Silver-Spartans
Su-Michael Brown
Pr-Michael Shoff
Act Dir-McKenzie Connot
AAD-Mike Shoff
School Fax - 402-589-2041
FB-Bradley Wright
VB-Janet Brown
CC-Liz Johnson
BGo-Renee Brewster
BBB-Cameron Rust
GBB-Brad Wrght
TR-Donna Benson
SP-Becky Snyder/Becky Thaler
PP-Becky Thaler
MU-Denise Hausmann
J-Blair Kluckman
GC-Deb Rossmeier
Bd. Pres.-Beth Drueke
Home Page: www.boydcounty.org

Boys Town
Palrang Field House
122 Heroes Blvd.
Boys Town, NE 68010-7537
531-355-1894
Centennial/Nebraska Frontier -II-192
Blue/White-Cowboys
Su-Dr. Bob Reznicek
Pr-Mary Anderson
Act Dir-Paul Blomenkamp
AAD-Kinsey Gorrell
ADSec-Karan Setlak
School Fax - 531-355-1149
FB-Chris Nizzi
VB-Paula Grinvalds
BCC-Ron Stargel
GCC-Scott Foster
BBB-Tom Krehbiel
GBB-Michele Matulevicz
WR-Eric Willman
BT-Jesse Benda
GT-June Morrissey
BSo-Aleks Berzins
GSo-Anne Tompsett
IM-John Mayo
VM-Sierra Sanchez
J-Scott Foster
GC-Tanya Schnitker
Trainer-DJ Gehr
Home Page: www.boystown.org/

Brady
112 E Popleton
PO Box 68
Brady, NE 69123-0068
308-584-3317
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-46
Red/White/Black-Eagles
Su-James McGown
Pr-Matt Gordon
Act Dir-Andy Seamann
ADSec-Misty Horn
School Fax - 308-584-3725
FB-Andy Seamann
VB-Rebecca Stearns
CC-Stephanie Wolf
BBB-Chris Blecha
GBB-Mariah DaMoude
WR-Bobby Cahill
TR-Rich Britten
SP-Yental Dyas
PP-Tonja Shaw
MU-Valerie Pohlman
J-Tonja Shaw
GC-Lyndee Koch
Bd. Pres.-Marge Spencer
Home Page: www.bradyschools.org/

Bridgeport
800 Q St.
PO Box 430
Bridgeport, NE 69336-0430
308-262-0346
Western Trails/South Platte Valley-VI-107
Purple/Gold/white-Bulldogs
Su-Chuck Lambert
Pr-Chris Lecher
Act Dir-Dave Kuhlen
School Fax - 308-262-1284
FB-Jeremy Reimers
VB-Jackie Rahmig
CC-Craig Johnson
UBO-Erin Reynolds
GO-Todd Janicek
BBB-Sean Sterkel
GBB-Dave Kuhlen
WR-Craig Johnson
BO-TBA
TR-Jackie Rahmig
SP-Claudia Loomis
PP-Kristen Kraupie
IM-Doug Babic
VM-Michaela Babic
J-Janelle Kesterson
GC-Kathy Baxter
Bd. Pres.-Justin Corman
Home Page: www.bridgeportschools.org

Broken Bow
323 N. 7th
Broken Bow, NE 68822-1718
308-872-2475
Southwest-IV-191
Red/White/Black-Indians
Su-Darren Tobey
Pr-Rusty Kluender
Act Dir-Jeff Ellis
ADSec-Kelsey McAbee
School Fax - 308-872-6296
FB-Carlie Wells
VB-Skylar Morris
CC-Jason Daffer
GGo-Kelly Cooksley
BGo-Ed Schaaf
BBB-Nate Olson
GBB-Kelly Cooksley
WR-Ed Schaaf
TR-Ryan Wetovick
SP-Cindy Fox
PP-Candice Dollar
IM-Harley Molhman
VM-Morgan Harms
J-Lisa Phillips
GC-Ed Schaaf
Bd. Pres.-Tom Osmond
Trainer-Jeff Denson
Home Page: www.bbps.org

Bruning-Davenport
340 Carroll St
PO Box 70

Bruning, NE 68322-0070
402-353-4685
Crossroads-I-37
Maroon/Silver/Black-BDS Eagles
Su-Kolin Haecker
Pr-Damen Kugel
Act Dir-Ruth Kowalski
AAD-Jodi Dickson
ADSec-Denise McGinley
School Fax - 402-353-4445
FB-Mark Rotter/Chris Ardissono (Co-op w/Shickley)
VB-Kari Jo Alfs(Co-op w/Shickley)
BGo-TBA
BBB-Greg Schroeder (Co-op w/Shickley)
GBB-Shana Gerberding (Co-op w/Shickley)
TR-Karen Washington-Oglesby (Co-op w/Shickley)
SP-Megan Frerichs
PP-David Morrison
MU-David Morrison
J-Britany Renz
GC-Alicia Hoffman
Bd. Pres.-Michael Schroeder
Home Page: bruningdavenport.org

Burwell
190 I St.
PO Box 670
Burwell, NE 68823-0670
308-346-4150
Goldenrod-IV-82
Purple/White-Longhorns
Su-Darrin Max
Pr-Kyle Drake
AD-Kevin Carson
School Fax - 308-346-5430
FB-Luke Gideon
VB-Whitney Wurst
CC-Kevin Carson
BGo-Clint Hurlburt
BBB-Adam Stolzer
GBB-Garrett Mann
WR-Luke Gideon/Mike Max
TR-Kevin Carson
SP/PP-Candace Cain
MU-Pam Helgoth
J-Jennifer Critel
GC-Julie Tetschner
Bd. Pres.-Randy Dobbins
Home Page: www.burwellpublicschools.org/

Callaway
101 No Needham
PO Box 280
Callaway, NE 68825-5202
308-836-2273
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-44
Maroon/Gold-Bears
Su-Bryon Hanson
Pr-Heath Birkel
AD-Kelli Walz
AAD-Jeff Cole
School Fax - 308-836-2771
FB-Mat Jageler (Co-op w/Arnold)
VB-Desiree Guthrie
CC-Nicole Recoy Co-op w/Arnold
UBO-Bryon Hanson
BGo-Jarod Rush (Co-op w/Arnold)
BBB-Jeff Cole (Co-op w/Arnold)
GBB-Abe Hinman (Co-op w/Arnold)
WR-Todd Phelps (Co-op w/Arnold)
BT-Rick Peterson (Co-op w/Arnold)
GT-Mike Weverka (Co-op w/Arnold)
SP-Tina Ord
PP-Darin Ellis
MU-Brenner Beavers
J-Melanie Chesley
GC-Denise Sughayar
Bd. Pres.-Liana Hrupek
Home Page: www.callawaypublicschools.org

Cambridge
1003 Nelson St
PO Box 100
Cambridge, NE 69022-0100
308-697-3322
Republican Plains Activities -V-73
Orange/Black-Trojans
Su-Gregory Shepard
Pr/Act Dir-Jarod Albers
AAD-Margo Kent/Kalyn Hollander
ADSec-Marisa Burke
School Fax - 308-697-4880
FB-Rodney Yates
VB-Lauren Carpenter
CC-Peter Bogardus
UBO-Cindy Borland
GO-Lyle Calvert
BTe-Co-op w/McCook
BBB-Clay Shepard
GBB-Jarod Albers
WR-Catlin Rice
TR-Margo Kent
SP-Gina Petersen-Ekberg
PP-Sarah Witt
IM-Damon Lamberty
VM-Sarah Witt
J-Reba Deterding
GC-Genny Kubik
Bd. Pres.-Jason Houghtelling
Trainer-Adam Cribelli
Home Page: www.cpstrojans.org

Cedar Bluffs
110 E Main
PO Box 66
Cedar Bluffs, NE 68015-0066
402-628-2080
Frontier-II-71
Columbia Blue/White/Black-Wildcats
Su-Harlan Ptomey
Pr-Tina Hanzel
Act Dir-Nate Greene
ADSec-Sarah Sass
School Fax - 402-628-2108
FB-Tom Brinkman
VB-Anna White
GO-Joni Hegy
BBB-Jeremy Larsen
GBB-Brian Dunker
WR-Coby Amen
TR-Danielle Amen
SP-Jordyn Bottrell
PP-Kate Chrisman
MU-Erica Kotschwar
J-Kate Chrisman
GC-Kate Chrisman
Bd. Pres.-Jeremy Pleskac
Trainer-Amanda Schneider
Home Page: www.cedarbluffsschools.org

Centennial
1301 Centennial Ave.
PO Box 187
Utica, NE 68456-0187
402-534-2321
Southern Nebraska-I-105
Royal Blue/White-Broncos
Su-Dr. Virginia Moon
Pr-Colin Bargen
AD-Jenny Wagner
ADSec-PJ Jackson
School Fax - 402-534-2291
FB-Evan Klanecky
VB-Alex Anstine
CC-Robert Johansen
SB-Joe Dey
UBO-Nicole Klanecky
BGo-Bob Fish
BBB-Cameron Scholl
GBB-Jake Polk
WR-Phil Payne
TR-Robert Johansen
SP-Rachel Saunders
PP-Jarrett Fowler
IM-Joshua Harris
VM-Karly Behrendt
J-Sarah Ostmeyer
GC-Bob Fish
Bd. Pres.-Jason Richters
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann/Kathy Calder
Home Page: www.centennialbroncos.org/

Central City
1510 28th St.
PO Box 57
Central City, NE 68826-0057
308-946-3086
LouPlatte -IV-161
Green/White/Gold-Bison
Su-Jeff Jensen
Pr-Holee Hanke
Act Dir-Justin Anderson
AAD-Minette Malm
ADSec-Jenn Lani
School Fax - 308-946-2954
FB-Troy Huebert
VB-Sheila Hiebner
CC-Breann Thorberg
SB-Neely Moser
GGo-Anthony McPhillips
BGo-Dan Negus
Ba-Brandon Detlefsen
BBB-B.J. Blase
GBB-Dan Negus
WR-Darin Garfield
TR-Allen Duerksen
SP-Stephanie Shearer
PP-Karmen Hamer
IM-Alex Steinke
VM-Dane Christensen
J-Kirby Mousel
GC-Deb Anderson
Bd. Pres.-Lisa Wagner
Trainer-Josh Salinas
Home Page: www.centralcityschoolsne.org/

Central Valley
304 N Shannon Street
PO Box 160
Greeley, NE 68842-0160
308-428-3145
Goldenrod-IV-68
Navy/Charcoal Gray/White-Cougars
Su-Amy Malander
Pr-Todd Beck
Act Dir-Randy Dutcher
ADSec-Kathy Donovan
School Fax - 308-428-5395
FB-Jess Rother
VB-Skyler Nekoliczak
CC-Kathy Rakness
SB-Co-op w/Centura
UBO-Staci Rother
BGo-Scott Wood
BBB-Josh Nuss
GBB-Dori Kennedy
WR-Scott Wood
BT-Nicki Underwood
GT-Kathy Rakness
SP-Karen Reynolds
PP-Rachel Fox
IM-Melinda Smith
VM-Leslie Essman
GC-Amanda Shoemaker
Bd. Pres.-Jeremy Straka
Trainer-Nate Brackhan
Home Page: www.centralvps.org

Centura
201 No Hwy 11
PO Box 430
Cairo, NE 68824-0430
308-485-4258
LouPlatte-IV-115
Burgundy/White-Centurions
Su-Ryan Ruhl
Pr-Cory Bohling
AD-Ryan Ruhl
ADSec-Laurie McDonald
School Fax - 308-485-4780
FB-Bart Cron
VB-Alison Feeney
CC-Rachel Sullivan
SB-Kim Hostetler
GGo-Kate Bohling
BGo-TBA
BBB-Mitch Marvin
GBB-Laethion Brown
WR-Geoff Cyboron
TR-Geoff Cyboron
SP/PP-Kris Simon
IM-Kelley Jordan
VM-Kim Killinger
GC-Kay Carpenter
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Christensen
Home Page: www.centura.org

Chadron
901 Cedar
Chadron, NE 69337-2772
308-432-0707
Western-VI-219
Scarlet Red/Black-Cardinals
Su-Ginger Meyer
Pr-Jerry Mack
Act Dir-Andy Pope
ADSec-Mandy Brice
School Fax - 308-432-0723
FB-Mike Lecher
VB-Blakelee Hoffman
CC-Willie Uhing
SB-Jodi Hendrickson
GO-CJ Bach
BBB-Mitch Barry
GBB-Jonn McLain
WR-Jamie Slingsby
TR-Blakelee Hoffman
SP-Terran Honerkamp
PP-Jill Paopao
IM-Joe Rischling
VM-Wendy Mahr
J-Jill Paopao
GC-Loni Watson
Bd. Pres.-Tom Menke
Trainer-Karen Stone
Home Page: www.chadronschools.org

Chambers
201 So A St
PO Box 218
Chambers, NE 68725-0218
402-482-5233
Niobrara Valley-III-32
Orange/White-Coyotes
Su-Frank Jesse
Pr-Steven Gleisberg
Act Dir-Thomas Thramer
ADSec-Debra McManigal
School Fax - 402-482-5234
FB-Thomas Thramer Co-op w/Wheeler Central/Ewing
VB-Diane Kasselder Co-op w/Wheeler Central
CC-Ashley Harrison-Willats Co-op w/Wheeler Central
BGo-Thomas Thramer Co-op w/Wheeler Central
BBB-Jon Sladek Co-op w/Wheeler Central
GBB-Laurel O'Malley Co-op w/Wheeler Central
TR-Ashley Harrison Co-op w/Wheeler Central
SP-Nancy Woeppel
PP-Jeremy Woeppel
MU-Andrew Brase
J-Brady Baker
GC-Gina Pospichal
Bd. Pres.-Le Koenig
Home Page: www.chamberspublic.org

Chase County
520 E. 9th
PO Box 577
Imperial, NE 69033-0577
308-882-4304
South Platte Valley-V-130
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Adam Lambert
Pr-Michael Sorensen
Act Dir-Troy Hauxwell
ADSec-Jaquelin Estrada
School Fax - 308-882-5629
FB-Nathan Gaswick
VB-April Lambert
CC-Carl Zuege
SB-Denise Smith
BGo-Marissa McDaniel
BBB-Chris Bartels
GBB-Randy Longoria
WR-Matt Vlasin
BT-Carl Zuege
GT-Troy Hauxwell
SP-Alex Schilke
PP-Jill Bauerle
IM-Agnes Strand
VM-Jodie Liess
J-Mikaela Stephenson
GC-Trent Herbert
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Olsen
Home Page: chasecountyschools.org

Clarkson
649 Cherry St
PO Box 140
Clarkson, NE 68629-0140
402-892-3454
East Husker-II-52
Red/White/Blue-Patriots
Su-Rich Lemburg
Pr/AD-Lee Schneider
School Fax - 402-892-3455
FB-Jim Clarkson Co-op w/Leigh
VB-Becky Schneider Co-op w/Leigh
SB-Adam Indra Co-op w/Howells-Dodge/Leigh
GGo-Jayden Pokorney Co-op w/Leigh
BGo-Andrew Faltys Co-op w/Leigh
BBB-Jeff Bachman Co-op w/Leigh
GBB-Matt Murren
WR-Tyler Reeves Co-op w/Leigh
BT-Lee Schneider Co-op w/Leigh
GT-Briana Wietfeld Co-op w/Leigh
SP-Tiffiny Baumert
PP-Ann Cerv
IM-Liz Kowalski
VM-Cindy Settje
GC-Jennifer Kappel
Bd. Pres.-Rob Brabec
Trainer-Rob Marshall
Home Page: www.clarksonpublicschools.org

Cody-Kilgore
360 W. 4th St.
PO Box 216
Cody, NE 69211-0216
402-823-4117
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-26
Orange/Black-Cowboys
Su-Ryan Orrock

Pr-Ryan Orrock
Act Dir-Allie O'Neill
ADSec-Carrie Ford
School Fax - 402-823-4275
FB-Landon Miller
VB-Vera O'Neill
CC-Tim Hamilton
BBB-Dustin Bryant
GBB-Allie O'Neill
TR-Tim Hamilton
SP/PP-George Arnold
MU-Jodi Arnold
J-Roxann Richards
GC-Kristin Fay
Bd. Pres.-Adam Naslund
Home Page: www.cody-kilgore.com

College View Academy
5240 Calvert
Lincoln, NE 68506-3935
402-483-1181
Nebraska Frontier-I-40
Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Jeff Bovee
Pr-Spencer Hannah
Act Dir-Shawn Sorter
School Fax - 402-483-5574
VB-John Hauck
CC-Brady Darrough
BBB-Ben Origas
GBB-Brittney Origas
BSo-Cainan Ming
MU-Renae Cross
Bd. Pres.-Dan Klein
Home Page: www.cvak12.org

Columbus
3434 Discoverer Drive
Columbus, NE 68601-1907
402-563-7050
Greater Nebraska-II-965
Maroon/White-Discoverers
Su-Dr. Troy Loeffelholz
Pr-Dave Hiebner
Act Dir-Tim Kwapnioski
AAD-Jon Misfeldt
School Fax - 402-563-7058
FB-Craig Williams
VB-Jeri Otten
CC-Dave Licari
SB-Kelsey Newman
UBO-Jackie Eickhoff
GGo-Anne Robertson
BGo-Brady Vancura
BTe-Scott Bethune
GTe-Dave Licari
Ba-Jimmy Johnson
BBB-Jordan Hitchcock
GBB-Dave Licari
WR-Adam Keiswetter
SW-Alyssa Dillon
BO-TBA
BT-Scott Bethune
GT-Julie Kreikemeier
BSo-John Arlt
GSo-TBA
SP-Marc Baue
IM-Jeff Peabody
VM-Jacob Ritter
J-Cathy Kwapnioski
GC-Kim Loeffelholz
Bd. Pres.-Candy Becher
Trainer-Rob Marshall/Brooke Hughes
Home Page: chs.columbus.schoolfusion.us/

Columbus Lakeview
3744 83rd St.
Columbus, NE 68601-8841
402-564-8518
Central -II-225
Blue/White/Silver-Vikings
Su-Dr. Aaron Plas
Pr-Steve Borer
Act Dir-Jake Shadley
AAD-Dan Krueger
ADSec-Rachael Rodehorst
School Fax - 402-564-5209
FB-Kurt Frenzen
VB-K.C. Belitz
CC-James Brock
SB-Jasey Reinhart
GGo-Angela Witt
BGo-Alex Heard
BBB-Tyler Colvin
GBB-Monte Jones
WR-Jeff Bargen
TR-TJ Nielsen
BSo-Joe Madden
GSo-Mike Zimmerman
SP-Amy Eisenmenger
PP-Tony Blaser
IM-Wade Howles
VM-Jill Goedeken
GC-Ann Fuchs
Bd. Pres.-Keith Runge
Trainer-Mike Sloup
Home Page: www.lakeviewcs.esu7.org

Columbus Scotus
1554 18th Ave.
Columbus, NE 68601-5132
402-564-7165
Centennial-II-191
Green/White-Shamrocks
Su-Jeff Ohnoutka
Pr-Jeff Ohnoutka
AD-Merlin Lahm
ADSec-Annette Hash
School Fax - 402-564-6004
FB-Tyler Linder
VB-Janet Tooley
CC-Merlin Lahm
SB-Co-op w/Columbus
UBO-Jeff Ohnoutka
GGo-Tanya Niedbalski Co-op w/Columbus
BGo-Tyler Swanson
TEN-Co-op w/Columbus
Ba-Co-op w/Columbus
BBB-Tyler Swanson
GBB-Jarrod Ridder
WR-Tyler Linder
SW-Co-op w/Columbus
BT-Joe Schoenfelder
GT-Janet Tooley
BSo-P.J. Miller
GSo-Kristie Brezenski
SP-Melanie Mimick
PP-Clyde Ericson
IM-Kristen Cox
VM-Laura Salyard
J-Angie Rusher
GC-Jill Brichacek
Bd. Pres.-Chris Hutchinson
Trainer-Andrew Sheridan
Home Page: www.scotuscc.org

Conestoga
8404 42nd Street
PO Box 40
Murray, NE 68409-0040
402-235-2271
Capitol -II-146
Burgundy/Gold-Cougars
Su-Dr. Beth Johnsen
Pr-Rob Geise
Act Dir-Jason Ahrens
ADSec-Sara Leonard
School Fax - 402-235-2421
FB-Trenton Clausen
VB-Kyleigh Lewis
CC-Sean Trampe
SB-Sarah Dewispelare
BBB-Jason Ahrens
GBB-Anthony Thies
WR-Sean Trampe
TR-Chad Schmeckpeper
BSo-Larry Welch
GSo-Scott Robertson
SP/PP-Jess Schlichtemeier
MU-Cassandra Vallis
J-Sean Trampe
GC-Laurel Kreifels
Bd. Pres.-Scott Moore
Home Page: www.conestogacougars.org

Cornerstone Christian
1001 Fort Crook Road N, Suite 200
Bellevue, NE 68005-4247
402-291-2260
Frontier-II-92
Blue/Silver/Black-Cougars
Su-Teri Lynn Schrag
Pr-Jon Hood
AD-Courtney Moore
ADSec-Jackie Campbell
School Fax - 888-825-0817
FB-Co-op w/Omaha Gross Catholic)
VB-Courtney Moore
CC-Jon Hood
BTe-Bryan Rice
Ba-Jim Fern
BBB-Brett Dotzler
GBB-Amy Kieser
TR-Jon Hood
SO-Co-op w/Omaha Gross
MU-Mark Lambert
J-Alyssa Dennis
GC-Amy Kiser
Home Page: cornerstonechristianschool.org

Cozad
1710 Meridian Ave.
Cozad, NE 69130-1165
308-784-2744
Southwest-IV-219
Red/Black-Haymakers
Su-Ron Wymore
Pr-Bill Beckenhauer
Act Dir-Jeremy Yilk
ADSec-Roxanne Reyes
School Fax - 308-217-4505
FB-Brian Cargill
VB-Darrel Francescato
CC-Jacob Brummer
SB-Ashley Ford
GGo-Kaylei Becker
BGo-Benjamin Vetrovsky
BBB-Nick Broz
GBB-Zach Stauffer
WR-Derek Hammerlun
BT-Jacob Brummer
GT-Trey Botts
SP-Tuyet Sansone-Wilcox
PP-Kyle Vincent
IM-Mark Messner
VM-Stacie Blackmore
J-Tuyet Sansone-Wilcox
GC-Jose Monrroy
Bd. Pres.-Michele Starman
Trainer-Alison Feik
Home Page: www.cozadschools.net/

Crawford
908 5th Street
Crawford, NE 69339-1204
308-665-1531
Panhandle -VI-36
Orange/Black/White-Rams
Su-Eugene Hanks
Pr-Darin Lovercheck
Act Dir-Rick Barry
ADSec-Brenda Vogl
School Fax - 308-665-1483
FB-Rick Barry
VB-Wacey Johnson
CC-Kelly Cooper
BGo-Ryan Osmotherly
BB-Rick Barry
WR-Jim Welling
TR-Rick Barry
SP-Kelly Cooper
PP-Misty Lemmon
MU-Lauren Stephens
J-Kelly Cooper
GC-Mariah Nelson
Bd. Pres.-JR Wasserburger
Trainer-Bobby Griese
Home Page: www.cpsrams.org

Creek Valley
6th and Hayward
PO Box 608
Chappell, NE 69129-0608
308-874-3310
Minuteman-VI-43
Hunter Green/Black/White-Storm
Su-Patrick Ningen
Pr-Paul Grimaud
Act Dir-Missy Koenen
ADSec-Abbey Oliverius
School Fax - 308-874-2236
FB-Joe Kupper
VB-Jena Hansen
CC-Alejandro Garcia
GO-Aaron Brown
BBB-Bill Wilber
GBB-Missy Koenen
TR-Alejandro Garcia
SP-Addy Anderson
PP-Bill Wilber
MU-Mark Wilson
GC-Joe Kupper
Bd. Pres.-Mike Hansen
Home Page: www.cvsstorm.com

Creighton
1609 Redick
PO Box 10
Creighton, NE 68729-0010
402-358-5000
Lewis & Clark -III-77
Red/Black-Bulldogs
Su-Robbie Thompson
Pr/AD-Ryon Nilson
Act Dir-Robby Thompson
School Fax - 402-358-5030
FB-Zac Kliment
VB-Jessica Gragert
BCC-Chase Maier
GCC-Jay Fuchtman
BGo-Chase Maier
BBB-Ryon Nilson
GBB-Trent Simpson
WR-Zac Kliment
BT-Joe Pfanstiel
GT-Layne Pahl
SP-Austin Pahl
PP-Deb Van Metre
IM-Curtis Stevens
VM-Deb Van Metre
J-Wendy Ripp
GC-Chris Baldwin
Bd. Pres.-Kay Morrill
Home Page: creightonpublicschools.org

Creighton Preparatory School
7400 Western Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114-1878
402-393-1190
Metro-II-1562
Blue/White-Jr. Jays
Su-John Naatz
Pr-Jim Bopp
AD-Dr. Dan Schinzel
Act Dir-Sara Smith
AAD-Dan Tietjen
ADSec-Liz Vokal
School Fax - 402-343-1889
FB-Tim Johnk
BCC-Bob Tillman S.J.
BGo-Matt Rasgorshek
BTe-Jerry Kowal
Ba-Pat Mooney
BBB-Josh Luedtke
WR-Andrew Fisher
BSw-Tom Beck
BBo-TBA
BT-Dan Tietjen
BSo-Tom Hoover
SP/Deb-Richard D. Brown
IM-David May
VM-Rob Chesire
OR-David May
J-Matt Rasgorshek
GC-Bob Tillman S.J.
Bd. Pres.-Ryan Zabrowski
Trainer-Bill Kleber, A.T.C.
Home Page: www.creightonprep.org

Crete
1750 Iris Street
Crete, NE 68333-1909
402-826-5811
Central East-I-461
Red/Blue-Cardinals
Su-Dr. Joshua Allen McDowell
Pr-Jason Weber
Act Dir-BT Kracl
ADSec-Liz Irwin
School Fax - 402-826-2701
FB-Mark Newmyer
VB-Makayla Westphal
CC-Drew Rische
SB-KiLee Griffin
UBO-Jessie Meinke
GGo-Julie Foster
BGo-Drew Rische
BTe-Todd Sandberg
GTe-Jill Shaw
Ba-Jacob Cathey
BBB-Tony Siske
GBB-John Larsen
WR-Nicco Salvador
BT-Paulvince Obuon
GT-Alyssa Baber
BSo-Derek Spence
GSo-Jerry Smith
SP-Zach Swiec
PP-Trent Framke
IM-Eric Fahrlander
VM-Lacey Franzen
J-Nicole Menard
Bd. Pres.-Justin Kuntz
Trainer-Tim Tommerup
Home Page: www.creteschools.com

Crofton
North Highway 121
PO Box 429
Crofton, NE 68730-0429
402-388-2440
Mid-State-III-99

Maroon/White-Warriors
Su-Chris Look
Pr-Johnnie Ostermeyer
AD-Ann Kramer
School Fax - 402-388-4265
FB-Tom Allen
VB-Bailey Kuchta
CC-Mickey Doerr
GO-Luke DeBlauw
BBB-Frank Gade
GBB-Aaron Losing
WR-Caden Alexander Co-op w/Bloomfield
TR-Mickey Doerr
SP-Courtney Baker
PP-Kevin Henseler
IM-Ashley Leader
VM-Katie Kleinschmit
GC-Addie Rossman
Bd. Pres.-Larry Potts
Home Page: www.croftonschools.com/

Cross County
1270 123rd Road
PO Box 525
Stromsburg, NE 68666-0525
402-764-5521
Crossroads-II-83
Navy Blue/Silver-Cougars
Su-Brent Hollinger
Pr-Justin Dewitt
Act Dir-Jimmy Blex
ADSec-Melinda Stoll
School Fax - 402-764-8294
FB-Hayden DeLano
VB-Autumn Capler
SB-Laureen Powell
BGo-Jimmy Blex
BBB-Jimmy Blex
GBB-Mitch Boshart
WR-Matt Carroll
TR-Jimmy Blex
SP-Anna Osten
PP-Chase Denn
IM-Laureen Powell
VM-Alex Linder
J-Kendra Gustafson
GC-Bob Waltman
Bd. Pres.-Kurt Moore
Home Page: crosscounty.schoolfusion.us/

David City
750 D Street
David City, NE 68632-1723
402-367-3187
Southern Nebraska-II-138
Red/Black-Scouts
Su-Chad Denker
Pr-Cortney Couch
Act Dir-Ronda Gestring
AAD-Chad Lindsley
ADSec-Pam Schmid
School Fax - 402-367-3479
FB-Robert Evans
VB-Tali Reeves
CC-Catherine Chmelka
SB-Greg Jahde
BGo-Tom Van Winkle
BBB-Aaron Carlson
GBB-Sam Schlautman
WR-Tahner Thiem
BT-Drew Rodine
GT-Tali Reeves
SP/PP-Jarod Ockander
MU-Joseph Brumm
J-Jami Olson
GC-Sara Miriovsky
Bd. Pres.-Stephanie Summers
Trainer-Terry Adair
Home Page: www.davidcitypublicschools.org

Deshler
1402 Third Street
PO Box 547
Deshler, NE 68340-0547
402-365-7272
Twin Valley-I-68
Purple/Gold-Dragons
Su-Dr. Damon McDonald
Pr-Breann Haney
Act Dir-Josh Nash
School Fax - 402-365-7560
FB-Josh Nash
VB-Audrey Parks
CC-Shannon LeFave
BGo-Andy Brenn
BBB-Josh Nash
GBB-Todd Voss
BT-Shannon LeFave
GT-Audrey Parks
SP-Trudy Degenhardt
PP-Cyndy McPherson
MU-Debra Pohlmann
J-Renste Moeller
GC-Joan Unruh
Bd. Pres.-Brian Isernhagen
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.deshlerpublicschools.org

