Complete Team Report for Class C2:
(This report was generated on 10/29/22 at 7:54 pm CDT)
Click Here for Excel Export (Class C2)

Click Here for Excel Export (Amherst)
Amherst (26-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Elm CreekD15-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Amherst)
08/25/22Ansley-LitchfieldD214-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Amherst)
08/30/22@ HoldregeC115-183W3-0 46 
09/01/22Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/01/22KenesawD113-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/06/22BertrandD28-183W3-0 44 
09/08/22RavennaD114-163W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51W2-0 50Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Southern ValleyC213-163W2-0 44Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     PleasantonD117-132W2-0 47Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/22Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51W3-0 50 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Ord Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ord High School
     09/17     OrdC120-122W2-0 49Ord TournamentOrd High School
     09/17     Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-2 41Ord TournamentOrd High School
     09/17     StuartD222-102W2-1 47Ord TournamentOrd High School
09/22/22OvertonD228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Overton)
09/22/22Hi-LineD19-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Overton)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hastings High
     09/24     PlatteviewC119-152W2-1 49Hastings InviteHastings High
     09/24     ElkhornB17-152L0-2 39Hastings InviteHastings High
     09/24     HastingsB14-183W2-0 47Hastings InviteHastings High
09/27/22@ Southern ValleyC213-163W3-1 44 
09/29/22Wilcox-HildrethD26-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Loomis)
09/29/22LoomisD116-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Loomis)
10/04/22@ Kearney CatholicC125-81L2-3 41 
10/06/22PleasantonD117-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/06/22AxtellD123-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Amherst)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Kearny Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBD
     10/10     Ansley-LitchfieldD214-163W2-0 44Fort Kearny ConferenceTBD
     10/11     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51W3-1 50Fort Kearny ConferenceTBD
     10/13     OvertonD228-41L2-3 39Fort Kearny ConferenceTBD
10/18/22GothenburgC131-31L0-3 41 
10/24/22Wood RiverC212-203W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst
10/25/22CenturaC225-71W3-0 50Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst
10/29/22PalmyraC224-71W3-0 50District Final C2-7 TournamentAmherst

Total Points:
1435
Win %: 81.250%
Average Points: 44.844


Click Here for Excel Export (Aquinas Catholic)
Aquinas Catholic (9-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92L0-3 36 
08/27/22Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
08/27/22Kearney CatholicC125-81L0-2 41Triangular (host: Kearney Catholic)
08/30/22@ FriendD21-254W3-0 41 
09/01/22@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122L0-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122L0-2 36Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     FriendD21-254W2-0 41Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     Lawrence-NelsonD215-173W2-1 44Friend InviteFriend
09/15/22Scotus Central CatholicC115-163L1-3 35 
09/20/22@ Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-3 41 
09/22/22East ButlerD115-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
09/22/22FriendD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Aquinas Catholic)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     North Bend CentralC130-11L0-2 41David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Shelby/Rising CityC221-102W2-1 47David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Central CityC19-193W2-0 46David City InviteDavid City
09/29/22@ Bishop NeumannC119-132L0-3 38 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson-Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W2-0 47Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Cross CountyC229-41L0-2 39Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     PenderC216-152L0-2 36Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
10/04/22Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-3 39 
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)David City Aquinas
     10/06     Bishop NeumannC119-132L0-2 38Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/06     Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-2 39Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Omaha ConcordiaC117-193L0-2 35Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-2 41Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
10/13/22CentennialC219-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/22David CityC116-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/15     WahooC118-162L0-2 38Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/15     Nebraska CityB8-213W2-0 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/15     Lincoln ChristianC110-203L0-2 35Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/18/22Raymond CentralC113-143L1-3 35 
10/24/22Shelby/Rising CityC221-102L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools

Total Points:
1223
Win %: 29.032%
Average Points: 39.452


Click Here for Excel Export (Arcadia/Loup City)
Arcadia/Loup City (6-24)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ Wood RiverC212-203L0-3 33 
08/30/22CenturaC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Centura)
08/30/22Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Centura)
09/01/22AmherstC226-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/01/22KenesawD113-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Kenesaw)
09/06/22St. PaulC125-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/06/22RavennaD114-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: St. Paul)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     RavennaD114-163L0-2 33Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Sandy CreekD16-244L0-2 30Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/22Ansley-LitchfieldD214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/13/22Central ValleyD115-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/20/22GibbonC12-274L1-2 32Triangular (host: Arcadia/Loup City)
09/20/22SheltonD230-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Arcadia/Loup City)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley High School
     09/24     Nebraska ChristianD127-71L0-2 39Ansley-Litchfield InviteAnsley High School
     09/24     MullenD21-264W2-0 41Ansley-Litchfield InviteAnsley High School
     09/24     North CentralC211-183W2-0 44Ansley-Litchfield InviteAnsley High School
09/27/22@ BurwellD116-112L0-3 36 
09/29/22Anselmo-MernaD219-112L0-3 36 
10/04/22Central CityC19-193W3-1 46 
10/06/22@ OrdC120-122L0-3 38 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/08     CenturaC225-71L0-2 39Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     GibbonC12-274W2-1 43Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     Sandhills/ThedfordD214-153L0-2 33Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wood River
     10/10     St. PaulC125-92L0-3 38LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/10     GibbonC12-274W2-0 43LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/13     Wood RiverC212-203L0-2 33LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
10/18/22Twin LoupD121-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/18/22Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)
10/24/22Wood RiverC212-203L0-3 33Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst

Total Points:
1109
Win %: 20.000%
Average Points: 36.967


Click Here for Excel Export (Archbishop Bergan)
Archbishop Bergan (31-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Omaha Roncalli CatholicC19-233W3-0 46 
08/30/22Lincoln ChristianC110-203W3-0 46 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     North Bend CentralC130-11L1-2 41NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     PenderC216-152W2-0 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-0 44NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     WakefieldC224-102W2-0 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/22@ ArlingtonC11-264W3-0 43 
09/08/22@ HomerC214-163W3-0 44 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Bergan Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     09/10     Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Bergan TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     09/10     Humphrey St. FrancisD225-41W2-0 50Bergan TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     09/10     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122W2-0 47Bergan TournamentArchbishop Bergan
09/13/22@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W3-0 41 
09/15/22Douglas County WestC129-31W3-0 52 
09/20/22Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/20/22Bishop NeumannC119-132W2-1 49Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tilden, NE
     09/24     O'NeillC112-193W2-0 46Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     Battle CreekC114-183W2-0 46Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     St. PaulC125-92L0-2 38Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     RandolphD210-183W2-0 44Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
09/27/22@ Clarkson/LeighC226-61W3-1 50 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Fort Calhoun Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Fort Calhoun HS
     10/01     Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Fort Calhoun InviteFort Calhoun HS
     10/01     Johnson-BrockD115-163W2-0 44Fort Calhoun InviteFort Calhoun HS
     10/01     Omaha ConcordiaC117-193W2-0 46Fort Calhoun InviteFort Calhoun HS
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)David City Aquinas
     10/06     Aquinas CatholicC29-223W2-0 44Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/06     Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L1-2 41Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Bishop NeumannC119-132W2-0 49Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Omaha ConcordiaC117-193W2-0 46Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Kearney CatholicC125-81W2-0 52Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
10/11/22Cedar BluffsD14-234W3-0 41 
10/13/22@ Omaha ConcordiaC117-193W3-0 46 
10/18/22Weeping WaterC213-193W3-0 44 
10/24/22Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS
10/25/22Oakland-CraigC227-91W3-0 50Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS
10/29/22PoncaC223-112W3-0 47District Final C2-2 TournamentArchbishop Bergan

Total Points:
1589
Win %: 88.571%
Average Points: 45.400


Click Here for Excel Export (Bayard)
Bayard (31-1)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/27/22@ BridgeportC113-173W3-1 46 
09/01/22MorrillD113-163W3-0 44 
09/06/22@ Banner CountyD20-244W3-0 41 
09/08/22@ Gordon-RushvilleC223-112W3-1 47 
09/10/22Sioux CountyD214-112W3-1 47 
09/13/22MitchellC27-224W3-0 41 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/17     Perkins CountyC213-173W2-1 44Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/17     BridgeportC113-173W2-0 46Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/17     LeytonD220-132W2-1 47Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/20/22Garden CountyD219-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/20/22LeytonD220-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/22/22South PlatteD116-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/22/22MinatareD25-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Bayard)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell High School
     09/24     Gordon-RushvilleC223-112L1-2 36Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     Pine Bluffs, WYC28-173W2-0 44Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     Southeast, WYD124-51W2-0 50Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
09/27/22South PlatteD116-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/27/22Potter-DixD223-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -WTC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     HemingfordC217-142W2-0 47WTCMorrill
     09/29     Gordon-RushvilleC223-112W2-0 47WTCMorrill
10/04/22KimballD14-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/04/22Potter-DixD223-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Kimball)
10/11/22HemingfordC217-142W3-0 47 
10/13/22Creek ValleyD28-213W3-0 44 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Minuteman Activities Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Bridgeport
     10/15     LeytonD220-132W2-0 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport
     10/15     Garden CountyD219-132W2-0 47Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport
     10/15     Banner CountyD20-244W2-0 41Minuteman Activities ConferenceBridgeport
10/17/22MitchellC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/17/22Creek ValleyD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/24/22MitchellC27-224W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard
10/25/22Gordon-RushvilleC223-112W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard
10/29/22FreemanC221-92W3-2 47District Final C2-5 TournamentCozad

Total Points:
1431
Win %: 96.875%
Average Points: 44.719


Click Here for Excel Export (Centennial)
Centennial (19-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/27-08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden High School
     08/27     AinsworthC118-162L1-2 38Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Thayer CentralC224-81W2-0 50Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Nebraska ChristianD127-71L0-2 39Minden InvitationalMinden High School
08/30/22Central CityC19-193W3-1 46 
09/01/22@ MilfordC115-173W3-1 46 
09/06/22@ Sandy CreekD16-244W3-0 41 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     FairburyC120-122W2-0 49Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/08     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152L0-2 36Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     Ashland-GreenwoodC115-163L0-2 35Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     Fort CalhounC113-203L1-2 35Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     MalcolmC131-21L0-2 41Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
09/13/22FairburyC120-122W3-1 49 
09/15/22@ SuttonC222-71L1-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City HS
     09/17     HastingsB14-183L0-2 36Central City InviteCentral City HS
     09/17     Adams CentralC124-92L0-2 38Central City InviteCentral City HS
     09/17     Boone CentralC13-264W2-0 43Central City InviteCentral City HS
     09/17     Central CityC19-193W2-0 46Central City InviteCentral City HS
09/20/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W3-0 44 
09/29/22Thayer CentralC224-81L1-3 39 
10/04/22Twin RiverD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/04/22Weeping WaterC213-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/11/22Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/11/22Adams CentralC124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/22David CityC116-142W2-1 49Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/22Aquinas CatholicC29-223W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     FairburyC120-122W2-1 49Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     David CityC116-142L1-2 38Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/17     SuperiorC215-132W2-1 47Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     FairburyC120-122L1-3 38Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     SuttonC222-71W3-1 50Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
10/24/22FullertonC220-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools

Total Points:
1393
Win %: 57.576%
Average Points: 42.212


Click Here for Excel Export (Centura)
Centura (25-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22HoldregeC115-183W3-0 46 
08/30/22Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Centura)
08/30/22Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centura)
09/01/22Central CityC19-193W3-0 46 
09/08/22OrdC120-122W2-0 49Triangular (host: Centura)
09/08/22Wood RiverC212-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Centura)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Cozad Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cozad HS
     09/10     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142W2-0 47Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     GothenburgC131-31L0-2 41Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
     09/10     CozadC19-243W2-0 46Cozad InvitationalCozad HS
09/13/22@ St. PaulC125-92W3-2 49 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Gibbon
     09/17     BurwellD116-112W2-0 47Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     GibbonC12-274W2-0 43Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     Southern ValleyC213-163W2-0 44Gibbon InviteGibbon
09/22/22Broken BowC116-162L1-2 38Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/22/22GibbonC12-274W2-0 43Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     MalcolmC131-21L0-2 41Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/24     Broken BowC116-162W2-1 49Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/24     Boone CentralC13-264W2-0 43Adams Central InviteAdams Central
09/29/22MindenC132-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Centura)
09/29/22Sandy CreekD16-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Centura)
10/04/22Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142W3-1 47 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/08     Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W2-0 41Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     FullertonC220-61W2-1 50Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     RavennaD114-163W2-0 44Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wood River
     10/10     Central CityC19-193W3-0 46LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/11     OrdC120-122W3-0 49LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/13     St. PaulC125-92L0-3 38LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
10/15/22@ SuperiorC215-132W3-0 47 
10/18/22@ RavennaD114-163W3-1 44 
10/24/22Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst
10/25/22@ AmherstC226-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst
10/29/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-3 39District Final C2-8 TournamentCairo

