NSAA Logo

 NSAA Cup Class C Standings & Points Spreadsheet

Last updated Apr 24, 2019

SchoolReg Total PtsFBVBBCCGCCGGOBTESBPPUBOSPDEMUJOWRDWRBBBGBBBSWGSWBABTRGTRGTEBGOBSOGSOGIRLS CUP Pts BOYS CUP Pts All-School CUP Pts
Wahoo6537.5501510353540145172.5287.5
Bishop Neumann5537.53545351050210117.5267.5
Columbus Scotus8022.5254011.66671040174.167125229.167
Aquinas Catholic6022.55040103045140207.5227.5
Thayer Central5522.5351530102535137.5175227.5
Norfolk Catholic804545102560175205
Lincoln Christian654035104513095195
Mitchell55351540103513580190
Centennial555035103580130185
Malcolm6050303510115135185
Auburn602027.515105092.5130182.5
Ogallala5547.5301040122.5115182.5
Adams Central7522.5151022.522.577.5115167.5
Lincoln Lutheran60452527.510147.545167.5
Columbus Lakeview6042.5103022.5115117.5165
Cozad6047.517.5301014575165
Kearney Catholic752035251011080165
Yutan60105045100145165
North Bend Central6025104522.597.5120162.5
Blue Hill55501022.522.5117.567.5160
West Point-Beemer7011.6667104522.5139.167100159.167
Arlington70401025359585155
Lourdes Central Catholic65351022.522.5107.5107.5155
David City554510402590135150
Crofton5042.51045127.587.5147.5
Wayne6522.55010127.550147.5
Ainsworth553050109575145
Burwell50455204535130145
Hastings St. Cecilia6522.5550117.545142.5
Oakland-Craig5537.510408582.5142.5
Sutton4037.5301022.565130140
Omaha Roncalli Catholic6522.54535102.5132.5
Ponca60104022.572.590132.5
St. Paul6022.540109067.5132.5
Fillmore Central5530103511075130
Grand Island Central Catholic7522.51022.577.577.5130
Omaha Concordia754510100100130
Ravenna5520451011090130
Omaha Brownell Talbot655010100100125
Battle Creek5522.5103567.580122.5
Broken Bow6010455050100120
Doniphan-Trumbull7510359590120
Franklin45402510105105120
Pierce6522.520107592.5117.5
Superior50351022.597.545117.5
Bridgeport5511.66671017.522.556.666785116.667
Boone Central603015109560115
Fairbury7010359085115
Gibbon552525107070115
Milford5527.51022.572.567.5115
Valentine551050304595115
Gordon-Rushville6535109090110
Hartington Cedar Catholic5545109045110
Ord5545104590110
Southern Valley6010409090110
Wilber-Clatonia6022.51017.55090110
Tri County5542.51087.587.5107.5
Creighton4550103595105
Fort Calhoun5045108540105
Logan View551020404585105
Stanton5540108545105
Wood River601020157085105
Amherst50103530408095
Douglas County West553010457595
Elm Creek501035408095
Sandy Creek551030758095
West Holt5540357595
Wisner-Pilger602510757095
Ashland-Greenwood6022.5105072.592.5
Gothenburg6022.5105067.592.5
Conestoga552510704590
Hershey552510707590
Central City601017.55062.587.5
Freeman5522.51067.54587.5
Syracuse5522.51067.54087.5
Guardian Angels Central Catholic4522.517.547.552.585
Maxwell501017.54062.577.5
Boys Town401022.53057.572.5
Wakefield401022.53562.572.5
Bayard6010505070
Centura6010504570
Chadron6010504570
Chase County6010505070
Elmwood-Murdock6010555070
Johnson County Central6010505070
Louisville6010505070
Minden6010504570
ONeill6010504570
Palmyra6010505070
East Butler5510454565
Falls City5510454565
Kimball5510454565
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge5510454565
Palmer5510454565
Raymond Central5510454565
Shelby-Rising City5510504565
Twin River5510454565
Hemingford5010404560
Madison555404060
Cross County4510404055
Morrill4510354055
Tekamah-Herman4510404055
Homer4010404050
Southern4010353550
Winnebago45253045
Omaha Nation40253040