Diller-Odell
506 Perry St.
PO Box 188
Odell, NE 68415-0188
402-766-4210
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-44
Orange/Black-Griffins
Su-Mike Meyerle
Pr-Matt Mezger
Act Dir-Eric McMurray
ADSec-Andrea Humphreys
School Fax - 402-766-4211
FB-Chris Schluter
VB-Reba Hestermann
SB-Shelby Thernes (Co-op w/Southern)
BGo-Beth Willet Co-op w/Southern
BBB-Dylan Hinrichs
GBB-John Mohr
TR-Terry Arnold
SP-Amy Coufal
PP-Pamela Kostal
MU-Garrett Easley
J-Lisa Bohling
GC-Rita Becker
Bd. Pres.-Paul Kostal
Trainer-Chance Hohensee
Home Page: www.dillerodell.org

Doniphan-Trumbull
302 W. Plum
PO Box 300
Doniphan, NE 68832-0300
402-845-6531
LouPlatte-IV-106
Red/Black/White-Cardinals
Su-Stan Hendricks
Pr-Michaela Goracke
Act Dir-Brent Breckner
ADSec-Vickie White
School Fax - 402-845-6688
FB-Brent Breckner
VB-Gina Fitch
CC-Corey Hatt
SB-Brock Culler (Co-op w/GICC)
GO-Chris Seberger
BBB-Kelan Buhr
GBB-Jerry Caraway
WR-Andrew Smith
SW-Co-op w/Grand Island
TR-Adam Pfeifer
SP-Megan Hatt
PP-Pam Ahlman
IM-Jess Watson
VM-Deb Powell
J-Andrea Turner
GC-Nikki Sjuts
Bd. Pres.-Craig Vincent
Home Page: www.dtcardinals.org

Dorchester
506 West 9th
PO Box 7
Dorchester, NE 68343-0007
402-946-2781
Crossroads-I-42
Orange/Black-Longhorns
Su-Daryl Schrunk
Pr-Jake Wiese
Act Dir-Brent Zoubek
School Fax - 402-946-6271
FB-Brent Zoubek
VB-Bailey Schindler
BBB-Miles Ray
GBB-Brandon Bruha
WR-Jared Jensen
BT-Brian Rut
GT-Brandon Bruha
SP-Karen Hrdlicka
PP-Steve Jirsa, Karen Hrdlicka
MU-Steve Jirsa
J-Sandy Severance
GC-Diane Houdek
Bd. Pres.-Steve Vyhnalek
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.dorchesterschool.org/

Douglas County West
401 So. Pine
PO Box 378
Valley, NE 68064-0378
402-359-2121
Capitol-II-209
Red/Black/Silver-Falcons
Su-Melissa Poloncic
Pr-Jim Knott
Act Dir-Nathan Ter Beest
ADSec-Kristi Trost
School Fax - 402-359-2893
FB-Mike Troy
VB-Bob Wald
CC-Dan Maline
SB-Jim Morrissey
BGo-Charlie Doeden
Ba-Trey Baker
BBB-Chip Daehling
GBB-Russ Ninemire
WR-Marcus Martin
BT-Dan Maline
GT-John Brockhaus
GSo-Co-op w/Concordia
SP-Gayle Smith
PP-Joseph Moser
IM-Liz Guinn
VM-Dawn Beyl
J-Trey Baker/Gayle Smith
GC-Ron Michael
Bd. Pres.-Kelly Hinrichs
Trainer-Judy Smith
Home Page: www.dcwest.org

Dundy County Stratton
400 9th Ave
PO Box 586
Benkelman, NE 69021-0586
308-423-2738
Republican Plains Activities -V-76
Maroon/Gold/Blue/White-Tigers
Su-Rick Haney
Pr-Ethan Sullivan
Act Dir-Scott Lambley
ADSec-Crissy Latta
School Fax - --
FB-Michael Spargo
VB-Shelby Zoltenko
CC-Hannah Stroup
GGo-Tim Rettele
BGo-Dan Fox
BBB-Kris Freeland
GBB-Matt Thomas
WR-Dan Fox
BT-Sam Cahow
GT-Hannah Stroup
SP-Tracy Peckham
PP-Justin Ronne
MU-Justin Ronne
GC-Kylee Forch
Bd. Pres.-Brad Baney
Trainer-Trevor Horner
Home Page: www.dcstigers.org

East Butler
212 S. Madison
PO Box 36
Brainard, NE 68626-0036
402-545-2081
Crossroads -II-71
Maroon/Gold/White-Tigers
Su-Michael Eldridge
Pr-Mark Cidlik
AD-Greg Jahde
AAD-Brian Hermelbracht
School Fax - 402-545-2023
FB-Shawn Biltoft
VB-Caitlin Dalton
CC-Dale Nielsen
SB-Greg Jahde (Co-op w/David City, Shelby-Rising City)
BBB-Greg Jahde
GBB-James Kriz
WR-Doug Glasshoff
TR-Dale Nielsen
SP-Michelle Janda
PP-Aaron Christensen
MU-Randy Fuehrer
GC-Lana Robinson
Bd. Pres.-Megan Kozisek
Trainer-Ryan Townsend
Home Page: www.ebutler.esu7.org/

Elba
711 Caroline Street
PO Box 100
Elba, NE 68835-0100
308-863-2228
Goldenrod-IV-28
Purple/Gold-Bluejays
Su-Allison Pritchard
Act Dir-Samuel Polk
School Fax - 308-863-2329
FB-Samuel Polk
VB-Sarah Morrow
CC-(Co-op w/Centura)
BBB-Samuel Polk
GBB-Sarah Morrow
WR-Co-op w/Centura
TR-Samuel Polk
SP/PP-Katie Davis
MU-Kent Stutheit
J-Donna Wratten
GC-Maria Montemagni
Bd. Pres.-Robyn Dvoracek
Home Page: www.elba.k12.ne.us/

Elgin
101 No 4th St
PO Box 399
Elgin, NE 68636-0399
402-843-2455
Niobrara Valley-III-24
Red/Black-Wolfpack
Su-Mike Brockhaus
Pr-Greg Wemhoff
AD-Michael Becker/Julie Burenheide
Act Dir-Michael Becker
School Fax - 402-843-2475
FB-Randy Eisenhauer Co-op w/Pope John
VB-Tina Thiele-Blecher Co-op w/Pope John
BGo-Trent Ostransky Co-op w/Pope John
BBB-Michael Becker Co-op w/Pope John
GBB-Randy Eisenhauer Co-op w/Pope John
WR-MIke Zegers Co-op w/Pope John
TR-Sandi Henn Co-op w/Pope John
SP-Stacy Shumake-Henn
PP-Sonia Rittscher
MU-Eric Heithoff
J-Stacy Shumake-Henn
GC-Sonia Rittscher
Bd. Pres.-Steve Busteed
Home Page: elgineagles.org

Elkhorn
1401 Veterans Drive
Elkhorn, NE 68022-2836
402-289-4239
Eastern Midlands-II-713
Red/White-Antlers
Su-Dr. Bary Habrock
Pr-Mark Schroeder
Act Dir-Mark King
ADSec-Karen Johnson
School Fax - 402-289-4383
FB-Mark Wortman
VB-Abby da Silva
CC-Spencer Stednitz
SB-Allen Schutte
UBO-Cortney Larsen
GGo-Ben Meyer
BGo-Troy Schutte
TEN-Jon Holtz
Ba-Kyle McCright
BBB-Benji Hoegh
GBB-Jennifer Wragge
WR-Jairin Potter
BSw-Chris Jenson
GSw-Jay Thiltgen
BT-TBA
GT-Kiley Fredrick
BSo-Chris Simley
GSo-Danielle Anderson
SP-Jaimie Mosby
PP-Sherry Dill
Deb-Dylan Sutton
IM-Kyle Dreessen
VM-Abby Thompson
J-Diane Schieffer/Chris Jenson
GC-Theresa Crnkovich
Bd. Pres.-John Marasco
Trainer-Whitney Vessar
Home Page: www.elkhornweb.org/schools/ehs/

Elkhorn North
17880 George B. Miller Parkway
Elkhorn, NE 68116
402-289-0322
Eastern Midlands -II-364
Black/Grey/Blue-Wolves
Su-Bary Habrock
Pr-Dan Radicia
Act Dir-Luke Ford
ADSec-Mary Lynch
School Fax - 402-289-0516
FB-Sam Stanley
VB-Jenny Gragert
CC-Bob Wolf
SB-Kelsey Maxell

UBO-Lindsay Struble
GO-Calvin Thompson
TEN-Lance Kush
Ba-Anthony Dunn
BBB-Andy King
GBB-Ann Prince
WR-Brett LaBudda
SW-Chris Jenson
BT-Bob Wolf
GT-Annie Catania
BSo-Fred Doscher
GSo-Troy Stoller
SP-TBA
PP-Madeline Rosonke
IM-Matt Rom
VM-Rachel Simmons
J-Chloe Healy, Kelly Honz
GC-Martha Dowd
Bd. Pres.-Jon Marasco
Trainer-Kyle Nadrchal
Home Page: https://www.elkhornweb.org/enhs/

Elkhorn South
20303 Blue Sage Parkway
Omaha, NE 68130-3721
402-289-0616
Metro -II-1076
Navy Blue & Vegas Gold-Storm
Su-Dr. Bary Habrock
Pr-Mark Kalvoda
Act Dir-Roger Ortmeier
ADSec-Julie McKenzie
School Fax - 402-289-1523
FB-Guy Rosenberg
VB-Chelsea Potter
CC-Tim Ebers
SB-Elliot Haack
UBO-Paige Gill
GGo-Mimi Ramsbottom
BGo-Jeff Smith
TEN-Steve Bischof
Ba-Brandon Dahl
BBB-Nolan Reilly
GBB-Jamie Davis
WR-Michael Bressler
BSw-Chris Jenson Co-op w/Elkhorn
GSw-Jay Thiltgen Co-op w/Elkhorn
BO-TBA
BT-Tim Ebers
GT-Pete Cosimi
BSo-Jon Shaad
GSo-Lindsay Aliano
SP/PP-Sherry Dill
Deb-Dylan Sutton
IM-Dr. Michelle Bluford
VM-Molly Gonring
OR-Dr. Michelle Bluford
J-Abbey Miller
GC-Steve Patras
Bd. Pres.-John Marasco
Trainer-Kyle Nadrchal
Home Page: www.elkhornweb.org

Elkhorn Valley
601 S. Madison
PO Box 430
Tilden, NE 68781-0430
402-368-5301
Niobrara Valley-III-83
Green/White-Falcons
Su-Darin Hahne
Pr-Patty Novicki
Act Dir-Monica Smeal
School Fax - 402-368-5338
FB-Brandon Black
VB-Emily Vaughn
CC-Janet Rood
GO-Scott Klein
BBB-Derric Werner
GBB-Brendan Dittmer
WR-Joey Tegeler
TR-Jeff Meyer
SP/PP-Elizabeth Hansen
MU-Brenda Gale
GC-Carey Hahne
Bd. Pres.-Bill Osborne
Home Page: elkhornvalleyschools.org

Elm Creek
230 E. Calkins St.
PO Box 490
Elm Creek, NE 68836-0490
308-856-4300
Fort Kearny-IV-79
Blue/Gold-Buffaloes
Su-Bret Schroder
Pr/Act Dir-Cory Spotanski
ADSec-Lindsey McCarter
School Fax - 308-856-4907
FB-Jayce Dueland
VB-Brandi McCarter
CC-Micki Fries Co-op w/Overton
BGo-Mitch Muma
BBB-Tanner Cavenee
GBB-Michael Ford
WR-Micah Chrisinger
TR-Michael Ford
SP-Alex Rudolph
PP-Kayla Essink
IM-Alex Rudolph
VM-Amber Reiter
J-Kayla Essink
GC-Melanie Klingelhoefer
Bd. Pres.-JC Ourada
Trainer-Aaron Klingelhoeffer
Home Page: www.elmcreekschools.org

Elmwood-Murdock
300 Wyoming Street
Murdock, NE 68407-0407
402-867-2341
East Central Nebraska-II-73
Silver/Black/White-Knights
Su-Ryan Knippelmeyer
Pr-Kyle Rohrig
Act Dir-Lance Steffen
AAD-Monte Frerichs
ADSec-Tycha Stander
School Fax - 402-867-2009
FB-Lance Steffen
VB-Nichole Justesen
CC-Cayle Burbach
UBO-April Bacon
GO-Curt Backemeyer
BBB-Aaron Pryor
GBB-Paul Dwyer
TR-Monte Frerichs
SP/PP-Keri Hogue
IM-Mike Hanson
VM-Mindy Graff
J-Laura Rikli
GC-Heather Bornemeier
Bd. Pres.-Mark Luetchens
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.emknights.org

Elwood
502 First Ave.
PO Box 107
Elwood, NE 68937-0107
308-785-2491
Fort Kearny-V-51
Maroon/White-Pirates
Su-Daren Hatch
Pr-Kyle Hemmerling
Act Dir-Kurt Banzhaf
School Fax - 308-785-2322
FB-Ben Spiegel Co-op w/Eustis-Farnam
VB-Lori Knoerzer Co-op w/Eustis-Farnam
CC-Caleb Wall Co-op w/Eustis-Farnam
BGo-Robert Moseley
GTe-Co-op w/Lexington
BBB-Steve Johnson
GBB-Patrick Ropers
WR-Reed KraegerCo-op w/Eustis-Farnam
TR-Kurt Banzhaf
SP-Nicole Salisbury
PP-Dennis Seberger
MU-Nicole Nickell
J-Nicole Salisbury
GC-Kilah Deaver
Bd. Pres.-Shelly Jorges
Trainer-Colt Graf
Home Page: elwoodpirates.org

Emerson-Hubbard
1504 Dakota St
PO Box 9
Emerson, NE 68733-0042
402-695-2636
Lewis & Clark-III-50
Purple/Gold-Pirates
Su-Lindsey Beaudette
Pr-Lindsey Beaudette
AD-Doug Mackling
School Fax - 402-695-2637
FB-Joe Kvidera
VB-Cheryl Greve
BGo-Nick Curnyn
Ba-Clay Haymart Co-op w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE
BBB-Chris Blohm
GBB-Evan Colfack
WR-Josh Batenhorst
TR-David Uldrich
SP-Maelynn Liewer
PP-Victoria Nelson
MU-Jennifer Trenhaile
J-Rebecca Barber
GC-Sandy Ahlers
Bd. Pres.-Cherie Conley
Home Page: www.emersonhubbardschools.org/

Eustis-Farnam
504 No. Ingall
PO Box 9
Eustis, NE 69028-0009
308-486-3991
Fort Kearny-V-38
Black/White-Knights
Su-Steve Sampy
Pr-Nick Hodge
Act Dir-Bryan Fangmeyer
School Fax - 308-486-5659
FB-Ben Spiegel Co-op w/Elwood
VB-Lori Knoerzer Co-op w/Elwood
CC-Caleb Wall Co-op w/Elwood
GGo-Co-op w/Lexington
BGo-Robert Moseley Co-op w/Elwood
BBB-Steve Johnson Co-op w/Elwood
GBB-Patrick Ropers Co-op w/Elwood
WR-Reed Kraeger Co-op w/Elwood
TR-Kurt Banzhaf Co-op w/Elwood
SP/PP-JoHanna Utterback
MU-Renae Olson
GC-Trista Koch
Bd. Pres.-John Keller
Trainer-Colt Graf
Home Page: www.efknights.org/pages/Eustis-Farnam_Schools

Exeter-Milligan
318 So. River Ave.
PO Box 139
Exeter, NE 68351-0139
402-266-5911
Crossroads-I-38
Black/White/Royal Blue-Timberwolves
Su-Paul Sheffield
Pr-Laura Kroll
AD-Dean Filipi
School Fax - 402-266-4811
FB-Dean Filipi (Co-op w/Friend)
VB-Madalynn Fousek
SB-(Co-op w/Fillmore Central)
GGo-Matt Nicholas
BGo-Dean Filipi
BBB-Dean Filipi
GBB-Jackson Krejci
BT-Brian Murphy
GT-Katherine Smith
SP/PP-Valerie Barnhart
MU-Angie Murphy
J-Phyllis Severson
GC-Denice Kovanda
Bd. Pres.-Adam Erdkamp
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.emwolves.org/

Fairbury
1501 9th Street
Fairbury, NE 68352-2199
402-729-6116
Southern Nebraska -I-199
Crimson/Gold-Jeffs
Su-Stephen Grizzle
Pr-Derek Anderson
AD-David Davis
ADSec-Sandy Reikofski
School Fax - 402-729-6392
FB-Matt Edson
VB-Bob Hinrichs
CC-Drew Stone
SB-Taylor Biehl
GO-Jed Martin
Ba-Jesse Bauer
BBB-Travis Steinhoff
GBB-Lyle Thompson
WR-Derek Garfield
SW-Co-op w/Beatrice/Freeman/Norris
BT-Derek Garfield
GT-Matt Edson
SP-Aaron Leibel
MU-Ryan Dusso
J-Jed Martin
GC-Taylor Biehl
Bd. Pres.-Barry Schwab
Home Page: www.fairburyjeffs.org

Falls City
1400 Fulton
Falls City, NE 68355-2799
402-245-2116
East Central Nebraska -II-181
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Tim Heckenlively
Pr-Gale Dunkhas
Act Dir-Don Hogue
ADSec-Brooke Scheitel
School Fax - 402-245-5050
FB-Darin Fritz
VB-Allison Haines
CC-Cody Hawley
SB-Joe Dunn
BGo-Lee Kurpgeweit
Ba-Tom Bartek
BBB-Don Hogue
GBB-Andy Armbruster
WR-Nick Kraft & Quentin Coatney
BT-Cody Hawley
GT-Terri Hogue
SP/PP-Kris Simon
IM-John Furrow
VM-Alisha Sutton
OR-John Furrow
J-Vicky Zoeller
GC-Sara Barker
Bd. Pres.-Kevin Scheitel
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.fctigers.org

Falls City Sacred Heart
1820 Fulton Street
Falls City, NE 68355-2234
402-245-4151
Pioneer/MUDECAS-II-51
Green/White-Irish
Su-Doug Goltz
Pr-Jennifer Dunn
Act Dir-Doug Goltz
ADSec-Cathy O'Grady
School Fax - 402-245-5217
FB-Doug Goltz
VB-Emma Ebel
BBB-Doug Goltz
GBB-Luke Santo
TR-Brian Lemerond
SP-Stephenie Bippes
PP-Pam Smith
MU-Eric Stevenson
J-Erin Waller
GC-Fr. David Oldham
Bd. Pres.-Allan Tramp
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.fcsacredheart.org

Fillmore Central
1410 L Street
Geneva, NE 68361-1599
402-759-3141
Southern Nebraska-I-119
Purple/Black/Silver-Panthers
Su-Josh Cumpston
Pr/Act Dir-Ryun Theobald
AAD-Gabe Eberhardt
ADSec-Dawn Temme
School Fax - 402-759-4038
FB-Gabe Eberhardt
VB-Dawn Temme
CC-Brandie Conway
SB-Aaron Lauby
BGo-Mitch Lockhart
BBB-Jordan High
GBB-Shad Eberhardt
WR-Ryan Komenda
BT-Adam Verhage
GT-Colby Smith
SP-Jodi E. Meyer
PP-Shelia Lauby
MU-Ben Kaye-Skinner
J-Ben Kaye-Skinner
GC-Denise Betts
Bd. Pres.-P.J. O'Connor
Trainer-Chad Karcher
Home Page: www.fillmorecentral.org

Fort Calhoun
5876 County Road P 43
Box 430
Fort Calhoun, NE 68023-0430
402-468-5591
Nebraska Capitol-II-160
Orange/Black-Pioneers
Su-Jerry Green
Pr-Nicholas Wemhoff
AD-Andrew Christensen
School Fax - 402-468-5593
FB-Adolph Shepardson
VB-James Slie
CC-Kyle McMahon
SB-Ginger Appel
BGo-Dustin Humphrey
Ba-Roy Prauner
BBB-TJ O'Connor

GBB-Marty Plum
WR-Drew Welchert
TR-Mandy Taylor
SP-Sara Gross
PP-Kim Pace
IM-Mark Jones
VM-Samantha Bryan
J-Sheri Homolka
GC-Micki Hernandez
Bd. Pres.-Jon Genoways
Home Page: www.fortcalhounschools.org

Franklin
1001 M Street
Franklin, NE 68939-1120
308-425-6283
Twin Valley-V-59
Red/White/Black-Flyers
Su-Candace Conradt
Pr/AD-Adam Boettcher
AAD-Leah Stall
ADSec-Jan Weiss
School Fax - 308-425-6553
FB-Seth Elley
VB-Kelsey Sindt
CC-Leah Stall
GGo-Seth Elley
BGo-Adam Boettcher
BBB-Phillip Baumgart
GBB-Adam Boettcher
WR-Ryan Hoffman
BT-Devin Solko
GT-Leah Stall
SP-Doyle Hanshaw
PP-Lynn Sidman
IM-Doyle Hanshaw
VM-Erin Ellis
J-Rachel Danielson
GC-Kelsey Hanshaw
Bd. Pres.-Scott Herrick
Home Page: fpsflyers.org

Freeman
415 Eighth Street
PO Box 259
Adams, NE 68301-0259
402-988-2525
East Central Nebraska/MUDECAS-I-97
Navy/Silver/N. Carolina Blue-Falcons
Su-Andrew Havelka
Pr/Act Dir-Jeremy Schroeder
AAD-Kristin Kroeker
ADSec-Marcia Kress
School Fax - 402-988-3475
FB-Travis Andreasen
VB-Scott Anderson
CC-Jim McLaughlin
SB-Cassie Muir
BBB-Jim McLaughlin
GBB-Kristin Kroeker
WR-Chandler Brandert
SW-Co-op w/Beatrice
BT-Jim McLaughlin
GT-Sandy Renken
SP/PP-Brett Sales
IM-Marcy VanEngen
VM-Lisa Delhay
J-Jen Kastanek
GC-Vicki Kelly
Bd. Pres.-Anthony Meints
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.freemanpublicschools.org

Fremont
1750 No. Lincoln
Fremont, NE 68025-3206
402-727-3063
Heartland-II-1113
Black/Gold-Tigers
Su-Mark Shepard
Pr-Myron Sikora
Act Dir-Scott Anderson
AAD-Heidi Moran
ADSec-Melinda Wearden
School Fax - 402-727-3977
FB-Lee Jennings
VB-Cindy Kostek
BCC-Sean McMahon
GCC-Jake Smrcina
SB-Mike Schleicher (Co-op w/Archbishop Bergan)
UBO-Lindsey Chicoine
GO-Matt Burg
TEN-Justin Bigsby Co-op w/Archbishop Bergan
Ba-Jeff Hayden Co-op w/Archbishop Bergan
BBB-Joe Tynon
GBB-Kelly Flynn
WR-Ben Wilcox
SW-David Struble Co-op w/Archbishop Bergan
BO-TBA
BT-Dave Sellon
GT-T.J. Roffers
BSo-Sean Murphy Co-op w/Archbishop Bergan
GSo-Gina Hoffman/Chad Manning Co-op w/Archbishop Bergan
SP-Aaron Pierce
PP-Caitie Hays
Deb-To Be Determined
IM-Doug Bogatz
VM-Mark Harman
OR-Doug Bogatz
J-Jack Denker
GC-Mark Williams
Bd. Pres.-Sandi Proskovec
Trainer-John Carda
Home Page: www.fremonttigers.org

Friend
501 Main
PO Box 67
Friend, NE 68359-0067
402-947-2781
Pioneer-I-42
Red/White/Black-Bulldogs
Su-David Kraus
Pr-Elizabeth Stutzman
Act Dir-Jim Pfeiffer
ADSec-Stacy Kirchhoff
School Fax - 402-947-2026
FB-Jim Pfeiffer (Co-op w/Exeter-Milligan)
VB-Keeley Kroeker
SB-Anna Runge Co-op w/Fillmore Central, Exeter-Milligan
BGo-Brian Arp
BBB-Brian Arp
GBB-Nicole White
WR-Nathan Baber
TR-Jim Pfeiffer
SP-Jacob Smiley
PP-Devin Rethman
MU-Devin Rethman
J-Nicole Zurcher
GC-Amy Hottovy
Bd. Pres.-Paul Segner
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.friendbulldogs.org/

Fullerton
606 4th St
PO Box 520
Fullerton, NE 68638-0520
308-536-2431
Goldenrod-II-75
Cardinal/White-Warriors
Su-Dr. Jeff Anderson
Pr/Act Dir-Joshua Rathje
AAD-Ike Carr/Shawn Ostransky
School Fax - 308-536-2432
FB-Brandon Siegel
VB-Megan Plumbtree
CC-Jordan Wetovick
GO-Shawn Ostransky
Ba-Brandon Detlefsen Co-op w/Central City
BBB-Dale Thomas
GBB-Stacy Kramer
WR-Zach Bialas/Kevin Pedersen
TR-Jason Maxfield
SP/PP-Brianne Butcher
MU-Josh Rathje
GC-Jordan Wetovick
Bd. Pres.-Mike McCray
Home Page: www.fullertonpublicschools.org/

Garden County
200 W. 4th
PO Box 230
Oshkosh, NE 69154-0230
308-772-3242
Minuteman-VI-55
Purple/Gray/White-Eagles
Su-Jess Underwood
Pr-Jason Spady
AD-Cory Horejs
AAD-Jason Spady
School Fax - 308-772-3039
FB-Chad Dormann
VB-Jolene Dodge
CC-Tony Hoesing
GGo-Emily Russell
BGo-Doug Leopold
BBB-Chad Dormann
GBB-David Dodge
WR-Jayson Peetzke
TR-Tony Hoesing
SP-Kathryn Beberniss
PP-Beth Holloway
MU-Beth Holloway
J-Laura Hyatt
GC-Michelle Dormann
Bd. Pres.-Randy Stanczyk
Home Page: www.gardencountyschools.org/

Gering
1500 U Street
Gering, NE 69341-2049
308-436-3121
Western-VI-427
Blue/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Gary Cooper
Pr-Rocky Schneider
AD-Glen Koski
AAD-Keaton Green
ADSec-Lindsey Ferguson
School Fax - 308-436-4214
FB-Danny O'Boyle
VB-Amanda Cochran
CC-Rick Marez
SB-Tim Gonzales
GGo-Jessica Boswell
BGo-Jon Hutchison
TEN-Ron Swank
BBB-Kyle Cotton
GBB-Steve Land
WR-Jarred Berger
SW-John Galindo
TR-Rick Marez
BSo-Chris Guadarrama
GSo-Natalie Prokop
SP-Tyler Thompson
PP-Jennifer Dillinger
IM-Ben Veilleux
VM-Shelly Muggli
J-Katie Moser
GC-Amy Dunn
Bd. Pres.-B.J. Peters
Home Page: www.geringschools.net

Gibbon
1030 Court Street
PO Box 790
Gibbon, NE 68840-0790
308-468-5721
LouPlatte-IV-129
Royal Blue/White-Buffaloes
Su-Dr. Vern Fisher
Pr-Bobby Kelley
Act Dir-Jeff Montgomery
School Fax - 308-468-5164
FB-Jeff Montgomery/Steve Yockey
VB-Lonna Pickel
CC-Leon Stall
GGo-Carolyn Reinertson
BGo-David Benge
BBB-David Benge
GBB-Chelsey Jacobitz
WR-Cody Benge
TR-Leon Stall
SO-Co-op w/Kearney Catholic
SP-Angie Clevenger
PP-Taylor Gellerman
IM-Dan Gibbs
VM-Taylor Gellerman
J- TBA
GC-Keri Waddle
Bd. Pres.-Brian Kroll
Home Page: www.gibbonpublicschools.com/

Giltner
2 West 6 Rd.-Box 160
Giltner, NE 68841-0160
402-849-2238
Crossroads-I-35
Orange/White/Black-Hornets
Su-Nicholas Mumm
Pr-Chad Scheel
Act Dir-Chip Bartos
School Fax - 402-849-2440
FB-Chip Bartos
VB-Jeanie Good
BBB-Scott Dangler
GBB-Nancy Lockmon
TR-Nancy Lockmon
SP-Cacia Barnes
PP-Laura Happold
MU-Sarah Consbruck
J-Wendy Findley
GC-Ashley McCarter
Bd. Pres.-Chris Waddle
Home Page: www.giltner.k12.ne.us/

Gordon-Rushville
810 No Oak
PO Box 530
Gordon, NE 69343-0530
308-282-1322
Western Trails-VI-129
Blue/Orange/Silver-Mustangs
Su-Lori Liggett
Pr-Nathan Livingston
Act Dir-Keith Mills
School Fax - 308-282-2207
FB-Boone Bowker
VB-Kim Turnbull-Campbell
CC-Scott Cerny
UBO-Melanie Black Calf
GO-David Morris
BBB-Joel Nelson
GBB-Randy Hurlburt
WR-Ward Wacker
TR-Boone Bowker
SP-Esther Wilson
PP-Ryan Lovell
MU-Ryan Lovell
J-Kim Turnbull-Campbell
GC-Brooke Simmons/Dawn Pinnt
Bd. Pres.-Michael Ziller
Home Page: www.grmustangs.org/

Gothenburg
1322 Avenue I
Gothenburg, NE 69138-1799
308-537-3651
Southwest -IV-206
Cardinal/White-Swedes
Su-Dr. Todd Rhodes
Pr-Seth Ryker
Act Dir-Marc Mroczek
ADSec-Lori Verster
School Fax - 866-430-5324
FB-Craig Haake
VB-Bryson Mahlberg
CC-Tony Neels
SB-Luke Dea
GGo-Tara Foster
BGo-Dan Scherer
BBB-Scott Carlin
GBB-Kassie Schuett
WR-Tim Negley, Tom Scott
BT-Steve Reeves
GT-Bryson Mahlberg
SP-Kaitlyn Clark
PP-Lori Long
IM-Tonya Welch
VM-Erica Wieseler
J-Kim Graff
GC-Jerry Wiggins
Bd. Pres.-Nate Wyatt
Home Page: www.gothenburgswedes.org/