Total Points:
1411
Win %: 78.125%
Average Points: 44.094


Click Here for Excel Export (Clarkson/Leigh)
Clarkson/Leigh (26-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/27/22AuroraC114-193L1-2 35Site: Grand IslandGrand Island
08/27/22MilfordC115-173W2-1 46Site: Grand IslandGrand Island
08/30/22Howells-DodgeD226-41L2-3 39 
09/01/22MadisonC15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/01/22StantonC216-142W2-1 47Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/06/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102L1-2 36Double Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/06/22Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/08/22@ PenderC216-152W3-0 47 
09/15/22@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W3-1 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Cedar CatholicD124-102L1-2 36Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     CroftonC217-112W2-0 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     StantonC216-142W2-1 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/20/22@ Twin RiverD14-244W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Hampton Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hampton Public School
     09/24     DeshlerD120-122W2-0 47Hampton TournamentHampton Public School
     09/24     MeadD29-203W2-0 44Hampton TournamentHampton Public School
     09/24     HamptonD28-213W2-0 44Hampton TournamentHampton Public School
09/27/22Archbishop BerganC231-41L1-3 39 
09/29/22SchuylerB7-213W3-0 47 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson-Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Cross CountyC229-41W2-1 50Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Howells-DodgeD226-41L1-2 39Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W2-0 47Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
10/04/22PlainviewD115-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
10/04/22Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
10/06/22Humphrey St. FrancisD225-41W3-0 50 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Wisner-PilgerC223-102W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     North Bend CentralC130-11W2-0 52East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Oakland-CraigC227-91W3-2 50East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
10/18/22@ Oakland-CraigC227-91W3-2 50 
10/24/22StantonC216-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson
10/25/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson
10/29/22@ CenturaC225-71W3-0 50District Final C2-8 TournamentCairo

Total Points:
1431
Win %: 81.250%
Average Points: 44.719


Click Here for Excel Export (Crofton)
Crofton (17-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W3-1 44 
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/01     WynotD221-112W2-0 47Wynot QuadWynot
     09/01     BloomfieldD110-163W2-0 44Wynot QuadWynot
09/06/22@ Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-3 36 
09/08/22O'NeillC112-193W3-1 46 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Boone Central HS
     09/10     Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
     09/10     Columbus LakeviewC122-102L0-2 38Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
     09/10     StantonC216-142W2-0 47Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
09/13/22@ Boone CentralC13-264W3-0 43 
09/15/22PierceC129-31L1-3 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-1 46Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     PoncaC223-112L1-2 36Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-2 39Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/20/22SummerlandC221-92W3-0 47 
09/22/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/22Battle CreekC114-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/22Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/27/22Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/29/22@ WakefieldC224-102L0-3 36 
10/06/22@ WayneC16-244W3-0 43 
10/10-10/11(To Be Determined)-- - -Knox County Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Crofton
     10/10     Niobrara/VerdigreD112-153W2-0 44Knox County InviteCrofton
     10/11     WausaD117-92W2-1 47Knox County InviteCrofton
10/13/22Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92W3-0 47 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/17     Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92W3-2 47Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/18     Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-3 39Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/20     Battle CreekC114-183L2-3 35Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/24/22Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentCrofton High School
10/25/22PoncaC223-112L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentCrofton High School

Total Points:
1183
Win %: 60.714%
Average Points: 42.250


Click Here for Excel Export (Cross County)
Cross County (29-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22FullertonC220-61W3-0 50 
09/01/22Shelby/Rising CityC221-102W3-1 47 
09/06/22@ BDS D126-51W3-1 50 
09/08/22@ Central CityC19-193W3-0 46 
09/13/22OsceolaD210-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/13/22McCool JunctionD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
09/15/22HeartlandD114-173W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County
     09/17     East ButlerD115-173W2-0 44Cross County InviteCross County
     09/17     High Plains CommunityD223-92W2-0 47Cross County InviteCross County
     09/17     Nebraska LutheranD27-203W2-0 44Cross County InviteCross County
     09/17     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122L0-2 36Cross County InviteCross County
09/20/22@ David CityC116-142W3-2 49 
09/22/22Central ValleyD115-142W3-0 47 
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L0-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     HeartlandD114-173W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     SuperiorC215-132W2-1 47Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Wood RiverC212-203W2-1 44Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Lawrence-NelsonD215-173W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson-Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Aquinas CatholicC29-223W2-0 44Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Clarkson/LeighC226-61L1-2 39Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W2-1 47Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
10/06/22DorchesterD115-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/06/22Exeter-MilliganD219-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Exeter-Milligan)
10/11/22SheltonD230-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/11/22HamptonD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hampton)
10/13/22MeridianD127-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/13/22GiltnerD29-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Cross County)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium/York High School
     10/15     East ButlerD115-173W2-1 44Crossroads ConferenceYork Auditorium/York High School
     10/17     Exeter-MilliganD219-122W3-0 47Crossroads ConferenceYork Auditorium/York High School
     10/18     BDS D126-51W3-2 50Crossroads ConferenceYork Auditorium/York High School
10/24/22Shelby/Rising CityC221-102W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools
10/25/22FullertonC220-61W3-2 50Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools
10/29/22WakefieldC224-102W3-0 47District Final C2-3 TournamentStromsburg

Total Points:
1493
Win %: 87.879%
Average Points: 45.242


Click Here for Excel Export (Doniphan-Trumbull)
Doniphan-Trumbull (13-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/22Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Centura)
08/30/22CenturaC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Centura)
09/01/22Wood RiverC212-203L0-2 33Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/01/22Blue HillD15-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/06/22SuperiorC215-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Superior)
09/06/22KenesawD113-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Superior)
09/08/22Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/08/22SuttonC222-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/13/22Central CityC19-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/13/22GibbonC12-274W2-0 43Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/15/22@ Adams CentralC124-92L1-3 38 
09/20/22Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L0-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     GeringB12-163W2-1 47Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/24     SuperiorC215-132W2-1 47Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/24     Adams CentralC124-92L0-2 38Adams Central InviteAdams Central
09/27/22RavennaD114-163W3-2 44 
10/04/22HeartlandD114-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/04/22GiltnerD29-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Heartland)
10/06/22St. PaulC125-92L0-3 38 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Thayer Central Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Thayer Central High School
     10/08     Thayer CentralC224-81W2-1 50Thayer Central InviteThayer Central High School
     10/08     MilfordC115-173L0-2 35Thayer Central InviteThayer Central High School
     10/08     Central ValleyD115-142W2-0 47Thayer Central InviteThayer Central High School
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wood River
     10/10     RavennaD114-163W3-2 44LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/11     St. PaulC125-92L0-3 38LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/13     OrdC120-122L0-2 38LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
10/18/22ValentineC17-234W2-1 43Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/18/22Broken BowC116-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: Broken Bow)
10/20/22@ OrdC120-122L0-3 38 
10/24/22CenturaC225-71L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst

Total Points:
1178
Win %: 44.828%
Average Points: 40.621


Click Here for Excel Export (Elkhorn Valley)
Elkhorn Valley (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22SummerlandC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Summerland)
08/25/22West HoltC216-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Summerland)
08/30/22@ O'NeillC112-193W3-2 46 
09/01/22WausaD117-92W2-0 47Triangular (host: Winside)
09/01/22WinsideD216-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Winside)
09/06/22Neligh-OakdaleD25-224W3-1 41 
09/08/22@ Niobrara/VerdigreD112-153W3-0 44 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Howells-Dodge Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Howells-Dodge
     09/10     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD121-92W2-0 47Howells-Dodge InviteHowells-Dodge
     09/10     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-0 44Howells-Dodge InviteHowells-Dodge
     09/10     Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Howells-Dodge InviteHowells-Dodge
09/15/22North CentralC211-183L2-3 33 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tekamah-Herman
     09/17     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman
     09/17     Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman
     09/17     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-0 44Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman
09/20/22PlainviewD115-163W3-1 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tilden, NE
     09/24     O'NeillC112-193L1-2 35Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     Battle CreekC114-183L0-2 35Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-2 39Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     Boyd CountyD18-223W2-0 44Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
09/27/22West HoltC216-132W3-2 47 
09/29/22St. Mary'sD228-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
09/29/22CWCD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elkhorn Valley)
10/06/22Boyd CountyD18-223W3-0 44 
10/13/22@ PierceC129-31L0-3 41 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Summerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     SanteeD24-194W3-0 (FORFEIT)41Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     SummerlandC221-92W3-1 47Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/18     St. Mary'sD228-41L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/21     West HoltC216-132L1-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
10/24/22West HoltC216-132W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentSummerland High School
10/25/22@ SummerlandC221-92L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentSummerland High School

Total Points:
1246
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 41.533


Click Here for Excel Export (Fillmore Central)
Fillmore Central (2-29)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/27-08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden High School
     08/27     Thayer CentralC224-81L0-2 39Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     CentennialC219-142L0-2 36Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Nebraska ChristianD127-71L0-2 39Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Blue HillD15-244L0-2 30Minden InvitationalMinden High School
08/30/22@ SuperiorC215-132L0-3 36 
09/01/22@ David CityC116-142L1-3 38 
09/06/22MilfordC115-173L0-3 35 
09/08/22Tri CountyC210-173L0-3 33 
     09/10     SuperiorC215-132L0-2 36Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     MeridianD127-41L0-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244L0-2 30Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/22@ HeartlandD114-173L0-3 33 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Raymond CentralC113-143L0-2 35Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L0-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-1 44Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/22Thayer CentralC224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/20/22Lawrence-NelsonD215-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/27/22SuttonC222-71L0-3 39 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L1-2 36Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Thayer CentralC224-81L0-2 39Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163L1-2 33Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
10/04/22Diller-OdellD229-51L1-3 39 
10/06/22High Plains CommunityD223-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
10/06/22Sandy CreekD16-244L1-2 30Triangular (host: Sandy Creek)
10/11/22Adams CentralC124-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/11/22CentennialC219-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/13/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233L1-3 33 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/17     David CityC116-142L0-2 38Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233L1-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     Sandy CreekD16-244W2-0 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
10/24/22@ SuttonC222-71L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentSutton High School

Total Points:
1121
Win %: 6.452%
Average Points: 36.161


Click Here for Excel Export (Freeman)
Freeman (21-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ FairburyC120-122L0-3 38 
08/30/22SterlingD112-163L1-3 33 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Freeman Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Adams
     09/01     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152L1-2 36Freeman InviteAdams
     09/01     Johnson-BrockD115-163W2-1 44Freeman InviteAdams
     09/03     Diller-OdellD229-51W2-0 50Freeman InviteAdams
     09/03     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W2-0 47Freeman InviteAdams
09/06/22Johnson County CentralC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/06/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/08/22@ Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L1-3 36 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -North Bend Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Bend Central
     09/10     WayneC16-244W2-0 43North Bend Central InviteNorth Bend Central
     09/10     Lincoln ChristianC110-203W2-0 46North Bend Central InviteNorth Bend Central
     09/10     Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-2 41North Bend Central InviteNorth Bend Central
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Truman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/12     PalmyraC224-71L0-2 39MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/13     Exeter-MilliganD219-122W2-0 47MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/15     Diller-OdellD229-51W2-0 50MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
09/20/22Falls CityC119-112W2-0 49Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/20/22Weeping WaterC213-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/22/22@ Johnson-BrockD115-163W3-1 44 
09/26/22AuburnC18-223W3-1 46 
09/27/22@ Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81L1-3 39 
09/29/22PalmyraC224-71W2-0 50Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/29/22SouthernC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/06/22Tri CountyC210-173W3-0 44 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Central Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Multiple
     10/10     Weeping WaterC213-193W3-0 44East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/11     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W3-0 47East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/13     PalmyraC224-71L2-3 39East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
10/18/22Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W3-0 47 
10/24/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
10/25/22Johnson County CentralC218-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
10/29/22@ BayardC231-11L2-3 39District Final C2-5 TournamentCozad

Total Points:
1305
Win %: 70.000%
Average Points: 43.500


Click Here for Excel Export (Fullerton)
Fullerton (20-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ Cross CountyC229-41L0-3 39 
08/30/22@ St. EdwardD22-204W3-0 41 
09/01/22RiversideD115-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/01/22Central ValleyD115-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Central Valley)
09/06/22High Plains CommunityD223-92W3-1 47 
09/08/22@ BurwellD116-112W3-2 47 
09/13/22@ Humphrey St. FrancisD225-41L2-3 39 
09/15/22Twin RiverD14-244W3-0 41 
09/20/22CWCD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: CWC)
09/20/22StuartD222-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: CWC)
09/22/22ElbaD29-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/22/22OsceolaD210-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fullerton)
09/27/22@ HamptonD28-213W3-0 44 
10/04/22@ Nebraska ChristianD127-71W3-0 50 
10/06/22PalmerD210-193W3-0 44 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/08     CenturaC225-71L1-2 39Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     West HoltC216-132W2-0 47Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     GibbonC12-274W2-0 43Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/11/22Boone CentralC13-264W3-0 43 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Golden Rod Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Burwell
     10/13     Central ValleyD115-142W3-0 47Golden Rod ConferenceBurwell
     10/15     Humphrey St. FrancisD225-41L0-3 39Golden Rod ConferenceBurwell
     10/15     Nebraska ChristianD127-71W3-2 50Golden Rod ConferenceBurwell
10/18/22@ Heartland LutheranD25-214W3-0 41 
10/24/22CentennialC219-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools
10/25/22@ Cross CountyC229-41L2-3 39Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools
10/29/22@ SouthwestC227-61L1-3 39District Final C2-6 TournamentBartley