Grand Island
2124 No. Lafayette
Grand Island, NE 68803-2099
308-385-5581
Heartland-IV-1970
Purple/Gold-Islanders
Su-Dr. Tawana Grover
Pr-Jeff Gilbertson
AD-Cindy Wells
Act Dir-Charity LaBrie
AAD-Chris Ladwig
ADSec-Maria Tomlin
School Fax - 308-385-5721
FB-Jeff Tomlin
VB-Marcus Ehrke
CC-Scott Hirchert
SB-Taylor Graves
UBO-Chantel Silva
GGo-Jeremiah Slough
BGo-Jamie Kuebler
TEN-Josh Budler
Ba-Kirby Wells
BBB-Jeremiah Slough
GBB-Scott Hirchert
WR-Joey Morrison
SW-Brian Jensen
BT-Montie Fyfe
GT-Kip Ramsey
BSo-Jeremy Jensen
GSo-Benny Hanaphy
SP-Johnathon Boyd
PP-Roger Holsinger
IM-John Jacobs
VM-Jesse LaBrie
OR-Kelly Coslet
J-Roger Holsinger
GC-Melissa Luthi-Placke
Bd. Pres.-Bonnie Hinkle
Trainer-Todd Goshorn
Home Page: www.gips.org

Grand Island Central Catholic
1200 Ruby
Grand Island, NE 68803-3799
308-384-2440
Centennial West-IV-122

Columbia Blue/Navy Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Jordan Engle
Pr-Jordan Engle
Act Dir-Dick Ross
AAD-James Lowry
ADSec-Sharon Zavala
School Fax - 308-389-3274
FB-Tim Dvorak
VB-Sharon Zavala
CC-Phou Manivong
SB-Brock Culler
GGo-Dee Hanssen
BGo-Craig Rupp
TEN-James Lowry
Ba-Co-op w/Grand Island/Northwest
BBB-Tino Martinez
GBB-Stacia Rice
WR-Zach Schroder
SW-Co-op w/Grand Island
TR-Keith Kester
SO-Co-op w/Northwest
SP-Jordan Engle & Lucy Long
PP-Dave Hulinsky
IM-Monica Peters
VM-Tyler Koepp
J-Barb Yager-Wach
GC-Dr. Julie Hehnke
Bd. Pres.-Ron Golka
Trainer-Andrew Spencer
Home Page: www.gicentralcatholic.org

Gretna
11335 South 204th Street
Gretna, NE 68028-7865
402-332-3936
Metropolitan High School Activities Association-II-1121
Green/White/Gold-Dragons
Su-Dr. Rich Beran
Pr-Todd Mueller
Act Dir-Matt Curtis
ADSec-Eunice Legacie
School Fax - 402-408-2535
FB-Mike Kayl
VB-Mike Brandon
BCC-Bryce Brunswig
GCC-Kevin O'Neill
SB-Bill Heard
UBO-Ann Ross
GGo-Mark Jones
BGo-Scott Boehler
BTe-Brett Kohles
GTe-Curt Mace
Ba-Jake Wolf
BBB-Brad Feeken
GBB-Jerome Skrdla
WR-Jake Smith
SW-Kari Weihl
BO-TBA
BT-Scott Swanson
GT-Ashley Hall
BSo-Tyler Ortlieb
GSo-Digger Hawkins
SP-Grace Kimnach
PP-Carole Carraher
IM-Vincent Simodynes
VM-Patrick Ribar
J-Gretchen Baijnauth
Bd. Pres.-Dave Gulizia
Trainer-Tom Pancoe
Home Page: www.gretnadragons.org/HighSchool/

Guardian Angels Central Catholic
419 E. Decatur
West Point, NE 68788-1560
402-372-5326
Mid-State-III-94
Blue/White-Bluejays
Su-Fr. Steve Emanuel
Pr/Act Dir-Kate Hagemann
School Fax - 402-372-5327
FB-Dave Ridder
VB-Kate Hagemann
SB-Allan Kreikemeier
BGo-Mark Svec
Ba-Bruce Schlecht
BBB-Matt Mackling
GBB-Jerry Stracke
WR-Ryan Miller
TR-Allan Lammli
SP/PP-Emma Stokely
MU-Christopher Frisbie
J-Leslie Kreikemeier
GC-Leslie Kreikemeier
Home Page: www.gaccbluejays.org

Hampton
458 5th Street
Hampton, NE 68843-0102
402-725-3116
Crossroads-I-43
Purple/Gold-Hawks
Su-Holly Herzberg
Pr/Act Dir-Brad Feik
ADSec-Jami Scheidemann
School Fax - 402-252-1001
FB-Carson Klute
VB-Diane Torson
BBB-Kyle Ediger
GBB-Margo LaBrie
TR-Sammy Spirk
SP-Katelyn Goertzen
PP-Jeremy Sharp
MU-Regina Farris
J-Katelyn Goertzen
GC-Jan Ediger
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Hansen
Home Page: hamptonhawks.us

Hartington Cedar Catholic
401 So Broadway
PO Box 15
Hartington, NE 68739-0015
402-254-3906
Mid-State-III-86
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Fr. Owen Korte
Pr-Christopher Uttecht
AD-Chad Cattau
School Fax - 402-254-3976
FB-Chad Cattau
VB-Denae Buss
CC-Co-op w/Hartington-Newcastle
GGo-Sheila Jueden
BGo-Rick Kuehn
BBB-Matt Steffen
GBB-Craig Wortmann
WR-Justin Bartling
BO-TBA
TR-Chad Cattau
SP-Beth Sindelar
PP-Audrey Freeman
IM-Vergil Nelson
VM-JoAnne Hamilton
J-Brelynn Puckett
GC-Rob Bengston
Trainer-Mark Schoenfelder
Home Page: cedarcatholic.org

Hartington-Newcastle
501 So. Broadway
PO Box 75
Hartington, NE 68739-0075
402-254-3947
Lewis & Clark-III-74
Purple/White-Wildcats
Su-A. J. Johnson
Pr-Corey Uldrich
AD-Blair Kalin
School Fax - 402-254-3945
FB-Corey Uldrich
VB-Leigh Haselhorst
CC-Mandy Hochstein Co-op w/Cedar Catholic
GGo-Sheila Jueden Co-op w/Cedar Catholic
BGo-Ken Kneifl
BBB-Nick Haselhorst
GBB-Josh Morten
BO-TBA
BT-Blair Kalin
GT-Laura Noecker
SP-A. J. Johnson, Linda Kathol, Lindsay Stappert
PP-A. J. Johnson/Linda Kathol/Lindsay Stappert
MU-Mary Hahne
J-AJ Johnson
GC-Ken Kneifl
Bd. Pres.-Jason Dendinger
Home Page: hartington.esu1.org/

Harvard
506 E North St
PO Box 100
Harvard, NE 68944-0100
402-772-2171
Twin Valley-I-63
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Michael Derr
Pr-Neil Riley
Act Dir-Blake Thompson
ADSec-Lisa Jodway
School Fax - 402-772-2204
FB-Scott Trimble
VB-Kevin Medrano
GCC-Thad Fields
BBB-Cody Cahill
GBB-Thad Fields
WR-Terry Owens
TR-Scott Trimble
SP-Katherine Welk
PP-Blake Thompson
MU-Blake Thompson
J-Brandy Reutzel
GC-Michaela Bourn
Bd. Pres.-Janet Hachtel
Home Page: www.harvardcardinals.org

Hastings
1100 West 14th
Hastings, NE 68901-3064
402-461-7550
Greater Nebraska-IV-787
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Jeff Schneider
Pr-Thomas Szlanda
Act Dir-Tracy Douglas
AAD-Drew Danielson
ADSec-Brenda Opbroek
School Fax - 402-461-7535
FB-Charlie Shoemaker
VB-Dave Hepner
CC-Scott Rosno
SB-Ashley Speak
GGo-Rick Christy
BGo-Tracy Douglas
TEN-Roger Sunderman
Ba-Blake Marquardt
BBB-Drew Danielson
GBB-Greg Mays
WR-Nolan Laux
SW-Charles Scribner
BT-David Johnson
GT-Brian Itzen
BSo-Chris Pedroza
GSo-Melissa Everson
SP-Kara Acino
PP-Katie Funkey
Deb-Delta Fajardo
IM-Erin Beave
VM-Christian Yost
OR-David Bernard-Stevens
J-Elizabeth Sorgenfrei
GC-Jalaene Choquette
Bd. Pres.-Jim Boeve
Trainer-Ashley Conrad
Home Page: hastingspublicschools.org/

Hastings St. Cecilia
521 N. Kansas
Hastings, NE 68901-7594
402-462-2105
Centennial West-IV-100
Blue/White-Bluehawks/Hawkettes
Su-Fr. Tom Brouillette
Pr-Fr. Cyrus Rowan
Act Dir-Clint Head
School Fax - 402-462-5868
FB-Clint Head
VB-Kelan Schumacher
CC-Mikayla Niederklein
SB-Ryan Ohnoutka
BGo-Greg Berndt
GTe-Jennifer Kuncl
BBB-Ryan Ohnoutka
GBB-Greg Berndt
WR-John Zach
SW-Co-op w/Hastings
TR-Clint Head
SP-Mike Moritz
PP-Shai Brillon
MU-Shelby Burr
J-John Zach
GC-Lindsey Shaw
Trainer-Brody Lullman
Home Page: www.hastingscatholicschools.org/

Hay Springs
407 No Baker St
PO Box 280
Hay Springs, NE 69347-0280
308-638-4434
Panhandle-VI-45
Green/Gold-Hawks
Su-Russell Lechtenberg
Pr-Mark Hagge
AD-Linda Kudrna
ADSec-Adriene Kelly
School Fax - 402-915-5126
FB-Mark Hagge
VB-Lisa Merritt
CC-Nichole Marcy
BGo-Jason Badje
BBB-Isaac Hughes
GBB-Ron Olson
WR-Chuck McCance
TR-Bert Newman
SP-Raime Varvel
PP-Brad Bounous
MU-Raime Varvel
J-Heidi Beguin
GC-Kim Marx
Bd. Pres.-Brenda Johnson
Home Page: www.hshawks.com

Hayes Center
501 Troth
PO Box 8
Hayes Center, NE 69032-0008
308-286-5600
Republican Plains Activities-V-20
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Tony Primavera
AD-Aaron Gallegos
Pr/Act Dir-Megan Soundy
School Fax - 308-286-5629
FB-Jeff Erickson Co-op w/Maywood
VB-Kory Rohde Co-op w/Maywood
CC-Aaron Gallegos Co-op w/Maywood
BGo-Kolby Hamilton
BBB-Kolby Hamilton Co-op w/Maywood
GBB-Kim Stengel Co-op w/Maywood
TR-Aaron Gallegos
SP/PP-Andrea Neal
MU-Karen Allen
J-Jerry Janes
GC-Leah Anderjaska
Bd. Pres.-Toby Cox
Home Page: www.hccardinals.org/

Heartland
1501 Front St.
Henderson, NE 68371-8929
402-723-4434
Southern Nebraska-I-78
Black/White/Crimson-Huskies
Su-Brad Best
Pr-Tim Carr
Act Dir-Erik Wetjen
School Fax - 402-723-4431
FB-Benjamin Lindsay
VB-Heidi Widick
GGo-Gina Mestl
BGo-Micah Sundberg
BBB-Erik Wetjen
GBB-Greg Veerhusen
TR-Larry Vancura
PP-Tara Swartzendruber
IM-Royce Schweitzer
VM-Lynn Hall
J-Ashlee Rowen
GC-Linda Koehler
Bd. Pres.-Gary Braun
Home Page: www.heartlandschools.org

Heartland Lutheran
3900 W Husker Highway
Grand Island, NE 68803-6001
308-385-3900
Goldenrod-IV-37
Red/Navy-Red Hornets
Su-Kurt Busskohl
Pr-Kurt Busskohl
Act Dir-Brent Penny
ADSec-TIna Dibbern
School Fax - 308-381-7415
FB-Brent Penny
VB-Connie Hiegel
CC-Lynn Rathjen
SB-Brock Culler Co-op w/GICC
GO-Daniel Bremer
BBB-Phil Bader
GBB-Brad Bills
BSw-TBA
GBo-TBA
TR-Ray Foreman
BSo-Co-op w/GICC
SP-Jackie Zehendner
PP-Chris Olsen
MU-Chris Olsen
OR-Chris Olsen
J-Jenna Winfrey
GC-Tami Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Brendel Maier
Trainer-Andrew Rathjen
Home Page: www.heartlandlutheran.org

Hemingford
911 Niobrara
PO Box 217
Hemingford, NE 69348-0217
308-487-3328
Panhandle/Western Trails-VI-88
Red/White-Bobcats
Su-Charles Isom
Pr-Dan Kluver

Act Dir-Todd Westover
ADSec-Lisa Haas
School Fax - 308-487-5215
FB-Jordan Haas
VB-Melinda Cullan
CC-Jayme Clark
BGo-Joe Collins
BBB-Brennan Vogel
GBB-Steve Morava
WR-Todd Westover
TR-Josh Dean
SP-Michelle Kluver
PP-Tabitha Bryner
MU-Johnathon Bowling
OR-Johnathon Bowling
J-Kay Horstman
GC-Dawn Pinnt
Bd. Pres.-Justin Ansley
Trainer-Tim Devlin
Home Page: www.hemingfordschools.org

Hershey
301 So. Lincoln
PO Box 369
Hershey, NE 69143-0369
308-368-5573
South Platte Valley Association-IV-127
Royal Blue/White/Black-Panthers
Su-Jane Davis
Pr-Jeff Steinbeck
Act Dir-Greg Welch
ADSec-Sherri Laubner
School Fax - 308-368-5571
FB-Greg Welch
VB-Samantha Kennedy
CC-Kyle Bottom
GGo-Rachel Peers
BGo-Reed Kuroki
GTe-John Lehmer
BBB-Dustin Jorgenson
GBB-Jordan Nelson
WR-Dustin Elliott
BT-Samantha Kennedy
GT-Kelly Murdock
SP-Dave Potter
PP-Andrew Lee
IM-Rebecca Brittenham
VM-Sara Anderson
J-Rich Rolofson
GC-Brett Julius
Bd. Pres.-Steve Koch
Trainer-Doug Long
Home Page: www.hpspanthers.org

High Plains Community
260 So Pine
PO Box 29
Polk, NE 68654-0029
402-765-3331
Crossroads-II-55
Blue/White/Red-Storm
Su-Brian Tonniges
Pr-Cameron Hudson
AD-Greg Wood
School Fax - 402-765-7104
FB-Greg Wood
VB-Brittany Klingsporn
UBO-Martin Phillips
BGo-Keith Killion
BBB-Greg Wood
GBB-Mack Alspaugh
WR-Martin Phillips
TR-John Kucera
SP/PP-Lynn Hofmann
MU-Jaeden Beyer
J-Stephanie Carlson
GC-John Kucera
Bd. Pres.-Paul VanHousen
Home Page: www.hpcstorm.org/

Hitchcock County
318 West D
PO Box 368
Trenton, NE 69044-0368
308-334-5575
Republican Plains Activities-V-65
Purple/Black/Silver-Falcons
Su-Rob Sattler
Pr-Rob Sattler
Act Dir-Mark Brown
ADSec-Aubree Merrill
School Fax - 308-334-5381
FB-Randall Rath
VB-Lisa Faimon
CC-Natalie Thiessen
BGo-Adam Wright
BBB-Randall Rath
GBB-Mark Brown
WR-Blake Shuler
TR-Mark Brown
SP/PP-Joy Farr
MU-Nathaniel Acton
J-Chris Rippen
GC-Deb McCarter
Bd. Pres.-Craig Scott
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst
Home Page: www.hcfalcons.org/

Holdrege
505 E. 14th
PO Box 2002
Holdrege, NE 68949-2002
308-995-6558
Central 10-V-245
Purple/Vegas Gold-Dusters
Su-Todd Hilyard
Pr-Robert Drews
Act Dir-Scott Schoneman
ADSec-Linda DiGiovanni
School Fax - 308-995-8662
FB-Jacob McLain
VB-Ashley Axmann
CC-Steph Fuehrer
SB-Mark Freburg
GGo-Craig Hall
BGo-Tom Hoyt
TEN-Eric Brown
BBB-Jon Karn
GBB-Derek Runcie
WR-Justin Ganser
TR-Jason Hale
BSo-Tyler Kroll
GSo-Alex Mahundi
SP-Tonya McCroden
PP-Kristin Olson
IM-Morgan Sentelle
VM-Ashley Brock
GC-Julie Freburg
Bd. Pres.-Shaun Jensen
Home Page: www.thedusters.org

Homer
212 So 3rd St.
PO Box 340
Homer, NE 68030-0340
402-698-2377
Lewis & Clark-III-98
Red/Black-Knights/Lady Knights
Su-Gregg Cruickshank
AD-Dan Schmitt
Pr/Act Dir-Seth Lembke
ADSec-Amy Brand
School Fax - 402-698-2379
FB-Shawn Spurrell
VB-Stacie Johnson
CC-Aaron Sasges
BGo-Dennis Redel
BBB-Bret Hightree
GBB-Merlyn Tremayne
TR-Dan Schmitt
SP-Ashley Ziska
PP-Kristy Tremayne
IM-Noelle Petersen
VM-Bridget Anderson
GC-Jeff Horner
Bd. Pres.-Paul Tighe
Trainer-Brandon Marreel
Home Page: www.homerknights.org

Howells-Dodge
418 May St
PO Box 159
Howells, NE 68641-0159
402-986-1621
East Husker-II-83
Forest Green/Black/Silver-Jaguars
Su-Mark Ernst
Pr/Act Dir-Cole Fischer
AAD-Jordan Brabec
School Fax - 402-986-1261
FB-Mike Speirs
VB-Taryn Janke
SB-(Co-op w/Leigh/Clarkson)
BGo-Luke Dobbins
BBB-Kevin Janata
GBB-Scott Polacek
WR-Brian Jones
BBo-TBA
GBo-Cole Fischer
TR-Neil VanLengen
SP/PP-Traci Sindelar
MU-Tanya Oligmueller
J-Marla Prusa
GC-Pam Bazata
Bd. Pres.-Heather Macholan
Home Page: www.howellsdodgeschools.org

Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Rt.1-Box 31
810 Central
Humboldt, NE 68376-9706
402-862-2151
Pioneer-II-75
Navy/Silver-Titans
Su-Sherri Edmundson
Pr-Lisa Othmer
Act Dir-Kara Engles
AAD-Sherri Edmundson
ADSec-Megan Herr
School Fax - 402-862-2152
FB-Caleb Lempka
VB-Kara Engles
GO-Matt Helms
BBB-Mike Schaardt
GBB-Karmen Tomek
WR-Joe Worthey
TR-Kara Engles
SP-Jaime Frey
PP-Megan Howe
IM-Sarah Volker
VM-Taylor Eltiste
J-Joan Dreier
GC-Brittany Rogers
Bd. Pres.-Neal Kanel
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.tablerock.esu6.org/HTRS_Middle_School/Welcome.html

Humphrey
405 So 7th St.
PO Box 278
Humphrey, NE 68642-0278
402-923-1230
East Husker-II-54
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Greg Sjuts
Pr-Brice King
Act Dir-Kandee Hanzel
School Fax - 402-923-1235
FB-Bill Mimick (Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family)
VB-Cami Oelsligle Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
CC-Brett Adkins Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
SB-Co-op w/Madison/Lindsay Holy Family
BGo-Matt Bertrand Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
BBB-Joe Hesse Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
GBB-Kandee Hanzel Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
BO-TBA
BT-Travis Friesen Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
GT-Travis Friesen Co-op w/Lindsay Holy Family
SP-Steph Hogancamp
PP-Anonda Schneider
MU-Matt Bertrand
J-Steph Hogancamp
GC-Cami Oelsligle
Bd. Pres.-Kevin Kallweit
Home Page: www.humphrey.esu7.org/

Humphrey St. Francis
300 So 7th
PO Box 277
Humphrey, NE 68642-0277
402-923-0818
Goldenrod-II-42
Royal Blue/White-Flyers
Su-Fr. Eric Olsen
Pr-Jennifer Dunn
AD-Eric Kessler
School Fax - 402-923-1590
FB-Eric Kessler
VB-Dean Korus
CC-Denise Brockhaus/Jennifer Tuma
BGo-Eric Kessler
BBB-Eric Kessler
GBB-Bryan Reichmuth
TR-Dean Korus
SP-TBA
PP-Tina Schumacher
IM-TBA
VM-Pam Goering
J-Tina Schumacher
GC-Missy Braun
Home Page: sites.esu7.org/stfran/

Hyannis
East Hwy 2
PO Box 286
Hyannis, NE 69350-0286
308-458-2202
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-37
Blue/White-Longhorns
Su-Travis Hawk
Pr-Travis Hawk
Act Dir-Tiffany Rice
ADSec-Sandy Yorges
School Fax - 308-458-2227
FB-Dan Schroer
VB-Natoshia Heaton
UBO-Amanda Rath Co-op w/Alliance
BGo-Brooks Coleman
BBB-Charles Ferguson
GBB-Ellie Anderson
WR-Hunter Spurlin
TR-Tiffany Rice
SP/PP-Jeanne Gentry
IM-TBA
VM-Ellie Anderson
J-Margaret Detmer
GC-Bobbi Zimmerman
Bd. Pres.-John Nollette
Home Page: www.disteleven.org/

Johnson County Central
358 N 6th
PO Box 338
Tecumseh, NE 68450-0338
402-335-3328
East Central Nebraska-I-104
Red/Black/Vegas Gold-Thunderbirds
Su-Jon Rother
Pr-Rick Lester
AD-Garrett Collin
Act Dir-Rich Bacon
ADSec-Daisy Mejia
School Fax - 402-335-3346
FB-Gabe Meints
VB-Tim Hedger
CC-Nick Weber
UBO-Marcus Scheer
GO-Ben Swanson
BBB-Kirk Faris
GBB-Garrett Collin
WR-Neil Bowman
BT-Angie Huskey
GT-Nick Weber
SO-Co-op w/Nebraska City
SP/PP-Matt Dierking
IM-Emily Fricke
VM-Tom Doran
GC-Olivia Reuter
Bd. Pres.-Kim Wellensiek
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.jccentral.org

Johnson-Brock
310 So. Main St.
PO Box 186
Johnson, NE 68378-0186
402-868-5235
Pioneer-II-62
Red/White-Eagles
Su-Jeff Koehler
Pr-Lucus Dalinghaus
Act Dir-Jeff Koehler
ADSec-Diane Stahl
School Fax - 402-868-4785
FB-Mitch Roberts
VB-Cara Williams
SB-Co-op w/Neb City/Lourdes
Ba-Co-op w/Neb City/Lourdes
BBB-Lucus Dalinghaus
GBB-Mitchell Atkinson
TR-Ben Ideus
SP-Karen Wolken
PP-Tera Stutheit
MU-David Norris
J-Karen Wolken
GC-Dee Ann Richardson
Bd. Pres.-Keith Bohling
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.johnsonbrock.esu6.org/

Kearney
2702 W. 11th St.
Kearney, NE 68845-0102
308-698-8066
Heartland Athletic -IV-1215
Blue/Gold-Bearcats
Su-Dr. Kent Edwards
Pr-Dr. Chris Loofe
AD-Ryan Hogue
Act Dir-Ryan Hogue, CAA
ADSec-Sue Higgins
School Fax - 308-698-8118
FB-Brandon Cool
VB-Jessica Day
BCC-Scott Nannen/Broc Howard
GCC-Pat McFadden
SB-Barb Wegner
UBO-Caley Nelsen/Robbie Samuelsen
GGo-Jonathan Carson
BGo-Ryan Waters
TEN-Troy Saulsbury
Ba-Brad Archer

BBB-Drake Beranek
GBB-Kyle Fletcher
WR-Ty Swarm
SW-Jane Bartee
BT-Broc Howard
GT-Nate Polacek
BSo-Scott Steinbrook
GSo-Lerrin Rowe
SP-Kathleen Sladek
PP-Michelle Bombeck
IM-Nathan LeFeber
VM-Clayton Moyer
OR-Patrick Nebesniak
J-Chris Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Gifford
Trainer-Brian Haas
Home Page: www.kearneypublicschools.org

Kearney Catholic
110 E. 35th St.
PO Box 1866
Kearney, NE 68848-1866
308-234-2610
Centennial -IV-165
Green/Gold-Stars
Su-Terry Torson
Pr-Terry Torson
AD-Rick Petri
School Fax - 308-234-4986
FB-Rashawn Harvey
VB-Kris Conner
CC-Don Liess
SB-Jon Ruyle
GGo-Amanda Roberts
BGo-Stuart Moore
BTe-Stephen Friesell
GTe-Emma Trammell
BBB-Bob Langan
GBB-Rick Petri
WR-Matt Rogers
SW-Co-op w/Kearney
TR-Dwaine Schmitt
BSo-Amer Arram
GSo-Bruce Lear
SP/PP-Maureen Nitz
MU-Lindsay Lund
J-Ann Sucha
GC-Jessie Kaskie
Bd. Pres.-Randy Buschkoetter
Trainer-Derek Horsley
Home Page: www.kearneycatholic.org

Kenesaw
110 No 5th Ave
PO Box 129
Kenesaw, NE 68956-0129
402-752-3215
Twin Valley -IV-62
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Rick Masters
Pr-Nicole LaClaire
AD-Craig Schnitzler
School Fax - 402-752-3579
FB-Craig Schnitzler
VB-Alyssa Jeffrey
CC-Jace Morgan
BBB-Jack Einrem
GBB-Jace Morgan
WR-Trey Schlender
TR-Nancy Bittfield
SP-Tessa Kuehn
PP-Cheryl O'Curran
MU-Jim Arrowood
J-Molly Engelhardt
GC-Chuck Roe
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Olsen
Home Page: www.kenesawschools.org/

Keya Paha County
100 Football Ave
PO Box 219
Springview, NE 68778-0219
402-497-3501
Niobrara Valley-III-25
Royal/Black/White-Knights
Su-Dennis Peters
Pr-Luke Wroblewski
AD-Mike Stephen
School Fax - 402-497-4321
FB-Ryan Richey (Co-op w/Rock County)
VB-Co-op w/Rock County
CC-Co-op w/Rock County
BGo-Co-op w/Rock County
BB-Co-op w/Rock County
WR-Co-op w/Rock County
TR-Alex McCleary (Co-op w/Rock County)
SP-Aimee Schrader
PP-Joan Swan
MU-Joan Swan
GC-Brenda Franklin
Bd. Pres.-Mark Frick
Home Page: www.keyapahacountyschools.org/

Kimball
901 South Nadine
Kimball, NE 69145-1698
308-235-4861
Western Trails/South Platte Valley-VI-83
Red/White-Longhorns
Su-Trevor Anderson
Pr-Danielle Reader
Act Dir-Ken Smith
ADSec-Sandy Faden
School Fax - 308-235-4128
FB-Ben Aarestad
VB-Jeri Ferguson
CC-Tiffany Johnson
GGo-Katie Culek
BGo-Ben Aarestad
BBB-Chad Miller
GBB-Jaclyn Burks
WR-Wade Brashear
BT-Wade Brashear
GT-Samantha Walter
SP-Christine Lewis
PP-Justin Mohr
IM-Kristi Hiles-Smith
VM-Jacob Hoffman
J-Stephanie Kitchens
GC-Wade Brashear
Bd. Pres.-Heather Norburg
Home Page: www.kimball.k12.ne.us/

Laurel-Concord-Coleridge
502 Wakefield
PO Box 8
Laurel, NE 68745-0008
402-256-3133
Lewis & Clark-III-89
Orange/Black-Bears
Su-Jeremy Christiansen
Pr/Act Dir-Ken Swanson
ADSec-Angie Hall
School Fax - 402-256-9465
FB-Pat Arens
VB-Julie Kvols
CC-Alex Glaubius
GGo-Christina Patefield
BGo-Kelly Hammer
BBB-Todd Erwin
GBB-Marcus Messersmith
WR-Mark Lech Co-op w/Randolph
TR-Shannon Benson
SP-Alex Glaubius
PP-Jennifer Kesting
IM-Patti Beyeler
VM-Jenni Lundahl
GC-Alan Gottula
Bd. Pres.-Jay Hall
Home Page: www.lccschool.org/

Lawrence-Nelson
850 So Nevada
PO Box 368
Nelson, NE 68961-0368
402-225-3371
Twin Valley-I-54
White/Black/Silver-Raiders
Su-Julie Otero
Pr-Dana Epley
Act Dir-Brian Blevins
ADSec-Amber Epley
School Fax - 402-225-5431
FB-Brian Blevins
VB-Jamie Lay
CC-Randi Fox (Co-op w/Sandy Creek)
UBO-Co-op w/Sandy Creek
GGo-Co-op w/Sandy Creek
BGo-Jerad Niederklein
BBB-Decker Brown
GBB-Andy Peterson
WR-Jarod Owens (Co-op w/Sandy Creek)
TR-Preston Hild
SP-Jeannine Schendt Co-op w/Sandy Creek
PP-Alayna O'Connell
MU-Melanie Chohon
J-Kylee Haba
GC-Connie Porter
Bd. Pres.-Lance Williams
Trainer-Doug Wehrman
Home Page: www.southcentralunified.org/vnews/display.v/SEC/Lawrence-Nelson

Leigh
310 Short St
PO Box 98
Leigh, NE 68643-0098
402-487-2228
East Husker-II-42
Blue/Red/White-Patriots
Su-Stephanie Petersen
Pr/Act Dir-Troy Holmberg
ADSec-Monica Hake
School Fax - 402-487-2607
FB-Jim Clarkson Co-op w/Clarkson
VB-Rebecca Schneider Co-op w/Clarkson
SB-Adam Indra Co-op w/Clarkson/Howells Dodge
GGo-Jayden Pokorney
BGo-Andrew Faltys
BBB-Jeff Bachman Co-op w/Clarkson
GBB-Matt Murren Co-op w/Clarkson
WR-Tyler Reeves
BT-Lee Schneider Co-op w/Clarkson
GT-Briana Wietfeld Co-op w/Clarkson
SP-TBA
PP-Justine Fischer
IM-Elizabeth Kowalski Co-op w/Clarkson
VM-Cindy Settje
GC-Karen Hillen
Bd. Pres.-Kamin Held
Trainer-Rob Marshall
Home Page: www.leighcommunityschools.org/

Lewiston
306 W. Tiger Ave
Lewiston, NE 68380-0074
402-865-4675
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-35
Maroon/White-Tigers
Su-Rick Kentfield
Pr-Juli Smith
Act Dir-Greg Iverson
AAD-Jared Knapp
School Fax - 402-865-4875
FB-Greg Iverson
VB-Jared Knapp
BGo-Jarod Remmers
BBB-Kyle Asche
GBB-Schuyler Kuhlmann
TR-Kohlton Gabehart
SP-Stephanie Smith
PP-Heather Campbell
MU-Megan Voorhis
GC-Michele Houston
Bd. Pres.-Aaron Rule
Trainer-Chance Hohensee
Home Page: www.lewistonschool.org

Lexington
705 W. 13th Street
Lexington, NE 68850-1253
308-324-4691
Central Ten-IV-705
Orange/Black-Minutemen/Minutemaids
Su-Dr. John Hakonson
Pr-Audrey Downey
Act Dir-Phil Truax
ADSec-Al Shirley
School Fax - 308-324-7224
FB-Jeff Rowan
VB-Samantha Hammond
CC-Sam Jilka
SB-Katie Ruwe
UBO-Mary Reimers
GGo-Lauren Daberkow
BGo-Eric Young
TEN-Jake Saulsbury
BBB-Zach Jones
GBB-Robb Koerting
WR-Karl Degenhardt
BO-TBA
TR-Sam Jilka
BSo-Jess McHargue
GSo-Keith Allen
SP-Daniel Arias
PP-Tom Ward
IM-Chad Scharff
VM-Brian Botsford
J-Erica Brockmoller
GC-Joel Lemus
Bd. Pres.-Roger Reutlinger
Trainer-Zach Follmer
Home Page: www.lexschools.org/

Leyton
504 Main
PO Box 297
Dalton, NE 69131-0297
308-377-2301
Minuteman-VI-50
Cardinal/Gold-Warriors
Su-Chris Geary
Pr/AD-Nick Brost
ADSec-Liz Twarling
School Fax - 308-377-2304
FB-Glen Lipska
VB-Katie Winckler
BGo-Matt Haley
BBB-Chris Morgan
GBB-Jed Benish
WR-Kevin Tretter
BT-Glen Lipska
GT-Julie Gamble
SP-Allie Primm
PP-Faith Jones
MU-Shawn Oakes
J-Christy Schumacher
GC-Allie Primm
Bd. Pres.-Jed Benish
Home Page: www.leytonwarriors.org/

Lincoln Christian
5801 So. 84th
Lincoln, NE 68516-3804
402-488-8888
Centennial-I-162
Royal/White/Red-Crusaders
Su-Dr. Zach Kassebaum
Pr-Brent Ailes
AD-Kurt Earl
AAD-Josh Hiatt
ADSec-Shannon Cuciti
School Fax - 402-486-4527
FB-Kurt Earl
VB-Lisa Bartels
CC-Bekka Morgan
GGo-Lisa Van Ostrand
BGo-Dave McEwen
BTe-Tyler Grove
GTe-Lisa Van Ostrand
Ba-Jason Bingham
BBB-Gary Nunnally
GBB-Britt Ehlers
WR-George Lockyer
BT-Joe Manley
GT-Bekka Morgan
SP-TBA
PP-Dr. Ryan Meers
IM-Emiley Bond
VM-Dominic Loutsch
OR-Dominic Loutsch
J-Gretchen Monroe
GC-Anita Ford
Bd. Pres.-Todd Hohlen
Trainer-Stacy Dahlkoetter
Home Page: www.lincolnchristian.org

Lincoln East
1000 So. 70th
Lincoln, NE 68510-4217
402-436-1313
Heartland-I-1734
Royal Blue/White-Spartans
Su-Dr. Steve Joel
Pr-Susan Cassata
AD-Zach Limbach
Act Dir-Dave Bell
AAD-Matt Davis
ADSec-Donna Straight
School Fax - 402-436-1331
FB-John Gingery
VB-Nicole Gingery
CC-Brian Kabourek
SB-Lance Kingery
UBO-Tyler Henry
GGo-Brian Bullington/Jonas Christensen
BGo-Bill Spangler/Joe Schlegelmilch
TEN-Chris Stock
Ba-Mychal Lanik
BBB-Jeff Campbell
GBB-Dennis Prichard
WR-Jeff Rutledge/Keenan McCurdy
SW-Uriah Reiners/Emma McEntarffer
TR-John Gingery
BSo-Colin Smitsek
GSo-Emily Mathews
SP-Nick Herink
PP-Melissa Walburn
Deb-John Holen
IM-Tom Thorpe
VM-Aaron Zart
OR-Del Whitman
J-Jeremy Fischer; Beth Staswick
GC-Katie Wenz
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Danik
Trainer-Mike (Mac) McCuistion/Nicole Lee
Home Page: www.lincolneasths.rschoolteams.com/

Lincoln High
2229 J Street
Lincoln, NE 68510-2933
402-436-1301
Heartland-I-1754

Black/Red/White-Links
Su-Dr. Steve Joel
Pr-Mark Larson
Act Dir-Pat Gatzemeyer
AAD-Richard Bollen
ADSec-Julie Trembley
School Fax - 402-436-1545
FB-Mark Macke
VB-Steph Wilcox
CC-Brad Rettig
SB-Fred Simpson
UBO-Lisa Thiessen
GO-Larry Elwood
BTe-Steve Ward
GTe-Lisa Effle
Ba-Jon Beiermann
BBB-Dan Noble
GBB-Dominique Kelley-Johnson
WR-Andy Genrich
SW-Richard Conradt
TR-Bob White
BSo-Alex Cerny
GSo-Shelly Fargo
SP-Jessica Brauer
PP-John Heineman
Deb-Victoria Freeman
IM-Chris Watson
VM-Alex Hoefling
OR-Brett Noser
J-Greg Keller
GC-Renee McClure
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Danek
Trainer-Charity Rainey
Home Page: lhs.lps.org

Lincoln Lutheran
1100 No. 56th
Lincoln, NE 68504-3296
402-467-5404
Centennial-I-126
Blue/Gold/White-Warriors
Su-Scott Ernstmeyer
Pr-Matt Heibel
Act Dir-Joel Brase
School Fax - 402-467-5405
FB-Greg Nelson
VB-Sue Ziegler
CC-Gary Bredehoft
SB-Co-op w/Crete
GGo-Mark Clanton
BGo-Carl Johnson
Ba-Co-op w/Wahoo/Bishop Neumann
BBB-Jason Glines
GBB-Wade Coulter
WR-Jeff Hergott
TR-Joel Janecek
BSo-Dakota Judds
GSo-David Gosselin
SP/PP-Maria Olnes
IM-Michael Werner
VM-Rebecca Bartelt
J-Matt Kristalyn
GC-Julie Frederick
Bd. Pres.-Bill Miller
Trainer-Kyle Younkin
Home Page: www.lincolnlutheran.org

Lincoln North Star
5801 N. 33rd
Lincoln, NE 68504-4655
402-436-1305
Heartland-I-1623
Navy Blue/Cardinal-Navigators
Su-Dr. Steve Joel
Pr-Ryan Zabawa
Act Dir-Kevin Simmerman
AAD-Jason Owens
ADSec-Allison Elliott
School Fax - 402-458-3104
FB-Tony Kobza
VB-Kristi Nelson Hitz
CC-Matt Musiel
SB-Mike Roth
UBO-Ben Davis
GGo-Erin Miles/Scott Friesen
BGo-Scott Friesen
TEN-Matt Lickliter
Ba-Lanny Bolles
BBB-Tony Quattrocchi
GBB-Ellen Jorgenson
WR-Jake Froscheiser
SW-Jason Ahlberg
TR-Matt Musiel
BSo-Jonathon Callaghan
GSo-Ed Meitzen
SP-Alison Couch
PP-Brenda Broeker
Deb-Colin Dike
IM-Rob Salistean
VM-Kirk Brown
OR-Rob Salistean
J-Christina Nevitt
GC-Rick Boyle
Bd. Pres.-Lanny Boswell
Trainer-Justin Eggleston/Tyler Vrba
Home Page: lns.lps.org

Lincoln Northeast
2635 No. 63rd
Lincoln, NE 68507-2422
402-436-1303
Heartland-I-1278
Black/White-Rockets
Su-Dr. Steve Joel
Pr-Keri Applebee
AD-Matthew Uher
Act Dir-Matt Uher
AAD-Jeff Pierce
ADSec-Cindy Hennen
School Fax - 402-436-1353
FB-Dan Martin
VB-Craig Songster
CC-John Snoozy
SB-Beth Singleton
UBO-Kate Cejka
GGo-Brett Davis
BGo-Alex Svehla
BTe-Jennie Hansen
GTe-Michael Mason-D'Croz
Ba-Kyle Parker
BBB-Monte Ritchie
GBB-Charity Iromuanya
WR-Zach Schnell
SW-Sam Bach
TR-John Snoozy
BSo-Saul Perez
GSo-Jose Hidalgo
SP-Hanna Zamrzla
PP-Bruce Chapman
Deb-N/A
IM-Brian Vuu
VM-Amy Thorpe
OR-Eli Gillespie
J-Maria Oquist
GC-Marilynn Peaslee
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Danek
Trainer-Shannon Evert
Home Page: lne.lps.org

Lincoln Pius X
6000 A Street
Lincoln, NE 68510-5005
402-488-0931
Heartland Athletic -I-898
Green/Gold/White-Thunderbolts
Su-Fr. Jim Meysenburg
Pr-Tom Korta
Act Dir-Greg Lesiak
AAD-Jake Moore
ADSec-Judy Brichacek
School Fax - 402-488-1061
FB-Ryan Kearney
VB-Katie Wenz
CC-George O'Boyle
SB-Christy Kruger
GO-Steph Kolbas
TEN-Nolan DeWispelare
Ba-Troy Charf
BBB-Brian Spicka
GBB-Ryan Psota
WR-Jerry Clinch
SW-Corey Gray
BBo-TBA
GBo-Larry Punteney
TR-Bill Rice
BSo-Micah Chaffee
GSo-Steve Andersen
SP-Nolan DeWispelare
PP-Larry Logsdon
IM-Jared Wilhelm
VM-Todd Krier/Shani Sorensen
J-Nolan DeWispelare
GC-Shelly Pick
Trainer-Drew Erks
Home Page: www.piusx.net

Lincoln Southeast
2930 So. 37th St.
Lincoln, NE 68506-3230
402-436-1304
Heartland-I-1557
Black/Gold-Knights
Su-Dr. Steve Joel
Pr-Tanner Penrod
AD-Dr. JJ Toczek
Act Dir-Colin Clare
AAD-Kara Graham
ADSec-Tami Friend
School Fax - 402-436-1371
FB-Ryan Gottula
VB-Paige Hubl
CC-Dave Nebel
SB-Toni Closner
UBO-Tyler Mathers
GGo-Jeff Smith/Chase Keitges
BGo-Justin Freitag
TEN-Chris Salem
Ba-Montana Jones
BBB-Joey Werning
GBB-Isaiah Dell
WR-Ryan Bauer
SW-Brett Ruoff
TR-Dave Nebel
BSo-Mike Rozsa
GSo-Liz Sundberg
SP-Tommy Bender
PP-Tyler Lambley
Deb-Colten White
IM-R.J. Metteer
VM-Missy Noonan/Sam Rickert
OR-Margret Delaney
J-Brianne Clark/Kelsey Sejkora
GC-Kelley Winter
Bd. Pres.-Lanny Boswell
Trainer-Cindy Benda/Micah Hamik
Home Page: lse.lps.org

Lincoln Southwest
7001 S. 14th Street
Lincoln, NE 68512-9200
402-436-1306
Heartland Athletic -I-1557
Forest Green/Silver-Silver Hawks
Su-Dr. Steve Joel
Pr-Michael Gillotti
Act Dir-Mark Armstrong
AAD-Brett Schuster
ADSec-Nicole Kubik
School Fax - 402-436-1087
FB-Andrew Sherman
VB-Mark Novotny
CC-Ryan Salem
SB-Mark Watt
UBO-Brandi Benson
GO-Jim Danson
TEN-Dennis Hershberger
Ba-Mitch Vernon
BBB-Alex Bahe
GBB-Jeff Rump
WR-Aaron Finley
SW-Ross Mueller
TR-Kevin Schrad
BSo-Derek Scheich
GSo-Thomas Nettleton
SP-Matt Heimes
PP-Bob Henrichs
Deb-Toni Heimes
IM-Alyssa Wilhelm
VM-Denise Cotton
OR-Jacob Fahrlander
J-Brandi Benson
Bd. Pres.-Annie Mumgaard
Trainer-Crystal Kjar
Home Page: lsw.lps.org

Lindsay Holy Family
158 Pine St
PO Box 158
Lindsay, NE 68644-0158
402-428-3455
East Husker-II-22
Black/Blue/Red-Bulldogs
Su-Fr. Eric Olsen
Pr-Andy Bishop
AD-Chelsea Preister
Act Dir-Bill Mimick
School Fax - 402-428-3231
FB-Bill Mimick (Co-op w/Humphrey)
VB-Cami Oelsligle (Co-op w/Humphrey)
CC-Brett Adkins (Co-op w/Humphrey)
SB-Co-op w/Humphrey/Madison
BGo-Matt Bertrand (Co-op w/Humphrey)
BBB-Joe Hesse (Co-op w/Humphrey)
GBB-Kandee Hanzel (Co-op w/Humphrey)
TR-Travis Friesen (Co-op w/Humphrey)
SP-Chelsea Preister
PP-Kristin Catterson
VM-Andrea Steffen
J-Brett Adkins
GC-Fr. Wayne Pavela
Home Page: https://lhfbulldogs.wordpress.com/

Litchfield
500 No Main
PO Box 167
Litchfield, NE 68852-0167
308-446-2244
Fort Kearny -IV-23
Black/Gold-Spartans
Su-Wade Finley
AD-Wade Finley
Pr/Act Dir-Matt Drew
AAD-Matt Drew
ADSec-Danielle McAuliff
School Fax - 308-446-2244
FB-Kurt Kulhanek (Co-op w/Ansley)
VB-Jamee Smith (Co-op w/Ansley)
CC-Troy Schirmer (Co-op w/Ansley)
BBB-Matt Drew (Co-op w/Ansley)
GBB-Travis Olson (Co-op w/Ansley)
WR-Lance Ellison (Co-op w/Ansley)
BT-Jamee Smith(Co-op w/Ansley)
GT-Lynette Finley(Co-op w/Ansley)
SP-Jeralynn Moser
PP-Mark Hiebner
MU-Mark Hiebner
J-Lynette Finley
GC-Susan Poland
Bd. Pres.-Mitch Feldman
Home Page: litchfieldpublicschools.org

Logan View
2163 County Road G
Hooper, NE 68031-1259
402-654-3317
Nebraska Capitol-II-139
Blue/Gold-Raiders
Su-Jeremy Klein
Pr-Rochelle Clausen
Act Dir-Nate Larsen
AAD-Bo Krivohlavek
School Fax - 402-654-3699
FB-Dustin Sealey (Co-op w/Scribner-Snyder)
VB-Natalie Wacker
CC-Joe Foust
SB-Justin McDuffee
BGo-Bo Krivohlavek
BBB-Jake Scheef
GBB-Erin Johnson
WR-Cale Streeter
TR-Joe Foust
SP/PP-Jared Wiemer
MU-Colin Frye
GC-Diane Hanel
Bd. Pres.-Chad Rebbe
Home Page: www.loganview.org

Loomis
101 Bryan
PO Box 250
Loomis, NE 68958-0250
308-876-2111
Fort Kearny -V-48
Kelly Green/White/Black-Wolves
Su-Sam Dunn
Pr-Nate Weaver
Act Dir-Drew Billeter
School Fax - 308-876-2372
FB-Denis Reese
VB-Carrie Trompke
CC-Co-op w/Bertrand
BGo-Gene Samuelson
BBB-Drew Billeter
GBB-Derek Billeter
WR-Dustin Freeman (Co-op w/Bertrand)
TR-Stephanie Rodenbaugh
SP/PP-Ashley Stutzman
MU-Anne Norris
J-Roxann Hunhoff
GC-Whitney Billeter
Bd. Pres.-Dale Gray
Home Page: loomiswolves.org/

Louisville
202 W 3rd St
PO Box 489
Louisville, NE 68037-0489
402-234-3585
East Central Nebraska-II-144
Purple/Gold-Lions
Su-Andrew Farber
Pr-Brett Schwartz
Act Dir-Clint Little
School Fax - 844-367-3221
FB-Chase Rasby
VB-Megan Barnes
CC-Matt Hammer
SB-Molly Stieren/Sarah DeWispelare
UBO-Clint Little
BBB-Adam Vogt
GBB-Wally Johnson
WR-Nick Schmitt

TR-Chase Rasby
SP-Nick Krause
PP-Erik Quam
IM-Connor Luedtke
VM-Angie Stanley
J-Elin Petersen
GC-Kurt Finkey
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Osterloh
Home Page: www.lpslions.org/

Loup City
800 No. 8th St.
PO Box 628
Loup City, NE 68853-0628
308-745-0548
LouPlatte-IV-70
Red/Black-Red Raiders
Su-Angela Simpson, Mike Williams
Pr-Josh Asche, Craig Trampe
AD-Paul Henry, Craig Trampe
Act Dir-Josh Asche
ADSec-Donna Mendyk
School Fax - 308-745-0130
FB-Mike Scott (Co-op w/Arcadia
VB-Dusti VanSlyke (Co-op w/Arcadia)
CC-Kyle Knaub (Co-op w/Arcadia)
GGo-Mark Higgins (Co-op w/Arcadia)
BGo-Jeff Harrington (Co-op w/Arcadia)
BBB-Aaron Habe (Co-op w/Arcadia)
GBB-Jason Bott (Co-op w/Arcadia)
WR-Craig Trampe (Co-op w/Arcadia)
TR-Paul Henry (Co-op w/Arcadia)
SP-Kyle Knaub
PP-Amy Hostetler
MU-Kyle Knaub
J-Melissa Kapustka
GC-Brenda Gregory
Bd. Pres.-Cindy Ericson
Home Page: www.loupcitypublicschools.org

Loup County
608 Williams
PO Box 170
Taylor, NE 68879-0170
308-942-6115
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-9
Maroon/Black/Silver-Wolves
Su-Rod Richardson
Pr/Act Dir-Ken Sheets
AAD-Cory Grint
ADSec-Kristi Meeks
School Fax - 308-942-6248
FB-Mike Kozeal (Co-op w/Sargent)
VB-Tami Phillips (Co-op w/Sargent)
CC-Hannah Meeks (Co-op w/Sargent)
BBB-Chris Beran (Co-op w/Sargent)
GBB-Kenneth Wright (Co-op w/Sargent)
WR-Levi Likens (Co-op w/Sargent)
BT-Kory Kitt(Co-op w/Sargent)
GT-Kory Kitt (Co-op w/Sargent)
SP-Maxine Leick
MU-Kayla White (Co-op w/Sargent)
J-Hannah Meeks
GC-Shirley Armbruster
Bd. Pres.-Deane Meeks
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: blog.loupcounty.k12.ne.us/school/

Lourdes Central Catholic
412 2nd Avenue
Nebraska City, NE 68410-1799
402-873-6154
Pioneer-II-84
Royal Blue/White/Black-Knights
Su-Fr. Jonathan Haschke
Pr-Curt Feilmeier
Act Dir-Jon Borer
ADSec-Jennifer Dirksen
School Fax - 402-873-3154
FB-Jon Borer
VB-Kylie Hein
CC-Co-op w/Nebraska City
SB-Co-op w/Nebraska City
GO-Co-op w/Nebraska City
TEN-Co-op w/Nebraska City
Ba-Co-op w/Nebraska City
BBB-Trevor Krenk
GBB-Mark Madison
WR-Co-op w/Nebraska City
TR-Michael Parde
SO-Co-op w/Nebraska City
SP-Wendi Buggi
PP-Lesley Gould
MU-Lesley Gould
J-Tina Dia
GC-Lisa Whitten
Bd. Pres.-Emily Meyer
Home Page: www.lourdescentralcatholic.org/

Lutheran High Northeast
2010 N. 37th St.
Norfolk, NE 68701-3108
402-379-3040
Independent-III-94
Blue/Black-Eagles
Su-Dan Sievert
Pr-Dan Sievert
Act Dir-Darin Suckstorf
ADSec-Brittany Bosler
School Fax - 402-379-8340
FB-Darin Suckstorf
VB-Kathy Gebhardt
CC-Stephanie Pape
SB-Co-op w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic
BGo-Nate Benter
Ba-Co-op w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic
BBB-Kenny Blank
GBB-Mike Wiederin
WR-Adam Thompson
BSw-Co-op w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic
GSw-Co-op w/Norfolk/Norfolk Catholic/Wisner-Pilger
BO-TBA
TR-Brenden Olsen
BSo-Co-op w/Norfolk Catholic
SP-Preston Sunderman
PP-Steven Whitney
MU-TBA
GC-Linsey Keseman
Bd. Pres.-Russ Wilcox
Trainer-Jenni Aschoff
Home Page: www.lhne.org/

Lyons-Decatur Northeast
400 So 5th
PO Box 526
Lyons, NE 68038-0526
402-687-2363
East Husker-II-49
Maroon/Gold/White-Cougars
Su-Fred Hansen
Pr-Weston Swanson
Act Dir-Bruce Knaak
ADSec-Wendy Phillips
School Fax - 402-687-2472
FB-Dan Maresh (Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
VB-Allie Tietz(Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
CC-Paul Timm (Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
SB-Suzanne Sjuts (Co-op w/Wisner-Pilger/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie)
GGo-Bob Rainer(Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie/Pender)
BGo-Bruce Knaak(Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
Ba-Clay Haymart(Co-op w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE)
BBB-Cory Meyer(Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
GBB-Rod Peters(Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
WR-Lance Sovde (Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie
BO-TBA
BT-TJ Hilsinger (Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
GT-Megan Sovde(Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
SP-Melissa Brokaw
PP-Katie Mace
MU-Vanessa Von Seggern
J-Elizabeth Okereke
GC-John Bellar
Bd. Pres.-Trevor Preston
Trainer-Hannah Jones
Home Page: www.lyonsdecaturschools.org

Madison
700 So Kent St
PO Box 450
Madison, NE 68748-6279
402-454-3336
East Husker -III-122
Red/Gray-Dragons
Su-Alan Ehlers
AD-Landonn Mackey
Pr/Act Dir-Jim Crilly
ADSec-Jackie Stueckrath
School Fax - 402-454-2238
FB-Joe Crilly
VB-Nicole Unkel
CC-Connie Herz
SB-Dave Kaps
BGo-Rob Fite
BBB-Dan Fuhs
GBB-Joe Crilly
WR-Colby Legate
TR-Reid Ehrisman
BSo-Casey Wolta
SP-Vanessa Lafleur
PP-Teresa Wagner
MU-Jennifer Fees
J-Trisha Braithwait
GC-Brittany Kunz
Bd. Pres.-Harlow Hanson
Trainer-Kurt Schmoldt
Home Page: madison.esu8.org

Malcolm
10004 NW 112th St.
Malcolm, NE 68402-9561
402-796-2151
East Central Nebraska-I-156
Royal Blue/White-Clippers
Su-Ryan Terwilliger
Pr-Greg Adams
AD-Dallas Sweet
AAD-Troy Pritchett
ADSec-Ann Kramer
School Fax - 402-796-2189
FB-Scott Amen
VB-Amber Dolliver
CC-Brie Pulec
SB-Andrew Edwards
UBO-Jon Squier
Ba-Andrew Edwards
BBB-Chris Lewandowski
GBB-Andy Klepper
WR-Matt Coufal
TR-Dustin Tobey
SP/PP-Tami Maytum
IM-Ryan Marsh
VM-Michael Beach
J-Jeff Donahue
GC-Kelly Frank
Bd. Pres.-Michelle Bice
Trainer-David Schultz
Home Page: www.malcolmschools.org/

Maxwell
415 E Hwy 30
PO Box 188
Maxwell, NE 69151-0188
308-582-4585
Republican Plains Activities-IV-78
Black/Orange/White-Wildcats
Su-Danny McMurtry
Pr-Dan Jensen
Act Dir-Ryan Jones
ADSec-Rhonda Tobey
School Fax - 308-582-4580
FB-Ryan Jones
VB-Gina Sommer
CC-Jarod Meinheit
Ba-Ryan Jones
BBB-Quin Conner
GBB-Lane Swedberg
WR-Ryan Jones
BT-Darrell Howitt
GT-Gail Madsen
SP-Sheelagh Lucas
PP-Hannah Sukraw
MU-Nicole Schmidt
GC-Lori Mau
Bd. Pres.-Casey Meyer
Trainer-Tyler Oberlander
Home Page: www.maxwell.k12.ne.us/

Maywood
1 Tiger Drive
PO Box 46
Maywood, NE 69038-0046
308-362-4223
Republican Plains Activities -V-29
Neon Green/Black-Wolves
Su-Mark Bejot
AD-Kolby Hamilton
Pr/Act Dir-Lucas McCain
ADSec-Lisa Gerlach
School Fax - 308-362-4454
FB-Jeff Erickson
VB-Kory Rhode
BCC-Aaron Gallegos
GCC-Ashley Ryan
BGo-Kolby Hamilton
BTe-Co-op w/McCook
BBB-Kolby Hamilton
GBB-Kimberly Stengel
BT-Aaron Gallegos
GT-Ashia Love
SP-Shyanne Foster
PP-Patricia Bauer
MU-Whitney van Zyl
GC-Kimberly Stengel
Bd. Pres.-Sheri Hartley
Home Page: www.maywoodtigers.org

McCook
700 West 7th
McCook, NE 69001-3078
308-344-4400
Greater Nebraska-V-379
Red/White-Bison
Su-Grant Norgaard
Pr-Jeff Gross
Act Dir-Darin Nichols
ADSec-Christy Dugger
School Fax - 308-217-1509
FB-Jeff Gross
VB-Audrey Feeney
CC-Tom Sughroue
SB-Jason Cochran
UBO-Lynne Kinne
GGo-Joel Arterburn
BGo-Joe Vetrovsky
TEN-Matt Wiemers
BBB-Joe Imus
GBB-Amy Scheil
WR-Nick Umscheid
SW-Jon Graff Co-op w/Southwest
BT-Tom Sughroue
GT-Brent May
SP/PP-Amanda Davidson
IM-Donita Priebe
VM-Abbey McNutt
J-Kristen Harris
GC-Joel Arterburn
Bd. Pres.-Tom Bredvick
Trainer-Ethen Scott
Home Page: mccookbison.org

McCool Junction
209 S.Gragan Avenue
PO Box 278
McCool Junction, NE 68401-0278
402-724-2231
Crossroads-I-72
Black/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Dr. Curtis Cogswell
Pr-Dade McDonald
Act Dir-Guy Stark
School Fax - 402-724-2232
FB-Jarrod Weiss
VB-Dave Stahr
CC-Ryan Underwood
BBB-Jarrod Weiss
GBB-Alyssa VanWesten
WR-Bill Hobbs Co-op w/York
TR-Jeff Germer
SP/PP-Cherri Thieman
MU-Heather Stahr
J-Lisa Cogswell
GC-Teresa Kapperman
Bd. Pres.-Matt Clark
Home Page: www.mcjmustangs.org

McPherson County
100 Main St
PO Box 38
Tryon, NE 69167-0038
308-587-2262
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-9
Red/Black/White-Longhorns/Mavericks
Su-Tim Vanderheiden
Pr-Deb Brownfield
AD-Jason Wehnes
Act Dir-Kami Florea
AAD-Kami Florea
ADSec-Shelly Apperson
School Fax - 308-587-2571
FB-Luke Connell Co-op w/Stapleton)
VB-Dakota Myers Co-op w/Stapleton
CC-Eric Kloke Co-op w/Stapleton
BGo-Gary Halstead
BBB-Tim Karn
GBB-Meka Melvin
WR-Jason Phelps
TR-Renee Connell (Coop with Stapleton)
SP-April Gaedke
PP-Emilie Kunz
MU-Emilie Kunz
J-Renee Connell
GC-Renee Connell
Bd. Pres.-Lana Watson
Trainer-Tyler Oberlander
Home Page: www.mcstryon.org/

Mead
114 No. Vine
PO Box 158
Mead, NE 68041-0158
402-624-3435
East Central Nebraska-II-67
Red/White-Raiders
Su-P.J. Quinn
Pr-Darin Kovar
AD-Terry Hickman
ADSec-Kris Schutt
School Fax - 402-624-2069
FB-Terry Hickman
VB-Keshia Havelka
SB-Co-op w/Yutan
GGo-Joni Hegy Co-op w/ Cedar Bluffs

BGo-Joni Hegy Co-op w/Cedar Bluffs
Ba-Co-op w/Yutan and Ashland
BBB-PJ Quinn
GBB-Lyle Havelka
BT-Terry Hickman
GT-Lesha Quinn
SP/PP-Alexis Pedersen
MU-Jonathan Halvorson
GC-Dawn Moser
Bd. Pres.-Stephanie Langemeier
Home Page: www.meadpublicschools.org/

Medicine Valley
303 Crook Avenue
PO Box 9
Curtis, NE 69025-0009
308-367-4106
Republican Plains Activities-V-40
Red/White/Blue-Raiders
Su-Alan Garey
Pr-Steve Osborn
Act Dir-Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen
School Fax - 308-367-4108
FB-Scott Johnsen
VB-Diana Klein
CC-Kelli Wiiest
BGo-Jason Maier
BBB-Jason Maier
GBB-Derek Bantam
WR-Mike Moses
BT-Scott Johnsen/Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen
GT-Shawna Guthrie-Johnsen/Scott Johnsen
SP-NaTani Taylor
MU-Josh Fremstad
GC-Shari Goodenberger
Home Page: www.mvraiders.org