Total Points:
1136
Win %: 76.923%
Average Points: 43.692


Click Here for Excel Export (Gordon-Rushville)
Gordon-Rushville (23-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22KimballD14-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hemingford)
08/25/22HemingfordC217-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Hemingford)
08/30/22MitchellC27-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
08/30/22BridgeportC113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
09/01/22ChadronC116-203L2-3 35 
09/08/22BayardC231-11L1-3 39 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Gordon-Rushville Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Gordon
     09/10     CrawfordD24-254W2-0 41Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/10     HyannisD27-264W2-1 41Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/10     Hay SpringsD225-61W2-0 50Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
     09/10     Lakota Tech, SDB21-92W2-1 50Gordon-Rushville InviteGordon
09/15/22AinsworthC118-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/15/22Cody-KilgoreD29-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ainsworth)
09/20/22AllianceB16-173W3-1 47 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell High School
     09/24     MitchellC27-224W2-0 41Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     BayardC231-11W2-1 50Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     HemingfordC217-142W2-0 47Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
09/27/22@ ChadronC116-203L0-3 35 
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -WTC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     BridgeportC113-173W2-0 46WTCMorrill
     09/29     KimballD14-234W2-1 41WTCMorrill
     09/29     BayardC231-11L0-2 39WTCMorrill
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Lead-Deadwood Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lead, SD/Deadwoos, SD
     10/01     Wall, SDD115-142W2-1 47Lead-Deadwood InviteLead, SD/Deadwoos, SD
     10/01     Lead-Deadwood, SDC12-264W2-0 43Lead-Deadwood InviteLead, SD/Deadwoos, SD
     10/01     New Underwood, SDD118-132W2-1 47Lead-Deadwood InviteLead, SD/Deadwoos, SD
     10/01     Kadoka, SDD214-142W2-1 47Lead-Deadwood InviteLead, SD/Deadwoos, SD
10/06/22ValentineC17-234W3-1 43 
10/11/22GeringB12-163L0-3 36 
10/13/22Rapid City Christian, SDC128-61L0-3 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Valentine Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Valentine
     10/15     HoldregeC115-183L1-2 35Valentine InviteValentine
     10/15     CozadC19-243L1-2 35Valentine InviteValentine
     10/15     ValentineC17-234W2-0 43Valentine InviteValentine
     10/15     AinsworthC118-162W2-1 49Valentine InviteValentine
10/18/22@ MorrillD113-163W3-0 44 
10/24/22HemingfordC217-142W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard
10/25/22@ BayardC231-11L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard

Total Points:
1444
Win %: 67.647%
Average Points: 42.471


Click Here for Excel Export (Guardian Angels Central Catholic)
Guardian Angels Central Catholic (16-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ Aquinas CatholicC29-223W3-0 44 
08/30/22@ Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-3 39 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203L1-2 33NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183L0-2 33NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     WayneC16-244W2-0 43NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/22Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122L2-3 36 
09/08/22@ Boone CentralC13-264W3-1 43 
09/13/22@ WayneC16-244W3-0 43 
09/15/22O'NeillC112-193W3-0 46 
09/20/22HomerC214-163W3-0 44 
09/22/22Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-3 39 
09/27/22Bishop NeumannC119-132W3-2 49 
09/29/22Cedar CatholicD124-102W3-1 47 
10/04/22Battle CreekC114-183W3-0 46 
10/06/22Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/06/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/11/22@ PierceC129-31L2-3 41 
10/13/22@ CroftonC217-112L0-3 36 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Mid State Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Battle Creek/Pierce
     10/17     CroftonC217-112L2-3 36Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/18     Boone CentralC13-264W3-1 43Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
     10/20     Cedar CatholicD124-102W3-1 47Mid State ConferenceBattle Creek/Pierce
10/24/22@ Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS
10/24/22Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-193W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS

Total Points:
1054
Win %: 64.000%
Average Points: 42.160


Click Here for Excel Export (Hartington-Newcastle)
Hartington-Newcastle (9-21)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22CroftonC217-112L1-3 36 
     08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Randolph Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Randolph, NE 68771
     08/27     RandolphD210-183L0-2 33Randolph QuadRandolph, NE 68771
     08/27     WinsideD216-132L1-2 36Randolph QuadRandolph, NE 68771
     08/27     Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Randolph QuadRandolph, NE 68771
09/01-09/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Wynot Quad (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Wynot
     09/01     WynotD221-112L1-3 36Wynot QuadWynot
     09/01     BloomfieldD110-163L0-2 33Wynot QuadWynot
09/06/22WinnebagoC18-223W3-0 46 
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/10     West HoltC216-132L1-2 36Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/10     CreightonD15-194W2-0 41Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/10     SummerlandC221-92L0-2 36Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/15/22WynotD221-112L1-3 36 
09/20/22@ BloomfieldD110-163W3-1 44 
09/26/22HomerC214-163L0-3 33 
09/27/22WakefieldC224-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/27/22WausaD117-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/29/22@ PlainviewD115-163L0-3 33 
10/04/22@ RandolphD210-183W3-0 44 
10/06/22Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132L2-3 36 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington/Newcastle Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/08     WinsideD216-132L0-2 36Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
     10/08     Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
     10/08     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132L1-2 36Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
10/11/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Winside)
10/11/22WinsideD216-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winside)
10/13/22PoncaC223-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/13/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/15     WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/15     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W2-1 47Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     WausaD117-92L0-2 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     WakefieldC224-102L0-2 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
10/24/22@ CroftonC217-112L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentCrofton High School

Total Points:
1139
Win %: 30.000%
Average Points: 37.967


Click Here for Excel Export (Hemingford)
Hemingford (17-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Gordon-RushvilleC223-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Hemingford)
08/25/22KimballD14-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hemingford)
08/27/22CrawfordD24-254W2-1 41Triangular (host: Sioux County)
08/27/22Sioux CountyD214-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Sioux County)
08/30/22HyannisD27-264W3-1 41 
09/01/22@ MitchellC27-224W3-1 41 
09/06/22CrawfordD24-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/06/22Hay SpringsD225-61W2-0 50Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/08/22@ LeytonD220-132L0-2 36 
09/13/22@ Edgemont, SDD216-122L1-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Hemingford Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hemingford
     09/17     MorrillD113-163W2-1 44Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     MinatareD25-254W2-0 41Hemingford InviteHemingford
     09/17     Hay SpringsD225-61L0-2 39Hemingford InviteHemingford
09/20/22BridgeportC113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/20/22MorrillD113-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Hemingford)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell High School
     09/24     MitchellC27-224W2-0 41Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     Gordon-RushvilleC223-112L0-2 36Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     Southeast, WYD124-51L0-2 39Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -WTC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     BridgeportC113-173W2-1 46WTCMorrill
     09/29     BayardC231-11L0-2 39WTCMorrill
     09/29     MorrillD113-163W2-0 44WTCMorrill
10/03/22CrawfordD24-254W3-2 41 
10/06/22Hay SpringsD225-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/06/22Lakota Tech, SDB21-92W3-0 50Triangular (host: Hay Springs)
10/11/22@ BayardC231-11L0-3 39 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Panhandle Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Edgemont
     10/15     CrawfordD24-254W2-0 41Panhandle ConferenceEdgemont
     10/15     Hay SpringsD225-61L1-2 39Panhandle ConferenceEdgemont
     10/15     Sioux CountyD214-112L1-2 36Panhandle ConferenceEdgemont
10/20/22KimballD14-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/20/22MinatareD25-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Minatare)
10/24/22Gordon-RushvilleC223-112L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard

Total Points:
1250
Win %: 54.839%
Average Points: 40.323


Click Here for Excel Export (Homer)
Homer (14-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Randolph)
08/25/22RandolphD210-183L0-2 33Triangular (host: Randolph)
08/29/22@ Bancroft-RosalieD117-183L1-3 33 
08/30/22@ WalthillD12-274W3-0 41 
09/01/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast)
09/01/22PoncaC223-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast)
09/06/22Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
09/06/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
09/08/22Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-3 39 
09/13/22OsmondD11-184W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winside)
09/13/22WinsideD216-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Winside)
09/15/22PoncaC223-112L0-3 36 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Logan View Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Logan View
     09/17     Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173L0-2 35Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     SchuylerB7-213L1-2 36Logan View InviteLogan View
     09/17     YutanC125-61L0-2 41Logan View InviteLogan View
09/20/22@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92L0-3 36 
09/26/22@ Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W3-0 44 
09/29/22WynotD221-112L1-3 36 
10/04/22WinnebagoC18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/04/22Whiting, IAD15-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/06/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W3-1 44 
10/10/22@ Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W3-0 41 
10/11/22PenderC216-152L0-3 36 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/15     CreightonD15-194W2-0 41Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/15     RandolphD210-183W2-0 44Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     WinsideD216-132L0-2 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     WynotD221-112L0-2 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
10/20/22WakefieldC224-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/20/22WinnebagoC18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/24/22PenderC216-152L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWakefield High School

Total Points:
1188
Win %: 46.667%
Average Points: 39.600


Click Here for Excel Export (Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family)
Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (17-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W3-0 44 
08/30/22Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W3-0 41 
09/01/22Aquinas CatholicC29-223W3-0 44 
09/06/22@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92W3-2 47 
09/08/22North Bend CentralC130-11L0-3 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Aquinas CatholicC29-223W2-0 44Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     SuttonC222-71L0-2 39Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     KenesawD113-183W2-0 44Friend InviteFriend
09/13/22Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-3 39 
09/15/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61L1-3 39 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Cross County Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cross County
     09/17     High Plains CommunityD223-92W2-0 47Cross County InviteCross County
     09/17     Nebraska LutheranD27-203W2-0 44Cross County InviteCross County
     09/17     East ButlerD115-173W2-0 44Cross County InviteCross County
     09/17     Cross CountyC229-41W2-0 50Cross County InviteCross County
09/20/22Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173W2-1 46Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/20/22West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/22/22SummerlandC221-92W3-2 47 
09/27/22PenderC216-152W3-1 47 
09/29/22@ Omaha ConcordiaC117-193L0-3 35 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson-Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Cross CountyC229-41L1-2 39Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     WynotD221-112W2-1 47Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
10/06/22Twin RiverD14-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/06/22Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Twin River)
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183L0-2 33East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     PenderC216-152L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     StantonC216-142L1-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
10/18/22@ Central CityC19-193W3-0 46 
10/24/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102L2-3 36Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson

Total Points:
1220
Win %: 58.621%
Average Points: 42.069


Click Here for Excel Export (Johnson County Central)
Johnson County Central (18-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22YutanC125-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
08/25/22Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
08/29/22@ ConestogaC18-203W3-1 46 
08/30/22MeadD29-203W3-0 44 
09/01/22Falls CityC119-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/01/22Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer)
09/06/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/06/22FreemanC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/08/22PalmyraC224-71L1-3 39 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Truman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/12     SouthernC25-224W2-0 41MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/13     MeridianD127-41L0-2 39MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/15     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163W2-0 44MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
09/22/22SouthernC25-224W3-2 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Nebraska CityB8-213W2-0 47Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     AuburnC18-223W2-0 46Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Douglas County WestC129-31L1-2 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/22LouisvilleC24-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/27/22Weeping WaterC213-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/29/22@ Pawnee CityD18-233W3-0 44 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Thayer CentralC224-81W2-1 50Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122W2-1 47Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Exeter-MilliganD219-122L1-2 36Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
10/06/22@ AuburnC18-223W3-0 46 
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Central Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Multiple
     10/10     Falls CityC119-112W3-0 49East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/11     PalmyraC224-71L0-3 39East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/13     Elmwood-MurdockD118-152L1-3 36East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
10/17/22Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W3-1 47 
10/18/22@ Diller-OdellD229-51L0-3 39 
10/24/22Tri CountyC210-173W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
10/25/22@ FreemanC221-92L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1265
Win %: 60.000%
Average Points: 42.167


Click Here for Excel Export (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (18-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
08/25/22Battle CreekC114-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Battle Creek)
08/30/22@ PoncaC223-112W3-0 47 
09/01/22RandolphD210-183W3-1 44 
09/06/22HomerC214-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
09/06/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Laurel-Concord-Coleridge)
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/08     PoncaC223-112L1-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203L1-2 33Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC224-102L0-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     PierceC129-31L0-2 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
09/13/22@ Tri County NortheastD19-213W3-1 44 
09/15/22@ PlainviewD115-163L2-3 33 
09/22/22WynotD221-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/22/22WakefieldC224-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Madison Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Madison MS/HS
     09/24     WayneC16-244W2-0 43Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
     09/24     MadisonC15-224W2-0 43Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
     09/24     SummerlandC221-92L0-2 36Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
09/27/22@ PierceC129-31L0-3 41 
09/29/22CreightonD15-194W3-0 41 
10/06/22@ Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W3-2 44 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington/Newcastle Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/08     WinsideD216-132W2-0 47Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
     10/08     WausaD117-92W2-1 47Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
     10/08     Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W2-1 44Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
10/11/22Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-3 36 
10/13/22@ WinnebagoC18-223W3-0 46 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/15     WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/15     Hartington-NewcastleC29-213L1-2 33Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     Tri County NortheastD19-213W3-1 44Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
10/24/22PoncaC223-112L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentCrofton High School

Total Points:
1262
Win %: 58.065%
Average Points: 40.710


Click Here for Excel Export (Lincoln Lutheran)
Lincoln Lutheran (37-0)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22WaverlyB19-152W3-1 50 
08/27/22GretnaA27-91W2-1 54Site: Heartland Events CenterHeartland Events Center
08/29/22@ Raymond CentralC113-143W3-0 46 
09/01/22Omaha ConcordiaC117-193W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia)
09/01/22Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia)
09/06/22@ Lincoln ChristianC110-203W3-0 46 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     MilfordC115-173W2-0 46Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/08     LouisvilleC24-254W2-0 41Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     MalcolmC131-21W2-0 52Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     Scotus Central CatholicC115-163W2-0 46Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     Fort CalhounC113-203W2-0 46Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
09/13/22AuburnC18-223W3-0 46 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/17     South Sioux CityB10-213W2-0 47Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/17     Omaha MercyB18-152W2-0 50Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/17     Oakland-CraigC227-91W2-0 50Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/17     WahooC118-162W2-1 49Seward InviteSeward High School
09/20/22Bishop NeumannC119-132W2-0 49Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/20/22Archbishop BerganC231-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Lincoln Lutheran)
09/22/22@ CreteB17-193W3-0 47 
09/29-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Ashland-Greenwood Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Ashland
     09/29     PlattsmouthB6-224W2-0 44Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     09/29     Ashland-GreenwoodC115-163W2-0 46Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     Omaha Roncalli CatholicC19-233W2-0 46Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     RalstonB10-213W2-0 47Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
     10/01     WahooC118-162W2-0 49Ashland-Greenwood InviteAshland
10/06-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)David City Aquinas
     10/06     Scotus Central CatholicC115-163W2-0 46Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/06     Kearney CatholicC125-81W2-0 52Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Lincoln ChristianC110-203W2-0 46Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21W2-1 52Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
     10/08     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142W2-0 47Centennial ConferenceDavid City Aquinas
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Lincoln Christian Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lincoln Christian
     10/15     Nebraska CityB8-213W2-0 47Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/15     Lincoln ChristianC110-203W2-0 46Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
     10/15     Lincoln NorthwestB1-314W2-0 44Lincoln Christian InviteLincoln Christian
10/18/22NorrisB28-71W2-1 53Triangular (host: Beatrice)
10/18/22BeatriceB12-173W2-0 47Triangular (host: Beatrice)
10/24/22Weeping WaterC213-193W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School
10/25/22PalmyraC224-71W3-0 50Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School
10/29/22SummerlandC221-92W3-0 47District Final C2-1 TournamentLincoln Lutheran

Total Points:
1761
Win %: 100.000%
Average Points: 47.595


Click Here for Excel Export (Louisville)
Louisville (4-25)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ AuburnC18-223L0-3 35 
08/29/22@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-193W3-1 44 
08/30/22PalmyraC224-71L0-3 39 
09/01/22@ MalcolmC131-21L0-3 41 
09/06/22Raymond CentralC113-143L0-3 35 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Malcolm Tournament (2/3-Day Tournament)Malcolm
     09/08     Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-2 39Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/08     Fort CalhounC113-203L0-2 35Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     MilfordC115-173L0-2 35Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     FairburyC120-122L0-2 38Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
     09/10     Scotus Central CatholicC115-163L0-2 35Malcolm TournamentMalcolm
09/13/22ConestogaC18-203L1-2 35Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/13/22Elmwood-MurdockD118-152L0-2 36Triangular (host: Conestoga)
09/15/22@ Ashland-GreenwoodC115-163L0-3 35 
09/20/22ArlingtonC11-264W3-1 43 
09/22/22@ PlattsmouthB6-224L1-3 33 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     Douglas County WestC129-31L0-2 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Weeping WaterC213-193L0-2 33Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Cedar BluffsD14-234W2-0 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/22Johnson County CentralC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/27/22Weeping WaterC213-193L0-2 33Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/29/22@ Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173L0-3 35 
10/04/22@ PlatteviewC119-152L0-3 38 
10/06/22Fort CalhounC113-203L1-2 35Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/06/22YutanC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Louisville)
10/10-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Capitol Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Syracuse
     10/10     ConestogaC18-203L1-3 35Capitol ConferenceSyracuse
     10/13     ArlingtonC11-264W3-0 43Capitol ConferenceSyracuse
10/18/22@ Douglas County WestC129-31L0-3 41 
10/20/22SyracuseC120-112L0-3 38 
10/24/22Weeping WaterC213-193L0-3 33Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School

Total Points:
1081
Win %: 13.793%
Average Points: 37.276


Click Here for Excel Export (Lourdes Central Catholic)
Lourdes Central Catholic (20-12)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81L1-3 39 
08/30/22@ Fremont-Mills, IAC211-253W3-2 44 
09/01/22Omaha ConcordiaC117-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia)
09/01/22Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-2 39Triangular (host: Omaha Concordia)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     YutanC125-61L1-2 41Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Weeping WaterC213-193W2-0 44Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163W2-0 44Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
09/06/22@ Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163W3-0 44 
09/08/22FreemanC221-92W3-1 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Bergan Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Archbishop Bergan
     09/10     Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Bergan TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     09/10     Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-2 39Bergan TournamentArchbishop Bergan
     09/10     MeadD29-203W2-0 44Bergan TournamentArchbishop Bergan
09/13/22Hamburg, IAD20-94W3-0 41 
09/15/22@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-193W3-0 44 
09/20/22Lincoln ChristianC110-203L0-2 35Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
09/20/22Diller-OdellD229-51L1-2 39Triangular (host: Diller-Odell)
09/22/22Falls CityC119-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
09/22/22SyracuseC120-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Lourdes Central Catholic)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Tri CountyC210-173W2-0 44Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-1 41Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Johnson County CentralC218-122L1-2 36Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
10/04/22AuburnC18-223W3-1 46 
10/06/22PalmyraC224-71W2-1 50Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/06/22Johnson-BrockD115-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/10-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Diller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/10     Johnson-BrockD115-163W2-1 44Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/10     FriendD21-254W2-0 41Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/11     Diller-OdellD229-51L1-3 39Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/15     Pawnee CityD18-233W3-0 44Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
10/18/22Pawnee CityD18-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/18/22LewistonD213-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Lewiston)
10/24/22PalmyraC224-71L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School

Total Points:
1341
Win %: 62.500%
Average Points: 41.906


Click Here for Excel Export (Lutheran High Northeast)
Lutheran High Northeast (11-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Elgin Public/Pope JohnD121-92L1-3 36 
08/30/22@ Cedar CatholicD124-102W3-1 47 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92W2-1 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-1 44NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Wisner-PilgerC223-102L0-2 36NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     North Bend CentralC130-11L1-2 41NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-2 39NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/22@ Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-3 39 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W2-1 47Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/08     PoncaC223-112W2-0 47Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC224-102L0-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     PierceC129-31L1-2 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Cedar CatholicD124-102L1-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
09/13/22O'NeillC112-193W3-2 46 
09/15/22@ WayneC16-244W3-0 43 
09/20/22@ Howells-DodgeD226-41L1-3 39 
09/22/22PierceC129-31L0-3 41 
09/27/22Norfolk CatholicD128-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/27/22CroftonC217-112L1-2 36Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
09/29/22St. PaulC125-92L0-3 38 
10/04/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Plainview)
10/04/22PlainviewD115-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
10/06/22Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/06/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/11/22Columbus LakeviewC122-102L2-3 38 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     SuttonC222-71L1-2 39Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC119-132W2-0 49Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     FairburyC120-122W2-1 49Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
10/18/22StantonC216-142L2-3 36 
10/24/22StantonC216-142L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson

Total Points:
1261
Win %: 35.484%
Average Points: 40.677


Click Here for Excel Export (Mitchell)
Mitchell (7-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22ChadronC116-203L0-3 35 
08/27/22HersheyC121-61L0-3 41 
08/30/22BridgeportC113-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
08/30/22Gordon-RushvilleC223-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: Gordon-Rushville)
09/01/22HemingfordC217-142L1-3 36 
09/06/22SidneyB28-61L0-3 42 
09/08/22KimballD14-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/08/22Potter-DixD223-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Potter-Dix)
09/13/22@ BayardC231-11L0-3 39 
09/15/22Pine Bluffs, WYC28-173L0-3 33 
09/22/22GeringB12-163L0-2 36Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/22/22SidneyB28-61L0-2 42Triangular (host: Mitchell)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Mitchell Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Mitchell High School
     09/24     Pine Bluffs, WYC28-173W2-0 44Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     HemingfordC217-142L0-2 36Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
     09/24     Gordon-RushvilleC223-112L0-2 36Mitchell InviteMitchell High School
09/29-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -WTC (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Morrill
     09/29     MorrillD113-163W2-1 44WTCMorrill
     09/29     BridgeportC113-173L0-2 35WTCMorrill
     09/29     KimballD14-234W2-1 41WTCMorrill
10/04/22MorrillD113-163W3-0 44 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Western Conference (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scottsbluff
     10/08     ScottsbluffB23-152L0-2 39Western ConferenceScottsbluff
     10/08     AllianceB16-173L0-2 36Western ConferenceScottsbluff
     10/08     ChadronC116-203L0-2 35Western ConferenceScottsbluff
10/11/22ScottsbluffB23-152L1-2 39Triangular (host: Scottsbluff)
10/11/22AllianceB16-173L0-2 36Triangular (host: Scottsbluff)
10/13/22@ BridgeportC113-173L0-3 35 
10/17/22BayardC231-11L0-2 39Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/17/22Creek ValleyD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Creek Valley)
10/24/22Perkins CountyC213-173W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard
10/24/22@ BayardC231-11L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard

Total Points:
1118
Win %: 24.138%
Average Points: 38.552


Click Here for Excel Export (North Central)
North Central (11-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ AinsworthC118-162L0-3 38 
09/01/22BurwellD116-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/01/22West HoltC216-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/08/22AinsworthC118-162L1-2 38Triangular (host: North Central)
09/08/22CWCD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: North Central)
09/13/22Twin LoupD121-102L1-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup)
09/13/22PleasantonD117-132L0-2 36Triangular (host: Twin Loup)
09/15/22@ Elkhorn ValleyC218-122W3-2 47 
09/20/22Boyd CountyD18-223W2-1 44Triangular (host: North Central)
09/20/22St. Mary'sD228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: North Central)
09/22/22CWCD21-274W3-0 41 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Ansley-Litchfield Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Ansley High School
     09/24     HyannisD27-264W2-0 41Ansley-Litchfield InviteAnsley High School
     09/24     Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244L0-2 30Ansley-Litchfield InviteAnsley High School
     09/24     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51L0-2 39Ansley-Litchfield InviteAnsley High School
09/27/22ValentineC17-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/27/22Cody-KilgoreD29-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/29/22SummerlandC221-92L0-3 36 
10/04/22StuartD222-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: North Central)
10/04/22AinsworthC118-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: North Central)
10/06/22Niobrara/VerdigreD112-153L0-2 33Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
10/06/22St. Mary'sD228-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Hartington/Newcastle Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Hartington
     10/08     Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-1 44Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
     10/08     WinsideD216-132L0-2 36Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
     10/08     WausaD117-92L0-2 36Hartington/Newcastle TournamentHartington
10/11/22Boyd CountyD18-223W3-1 44 
10/13/22@ West HoltC216-132L1-3 36 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Summerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     Boyd CountyD18-223W3-1 44Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     St. Mary'sD228-41L0-3 39Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
10/24/22@ SummerlandC221-92L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentSummerland High School

Total Points:
1137
Win %: 37.931%
Average Points: 39.207


Click Here for Excel Export (North Platte St. Patrick's)
North Platte St. Patrick's (13-18)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/27-08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Overton Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Overton High School
     08/27     OvertonD228-41L0-2 39Overton InviteOverton High School
     08/27     Anselmo-MernaD219-112W2-0 47Overton InviteOverton High School
     08/27     MaxwellD16-254W2-0 41Overton InviteOverton High School
09/01/22@ Perkins CountyC213-173W3-0 44 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Lexington Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Lexington High School
     09/03     St. PaulC125-92L0-2 38Lexington Invite Lexington High School
     09/03     LexingtonB4-274L1-2 33Lexington Invite Lexington High School
     09/03     Chase CountyC116-162L1-2 38Lexington Invite Lexington High School
09/06/22Dundy County StrattonD20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Dundy County Stratton)
09/06/22CambridgeD129-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Dundy County Stratton)
09/08/22Broken BowC116-162L2-3 38 
09/13/22GothenburgC131-31L0-3 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     09/17     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51L1-2 39NPCC TournamentNorth Platte Community College
     09/17     SutherlandC214-173W2-0 44NPCC TournamentNorth Platte Community College
     09/17     Hi-LineD19-193L1-2 33NPCC TournamentNorth Platte Community College
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland High School
     09/24     Dundy County StrattonD20-284W2-0 41Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     SutherlandC214-173L1-2 33Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     Chase CountyC116-162L0-2 38Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
09/27/22MullenD21-264W3-0 41 
10/04/22SouthwestC227-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/04/22Chase CountyC116-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/06/22@ BradyD212-193L0-3 33 
10/08/22HersheyC121-61L1-2 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/08/22MaxwellD16-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/22@ OgallalaC125-112L0-3 38 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Perkins County
     10/15     KimballD14-234W2-0 41SPVAPerkins County
     10/15     BridgeportC113-173L1-2 35SPVAPerkins County
     10/15     SutherlandC214-173W2-0 44SPVAPerkins County
10/18/22SutherlandC214-173W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/18/22Elm CreekD15-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/24/22SutherlandC214-173W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)
10/24/22@ SouthwestC227-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)