Meridian
72380 560th Ave.
PO Box 190
Daykin, NE 68338-0190
402-446-7265
Crossroads-I-50
Red/White/Black-Mustangs
Su-Randy Kort
Pr-Harold Scott
Act Dir-Randy Kort
ADSec-Trish Endorf
School Fax - 402-446-7246
FB-John Adam
VB-Trevor Hoins / Mary Schropfer
BBB-Shawn Pohlmann
GBB-Robert Schropfer
WR-Chris Placek
BT-Clint Jones
GT-Amanda Hanzlik
SP/PP-Harold Scott
IM-Leslie Drees
VM-Gabrielle Morin
J-Kathy Soukup
GC-Lisa Hermsmeier
Bd. Pres.-Jay VanWesten
Home Page: www.meridianmustangs.org/

Milford
301 G
PO Box C
Milford, NE 68405-0613
402-761-2525
Southern Nebraska-I-171
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Kevin Wingard
Pr-Brandon Mowinkel
AD-Marty Hingst
AAD-Cameron Soester
ADSec-Kim Riley
School Fax - 402-761-2663
FB-Marty Hingst
VB-Emily Restau
CC-Michele Kontor
SB-Tom McCall
BGo-Tony Muller
BBB-Tony Muller
GBB-Phil Stauffer
WR-Joe Schluckebier
TR-Marty Hingst
SP-Amanda Gose
PP-Sean Nutzman
IM-Phil Goddard
VM-Sean Nutzman
J-Julie Eckman
GC-Rose Kenney
Bd. Pres.-David Welsch
Trainer-Jayson Bruggemann
Home Page: www.milfordpublicschools.org/

Millard North
1010 So. 144th Street
Omaha, NE 68154-2899
402-715-1365
Metro-II-1923
Blue/Silver/Green-Mustangs
Su-Dr. Jim Sutfin
Pr-Brian Begley
Act Dir-Chad Zimmerman
AAD-Scott Persigehl
ADSec-Kathy Folk
School Fax - 402-715-1336
FB-Fred Petito
VB-Lindsay Peterson
CC-Emily Janda
SB-Travis Unzicker
UBO-Tricia Rohde
GGo-Eric Welte
BGo-Jake Hirz
TEN-Josh Raymond
Ba-Dave Cork
BBB-Tim Cannon
GBB-Chris Paulson
WR-Scott Loveless
SW-Andy Cunningham
GBo-TBA
BT-Walt Mertz
GT-Monte Scheef
BSo-Sandro DeAngelis
GSo-James Abueg
SP-Sabrina Denney Bull
PP-Michelle Williamson
Deb-Aaron Schurevich
IM-Ryan Placek
VM-Megan Tantillo
OR-Debbie Martinez
J-Sarah Crotzer
GC-Laurie Stackhouse
Bd. Pres.-Mike Pate
Trainer-Lisa Moore
Home Page: www.mpsomaha.org/mnhs

Millard South
14905 Q St.
Omaha, NE 68137-2599
402-715-8261
Metro-II-1903
Red/White-Patriots
Su-Dr. Jim Sutfin
Pr-Heidi Weaver
Act Dir-Steve Throne
AAD-Steve Kerkman/Treavor Wragge
ADSec-Maureen 'Mo' Marmesh
School Fax - 402-715-6305
FB-Andy Means
VB-Jaisa Poppleton
CC-Jordan Fuglestad
SB-Steve Kerkman
UBO-Jane Elam
GGo-Greg Geary
BGo-Brett Kelly/Alex Palmquist
TEN-Jason Rodenberger
Ba-Greg Geary
BBB-Tim Leuschen
GBB-Bryce Meyers
WR-Nate Olson
SW-Tyler Hammond
BO-TBA
BT-Mike Edmundson
GT-Shaun Tevis
BSo-Jim Cooney
GSo-Shon Mosser
SP-Rebecca Johnson
PP-Robyn Baker
Deb-James Constantino
IM-Darren Myers
VM-Jason Stevens
OR-Brittany Rom
J-Christine Kaldahl/Carol Mertl
GC-Liz Dickson
Bd. Pres.-Linda Poole
Trainer-Deanna Stickney
Home Page: mshs.mpsomaha.org/

Millard West
5710 So. 176th Avenue
Omaha, NE 68135-2268
402-715-6025
Metro-II-1687
Forest Green/Black/White-Wildcats
Su-Dr. Jim Sutfin
Pr-Dr. Greg Tiemann
Act Dir-Lance Smith
AAD-Mitch Mentzer
ADSec-Kelsey Chastain
School Fax - 402-715-6060
FB-Kirk Peterson
VB-Joe Wessel
CC-Colin Johnston
SB-Don Brummer
UBO-Jan Lehms
GGo-Kent Speer
BGo-Eric Little
BTe-Tom Koziol
GTe-MJ Robertson
Ba-Steve Frey
BBB-Bill Morrison
GBB-Marc Kruger
WR-Scott Townsley
SW-Jamie Bowcott
BO-Megan Smith
BT-Colin Johnston
GT-Seth Turman
BSo-Juan Aguirre
GSo-Jacque Tevis-Butler
SP-Jennifer Jerome
PP-Brooke Phillips
Deb-Ryan Wiegert
IM-John Keith
VM-Zach Bjornsen
OR-Justin Zeleski
J-Mark Hilburn
GC-Linda Brewer
Bd. Pres.-Mike Pate
Trainer-Tom Buehler
Home Page: mwhs.mpsomaha.org

Minatare
1107 7th St
PO Box 425
Minatare, NE 69356-0425
308-783-1733
Minuteman-VI-51
Red/White/Black-Indians
Su-Tim Cody
Pr/Act Dir-Rocky Robbins
ADSec-Diana Closson
School Fax - 308-783-2982
FB-JJ Ozuna
VB-Laura McAllister
CC-Steven Foster
BBB-JJ Ozuna
GBB-Tyler Koke
WR-Tracy Gifford
TR-Tyler Koke
SP/PP-Irene Prochazka
MU-Stacey Sailors
GC-Becky Mayhew
Bd. Pres.-Jana Schwartz
Home Page: https://sites.google.com/view/minatare-public-schools

Minden
622 W. 3rd St.
PO Box 301
Minden, NE 68959-1598
308-832-2254
Southwest -V-186
Purple/White-Whippets
Su-Mr. Jim Widdifield
Pr-Don Hosick
Act Dir-Ed Rowse
ADSec-Jayne Hoban
School Fax - 308-832-1892
FB-Jebb Hatch
VB-Julie Ratka
CC-Shawn Wheelock
SB-Ashton Dennis
GGo-Whitney Maulsby/Katie Jorgensen
BGo-Taylor Maulsby
BBB-Carter Pratt
GBB-Taylor Maulsby
WR-Keaton Gracey
TR-Shawn Wheelock
SP/PP-Jeffrey Horner
IM-Jack Moore
VM-Hugo Madera
J-Miranda Aschoff
GC-Jeffrey Horner
Bd. Pres.-Craig Grams
Home Page: https://www.mindenwhippets.org/

Mitchell
1819 19th Avenue
Mitchell, NE 69357-1199
308-623-2235
Western Trails/Western-VI-155
Orange/Black/White-Tigers
Su-Kathy Urbanek
Pr-Heath Peters
Act Dir-Jimmie Rhodes
School Fax - 308-623-1330
FB-Nick Kuxhausen
VB-Kaitlin Broussard
CC-Mike Harriger
GGo-Kaci Kearns
BGo-Nick Kuxhausen
BBB-Jayson Gregory
GBB-Shawn Harvey
WR-Anthony Chancellor
TR-Michelle Peters
SP-Matt Chrisman
PP-Cassandra Wiegel
IM-Austin Sailors
VM-Nikki Bunnell
J-Karin Law
GC-Loren Braman
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Jinkins
Home Page: www.mpstigers.com/

Morrill
411 E Hamilton
PO Box 486
Morrill, NE 69358-0486
308-247-2149
Western Trails/Panhandle-VI-79
Blue/Gold-Lions
Su-Joe Sherwood
Pr-Tom Peacock
AD-Josh Guerue
ADSec-Marvel Cole
School Fax - 308-247-2196
FB-Schyler Ferguson
VB-Sarah Walker
CC-Ashley Gompert
BGo-Terry Lofink
BBB-Terrry Lofink
GBB-Josh Guerue
WR-Jeremiah Gardner
TR-Jim Barker
PP-Niki Fredrickson
IM-Kenny Baires
VM-Cheyanna Thompson
J-Holly Walter
GC-Chauncey Pedersen
Bd. Pres.-Dave Sherrod
Home Page: www.morrillpublicschools.org/pages/MorrillHS

Mount Michael Benedictine
22520 Mt. Michael Rd.
Elkhorn, NE 68022-3400
402-289-2541
River Cities-II-354
Red/Black/White-Knights
Su-Dr. David Peters
Pr-Dr. David Peters
AD-Derrik Spooner
ADSec-Gail Raabe
School Fax - 402-289-4539
FB-Greg Wunderlich
BCC-John Gathje
BGo-Kent Christenson
BTe-Chase Petersen
Ba-Tom Swanson
BBB-Derrik Spooner
WR-Bob Sullivan
BSw-Co-op w/Omaha Skutt
BT-John Gathje
BSo-Kevin Gray
SP-Andy Bradley
PP-Br. Roger Mangels
MU-Noelle Kunkel
J-Gina Fosco
GC-Noelle Kunkel
Home Page: www.mountmichael.com

Mullen
4th & Blaine
PO Box 127
Mullen, NE 69152-0127
308-546-2223
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-39
Black/Gold-Broncos
Su-Chris Kuncl
AD-Chris Kuncl
Pr/Act Dir-Mike Kvanvig
AAD-Mike Kvanvig
ADSec-Kris Forsen
School Fax - 308-546-2209
FB-Wade Marsh
VB-Jennifer Moore
CC-Janie Kuncl
GGo-Ron Taylor
BGo-Mike Brown
BBB-Brad Wright
GBB-Clint Svoboda
WR-Russ Monette
TR-Jennifer Moore
SP-Megan Andersen
PP-Trisha Vest
MU-Heather Walls
J-Russ Monette
GC-Megan Andersen
Bd. Pres.-Bryan Starr
Trainer-Nikki Gracey
Home Page: mullenpublicschools.org/

Nebraska Christian
1847 Inskip Avenue
Central City, NE 68826-8008
308-946-3836
Goldenrod-IV-80
Navy Blue/Columbia Blue/White-Eagles
Pr-Tim Hekrdle
Act Dir-Andy Perdew
ADSec-Daurice Hower
School Fax - 308-946-3837
FB-Andy Falk
VB-Amy Schreiber
CC-Scott Johnson
BBB-Andy Perdew
GBB-Erin Mankin
WR-Terry Elge
TR-Carl Ostrand
SP/PP-Adam Brock
MU-Mike Flynn
GC-Steve James
Bd. Pres.-Paul McHargue
Home Page: www.nebraskachristian.org

Nebraska City
141 Steinhart Park Rd.
Nebraska City, NE 68410-2098
402-873-3360
Eastern Midlands-II-322
Purple/Gold-Pioneers
Su-Mark Fritch
Pr-Brian Hoover
Act Dir-Matt Koehler
ADSec-Jackie Moyer
School Fax - 402-873-3831
FB-Daniel Hempel
VB-Adam Kuntz
CC-Ron Schaulis
SB-Amy VonFeldt
GO-Scott Kinnison
BTe-Jason McNeely
GTe-Victoria Ward
Ba-Kyle Ferguson
BBB-Matt Thompson
GBB-Justin Parr
WR-Tyler Hodges
TR-Ben Foust
BSo-Jessica Rice
GSo-Patrick King
SP-Justin Aaberg
PP-Shari Whitehead
IM-Emily Roth
VM-Stephanie Stanek
OR-Emily Roth
J-Carrie Crum
GC-Kori Vodicka
Bd. Pres.-Kent Bloom
Trainer-Brett Smith
Home Page: www.nebcityps.org

Nebraska Lutheran
203 Kendall St.
Waco, NE 68460-3000
402-728-5236
Crossroads-I-40
Royal Blue/Yellow Gold-Knights
Su-Skip Bremer
Pr-Skip Bremer
Act Dir-Rylee Weisensel
School Fax - 402-728-5433
FB-Chris Beagle
VB-Rylee Weisensel
BBB-Chris Beagle
GBB-Moriah Hackbarth
TR-Rylee Weisensel
SO-Bryan Walkley
SP/PP-Cori Humann
MU-Steve Springborn
J-Cori Humann
GC-Kathy Bremer
Bd. Pres.-Jonathan Rockhoff
Trainer-Chad Karcher
Home Page: www.nelhs.org

Neligh-Oakdale
300 E. 6th
PO Box 149
Neligh, NE 68756-0149
402-887-4166
Niobrara Valley-III-79
Maroon/White-Warriors
Su-Ron Beacom
Pr-Ben Dempsey
Act Dir-Landon Bloedorn
ADSec-Jennifer Kinnan
School Fax - 402-887-5322
FB-Ron Beacom
VB-Jessica Eymann
CC-Rick Eickholt
BGo-Landon Bloedorn
BBB-Ethan Larsen
GBB-Christy Knutson
WR-Gary Davis & Brett Arehart
BT-Rick Eickholt
GT-Terry Trautman
SP-Dave Shrader
PP-Karmen Sauser
MU-Jamie Sehi
J-Lisa Hanson
GC-April Knust
Bd. Pres.-Ryan Koinzan
Home Page: www.nelighoakdaleschools.com

Newman Grove
101 So 8th St
PO Box 370
Newman Grove, NE 68758-0370
402-447-6294
Mid-State -III-23
Blue/White-Bluejays
Su-Mikal T. Shalikow
Pr-Erin Forre
Act Dir-Tim Rossow
ADSec-Donna Schroeter
School Fax - 402-447-2445
FB-Co-op w/Boone Central
VB-Co-op w/Boone Central
CC-Co-op w/Boone Central
SB-Co-op w/Boone Central
GGo-TBA
BGo-Co-op w/Boone Central
BB-Co-op w/Boone Central
WR-Co-op w/Boone Central
BO-Mikal T. Shalikow
TR-Co-op w/ Boone Central
SP-Chelsea Kaufman
PP-Andrea Miller
MU-Cindy Booth
J-Tim Rossow
GC-Theresa Schmedding
Bd. Pres.-Jeanie McCloud
Trainer-Kim Ranslem
Home Page: newman.esu8.org/

Niobrara
No Hwy 12
PO Box 310
Niobrara, NE 68760-0310
402-857-3322
Niobrara Valley-III-46
Royal Blue/Black/Silver-Cougars
Su-Margaret Sandoz
Pr-Adrian Bowen
Act Dir-Kandi Eisenhauer
AAD-Adrian Bowen
ADSec-Dee Kemp
School Fax - 402-857-3716
FB-David Hofmaier (Co-op w/Verdigre)
VB-Kandi Eisenhauer (Co-op w/Verdigre)
BCC-Jennifer Bauer (Co-op w/Verdigre)
GCC-Jennifer Bauer(Co-op w/Verdigre)
BGo-Rick Eisenhauer (Co-op w/Verdigre)
BBB-Rick Eisenhauer(Co-op w/Verdigre)
GBB-Todd Runnels(Co-op w/Verdigre)
WR-Duke Chohon (Co-op w/Verdigre)
BT-Jennifer Pritchett (Co-op w/Verdigre)
GT-Todd Runnels (Co-op w/Verdigre)
SP-Raeanna Carbaugh
PP-Jenn Crosley
MU-Jill Stark
J-Raeanna Carbaugh
GC-Jennifer Pritchett
Bd. Pres.-Gerald Kemp
Home Page: www.niobraraschools.org/

Norfolk
801 Riverside Blvd.
Norfolk, NE 68701-2899
402-644-2529
Heartland Athletic -III-1038
Maroon/White-Panthers
Su-Dr. Jami Jo Thompson
Pr-Derek Ippensen
AD-Ben Ries
AAD-Jeff Hoffman
ADSec-Lesa Mitchell
School Fax - 402-644-2533
FB-Tom Olson
VB-Katie Wright-Oswald
BCC-Aaron Bradley
GCC-Angie Means
SB-Derek Siedschlag
UBO-Ellen Wagner
GGo-Lance Kosch
BGo-Jerry Cover
TEN-Kelly Krueger
Ba-Brian Disch
BBB-Matt Shelsta
GBB-Jared Oswald
WR-Justin Grey
SW-David Nelson
BT-Aaron Bradley
GT-Gary Schuurmans
BSo-Joe Myers
GSo-Kyle Mather
SP-Lukas Ziemba
PP-Taryn Retzlaff
Deb-Chris Begeman
IM-Todd Cook
VM-Dustin Wood
OR-Denise Bender
J-Taryn Retzlaff
Bd. Pres.-Sandy Wolfe
Trainer-Bob Sullivan/Maria Beck
Home Page: www.norfolkpublicschools.org

Norfolk Catholic
2300 Madison Ave.
Norfolk, NE 68701-4456
402-371-2784
Mid-State-III-113
Red/White-Knights
Su-Fr. Pat McLaughlin
Pr-Amy Wattier
Act Dir-Jeff Bellar
ADSec-Kelli Kautz
School Fax - 402-379-2929
FB-Jeff Bellar
VB-Michaela Bellar
CC-Jon Krings
SB-Co-op w/Norfolk/Lutheran High NE
GGo-Emily Duncan
BGo-Dusty Korth
BTe-Co-op w/Norfolk
Ba-Co-op w/Norfolk/Lutheran High NE
BBB-Kevin Manzer
GBB-Tim Kassmeier
WR-Henry Aschoff
SW-Co-op w/Norfolk
BO-TBA
TR-Tim Kassmeier
BSo-Kevin Miller
GSo-Co-op w/Lutheran High NE
SP-Rebecca Koopman
PP-Jon Krings
IM-Samantha Hahn
VM-Amy Barnhill
J-Melissa Hampl
GC-Pam Wieser
Home Page: www.norfolkcatholic.org

Norris
25211 South 68th Street
Firth, NE 68358-9732
402-791-0010
Eastern Midlands-I-532
Red/Navy Blue/White-Titans
Su-Dr. John Schwartz
Pr-Nate Seggerman
Act Dir-Mitchell Stine
ADSec-Patti Wieskamp
School Fax - 402-791-0027
FB-Ty Twarling
VB-Christina Boesiger
CC-Justin McGill
SB-Kyle McMurray
GO-James Myers
GTe-Shelly Patrick
Ba-Sean Bartholomew
BBB-Jimmy Motz
GBB-Mark Hagerman
WR-Brian Duran
SW-Co-op w/Beatrice
TR-Beau Heiss
BSo-Scott Hakel
GSo-Arnold Talero
SP-Kelly Wieting
IM-Brian Walvoord
VM-Wes Hansmeyer
GC-Kristi Moser
Bd. Pres.-Patty Bentzinger
Trainer-Chance Hohensee
Home Page: www.norris160.org

North Bend Central
530 W 13th St
PO Box 160
North Bend, NE 68649-0160
402-652-3268
East Husker-II-150
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Dan Endorf
Pr-Brenda Petersen
Act Dir-Jonathan Baehr
ADSec-Whitney Armstrong
School Fax - 402-652-8348
FB-Ryan Stieren
VB-Amy Sterup
CC-Todd Ziettlow
SB-Roy Wright
UBO-Dan Nelson
BGo-Todd Ziettlow
BBB-Jonathan Baehr
GBB-Aaron Sterup
WR-Ken Streff
TR-Jeff Voss
SP-Ross Lafleur
PP-Katie Mann
IM-Alex Crowley
VM-Kim Hanson
J-Stacy Ray
GC-Chris Gaughen
Bd. Pres.-Dan Wesely
Trainer-Hannah Jones
Home Page: www.nbtigers.org/

North Platte
1220 W. 2nd Street
North Platte, NE 69101-3652
308-535-7105
Greater Nebraska Athletic -IV-896
Royal Blue/Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Ron Hanson
Pr-Scott Siegel
Act Dir-Jordan Cudney
AAD-Bernie Madison
ADSec-Laurie Streeter
School Fax - 308-535-7148
FB-Todd Rice
VB-Clancy Hammond
CC-Jake Hasenauer
SB-Jeff Barner
UBO-Tessa Matuszczak
GO-Jim Orcutt
BTe-Dale Hall
GTe-Danielle Blake
BBB-Matt Kaminski
GBB-Tyson Hammond
WR-Dale Hall
SW-Brian Jahnke
GBo-TBA
BT-Mike McGuire
GT-Cory Dosland
BSo-Danny Whitney
GSo-Sarah Kaminski
SP/PP/Deb-David Cooper
IM-Brett Bradley
VM-Leah Purdy
OR-Dawn Fickel
J-Lori Larson
GC-Susan Horne
Bd. Pres.-Skip Altig
Trainer-Tom Ksiazek
Home Page: www.npbulldogs.com

North Platte St. Patrick's
500 S Silber
PO Box 970
North Platte, NE 69103-0970
308-532-1874
South Platte Valley-IV-72
Green/Gold-Irish/Lady Irish
Su-Kevin Dodson
Pr-Matt Irish
Act Dir-Brendan Lynes
ADSec-Michelle Pasquinelly
School Fax - 308-532-8015
FB-Kevin Dodson
VB-Maddy Krebs
CC-Tim O'Neill
BGo-Brendan Lynes
BBB-William O'Malley
GBB-Nathan Stienike
WR-Kevin Wood
BT-Brad Braithwait
GT-Nathan Stienike
SP/PP-Ali Blake
IM-Jennifer Winder
VM-Daniel Korensky
J-Mike Giebler
GC-Moriah Eickhoff
Bd. Pres.-Hank Knisley
Trainer-Great Plains Health
Home Page: userweb.esu16.org/~spweb.index2.htm

Northwest
2710 N. North Road
Grand Island, NE 68803-1199
308-385-6394
Central 10 -IV-580
Black/Vegas Gold/White-Vikings
Su-Dr. Jeffrey Edwards
Pr-Tim Krupicka

AD-Matt Fritsche
Act Dir-PJ Smith
ADSec-Ann Beckmann
School Fax - 308-385-6393
FB-Kevin Stein
VB-Lindsey Harders
CC-Joel Hope
SB-Mitch Sadd
UBO-Nikki Bradley
GO-Alex Hull
TEN-(Co-op w/GICC)
Ba-(Co-op w/Grand Island
BBB-Chip Bahe
GBB-Russ Moerer
WR-Brian Sybrandts
SW-(Co-op w/Grand Island)
GBo-TBA
TR-Brandon Harrington
BSo-Ann Purdy
GSo-Jess Herrmann
SP-Brian Gibson
PP-Robert Collins
IM-Shawn Pfanstiel
VM-Jeffrey Vyhlidal
J-Kirsten Gilliland
GC-Lori Merritt/Andy Manhart
Bd. Pres.-Dan Leiser
Trainer-Mike Peterson
Home Page: ginorthwest.org

Oakland-Craig
309 No. Davis
Oakland, NE 68045-1105
402-685-5661
East Husker-II-112
Orange/White-Knights
Su-Jeff Smith
Pr-Michelle Burton
AD-Mike Selk
ADSec-Coleen Denton
School Fax - 402-685-5697
FB-Joe Anderson
VB-Becky Rennerfeldt
CC-Megan Unwin
GGo-Mike Selk
BGo-Karl Lundquist
BBB-Aaron Meyer
GBB-Scott Guzinski
WR-Matt Gustafson
BT-Mike Selk
GT-Marc Rexroad
SP-Nancy Lierman
PP-Michael Menish
IM-Bryan Bohn
VM-Cindy Miller
J-Cindy Dahlquist
GC-Annie Magnusson
Bd. Pres.-Gus Ray
Trainer-Pete Thiele
Home Page: ocknights.org/

Ogallala
602 East G Street
Ogallala, NE 69153-2245
308-284-4029
Southwest-IV-232
Orange/Black-Indians
Su-Mike Apple
Pr-John Byrn
Act Dir-Scott Rezac
ADSec-Jane Diaz
School Fax - 308-284-3869
FB-Brent Bauer
VB-Shelly Byrn
CC-Shane Fruit
UBO-Melinda Nielsen
GGo-Kim Mestl
BGo-Chris Mestl
GTe-Shari Schlichtemeier
BBB-Andy Gillen
GBB-Chris Mestl
WR-Dano Stokey
BO-Melinda Nielsen
TR-Shane Fruit
SP/PP-Kate Diaz
IM-Michael Schlake
VM-Trevor Cochrane
J-Rozy Tuttle
GC-Jennifer Bekke
Bd. Pres.-Jim Ayres
Home Page: www.opsd.org

Omaha Benson
5120 Maple St.
Omaha, NE 68104-3599
531-299-2520
Metro-II-1076
Green/White-Bunnies
Su-Dr. Cheryl Logan
Pr-Tom Wagner
AD-Melinda Bailey
Act Dir-Casey Campin
ADSec-Mia Pistorius
School Fax - 531-299-2539
FB-Terrence Mackey
VB-Julie Mason
BCC-Mark Meier
GCC-Jess Riffner
SB-Dan Kenny
UBO-Alicia Graham
GO-Thomas O'Hara
BTe-Devin Post
GTe-Hannah deFreese
Ba-Dan Kenny
BBB-Tyrie Fant
GBB-Finis Jones
WR-Marcus Hilario
SW-Benjamin Butler
BT-Mark Meier
GT-Toni Banks
BSo-Scott Allison
GSo-Hunter Jacobs
PP-Erienne Wredt
IM-Andrew Brown
VM-Susy Gibbons
OR-Andrew Brown
J-Justine Garman
GC-Andrea Brown
Trainer-Stephannie Maca
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/benson/

Omaha Brownell Talbot
400 No. Happy Hollow Blvd.
Omaha, NE 68132-2198
402-556-3772
Frontier-II-95
Navy/Gold-Raiders
Su-Dr. Kristi Gibbs
Pr-Bill Harrell
Act Dir-Jeff Rohrig
School Fax - 402-553-2994
FB-Wade Lanum
VB-Angela Vetter
CC-Co-op w/Omaha Roncalli
SB-Co-op w/Omaha Mercy
GO-Dylan Heng
TEN-Randy Davis Co-op w/Omaha Concordia
Ba-Co-op w/Omaha Concordia/Omaha Christian
BBB-Steffon Bradford
GBB-Brad Dunlap
BSw-Jimmy Parmenter Co-op w/Omaha Concordia/Roncalli
GSw-Jimmy Parmenter Co-op w/Omaha Concordia/Roncalli/Mercy
BT-Wade Lanum
GT-Brad Dunlap
BSo-Co-op w/Omaha Roncalli
GSo-Co-op w/Omaha Concordia/DC West/OCA
SP-Chris Hamel and Mike Recker
PP-Blake Tobey
MU-J.R. Gould
OR-Jules DeSalvo
J-Darin Larsen
GC-Brianna Vander Vorst
Bd. Pres.-Laura Crosby
Home Page: www.brownell.edu

Omaha Bryan
4700 Giles Rd.
Omaha, NE 68157-2699
531-299-2540
Metro-II-1439
Forest Green/Vegas Gold-Bears
Su-Cheryl Logan
Pr-Rony Ortega
AD-Ryan Murtaugh
Act Dir-James Cunningham
AAD-Thomas Allen
ADSec-Laura Winkelmann
School Fax - 402-557-3169
FB-Ryan Hanson
VB-Nathaniel Novotny
CC-Bidong Tot
SB-Rachel Allen
UBO-Angela Hodges
GGo-Mary Buresh
BGo-Jason Brannen
TEN-Ricardo Hernandez
Ba-Brian Kottich
BBB-Terrence O'Donnell
GBB-Nicole Mitchell
WR-Jason Susnjar
SW-Drew Butler
GBo-TBA
TR-James Parks
BSo-Daniel Vasquez
GSo-Thomas.Townsend
PP-Jodi Hazuka
Deb-Ryan Wiegert
IM-Christopher Cotignola
VM-Christine Valish
OR-Christopher Cotignola
J-Ranae Duncan
GC-Rick Painter
Bd. Pres.-Marque Snow
Trainer-Catelyn Maves
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/bryan/

Omaha Burke
12200 Burke Blvd.
Omaha, NE 68154-2399
402-557-3200
Metro-II-1547
Black/Old Gold-Bulldogs
Su-Dr. Cheryl Logan
Pr-Darren Rasmussen
AD-Jason Williams
Act Dir-Kathy Lee
ADSec-Leah Woodard
School Fax - 402-557-3239
FB-Paul Limongi
VB-Curt Kunz
BCC-Steve Satterly
GCC-Danny Gray
SB-Jeff Sturgeon
GGo-Derrick Schmidt
BGo-Larry Seitz
BTe-Matt Shafer
GTe-Alexia Grefe
Ba-Scott Hodges
BBB-Cody Fisher
GBB-Randall Howard
WR-Wes Boehm
BSw-Riley Lebbert
GSw-Alexander Jacobsen
GBo-TBA
BT-Steve Satterly
GT-Danny Gray
BSo-Nick Bratt
GSo-Brian Anderson
SP-Craig Horobik
PP-Emily Mokrycki
Deb-Michaela Punt
IM-Kyle Brubaker
VM-David Groth
J-Angie Wolfe
GC-Hope Smejkal
Bd. Pres.-Marque Snow
Trainer-Joshua Nichter
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/burke/

Omaha Central
124 No. 20th
Omaha, NE 68102-4895
531-299-2660
Metro-II-2094
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Dr. Cheryl Logan
Pr-Dr. Ed Bennett
AD-Rob Locken
Act Dir-Dionne Kirksey
AAD-Paul Nielson
ADSec-Ginger McConnell
School Fax - 531-299-2699
FB-Jay Landstrom
VB-Angela Thorn
BCC-John Morley
GCC-Trent Lodge
SB-Ryan Neel
UBO-Kevin Drwal
GO-Brent Larson
TEN-Stanley Shaw
Ba-Gerald Kreber
BBB-Eric Behrens
GBB-Michael Kroupa
WR-Jimmie Foster
BSw-Kristoff Berzins
GSw-Brendon Smith
BT-Andante Lloyd
GT-Trent Lodge
BSo-Peter Pham
GSo-Jose Vargas
SP-Molly Mahannah
PP-Scott Mead
IM-Dr. Evan Lee
VM-Lyn Bouma
OR-Brad Rauch
J-Hillary Blayney
GC-Sheri Harrach
Bd. Pres.-Marque Snow
Trainer-Bryant Pasho
Home Page: central.ops.org