Total Points:
1226
Win %: 41.935%
Average Points: 39.548


Click Here for Excel Export (Oakland-Craig)
Oakland-Craig (27-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Howells-DodgeD226-41W3-2 50 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WayneC16-244W2-0 43NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     PenderC216-152W2-0 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     North Bend CentralC130-11L0-2 41NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-0 44NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Wisner-PilgerC223-102W2-0 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/08/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102W3-0 47 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Boone Central HS
     09/10     OrdC120-122W2-0 49Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
     09/10     Columbus LakeviewC122-102L1-2 38Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
     09/10     StantonC216-142W2-0 47Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
09/13/22@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W3-0 47 
09/15/22WahooC118-162W3-1 49 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Seward Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Seward High School
     09/17     SewardB28-71W2-1 53Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/17     Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-2 39Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/17     Broken BowC116-162L1-2 38Seward InviteSeward High School
     09/17     Omaha ConcordiaC117-193W2-1 46Seward InviteSeward High School
09/20/22@ North Bend CentralC130-11L1-3 41 
09/22/22@ Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92W3-0 47 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Elkhorn Valley Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tilden, NE
     09/24     Battle CreekC114-183W2-1 46Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     Elkhorn ValleyC218-122W2-0 47Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     St. PaulC125-92W2-0 49Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
     09/24     Boyd CountyD18-223W2-0 44Elkhorn Valley InviteTilden, NE
09/27/22Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/22StantonC216-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/29/22Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41 
10/04/22West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/04/22Douglas County WestC129-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
10/06/22@ PenderC216-152W3-2 47 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     MadisonC15-224W2-0 43East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-0 44East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Clarkson/LeighC226-61L2-3 39East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Howells-DodgeD226-41W2-1 50East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
10/18/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61L2-3 39 
10/24/22Omaha Christian AcademyC223-41W3-0 50Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS
10/25/22@ Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS
10/29/22Thayer CentralC224-81W3-0 50District Final C2-4 TournamentOakland-Craig

Total Points:
1621
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 45.028


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Brownell Talbot)
Omaha Brownell Talbot (11-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173L0-2 35Triangular (host: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder)
08/25/22Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder)
08/29/22LouisvilleC24-254L1-3 30 
08/30/22@ College View AcademyD112-82W3-1 47 
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     Weeping WaterC213-193L1-2 33Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     YutanC125-61L0-2 41Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81L0-2 39Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     East ButlerD115-173L0-2 33Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
09/06/22@ Fort CalhounC113-203L2-3 35 
09/08/22Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/08/22YutanC125-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/13/22Weeping WaterC213-193L2-3 33 
09/15/22Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L0-3 36 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Tekamah-Herman Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tekamah-Herman
     09/17     Omaha Roncalli CatholicC19-233L1-2 35Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman
     09/17     Tekamah-HermanC110-203L1-2 35Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman
     09/17     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Tekamah-Herman InviteTekamah-Herman
09/20/22@ MeadD29-203L2-3 33 
09/22/22Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/22/22Cornerstone ChristianC110-113W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
09/27/22Omaha Roncalli CatholicC19-233L0-3 35 
10/01/22Omaha Christian AcademyC223-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/01/22Whiting, IAD15-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/04/22@ Cedar BluffsD14-234W3-1 41 
10/06/22Parkview ChristianD13-264W2-1 41Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/06/22Heartland Christian, IAD28-103W2-0 44Triangular (host: Omaha Brownell Talbot)
10/08/22Omaha MercyB18-152L0-3 39 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Boys Town
     10/13     Cornerstone ChristianC110-113L2-3 35Frontier ConferenceBoys Town
     10/13     Whiting, IAD15-153W3-0 44Frontier ConferenceBoys Town
     10/18     Heartland Christian, IAD28-103W2-0 44Frontier ConferenceBoys Town
10/24/22Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS

Total Points:
1154
Win %: 36.667%
Average Points: 38.467


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Christian Academy)
Omaha Christian Academy (23-4)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/29/22Parkview ChristianD13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Heartland Christian, IA)
08/29/22Heartland Christian, IAD28-103W2-1 44Triangular (host: Heartland Christian, IA)
08/30/22Douglas County WestC129-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
08/30/22Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Douglas County West)
09/01/22@ Boys TownC10-284W3-0 43 
09/06/22@ Omaha NationC216-132W3-0 47 
09/08/22WinnebagoC18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Winnebago)
09/08/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Winnebago)
09/15/22@ Cornerstone ChristianC110-113W3-0 46 
09/22/22@ MeadD29-203W3-0 44 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Nebraska Lutheran Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Nebraska Lutheran High School
     09/24     DorchesterD115-132L0-2 36Nebraska Lutheran InviteNebraska Lutheran High School
     09/24     Parkview ChristianD13-264W2-0 41Nebraska Lutheran InviteNebraska Lutheran High School
     09/24     Nebraska LutheranD27-203W2-0 44Nebraska Lutheran InviteNebraska Lutheran High School
09/27/22Cedar BluffsD14-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/27/22College View AcademyD112-82W2-1 47Triangular (host: Omaha Christian Academy)
09/29/22LewistonD213-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/29/22Weeping WaterC213-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/01/22Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/01/22Whiting, IAD15-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Whiting, IA)
10/03/22Heartland Christian, IAD28-103W3-0 44 
10/10/22@ RalstonB10-213L1-3 36 
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Frontier Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Boys Town
     10/13     Parkview ChristianD13-264W3-0 41Frontier ConferenceBoys Town
     10/13     Heartland Christian, IAD28-103W3-0 44Frontier ConferenceBoys Town
10/15/22Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Triangular (host: Boys Town)
10/15/22Parkview ChristianD13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Boys Town)
     10/18     Cornerstone ChristianC110-113W3-0 46Frontier ConferenceBoys Town
10/24/22Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-3 TournamentArchbishop Bergan MS/HS

Total Points:
1158
Win %: 85.185%
Average Points: 42.889


Click Here for Excel Export (Omaha Nation)
Omaha Nation (16-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     08/27     Boys TownC10-284W2-1 43Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     08/27     Weeping WaterC213-193L0-2 33Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     08/27     WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
09/06/22Omaha Christian AcademyC223-41L0-3 39 
09/08/22@ SanteeD24-194W3-1 41 
09/12/22Tri County NortheastD19-213L0-3 33 
09/15/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/15/22SanteeD24-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Winnebago Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Winnebago
     09/17     WinnebagoC18-223L1-2 35Winnebago InviteWinnebago
     09/17     WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Winnebago InviteWinnebago
     09/17     SanteeD24-194W2-0 41Winnebago InviteWinnebago
09/20/22@ WinnebagoC18-223W3-2 46 
09/22/22@ Whiting, IAD15-153W3-0 44 
09/26/22Bancroft-RosalieD117-183L0-3 33 
09/27/22WinnebagoC18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
09/27/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Omaha Nation)
10/04/22Parkview ChristianD13-264W3-1 41 
10/06/22@ Cornerstone ChristianC110-113L1-3 35 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -West Monona Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Onawa, IA
     10/08     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183L0-2 33West Monona TournamentOnawa, IA
     10/08     Sioux City West, IAA16-102L0-2 40West Monona TournamentOnawa, IA
     10/08     Siouxland Christian, IAD17-234L0-2 30West Monona TournamentOnawa, IA
     10/08     West Monona, IAC121-112L0-2 38West Monona TournamentOnawa, IA
     10/08     Westwood, IAC118-162L0-2 38West Monona TournamentOnawa, IA
10/10/22Cedar BluffsD14-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/10/22East ButlerD115-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: East Butler)
10/13/22Flandreau Indian School, SDC22-174W3-0 (FORFEIT)41 
10/18/22@ Marty, SDD15-234W3-0 41 
10/20/22@ WalthillD12-274W3-0 41 
10/24/22@ WakefieldC224-102L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWakefield High School

Total Points:
1127
Win %: 55.172%
Average Points: 38.862


Click Here for Excel Export (Palmyra)
Palmyra (24-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25-08/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmyra Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Palmyra High School
     08/25     BDS D126-51L0-2 39Palmyra TourneyPalmyra High School
     08/25     Tri CountyC210-173W2-0 44Palmyra TourneyPalmyra High School
08/30/22@ LouisvilleC24-254W3-0 41 
09/01/22Weeping WaterC213-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/01/22DorchesterD115-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/06/22MeadD29-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Mead)
09/06/22ConestogaC18-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Mead)
09/08/22@ Johnson County CentralC218-122W3-1 47 
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Truman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/12     FreemanC221-92W2-0 47MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/13     Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81W2-1 50MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/15     BDS D126-51L0-2 39MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
09/22/22AuburnC18-223W3-0 46 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Sandy Creek
     09/24     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Sandy Creek QuadSandy Creek
     09/24     Sandy CreekD16-244W2-0 41Sandy Creek QuadSandy Creek
     09/24     FriendD21-254W2-0 41Sandy Creek QuadSandy Creek
09/27/22Elmwood-MurdockD118-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/27/22SyracuseC120-112W2-1 49Triangular (host: Syracuse)
09/29/22FreemanC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/29/22SouthernC25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/06/22Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/06/22Johnson-BrockD115-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Palmyra)
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Falls City Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Falls City High School
     10/08     Pawnee CityD18-233W2-0 44Falls City TournamentFalls City High School
     10/08     Falls CityC119-112W2-1 49Falls City TournamentFalls City High School
     10/08     SterlingD112-163W2-0 44Falls City TournamentFalls City High School
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Central Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Multiple
     10/10     AuburnC18-223W3-0 46East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/11     Johnson County CentralC218-122W3-0 47East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/13     FreemanC221-92W3-2 47East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
10/18/22@ YutanC125-61L1-3 41 
10/24/22Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School
10/25/22@ Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School
10/29/22@ AmherstC226-61L0-3 39District Final C2-7 TournamentAmherst

Total Points:
1356
Win %: 77.419%
Average Points: 43.742


Click Here for Excel Export (Pender)
Pender (16-15)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/22@ Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173W3-0 46 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WayneC16-244W2-0 43NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-2 39NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-2 39NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-0 44NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     WakefieldC224-102L1-2 36NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/06/22Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Howells-Dodge)
09/08/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-3 39 
09/15/22@ WakefieldC224-102L0-3 36 
09/20/22StantonC216-142L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/22Cedar BluffsD14-234W2-1 41Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/22/22Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cedar Bluffs)
09/26/22@ WinsideD216-132W3-0 47 
09/27/22@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122L1-3 36 
09/29/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast)
09/29/22Neligh-OakdaleD25-224W2-0 41Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast)
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Clarkson-Leigh Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Clarkson
     10/01     Aquinas CatholicC29-223W2-0 44Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     WynotD221-112W2-1 47Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
     10/01     Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-2 39Clarkson-Leigh InviteClarkson
10/04/22Tekamah-HermanC110-203W3-1 46 
10/06/22Oakland-CraigC227-91L2-3 39 
10/11/22@ HomerC214-163W3-0 44 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     North Bend CentralC130-11L0-2 41East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Wisner-PilgerC223-102L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
10/18/22@ Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W3-2 44 
10/24/22HomerC214-163W3-2 44Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWakefield High School
10/25/22@ WakefieldC224-102L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWakefield High School

Total Points:
1278
Win %: 51.613%
Average Points: 41.226


Click Here for Excel Export (Perkins County)
Perkins County (13-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22SutherlandC214-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Perkins County)
08/25/22Creek ValleyD28-213W2-1 44Triangular (host: Perkins County)
08/30/22South PlatteD116-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Brady)
08/30/22BradyD212-193W2-1 44Triangular (host: Brady)
09/01/22North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183L0-3 33 
09/06/22Hitchcock CountyD29-223W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/06/22WallaceD227-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Hitchcock County)
09/12/22Arthur CountyD213-163W3-1 44 
09/15/22South PlatteD116-173L1-2 33Triangular (host: Perkins County)
09/15/22PaxtonD222-71L1-2 39Triangular (host: Perkins County)
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Bridgeport Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Bridgeport
     09/17     BridgeportC113-173L0-2 35Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/17     BayardC231-11L1-2 39Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
     09/17     LeytonD220-132W2-1 47Bridgeport InviteBridgeport
09/22/22@ Holyoke, COC113-102L0-3 38 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Potter-Dix Round Robin (4-Team Round Robin)Potter
     09/24     Potter-DixD223-92L1-2 36Potter-Dix Round RobinPotter
     09/24     MorrillD113-163W2-1 44Potter-Dix Round RobinPotter
     09/24     CrawfordD24-254W2-0 41Potter-Dix Round RobinPotter
09/27/22GothenburgC131-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/27/22Chase CountyC116-162L0-2 38Triangular (host: Gothenburg)
09/29/22Sedgwick County (Julesburg/Revere), COD220-21L0-3 39 
10/04/22Wauneta-PalisadeD210-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/04/22Garden CountyD219-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Garden County)
10/06/22@ Chase CountyC116-162L0-3 38 
10/11/22Dundy County StrattonD20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/11/22HersheyC121-61L0-2 41Triangular (host: Hershey)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Perkins County
     10/15     HersheyC121-61L0-2 41SPVAPerkins County
     10/15     BridgeportC113-173W2-0 46SPVAPerkins County
     10/15     SutherlandC214-173W2-1 44SPVAPerkins County
10/18/22KimballD14-234W3-1 41 
10/24/22MitchellC27-224L1-3 30Subdistrict C2-12 TournamentBayard