Omaha Christian Academy
10244 Wiesman Dr.
Omaha, NE 68134-1063
402-399-9565
Frontier-II-54
Navy Blue and Vegas Gold-Eagles
Pr-Christi Krehbiel
Act Dir-Tim Koca
School Fax - 402-399-0248
FB-Larry Nilius
VB-Kendra Eveland
CC-Mike Thompson
Ba-Co-op w/Om Concordia/Om Brownell Talbot
BBB-Mike Thompson
GBB-Tim Koca
TR-Mike Thompson
SO-co-op w/Om Concordia
SP/PP-Amy Reid
IM-Kalli Johnson
VM-Larry Nilius
GC-Tosh Young
Bd. Pres.-Tim Eveland
Home Page: omahachristianacademy.com

Omaha Concordia
15656 Fort Street
Omaha, NE 68116-3201
402-445-4000
Centennial -II-194
Navy Blue/White-Mustangs
Su-Rob Cooksey
Pr-Amy Schwarting
Act Dir-Ben Ersland
ADSec-Stephanie Romero
School Fax - 402-965-9310
FB-Jim Kunau
VB-Rick Hughes
CC-Aaron Staub
SB-Co-op w/Douglas County West
GO-Joel Kock
TEN-Co-op w/Omaha Brownell Talbot
Ba-Dan Kraft
BBB-Ken Kulus
GBB-Trent Minneman
WR-Nathan Hancock
SW-Co-op w/Omaha Brownell Talbot
TR-Brandon Wissing
BSo-Nic Love
GSo-Oscar Gonzalez
SP/PP-Chase Winter
MU-Peter Klemp
OR-Peter Klemp
J-Chase Winter
GC-Rebbeca Seitchick
Trainer-Stephanie Romero
Home Page: www.concordiaomaha.org/

Omaha Duchesne Academy
3601 Burt St.
Omaha, NE 68131-1945
402-558-3800
River Cities-II-508
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Meg Brudney
Pr-Dr. Laura Hickman
Act Dir-Kevin Van Winkle
School Fax - 402-558-0051
VB-Andrew Wehrli
GCC-Bridget Morton
SB-Stacey Paladino
GGo-Jeff Nielsen
GTe-Nate Evans
GBB-Brad Thomas
GSw-Bob Henchal
GT-Jim McClurkin Co-op w/Omaha Roncalli Catholic
GSo-Lauren Mueller
SP-Ben Mihovk
PP-Thomas Becker
MU-Katrina Pierce
J-Megan Goeden
GC-Frances Swanson
Bd. Pres.-Todd Foje
Trainer-Calista Stalheim
Home Page: www.duchesneacademy.org/

Omaha Gross Catholic
7700 So. 43rd St.
Bellevue, NE 68147-1797
402-734-2000
River Cities-II-313
Burnt Orange/Royal Blue-Cougars
Su-Dr. Dorothy Ostrowski
Pr-Paulette Neuhalfen
AD-Mike Dempsey
ADSec-Deb Rice
School Fax - 402-734-4270
FB-Tom VanHaute
VB-Yvonne Carson
CC-Joe Coil
SB-Chris Jacobson
GGo-Wayne Wilson

BGo-Tim Powers
BTe-Mike Renner
GTe-Tristen Riha
Ba-Jim Hempel
BBB-Tim Powers
GBB-Marty Gilson
WR-Justin Hampton
SW-Co-op w/Ralston
TR-Joe Coil
BSo-Mike Nolte
GSo-Rick Yanovich
SP-Brian Fuchser
PP-Becca Jackson
IM-Nick Romero
VM-Becca Jackson
J-Joe Kmiecik
GC-Julie McNamara
Trainer-Suzanne Nano
Home Page: www.grosscatholic.org

Omaha Marian
7400 Military
Omaha, NE 68134-3398
402-571-2618
Metro-II-1048
Royal Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Mary Higgins - President
Pr-Susie Sullivan
AD-Rochelle Rohlfs
ADSec-Melissa Brusnahan
School Fax - 402-572-8028
VB-Amy McLeay
GCC-Roger Wright
SB-Chad Perkins
GGo-Robert Davis
GTe-Trish Faust
GBB-Peter Cunningham
GSw-BJ Christiansen
GBo-TBA
GT-Greg Golka
GSo-Teresa DeGeorge
SP-Renee McGill
Deb-Halli Tripe
IM-Stephanie Dickes
VM-Lauren Morrissey
J-Marsha Kalkowski
GC-Jen Christen
Bd. Pres.-Pam Mortensen
Trainer-Melissa Brusnahan
Home Page: www.marianhighschool.net

Omaha Mercy
1501 So. 48th
Omaha, NE 68106-2598
402-553-9424
River Cities-II-580
Royal Blue/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Sister Delores Hannon-President
Pr-Kristi Wessling
AD-Bethany Kowal
Act Dir-Holly McCoy
School Fax - 402-553-0394
VB-Joel Kiihne
GCC-Paul Beran
SB-Danielle Nielsen
GGo-(Co-op w/Ralston)
GTe-Sue Sloboth
GBB-Nicole Lenczowski
GSw-(Co-op w/Brownell Talbot/Concordia/Roncall Catholic
GT-Dr. William Austin
GSo-Brian Leahy
MU-Nina Noronha
GC-Laura Powers/Josah Driml-Powers
Trainer-Allison Sass
Home Page: www.mercyhigh.org

Omaha Nation
206 Main Street
PO Box 280
Macy, NE 68039-0280
402-837-5622
Independent-III-97
Red/Gold-Chiefs
Su-Stacy Hardy
Pr-Jon Pickinpaugh
Act Dir-Joe Schmidt
AAD-Brad Vogt
School Fax - 402-837-5245
FB-Matt Hudnall
VB-Guy Berkenpas
CC-Brad Vogt
UBO-Shannon Gibson
BBB-Creighton Saunsoci
GBB-Matt Hudnall
TR-Brad Vogt
SP/PP-Ted Peck
J-Brandon Sturges
GC-Sherri Shoenfelder
Bd. Pres.-Darren Wolfe
Home Page: teacherweb.esu1.org/chiefsweb/

Omaha North
4410 No. 36th
Omaha, NE 68111-2217
402-557-3400
Metro-II-1584
Blue/Gold-Vikings
Su-Dr. Cheryl Logan
Pr-Collette Nero
AD-Eric Johnson
Act Dir-Andrew Walters
AAD-Mike Vipond
ADSec-Raina Williams
School Fax - 402-557-3439
FB-Larry Martin
VB-Marquita Bowden
CC-Mark Gudgel
SB-Eric Janecek
UBO-Madeline Myers
GGo-Corey Degner
BGo-Joe Wiegand
TEN-Bryson Wiser
Ba-Eric Janecek
BBB-Thomas Liechti
GBB-Michaela Dailey
WR-Danial Carlson
SW-Sean Froemming
BT-Brett Sailors
GT-Shunta Paul
BSo-Ryan Koch
GSo-Mark Stanton
SP/Deb-Meghan Witty
IM-Jeremy Haupt
VM-Colten McCauley
OR-Rose Rydberg
J-Shelby Schmidt
GC-Kevin Custard
Bd. Pres.-Mark Snow
Trainer-Jamee Meysenburg
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/north

Omaha Northwest
8204 Crown Point
Omaha, NE 68134-1999
531-299-2740
Metro-II-1316
Navy/Scarlet/Old Gold-Huskies
Su-Cheryl Logan
Pr-Thomas Lee
AD-Shannen Peterson
Act Dir-Scott Peters
AAD-Todd Wesslund
ADSec-Elizabeth Schenck
School Fax - 531-299-2779
FB-Chris Fant
VB-Shannon Walker
CC-Deana Rainey
SB-Erin Piatt
UBO-Khadijah Brown
GGo-Courtney Musgrave
BGo-Jason Brown
BTe-Vickie Glesmann
GTe-Vicki Glesmann
Ba-Nick Lovell
BBB-Donnie Johnson
GBB-Genese Hodges
WR-Clinton Childs
SW-Mike Randolph
BO-TBA
BT-Derrell Bradford
GT-Jamel Bradford
BSo-Chris Eastridge
GSo-Taylor Pensick
SP-Robert Carraher
PP-Aidan Gagner
Deb-Mark Seaberg
IM-Joshua Pace
VM-Georg Getty
OR-Joshua Pace
J-Mark Seaberg
GC-Josette Lovercheck
Bd. Pres.-Marque Snow
Trainer-Katharine Trerice
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/northwest/

Omaha Roncalli Catholic
6401 Sorensen Parkway
Omaha, NE 68152-2258
402-571-7670
River Cities-II-253
Cardinal/Gold/White-Crimson Pride
Su-Michael Ashton
Pr-TJ Orr
Act Dir-Jim Meister
ADSec-Jody Hubschman
School Fax - 402-571-3216
FB-Tom Kassing
VB-Mark Kirlin
CC-Jim McClurkin Co-op w/Omaha Brownell-Talbot
SB-Co-op w/Omaha Duchesne
GGo-JJ Stoffel
BGo-Don Jensen
TEN-Ian Waterman
Ba-Jake Hoover
BBB-JJ Stoffel
GBB-Don Jensen
WR-Greg Pedersen
SW-Co-op w/Omaha Brownell Talbot
GBo-TBA
BT-Jim McClurkin
GT-Jim McClurkin (Co-op w/Omaha Duchesne)
BSo-Jacob Laville
GSo-Pat Stoffel
MU-Hanna Leddy
GC-Rachael Stochl
Home Page: www.roncallicatholic.org

Omaha Skutt Catholic
3131 So. 156th St.
Omaha, NE 68130-1907
402-333-0818
River Cities-II-543
Kelly Green/Black/Silver-SkyHawks
Su-Jeremy Moore
Pr-Rob Meyers
Act Dir-Donn Kasner
AAD-Renee Saunders
ADSec-Jane Fenner
School Fax - 402-333-1790
FB-Matt Turman
VB-Renee Saunders
CC-Steve Carroll
SB-Keith Engelkamp
GGo-Troy Hawk
BGo-Mike Stolarskyj
BTe-Sheryl Vaughn
GTe-Chase Petersen
Ba-Tim Lackovic
BBB-Kyle Jurgens
GBB-Kip Colony
WR-Chas DeVeter
SW-Kellie Harris
GBo-TBA
TR-Steve Carroll
BSo-Justin Zabawa
GSo-John Carlson
SP/PP-Brent Goetzinger
IM-Rosario Nelson
VM-Chris Storm
J-Brent Goetzinger
GC-Kristen Reeves
Trainer-Mikel Volz
Home Page: www.skuttcatholic.com

Omaha South
4519 So. 24th
Omaha, NE 68107-1894
531-299-2780
Metro-II-2226
Red/White-Packers
Su-Dr. Cheryl Logan
Pr-Ruben Cano
AD-Dennis Mitchell
Act Dir-Julie Johnson
AAD-Justin Potts
ADSec-Angie Rodenbarger
School Fax - 531-299-2816
FB-James Patterson
VB-Makenna Durham
BCC-John Tripp
GCC-Lindsay Anderson
SB-Leigh Suhr
UBO-James Goetz
GO-Kevin Kennedy
BTe-Heather Blumel
GTe-Chelsea Zach
Ba-Gene Felise
BBB-Bruce Chubick
GBB-Cornelius Askew
SW-Charles Miles
TR-Lonnie Moore
BSo-Joe Maass
GSo-Jill Adler
PP-Kevin Barratt
IM-Sarah Stratton
VM-Tyler Gruttemeyer
J-Aaron Stepp
GC-Maureen Gregor
Bd. Pres.-Marque Snow
Trainer-Amber Shepherd
Home Page: www.ops.org/high/south/

Omaha Street School
3223 N. 45th Street
Omaha, NE 68104-3711
402-451-5234
-II-23
-
Su-Michelle Lundgren
Pr-Anthony Williams
Act Dir-Charles Wilson
ADSec-Diana Crouch
School Fax - 402-451-7048
FB-Co-op w/Omaha Concordia
BB-Co-op w/Omaha Concordia
TR-TBA
BSo-TBA
Home Page: www.omahastreetschool.org/

Omaha Westside
8701 Pacific Street
Omaha, NE 68114-5298
402-343-2600
Metro-II-1462
Red/Black-Warriors
Su-Mike Lucas
Pr-Jay Opperman
Act Dir-Tom Kerkman
AAD-Jordan Rhodes
ADSec-Ashley James
School Fax - 402-343-2608
FB-Brett Froendt
VB-Korrine Bowers
CC-Theresa Gosnell
SB-TJ Eadus
UBO-Kari Wilson
GGo-Barry Glanzer
BGo-Brett Froendt
TEN-Jordane Warkentin
Ba-Otis Seals
BBB-Jim Simons
GBB-Steve Clark
WR-Mike Jernigan
SW-Doug Krecklow
BO-TBA
BT-Justin Haberman
GT-Jon Preister
BSo-Michael Dean
GSo-Chris Dunford
SP-Jen Paskach
PP-Jeremy Stoll
Deb-Brad Meurrens
IM-Thomas Krueger
VM-Doran Johnson
OR-Lanny Stutheit
J-Jerred Zegelis
GC-Lisa Hatch
Bd. Pres.-Kris Karnes
Trainer-Shawn Campbell
Home Page: www.westside66.org

ONeill
410 E. Benton
PO Box 230
O'Neill, NE 68763-0230
402-336-1415
Mid-State -III-167
Royal Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Amy Shane
Pr-Corey Fisher
Act Dir-Nick Hostert
ADSec-Jennifer Gartner
School Fax - 402-336-1105
FB-Brock Eichelberger
VB-Angie Robertson
CC-Cole Hilker
SB-Chuck Price
GGo-Nic Simonson
BGo-Greg Buller
BBB-Seth Kallhoff
GBB-Brock Eichelberger
WR-Bryan Corkle
BT-Cole Hilker
GT-Mike Peterson
SP/PP-Kendra Vanderbeek
IM-Chad Dean
VM-Karen Tschida
J-Katrina Gotschall
GC-Cole Hilker
Bd. Pres.-Ellen Boshart
Trainer-Brandon Stolze
Home Page: www.esu8.org/~oneill/projects/index.htm

Ord
320 North 19th STreet
Ord, NE 68862-1332
308-728-3241
LouPlatte-IV-130
Red/White-Chanticleers
Su-Dr. Heather Nebesniak
Pr-Aaron Snyder
Act Dir-Derry Trampe

ADSec-Orilla Orent
School Fax - 308-728-7079
FB-Nathan Wells
VB-Riley Smith
CC-Derry Trampe
SB-Ashley Trampe
BGo-Mike Bechtold
BBB-Nick Gates
GBB-Dexter Goodner
WR-Johnny Ference
TR-Derry Trampe
SP-Ashley Trampe
PP-Brian Wamberg
MU-Jason Stech
GC-Lana Kruml
Bd. Pres.-Bill Ziegler
Home Page: www.ordps.org

Osceola
565 So Kimmel
PO Box 198
Osceola, NE 68651-0198
402-747-3121
Crossroads-II-50
Orange/Silver/Black-Bulldogs
Su-Jason Lavaley
Pr-Dale Maynard
Act Dir-Bob Fuller
AAD-Phil Doerr
ADSec-Jenni Bartling
School Fax - 402-747-3041
FB-Bob Fuller
VB-Nicole Kropatsch
SB-Co-op w/Cross County/High Plains
BGo-Matt Gillespie
BBB-Jason Zelasney
GBB-Ryan Dickey
WR-Co-op w/Cross County
TR-Bob Fuller
SP-Payton DeMers-Sahling
PP-Stephanie Sterup
MU-Caleb Magner
J-Sean Johnson
GC-Patrick Schiley
Bd. Pres.-Jennifer Boruch
Home Page: https://www.osceolaschools.org/

Osmond
202 W Prairie St.
PO Box 458
Osmond, NE 68765-0458
402-748-3362
Lewis & Clark-III-64
Black/Orange-Tigers
Su-David Hamm
Pr-Kurt Polt
AD-Brian Guenther
ADSec-Robin Wagner
School Fax - 402-748-3210
FB-Cory Lenton
VB-Tiffany Rice
CC-Joe Ortmeier
UBO-David Hamm
BGo-Randy Jochum
BBB-Todd Schulze
GBB-David Schmit
TR-Joe Ortmeier
SP-Leah Kuhl
PP-Kurt Polt
MU-Christalin Ginn
GC-Lacy Stelling
Bd. Pres.-Michelle Reikofski
Home Page: www.osmondtigers.org

Overton
401 7th
PO Box 310
Overton, NE 68863-0310
308-987-2424
Fort Kearny-IV-69
Blue/White-Eagles
Su-Mark Aten
Pr/Act Dir-Brian Fleischman
AAD-Aaron McCoy
School Fax - 308-987-2349
FB-Marcus Harvey
VB-Hayley Ryan
CC-Seth Ehlers (Co-op w/Elm Creek)
SB-Co-op w/Lexington
BGo-Brian Fleischman
BBB-Seth Ehlers
GBB-Nicole Arp
WR-Michael Phelps
TR-Aaron McCoy
SP-KayLee Heins
PP-Ashley Wyatt
IM-Chase Christensen
VM-Becka Bruntz
J-Tory Gilson
GC-Calli McCoy
Bd. Pres.-Keith Rudeen
Trainer-Aaron Klingelhoefer
Home Page: www.overtoneagles.org

Palmer
202 Commercial St
PO Box 248
Palmer, NE 68864-0248
308-894-3065
Goldenrod-IV-70
Orange/Black-Tigers
Su-Joel Bohlken
Pr-Greg Morris
Act Dir-Rob Wegner
School Fax - 308-894-8245
FB-Nathan Glause
VB-Shelbea Mamot
CC-Cathy Blauhorn
SB-Co-op w/St. Paul
Ba-Jim Sake
BBB-Rob Wegner
GBB-Brandon Rolf
WR-Nathan Glause
TR-Jim Chvala
SP/PP-Jaime Green
MU-Anna Sake
GC-Emilie Wolfe
Bd. Pres.-Kathy Wolfe
Home Page: www.palmertigers.org/

Palmyra
425 F St.
PO Box 130
Palmyra, NE 68418-0130
402-780-5327
East Central Nebraska-II-98
Red/White/Blue-Panthers
Su-Mike Hart
Pr-Heath Johnson
Act Dir-Aaron Hoeft
School Fax - 402-383-4008
FB-Tyler Maas
VB-Sarah Swartzendruber
CC-Sadie Conn
UBO-Taytum Stutzman
GGo-Zach Wemhoff
BGo-Aaron Hoeft
BBB-Zach Wemhoff
GBB-Tyler Maas
WR-Jeff Panko
BT-Ron Wergin
GT-Brad Gabriel
SP/PP-Cassidy Buescher
IM-Sandy Murphy
VM-Beth McCreight
GC-Michael Chaffee
Bd. Pres.-Clayton Maahs
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.districtor1.org

Papillion-La Vista
402 East Centennial Road
Papillion, NE 68046-2011
402-898-0400
Metro-II-1381
Maroon/White/Gold-Monarchs
Su-Dr. Andy Rikli
Pr-Jerry Kalina
Act Dir-Jason Ryan
AAD-Dan Moore
ADSec-Terry Hoch
School Fax - 402-898-0415
FB-Tim Williams
VB-John Svehla
BCC-Joe Pilakowski
GCC-Shawn Gray
SB-Todd Petersen
UBO-Samantha Deck
GO-Joe Pudenz
BTe-Josh Siske
GTe-Mariana Hurst
Ba-Nate McCabe
BBB-Dan Moore
GBB-Josh Siske
WR-Chris Curry
SW-Nick Baker Co-op w/Papillion-La Vista South
BO-TBA
BT-Joe Pilakowski
GT-Dana Janssen
BSo-Andre Watts
GSo-April Kelcher
SP-Sara Warner
PP-Molly Grasso
Deb-Tiffany Bukacek
IM-Tim Keller
VM-Meredith L'Heureux
OR-Tim Keller
J-Joseph Rohacik
GC-Ann Herbener
Bd. Pres.-Bret Brasfield
Trainer-Marcus Hurrington
Home Page: www.plhs.paplv.org/

Papillion-La Vista South
10799 Highway 370
Papillion, NE 68046-3202
402-829-4600
Metro-II-1447
Royal Blue/Silver/Black-Titans
Su-Dr. Andrew Rikli
Pr-Jeff Spilker
Act Dir-Jeremy VanAckeren
AAD-Bubba Penas
ADSec-Rebecca Medeck
School Fax - 402-827-1330
FB-Tim Clemenger
VB-Katie Tarman
BCC-Shannon Stenger
GCC-Jeremy Haselhorst
SB-Tom Horton
UBO-Nate Cain
GGo-Pete Goecke
BGo-Dale Savington
BTe-Joe Cooley
GTe-Vicki Glessman
Ba-Bill Lynam
BBB-Joel Hueser
GBB-Andy Gerlecz
WR-Jason Branigan
SW-Nick Baker Co-op w/Papillion-LaVista
GBo-TBA
BT-Sean McLaughlin
GT-Jerrid Johansen
BSo-Dave Lawrence
GSo-Jacob Watson
SP-Laurie Hicks
PP-Jeff Nienhueser
Deb-Ann Marie Thornton
IM-Joe Homan
VM-Scott Dugdale
J-Anne Albracht
GC-Brad Reichmuth
Bd. Pres.-Bret Brasfield
Trainer-Shyanne Saladino
Home Page: www.plshs.esu3.org/

Parkview Christian
4400 No. 1st St.
Lincoln, NE 68521-2410
402-474-5820
Frontier/MUDECAS-I-32
Scarlet/White/Royal Blue-Patriots
Pr/Act Dir-PJ Book
AAD-Jordan Lauterbach
ADSec-Brenner Keane
School Fax - 402-474-5830
FB-PJ Book
VB-Hannah Sexton
BBB-Nathan Godwin
GBB-Vince Henzel
WR-Roy Sharpe
TR-Laura Book
BSo-TBA
SP-Josh Jones
PP-Gina Troia-VanNess
MU-Chauncey Kleveland
OR-Chauncey Kleveland
GC-Sadie Wilson
Bd. Pres.-Todd Case
Trainer-Stacy Dahlkoetter
Home Page: www.parkviewchristianschool.org/

Pawnee City
729 E Street
PO Box 393
Pawnee City, NE 68420-0393
402-852-2988
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-58
Red/Black-Indians
Su-Brian Rottinghaus
Pr/Act Dir-Derek Niss
ADSec-April Johnson
School Fax - 402-852-2993
FB-Scott Brumbaugh
VB-Lisa Blecha
CC-Candy Sejkora
GO-Co-op w/HTRS
BBB-Hadley Sejkora
GBB-Kealyn Ensminger
WR-Co-op w/HTRS
TR-Alan Strong
SP/PP-Laura Bloss
IM-Andrea Veleba
VM-Kristi Robison
J-Andrea Veleba
GC-Lisa Blecha
Bd. Pres.-Terry Borcher
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.pawneecityschool.com/content.php?catID=main

Paxton
308 No. Elm St.
PO Box 368
Paxton, NE 69155-0368
308-239-4283
Republican Plains Activities-IV-44
Navy/Gold-Tigers
Su-Del Dack
AD-Scott Jorgensen
Pr/Act Dir-Sheri Chittenden
School Fax - 308-239-4359
FB-Scott Jorgensen
VB-Lisa Mitchell
CC-Lindsey Jorgensen
BGo-Janell Beveridge
BBB-Jody Rhodes
GBB-Chance Morland
WR-Adam Hock
TR-Scott Jorgensen
SP-Jerri Luedke
PP-Tomas England
MU-Tara Peters
J-Trey White
GC-Jean Spencer
Bd. Pres.-Cory Holm
Home Page: www.paxtonschools.org/

Pender
609 Whitney
Pender, NE 68047-5036
402-385-3244
East Husker-III-72
Red/White-Pendragons
Su-Jason Dolliver
Pr-Eric Miller
Act Dir-Amp Ferg
ADSec-Deanna Hansen, Lisa Johnson
School Fax - 402-385-3342
FB-Cody Volk
VB-Amy Ostrand
CC-Dustin Krusemark
SB-(Co-op w/Wisner-Pilger)
GGo-Bob Rainer (Co-op w/Bancroft-Rosalie)
BGo-Luke Hoffman
Ba-Clay Haymart (Co-op w/Pender/Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur NE)
BBB-Mitchell Mailloux
GBB-Luke Hoffman
WR-Cody Volk
BO-TBA
TR-Dustin Krusemark (Co-op w/Emerson-Hubbard)
SP/PP-Emily Cameron
IM-Matt Dregalla
VM-Brandi Kolbeck
J-Rhonda Heise
GC-Thad Nixon
Home Page: www.penderschools.org

Perkins County
740 Sherman
PO Box 829
Grant, NE 69140-0829
308-352-4735
South Platte Valley-IV-81
Red/White/Black-Plainsmen
Su-Phillip Picquet
Pr-Ben Jones
AD-Jeremy Struckman
ADSec-Dana Lee
School Fax - 308-352-4769
FB-Tanner Collins
VB-Monica Cole
CC-Seth Burge
GO-Rich Borman
BBB-Shawn Cole
GBB-Deanne Bishop
WR-Tanner Collins
TR-Shayne Hite
SP-Penny Hite
PP-Ronda Baumfalk
IM-Jasmine Lehl
VM-TBA
J-Ronda Baumfalk
GC-Alex Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Jayson Bishop
Home Page: www.perkinscountyschools.org/

Pierce
201 No. Sunset Street
Pierce, NE 68767-1816
402-329-6217
Mid-State-III-175
Royal Blue/White-Bluejays/Lady Bluejays

Su-Kendall Steffensen
Pr-Mark Brahmer
Act Dir-Darren Sindelar
ADSec-Celine Fehringer
School Fax - 402-329-4678
FB-Mark Brahmer
VB-Zach Weber
CC-Gary Shada
SB-Marika VonSeggern
GGo-Melinda Stelling
BGo-Rick Adams
BBB-Mike Emory
GBB-Darren Sindelar
WR-Tyler Legate
TR-Tim Waldner
SP-Amy Fleer
PP-Kate Bretschneider
IM-Mike Sindt
VM-Caleb Nihira
J-Crys Bauermeister
GC-Danielle Goetsch
Bd. Pres.-Ted Krienke
Trainer-Adam Hervert
Home Page: www.piercepublic.org/

Plainview
301 W. Pilcher
PO Box 638
Plainview, NE 68769-0638
402-582-4991
Lewis & Clark-III-69
Red/White-Pirates
Su-Dr. Darron Arlt
Pr/Act Dir-Kyle Schmidt
ADSec-Tami Haase
School Fax - 402-582-4665
FB-Kyle Schmidt
VB-Taylor Hitz
CC-Jen Hodson
BGo-Derek Jueden
BBB-Adam Yilk
GBB-Mike Pardun
WR-Dean Boyer, Chad Schumacher
BO-Leonard Risinger
BT-Robin Reed
GT-Jen Hodson
SP-Michelle Mosel
PP-Nicole Clemans
IM-Katie Knox
VM-Terri Haselhorst
J-Nicole Clemans
GC-Jeremy Peter
Bd. Pres.-Mike Sauser
Home Page: www.plainviewschools.org/

Platteview
14801 S. 108th St.
Springfield, NE 68059-4925
402-339-3606
Nebraska Capitol -II-301
Red/White-Trojans
Su-Brett Richards
Pr/AD-Ron Alexander
Act Dir-Mike McLaughlin
AAD-Jerry Layher
ADSec-Billie Jo Karnik
School Fax - 402-339-3751
FB-Mark McLaughlin
VB-Shae Speth
CC-Andrew Sonenson
SB-Darby Zadina
GGo-Jim Jennings
BGo-Frank Laughlin
GTe-Co-op w/Bellevue East
Ba-Bryan Dutcher
BBB-Tim Brotzki
GBB-Gary Wood
WR-Dustin Foutch
SW-Co-op w/Bellevue East
GBo-TBA
BT-Kevin Wilson
GT-Christina Elder
BSo-Mark McLaughlin
GSo-Katie Hobbs
SP-Kristina Bell
PP-Anna Harwig
IM-Jerry Layher
VM-Matt King
J-Michael Kersulov
GC-Amie Christiansen
Bd. Pres.-Cori Swanson
Trainer-Mackenzie Mertz
Home Page: phs.springfieldplatteview.org

Plattsmouth
1916 E. Hwy 34
Plattsmouth, NE 68048-2368
402-296-3322
Eastern Midlands-II-383
Royal Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Dr. Richard Hasty
Pr-Todd Halvorsen
Act Dir-Keith Maly
ADSec-Jeannie Hardy
School Fax - 402-296-3342
FB-Bob Dzuris
VB-Ashley Classen
CC-Todd Nott
SB-Tabitha Keating
GO-Dan Oatman
Ba-Jim Olsen
BBB-Kevin Tilson
GBB-Rick Titus
WR-Curtis Larsen
BT-Chris Wiseman
GT-Todd Nott
BSo-Dusty Nielsen
GSo-Trey Cossel
SP-Laura Phillips
IM-Christina Harvey
VM-Chris Work
J-Christine Knust
Bd. Pres.-Ken Winters
Home Page: www.pcsd.org

Pleasanton
303 W Church
PO Box 190
Pleasanton, NE 68866-0190
308-388-2041
Fort Kearny-IV-57
Red/White-Bulldogs
Su-Jeff Vetter
Pr-Ricci Westland
Act Dir-Casey Loomis
ADSec-Tracy Brummer
School Fax - 308-388-5502
FB-Ricci Westland
VB-Shane Nordby
BGo-John Brummer
BBB-Mitchell Olson
GBB-Jordan Arensdorf
WR-Mike Herman
TR-Randy Bauer
SP/PP-Tressa Ripp
MU-Brendon Gibbons
J-Tressa Ripp
GC-Beth Wilke
Bd. Pres.-Matt Pawloski
Trainer-John Uelmen
Home Page: newsite.pleasantonbulldogs.org/