Total Points:
1197
Win %: 43.333%
Average Points: 39.900


Click Here for Excel Export (Ponca)
Ponca (23-11)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ WayneC16-244W3-0 43 
08/30/22Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132L0-3 36 
09/01/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast)
09/01/22HomerC214-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Tri County Northeast)
09/06/22RandolphD210-183W3-0 44 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W2-1 47Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/08     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203L0-2 33Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     PierceC129-31L0-2 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     WakefieldC224-102W2-1 47Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
09/13/22@ WinnebagoC18-223W3-0 46 
09/15/22@ HomerC214-163W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     Twin RiverD14-244W2-0 41Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     CroftonC217-112W2-1 47Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     Cedar CatholicD124-102L1-2 36Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/20/22@ Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W3-0 44 
09/27/22Tri County NortheastD19-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/27/22WynotD221-112W2-1 47Triangular (host: Ponca)
09/29/22PierceC129-31L1-2 41Triangular (host: Pierce)
09/29/22Dakota Valley, SDB23-71L0-3 42Triangular (host: Pierce)
10/03/22@ South Sioux CityB10-213W3-1 47 
10/04/22WakefieldC224-102L2-3 36 
10/06/22Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic)
10/06/22WynotD221-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Cedar Catholic)
10/11/22Vermillion, SDB11-173W3-1 47 
10/13/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/13/22Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Hartington-Newcastle)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/17     WinsideD216-132W2-0 47Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     WynotD221-112W3-1 47Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/18     WakefieldC224-102W3-1 47Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
10/24/22Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentCrofton High School
10/25/22@ CroftonC217-112W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-5 TournamentCrofton High School
10/29/22@ Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-3 39District Final C2-2 TournamentArchbishop Bergan

Total Points:
1449
Win %: 67.647%
Average Points: 42.618


Click Here for Excel Export (Shelby/Rising City)
Shelby/Rising City (21-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/30/22North Bend CentralC130-11L0-2 41Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
08/30/22MadisonC15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Shelby/Rising City)
09/01/22@ Cross CountyC229-41L1-3 39 
09/06/22Twin RiverD14-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
09/06/22Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-1 46Triangular (host: Tekamah-Herman)
09/08/22Parkview ChristianD13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
09/08/22FriendD21-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Parkview Christian)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Osceola Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Osceola, NE
     09/10     PalmerD210-193W2-0 44Osceola TournamentOsceola, NE
     09/10     OsceolaD210-183W2-1 44Osceola TournamentOsceola, NE
     09/10     RiversideD115-132L0-2 36Osceola TournamentOsceola, NE
09/13/22HamptonD28-213W3-0 44 
09/20/22Nebraska LutheranD27-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/20/22BDS D126-51L0-2 39Triangular (host: Nebraska Lutheran)
09/22/22DorchesterD115-132W2-1 47Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/22/22High Plains CommunityD223-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Dorchester)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -David City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)David City
     09/24     Twin RiverD14-244W2-1 41David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     Aquinas CatholicC29-223L1-2 33David City InviteDavid City
     09/24     David CityC116-142L0-2 38David City InviteDavid City
09/27/22East ButlerD115-173W3-1 44 
09/29/22PalmerD210-193W3-0 44 
10/04/22SchuylerB7-213W3-2 47 
10/06/22McCool JunctionD19-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/06/22GiltnerD29-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Giltner)
10/11/22MeridianD127-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/11/22OsceolaD210-183W2-1 44Triangular (host: Osceola)
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Crossroads Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)York Auditorium/York High School
     10/15     BDS D126-51L0-2 39Crossroads ConferenceYork Auditorium/York High School
     10/15     HamptonD28-213W2-0 44Crossroads ConferenceYork Auditorium/York High School
     10/18     DorchesterD115-132W2-1 47Crossroads ConferenceYork Auditorium/York High School
10/19/22Exeter-MilliganD219-122W3-1 47 
10/24/22Aquinas CatholicC29-223W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools
10/24/22@ Cross CountyC229-41L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-7 TournamentCross County Community Schools

Total Points:
1304
Win %: 67.742%
Average Points: 42.065


Click Here for Excel Export (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (21-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/27/22BurwellD116-112L0-2 36Site: Grand IslandGrand Island
08/30/22MullenD21-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
08/30/22Anselmo-MernaD219-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
09/06/22Kearney CatholicC125-81L0-3 41 
09/08/22GothenburgC131-31L0-3 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Seven Valleys Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Callaway
     09/10     Twin LoupD121-102W2-0 47Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/10     Medicine ValleyD212-112W2-1 47Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
     09/10     BradyD212-193W2-0 44Seven Valleys TournamentCallaway
09/13/22BradyD212-193W2-0 44Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
09/13/22Dundy County StrattonD20-284W2-0 41Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
09/20/22Elm CreekD15-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
09/20/22Anselmo-MernaD219-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland High School
     09/24     SutherlandC214-173W2-0 44Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     Chase CountyC116-162L0-2 38Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     SouthwestC227-61L0-2 39Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
09/29/22Twin LoupD121-102W2-1 47Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
09/29/22Sandhills ValleyD18-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: South Loup (Callaway/Arnold))
10/04/22CambridgeD129-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Cambridge)
10/04/22MaxwellD16-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cambridge)
10/06/22@ Southern ValleyC213-163W3-2 44 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/08     GibbonC12-274W2-0 43Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     Sandhills/ThedfordD214-153W2-0 44Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     West HoltC216-132L1-2 36Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MNAC (2/3-Day Tournament)TBD
     10/13     HyannisD27-264W3-0 41MNACTBD
     10/15     Twin LoupD121-102W3-0 47MNACTBD
     10/15     Sandhills/ThedfordD214-153W3-0 44MNACTBD
10/18/22@ AinsworthC118-162W3-1 49 
10/24/22Southern ValleyC213-163W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)
10/25/22@ SouthwestC227-61L1-3 39Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)

Total Points:
1240
Win %: 72.414%
Average Points: 42.759


Click Here for Excel Export (Southern)
Southern (5-22)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Falls CityC119-112L0-2 38Triangular (host: Southern)
08/25/22Johnson-BrockD115-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Southern)
08/30/22@ Diller-OdellD229-51L0-3 39 
09/01/22LewistonD213-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Southern)
09/01/22Parkview ChristianD13-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Southern)
09/08/22Weeping WaterC213-193L0-3 33 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -HTRS Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)HTRS/Table Rock
     09/10     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163L1-2 33HTRS InviteHTRS/Table Rock
     09/10     Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81L0-2 39HTRS InviteHTRS/Table Rock
     09/10     LewistonD213-122L0-2 36HTRS InviteHTRS/Table Rock
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Truman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/12     Johnson County CentralC218-122L0-2 36MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/13     Pawnee CityD18-233L0-2 33MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
09/20/22Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
09/20/22Pawnee CityD18-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: Falls City Sacred Heart)
09/22/22@ Johnson County CentralC218-122L2-3 36 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore
     09/24     Thayer CentralC224-81L1-2 39Southern InviteWymore
     09/24     Falls CityC119-112L0-2 38Southern InviteWymore
     09/24     HeartlandD114-173W2-0 44Southern InviteWymore
09/27/22@ BDS D126-51L0-3 39 
09/29/22PalmyraC224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/29/22FreemanC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
10/04/22@ FairburyC120-122L0-3 38 
10/10-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Diller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/10     Diller-OdellD229-51L0-2 39Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/10     LewistonD213-122W2-0 47Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/11     LewistonD213-122L1-2 36Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
10/18/22Tri CountyC210-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/18/22SterlingD112-163L0-2 33Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/24/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233L1-3 33Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1021
Win %: 18.519%
Average Points: 37.815


Click Here for Excel Export (Southern Valley)
Southern Valley (13-16)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ Hi-LineD19-193L0-3 33 
08/26/22Sandhills ValleyD18-213W3-0 44 
08/30/22GothenburgC131-31L0-3 41 
09/01/22CozadC19-243W3-1 46 
09/06/22FranklinD24-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/06/22Elm CreekD15-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Elm Creek)
09/08/22SouthwestC227-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/08/22SutherlandC214-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     Wood RiverC212-203W2-1 44Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     HersheyC121-61L0-2 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     AmherstC226-61L0-2 39Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/15/22ArapahoeD111-143W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/15/22BertrandD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southern Valley)
09/16/22@ CambridgeD129-21L0-3 39 
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Gibbon Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Gibbon
     09/17     CenturaC225-71L0-2 39Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     BurwellD116-112L0-2 36Gibbon InviteGibbon
     09/17     GibbonC12-274W2-1 43Gibbon InviteGibbon
09/22/22Wilcox-HildrethD26-214W2-1 41Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/22/22AxtellD123-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Axtell)
09/27/22AmherstC226-61L1-3 39 
10/03/22Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Minden)
10/03/22MindenC132-31L0-2 41Triangular (host: Minden)
10/04/22@ AlmaD120-102L2-3 36 
10/06/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C221-82L2-3 36 
     10/13     BertrandD28-183W2-0 44RPACTBD/TBD
     10/13     AlmaD120-102L1-3 36RPACTBD/TBD
     10/17     Medicine ValleyD212-112W2-0 47RPACTBD/TBD
10/20/22@ Wilcox-HildrethD26-214W3-1 41 
10/24/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C221-82L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)

Total Points:
1167
Win %: 44.828%
Average Points: 40.241


Click Here for Excel Export (Southwest)
Southwest (27-6)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22South PlatteD116-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southwest)
08/25/22BertrandD28-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southwest)
08/27-08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Cambridge Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Cambridge
     08/27     CambridgeD129-21L0-2 39Cambridge TournamentCambridge
     08/27     Atwood - Rawlins County, KSC218-182W2-0 47Cambridge TournamentCambridge
     08/27     Norton Community, KSC121-152W2-0 49Cambridge TournamentCambridge
09/01/22Maywood-Hayes CenterD125-21L1-2 39Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/01/22Atwood - Rawlins County, KSC218-182W2-0 47Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/08/22Southern ValleyC213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/08/22SutherlandC214-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/13/22@ Wauneta-PalisadeD210-173W3-0 44 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -McCook Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)McCook
     09/17     AllianceB16-173W2-1 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     McCookB8-213W2-1 47McCook InvitationalMcCook
     09/17     CambridgeD129-21L0-2 39McCook InvitationalMcCook
09/20/22@ ArapahoeD111-143W3-0 44 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland High School
     09/24     OvertonD228-41L1-2 39Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     Hitchcock CountyD29-223W2-0 44Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C221-82W2-0 47Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
09/27/22St. Francis, KSD128-91W2-0 50Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/27/22Oberlin-Decatur Community, KSD19-253W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southwest)
09/29/22OvertonD228-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Alma)
09/29/22AlmaD120-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Alma)
10/04/22Chase CountyC116-162W2-0 49Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/04/22North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/07/22BradyD212-193W3-0 44 
10/11/22CambridgeD129-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/11/22Hitchcock CountyD29-223W2-0 44Triangular (host: Southwest)
10/13-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -RPAC (2/3-Day Tournament)TBD/TBD
     10/13     BertrandD28-183W3-0 44RPACTBD/TBD
     10/13     AlmaD120-102W3-0 47RPACTBD/TBD
     10/17     CambridgeD129-21W3-2 50RPACTBD/TBD
     10/18     Maywood-Hayes CenterD125-21L1-3 39RPACTBD/TBD
10/24/22North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)
10/25/22South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C221-82W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)
10/29/22FullertonC220-61W3-1 50District Final C2-6 TournamentBartley

Total Points:
1480
Win %: 81.818%
Average Points: 44.848


Click Here for Excel Export (Stanton)
Stanton (16-14)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22PierceC129-31L0-3 41 
09/01/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61L1-2 39Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/01/22MadisonC15-224W2-0 43Triangular (host: Clarkson/Leigh)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Scotus Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Scotus
     09/03     PlatteviewC119-152L0-2 38Scotus InvitationalScotus
     09/03     PierceC129-31L0-2 41Scotus InvitationalScotus
     09/03     Cedar CatholicD124-102W2-0 47Scotus InvitationalScotus
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Boone Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Boone Central HS
     09/10     Boone CentralC13-264W2-0 43Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
     09/10     Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-2 39Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
     09/10     CroftonC217-112L0-2 36Boone Central InviteBoone Central HS
09/12/22Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/12/22North Bend CentralC130-11L1-2 41Triangular (host: North Bend Central)
09/15/22Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/15/22Boone CentralC13-264W2-0 43Triangular (host: Norfolk Catholic)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Stanton Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Stanton
     09/17     West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     ArlingtonC11-264W2-0 43Stanton InvitationalStanton
     09/17     Clarkson/LeighC226-61L1-2 39Stanton InvitationalStanton
09/20/22Wisner-PilgerC223-102W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/22PenderC216-152W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/22Tekamah-HermanC110-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/27/22Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-2 39Triangular (host: Oakland-Craig)
09/29/22WayneC16-244W3-0 43 
10/04/22@ Howells-DodgeD226-41L0-3 39 
10/11/22Twin RiverD14-244W3-0 41 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-1 46East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Howells-DodgeD226-41L1-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Wisner-PilgerC223-102L0-2 36East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W2-1 47East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
10/18/22@ Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W3-2 44 
10/24/22Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W3-1 44Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson
10/24/22@ Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson

Total Points:
1261
Win %: 53.333%
Average Points: 42.033


Click Here for Excel Export (Summerland)
Summerland (21-9)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22West HoltC216-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Summerland)
08/25/22Elkhorn ValleyC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Summerland)
08/30/22CWCD21-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Summerland)
08/30/22Central ValleyD115-142W2-0 47Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/01/22St. Mary'sD228-41W2-0 50Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/01/22PlainviewD115-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Plainview)
09/06/22Elgin Public/Pope JohnD121-92W2-0 47Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/06/22StuartD222-102W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: Niobrara/Verdigre)
09/08/22Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-2 39Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/08/22Battle CreekC114-183L1-2 35Triangular (host: Summerland)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/10     West HoltC216-132W2-0 47Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/10     CreightonD15-194W2-0 41Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/10     Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W2-0 44Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/13/22CreightonD15-194W2-0 41Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/13/22Boyd CountyD18-223W2-0 44Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/20/22@ CroftonC217-112L0-3 36 
09/22/22@ Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122L2-3 36 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Madison Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Madison MS/HS
     09/24     Wisner-PilgerC223-102L1-2 36Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
     09/24     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W2-0 47Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
     09/24     Humphrey St. FrancisD225-41L0-2 39Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
09/27/22Boyd CountyD18-223W2-0 44Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/27/22Niobrara/VerdigreD112-153W2-0 44Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/29/22@ North CentralC211-183W3-0 44 
10/04/22@ O'NeillC112-193W3-0 46 
10/06/22Neligh-OakdaleD25-224W3-0 41 
10/13/22St. Mary'sD228-41L1-3 39 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Summerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     Elkhorn ValleyC218-122L1-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
10/24/22North CentralC211-183W3-0 44Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentSummerland High School
10/25/22Elkhorn ValleyC218-122W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentSummerland High School
10/29/22@ Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-3 39District Final C2-1 TournamentLincoln Lutheran

Total Points:
1279
Win %: 70.000%
Average Points: 42.633


Click Here for Excel Export (Superior)
Superior (15-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Thayer CentralC224-81W3-0 50 
08/30/22Fillmore CentralC22-294W3-0 41 
09/01/22@ Lawrence-NelsonD215-173W3-0 44 
09/06/22KenesawD113-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: Superior)
09/06/22Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Superior)
09/08/22BDS D126-51L1-3 39 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sandy Creek
     09/10     Sandy CreekD16-244W2-0 41Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
     09/10     MeridianD127-41L1-2 39Sandy Creek InvitationalSandy Creek
09/13/22@ SuttonC222-71L0-3 39 
09/17/22AlmaD120-102L0-2 36Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/17/22Blue HillD15-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Blue Hill)
09/20/22@ FairburyC120-122W3-2 49 
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Adams Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Adams Central
     09/24     Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163L1-2 33Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/24     Boone CentralC13-264W2-0 43Adams Central InviteAdams Central
     09/24     Broken BowC116-162L1-2 38Adams Central InviteAdams Central
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     Lawrence-NelsonD215-173W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     Wood RiverC212-203W2-0 44Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     Cross CountyC229-41L1-2 39Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     HeartlandD114-173L0-2 33Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L0-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
10/06/22@ HeartlandD114-173W3-0 44 
10/11/22Sandy CreekD16-244W3-0 41 
10/15/22CenturaC225-71L0-3 39 
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/17     CentennialC219-142L1-2 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     MilfordC115-173W2-1 46Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     David CityC116-142L1-2 38Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
10/24/22Thayer CentralC224-81L1-3 39Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentSutton High School

Total Points:
1141
Win %: 53.571%
Average Points: 40.750


Click Here for Excel Export (Sutherland)
Sutherland (14-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Perkins CountyC213-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Perkins County)
08/25/22Creek ValleyD28-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Perkins County)
08/30/22PaxtonD222-71L0-3 39 
09/08/22Southern ValleyC213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/08/22SouthwestC227-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Sutherland)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     HersheyC121-61L0-2 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     PleasantonD117-132L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Elm CreekD15-214W2-1 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/22MullenD21-264W2-0 41Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/13/22WallaceD227-61L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wallace)
09/15/22@ KimballD14-234W3-1 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -NPCC Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)North Platte Community College
     09/17     North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183L0-2 33NPCC TournamentNorth Platte Community College
     09/17     Sumner-Eddyville-MillerD127-51L0-2 39NPCC TournamentNorth Platte Community College
     09/17     PaxtonD222-71L0-2 39NPCC TournamentNorth Platte Community College
09/22/22CozadC19-243L1-2 35Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/22/22MaxwellD16-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Cozad)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sutherland Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Sutherland High School
     09/24     North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183W2-1 44Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C221-82L0-2 36Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
     09/24     Hitchcock CountyD29-223W2-0 44Sutherland InviteSutherland High School
09/27/22Garden CountyD219-132W3-2 47 
09/29/22MaxwellD16-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Maxwell)
09/29/22Dundy County StrattonD20-284W2-1 41Triangular (host: Maxwell)
10/04/22Sandhills/ThedfordD214-153L1-3 33 
10/06/22@ HersheyC121-61L0-3 41 
10/11/22Maywood-Hayes CenterD125-21L0-3 39 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -SPVA (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Perkins County
     10/15     KimballD14-234W2-0 41SPVAPerkins County
     10/15     North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183L0-2 33SPVAPerkins County
     10/15     Perkins CountyC213-173L1-2 33SPVAPerkins County
10/18/22North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/18/22Elm CreekD15-214W2-0 41Triangular (host: Sutherland)
10/24/22North Platte St. Patrick'sC213-183L0-3 33Subdistrict C2-11 TournamentSouthwest High School (Bartley)

Total Points:
1216
Win %: 45.161%
Average Points: 39.226


Click Here for Excel Export (Sutton)
Sutton (22-7)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Exeter-MilliganD219-122W3-0 47 
08/30/22Sandy CreekD16-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: BDS )
08/30/22BDS D126-51W2-1 50Triangular (host: BDS )
09/01/22Nebraska LutheranD27-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/01/22McCool JunctionD19-203W2-1 44Triangular (host: McCool Junction)
09/06/22HeartlandD114-173W3-0 44 
09/08/22Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-2 41Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/08/22Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Sutton)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     Tri CountyC210-173W2-0 44Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W2-0 47Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     Exeter-MilliganD219-122W2-0 47Friend InviteFriend
09/13/22SuperiorC215-132W3-0 47 
09/15/22CentennialC219-142W3-1 47 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     MilfordC115-173W2-1 46Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142L1-2 36Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/22/22Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142W3-0 47 
09/27/22@ Fillmore CentralC22-294W3-0 41 
10/04/22@ Thayer CentralC224-81W3-2 50 
10/06/22David CityC116-142L1-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/06/22FairburyC120-122L1-2 38Triangular (host: Sutton)
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     David CityC116-142W2-1 49Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-1 44Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/17     MilfordC115-173W2-0 46Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     Thayer CentralC224-81L1-2 39Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     CentennialC219-142L1-3 36Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
10/24/22Fillmore CentralC22-294W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentSutton High School
10/25/22Thayer CentralC224-81L2-3 39Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentSutton High School

Total Points:
1265
Win %: 75.862%
Average Points: 43.621


Click Here for Excel Export (Thayer Central)
Thayer Central (24-8)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ SuperiorC215-132L0-3 36 
08/27-08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Minden Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Minden High School
     08/27     ValentineC17-234W2-0 43Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     CentennialC219-142L0-2 36Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Nebraska ChristianD127-71L0-2 39Minden InvitationalMinden High School
     08/27     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Minden InvitationalMinden High School
09/01/22Tri CountyC210-173W3-0 44 
09/06/22FairburyC120-122W3-2 49 
09/08/22@ HeartlandD114-173W3-1 44 
09/13/22@ Sandy CreekD16-244W3-0 41 
09/20/22Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/20/22Lawrence-NelsonD215-173W2-0 44Triangular (host: Fillmore Central)
09/22/22DeshlerD120-122W3-2 47 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Wymore
     09/24     Falls CityC119-112W2-0 49Southern InviteWymore
     09/24     SouthernC25-224W2-1 41Southern InviteWymore
     09/24     HeartlandD114-173W2-1 44Southern InviteWymore
09/27/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/27/22David CityC116-142W2-0 49Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/29/22@ CentennialC219-142W3-1 47 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Johnson County CentralC218-122L1-2 36Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-0 41Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Falls CityC119-112W2-0 49Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
10/04/22SuttonC222-71L2-3 39 
10/06/22@ Blue HillD15-244W3-1 41 
     10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Thayer Central Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Thayer Central High School
     10/08     MilfordC115-173W2-0 46Thayer Central InviteThayer Central High School
     10/08     Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163L1-2 33Thayer Central InviteThayer Central High School
     10/08     Central ValleyD115-142W2-1 47Thayer Central InviteThayer Central High School
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/17     HeartlandD114-173W2-0 44Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     SuttonC222-71W2-1 50Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     FairburyC120-122L0-3 38Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
10/24/22SuperiorC215-132W3-1 47Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentSutton High School
10/25/22@ SuttonC222-71W3-2 50Subdistrict C2-8 TournamentSutton High School
10/29/22@ Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-3 39District Final C2-4 TournamentOakland-Craig

Total Points:
1379
Win %: 75.000%
Average Points: 43.094


Click Here for Excel Export (Tri County)
Tri County (10-17)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25-08/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmyra Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Palmyra High School
     08/25     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233L0-2 33Palmyra TourneyPalmyra High School
     08/25     PalmyraC224-71L0-2 39Palmyra TourneyPalmyra High School
08/30/22Falls City Sacred HeartD225-81L1-3 39 
09/01/22@ Thayer CentralC224-81L0-3 39 
09/06/22LewistonD213-122W2-1 47Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/06/22Cornerstone ChristianC110-113W2-0 46Triangular (host: Tri County)
09/08/22@ Fillmore CentralC22-294W3-0 41 
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Friend Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Friend
     09/10     SuttonC222-71L0-2 39Friend InviteFriend
     09/10     Lawrence-NelsonD215-173L1-2 33Friend InviteFriend
09/12-09/15(To Be Determined)-- - -MUDECAS (2/3-Day Tournament)Truman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/12     LewistonD213-122W2-0 47MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/13     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163W2-1 44MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/15     MeridianD127-41L0-2 39MUDECASTruman Center (SCC)/Beatrice High School
     09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fairbury Invite (4-Team Round Robin)Fairbury High School/Fairbury Admin Center
     09/17     HoldregeC115-183L0-2 35Fairbury InviteFairbury High School/Fairbury Admin Center
     09/17     FairburyC120-122L0-2 38Fairbury InviteFairbury High School/Fairbury Admin Center
     09/17     Sandy CreekD16-244W2-0 41Fairbury InviteFairbury High School/Fairbury Admin Center
09/22/22Diller-OdellD229-51L0-3 39 
09/26/22FriendD21-254W3-0 41 
10/01-10/01(To Be Determined)-- - -Johnson County Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Tecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Falls CityC119-112L1-2 38Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L0-2 36Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
     10/01     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163W2-0 44Johnson County Central InviteTecumseh/Cook
10/04/22Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233L2-3 33 
10/06/22@ FreemanC221-92L0-3 36 
10/10-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Pioneer Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Diller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/10     Pawnee CityD18-233L1-2 33Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
     10/11     FriendD21-254W2-1 41Pioneer ConferenceDiller-Odell/Johnson-Brock
10/18/22SouthernC25-224L0-2 30Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/18/22SterlingD112-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Sterling)
10/24/22Johnson County CentralC218-122L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1051
Win %: 37.037%
Average Points: 38.926


Click Here for Excel Export (Wakefield)
Wakefield (24-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22PlainviewD115-163W3-1 44 
08/30/22Battle CreekC114-183L1-3 35 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     Wisner-PilgerC223-102L1-2 36NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Bancroft-RosalieD117-183W2-1 44NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     PenderC216-152W2-1 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-2 39NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/22MadisonC15-224W3-0 43 
09/08-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Wakefield Invitational (2/3-Day Tournament)Wakefield
     09/08     Cedar CatholicD124-102L0-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/08     Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     PierceC129-31L0-2 41Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W2-0 47Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     PoncaC223-112L1-2 36Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
     09/10     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-0 44Wakefield InvitationalWakefield
09/13/22@ Howells-DodgeD226-41L1-3 39 
09/15/22PenderC216-152W3-0 47 
09/20/22RandolphD210-183L1-2 33Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/20/22WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Triangular (host: Walthill)
09/22/22WynotD221-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/22/22Laurel-Concord-ColeridgeC218-132W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wynot)
09/27/22WausaD117-92W2-1 47Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/27/22Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W2-0 44Triangular (host: Wausa)
09/29/22CroftonC217-112W3-0 47 
10/04/22@ PoncaC223-112W3-2 47 
10/06/22@ CreightonD15-194W3-0 41 
10/13/22@ Tri County NortheastD19-213W3-0 44 
10/15-10/18(To Be Determined)-- - -Lewis & Clark Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)TBA
     10/17     Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W2-0 44Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/17     PlainviewD115-163W3-0 44Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
     10/18     PoncaC223-112L1-3 36Lewis & Clark ConferenceTBA
10/20/22HomerC214-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/20/22WinnebagoC18-223W2-0 46Triangular (host: Winnebago)
10/24/22Omaha NationC216-132W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWakefield High School
10/25/22PenderC216-152W3-0 47Subdistrict C2-4 TournamentWakefield High School
10/29/22@ Cross CountyC229-41L0-3 39District Final C2-3 TournamentStromsburg