Ponca
505 3rd St.
PO Box 568
Ponca, NE 68770-0568
402-755-5700
Lewis & Clark-III-98
Blue/White-Indians
Su-Duane Krusemark
Pr-Derek Lahm
Act Dir-Bob Hayes
ADSec-Jeanne Brandt
School Fax - 402-755-5773
FB-Troy Evans
VB-Jessica Templeman
CC-Kory Pfister
SB-Tim Heiner
UBO-John Stroud
BGo-Adam Simington
BBB-Adam Poulosky
GBB-Bob Hayes
WR-Josh Curry
BT-Troy Evans
GT-Jamie Hamar
SP-Kristin Reuter
PP-Adam Webb
IM-Jessica Steckly
VM-Adam Webb
J-Lisa Balvantin
GC-Fran Hassler
Bd. Pres.-Kenton Book
Trainer-Christy Nelson
Home Page: www.poncaschool.org/

Pope John
303 Remington St
PO Box 179
Elgin, NE 68636-0179
402-843-5325
Niobrara Valley-III-27
Blue/White-Crusaders
Su-Fr. John Norman
Pr-Betty Getzfred
AD-Julie Schiltmeyer
School Fax - 402-843-2297
FB-Randy Eisenhauer Co-op w/Elgin
VB-Tina Thiele-Blecher Co-op w/Elgin
BGo-Trent Ostransky Co-op w/Elgin
BBB-Michael Becker Co-op w/Elgin
GBB-Randy Eisenhauer Co-op w/Elgin
WR-Mike Zegers Co-op w/Elgin
TR-Sandi Henn Co-op w/Elgin
SP-Amy Klein
PP-Alan Reicks
MU-Christiana Koeppe
GC-Julie Schiltmeyer
Home Page: https://pjcrusaders.org

Potter-Dix
303 Walnut
PO Box 189
Potter, NE 69156-0189
308-879-4434
Minuteman-VI-47
Scarlet/Silver/White-Coyotes
Su-Adam Patrick
Pr-Lance Howitt
Act Dir-Cory Michelman
ADSec-Nicole Reeve
School Fax - 308-879-4566
FB-Dale Frerichs
VB-Keri Mendoza
BGo-Cory Michelman
BBB-Cory Michelman
GBB-Shannon Wintholz
TR-Dale Frerichs
SP-Chandell Oleson
PP-Beth Bogert
IM-TBA
VM-Kristi Jung
GC-Paula Wolff
Bd. Pres.-Tim Maas
Home Page: pdcoyotes.org

Quest Forward Academy
1000 Galvin Rd South
Bellevue, NE 68005-3058
402-403-1267
-II-61
Dark Blue/Yellow-The Swarm
Pr/Act Dir-Mark Smith
School Fax - --
SP/PP/Deb-Jennifer Dalbey
J-Ed Vogel
GC-Sarah Earnest
Home Page: www.questforward.academy

Ralston
8969 Park Drive
Ralston, NE 68127-3600
402-331-7373
River Cities-II-745
Red/Columbia Blue/White-Rams
Su-Dr. Mark Adler
Pr-Jesse Tvrdy
Act Dir-Mike Smith
ADSec-Melissa Mackey
School Fax - 402-898-3516
FB-Jason Fink
VB-Bo Yong
CC-Justin Farr
SB-Margo Pruis
UBO-Hannah Veskrna
GO-Wes Kosch
TEN-Tommy Siske
Ba-Tom Cooper
BBB-Bo Buettenback
GBB-Paul Markley
WR-Jason Fink
SW-Docker Hartfield Co-op w/Omaha Gross
BT-Justin Farr
GT-Clint Williams
BSo-Alexis Pacheco
GSo-Tara Behrens
SP-Dan Balkovic
PP-Todd Urhmacher
Deb-Jeff Garst
IM-Nate Capron
VM-Jenna Mckain
J-Kelley Leidenthal
GC-Melissa Sedlak
Bd. Pres.-Heather Johnson
Trainer-Colleen Schneider
Home Page: www.ralstonschools.org

Randolph
207 N. Pierce St
PO Box 755
Randolph, NE 68771-0755
402-337-0252
Lewis & Clark-III-49
Red/White/Black-Cardinals
Su-Jeff Hoesing
AD-Ted Stubbs
Pr/Act Dir-Brandi Bartels
ADSec-Tina Nordhues
School Fax - 402-337-0235
FB-Mark Lech
VB-Rob Engel
CC-Tom Shafer
BGo-Rob Engel
BBB-Jim Hixson
GBB-Marcus Papenhausen
WR-Mark Lech
BT-Eric Brown
GT-Ted Stubbs
SP/PP-Peggy Lackas
MU-Lowgaen Schmidt
J-Peggy Lackas
GC-Amanda Reimers
Bd. Pres.-Paul Schmit
Home Page: www.randolphpublic.org

Ravenna
41750 Carthage Rd.
PO Box 8400
Ravenna, NE 68869-9802
308-452-3249
LouPlatte-IV-102
Royal Blue/White-Bluejays
Su-Ken Schroeder
Pr-Brad Kjar
AD-Tony Schirmer
ADSec-Shari Spaulding
School Fax - 308-452-3172
FB-Dan Bolling
VB-Abby Sorensen
CC-Tiffany Jacobsen
GGo-Alison Yendra
BGo-Dan Bolling
BBB-James Habe
GBB-Noah Maulsby
WR-Trey Rossman
TR-Tony Schirmer
SP-Heidi Kjar
PP-Donna Lewandowski
MU-Barbara Ellis
GC-Angie Drahota
Bd. Pres.-Misti Fiddelke
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: www.ravennabluejays.org

Raymond Central
1800 W. Agnew Rd.
Raymond, NE 68428-9783
402-785-2685
Capitol-I-151
Navy/Gold-Mustangs
Su-Derrick Joel
Pr-Allison Stansberry
Act Dir-Brian Gralheer
School Fax - 402-785-7070
FB-Wade Houchin
VB-Andrea Rockemann
CC-Kalyn Brannagan
SB-Bob Prai
Ba-Corey Serrano
BBB-Andrew Placke
GBB-Justin Lillie
WR-Harold Pester
TR-Kalyn Brannagan
SO-Co-op w/Lincoln Lutheran
SP-Carolyn Enevoldsen
PP-Jeff Nelson
IM-Jordan Luke
VM-Seth Strouf
GC-Tasha Osten
Bd. Pres.-Harriet Gould
Trainer-Ryan Townsend
Home Page: www.rcentral.org/

Red Cloud
121 West 7th Ave.
Red Cloud, NE 68970-2417
402-746-2818
Twin Valley-V-41
Crimson/Gold-Warriors
Su-Brian Hof
Pr/AD-Jason Heldt
ADSec-Vickie Nolan
School Fax - 402-746-2817
FB-Jason Heldt
VB-Brook Lewis
CC-Dan Muth (Co-op w/Blue Hill)
BGo-Josh Sholtz/Jim Eberly
BBB-Josh Sholtz
GBB-Casey Fangmeyer
WR-Dennis Riemersma Co-op w/Blue Hill
TR-Dennis Riemersma
SP-Lois Goosic
PP-Hendrik Viljoen

MU-Hendrik Viljoen
J-Josh Sholtz
GC-Karla Burgess
Bd. Pres.-Val Horne
Home Page: www.redcloud.k12.ne.us/

Riverside
408 Dayton St.
Cedar Rapids, NE 68627-5559
308-358-0640
Goldenrod-III-43
Royal Blue/Gold/White-Chargers
Su-Stephanie Kaczor
Pr-Tucker Tejkl
AD-Will Wragge
AAD-Marcus Donner
ADSec-Sharon Bennett
School Fax - 308-358-0211
FB-Cory Valasek
VB-Meridee Heikes
CC-Marcus Donner
BGo-Carter Camp
BBB-Scott Schmieding
GBB-Marcus Donner
WR-Kallen Ryan
TR-LaTravia Dobson
SP-Erin Vandewalle
PP-Mitch Glesinger
MU-Melissa Hyde
GC-Calen Choyeski
Bd. Pres.-Brian Swerczek
Home Page: www.riversideps.org/

Rock County
506 E Hwy 20
PO Box 448
Bassett, NE 68714-0448
402-684-3411
Niobrara Valley-III-65
Royal Blue/Black/White-Knights
Su-Mark Otten
Pr-Craig Lorenz
Act Dir-Kayla Fischer
School Fax - 402-684-3671
FB-Ryan Richey (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
VB-Kara Sybrant (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
CC-Jane Klemesrud (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
BGo-Mark Otten (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
BBB-Troy Graf (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
GBB-Alex McCleary (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
WR-Zachary Zeigler (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
TR-Alex McCleary (Co-op w/Keya Paha Co.)
SP-Stacy Otten
PP-Ashley Kustka
MU-Christa Knoetzel
J-Stacy Otten
GC-John Dorhman
Bd. Pres.-Tim Shaw
Trainer-Bryan Doke
Home Page: www.rockcountyschools.org

Sandhills
PO Box 29
Dunning, NE 68833-0460
308-538-2224
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-26
Forest Green/Black/White-Knights
Su-J. D. Furrow
Pr-J. D. Furrow
Act Dir-Adam Marten
ADSec-Ann Collier
School Fax - 308-538-2228
FB-Josh Deines (Co-op w/Thedford)
VB-Janet Victory (Co-op w/Thedford)
CC-Jane Haake (Co-op w/Thedford)
BGo-Mick Hartwig (Co-op w/Thedford)
BBB-Andrew Christen (Co-op w/Thedford)
GBB-Josh Deines (Co-op w/Thedford)
WR-Rick McFadden (Co-op w/Thedford)
TR-Josh Deines (Co-op w/Thedford)
SP-Jenna Rolland
MU-Kris Ganoung
GC-Trish Rodocker
Bd. Pres.-Ted Teahon
Home Page: www.sandhillsschool.org/pages/Sandhills_School

Sandy Creek
30671 Highway 14
Fairfield, NE 68938-0127
402-726-2151
Southern Nebraska-I-99
Red/White-Cougars
Su-Julie Otero
Pr-Jason Searle
AD-Matt Swartzendruber
AAD-Jim Eberly
ADSec-Sharon Radabaugh
School Fax - 877-227-1991
FB-Jack Shadley
VB-Kortney Allen
CC-Randi Fox Co-op w/Lawrence-Nelson
UBO-Co-op w/Lawrence-Nelson
BGo-Jared Blackwell
BBB-Matt Swartzendruber
GBB-Jeremy Borer
WR-Jarod Owens Co-op w/Lawrence-Nelson
BT-Jack Shadley
GT-Rod Ruybalid
SP-Molly Schoof Co-op w/Lawrence-Nelson
PP-Amanda Ferrell
MU-Rachel Stefan
J-Molly Schoof
GC-Shandi Bettasso
Bd. Pres.-Donita Furman
Trainer-Doug Wehrman
Home Page: www.southcentralunified.org

Santee
206 E. Frazier Ave.
Santee, NE 68760-7213
402-857-2741
Niobrara Valley -III-27
Blue/Gold-Warriors
Su-Justin Hayes
Pr/Act Dir-Larry Baker
School Fax - 402-857-2743
FB-Larry Baker
VB-Matt Chambers
BGo-Matt Chambers
BBB-Jason Folkers
GBB-Byron Tuttle
WR-Larry Baker
TR-Ken Hajek
SP-Teri Kramer
PP-TBA
MU-Amber Knight
GC-Mary Snowden
Bd. Pres.-Steve Moose
Home Page: santeeweb.esu1.org/

Sargent
506 5th St.
PO Box 366
Sargent, NE 68874-0366
308-527-4184
Mid-Nebraska Athletics -IV-39
Burgundy/Black/Silver-Wolves
Su-Rod Richardson
Pr/AD-Cory Grint
Act Dir-Ken Sheets
AAD-Tim Clayton
ADSec-Robin Dowse
School Fax - 308-527-3332
FB-Mike Kozeal (Co-op w/Loup County)
VB-Tami Phillipps (Co-op w/Loup County)
CC-Hannah Meeks (Co-op w/Loup County)
BBB-Chris Beran (Co-op w/Loup County)
GBB-Ken Wright (Co-op w/Loup County)
WR-Levi Likens (Co-op w/Loup County)
TR-Kory Kitt (Co-op w/Loup County)
SP-Deb McBride
PP-Kina Stefka
MU-Kayla White Co-op w/Loup County
J-Emily Tobias
GC-LuAnn Schauda
Bd. Pres.-Marty Riddle
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: www.sargent.k12.co.us/

Schuyler
401 Adam St.
Schuyler, NE 68661-2400
402-352-2421
Central-II-447
Green/White-Warriors
Su-Dr. Dan Hoesing
Pr-Stephen Grammer
Act Dir-Jim Kasik
AAD-Jesse Zavadil
ADSec-Renee Brabec
School Fax - 402-352-2372
FB-Jason Ankrah
VB-Grace Scheil
BCC-Rick Carter
GCC-Cortland Cassidy
SB-Jordan Haas
GGo-Shanda Hall
BGo-Brante Hayes
BBB-Lyn Beebe
GBB-Dan Wolken
WR-Jeremy Hlavac
BT-Rick Carter
GT-Dan Wolken
BSo-Lyn Beebe
GSo-Clarissa Eloge
SP-Melanie Gustafson
PP-Hope Pedersen
IM-Paul Niedbalski
VM-Morgan Semerad
OR-Morgan Semerad
J-Robbi McKenney
GC-Amy Johnson
Bd. Pres.-Rich Brabec
Trainer-Melissa Bulin
Home Page: schuylercommunityschools.org/schs/

Scottsbluff
313 East 27th
Scottsbluff, NE 69361-1762
308-635-6235
Greater Nebraska/Western-VI-797
Red/White-Bearcats
Su-Rick Myles
Pr-Justin Shaddick
Act Dir-Dave Hoxworth
AAD-Jason Blanco
ADSec-Cyndi Ramos
School Fax - 308-635-6240
FB-Judson Hall
VB-Leslie Foral
CC-Aaron Carrizales
SB-Dan Fox
UBO-Maggie Anderson
GO-Brock Ehler
TEN-Darren Emerick
BBB-Scott Gullion
GBB-Dave Bollish
WR-Dustin Stodola
SW-John Galindo
TR-Shelby Aaberg
BSo-Nate Rock
GSo-Chad Larson
SP-Amy Pinney
PP-Amanda Wilson
IM-Frank Ibero
VM-Brad Ronne
OR-Ashley Hillman
J-Marqui Keim
GC-Brenda Anderson
Bd. Pres.-Bob Kinsey
Trainer-James Buck
Home Page: www.sbps.net/education/school/school.php?sectionid=2040

Scribner-Snyder
400 Pebble St.
Scribner, NE 68057-3006
402-664-2567
East Husker-II-34
Red/White/Black-Trojans
Su-Joe Peitzmeier
Pr-Brad Stithem
Act Dir-Deron Meyer
ADSec-Shelly Schulenberg
School Fax - 402-664-2407
FB-(Co-op w/Logan View
VB-Co-op w/Logan View
SB-Co-op w/Logan View
BGo-Co-op w/West Point-Beemer
Ba-Co-op w/GACC/West Point-Beemer
BB-Co-op w/Logan View
WR-Justin McDuffee
TR-Kirk Kellough
SP/PP-Heather Peters
MU-Myron Poessnecker
J-Danielle Schroetlin
GC-Leah Fischer
Bd. Pres.-Laura Schnoor
Trainer-Hannah Jones
Home Page: www.sstrojans.org

Seward
532 Northern Heights
Seward, NE 68434-1076
402-643-2988
Central -I-412
Blue/Yellow-Bluejays
Su-Dr. Josh Fields
Pr-Scott Axt
Act Dir-John Moody
AAD-Charles Gebhardt
ADSec-Mary Russell
School Fax - 402-643-2599
FB-Jamie Opfer
VB-Tom Pallas
CC-Kurt Holliday
SB-Rich Eber
GO-Jim Placke
Ba-Brock Anderson
BBB-Trevor Menke
GBB-Beth Bohuslavsky
WR-Bob Core
BO-TBA
TR-Kyle Royuk
BSo-Jamie Opfer
GSo-NIck Holmes
SP-Erica Crouch
PP-Patrick Runyan
IM-Amanda Kenney
VM-Ben Rickert
OR-Amanda Kenney
J-Kelley Limback
GC-Kevin Fields/Noelle Baker
Bd. Pres.-Ryne Seaman
Trainer-Ryan Pederson
Home Page: www.sewardpublicschools.org

Shelby-Rising City
650 No. Walnut
PO Box 218
Shelby, NE 68662-0218
402-527-5946
Crossroads -II-85
Black/Gold-Huskies
Su-Doug Kluth
Pr-Cody Bobolz
Act Dir-Turner Trofholz
School Fax - 402-527-5133
FB-Zach Kubik
VB-Sean Wickham
SB-(Co-op w/David City/East Butler)
UBO-Stacy Stewart
GGo-Sara Jensen
BGo-Jon Riggs
BBB-Grant Gabel
GBB-Turner Trofholz
WR-Tanner Kuhn
TR-Aundrea Morner
SP/PP-Kristen Wilton
MU-Ben Petrmichl
GC-Sandy Voss
Bd. Pres.-Jeff Kuhnel
Home Page: www.shelby.esu7.org/

Shelton
210 9th St.
PO Box 610
Shelton, NE 68876-0610
308-647-5459
Twin Valley-IV-68
Royal Blue/White-Bulldogs
Su-Shanna Gannon
Pr-Jeff Kenton
AD-Ryan Province
ADSec-vrodriguez@sheltonbulldogs.org
School Fax - 308-647-5233
FB-Ryan Province (Coop with Wood River)
VB-Alie Kropp
CC-Matt Walter
BGo-Seth Jensen
BBB-Dave Oman
GBB-Jeff Thober
WR-Tanner Hawks
TR-Matt Walter
SP-Leah Solko
PP-Alice Rabbe
MU-Peggy Lowe
J-Alie Kropp
GC-Tabitha Burmood
Bd. Pres.-Russ Muhlbach
Home Page: www.sheltonbulldogs.org

Shickley
104 E. Murray
PO Box 407
Shickley, NE 68436-0407
402-627-3375
Crossroads-I-29
Green/White-Longhorns
Su-Sadie Coffey
Pr-Josh Warren
Act Dir-Jodi Dickson
AAD-Ruth Kowalski
ADSec-Joyce Schlegel
School Fax - 402-627-2003
FB-Mark Rotter (Co-op w/Bruning-Davenport)
VB-Kari Jo Alfs (Co-op w/Bruning-Davenport)
BGo-Karma Yantzie
BBB-Greg Schroeder (Co-op w/Bruning-Davenport)
GBB-Shana Gerberding (Co-op w/Bruning-Davenport)
TR-Karen Washington-Oglesby (Co-op w/Bruning-Davenport)
SP-Katie Johnson
PP-Justin Elwonger
MU-Alyssa Olsen
J-Bonnie Noel
GC-Monica Noel
Bd. Pres.-Chris Swartzendruber
Home Page: www.shickleypublicschool.com/

Sidney
1101 21st Avenue
Sidney, NE 69162-1802
308-254-5893

Western-VI-271
Red/White-Red Raiders/Lady Raiders
Su-Jay Ehler
Pr-Chris Arent
Act Dir-Paul Newland
ADSec-Jodi Harvey
School Fax - 308-254-5992
FB-Chris Koozer
VB-Julie Smith
CC-Donna Wiedeburg
GO-Ryan Plummer
BBB-Austin Lewis
GBB-Tyler Shaw
WR-Beau McConnell
TR-Matt McKay
SP-Tanya Lewis
PP-Jack Thorpe
MU-David Mead
J-Tanya Lewis
GC-Tess Plummer
Bd. Pres.-Tom VonSeggern
Trainer-Brad Kennedy
Home Page: www.sidneyraiders.org

Silver Lake
9405 S. Lincoln
PO Box 8
Roseland, NE 68973-0008
402-756-6611
Twin Valley-IV-56
Maroon/Silver/White-Mustangs
Su-Terry Bauer
Pr-Joshua Drake
Act Dir-Chris Sluka
School Fax - 402-207-6362
FB-Kyle Conroy
VB-Jenn tenBensel
BCC-Kel Knehans
GCC-TBA
BGo-Ryan Behmer
BBB-Todd Rosno
GBB-Keith Crowe
TR-Kyle Conroy
SP-Teresa Schmidt
PP-Trish Hinrichs
MU-Caitlin Kalvelage
J-Krista Behmer
GC-Chris Sluka
Bd. Pres.-Leon Lutkemeier
Trainer-Kurt Behrhorst
Home Page: www.silverlakemustangs.org/

Sioux County
435 Kate St.
PO Box 38
Harrison, NE 69346-0038
308-668-2415
Panhandle-VI-23
Purple/Gold/White-Warriors
Su-Dr. Brett Gies
Pr/Act Dir-Barry Swisher
ADSec-Paul Windsor
School Fax - 308-668-2260
FB-Barry Swisher
VB-Maggie Adams
CC-Co-op w/Crawford
BBB-TBA
GBB-Barry Swisher
WR-Nick Sanderson
TR-Dan Valenta
SP-Dashiell Rohan
PP-Vanessa Woolsey
MU-Vanessa Woolsey
GC-Carrie Edmund
Bd. Pres.-Shon Whetham
Home Page: siouxcountyschools.org/

South Platte
610 Plum St.
PO Box 457
Big Springs, NE 69122-0457
308-889-3622
Minuteman-VI-44
Blue/White/Gold-Blue Knights
Su-Dave Spencer
Pr/Act Dir-Seth Ford
ADSec-Denise Moorhead
School Fax - 308-889-9645
FB-Cameron Miller
VB-Roger Behrends
CC-Josh Struckman
UBO-Bryan Kotschwar
BGo-Bryan Kotschwar
BBB-Joel Foster
GBB-Andie Cheleen
TR-Andie Cheleen
SP-Candy Spady
PP-April Young
MU-Ann Cramer
J-Laura DeVries
GC-Heidi Barnhart
Bd. Pres.-Darrell Armstrong
Trainer-Denise Moorhead
Home Page: www.southplatteschools.com/home.html

South Sioux City
3301 G St
PO Box 158
South Sioux City, NE 68776-0158
402-494-2433
River Cities-III-849
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Todd Strom
Pr-Ashley O'Dell
Act Dir-Jeff Squier
ADSec-Michelle Rapp
School Fax - 402-494-2464
FB-Chris Stein
VB-Braden Hall
BCC-Sean Fitzsimmons
GCC-Joe Krajicek
SB-Nic McBride
UBO-Anna Gerdes
GO-Matt Jenness
BTe-Mark Casey
GTe-Tammy Cahill-Lane
Ba-Christopher Williams
BBB-Jared Langel
GBB-Steve Selk
WR-Evan Bohnet
SW-Nathaniel Vajgrt
BT-Sean Fitzsimmons
GT-Joe Krajicek
BSo-Jose Gonzalez
GSo-Anely Luguna
SP-Carrie Cravens
PP-Chandler Rickers
IM-Mark Henderson
VM-Gene Wagner
GC-Linda Swanson
Bd. Pres.-Marcia Mahon
Trainer-Reggie Miller
Home Page: www.ssccardinals.org

Southern
115 So. 11th
PO Box 237
Wymore, NE 68466-0237
402-645-3326
Pioneer -I-83
Red/Black/White-Raiders
Su-Dr. Christopher Prososki
Pr-Jeff Murphy
Act Dir-Jerry Rempe
ADSec-Rae Oblinger
School Fax - 402-645-8049
FB-Kane Hookstra
VB-Carly Vitosh
SB-Shelby Thernes
BGo-Beth Willet
BBB-Zack Emerson
GBB-Jeff Murphy
WR-Jason Allington
TR-Kane Hookstra/Zack Emerson
SP-Elizabeth Ogg
PP-Lorren Rahn
IM-TBA
VM-Lorren Rahn
GC-Nancy Bond
Bd. Pres.-Dave Zimmerman
Trainer-Chance Hohensee
Home Page: www.southernschools.org

Southern Valley
43739 Highway 89
Oxford, NE 68967-2711
308-868-2222
Republican Plains Activities -V-82
Purple/Silver/Black-Eagles
Su-Bryce Jorgenson
Pr-Jeff Linden
Act Dir-Brandon Marquez
ADSec-Pam Wessels
School Fax - 308-844-6752
FB-Russell Norton
VB-Jessie Thalheim
CC-Kristi Bose Co-op w/Alma
SB-Brad Reaves Co-op w/Alma
UBO-Brandon Marquez
BGo-Jeremy Epp
BBB-Jimmy Sindelar
GBB-Richard McDonald
WR-Dexter Becker
BO-TBA
TR-Tom Schoenfelder
SP-Kaitlin Nathan
PP-Kristi Bose
IM-Zach Nathan
VM-Tabitha Stalder
J-Meredith McQuay
GC-Melinda Hunt
Bd. Pres.-Ryan Hunt
Trainer-Justin Rethorst
Home Page: https://sites.google.com/a/sveagles.org/southern-valley-schools/

Southwest

PO Box 187
Bartley, NE 69020-0187
308-692-3223
Republican Plains Activities -V-59
Navy/Carolina Blue/White-Roughriders
Su-Todd Porter
Pr-Matt Springer
Act Dir-Les Roggenkamp
ADSec-Lou Hayes
School Fax - 888-298-5946
FB-Christian Arterburn
VB-Kim Barnett
CC-Mackenzie Slaten
GGo-Sarah Calvert
BGo-Don Ellicott
BBB-Christian Arterburn
GBB-Dennis Hengen
WR-Jay Helberg
SW-Co-op w/McCook
TR-Tersen Arnold
SP/PP-Caleb Chesterman
MU-Donna Roggenkamp
GC-Jordan Lewis
Bd. Pres.-Duane Teter
Home Page: www.swpschools.org

Spalding Academy
130 W. Marguerite
PO Box 310
Spalding, NE 68665-0310
308-497-2103
Goldenrod-IV-21
Green/Gold/White-Shamrocks
Su-Greg Logsdon
Pr-Amy McKay
Act Dir-Russ Gade
ADSec-Ann Bernt
School Fax - 308-497-2105
FB-Troy Kleffner
VB-Kali Esch
BGo-Russ Gade
BBB-Wyatt Pfeifer
GBB-Russ Gade
BT-Ron Glaser
GT-Stacey Bauer
SP-Lisa Petersen
PP-Brandon Wamberg
MU-Maggie Smith
GC-Amy McKay
Bd. Pres.-Tim Esch
Home Page: spaldingacademy.org

St. Edward
601 Clark St
PO Box C
St. Edward, NE 68660-0601
402-678-2282
Goldenrod-III-38
Maroon/White-Beavers
Su-Justin Frederick
Pr/AD-Darren Luebbe
School Fax - 402-678-2284
FB-Darren Luebbe
VB-Kenna Jasa
CC-Melissa McIntosh
BBB-Michael Roscoe
GBB-Tyler Gray
BT-Tyler Gray
GT-Melissa McIntosh
SP/PP-Chase King
MU-Tami Texley
J-Staci MacDonald
GC-Kathy Cruise
Bd. Pres.-Dave Roberts
Trainer-Denise Marshall
Home Page: stedwardpublicschool.ne.schoolinsites.com/

St. Mary's
300 No. 4th St.
O'Neill, NE 68763-1520
402-336-4455
Niobrara Valley-III-39
Red/White-Cardinals
Su-Fr. Bernard Starman
Pr-Cody Havranek
AD-Tony Allen
School Fax - 402-336-1281
FB-Tony Allen
VB-Amber Ginter
CC-(Co-op w/O'Neill)
SB-(Co-op w/O'Neill)
GO-(Co-op w/O'Neill)
BBB-Luke Bulau
GBB-Traci Berg
WR-Ryan Johnson
TR-Tony Allen
SP/PP-Christina Spader
IM-(Co-op w/O'Neill)
VM-Karen Tschida
J-Christina Spader
GC-Paula Atkeson
Home Page: www.stmarysoneill.org

St. Paul
1305 Howard
PO Box 325
St. Paul, NE 68873-0325
308-754-4433
LouPlatte-IV-161
Royal Blue/Gold-Wildcats
Su-John Poppert
Pr-Jennifer Hagen
AD-Rick Peters
ADSec-Terri Townsend
School Fax - 308-754-5374
FB-Rusty Fuller
VB-Matt Koehn-Fairbanks
CC-Don Kleinsasser
SB-Kali Volk
GGo-Ashley Lynch
BGo-Rick Peters
GTe-Kayla Svoboda
Ba-Derek Reinsch
BBB-Derek Reinsch
GBB-Rick Peters
WR-Connor Bolling
SW-Co-op w/Grand Island
TR-Shawn Koehn-Fairbanks
SP-Regan Garey
PP-Jen Meinecke
IM-Richard Moore
VM-Krista Sipes
GC-Mark Van Pelt
Bd. Pres.-Dan Scheer
Trainer-Nathan Brackhan
Home Page: www.stpaulpublicschools.org/index.html

Stanton
1007 Kingwood
PO Box 749
Stanton, NE 68779-0749
402-439-2250
East Husker-III-83
Orange/Black-Mustangs
Su-Darren Soucie
Pr-David Cunningham
Act Dir-David Stoddard
AAD-Carol Liekhus
ADSec-Jodie Arens
School Fax - 402-439-2270
FB-David Stoddard
VB-Sonya Lammli-Locke
CC-David Ernesti
GGo-Ray Seeman
BGo-Cory Locke
BBB-Cole Beebe
GBB-Greg Wegner
WR-Randy Hansen
TR-David Ernesti
SP-Rebecca Utecht
PP-Brittney Lechner
IM-Carrie Jensen
VM-Austin Brown
GC-Stacy Hardy
Bd. Pres.-John Mandl
Trainer-Kaitlin Reese
Home Page: www.scs-ne.org/

Stapleton
6th & Main
PO Box 128
Stapleton, NE 69163-0128
308-636-2252
Mid-Nebraska Activities -IV-54
Red/Black/White-Broncos/Mavericks
Su-Howard Gaffney
Pr-Kris Walker
Act Dir-Jason Wehnes
AAD-Gary Halstead
ADSec-Jeana Hanna
School Fax - 308-636-2618
FB-Luke Connell (Co-op w/McPherson County)
VB-Dakota Meyers
CC-Eric Kloke
BGo-Gary Halstead