Total Points:
1450
Win %: 70.588%
Average Points: 42.647


Click Here for Excel Export (Weeping Water)
Weeping Water (13-19)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

     08/27(To Be Determined)-- - -Boys Town Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Boys Town
     08/27     Boys TownC10-284W2-0 43Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     08/27     Omaha NationC216-132W2-0 47Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
     08/27     WalthillD12-274W2-0 41Boys Town TournamentBoys Town
08/30/22@ ConestogaC18-203L2-3 35 
09/01/22PalmyraC224-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/01/22DorchesterD115-132L1-2 36Triangular (host: Palmyra)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163L0-2 33Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233L0-2 33Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L0-2 36Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-193W2-1 44Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
09/08/22@ SouthernC25-224W3-0 41 
09/13/22@ Omaha Brownell TalbotC211-193W3-2 44 
09/15/22@ Elmwood-MurdockD118-152L0-3 36 
09/20/22Falls CityC119-112L1-2 38Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/20/22FreemanC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Falls City)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Louisville Invitational (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Louisville
     09/24     AuburnC18-223W2-0 46Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     LouisvilleC24-254W2-0 41Louisville InvitationalLouisville
     09/24     Omaha MercyB18-152L0-2 39Louisville InvitationalLouisville
09/27/22LouisvilleC24-254W2-0 41Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/27/22Johnson County CentralC218-122L0-2 36Triangular (host: Johnson County Central)
09/29/22Omaha Christian AcademyC223-41L1-2 39Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
09/29/22LewistonD213-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Weeping Water)
10/04/22Twin RiverD14-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/04/22CentennialC219-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Centennial)
10/06/22Cedar BluffsD14-234W2-0 41Triangular (host: Mead)
10/06/22MeadD29-203L1-2 33Triangular (host: Mead)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -East Central Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Multiple
     10/10     FreemanC221-92L0-3 36East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/13     MeadD29-203W2-1 44East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
     10/13     Falls CityC119-112L1-2 38East Central Nebraska ConferenceMultiple
10/18/22@ Archbishop BerganC231-41L0-3 39 
10/24/22@ Lincoln LutheranC237-01L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School
10/24/22LouisvilleC24-254W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-2 TournamentLincoln Lutheran High School

Total Points:
1248
Win %: 40.625%
Average Points: 39.000


Click Here for Excel Export (West Holt)
West Holt (16-13)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22SummerlandC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Summerland)
08/25/22Elkhorn ValleyC218-122W2-0 47Triangular (host: Summerland)
09/01/22BurwellD116-112L0-2 36Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/01/22North CentralC211-183W2-0 44Triangular (host: West Holt)
09/06/22O'NeillC112-193L0-2 35Triangular (host: Valentine)
09/06/22ValentineC17-234W2-0 43Triangular (host: Valentine)
     09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Creighton Tournament (4-Team Round Robin)Creighton
     09/10     SummerlandC221-92L0-2 36Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/10     Hartington-NewcastleC29-213W2-1 44Creighton TournamentCreighton
     09/10     CreightonD15-194W2-0 41Creighton TournamentCreighton
09/13/22AinsworthC118-162L0-3 38 
09/15/22@ OrdC120-122L1-3 38 
09/20/22Niobrara/VerdigreD112-153W3-0 44 
09/22/22@ Boyd CountyD18-223W3-0 44 
09/24/22Elgin Public/Pope JohnD121-92L1-2 36Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/24/22PlainviewD115-163L1-2 33Triangular (host: Elgin Public/Pope John)
09/27/22@ Elkhorn ValleyC218-122L2-3 36 
10/03/22O'Neill (JV)C112-193 - - 
10/04/22Central ValleyD115-142W2-1 47Double Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/04/22CWCD21-274W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Palmer)
10/06/22@ Boone CentralC13-264W3-1 43 
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Arcadia-Loup City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Loup City
     10/08     FullertonC220-61L0-2 39Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     RavennaD114-163L1-2 33Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
     10/08     South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)C221-82W2-1 47Arcadia-Loup City InviteLoup City
10/11/22StuartD222-102W3-2 47 
10/13/22North CentralC211-183W3-1 44 
10/17-10/21(To Be Determined)-- - -Niobrara Valley Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Summerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     Elgin Public/Pope JohnD121-92W3-1 47Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/17     CWCD21-274W3-0 41Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/18     StuartD222-102L1-3 36Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
     10/21     Elkhorn ValleyC218-122W3-1 47Niobrara Valley ConferenceSummerland/St. Mary's
10/24/22Elkhorn ValleyC218-122L1-3 36Subdistrict C2-10 TournamentSummerland High School

Total Points:
1179
Win %: 55.172%
Average Points: 40.655


Click Here for Excel Export (Wilber-Clatonia)
Wilber-Clatonia (8-23)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25-08/25(To Be Determined)-- - -Palmyra Tourney (4-Team 1-Day Tournament)Palmyra High School
     08/25     Tri CountyC210-173W2-0 44Palmyra TourneyPalmyra High School
     08/25     BDS D126-51L0-2 39Palmyra TourneyPalmyra High School
08/30/22@ Nebraska LutheranD27-203L1-3 33 
09/01/22Sandy CreekD16-244W2-1 41Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/01/22HeartlandD114-173L0-2 33Triangular (host: Heartland)
09/03-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -Weeping Water Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Weeping Water
     09/03     Humboldt-Table Rock-SteinauerD214-163L1-2 33Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     East ButlerD115-173L0-2 33Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Weeping WaterC213-193W2-0 44Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
     09/03     Lourdes Central CatholicC220-122L0-2 36Weeping Water InviteWeeping Water
09/06/22Johnson County CentralC218-122L1-2 36Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/06/22FreemanC221-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wilber-Clatonia)
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Fillmore Central Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Geneva/Fairmont
     09/17     SuttonC222-71L0-2 39Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     MilfordC115-173L0-2 35Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
     09/17     Fillmore CentralC22-294L1-2 30Fillmore Central InviteGeneva/Fairmont
09/20/22@ CentennialC219-142L0-3 36 
     09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Sandy Creek Quad (4-Team Round Robin)Sandy Creek
     09/24     Sandy CreekD16-244L0-2 30Sandy Creek QuadSandy Creek
     09/24     PalmyraC224-71L0-2 39Sandy Creek QuadSandy Creek
     09/24     FriendD21-254W2-0 41Sandy Creek QuadSandy Creek
09/27/22Thayer CentralC224-81L0-2 39Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/27/22David CityC116-142L0-2 38Triangular (host: Thayer Central)
09/29/22MilfordC115-173L0-3 35 
10/04/22@ Tri CountyC210-173W3-2 44 
10/13/22@ Fillmore CentralC22-294W3-1 41 
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     CentennialC219-142L0-2 36Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     SuttonC222-71L0-2 39Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Wood RiverC212-203L0-2 33Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
10/17-10/20(To Be Determined)-- - -Southern Nebraska Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Milford
     10/17     HeartlandD114-173L0-2 33Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     Sandy CreekD16-244L1-2 30Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
     10/18     Fillmore CentralC22-294W2-1 41Southern Nebraska ConferenceMilford
10/24/22SouthernC25-224W3-1 41Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School
10/24/22@ FreemanC221-92L0-3 36Subdistrict C2-1 TournamentFreeman High School

Total Points:
1144
Win %: 25.806%
Average Points: 36.903


Click Here for Excel Export (Wisner-Pilger)
Wisner-Pilger (23-10)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22@ SchuylerB7-213W3-0 47 
09/01-09/03(To Be Determined)-- - -NEN Volleyball Classic (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/01     WakefieldC224-102W2-1 47NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     North Bend CentralC130-11L0-2 41NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-0 44NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
     09/03     Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-2 39NEN Volleyball ClassicWisner-Pilger/Pender
09/06/22West Point-BeemerC112-203W2-0 46Double Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/06/22Clarkson/LeighC226-61W2-1 50Double Triangular (host: West Point-Beemer)
09/08/22@ Oakland-CraigC227-91L0-3 39 
09/15/22North Bend CentralC130-11L0-3 41 
09/20/22StantonC216-142L0-2 36Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/20/22PenderC216-152W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/22Battle CreekC114-183W2-0 46Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/22/22CroftonC217-112W2-0 47Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/24-09/24(To Be Determined)-- - -Madison Classic (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Madison MS/HS
     09/24     PierceC129-31L0-2 41Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
     09/24     SummerlandC221-92W2-1 47Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
     09/24     CWCD21-274W2-0 41Madison ClassicMadison MS/HS
09/27/22MadisonC15-224W2-0 43Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
09/27/22Lyons-Decatur NortheastD13-264W2-0 41Double Triangular (host: Wisner-Pilger)
10/06/22Guardian Angels Central CatholicC216-92L0-2 36Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/06/22Lutheran High NortheastC211-203W2-0 44Triangular (host: Lutheran High Northeast)
10/08-10/08(To Be Determined)-- - -Wisner Pilger Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Wisner
     10/08     St. PaulC125-92W2-0 49Wisner Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/08     Norfolk CatholicD128-41L0-2 39Wisner Pilger TournamentWisner
     10/08     WynotD221-112W2-0 47Wisner Pilger TournamentWisner
10/11/22@ Tekamah-HermanC110-203W3-0 46 
10/13-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -East Husker Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Twin RiverD14-244W2-0 41East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/13     Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-2 39East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     StantonC216-142W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
     10/15     PenderC216-152W2-0 47East Husker ConferenceWisner-Pilger/TBA
10/20/22Logan View/Scribner-SnyderC115-173W2-0 46Triangular (host: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder)
10/20/22Fort CalhounC113-203W2-0 46Triangular (host: Logan View/Scribner-Snyder)
10/24/22Humphrey/Lindsay Holy FamilyC217-122W3-2 47Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson
10/25/22@ Clarkson/LeighC226-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-6 TournamentClarkson

Total Points:
1442
Win %: 69.697%
Average Points: 43.697


Click Here for Excel Export (Wood River)
Wood River (12-20)
DateOpponentClassW-LDivW/LScorePointsTournament NameTournament Location

08/25/22Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W3-0 41 
09/01/22Doniphan-TrumbullC213-163W2-0 44Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/01/22Blue HillD15-244W2-0 41Triangular (host: Doniphan-Trumbull)
09/06/22@ Central CityC19-193W3-0 46 
09/08/22CenturaC225-71L0-2 39Triangular (host: Centura)
09/08/22OrdC120-122L0-2 38Triangular (host: Centura)
09/10-09/10(To Be Determined)-- - -Elm Creek Tournament (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Elm Creek
     09/10     Southern ValleyC213-163L1-2 33Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     PleasantonD117-132L0-2 36Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
     09/10     Elm CreekD15-214W2-0 41Elm Creek TournamentElm Creek
09/13/22@ Grand Island Central CatholicC129-21L0-3 41 
09/17-09/17(To Be Determined)-- - -Central City Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Central City HS
     09/17     Nebraska ChristianD127-71L0-2 39Central City InviteCentral City HS
     09/17     HastingsB14-183L0-2 36Central City InviteCentral City HS
     09/17     LexingtonB4-274L1-2 33Central City InviteCentral City HS
09/20/22RavennaD114-163W3-1 44 
09/22/22HoldregeC115-183L1-3 35 
09/27-09/29(To Be Determined)-- - -Hastings St. Cecilia Invite (2/3-Day Tournament)Hastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     Hastings St. CeciliaD120-142W2-1 47Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     Lawrence-NelsonD215-173L0-2 33Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/27     SuperiorC215-132L0-2 36Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     HeartlandD114-173L0-2 33Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
     09/29     Cross CountyC229-41L1-2 39Hastings St. Cecilia InviteHastings St. Cecilia
10/04/22RavennaD114-163W2-1 44Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/04/22SheltonD230-21L0-2 39Triangular (host: Wood River)
10/10-10/13(To Be Determined)-- - -LouPlatte Conference (2/3-Day Tournament)Wood River
     10/10     OrdC120-122L0-3 38LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/13     Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W2-0 41LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
     10/13     RavennaD114-163L0-2 33LouPlatte ConferenceWood River
10/15-10/15(To Be Determined)-- - -Centennial Invite (1-Day Tournament, >4 Teams)Centennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Wilber-ClatoniaC28-233W2-0 44Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     Bishop NeumannC119-132L0-2 38Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
     10/15     FairburyC120-122L1-2 38Centennial InviteCentennial Junior/Sr. High
10/20/22GibbonC12-274W2-0 43Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/20/22St. PaulC125-92L0-2 38Triangular (host: St. Paul)
10/24/22@ AmherstC226-61L0-3 39Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst
10/24/22Arcadia/Loup CityC26-244W3-0 41Subdistrict C2-9 TournamentAmherst

Total Points:
1251
Win %: 37.500%
Average Points: 39.094