BBB-Timothy Karn
GBB-Meka Melvin
WR-Jason Phelps
TR-Renne Connell (Coop with McPherson County)
SP/Deb-Polly Burnside
PP-Deanna Klosen
MU-Bryan Regier
GC-Margaret Neal
Bd. Pres.-Kristy Opeal
Home Page: www.stapletonschools.org/

Sterling
250 Main
PO Box 39
Sterling, NE 68443-0039
402-866-4761
Pioneer/MUDECAS-I-48
Maroon/White/Gold-Jets
Su-Adrian Allen
AD-Brent Heusman
Pr/Act Dir-Jacob Davenport
ADSec-Renae Kinney
School Fax - 402-866-4771
FB-Brent Heusman
VB-Shawna Paitz
BBB-Andy Saathoff
GBB-Josh Pfeiffer
TR-Luke Boldt
SP/PP-Freedom Steele
MU-Derrick Gossard
J-Freedom Steele
GC-Addie Heusman
Bd. Pres.-Cheri Wirthele
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: www.sterlingjets.org

Stuart
2nd & Fremont
PO Box 99
Stuart, NE 68780-0099
402-924-3302
Niobrara Valley-III-39
Maroon/White-Broncos
Su-Robert Hanzlik
Pr/AD-Travis Ludwig
AAD-Donna Malone
ADSec-Donna Malone
School Fax - 402-924-3676
FB-Colin Schurman
VB-Sandy Miller
CC-Stacy Ludwig
BGo-Doug Erb
BBB-John Miller
GBB-Colin Schurman
TR-Travis Ludwig
SP/PP-Brenda Larabee
MU-Doug Erb
J-Brenda Larabee
GC-Patty Hanzlik
Bd. Pres.-Gary Olberding
Home Page: stuart.esu8.org/

Summerland
501 Iowa Street, PO Box 38
Clearwater, NE 68726-0038
402-485-2505
Niobrara Valley -III-86
Carolina Blue/Black/Silver-Bobcats
Su-Dale Martin
Pr-Mike Sanne CL
AD-Shelly Mlnarik (CL)402-484-2505/Greg Appleby (EW 402-626-7235)/JimSchutt (OR 402-893-3215)
Act Dir-Shelly Mlnarik/Greg Appleby/Jim Schutt
School Fax - 402-485-2634
FB-Jeff Shabram
VB-Rachael Cheatum
CC-Carrie Williamson
BGo-Bill Tabbert
BBB-Brett Kaczor
GBB-Greg Appleby
WR-Dan Roeber
BT-Jackson Medina
GT-Shannon Schumacher
SP/PP-Julie Harley
MU-Sarah Kesting (CL), Emily Heithoff (Orch 402-893-3215), Heidi Nelson (Ew 402-626-7235
GC-Kendra Shrader (CL) Jan Miller (EW) , Denise Meyer (Orch),
Bd. Pres.-Ed Nordby

Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
205 E. 5th
PO Box 126
Sumner, NE 68878-0126
308-752-2925
Fort Kearny-IV-47
Purple/Vegas Gold-Mustangs
Su-Kevin Finkey
Pr-William Schmidt
Act Dir-Scott Franzen
ADSec-Madiera Eggleston
School Fax - 308 -752-2600
FB-Josh Rohde
VB-Tammy Kenton
CC-Erika Kappel
BBB-Darby Line
GBB-John Rohde
WR-Jacob Padrnos
TR-Erika Kappel
SP/PP-Tiffany Trampe
MU-Justin Bosak
GC-Roger Doud
Bd. Pres.-Bryce Williams
Trainer-Scott Kratzer
Home Page: www.semmustangs.org

Superior
601 W. 8th St.
PO Box 288
Superior, NE 68978-0288
402-879-3257
Southern Nebraska-I-94
Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Marty Kobza
AD-Kevin Miller
Pr/Act Dir-Bob Cook
School Fax - 402-879-3022
FB-Paul Heusinkvelt
VB-Kelsea Blevins
CC-Ron Hershberger
BGo-Kirk Utecht
BBB-Luke Chadwell
GBB-Jake Nannen
WR-Seth Going
BO-TBA
TR-Paul Heusinkvelt
SP-Ameila Benjamin
PP-Tierney Casper
MU-Allison White
J-Melissa Schuster
GC-Jackie Porter
Bd. Pres.-Matt Sullivan
Home Page: www.superior.esu9.org/

Sutherland
401 Walnut
PO Box 217
Sutherland, NE 69165-0217
308-386-4426
South Platte Valley-IV-87
Red/White-Sailors
Su-Dan Keyser
Pr-Dustin Mitchell
Act Dir-Shannon Staggs
AAD-Jason Gunderson
School Fax - 308-386-2426
FB-Brendan Geier
VB-Valerie Kershner
CC-Patti O'Malley
BGo-Bo Cribelli
BBB-Dan Dyer
GBB-Brandi Anderson
WR-Ryan Mraz
TR-Jessica Saner
SP/PP-Nicole Weiss
MU-Kelli Flesch
J-Jessica Saner
GC-Cathy Brunz
Bd. Pres.-Ron VanSkiver
Home Page: www.spssailors.org/

Sutton
1107 No Saunders
PO Box 590
Sutton, NE 68979-0590
402-773-4303
Southern Nebraska-I-101
Red/Black/White-Mustangs/Fillies
Su-Dana Wiseman
Pr-Jay Vance
Act Dir-Steve Ramer
ADSec-Ashley Ulmer
School Fax - 402-773-5578
FB-Steve Ramer
VB-Shelli Mohnike
BGo-Randy Ahrens
BBB-Jon Ladehoff
GBB-Josh Rapp
WR-Ron Gerber
BT-Jon Yost
GT-Jon Ladehoff
SP-Allison Veburg
PP-Ashley Swanson
IM-Zachary Weir
VM-Kelsey Linabery
J-Randy Ahrens
Home Page: www.suttonpublicschool.org/

Syracuse
1500 Education Dr.
PO Box P
Syracuse, NE 68446-0520
402-269-2381
Capitol-II-152
Green/White-Rockets
Su-Brad Buller
Pr-Jarred Royal
Act Dir-Justin Royal
School Fax - 402-269-3028
FB-Rick Nordhues
VB-Courtney VanGroningen
CC-Karlee Haecker
SB-Gregg Wiebusch
GGo-Sallie Agena
BGo-Micah Buller
BBB-Mark Hrabik
GBB-Andrew Pryor
WR-Jeremy Goebel
TR-Rick Nordhues
SP-Brandy Hall
IM-Brandy Hall
VM-Dave Purdham
J-Pam Pfeiffer
GC-Jacqueline Mohr
Bd. Pres.-Andy Burr
Trainer-Jordan Bart
Home Page: sdarockets.org

Tekamah-Herman
112 No. 13th St.
Tekamah, NE 68061-1044
402-374-2156
East Husker-II-104
Purple/Gold-Tigers
Su-Dan Gross
Pr-Tom Borders
Act Dir-Zach Rosenboom
School Fax - 402-374-2155
FB-Graig McElmuray
VB-Manni Belfrage
SB-Abby Sheets
BGo-John Walford
BBB-Taylor Klein
GBB-David Eriksen
WR-Dirk Desmond
BT-Stan Mencke
GT-Taylor Klein
SP/PP-Jennifer Gahan
IM-Kaitlynn Wolfe
VM-Michelle Niewohner
GC-Nishja Nuss
Bd. Pres.-Mandyn Pruess
Home Page: www.tekamah.esu2.org/

Thayer Central
930 Eads Ave
PO Box 9
Hebron, NE 68370-0009
402-768-6117
Southern Nebraska-I-86
Black/Gold-Titans
Su-Randy Page
Pr-Tom Kiburz
Act Dir-Tom Kiburz;Kurk Wiedel;Randy Page
AAD-Staci Hergott
ADSec-Staci Hergott
School Fax - 402-768-6110
FB-Jereme Jones
VB-Kurk Wiedel;Jenna Pachta
CC-Deb Vorderstrasse
BGo-Trey Strong
BBB-Garrett Zoucha
GBB-Erin Saathoff
WR-Josh Bowers
BT-Bryan Solomon
GT-Deb Vorderstrasse
SP-Justin Bomar
PP-Anne Heitmann
IM-Emily Seifert
VM-Erin VanderSchaaf
J-Steph Lanik
GC-Kathy Brzon
Bd. Pres.-Tyler Tietjen
Trainer-Jayson Brueggeman
Home Page: www.thayercentral.org

Thedford
304 Maple
PO Box 248
Thedford, NE 69166-0248
308-645-2230
Mid-Nebraska Activities -VI-25
Forest Green/Black/White-Knights
Su-Blake Dahlberg
Pr-Blake Dahlberg
Act Dir-Bec Ray
School Fax - 308-645-2618
FB-Josh Deines (Co-op w/Sandhills)
VB-Janet Victory (Co-op w/Sandhills)
CC-Jane Haake (Co-op w/Sandhills)
BGo-Mick Hartwig (Co-op w/Sandhills)
BBB-Andrew Christen (Co-op w/Sandhills)
GBB-Josh Deines (Co-op w/Sandhills
TR-Josh Deines (Co-op w/Sandhills)
SP/PP-Jane Haake
MU-Clinton Albertus
GC-Paul Polk
Bd. Pres.-Bridget Licking
Home Page: www.thedfordschools.org

Tri County
72520 Highway 103
DeWitt, NE 68341-4502
402-683-2015
Pioneer -I-99
Blue/Gold-Trojans
Su-Randy Schlueter
Pr-Ryan Clark
Act Dir-Bryce Simpson
ADSec-Jane Lintz
School Fax - 402-683-2116
FB-Brett Scheiding
VB-Kim Roberts
CC-Zach Waller
GGo-Samantha Pfingsten
BBB-Jeremy Siems
GBB-Taylor Stewart
WR-Jerod Spahr
BT-Kelly Smith
GT-Dave Jantz
SP/PP-Kelly Smith
IM-Nathan Morrissey
VM-Alex Wooten
GC-Elizabeth Spilker
Bd. Pres.-Derrick Damrow
Trainer-Jayson Brueggemann
Home Page: www.tricountyschools.org

Twin River
816 Willard Ave.
PO Box 640
Genoa, NE 68640-0640
402-993-2911
East Husker-II-96
Royal/Black/Silver-Titans
Su-Dr. John Weidner
Pr-Kyle Metzger
Act Dir-Spencer Zysset
School Fax - 402-993-7718
FB-Bob Frederickson
VB-Julie Strain
CC-Mitch Tracy
SB-Renae Van Driel
BGo-Scott Fehringer
Ba-Andy Jarecki
BBB-Tod Heier
GBB-Bryan Pilakowski
WR-Kalin Koch
BT-Mindy Swanson
GT-Kris Rogers
SP-Ryan Sidwell
PP-Jonathan Anderson
IM-Sarah Evans
VM-Tamara Wittwer
GC-Dan Koziol
Bd. Pres.-John Reeg
Home Page: https://www.twinriverschools.org/

Valentine
431 N. Green
Valentine, NE 69201-1969
402-376-1780
Southwest -VI-149
Red/White-Badgers
Su-Mike Halley
Pr-Andy Cronin
AD-Gus Brown
School Fax - 402-376-2736
FB-Blake Beebout
VB-Julie Sherbeyn
CC-Tammy Gass
GO-Devin Muirhead
BBB-Nick Larsen
GBB-Ian Bish
WR-Shane Allison
TR-Blake Beebout
SP-Katie Galvin
PP-Ronelle Kilmer
MU-Bethany Springer
GC-Ronelle Kilmer
Bd. Pres.-Will Fischer
Home Page: valentinecommunityschools.org

Verdigre
201 South 3rd Street

Verdigre, NE 68783-0316
402-668-2275
Niobrara Valley-III-30
Blue/Black/Silver-Cougars
Su-Chuck Kucera
Pr-Chuck Kucera
Act Dir-Patrick Svec
School Fax - 402-668-2276
FB-Matthew Quick (Co-op w/Niobrara)
VB-Kandi Eisenhauer (Co-op w/Niobrara)
CC-Dana Konopasek (Co-op w/Niobrara)
BGo-Rick Eisenhauer (Co-op w/Niobrara)
BBB-Matthew Quick (Co-op w/Niobrara)
GBB-Patrick Svec (Co-op w/Niobrara)
WR-Duke Chohon
BT-Jennifer Pritchett (Co-op w/Niobrara)
GT-Dana Konopasek (Co-op w/Niobrara)
SP-Katie Vakoc
PP-Paige Randa
MU-Pete Pavlik
J-Kaite Vakoc
GC-Dixie Hanefeldt
Bd. Pres.-Mike Hrbek
Home Page: verdigrepublicschool.org/

Wahoo
2201 N. Locust
Wahoo, NE 68066-1093
402-443-4332
Trailblazer -II-255
Blue/Gold-Warriors
Su-Brandon Lavaley
Pr-Vernon Golladay
Act Dir-Robert Barry
AAD-Marc Kaminski
ADSec-Michelle Krecklow
School Fax - 402-443-4731
FB-Chad Fox
VB-Trish Larson
CC-Bernie Nicola
SB-Katrina Christen
UBO-Kelsey Sestak
GGo-Curtis Carlson
BGo-Jayson Iversen
Ba-Kyle Weyers
BBB-Kevin Scheef
GBB-Linda Walker
WR-Darold Foster
TR-Chad Fox
SP-John Minnick
PP-Kate DeCoste
IM-Jason Smith
VM-Logan Langholdt
GC-John Harris
Bd. Pres.-Rob Brigham
Trainer-Rachel Hall
Home Page: www.wahooschools.org

Wakefield
802 Highland
PO Box 330
Wakefield, NE 68784-0330
402-287-2012
Lewis & Clark-III-114
Maroon/White-Trojans
Su-Dr. Mike Moody
Pr-Matt Farup
AD-Matt Brenn
ADSec-Dawn Lubberstedt
School Fax - 402-287-2014
FB-Mike Hassler
VB-Brittany Eisenmann
BGo-Joe Wendte
Ba-Co-op w/Wayne
BBB-Joe Wendte
GBB-Kent Wemswiler
WR-Sage Gideon
TR-Mike Hassler
SP-Ryan Conyers
PP-Donna Johnson
IM-Esly Ovando
VM-Deb Nicholson
J-Mike Hassler
GC-Lori Harding
Bd. Pres.-Bree Brown
Trainer-Ross Hansen
Home Page: www.wakefieldschools.org

Wallace
151 N Wallace Rd
Wallace, NE 69169-8016
308-387-4323
Republican Plains Activities-IV-45
Royal Blue/White-Wildcats
Su-Tom Sandberg
Pr-Joel Ferguson
Act Dir-Eric Miller
ADSec-Kari Finley
School Fax - 308-387-4322
FB-Eric Miller
VB-Liz Hock
CC-Madisen Messersmith
BGo-Terry Fowler
BBB-Eric Miller
GBB-Shawn Sullivan
TR-Danielle Snider
SP/PP-Samantha Garrison
MU-LaDonna Swedberg
GC-Stephanie McConnell
Bd. Pres.-Gavin McClintock
Home Page: whs.esu16.org/Home.html

Walthill
Little & Main
PO Box 3C
Walthill, NE 68067-0563
402-846-5432
Lewis & Clark-III-49
Blue/Orange-Blujays
Su-Kirk Ahrends
Pr-Ed Ross
Act Dir-Joe Stark
School Fax - 402-846-5932
FB-Jason Frahm
VB-Emily McManamy
BBB-John Parker
GBB-Manuel Reyome
BT-Joe Stark
GT-John Stankiewicz
SP-Brooke Kahl
MU-Matt Maxwell
J-JoAnne Schmedding
GC-Branislava Knezevic
Bd. Pres.-James Randol
Home Page: walthweb.esu1.org

Wauneta-Palisade
214 W Wichita St
PO Box 368
Wauneta, NE 69045-0368
308-394-5700
Republican Plains Activities-V-50
Red/White/Blue-Broncos
Su-Randy Geier
Pr/AD-Joseph Frecks
School Fax - 308-394-5962
FB-Joseph Frecks/Randy Geier
VB-Terra Higgins
BBB-Rod Gaston
GBB-Matt Cox
WR-Danny Schluckebier/Shad Wiese
BT-Joseph Frecks
GT-Dawn Doetker
SP/PP-Tayler Nordhausen
MU-Aaron Behrends
J-Erica Wood
GC-Betsy Johanson
Bd. Pres.-Jon Anderjaska
Home Page: www.waunetapalisadeschools.org/

Wausa
300 So Bismark
PO Box 159
Wausa, NE 68786-0159
402-586-2255
Lewis & Clark-III-54
Purple/Gold-Vikings/Lady Vikings
Su-Brad Hoesing
Pr-Shane Anderson
Act Dir-Greg Conn
ADSec-Katie Smith
School Fax - 402-586-2406
FB-Adrian Alonzo
VB-Greg Conn
CC-Co-op w/Bloomfield
BGo-Co-op w/Bloomfield
BBB-Tim Schindler
GBB-Brandon Kirby
TR-Greg Conn
SP-Kyle Stevens
PP-Brad Hoesing/Sheila Hoesing
MU-Pat Sedivy
J-Karen Eddie
GC-Greg Conn
Bd. Pres.-Mike Kumm
Trainer-Michelle Seagren (Faith Regional)
Home Page: wausaweb.esu1.org/

Waverly
13401 Amberly Rd.
PO Box 426
Waverly, NE 68462-0426
402-786-2765
Eastern Midlands-I-484
Maroon/White-Vikings
Su-Dr. Cory Worrell
Pr-Megan Myers
Act Dir-Brad McMillan
ADSec-Darci Martinosky
School Fax - 402-786-2760
FB-Reed Manstedt
VB-Terri Neujahr
CC-Laura Reeder
SB-Amanda Schaefer
UBO-Abbie Huenink
GO-Mike Cobelens
TEN-Tammy Tegler
Ba-Luke Tewes
BBB-Ryan Reeder
GBB-John Cockerill
WR-Eric Dolezal
TR-Brian Benson
BSo-Mike Ziola
GSo-Joel Fritz
SP-Spencer Jakub
IM-Brady Rohlfs
VM-Rachel Kornfeld
J-Stephanie Flink
GC-Jason Boitnott
Bd. Pres.-Andy Grosshans
Trainer-Cassie Metzner
Home Page: www.district145.org

Wayne
611 West 7th
Wayne, NE 68787-1715
402-375-3150
Mid-State-III-238
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Dr. Mark Lenihan
Pr-Tucker Hight
Act Dir-Dave Wragge
ADSec-Lori Dickes
School Fax - 402-375-5251
FB-Russ Plager
VB-Traci Krusemark
BCC-Terry Beair
GCC-Courtney Maas
SB-Rob Sweetland
UBO-Kayla Varley
GGo-Josh Johnson
BGo-Andi Diediker
Ba-Adam Hoffman
BBB-Rob Sweetland
GBB-Rocky Ruhl
WR-David Wragge
BO-Josh Johnson
TR-Dale Hochstein
SP-Dwaine Spieker
PP-Julie Osnes
IM-Alex Wieland
VM-Tracy Anderson
J-Diana Davis
GC-Lindsey Knutson
Bd. Pres.-Wendy Consoli
Trainer-Tim Ellis
Home Page: www.wayneschools.org

Weeping Water
204 West O St
PO Box 206
Weeping Water, NE 68463-0206
402-267-2445
East Central Nebraska-II-78
Red/White-Indians
Su-Keven Reiman
Pr-Tiffanie Welte
Act Dir-Michelle Heath
ADSec-Betty Hanes
School Fax - 402-267-5217
FB-Joel Haveman
VB-Ty Peteranetz
CC-Charlie Cover
SB-Kim Hammer
GGo-TBA
BBB-Josh Schliefert
GBB-Joel Haveman
WR-Jeremy Strong
TR-Morgan Shields
SP-Emily Rohlff
PP-Miki Valenta
IM-Kevin White
VM-Kim Hammer
J-Emily Rohlef
GC-Dawn Bickford
Bd. Pres.-Adam DeMike
Home Page: www.weepingwaterps.org

West Holt
North Main St
PO Box 457
Atkinson, NE 68713-0457
402-925-2848
Niobrara Valley -III-89
Blue/Gold-Huskies
Su-Paul Pistulka
Pr/Act Dir-Kevin Young
AAD-Steve Neptune
ADSec-Becky Borer
School Fax - 402-925-2177
FB-Steve Neptune
VB-Teresa Ruppert
CC-Jeff Kraus
GGo-Dani Kuchar
BGo-Todd Hale
BBB-Todd Hale
GBB-Riley Bonifas
WR-Randy Schroeder
TR-Jeff Kraus
SP-Tina Dohrman
PP-Janelle Wallinger
MU-Eric Dalaviras
J-Sara Kraus
GC-Teresa Ruppert
Bd. Pres.-Kelly Jelinek
Trainer-Nick Konrad
Home Page: westholtps.org

West Point-Beemer
1200 E. Washington
West Point, NE 68788-2505
402-372-5546
East Husker-III-209
Red/Black/White-Cadets
Su-William McAllister
Pr-D.J. Weddle
Act Dir-Andrew Lewis
ADSec-Lindsay Havranek
School Fax - 402-372-2252
FB-Troy Schlueter
VB-Taylor Shepard
CC-Quinn Wragge
SB-Scott Anderson
UBO-Wendy Miller
GO-Keith Eriksen
BBB-Jahn Kile
GBB-Taylor Shepard
WR-Jason Redmond
TR-Craig Schmidt
SP-Angi Klitz
PP-Marlene Wiechman
IM-Cindy Sellhorst
VM-Katrina Umland
J-Nancy Guenther
GC-Danny Fernau
Bd. Pres.-Scott Case
Home Page: www.wpcadets.org

Wheeler Central
600 W. Randolph
PO Box 68
Bartlett, NE 68622-0068
308-654-3273
Niobrara Valley-IV-16
Orange/Black-Broncos
Su-Rodney Olson
AD-Abi Parker
Pr/Act Dir-Jay Johnson
AAD-Jay Johnson
School Fax - 308-654-3237
FB-Co-op w/Chambers/Ewing
VB-Co-op w/Chambers
CC-Co-op w/Chambers
BGo-Co-op w/Chambers
BB-Co-op w/Chambers
WR-Co-op w/Central Valley
TR-Ashley Harrison Co-op w/Chambers
SP/PP-Stefanie McCain
MU-Sherry Tetschner
J-Patti Jensen
GC-Dawn Erickson
Bd. Pres.-Susan Patrick
Home Page: www.wbroncs.org

Wilber-Clatonia
9th & Franklin
PO Box 487
Wilber, NE 68465-0487
402-821-2508
Southern Nebraska-I-122
Kelly/White-Wolverines
Su-Raymond Collins
Pr-Dan Conway
Act Dir-Jeff Hatcliff
ADSec-Nikki Muller
School Fax - 402-821-3013
FB-Lynn Jurgens
VB-Erin Gross
CC-Nick Behring
SB-Mark Radcliff
UBO-Elaine Burda
GTe-Kurt Kiesel

BBB-Lucas Albrecht
GBB-Matt McElfresh
WR-James Bates
BT-Lynn Jurgens
GT-Stacey Brandt
SP-Jordan Martin
PP-Mary Ellen Matulka
IM-Leighann Campbell
VM-Maureen Halama
J-Ken Furstenau
GC-Jill Shea
Bd. Pres.-Robert Sykes
Home Page: wilber-clatonia.org

Wilcox-Hildreth
404 Sapp St.
PO Box 190
Wilcox, NE 68982-0190
308-478-5265
Fort Kearny-V-43
Silver/Black/Columbia Blue-Falcons
Su-Justin Patterson
Pr/Act Dir-Shannon Lovin
School Fax - 308-478-5260
FB-Cody Whipkey
VB-Lyndsey Frank
CC-Dustin Johnson
BGo-Rolf Bebensee
BBB-Matt Nelson
GBB-Cody Whipkey
WR-Aaron Pistulka
BT-Jordan Glenn
GT-Lyndsey Frank
SP/PP-Carolyn Hance
MU-Tim Trausch
J-Nurita Lambert
GC-Hana Mach
Bd. Pres.-Kirk Nelson
Trainer-Justin Rethorst
Home Page: whfalcons.org/

Winnebago
Highways 77 & 75
PO Box KK
Winnebago, NE 68071-0769
402-878-2224
Lewis & Clark-III-141
Blue/White-Indians
Su-Dan Fehringer
Pr-Lori Tremayne
AD-Adam James
AAD-Adam Tranmer
School Fax - 402-878-2472
FB-Adam James
VB-Jade Farmer
BCC-Ryan Walker
GCC-Brittany Markve
BGo-Kenny Blackhawk
BBB-Jeff Berridge
GBB-Treivan Bear
WR-Adam Tranmer
BT-Dusty Welsh
GT-Katie Danielski
SP/PP-Stacy Brasch
IM-Jared Garthoff
VM-Dianna Spirk
J-Stacy Brasch
GC-James Gubbels
Bd. Pres.-Marian Holstien
Home Page: https://sites.google.com/a/winnebagok12.org/winnebagok12/

Winside
203 Crawford St.
Winside, NE 68790-5107
402-286-4465
Lewis & Clark-III-39
Red/White-Wildcats
Su-Andrew Offner
Pr-Cory Friedrich
AD-Mark Tonniges
School Fax - 402-286-4588
FB-Mike Naeve
VB-Teresa Watters
CC-James Plank
BBB-Adrian Eggers
GBB-Devin Gnat
WR-Jesse Thies
TR-Mark Tonniges
SP/PP-Jolynn Williams
IM-Kathy Hansen
VM-LeNell Quinn
GC-Kayla Shaver
Bd. Pres.-Jon Jaeger
Home Page: www.winsidewildcats.org/

Wisner-Pilger
801 18th St.
PO Box 580
Wisner, NE 68791-0580
402-529-3249
East Husker-III-94
Kelly/White-Gators/Lady Gators
Su-Chad Boyer
Pr-Aric Butterfield
Act Dir-Jason Polk
ADSec-Heather Ott
School Fax - 402-529-3477
FB-AJ Burki
VB-Kay Raabe
CC-Lia Raabe
SB-Suzanne Sjuts
BGo-Brad Cornell
BBB-Chet Beckman
GBB-Brooke Fullner
WR-Craig Dennis
GSw-Co-op w/Norfolk
BT-AJ Burki
GT-Joan Plagge
SP/PP-Gregg Moeller
IM-Clint Dennis
VM-Brandon Dozler
J-Karrie Bodwell
GC-Emily Reese
Bd. Pres.-Mike Stuhr
Home Page: www.wisnerpilger.org

Wood River
13800 W Wood River Rd
PO Box 518
Wood River, NE 68883-0518
308-583-2249
LouPlatte-IV-110
Purple/White-Eagles
Su-Terry Zessin
Pr-Dr. Stuart Lenz
Act Dir-Aub Boucher
ADSec-Janelle Landanger
School Fax - 308-583-2395
FB-Jeff Ashby (Coop with Shelton)
VB-Nanci Martin
CC-Gretchen Wiseman
SB-Brock Cullar (Co-op w/GICC/Doniphan-Trumbull/Heartland Lutheran
BGo-Jonathan Kuecker
BBB-Kevin Asher
GBB-Phillip Smith
WR-Darin Waddington
BT-Clark Benne
GT-Jeff Ashby
SO-Blanca Rodriguez
SP/PP-Brianna Meyer
MU-Brian Leisher
J-Kelly Slattery
GC-Lisa Boucher
Bd. Pres.-Joyce Willoughby
Home Page: www.woodriver.k12.ne.us/

Wynot
709 St. James Ave.
PO Box 157
Wynot, NE 68792-0157
402-357-2121
Lewis & Clark-III-43
Blue/White-Blue Devils
Su-Jeff Messersmith
Pr-Grant Torpin
AD-Tammy Wieseler
School Fax - 402-357-2524
FB-Steve Heimes
VB-Tammy Wieseler
BBB-Lee Heimes
GBB-Steve Wieseler
TR-Lee Heimes
SP/PP-Heather Heimes
MU-Rachel Becker
J-Sonya Hochstein
GC-Sharlene Hochstein
Bd. Pres.-Alison Lange
Trainer-Craig Gowery
Home Page: www.wynotpublicschools.org/

York
1005 Duke Drive
York, NE 68467-1299
402-362-6655
Central-I-332
Navy Blue/Vegas Gold-Dukes
Su-Dr. Mitch Bartholomew
Pr-Jason Heitz
AD-Tyler Herman
ADSec-Susan Kringle
School Fax - 402-362-2994
FB-Glen Snodgrass
VB-Chris Ericson
CC-Eric Rasmussen
SB-Kent Meyers
UBO-Krissy Gray
GGo-Josh Miller
BGo-Dan Malleck
BTe-Dan Malleck
GTe-Josh Miller
BBB-Scott Lamberty
GBB-Matt Kern
WR-Brett Mauler
TR-Darrel Branz
BSo-Matt Maltsberger
GSo-Andrew Gowins
SP/PP-Becky Stahr
IM-Curtis Forsch
VM-Jessica Wagner
J-Jason Heitz
GC-Dana Schmid
Bd. Pres.-Matt Holthe
Trainer-Choc Bowen
Home Page: www.yorkpublic.org

Yutan
1200 2nd St
Yutan, NE 68073-3065
402-625-2241
Nebraska Capitol -II-93
Red/White-Chieftains
Su-Mitch Hoffer
Pr-Brandy Thompson
Act Dir-Justin Petersen
ADSec-Michelle Dooley
School Fax - 402-625-2812
FB-Dan Krajicek
VB-Jodi Bierman
CC-Rod Henkel
SB-Ryan Glatter
BGo-Taylor Teeter
Ba-Shawn Emanuel
BBB-Jesse Gardner
GBB-Clay Carlton
WR-Jason Arlt
BT-Lyle Mead
GT-Rod Henkel
SP/PP-Alyssa Hansen
IM-Chris Weddel
VM-Matthew Gunter
J-Rod Henkel
Bd. Pres.-Joe Vandenack
Home Page: www.yutanpublicschools.com/